The Guillotine High School Rankings: Class A – January 11, 2019

The Guillotine Class A High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class A Rankings Editor: Roger Mischke

(Section in parenthesis)

Class A Teams
1. LPGE-Browerville (5)
2. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3)
3. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4)
4. Minneota (3)
5. Frazee (8)
6. Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1)
7. Kenyon-Wanamingo (2)
8. Goodhue (1)
9. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5)
10. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8)
11. Minnewaska Area (5)
12. Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (6)

Lean and Mean
Windom/Mountain Lake (3), Ottertail Central (6), Chatfield (1), Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7), Blue Earth Area (2), West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6), GMLOS (1), Maple River (2)

Class A Individuals

106 pounds
1. Drayden Morton, Sibley East (4) 9
2. Anthony Romero, GMLOS (1) 10
3. Bryce Sonnek, United South Central (2) 10
4. Ethan Hendrickson, United North Central (8) 9
5. Coy Gunderson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 9
6. Walker Bents, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 9
7. Troy Parulski, St. James Area (3) 11
8. Sam Costanzo, Royalton/Upsala (7) 12
9. Cael Lorentz, LPGE-Browerville (5) 10
10. Cole Holien, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 9
113 pounds
1. Charley Elwood, Medford (2) 8
2. Ayden Horner, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3) 9
3. Zach Brown, Crookston (8) 10
4. Carter Meiners, LPGE-Browerville (5) 10
5. Ross Herber, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1) 11
6. Michael Majerus, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 11
7. Derek Steele, Sibley East (4) 10
8. Eric Carrasco, Minneota (3) 10
9. Mitchell Mallak, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (4) 8
10. Brady Holien, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 9
120 pounds
1. Jeron Matson, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12
2. Will Magaard, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 11
3. Trevor Janssen, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 11
4. Carter Jonsagaard, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1) 10
5. Blaine Fischer, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 9
6. Justin Crandall, LPGE-Browerville (5) 11
7. Marshall Michienzi, Deer River (7) 11
8. Kelvin Andrade-Ponce, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 11
9. Payton Handevidt, Jackson County Central (3) 9
10. Davis Sunken, Blue Earth Area (2) 11
126 pounds
1. Canon Swanson, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 11
2. Brett Willaby, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 11
3. Jorge Hernandez, LeSueur-Henderson (2) 12
4. Seth Goetzinger, Chatfield (1) 10
5. Taylor DeFrang, Dover-Eyota (1) 11
6. Sam Kulseth, St. James Area (3) 12
7. Ramzee Molinaro, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 11
8. Landon Gode, LPGE-Browerville (5) 9
9. Anthony Sykora, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 8
10. Adam Christopher, Crosby-Ironton (7) 12
132 pounds
1. Jackson Hale, GMLOS (1) 12
2. Mason Gode, LPGE-Browerville (5) 10
3. Dereck Ellingson, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3) 12
4. Teddy Pesch, Minneota (3) 12
5. Maddox O’Reilly, Goodhue (1) 9
6. Trayton Hewitt, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (2) 11
7. Nate Williams, Crosby-Ironton (7) 12
8. Joash Lord, Norwood Young America (4) 12
9. Jacob Leibold, Royalton/Upsala (7) 9
10. Kade Sammons, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 10
138 pounds
1. Lincoln Carpenter, Sibley East (4) 11
2. Blake Legred, United South Central (2) 12
3. Shawn Rue, Paynesville Area (5) 12
4. Trey Fairbanks, Deer River (7) 11
5. Kaden Hiemenz, Frazee (8) 10
6. Grant Budden, Pipestone Area (3) 11
7. Jordan Lohse, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 10
8. Tagen Miller, Wabasha-Kellogg (1) 12
9. Daniel Smith, GMLOS (1) 10
10. Jaxon Klinkner, Blue Earth Area (2) 11
145 pounds
1. Kyle Cavanaugh, Caledonia/Houston (1) 12
2. Mark Buringa, St. Charles (1) 12
3. Willie Von Ruden, Medford (2) 11
4. Spencer Miller, Staples-Motley (6) 12
5. Tyler Bents, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 12
6. Owen Novacek, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 12
7. Anthony Axford, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3) 12
8. Nathan Goldsmith, Chatfield (1) 12
9. Dominic Jenkins, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1) 12
10. Mason Blair, Minnewaska Area (5) 11
152 pounds
1. Chandler Mooney, Roseau (8) 12
2. Seth Brossard, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12
3. Cole VanOverbeke, Minneota (3) 12
4. Lukas Meier, Crookston (8) 12
5. Zack Holtz, Kimball Area (4) 10
6. Baxter O’Reilly, Goodhue (1) 10
7. Caden Ochsendorf, Maple River (2) 11
8. Zach Spinks, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 12
9. Tyler Spolarich, Aitkin (7) 10
10. Jared Knutson, Benson (5) 12
160 pounds
1. Tyler Ryan, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12
2. Owen Bjerga, Staples-Motley (6) 11
3. Jackson Held, Royalton/Upsala (7) 12
4. Kelby O’Reilly, Goodhue (1) 12
5. Alex Borsgard, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 12
6. Marcus Otomo, Dover-Eyota (1) 12
7. Ayden Friese, Quad County (5) 12
8. Dylan Rudningen, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 12
9. Jared Schroepfer, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 12
10. Tallin Johnson, St. James Area (3) 11
170 pounds
1. Colton Krell, Westfield (2) 11
2. Kaleb O’Reilly, Goodhue (1) 12
3. Tyson Meyer, Minnewaska Area (5) 10
4. Ian Frenzel, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 12
5. Shawn Buysse, Minneota (3) 12
6. Jace Paplow, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3) 11
7. Wyatt Simon, Maple River (2) 11
8. Alex Lange, Holdingford (7) 12
9. Cody Wheeler, Wadena-Deer Creek (6) 11
10. Dylan Fischer, New York Mills (6) 12
182 pounds
1. Jacob Bennett, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 12
2. Trevor Eisfeld, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3) 11
3. Jaden Kindopp, Canby (3) 12
4. Noah Herber, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1) 12
5. Avery Northquest, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (2) 11
6. Preston Snobl, Barnesville (6) 12
7. Mason Smid, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 11
8. Brett Graham, Frazee (8) 11
9. Zavier Grefe, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (6) 12
10. Nathan Trio, Maple River (2) 11
195 pounds
1. Michael Nelson, Dover-Eyota (1) 12
2. Tyler VanLuik, Minnewaska Area (5) 11
3. Kodee O’Reilly, Goodhue (1) 12
4. Dylan Nirk, Westfield (2) 11
5. Wyatt Olson, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 12
6. Derek Werner, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 11
7. Logan Wendt, St. Charles (1) 11
8. Gabe Drewes, Frazee (8) 12
9. Carter Holtz, Kimball Area (4) 9
10. Jaden Taylor, WEM/JWP (2) 11
220 pounds
1. Luke Tweeton, Frazee (8) 11
2. Dominik Vacura, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 10
3. Tanner Berghuis, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 11
4. Alex Chidester, Ogilvie (7) 12
5. Kaya Lindell, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12
6. Dan Erlandson, Breckenridge (6) 10
7. Dylan Jergenson, Minnewaska Area (5) 11
8. Taylor Eigenheer, Crosby-Ironton (7) 12
9. Tim Peppel, BOLD (5) 10
10. Wyatt Thorson, Ottertail Central (6) 11
285 pounds
1. Craig Orlando, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (6) 11
2. Braden Willis, Mille Lacs (7) 12
3. Tony Malikowski, Frazee (8) 12
4. Scot Edwards, Adrian (3) 11
5. Zach Evans, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 11
6. Jared Seibert, United North Central (8) 12
7. Clayton Luthe, GMLOS (1) 12
8. Jesse Jackson, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12
9. Jakob Swalla, Minnewaska Area (5) 10
10. Tristan Rieken, Westfield (2) 12

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.