Stillwater Pony Stampede Duals

Stillwater Pony Stampede Duals

Quarterfinals

Stillwater defeated Eagan 55-12
106 – Dylan Dauffenbach (Stillwater ) over Rylan Baker (Eagan) TF 15-0
113 – Ben Colagiovanni (Stillwater ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Hayden Carlson (Stillwater ) over Aban Abbas (Eagan) Fall 0:10
126 – Javon Taschuk (Stillwater ) over Austin Kalina (Eagan) TF 17-2
132 – Michael Murphy (Eagan) over Jeffrey Robinson (Stillwater ) Dec 9-7
138 – Kieler Carlson (Stillwater ) over Andrew Wick (Eagan) Dec 6-0
145 – Trey Kruse (Stillwater ) over Ty Gage (Eagan) Fall 1:45
152 – Noah Kipp (Eagan) over Zach Hunter (Stillwater ) Dec 10-3
160 – Antony Tuttle (Stillwater ) over Noah Kipp (Eagan) Dec 10-4
170 – Hudson Day (Stillwater ) over Jaden Williams (Eagan) Fall 1:20
182 – Josh Piechowski (Stillwater ) over Carter Lyons (Eagan) Dec 7-2
195 – Logan Warren (Stillwater ) over Jack Kelley (Eagan) Fall 2:00
220 – Will Gleason (Stillwater ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Diego Villeda (Eagan) over Andrew Rantila (Stillwater ) Fall 1:36

Mahtomedi defeated Faribault 39-36
106 – JT Hausen (Faribault) over Lewis Pieper (Mahtomedi) Fall 3:06
113 – Tyler Boyd (Faribault) over Ethan Carlson (Mahtomedi) Fall 4:52
120 – Hunter Wilsey (Mahtomedi) over Aiden Tobin (Faribault) Dec 14-9
126 – Gael Ramirez (Faribault) over Owen Chow (Mahtomedi) Fall 0:38
132 – Jake Fitzpatrick (Mahtomedi) over Alex Hoy (Faribault) Fall 1:34
138 – Riley Stoltz (Faribault) over Ian Wilsey (Mahtomedi) Dec 9-7
145 – Bryce Fitzpatrick (Mahtomedi) over Cael Casteel (Faribault) Fall 2:47
152 – Reid Lawrence (Mahtomedi) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Josh Oathoudt (Faribault) over Nate Kujawa (Mahtomedi) Dec 4-1
170 – Austin Underdahl (Faribault) over Jeremy Schoeller (Mahtomedi) Fall 5:59
182 – Hunter Hall (Mahtomedi) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Josh Heyda (Faribault) over Tony Kammerer (Mahtomedi) Fall 0:57
220 – Alec Zell (Mahtomedi) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Elijah Heatherston (Mahtomedi) over Quinnton Howell (Faribault) Fall 0:28

Coon Rapids defeated Little Falls 51-23
285 – Luke Venske (Little Falls) over Gavin Layton (Coon Rapids) Dec 4-2
106 – Austin Litke (Little Falls) over Jace Schmandt (Coon Rapids) Fall 3:43
113 – Logan Rotzien (Coon Rapids) over Bryce Udy (Little Falls) Fall 0:46
120 – Jon Svobodny (Coon Rapids) over Calvin Sherwood (Little Falls) Fall 1:52
126 – Gabe Degris (Coon Rapids) over Kole Kern (Little Falls) TF 18-3
132 – Alex Kowalchyk (Coon Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Elijah Madimba (Coon Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Dalan Jones (Coon Rapids) over Jacob Usher (Little Falls) Fall 1:45
152 – Demetrius Seals (Coon Rapids) over Nathaniel Kludt (Little Falls) TF 17-2
160 – Gabe Nagel (Little Falls) over Moise Madimba (Coon Rapids) Dec 3-1
170 – Zach Thomas (Coon Rapids) over Peyton Carll (Little Falls) Fall 0:28
182 – Grant Litke (Little Falls) over Eric Ramos (Coon Rapids) TF 16-1
195 – Sam Nagel (Little Falls) over Nick Berg (Coon Rapids) Fall 1:52
220 – Marcus Moore (Coon Rapids) over Eli VanRisseghem (Little Falls) TF 16-0

Hudson defeated Chatfield 51-22
106 – AJ Henn (Hudson) over Sulley Ferguson (Chatfield) Fall 1:29
113 – Cael Bartels (Chatfield) over Jacob Fanning (Hudson) Fall 2:51
120 – Matthew Feia (Hudson) over Alex Arch (Chatfield) Fall 1:49
126 – Leo Draveling (Hudson) over Seth Goetzinger (Chatfield) Dec 2-0
132 – Tate Karver (Chatfield) over Bryce Hunsberger (Hudson) Maj 16-8
138 – Joey Sullivan (Hudson) over Cody Guenther (Chatfield) Fall 3:11
145 – Logan Hatch (Hudson) over Chase Ketterhagen (Chatfield) Dec 11-5
152 – Peter Hansen (Hudson) over Luke Irhke (Chatfield) Fall 1:10
160 – Nathan Goldsmith (Chatfield) over Mason Jasperson (Hudson) Fall 3:47
170 – Jacob Hansen (Hudson) over Campbell Berg (Chatfield) Fall 3:12
182 – Hank Gierke (Hudson) over Grady Schott (Chatfield) Dec 12-6
195 – Alonzo Madsen (Hudson) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Alonzo Madsen (Hudson) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Aj Karver (Chatfield) over Hank Wettleson (Hudson) Fall 0:30

Semifinals

Stillwater defeated Mahtomedi 51-13
106 – Dylan Dauffenbach (Stillwater ) over Lewis Pieper (Mahtomedi) Dec 9-7
113 – Ben Colagiovanni (Stillwater ) over Ethan Carlson (Mahtomedi) TF 15-0
120 – Hayden Carlson (Stillwater ) over Hunter Wilsey (Mahtomedi) Fall 2:40
126 – Javon Taschuk (Stillwater ) over Owen Chow (Mahtomedi) Fall 4:59
132 – Jake Fitzpatrick (Mahtomedi) over Jeffrey Robinson (Stillwater ) Dec 7-3
138 – Kieler Carlson (Stillwater ) over Ian Wilsey (Mahtomedi) Dec 8-3
145 – Trey Kruse (Stillwater ) over Bryce Fitzpatrick (Mahtomedi) Dec 9-2
152 – Reid Lawrence (Mahtomedi) over Zach Hunter (Stillwater ) Maj 10-2
160 – Antony Tuttle (Stillwater ) over Jeremy Schoeller (Mahtomedi) Fall 4:00
170 – Hudson Day (Stillwater ) over Nate Kujawa (Mahtomedi) Dec 5-3
182 – Josh Piechowski (Stillwater ) over Hunter Hall (Mahtomedi) Fall 3:01
195 – Logan Warren (Stillwater ) over Tony Kammerer (Mahtomedi) Fall 1:09
220 – Will Gleason (Stillwater ) over Alec Zell (Mahtomedi) Maj 12-4
285 – Elijah Heatherston (Mahtomedi) over Andrew Rantila (Stillwater ) Fall 2:47

Coon Rapids defeated Hudson 45-20
106 – AJ Henn (Hudson) over Jace Schmandt (Coon Rapids) Fall 4:23
113 – Logan Rotzien (Coon Rapids) over Jacob Fanning (Hudson) Maj 10-1
120 – Jon Svobodny (Coon Rapids) over Matthew Feia (Hudson) Fall 3:42
126 – Gabe Degris (Coon Rapids) over Leo Draveling (Hudson) Dec 3-2
132 – Alex Kowalchyk (Coon Rapids) over Bryce Hunsberger (Hudson) Fall 3:33
138 – Elijah Madimba (Coon Rapids) over Joey Sullivan (Hudson) TF 17-0
145 – Dalan Jones (Coon Rapids) over Logan Hatch (Hudson) Dec 5-3
152 – Peter Hansen (Hudson) over Demetrius Seals (Coon Rapids) TF 16-0
160 – Moise Madimba (Coon Rapids) over Mason Jasperson (Hudson) Fall 1:45
170 – Zach Thomas (Coon Rapids) over Jacob Hansen (Hudson) Fall 2:26
182 – Hank Gierke (Hudson) over Eric Ramos (Coon Rapids) Dec 5-4
195 – Alonzo Madsen (Hudson) over Nick Berg (Coon Rapids) Dec 14-8
220 – Ben Steltzner (Hudson) over Marcus Moore (Coon Rapids) Dec 8-4
285 – Gavin Layton (Coon Rapids) over Dakota Rose (Hudson) Fall 1:52

Consolation Semifinals

Eagan defeated Faribault 39-36
285 – Diego Villeda (Eagan) over Quinnton Howell (Faribault) Fall 3:44
106 – Elliott Viland (Faribault) over Rylan Baker (Eagan) Fall 0:48
113 – Tyler Boyd (Faribault) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Aiden Tobin (Faribault) over Aban Abbas (Eagan) Fall 0:53
126 – Gael Ramirez (Faribault) over Austin Kalina (Eagan) Dec 9-2
132 – Michael Murphy (Eagan) over Alex Hoy (Faribault) Fall 1:04
138 – Andrew Wick (Eagan) over Riley Stoltz (Faribault) Dec 12-6
145 – Ty Gage (Eagan) over Cael Casteel (Faribault) Fall 1:40
152 – Josh Oathoudt (Faribault) over Noah Kipp (Eagan) Dec 4-1
160 – Noah Stejskal (Eagan) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Austin Underdahl (Faribault) over Jaden Williams (Eagan) Fall 1:33
182 – Carter Lyons (Eagan) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Jack Kelley (Eagan) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Josh Heyda (Faribault) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Little Falls defeated Chatfield 48-33
106 – Austin Litke (Little Falls) over Sulley Ferguson (Chatfield) Fall 2:41
113 – Cael Bartels (Chatfield) over Bryce Udy (Little Falls) Fall 0:43
120 – Calvin Sherwood (Little Falls) over Alex Arch (Chatfield) Fall 3:21
126 – Seth Goetzinger (Chatfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Tate Karver (Chatfield) over Kole Kern (Little Falls) Fall 2:00
138 – Simon Pantzke (Little Falls) over Cody Guenther (Chatfield) Fall 1:17
145 – Chase Ketterhagen (Chatfield) over Nathaniel Kludt (Little Falls) Dec 2-0
152 – Nathan Goldsmith (Chatfield) over Jacob Usher (Little Falls) Fall 0:28
160 – Gabe Nagel (Little Falls) over Jacob Stephas (Chatfield) Fall 3:05
170 – Campbell Berg (Chatfield) over Peyton Carll (Little Falls) Fall 1:34
182 – Grant Litke (Little Falls) over Grady Schott (Chatfield) Fall 1:40
195 – Eli VanRisseghem (Little Falls) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Sam Nagel (Little Falls) over Aj Karver (Chatfield) Fall 4:51
285 – Luke Venske (Little Falls) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

1st Place Match

Stillwater defeated Coon Rapids 33-28
106 – Dylan Dauffenbach (Stillwater ) over Jace Schmandt (Coon Rapids) Dec 8-2
113 – Logan Rotzien (Coon Rapids) over Ben Colagiovanni (Stillwater ) Maj 12-3
120 – Jon Svobodny (Coon Rapids) over Hayden Carlson (Stillwater ) Dec 12-7
126 – Javon Taschuk (Stillwater ) over Gabe Degris (Coon Rapids) Fall 1:24
132 – Alex Kowalchyk (Coon Rapids) over Corrstian Riesselman (Stillwater ) Fall 3:50
138 – Jeffrey Robinson (Stillwater ) over Elijah Madimba (Coon Rapids) Maj 10-2
145 – Kieler Carlson (Stillwater ) over Dalan Jones (Coon Rapids) SV-1 13-11
152 – Trey Kruse (Stillwater ) over Demetrius Seals (Coon Rapids) Fall 2:22
160 – Moise Madimba (Coon Rapids) over Antony Tuttle (Stillwater ) Dec 9-3
170 – Hudson Day (Stillwater ) over Zach Thomas (Coon Rapids) Maj 9-0
182 – Josh Piechowski (Stillwater ) over Eric Ramos (Coon Rapids) Maj 8-0
195 – Nick Berg (Coon Rapids) over Logan Warren (Stillwater ) Fall 3:51
220 – Will Gleason (Stillwater ) over Marcus Moore (Coon Rapids) Dec 4-0
285 – Gavin Layton (Coon Rapids) over Andrew Rantila (Stillwater ) Fall 1:19

3rd Place Match

Hudson defeated Mahtomedi 49-25
106 – AJ Henn (Hudson) over Lewis Pieper (Mahtomedi) TF 17-2
113 – Jacob Fanning (Hudson) over Ethan Carlson (Mahtomedi) Fall 0:40
120 – Matthew Feia (Hudson) over Hunter Wilsey (Mahtomedi) Fall 2:58
126 – Leo Draveling (Hudson) over Owen Chow (Mahtomedi) Fall 1:34
132 – Jake Fitzpatrick (Mahtomedi) over Bryce Hunsberger (Hudson) Maj 28-15
138 – Ian Wilsey (Mahtomedi) over Joey Sullivan (Hudson) Fall 0:58
145 – Logan Hatch (Hudson) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Peter Hansen (Hudson) over Reid Lawrence (Mahtomedi) Dec 10-8
160 – Nate Kujawa (Mahtomedi) over Mason Jasperson (Hudson) Fall 4:52
170 – Jacob Hansen (Hudson) over Jeremy Schoeller (Mahtomedi) TF 21-2
182 – Hank Gierke (Hudson) over Hunter Hall (Mahtomedi) Fall 0:37
195 – Alonzo Madsen (Hudson) over Tony Kammerer (Mahtomedi) Fall 3:51
220 – Alec Zell (Mahtomedi) over Ben Steltzner (Hudson) Dec 7-5
285 – Elijah Heatherston (Mahtomedi) over Dakota Rose (Hudson) Fall 2:30

5th Place Match

Little Falls defeated Eagan 45-34
106 – Austin Litke (Little Falls) over Rylan Baker (Eagan) Fall 0:26
113 – Bryce Udy (Little Falls) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Calvin Sherwood (Little Falls) over Aban Abbas (Eagan) Fall 0:52
126 – Austin Kalina (Eagan) over Kole Kern (Little Falls) Fall 5:52
132 – Michael Murphy (Eagan) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Andrew Wick (Eagan) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Ty Gage (Eagan) over Jacob Usher (Little Falls) Fall 0:49
152 – Noah Stejskal (Eagan) over Nathaniel Kludt (Little Falls) Maj 12-4
160 – Gabe Nagel (Little Falls) over Noah Kipp (Eagan) Fall 0:41
170 – Jaden Williams (Eagan) over Peyton Carll (Little Falls) Fall 5:13
182 – Grant Litke (Little Falls) over Carter Lyons (Eagan) Dec 5-3
195 – Sam Nagel (Little Falls) over Jack Kelley (Eagan) Fall 1:10
220 – Eli VanRisseghem (Little Falls) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Luke Venske (Little Falls) over Diego Villeda (Eagan) Fall 3:27

7th Place Match

Chatfield defeated Faribault 42-31
106 – Sulley Ferguson (Chatfield) over Isaac Yetzer (Faribault) Fall 0:36
113 – Tyler Boyd (Faribault) over Cael Bartels (Chatfield) Dec 8-2
120 – Alex Arch (Chatfield) over Aiden Tobin (Faribault) Dec 9-5
126 – Seth Goetzinger (Chatfield) over Gael Ramirez (Faribault) Dec 4-2
132 – Riley Stoltz (Faribault) over Tate Karver (Chatfield) Fall 2:00
138 – Cody Guenther (Chatfield) over Alex Hoy (Faribault) Fall 3:46
145 – Chase Ketterhagen (Chatfield) over Cael Casteel (Faribault) Fall 3:20
152 – Josh Oathoudt (Faribault) over Luke Irhke (Chatfield) Maj 14-5
160 – Nathan Goldsmith (Chatfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Austin Underdahl (Faribault) over Jacob Stephas (Chatfield) Fall 5:15
182 – Grady Schott (Chatfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Dylan Lippert (Faribault) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Josh Heyda (Faribault) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Aj Karver (Chatfield) over Quinnton Howell (Faribault) Fall 2:57

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.