The Clash XVII

The Clash XVII

January 4-5

Clash XVII All Tournament Team
106 Aiden Riggins Waverly- Shell rock, IA
113 Jake Rundell Oak Park & River Forest, IL
120 Nico Bolivar Oak Park & River Forest, IL
126 Brody Norman Washington, IL
132 Trayton Anderson Northfield, MN
138 Pat Nolan Carl Sandburg, IL
145 Collin Lewis North Scott, Eldridge, IA.
152 Dylan Anderson Apple Valley, MN.
160 Jacob Hermmann, Waverly-Shell Rock, IA
170 David Ferrante Huntley, IL
182 Abe Assad Glenbard North, IL
195 Michael Nelson Dover-Eyota, MN
220 Jace Punke Washington, IL
285 Griffin Liddle Bettendorf, IA

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

The Guillotine Action Photos

Day 1

Bracket A
Waverly Shellrock 54 Blaine 30
Perham 44 Carl Sandburg 20
Huntley 43 Kenyon Wanamingo 25
St Michael Albertville 61 Mitchell 10
Semifinals
Waverly Shellrock 35 Perham 33
St Michael Albertville 37 Huntley 29
Consolation Semifinals
Carl Sandburg 41 Blaine 30
Kenyon Wanamingo 36 Mitchell 32
1st: Waverly Shellrock 34 St Michael Albertville 26
3rd: Perham 40 Huntley 25
5th: Carl Sandburg 36 Kenyon Wanamingo 25
7th: Blaine 38 Mitchell 30

Bracket B
Apple Valley 62 Northwest 18
Vacaville 49 North Scott, Eldridge 15
Washington 32 Northfield 26
Denver 45 Forest Lake 21
Semifinals
Vacaville 34 Apple Valley 27
Denver 39 Washington 29
Consolation Semifinals
North Scott, Eldridge 52 Northwest 21
Forest Lake 34 Northfield 27
1st: Vacaville 36 Denver 29
3rd: Apple Valley 45 Washington 29
5th: North Scott, Eldridge 46 Forest Lake 19
7th: Northfield 49 Northwest 26

Bracket C
Waukee 45 Dover Eyota 34
Ellsworth 34 Anoka 28
Bettendorf 33 Glenbard North 31
Shakopee 62 Grant 6
Semifinals
Waukee 41 Ellsworth 27
Shakopee 45 Bettendorf 21
Consolation Semifinals
Anoka 37 Dover Eyota 24
Glenbard North 38 Grant 27
1st: Shakopee 41 Waukee 26
3rd: Ellsworth 31 Bettendorf 25
5th: Glenbard North 40 Anoka 21
7th: Grant 40 Dover Eyota 24

Bracket D
Oak Park River Forest 63 Rochester Mayo 12
Burlington 46 New Hampton 21
Kearney 55 East Ridge 24
Owatonna 39 Thompson 34
Semifinals
Oak Park River Forest 56 Burlington 16
Owatonna 41 Kearney 20
Consolation Semifinals
New Hampton 45 Rochester Mayo 19
Thompson 51 East Ridge 24
1st: Oak Park River Forest 37 Owatonna 34
3rd: Kearney 37 Burlington 33
5th: Thompson 47 New Hampton 21
7th: East Ridge 55 Rochester Mayo 21

Day 2

1st Bracket Results
1st Place – Oak Park River Forest
2nd Place – Waverly – Shell Rock
3rd Place – Vacaville
4th Place – Shakopee
Round 1
Oak Park River Forest defeated Waverly – Shell Rock 49-17
Vacaville defeated Shakopee 28-22
Round
Shakopee defeated Waverly – Shell Rock 34-32
Oak Park River Forest defeated Vacaville 51-16
Round
Waverly – Shell Rock defeated Vacaville 34-33
Oak Park River Forest defeated Shakopee 51-17

2nd Bracket Results
5th Place – Denver
6th Place – Owatonna
7th Place – St Michael Albertville
8th Place – Waukee
Round 1
Owatonna defeated St Michael Albertville 40-25
Denver defeated Waukee 33-27
Round 2
St Michael Albertville defeated Waukee 31-29
Denver defeated Owatonna 37-26
Round 3
St Michael Albertville defeated Denver 36-29
Owatonna defeated Waukee 44-26

3rd Bracket Results
9th Place – Perham
10th Place – Apple Valley
11th Place – Ellsworth
12th Place – Kearney
Round 1
Perham defeated Kearney 39-15
Apple Valley defeated Ellsworth 35-30
Round 2
Perham defeated Ellsworth 36-21
Apple Valley defeated Kearney 39-33
Round 3
Perham defeated Apple Valley 38-25
Ellsworth defeated Kearney 44-23

4th Bracket Results
13th Place – Bettendorf
14th Place – Huntley
15th Place – Washington
16th Place – Burlington
Round 1
Huntley defeated Burlington 51-20
Bettendorf defeated Washington 35-32
Round 2
Bettendorf defeated Huntley 33-29
Washington defeated Burlington 50-23
Round 3
Huntley defeated Washington 35-29
Bettendorf defeated Burlington 37-31

5th Bracket Results
17th Place – Glenbard North
18th Place – North Scott, Eldridge
19th Place – Carl Sandburg
20th Place – Thompson
Round 1
Carl Sandburg defeated Thompson 34-27
Glenbard North defeated North Scott, Eldridge 43-31
Round 2
Glenbard North defeated Carl Sandburg 41-22
Thompson defeated North Scott, Eldridge 36-28
Round 3
North Scott, Eldridge defeated Carl Sandburg 39-30
Glenbard North defeated Thompson 43-31

6th Bracket Results
21st Place – Kenyon Wanamingo
22nd Place – Anoka
23rd Place – Forest Lake
24th Place – New Hampton
Round 1
Kenyon Wanamingo defeated New Hampton 45-23
Anoka defeated Forest Lake 39-33
Round 2
Kenyon Wanamingo defeated Anoka 38-32
Forest Lake defeated New Hampton 37-27
Round 3
Kenyon Wanamingo defeated Forest Lake 48-21
Anoka defeated New Hampton 51-16

7th Bracket Results
25th Place – Northfield
26th Place – East Ridge
27th Place – Blaine
28th Place – Grant
Round 1
East Ridge defeated Blaine 35-33
Northfield defeated Grant 53-12
Round 2
Blaine defeated Grant 35-30
Northfield defeated East Ridge 43-22
Round 3
Northfield defeated Blaine 43-21
East Ridge defeated Grant 45-32

8th Bracket Results
29th Place – Northwest
30th Place – Dover Eyota
31st Place – Rochester Mayo
32nd Place – Mitchell
Round 1
Northwest defeated Dover Eyota 38-36
Rochester Mayo defeated Mitchell 42-25
Round 2
Mitchell defeated Northwest 45-34
Dover Eyota defeated Rochester Mayo 50-27
Round 3
Northwest defeated Rochester Mayo 48-28
Dover Eyota defeated Mitchell 38-34

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.