The Guillotine High School Pound-For-Pound Class Rankings – January 2019

The Guillotine High School Pound-For-Pound Class Rankings for January 2019. The next High School Pound-For-Pound Class Rankings will appear after the high school season.

Class of 2019 – Seniors

  1. Daniel Kerkvliet, Simley (285 #1-2A)
  2. Zach Glazier, Albert Lea Area (182 #1-3A)
  3. Cael Carlson, Willmar (145 #1-3A)
  4. Cade King, Owatonna (182 #2-3A)
  5. Jake Svihel, Totino-Grace (120 #1-2A)
  6. Cade Mueller, Waconia (160 #1-2A)
  7. Brady Gross, Apple Valley (152 #1-3A)
  8. Sebas Swiggum, Apple Valley (145 #2-3A)
  9. Jeron Matson, Kenyon-Wanamingo (120 #1-1A)
  10. Trayton Anderson, Northfield (132 #1-3A)
  11. Kyle Cavanaugh, Caledonia/Houston (145 #1-1A)
  12. Colby Njos, Anoka (160 #1-3A)
  13. Blake Legred, United South Central (138 #2-1A)
  14. Ty Moser, Perham (195 #1-2A)
  15. Riley Habisch, Buffalo (170 #1-3A)
  16. Calvin Sund, Prior Lake (195 #1-3A)
  17. Tyler Ryan, Kenyon-Wanamingo (160 #1-1A)
  18. Ezayah Oropeza, Rosemount (220 #1-3A)
  19. Cole Fibranz, Sartell-St. Stephen (220 #2-3A)
  20. Chandler Mooney, Roseau (152 #1-1A)

Class of 2020 – Juniors

  1. Patrick Kennedy, Kasson-Mantorville (170 #1-2A)
  2. Charlie Pickell, Mankato West (132 #1-2A)
  3. Joey Thompson, Totino-Grace (113 #1-2A)
  4. Paxton Creese, Shakopee (113 #1-3A)
  5. Tim Stapleton, Waconia (152 #1-2A)
  6. Drew Woodley, Northfield (138 #1-3A)
  7. Craig Orlando, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (285 #1-1A)
  8. Canon Swanson, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (126 #1-1A)
  9. Mitchel Petersen, Byron (126 #2-2A)
  10. Isaiah Thompson, Detroit Lakes (170 #2-2A)
  11. Colton Krell, Westfield (170 #1-1A)
  12. Ben Lunn, Shakopee (120 #2-3A)
  13. Will Magaard, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (120 #2-1A)
  14. Payton Anderson, Fairmont/Martin County West (145 #2-2A)
  15. Trevor Janssen, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (120 #3-1A)

Class of 2021 – Sophomores

  1. Carson Manville, Shakopee (152 3A)
  2. Ryan Sokol, Simley (132 #2-2A)
  3. Reid Ballantyne, Stillwater Area (126 #1-3A)
  4. Derrick Cardinal, Forest Lake (120 #1-3A)
  5. Quayin Short, Simley (182 #1-2A)
  6. Blake West , Owatonna (106 #1-3A)
  7. Cael Berg, Simley (138 #1-2A)
  8. Dominik Vacura, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (220 #2-1A)
  9. Nick Novak, New Prague (120 #3-3A)
  10. Cael Swensen, Wayzata (120 #4-3A)
  11. Jaxson Rohman, Fairmont/Martin County West (120 #4-2A)
  12. Mason Gode, LPGE-Browerville (132 #2-1A)
  13. Bennett Tabor, Simley (195 #2-2A)
  14. Mason Gehloff, Waseca (106 #2-2A)
  15. Chase Murphy, Northfield (106 #3-3A)

Class of 2022 – Freshmen

  1. Maxwell Petersen, Byron (113 #2-2A)
  2. Chase DeBlaere, Simley (120 #2-2A)
  3. Bennett Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (160 #2-2A)
  4. Hunter Lyden, East Ridge (138 #2-3A)
  5. Drayden Morton, Sibley East (106 #1-1A)
  6. Ayden Horner, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (113 #2-1A)
  7. Logan Vaughan, Kasson-Mantorville (113 #3-2A)
  8. Ethan Hendrickson, United North Central (106 #4-1A)
  9. Maddox O’Reilly, Goodhue (132 #5-1A)

By Jeff Beshey, Class Rankings Editor

Input and feedback: jeffbeshey@theguillotine.com

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.