Swalla Duals

Swalla Duals

Kasson-Mantorville 66, Caledonia/Houston 6
106 — Brandon Ross (CAL) dec. Jace Minelli 4-2.
113 — Logan Vaughan (KM) pinned Tucker Ginther 3:08.
120 — Robby Horsman (KM) pinned Jacob Cripps 2:20.
126 — Gio Ruffo (KM) tech. fall Eric Mauss 16-0.
132 — Matthew Harfmann (KM) pinned Aaron Francis 3:29.
138 — Tanner Paulson (KM) won by forfeit.
145 — Kyle Cavanaugh (CAL) dec. Nic VanOort 4-2.
152 — Carlos Ruffo (KM) maj. dec. Isaac Denstad 17-5.
160 — Bennett Berge (KM) tech. fall Jack Strub 20-5.
170 — Dalton Andrist (KM) tech. fall Payton Schott 15-0.
182 — Patrick Kennedy (KM) tech. fall Ryan Wagner 19-4.
195 — Grant Parrish (KM) pinned Owen Blocker 2:54.
220 — Garsen Schorr (KM) pinned Tanner Krage 1:08.
285 — Anthony Moe-Tucker (KM) pinned Alec Francis 3:39.

Mankato West 59, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 9
106 — Brody Koberoski (MW) maj. Dec. Tyler Kreidermacher 9-0.
113 — Damian Riewe (MW) won by forfeit.
120 — Hunter Mart (LA) won by forfeit.
126 — Dylan Novak (MW) maj. dec. Carter Jonsgaard 13-0.
132 — Charlie Pickell (MW) pinned Gable Speltz (time NA).
138 — Gannon Rosenfeld (MW) pinned Caleb Mueller (time NA).
145 — Rhett Wiebers (MW) pinned Kolton Riser (time NA).
152 — Wyatt Block (MW) dec. Dominic Jenkins 10-3.
160 — Josh Allen (MW) dec. Jacob Meyer 8-1.
170 — Ethan Sense (LA) dec. Caleb Meger 8-1.
182 — Noah Langsjoen (MW) won by forfeit.
195 — Avery Miller (MW) dec. Carter Weidemann 6-4.
220 — Mason Theissen (MW) won by forfeit.
285 — Matt Pipes (MW) won by forfeit.

Forest Lake 50, Byron 27
106 — Reid Nelson (FL) pinned Lucas Green 1:00.
113 — Maxwell Petersen (B) tech. fall Cayden Christenson 24-8.
120 — Derrick Cardinal (FL) tech. fall Eli Haight 21-3.
126 — Mitchel Petersen (B) maj. dec. Dan Vanacker 15-5.
132 — Kyle Schwartz (FL) won by forfeit.
138 — Seth Haight (B) pinned Wyatt Nelson 1:43.
145 — Mathias Waskey (FL) pinned Will Wharton 2:54.
152 — Tyler Raway (FL) pinned Tyson Dean 1:00.
160 — Donald French (B) pinned Lawrence Boh 1:27.
170 — Logan Collins (FL) won by inj. def. over Kyle Stahler.
182 — Lucas Birch (B) pinned Josh Schlichting 3:05.
195 — Pedro Castillo (FL) dec. Vicente Deleon 12-10.
220 — Lucas Rowe (FL) pinned James Jasperson :27.
285 — Sam Locke (FL) won by forfeit.

Fairmont/Martin County West 54, Byron 15
106 — Jesse Potts (F) pinned Lucas Green :33.
113 — Maxwell Petersen (B) dec. Lucas Jagodzinske 9-3.
120 — Jaxson Rohman (F) pinned Eli Haight (time NA).
126 — Connor Simmonds (F) won by forfeit.
132 — Cale Stueber (F) won by forfeit.
138 — Jordan Wolter (F) dec. Seth Haight 7-2.
145 — Payton Anderson (F) pinned Will Wharton 1:36.
152 — Donald French (F) pinned Miles Fitzgerald 2:53.
160 — Nate Simmonds (F) pinned Tyson Dean 1:51.
170 — Mario Maldonado (F) won by forfeit.
182 — Garrett Myren (F) dec. Lucas Birch 5-2.
195 — Vicente Deleon (B) pinned Shayne Steinbrink 2:16.
220 — Jacob Rahn (F) pinned James Jasperson 1:51.
285 — Double forfeit.

Blue Earth Area 39, Caledonia/Houston 32
106 — Brandon Ross (C) pinned Carson Sturtz 1:10.
113 — Ty Peterson (B) pinned Tucker Ginther 3:40.
120 — Davis Sunken (B) pinned Jacob Cripps 3:23.
126 — Caleb Beeler (B) pinned Eric Maus 4:23.
132 — Aaron Francis (C) dec. Jacob Beeler 7-5.
138 — Jaxen Klinkner (B) won by forfeit.
145 — Kyle Cavanaugh (C) maj. dec. Max Ehrich 19-8.
152 — Isaac Denstad (C) dec. Kolby Nagel 4-3.
160 — Logan Johnson (B) pinned Jack Strub 3:18.
170 — Payton Schott (C) pinned Nick Frank 1:12.
182 — Ryan Wagner (C) pinned Luke Mertens 1:01.
195 — Dominic Whitlow (B) pinned Owen Blocker 1:16.
220 — Eric Anderson (B) dec. Jed Kasten 6-1.
285 — Alec Francis (C) maj. dec. Ian Cornelio 8-0.

Waconia 63, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 10
106 — Tyson Peitz (W) dec. Tyler Kreidermacher 5-2.
113 — Riese White (W) won by forfeit.
120 — Josh Wagener (W) dec. Carter Jonsgaard 4-0.
126 — Gable Speltz (LA) maj. dec. Bradee Dwinell 11-1.
132 — Gage Mueller (W) maj. dec. Caleb Mueller 10-0.
138 — Max McEnelly (W) dec. Kolton Riser 12-6.
145 — Dominic Jenkins (LA) pinned Will Burroughs (time NA).
152 — Tim Stapleton (W) pinned Tristyn Hegland (time NA).
160 — Mitch Garnatz (W) maj. dec. Jacob Meyer 12-3.
170 — Cade Mueller (W) pinned Ethan Sense (time NA).
182 — Jackson Boberg (W) won by forfeit.
195 — Bram Fitzsimonds (W) won by forfeit.
220 — Sam McEnelly (W) maj. dec. Carter Weidemann 11-3.
285 — Bennett Weber (W) won by forfeit.

Kasson-Mantorville 66, Blue Earth Area 0
106 — Jace Minelli (KM) maj. dec. Carson Sturtz 8-4.
113 — Logan Vaughan (KM) dec. Ty Peterson 7-3.
120 — Robby Horsman (KM) pinned Davis Sunken 5:45.
126 — Gio Ruffo (KM) pinned Caleb Beeler 1:38.
132 — Matthew Harfmann (KM) pinned pinned Jacob Beeler :28.
138 — Tanner Paulson (KM) dec. Jaxen Klinkner 10-5.
145 — Carlos Ruffo (KM) maj. dec. Max Ehrich 15-1.
152 — Nic VanOort (KM) dec. Colby Nagel 4-2.
160 — Kail Wynia (KM) maj. dec. Logan Johnson 11-0.
170 — Bennett Berge (KM) pinned Nick Frank 4:26.
182 — Patrick Kennedy (KM) pinned Dom Whitlow 2:22.
195 — Reed Parrish (KM) pinned Luke Mertens 1:21.
220 — Garsen Schorr (KM) pinned Erik Anderson 1:21.
285 — Anthony Moe-Tucker (KM) dec. Ian Cornelio 5-2.

Waconia 56, Mankato West 9
106 — Tyson Pietz (W) pinned Brody Koberoski 1:43.
113 — Riece White (W) pinned Damian Riewe :55.
120 — Josh Wagener (W) won by forfeit.
126 — Bradee Dwinell (W) pinned Dylan Novak (time NA).
132 — Charlie Pickell (MW) dec. Max McEnelly 13-7.
138 — Gage Mueller (W) dec. Gannon Rosenfeld 8-7.
145 — Will Burroughs (W) dec. Rhett Wiebers 6-4.
152 — Tim Stapleton (W) maj. dec. Wyatt Block 14-3.
160 — Cade Mueller (W) pinned Josh Allen 1:25.
170 — Mitch Gernatz (W) pinned Caleb Meger 1:04.
182 — Jackson Boberg (W) dec. Noah Langsjoen 3-2.
195 — Avery Miller (MW) pinned Bram Fitzsimonds (time NA).
220 — Sam McEnelly (W) dec. Mason Theissen 3-2.
285 — Bennett Weber (W) pinned Matt Pipes 1:09.

Fairmont/Martin County West 42, Forest Lake 20
106 — Reed Nelson (FL) dec. Jesse Potts 11-7.
113 — Lucas Jagodzinske (FAIR) dec. Cayden Christenson 6-3.
120 — Jaxson Rohman (FAIR) dec. Derrick Cardinal 3-2.
126 — Connor Simmonds (FAIR) maj. dec. Dan Vanacker 16-5.
132 — Cale Stueber (FAIR) pinned Kyle Schwartz 3:14.
138 — Jordan Wolter (FAIR) tech. fall Wyatt Nelson 15-0.
145 — Mathias Waskey (FL) dec. Payton Anderson 9-6.
152 — Tyler Raway (FL) tech. fall Miles Fitzgerald 16-0.
160 — Nathan Simmonds (FAIR) pinned Lawrence Boh :46.
170 — Mario Maldonado (FAIR) dec. Logan Collins 5-4.
182 — Tristan Lange (FAIR) pinned Josh Schlichting 1:48.
195 — Pedro Castillo (FL) dec. Garrett Myran 7-3.
220 — Jacob Rahn (FAIR) won by inj. def. over Logan Rowe.
285 — Sam Locke (FL) won by forfeit.

CHAMPIONSHIP POOL

Kasson-Mantorville 49, Waconia 14
106 — Tyson Peitz (W) dec. Jace Minelli 11-4.
113 — Logan Vaughan (KM) pinned Riese White :23.
120 — Robby Horsman (KM) tech. fall 20-5.
126 — Giovanni Ruffo (KM) won by forfeit.
132 — Matthew Harfmann (KM) dec. Max McEnelly 14-8.
138 — Tanner Paulson (KM) dec. Gage Mueller 5-0.
145 — Carlos Ruffo (KM) tech. fall Will Burroughs 15-0.
152 — Tim Stapleton (W) maj. dec. Kail Wynia 13-4.
160 — Cade Mueller (W) dec. Bennett Berge 5-4.
170 — Dalton Andrist (KM) pinned Mitch Garnetz 1:20.
182 — Patrick Kennedy (KM) pinned Jackson Boberg :42.
195 — Grant Parrish (KM) dec. Bram Fitzsimonds 7-1.
220 — Garsen Schorr (KM) pinned Sam McEnelly 1:32.
285 — Bennett Weber (W) maj. dec. Anthony Moe-Tucker 11-2.

Fairmont/Martin County West 34, Waconia 25
106 — Jesse Potts (F) dec. Tyson Peitz 6-0.
113 — Lucas Jagodzinske (F) dec. Riece White 4-1.
120 — Jaxson Rohman (F) pinned Josh Wagner 5:02.
126 — Connor Simmonds (F) won by forfeit.
132 — Max McEnelly (W) dec. Cale Steuber 9-4.
138 — Jordan Wolter (F) pinned Gage Mueller 1:22.
145 — Payton Anderson (F) maj. Dec. Will Burroughs 13-4.
152 — Tim Stapleton (W) pinned Miles Fitzgerald 4:28.
160 — Cade Mueller (F) maj. dec. Nate Simmonds 9-0.
170 — Mitch Garnetz (W) dec. Mario Maldonado 7-6.
182 — Tristan Lange (F) dec. Jackson Boberg 11-6.
195 — Bram Fitzsimmons (W) dec. Garrett Myren 7-2.
220 — Jacob Rahn (F) dec. Sam McEnelly 11-4.
285 — Bennett Weber (W) won by forfeit.

Kasson-Mantorville 48, Fairmont/Martin County West 18
106 — Jesse Pitts (F) dec. Jace Minelli 4-3 OT.
113 — Logan Vaughan (KM) dec. Lucas Jagodzinske 6-4.
120 — Jaxson Rohman (F) dec. Robby Horsman 4-3.
126 — Connor Simmonds (F) pinned Gio Ruffo 3:40.
132 — Matthew Harfmann (KM) pinned Joseph Forsberg 1:22.
138 — Tanner Paulson (KM) won by inj. def. over Jordan Wolter.
145 — Carlos Ruffo (KM) dec. Payton Anderson 5-2.
152 — Kail Wynia (KM) dec. Miles Fitzgerald 11-4.
160 — Bennett Berge (KM) pinned Nathan Simmonds 2:26.
170 — Dalton Andrist (KM) dec. Mario Maldonado 5-0.
182 — Patrick Kennedy (KM) won by forfeit.
195 — Grant Parrish (KM) pinned Garrett Myren :14.
220 — Garsen Schorr (KM) pinned James Steinbrink :34.
285 — Jacob Rahn (F) pinned Anthony Moe-Tucker 3:01.

FOURTH-PLACE POOL

Forest Lake 54, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 12
106 — Reid Nelson (FL) pinned Tyler Kreidermacher (time NA).
113 — Jeremiah Vanacker (FL) won by forfeit.
120 — Derrick Cardinal (FL) pinned Carter Jonsgaard (time NA).
126 — Daniel Vanacker (FL) dec. Gable Speltz 11-6.
132 — Kyle Schwartz (FL) dec. Caleb Mueller 7-2.
138 — Wyatt Nelson (FL) pinned Kolton Riser (time NA).
145 — Mathias Waskey (FL) dec. Dom Jenkins 9-8.
152 — Tyler Raway (FL) pinned Tristyn Hegland (time NA).
160 — Jacob Meyer (LA) pinned Lawrence Boh (time NA).
170 — Ethan Sense (LA) pinned Fagerstrom (time NA).
182 — Double forfeit.
195 — Pedro Casillo (FL) won by forfeit.
220 — Logan Rowe (FL) dec. Carter Weidemann 8-2.
285 — Sam Locke (FL) won by forfeit.

Forest Lake 47, Blue Earth Area 21
106 — Jeremy Vanacker (FL) tech. fall Carson Sturtz 19-3.
113 — Reid Nelson (FL) dec. Ty Peterson 5-2.
120 — Derrick Cardinal (FL) pinned Sunken 8-2.
126 — Dan Vanacker (FL) pinned Caleb Beeler 3:21.
132 — Kyle Schwartz (FL) dec. Jacob Beeler 3-2.
138 — Jaxen Klinkner (BEA) pinned Wyatt Nelson :56.
145 — Mathias Waskey (FL) tech. fall Max Ehrich 17-2.
152 — Tyler Raway (FL) pinned Kolby Nagel 3:37.
160 — Lawrence Boh (FL) dec. Logan Johnson 2-0.
170 — Logan Collins (FL) maj. dec. Nick Frank 11-3.
182 — Luke Mertens (BEA) pinned Josh Schlichting 1:47.
195 — Dominic Whitlow (BEA) dec. Pedro Collins 6-3.
220 — Eric Anderson (BEA) won by forfeit.
285 — Sam Locke (FL) pinned Ian Cornelio 5:54.

Blue Earth Area 47, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 30
106 — Tyler Kreidermacher (LA) pinned Carson Sturtz (time NA).
113 — Ty Peterson (BEA) won by forfeit.
120 — Carter Jonsgaard (LA) pinned Davis Sunken (time NA).
126 — Gable Speltz (LA) dec. Caleb Beeler 6-4 OT.
132 — Caleb Mueller (LA) pinned Jacob Beeler (time NA).
138 — Jaxson Klinkner (BEA) pinned Kolton Riser (time NA).
145 — Dominic Jenkins (LA) maj. Dec. Max Ehrick 12-2.
152 — Kolby Nagel (BEA) pinned Tristyn Hegland (time NA).
160 — Jacob Meyer (LA) maj. dec. Logan Johnson 12-4.
170 — Ethan Sense (LA) pinned Nick Frank (time NA).
182 — Dom Whitlow (BEA) won by forfeit.
195 — Double forfeit.
220 — Eric Anderson (BEA) pinned Carter Weidemann (time NA).
285 — Ian Cornelio (BEA) won by forfeit.

SEVENTH-PLACE POOL

Caledonia/Houston 39, Mankato West 38
106 — Brandon Ross (C) pinned Brody Koberoski 1:10.
113 — Tucker Ginther (C) won by forfeit.
120 — Damian Riewe (MW) dec. Jacob Cripps 13-7.
126 — Dylan Novak (MW) pinned Eric Maus 5:53.
132 — Charlie Pickell (MW) won by forfeit.
138 — Gannon Rosenfeld (MW) pinned Aaron Francis 1:37.
145 — Kyle Cavanaugh (C) pinned Rhett Wiebers 2:59.
152 — Isaac Denstad (C) pinned Josh Allen 3:03.
160 — Wyatt Block (MW) tech. fall Jack Strub 21-5.
170 — Payton Schott (C) pinned Caleb Meyer 1:00.
182 — Ryan Wagner (C) dec. Noah Langsjohn 7-5.
195 — Avery Miller (MW) pinned Owen Blocker 1:33.
220 — Mason Theissen (MW) pinned Tanner Krage 3:04.
285 — Alec Francis (C) pinned Matt Pipes 3:06.

Mankato West 66, Byron 18
106 — Brady Koberoski (MW) pinned Lucas Green 1:16.
113 — Maxwell Petersen (B) won by forfeit.
120 — Damian Riewe (MW) won by forfeit.
126 — Dylan Novak (MW) won by forfeit.
132 — Charlie Pickell (MW) won by forfeit.
138 — Seth Haight (B) pinned Gannon Rosenfeld 1:06.
145 — Rhett Wiebers (MW) pinned Will Wharton 2:32.
152 — Wyatt Block (MW) pinned Wyatt Nemechek 3:44.
160 — Donald French (B) pinned Josh Allen 1:09.
170 — Caleb Meger (MW) won by forfeit.
182 — Noah Langsjoen (MW) pinned Lucas Birch 5:46.
195 — Avery Miller (MW) pinned Vicente Deleon 3:00.
220 — Mason Theissen (MW) pinned James Jasperson 1:35.
285 — Matt Pipes (MW) won by forfeit.

Caledonia/Houston 54, Byron 21
106 — Brandon Ross (C) pinned Lucas Green 1:20.
113 — Maxwell Petersen (B) tech. Fall Tucker Ginther 18-4.
120 — Jacob Cripps (C) won by forfeit.
126 — Eric Mauss (C) won by forfeit.
132 — Caledonia (no name provided) won by forfeit.
138 — Seth Haight (B) won by forfeit.
145 — Kyle Cavanaugh (C) pinned Will Wharton 1:30.
152 — Isaac Denstad (C) dec. Donald French 8-3.
160 — Jack Strubb (C) dec. Wyatt Nemecek 7-1.
170 — Payton Schott (C) won by forfeit.
182 — Ryan Wagner (C) won by forfeit.
195 — Lucas Birch (C) dec. Owen Blocker 7-5.
220 — Vicente Deleon (B) pinned Tanner Krage 1:29.
285 — Alec Francis (C) James Jasperson :48.

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.