Superior Spartan Classic

Superior Spartan Classic
1 Grand Rapids 267.5
2 Northwestern 223.5
3 Ashland 177.5
4 Cloquet-Esko 164.0
5 Ladysmith 145.0
6 Eau Claire Memorial 143.0
7 Shell Lake 138.5
8 Virginia Area 127.0
9 Chequamegon 98.5
10 Superior 92.0
11 Proctor 49.0
12 Bayfield 0.0

Results on TrackWrestling

106
1st Place – Zak McPhee of Proctor
2nd Place – Logan Trautt of Northwestern
3rd Place – Philip Keenan of Grand Rapids
4th Place – Wyatt Johnson of Superior
5th Place – Neven Peterson of Eau Claire Memorial
6th Place – Cooper Abbett of Cloquet-Esko
7th Place – Dylan Marciulonius of Cloquet-Esko
8th Place – Carter Logan of Virginia Area
9th Place – Ian Oswald of Chequamegon
10th Place – Wyatt Dimich of Ashland
1st: Zak McPhee (Proctor) 21-4, 7th. over Logan Trautt (Northwestern) 16-7, Fr. (Dec 9-3)
3rd: Philip Keenan (Grand Rapids) 17-8, Fr. over Wyatt Johnson (Superior) 18-9, So. (Dec 8-7)
5th: Neven Peterson (Eau Claire Memorial) 14-10, Fr. over Cooper Abbett (Cloquet-Esko) 4-4, 8th. (UTB 3-2)
7th: Dylan Marciulonius (Cloquet-Esko) 2-3, 7th. over Carter Logan (Virginia Area) 2-6, So. (Dec 4-3)
9th: Ian Oswald (Chequamegon) 3-6, So. over Wyatt Dimich (Ashland) 9-11, So. (Inj. 0:00)
113
1st Place – Markus Brown of Northwestern
2nd Place – Connor Wakefield of Grand Rapids
3rd Place – Derick Vollendorf of Ladysmith
4th Place – Zach Wilke of Grand Rapids
5th Place – Tyler Schunck of Shell Lake
6th Place – Nolan Campbell of Virginia Area
7th Place – Alex Peterson of Cloquet-Esko
8th Place – Tucker Johnson of Superior
9th Place – Cody Steinmetz of Eau Claire Memorial
10th Place – Logan Kemetz of Ashland
1st: Markus Brown (Northwestern) 21-0, So. over Connor Wakefield (Grand Rapids) 20-6, Fr. (Dec 8-4)
3rd: Derick Vollendorf (Ladysmith) 20-7, So. over Zach Wilke (Grand Rapids) 17-8, Fr. (Dec 2-0)
5th: Tyler Schunck (Shell Lake) 11-7, So. over Nolan Campbell (Virginia Area) 15-8, 8th. (Fall 1:52)
7th: Alex Peterson (Cloquet-Esko) 16-8, Fr. over Tucker Johnson (Superior) 12-13, So. (MD 16-2)
9th: Cody Steinmetz (Eau Claire Memorial) 3-10, So. over Logan Kemetz (Ashland) 2-12, Fr. (Fall 5:51)
120
1st Place – Dusty Wilke of Grand Rapids
2nd Place – Cody Swan of Shell Lake
3rd Place – Gavin Benz of Virginia Area
4th Place – Tyler Dicus of Ladysmith
5th Place – John Miller of Chequamegon
6th Place – Camren Benesch of Northwestern
7th Place – Ian Johnson of Eau Claire Memorial
1st: Dusty Wilke (Grand Rapids) 15-6, Fr. over Cody Swan (Shell Lake) 8-6, So. (Dec 3-0)
3rd: Gavin Benz (Virginia Area) 11-7, Fr. over Tyler Dicus (Ladysmith) 15-11, Sr. (Dec 8-2)
5th: John Miller (Chequamegon) 11-11, So. over Camren Benesch (Northwestern) 7-6, Fr. (Fall 3:48)
7th: Ian Johnson (Eau Claire Memorial) 5-6, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
9th: () , . over () , . (Bye)
126
1st Place – Jarod Stricker of Ashland
2nd Place – Trent Vollendorf of Ladysmith
3rd Place – Braden Trautt of Northwestern
4th Place – Jaden Schienebeck of Chequamegon
5th Place – Tim Jobe of Grand Rapids
6th Place – Henry Huber of Superior
7th Place – Deeken Fjeld of Cloquet-Esko
8th Place – Nick Leary of Eau Claire Memorial
9th Place – Erik Sundquist of Virginia Area
10th Place – Benjamin Coen of Shell Lake
1st: Jarod Stricker (Ashland) 21-0, So. over Trent Vollendorf (Ladysmith) 25-2, Sr. (MD 14-5)
3rd: Braden Trautt (Northwestern) 16-6, So. over Jaden Schienebeck (Chequamegon) 18-6, Jr. (Dec 4-3)
5th: Tim Jobe (Grand Rapids) 11-14, Fr. over Henry Huber (Superior) 10-11, So. (Dec 8-3)
7th: Deeken Fjeld (Cloquet-Esko) 12-9, Fr. over Nick Leary (Eau Claire Memorial) 4-11, Jr. (Fall 0:40)
9th: Erik Sundquist (Virginia Area) 3-17, Fr. over Benjamin Coen (Shell Lake) 4-8, Fr. (Fall 1:43)
132
1st Place – Caydon Lehman of Grand Rapids
2nd Place – Jordan Allen of Cloquet-Esko
3rd Place – DJ Livingston of Ladysmith
4th Place – Tjay Ziebarth of Northwestern
5th Place – Austin Defoe of Ashland
6th Place – Owen Miesbauer of Chequamegon
7th Place – Ryan Hanson of Eau Claire Memorial
8th Place – Cade Hanson of Shell Lake
9th Place – Steven Niece of Virginia Area
1st: Caydon Lehman (Grand Rapids) 19-9, Fr. over Jordan Allen (Cloquet-Esko) 18-5, Jr. (Dec 7-4)
3rd: DJ Livingston (Ladysmith) 10-6, Jr. over Tjay Ziebarth (Northwestern) 12-6, Jr. (Dec 12-6)
5th: Austin Defoe (Ashland) 15-5, Fr. over Owen Miesbauer (Chequamegon) 10-11, So. (TF-1.5 5:08 (15-0))
7th: Ryan Hanson (Eau Claire Memorial) 10-13, So. over Cade Hanson (Shell Lake) 3-11, Fr. (Dec 12-8)
9th: Steven Niece (Virginia Area) 4-8, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
138
1st Place – Tyler Harms-Synkiew of Cloquet-Esko
2nd Place – Nate Burdick of Grand Rapids
3rd Place – Daniel Nielsen of Shell Lake
4th Place – Henry Ringdahl of Proctor
5th Place – Corey Hagstrom of Ashland
6th Place – Tyler Wathke of Eau Claire Memorial
7th Place – William Graf of Chequamegon
8th Place – Landon Lathrop of Superior
9th Place – Caiden Engel of Ladysmith
10th Place – Zade Bennett of Virginia Area
1st: Tyler Harms-Synkiew (Cloquet-Esko) 15-5, Jr. over Nate Burdick (Grand Rapids) 18-8, Jr. (SV-1 4-2)
3rd: Daniel Nielsen (Shell Lake) 12-4, Sr. over Henry Ringdahl (Proctor) 13-5, So. (Inj. 0:00)
5th: Corey Hagstrom (Ashland) 13-8, So. over Tyler Wathke (Eau Claire Memorial) 10-14, So. (MD 16-2)
7th: William Graf (Chequamegon) 10-11, Jr. over Landon Lathrop (Superior) 8-16, Sr. (Fall 3:39)
9th: Caiden Engel (Ladysmith) 6-11, So. over Zade Bennett (Virginia Area) 1-9, Fr. (Dec 5-2)
145
1st Place – Zach Pooler of Northwestern
2nd Place – Griffin Fjeld of Cloquet-Esko
3rd Place – Ethan Schermitzler of Eau Claire Memorial
4th Place – Michael Zilinger of Chequamegon
5th Place – Dain Walters of Grand Rapids
6th Place – Isaak Livingston of Ashland
7th Place – Jacob Burress of Virginia Area
8th Place – Jackson Karren of Superior
9th Place – Evan Niles of Ladysmith
10th Place – Seth Sennett of Ladysmith
1st: Zach Pooler (Northwestern) 17-5, Sr. over Griffin Fjeld (Cloquet-Esko) 16-8, Jr. (Dec 7-2)
3rd: Ethan Schermitzler (Eau Claire Memorial) 18-7, So. over Michael Zilinger (Chequamegon) 12-8, Sr. (Fall 3:52)
5th: Dain Walters (Grand Rapids) 8-4, Jr. over Isaak Livingston (Ashland) 4-3, Jr. (Dec 7-4)
7th: Jacob Burress (Virginia Area) 5-13, Fr. over Jackson Karren (Superior) 8-14, Sr. (Fall 1:51)
9th: Evan Niles (Ladysmith) 3-8, Fr. over Seth Sennett (Ladysmith) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 0:57)
152
1st Place – Kellen Schauer of Grand Rapids
2nd Place – Caden Stone of Superior
3rd Place – Tommy Carmody of Virginia Area
4th Place – Zeb Wehr of Cloquet-Esko
5th Place – Ryan Vollendorf of Ladysmith
6th Place – Michael Kirch of Chequamegon
7th Place – Willy Bearskin of Ashland
8th Place – Brady Guibord of Eau Claire Memorial
9th Place – Trevor Lund of Cloquet-Esko
1st: Kellen Schauer (Grand Rapids) 26-0, Sr. over Caden Stone (Superior) 23-3, Jr. (TF-1.5 3:11 (17-2))
3rd: Tommy Carmody (Virginia Area) 16-6, Sr. over Zeb Wehr (Cloquet-Esko) 12-10, Jr. (Dec 15-8)
5th: Ryan Vollendorf (Ladysmith) 14-11, Jr. over Michael Kirch (Chequamegon) 9-7, Jr. (Dec 9-3)
7th: Willy Bearskin (Ashland) 12-8, Jr. over Brady Guibord (Eau Claire Memorial) 6-10, Jr. (Fall 1:38)
9th: Trevor Lund (Cloquet-Esko) 0-4, So. over () , . (Bye)
160
1st Place – Brendin Morlan of Grand Rapids
2nd Place – Zach Crotty of Eau Claire Memorial
3rd Place – Cory Kidder of Shell Lake
4th Place – Sam Bolling of Cloquet-Esko
5th Place – Tyler Prebeck of Grand Rapids
6th Place – Miigwen Tuchel of Virginia Area
7th Place – Grant Rydlund of Ladysmith
8th Place – Eli Schue of Ashland
9th Place – Dominic Schmidt of Chequamegon
1st: Brendin Morlan (Grand Rapids) 24-4, Sr. over Zach Crotty (Eau Claire Memorial) 15-6, Jr. (Fall 1:53)
3rd: Cory Kidder (Shell Lake) 11-6, Sr. over Sam Bolling (Cloquet-Esko) 7-11, Jr. (MD 14-3)
5th: Tyler Prebeck (Grand Rapids) 12-12, So. over Miigwen Tuchel (Virginia Area) 9-7, Fr. (Fall 3:29)
7th: Grant Rydlund (Ladysmith) 9-10, Fr. over Eli Schue (Ashland) 4-16, Jr. (Fall 2:00)
9th: Dominic Schmidt (Chequamegon) 3-12, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
170
1st Place – Carter Crandall of Virginia Area
2nd Place – Blake Flach of Shell Lake
3rd Place – Reese Sheldon of Cloquet-Esko
4th Place – Aaron Diamond of Ashland
5th Place – Alex Smith of Northwestern
6th Place – Brady Herbst of Superior
7th Place – Beau Mullins of Chequamegon
8th Place – Kyle Nelson of Ladysmith
9th Place – Kevin Lundberg of Grand Rapids
1st: Carter Crandall (Virginia Area) 11-2, Sr. over Blake Flach (Shell Lake) 12-6, So. (Dec 7-1)
3rd: Reese Sheldon (Cloquet-Esko) 12-7, 8th. over Aaron Diamond (Ashland) 10-9, So. (MD 15-1)
5th: Alex Smith (Northwestern) 9-6, Jr. over Brady Herbst (Superior) 12-11, Jr. (Dec 3-1)
7th: Beau Mullins (Chequamegon) 3-9, Jr. over Kyle Nelson (Ladysmith) 9-13, Sr. (Fall 3:00)
9th: Kevin Lundberg (Grand Rapids) 3-7, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
182
1st Place – Carter Lawrence of Shell Lake
2nd Place – Justin Miller of Ashland
3rd Place – Isaac Nichols of Northwestern
4th Place – Evan Sirianni of Eau Claire Memorial
5th Place – Hunter Senarighi of Cloquet-Esko
6th Place – Teddy Olivanti of Virginia Area
7th Place – Parker Nelson of Grand Rapids
8th Place – Hudson Ojeda of Superior
9th Place – Tristian Mollman of Chequamegon
1st: Carter Lawrence (Shell Lake) 15-3, Sr. over Justin Miller (Ashland) 15-5, Sr. (TF-1.5 4:07 (17-2))
3rd: Isaac Nichols (Northwestern) 14-6, Jr. over Evan Sirianni (Eau Claire Memorial) 15-9, Sr. (MD 11-2)
5th: Hunter Senarighi (Cloquet-Esko) 13-8, Sr. over Teddy Olivanti (Virginia Area) 8-10, Jr. (Dec 7-2)
7th: Parker Nelson (Grand Rapids) 4-3, Jr. over Hudson Ojeda (Superior) 6-10, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)
9th: Tristian Mollman (Chequamegon) 5-14, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
195
1st Place – Brennan Corbine of Ashland
2nd Place – Max Brunner of Chequamegon
3rd Place – Jasper Lindqvist of Grand Rapids
4th Place – Hendrick Boese of Eau Claire Memorial
5th Place – Josh Jenness of Ladysmith
6th Place – Shane Schiff of Northwestern
7th Place – Jace Wiggins of Ashland
8th Place – Gramm Neumeyer of Cloquet-Esko
9th Place – Lars Root of Superior
10th Place – Michael Allar of Shell Lake
1st: Brennan Corbine (Ashland) 20-1, Sr. over Max Brunner (Chequamegon) 16-9, Jr. (Fall 2:22)
3rd: Jasper Lindqvist (Grand Rapids) 8-4, Sr. over Hendrick Boese (Eau Claire Memorial) 14-11, So. (SV-1 6-4)
5th: Josh Jenness (Ladysmith) 7-2, Sr. over Shane Schiff (Northwestern) 8-7, Fr. (Fall 1:05)
7th: Jace Wiggins (Ashland) 8-7, So. over Gramm Neumeyer (Cloquet-Esko) 9-8, Fr. (Fall 3:18)
9th: Lars Root (Superior) 8-12, Sr. over Michael Allar (Shell Lake) 2-11, Jr. (Fall 2:33)
220
1st Place – Anthony Hall of Virginia Area
2nd Place – Justin Weiss of Ashland
3rd Place – Isaiah Huray of Northwestern
4th Place – Ethan Mitra of Eau Claire Memorial
5th Place – Jake Gilhousens of Grand Rapids
6th Place – Nathan Young of Superior
7th Place – Vinny Bender of Ashland
1st: Anthony Hall (Virginia Area) 13-6, Sr. over Justin Weiss (Ashland) 13-5, Jr. (MD 15-3)
3rd: Isaiah Huray (Northwestern) 8-7, Jr. over Ethan Mitra (Eau Claire Memorial) 15-9, Jr. (Fall 1:43)
5th: Jake Gilhousens (Grand Rapids) 5-3, Jr. over Nathan Young (Superior) 9-13, Sr. (Fall 1:15)
7th: Vinny Bender (Ashland) 0-3, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
9th: () , . over () , . (Bye)
285
1st Place – Wade Stanger of Ladysmith
2nd Place – Trent Orlowski of Northwestern
3rd Place – Sam Pickett of Eau Claire Memorial
4th Place – Brahden Long of Superior
5th Place – Ziek Riendeau of Grand Rapids
6th Place – Preston Deloney of Ashland
7th Place – Vinny Murray of Ladysmith
8th Place – Gage Stankiewicz of Cloquet-Esko
1st: Wade Stanger (Ladysmith) 19-7, So. over Trent Orlowski (Northwestern) 14-9, So. (Fall 2:37)
3rd: Sam Pickett (Eau Claire Memorial) 14-9, Jr. over Brahden Long (Superior) 6-4, Sr. (Dec 5-0)
5th: Ziek Riendeau (Grand Rapids) 14-10, Sr. over Preston Deloney (Ashland) 8-8, Fr. (Fall 2:43)
7th: Vinny Murray (Ladysmith) 1-3, Fr. over Gage Stankiewicz (Cloquet-Esko) 4-7, So. (Fall 1:21)
9th: () , . over () , . (Bye)

JV 106
1st Place – Aiden Mattson of Cloquet-Esko
2nd Place – Evan Erspamer of Cloquet-Esko
3rd Place – Abby Nelson of Northwestern
4th Place – Kaylor Adkins of Cloquet-Esko
5th Place – Sam Villeneuve Soule of Grand Rapids
6th Place – Mack Ernster of Bayfield
Round 1
Abby Nelson (Northwestern) 9-2, Sr. over Mack Ernster (Bayfield) 0-5, Fr. (TF-1.5 3:01 (19-4))
Evan Erspamer (Cloquet-Esko) 4-1, 8th. over Sam Villeneuve Soule (Grand Rapids) 4-5, Fr. (Fall 1:16)
Aiden Mattson (Cloquet-Esko) 5-0, 7th. over Kaylor Adkins (Cloquet-Esko) 2-3, 8th. (Fall 0:49)
Round 2
Abby Nelson (Northwestern) 9-2, Sr. over Kaylor Adkins (Cloquet-Esko) 2-3, 8th. (Fall 3:33)
Aiden Mattson (Cloquet-Esko) 5-0, 7th. over Sam Villeneuve Soule (Grand Rapids) 4-5, Fr. (Fall 1:41)
Evan Erspamer (Cloquet-Esko) 4-1, 8th. over Mack Ernster (Bayfield) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 0:10)
Round 3
Aiden Mattson (Cloquet-Esko) 5-0, 7th. over Abby Nelson (Northwestern) 9-2, Sr. (Dec 11-9)
Sam Villeneuve Soule (Grand Rapids) 4-5, Fr. over Mack Ernster (Bayfield) 0-5, Fr. (MD 14-0)
Evan Erspamer (Cloquet-Esko) 4-1, 8th. over Kaylor Adkins (Cloquet-Esko) 2-3, 8th. (Fall 3:12)
Round 4
Evan Erspamer (Cloquet-Esko) 4-1, 8th. over Abby Nelson (Northwestern) 9-2, Sr. (Dec 5-3)
Kaylor Adkins (Cloquet-Esko) 2-3, 8th. over Sam Villeneuve Soule (Grand Rapids) 4-5, Fr. (Fall 3:07)
Aiden Mattson (Cloquet-Esko) 5-0, 7th. over Mack Ernster (Bayfield) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 1:04)
Round 5
Abby Nelson (Northwestern) 9-2, Sr. over Sam Villeneuve Soule (Grand Rapids) 4-5, Fr. (Fall 3:58)
Aiden Mattson (Cloquet-Esko) 5-0, 7th. over Evan Erspamer (Cloquet-Esko) 4-1, 8th. (MD 9-0)
Kaylor Adkins (Cloquet-Esko) 2-3, 8th. over Mack Ernster (Bayfield) 0-5, Fr. (For.)
JV106B
1st Place – Justin Jobe of Grand Rapids
2nd Place – Alex Lehman of Grand Rapids
3rd Place – Simon Sisco of Grand Rapids
4th Place – Bohden Fjeld of Cloquet-Esko
Round 1
Justin Jobe (Grand Rapids) 13-0, 7th. over Bohden Fjeld (Cloquet-Esko) 0-3, . (Fall 0:25)
Alex Lehman (Grand Rapids) 10-1, 7th. over Simon Sisco (Grand Rapids) 4-8, 7th. (TF-1.5 5:00 (18-3))
Round 2
Justin Jobe (Grand Rapids) 13-0, 7th. over Simon Sisco (Grand Rapids) 4-8, 7th. (MD 19-8)
Alex Lehman (Grand Rapids) 10-1, 7th. over Bohden Fjeld (Cloquet-Esko) 0-3, . (Dec 9-3)
Round 3
Justin Jobe (Grand Rapids) 13-0, 7th. over Alex Lehman (Grand Rapids) 10-1, 7th. (Fall 3:52)
Simon Sisco (Grand Rapids) 4-8, 7th. over Bohden Fjeld (Cloquet-Esko) 0-3, . (MD 12-0)
JV 113
1st Place – Scott Albrecht of Grand Rapids
2nd Place – Damion Tapio of Virginia Area
3rd Place – Warren Hietala of Cloquet-Esko
4th Place – Jordan Herrmann of Northwestern
5th Place – Zach Kostka of Ladysmith
Round 1
Scott Albrecht (Grand Rapids) 5-0, So. over Damion Tapio (Virginia Area) 4-5, 7th. (Fall 1:48)
Warren Hietala (Cloquet-Esko) 2-2, 7th. over Zach Kostka (Ladysmith) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 1:28)
Round 2
Jordan Herrmann (Northwestern) 2-3, So. over Zach Kostka (Ladysmith) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 2:21)
Scott Albrecht (Grand Rapids) 5-0, So. over Warren Hietala (Cloquet-Esko) 2-2, 7th. (Fall 3:45)
Round 3
Warren Hietala (Cloquet-Esko) 2-2, 7th. over Jordan Herrmann (Northwestern) 2-3, So. (Dec 9-8)
Damion Tapio (Virginia Area) 4-5, 7th. over Zach Kostka (Ladysmith) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 1:09)
Round 4
Damion Tapio (Virginia Area) 4-5, 7th. over Jordan Herrmann (Northwestern) 2-3, So. (MD 16-4)
Scott Albrecht (Grand Rapids) 5-0, So. over Zach Kostka (Ladysmith) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 0:16)
Round 5
Scott Albrecht (Grand Rapids) 5-0, So. over Jordan Herrmann (Northwestern) 2-3, So. (Fall 1:49)
Damion Tapio (Virginia Area) 4-5, 7th. over Warren Hietala (Cloquet-Esko) 2-2, 7th. (For.)
JV 120
1st Place – Colin Dicus of Ladysmith
2nd Place – Karston Lane of Grand Rapids
3rd Place – Zach Johnson of Proctor
4th Place – Tristan Peterson of Virginia Area
Round 1
Karston Lane (Grand Rapids) 4-2, 8th. over Tristan Peterson (Virginia Area) 0-3, 7th. (Fall 2:38)
Colin Dicus (Ladysmith) 3-0, So. over Zach Johnson (Proctor) 1-2, . (Fall 1:51)
Round 2
Karston Lane (Grand Rapids) 4-2, 8th. over Zach Johnson (Proctor) 1-2, . (Fall 4:44)
Colin Dicus (Ladysmith) 3-0, So. over Tristan Peterson (Virginia Area) 0-3, 7th. (Fall 3:36)
Round 3
Colin Dicus (Ladysmith) 3-0, So. over Karston Lane (Grand Rapids) 4-2, 8th. (Dec 8-6)
Zach Johnson (Proctor) 1-2, . over Tristan Peterson (Virginia Area) 0-3, 7th. (Fall 1:25)
JV 126
1st Place – Gabe Castleman of Proctor
2nd Place – Raine Amundson of Northwestern
3rd Place – Austin Mills of Superior
4th Place – Isaac Sisco of Grand Rapids
Round 1
Austin Mills (Superior) 1-2, So. over Isaac Sisco (Grand Rapids) 5-4, So. (Dec 9-4)
Gabe Castleman (Proctor) 8-5, So. over Raine Amundson (Northwestern) 4-8, So. (Fall 4:14)
Round 2
Isaac Sisco (Grand Rapids) 5-4, So. over Raine Amundson (Northwestern) 4-8, So. (Dec 16-15)
Gabe Castleman (Proctor) 8-5, So. over Austin Mills (Superior) 1-2, So. (MD 15-2)
Round 3
Gabe Castleman (Proctor) 8-5, So. over Isaac Sisco (Grand Rapids) 5-4, So. (Fall 3:13)
Raine Amundson (Northwestern) 4-8, So. over Austin Mills (Superior) 1-2, So. (Fall 4:48)
JV126B
1st Place – Aiden Rusk of Superior
2nd Place – Clayton Remmington of Northwestern
3rd Place – Clayton Castleman of Proctor
Round 1
Clayton Castleman (Proctor) 4-9, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
Aiden Rusk (Superior) 4-4, Fr. over Clayton Remmington (Northwestern) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 1:34)
Round 2
Clayton Remmington (Northwestern) 1-2, Fr. over Clayton Castleman (Proctor) 4-9, Fr. (Fall 1:15)
Aiden Rusk (Superior) 4-4, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
Round 3
Aiden Rusk (Superior) 4-4, Fr. over Clayton Castleman (Proctor) 4-9, Fr. (Fall 0:53)
Clayton Remmington (Northwestern) 1-2, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
JV 132
1st Place – Ripley Means of Grand Rapids
2nd Place – Joseph Lehto of Superior
3rd Place – Brian Laplant of Grand Rapids
Round 1
Ripley Means (Grand Rapids) 10-2, 8th. over () , . (Bye)
Joseph Lehto (Superior) 2-9, So. over Brian Laplant (Grand Rapids) 2-9, Fr. (Fall 0:47)
Round 2
Ripley Means (Grand Rapids) 10-2, 8th. over Joseph Lehto (Superior) 2-9, So. (Fall 5:38)
Brian Laplant (Grand Rapids) 2-9, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
Round 3
Ripley Means (Grand Rapids) 10-2, 8th. over Brian Laplant (Grand Rapids) 2-9, Fr. (Fall 1:42)
Joseph Lehto (Superior) 2-9, So. over () , . (Bye)
JV 138
1st Place – Brayden Jones of Grand Rapids
2nd Place – Nathanial Nason of Virginia Area
3rd Place – Jesse Larson of Northwestern
4th Place – Carsen Miller of Bayfield
5th Place – Armond Hobson of Superior
6th Place – Noah Bayless of Superior
Round 1
Jesse Larson (Northwestern) 5-5, Fr. over Armond Hobson (Superior) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 1:23)
Brayden Jones (Grand Rapids) 5-0, So. over Carsen Miller (Bayfield) 2-3, So. (Fall 2:18)
Nathanial Nason (Virginia Area) 4-1, Fr. over Noah Bayless (Superior) 0-5, . (Fall 0:36)
Round 2
Jesse Larson (Northwestern) 5-5, Fr. over Noah Bayless (Superior) 0-5, . (Fall 1:01)
Nathanial Nason (Virginia Area) 4-1, Fr. over Carsen Miller (Bayfield) 2-3, So. (Fall 1:31)
Brayden Jones (Grand Rapids) 5-0, So. over Armond Hobson (Superior) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 1:07)
Round 3
Nathanial Nason (Virginia Area) 4-1, Fr. over Jesse Larson (Northwestern) 5-5, Fr. (Fall 4:56)
Carsen Miller (Bayfield) 2-3, So. over Armond Hobson (Superior) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 0:24)
Brayden Jones (Grand Rapids) 5-0, So. over Noah Bayless (Superior) 0-5, . (Fall 0:17)
Round 4
Brayden Jones (Grand Rapids) 5-0, So. over Jesse Larson (Northwestern) 5-5, Fr. (Fall 0:29)
Carsen Miller (Bayfield) 2-3, So. over Noah Bayless (Superior) 0-5, . (Fall 0:47)
Nathanial Nason (Virginia Area) 4-1, Fr. over Armond Hobson (Superior) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 0:33)
Round 5
Jesse Larson (Northwestern) 5-5, Fr. over Carsen Miller (Bayfield) 2-3, So. (For.)
Brayden Jones (Grand Rapids) 5-0, So. over Nathanial Nason (Virginia Area) 4-1, Fr. (TF-1.5 4:55 (15-0))
Armond Hobson (Superior) 1-4, Fr. over Noah Bayless (Superior) 0-5, . (Fall 0:40)
JV 152
1st Place – Dylan Morcom of Virginia Area
2nd Place – Alex Hughes of Superior
3rd Place – Ethan Raye of Superior
4th Place – Courdin Nelson of Superior
5th Place – Tristan Nolan of Northwestern
Round 1
Dylan Morcom (Virginia Area) 6-6, Fr. over Ethan Raye (Superior) 3-5, So. (Fall 0:15)
Courdin Nelson (Superior) 1-3, Fr. over Tristan Nolan (Northwestern) 0-4, Jr. (MD 17-8)
Round 2
Alex Hughes (Superior) 5-4, So. over Courdin Nelson (Superior) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 2:54)
Dylan Morcom (Virginia Area) 6-6, Fr. over Tristan Nolan (Northwestern) 0-4, Jr. (Fall 0:49)
Round 3
Alex Hughes (Superior) 5-4, So. over Tristan Nolan (Northwestern) 0-4, Jr. (Fall 3:56)
Ethan Raye (Superior) 3-5, So. over Courdin Nelson (Superior) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 1:58)
Round 4
Alex Hughes (Superior) 5-4, So. over Ethan Raye (Superior) 3-5, So. (Fall 5:38)
Dylan Morcom (Virginia Area) 6-6, Fr. over Courdin Nelson (Superior) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 1:36)
Round 5
Dylan Morcom (Virginia Area) 6-6, Fr. over Alex Hughes (Superior) 5-4, So. (Fall 1:02)
Ethan Raye (Superior) 3-5, So. over Tristan Nolan (Northwestern) 0-4, Jr. (Fall 2:00)
JV 160
1st Place – Owen Mooers of Proctor
2nd Place – Patrick Kerr of Superior
3rd Place – Austin Lahr of Superior
4th Place – Jakob Johnson of Superior
Round 1
Owen Mooers (Proctor) 10-8, Jr. over Austin Lahr (Superior) 1-2, . (Fall 3:04)
Patrick Kerr (Superior) 2-3, So. over Jakob Johnson (Superior) 1-5, Fr. (Dec 8-4)
Round 2
Owen Mooers (Proctor) 10-8, Jr. over Patrick Kerr (Superior) 2-3, So. (Fall 3:20)
Austin Lahr (Superior) 1-2, . over Jakob Johnson (Superior) 1-5, Fr. (Fall 5:03)
Round 3
Owen Mooers (Proctor) 10-8, Jr. over Jakob Johnson (Superior) 1-5, Fr. (Fall 4:22)
Patrick Kerr (Superior) 2-3, So. over Austin Lahr (Superior) 1-2, . (Dec 5-2)
JV 170
1st Place – Noah Brendin of Grand Rapids
2nd Place – Noah Benson of Superior
3rd Place – Robert Brice of Grand Rapids
4th Place – Sean Daly of Superior
Round 1
Noah Benson (Superior) 3-2, Jr. over Sean Daly (Superior) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 0:28)
Noah Brendin (Grand Rapids) 3-0, . over Robert Brice (Grand Rapids) 4-6, So. (Fall 2:37)
Round 2
Noah Brendin (Grand Rapids) 3-0, . over Noah Benson (Superior) 3-2, Jr. (Dec 6-5)
Robert Brice (Grand Rapids) 4-6, So. over Sean Daly (Superior) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 0:59)
Round 3
Noah Benson (Superior) 3-2, Jr. over Robert Brice (Grand Rapids) 4-6, So. (Fall 0:27)
Noah Brendin (Grand Rapids) 3-0, . over Sean Daly (Superior) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 1:00)
JV 182
1st Place – Seth Smetak of Superior
2nd Place – Tyler Moen of Superior
3rd Place – Donovin Lowney of Superior
4th Place – Sam Lokken of Virginia Area
Round 1
Seth Smetak (Superior) 4-0, Jr. over Sam Lokken (Virginia Area) 0-3, 8th. (Fall 1:59)
Tyler Moen (Superior) 2-3, Jr. over Donovin Lowney (Superior) 1-2, So. (Fall 4:42)
Round 2
Seth Smetak (Superior) 4-0, Jr. over Donovin Lowney (Superior) 1-2, So. (Fall 3:47)
Tyler Moen (Superior) 2-3, Jr. over Sam Lokken (Virginia Area) 0-3, 8th. (Fall 4:37)
Round 3
Seth Smetak (Superior) 4-0, Jr. over Tyler Moen (Superior) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 3:19)
Donovin Lowney (Superior) 1-2, So. over Sam Lokken (Virginia Area) 0-3, 8th. (Fall 1:17)
JV 195
1st Place – David Granados of Ashland
2nd Place – Alex Goodlet of Northwestern
3rd Place – Nicholas Berggren of Northwestern
4th Place – Kenny Carter of Proctor
5th Place – Mason Peterson of Grand Rapids
Round 1
Alex Goodlet (Northwestern) 3-1, So. over Mason Peterson (Grand Rapids) 3-6, Fr. (Fall 4:14)
David Granados (Ashland) 4-0, Fr. over Nicholas Berggren (Northwestern) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 1:20)
Round 2
David Granados (Ashland) 4-0, Fr. over Kenny Carter (Proctor) 3-4, So. (Fall 0:54)
Nicholas Berggren (Northwestern) 2-2, Sr. over Mason Peterson (Grand Rapids) 3-6, Fr. (Fall 1:38)
Round 3
Nicholas Berggren (Northwestern) 2-2, Sr. over Kenny Carter (Proctor) 3-4, So. (Fall 2:34)
David Granados (Ashland) 4-0, Fr. over Alex Goodlet (Northwestern) 3-1, So. (Dec 3-2)
Round 4
Alex Goodlet (Northwestern) 3-1, So. over Kenny Carter (Proctor) 3-4, So. (Fall 3:48)
David Granados (Ashland) 4-0, Fr. over Mason Peterson (Grand Rapids) 3-6, Fr. (Fall 1:25)
Round 5
Kenny Carter (Proctor) 3-4, So. over Mason Peterson (Grand Rapids) 3-6, Fr. (Fall 0:24)
Alex Goodlet (Northwestern) 3-1, So. over Nicholas Berggren (Northwestern) 2-2, Sr. (Dec 6-0)
JV 220
1st Place – Camden Swenson of Grand Rapids
2nd Place – Jacob Story of Proctor
3rd Place – Ryan Wenzel of Virginia Area
Round 1
Camden Swenson (Grand Rapids) 3-1, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
Jacob Story (Proctor) 2-4, Jr. over Ryan Wenzel (Virginia Area) 0-2, Jr. (Fall 5:04)
Round 2
Camden Swenson (Grand Rapids) 3-1, Fr. over Ryan Wenzel (Virginia Area) 0-2, Jr. (Fall 3:35)
Jacob Story (Proctor) 2-4, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
Round 3
Camden Swenson (Grand Rapids) 3-1, Fr. over Jacob Story (Proctor) 2-4, Jr. (Dec 11-10)
Ryan Wenzel (Virginia Area) 0-2, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
JV 285
1st Place – Cody Sisco of Grand Rapids
2nd Place – Luke Persons of Superior
Round 1
Cody Sisco (Grand Rapids) 6-0, Sr. over Luke Persons (Superior) 3-7, Jr. (MD 8-0)
Round 2
Cody Sisco (Grand Rapids) 6-0, Sr. over Luke Persons (Superior) 3-7, Jr. (Fall 5:28)
Round 3
This match has not been wrestled yet.

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.