The Guillotine High School Rankings: Class A – January 25, 20

The Guillotine Class A High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class A Rankings Editor: Roger Mischke

(Section in parenthesis)

Class A Teams
1. LPGE-Browerville (5)
2. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3)
3. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4)
4. Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1)
5. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5)
6. Minnewaska Area (5)
7. Frazee (8)
8. Kenyon-Wanamingo (2)
9. Goodhue (1)
10. Minneota (3)
11. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8)
12. Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (6)

Lean and Mean
Canby (3), GMLOS (1), Ottertail Central (6), Chatfield (1), Blue Earth Area (2), Windom/Mountain Lake (3), West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6), Aitkin (7), Royalton/Upsala (7), Maple River (2), Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5)

Class A Individuals

106 pounds
1. Drayden Morton, Sibley East (4) 9
2. Ethan Hendrickson, United North Central (8) 9
3. Bryce Sonnek, United South Central (2) 10
4. Cael Lorentz, LPGE-Browerville (5) 10
5. Walker Bents, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 9
6. Coy Gunderson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 9
7. Cole Holien, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 9
8. Jacob Blair, Minnewaska Area (5) 9
9. Austin Kiecker, BOLD (5) 7
10. Sam Costanzo, Royalton/Upsala (7) 12
113 pounds
1. Charley Elwood, Medford (2) 8
2. Zach Brown, Crookston (8) 10
3. Ayden Horner, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3) 9
4. Carter Meiners, LPGE-Browerville (5) 10
5. Michael Majerus, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 11
6. Ross Herber, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1) 11
7. Derek Steele, Sibley East (4) 10
8. Eric Carrasco, Minneota (3) 10
9. Brady Holien, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 9
10. Easton McCrory, Minnewaska Area (5) 9
120 pounds
1. Jeron Matson, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12
2. Will Magaard, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 11
3. Trevor Janssen, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 11
4. Carter Jonsagaard, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1) 10
5. Quinn Kern, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (6) 12
6. Blaine Fischer, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 9
7. Marshall Michienzi, Deer River (7) 11
8. Kelvin Andrade-Ponce, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 11
9. Payton Handevidt, Jackson County Central (3) 9
10. Justin Crandall, LPGE-Browerville (5) 11
126 pounds
1. Canon Swanson, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 11
2. Brett Willaby, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 11
3. Jorge Hernandez, LeSueur-Henderson (2) 12
4. Seth Goetzinger, Chatfield (1) 10
5. Taylor DeFrang, Dover-Eyota (1) 11
6. Sam Kulseth, St. James Area (3) 12
7. Ramzee Molinaro, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 11
8. Landon Gode, LPGE-Browerville (5) 9
9. Adam Christopher, Crosby-Ironton (7) 12
10. Anthony Sykora, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 8
132 pounds
1. Jackson Hale, GMLOS (1) 12
2. Mason Gode, LPGE-Browerville (5) 10
3. Dereck Ellingson, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3) 12
4. Teddy Pesch, Minneota (3) 12
5. Maddox O’Reilly, Goodhue (1) 9
6. Tyler Jensen, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 9
7. Jack Gravelle, Aitkin (7) 12
8. Nate Williams, Crosby-Ironton (7) 12
9. Jacob Leibold, Royalton/Upsala (7) 9
10. Nolan Rommel, Wabasha-Kellogg (1) 11
138 pounds
1. Mark Buringa, St. Charles (1) 12
2. Lincoln Carpenter, Sibley East (4) 11
3. Shawn Rue, Paynesville Area (5) 12
4. Blake Legred, United South Central (2) 12
5. Tyler Bents, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 12
6. Trey Fairbanks, Deer River (7) 11
7. Grant Budden, Pipestone Area (3) 11
8. Jordan Lohse, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 10
9. Tagen Miller, Wabasha-Kellogg (1) 12
10. Jaxon Klinkner, Blue Earth Area (2) 11
145 pounds
1. Kyle Cavanaugh, Caledonia/Houston (1) 12
2. Willie Von Ruden, Medford (2) 11
3. Spencer Miller, Staples-Motley (6) 12
4. Owen Novacek, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 12
5. Anthony Axford, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3) 12
6. Nathan Goldsmith, Chatfield (1) 12
7. Dominic Jenkins, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1) 12
8. Mason Blair, Minnewaska Area (5) 11
9. Ethan Hendrickson, Jackson County Central (3) 11
10. Ted Stacey, LPGE-Browerville (5) 11
152 pounds
1. Chandler Mooney, Roseau (8) 12
2. Seth Brossard, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12
3. Zack Holtz, Kimball Area (4) 10
4. Cole VanOverbeke, Minneota (3) 12
5. Lukas Meier, Crookston (8) 12
6. Caden Ochsendorf, Maple River (2) 11
7. Baxter O’Reilly, Goodhue (1) 10
8. Zach Spinks, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 12
9. Dylan Rudningen, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 12
10. Riley Thom, LPGE-Browerville (5) 11
160 pounds
1. Tyler Ryan, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12
2. Owen Bjerga, Staples-Motley (6) 11
3. Jackson Held, Royalton/Upsala (7) 12
4. Kelby O’Reilly, Goodhue (1) 12
5. Alex Borsgard, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 12
6. Shawn Buysse, Minneota (3) 12
7. Marcus Otomo, Dover-Eyota (1) 12
8. Ayden Friese, Quad County (5) 12
9. Tallin Johnson, St. James Area (3) 11
10. Zane Swanson, Ottertail Central (6) 11
170 pounds
1. Colton Krell, Westfield (2) 11
2. Kaleb O’Reilly, Goodhue (1) 12
3. Tyson Meyer, Minnewaska Area (5) 10
4. Ian Frenzel, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 12
5. Jace Paplow, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3) 11
6. Alex Lange, Holdingford (7) 12
7. Dylan Fischer, New York Mills (6) 12
8. Brett Graham, Frazee (8) 11
9. Wyatt Simon, Maple River (2) 11
10. Tristyn Ferguson, Red Lake County Central (8) 10
182 pounds
1. Jacob Bennett, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 12
2. Tyler VanLuik, Minnewaska Area (5) 11
3. Trevor Eisfeld, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3) 11
4. Jaden Kindopp, Canby (3) 12
5. Logan Wendt, St. Charles (1) 11
6. Noah Herber, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1) 12
7. Mason Smid, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 11
8. Gabe Drewes, Frazee (8) 12
9. Zavier Grefe, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (6) 12
10. Nathan Trio, Maple River (2) 11
195 pounds
1. Michael Nelson, Dover-Eyota (1) 12
2. Kodee O’Reilly, Goodhue (1) 12
3. Wyatt Olson, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 12
4. Dylan NIrk, Westfield (2) 11
5. Daniel Erlandson, Breckenridge (6) 10
6. Derek Werner, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 11
7. Carter Holtz, Kimball Area (4) 9
8. Jaden Taylor, WEM/JWP (2) 11
9. Michael Doubek, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 11
10. Danny Mosford, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (4) 10
220 pounds
1. Dominik Vacura, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 10
2. Luke Tweeton, Frazee (8) 11
3. Alex Chidester, Ogilvie (7) 12
4. Wyatt Thorson, Ottertail Central (6) 11
5. Tim Peppel, BOLD (5) 10
6. Dylan Jergenson, Minnewaska Area (5) 11
7. Taylor Eigenheer, Crosby-Ironton (7) 12
8. Kaya Lindell, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12
9. Jackson Poepping, Barnesville (6) 12
10. Tanner Differding, Breckenridge (6) 12
285 pounds
1. Craig Orlando, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (6) 11
2. Braden Willis, Mille Lacs (7) 12
3. Tanner Berghuis, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 11
4. Tony Malikowski, Frazee (8) 12
5. Scot Edwards, Adrian (3) 11
6. Jesse Jackson, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12
7. Zach Evans, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 11
8. Jared Seibert, United North Central (8) 12
9. Clayton Luthe, GMLOS (1) 12
10. Denver Noyes, Canby (3) 11

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.