The Guillotine High School Rankings: Class AA – January 25, 2019

The Guillotine Class AA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AA Rankings Editor: Aaron Tatone

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AA Teams
1. Kasson-Mantorville (1)
2. Simley (1)
3. Perham (8)
4. Fairmont/Martin County West (3)
5. Scott West (2)
6. Waconia (2)
7. Foley (6)
8. Detroit Lakes (8)
9. Hutchinson (2)
10. Marshall (3)
11. Delano (2)
12. Totino-Grace (5)

Lean and Mean
Big Lake (6), Grand Rapids (7), Litchfield (6), Mahtomedi (4), Mora (7), Pierz (8), Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), Princeton (7), South St. Paul (4), Thief River Falls (8), Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2)

Class AA Individuals

106 pounds
1. Owen Werner, Perham (8) 11
2. Mason Gehloff, Waseca (2) 10
3. Christian Noble, Big Lake (6) 9
4. Levi Jacobson, Foley (6) 9
5. Tyson Peitz, Waconia (2) 12
6. Trevor Radunz, Pierz (8) 9
7. Zach Wilke, Grand Rapids (7) 9
8. Cade Okeson, Detroit Lakes (8) 8
9. Jesse Potts, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 9
10. Zach Tracy, Scott West (2) 9
113 pounds
1. Joey Thompson, Totino-Grace (5) 11
2. Maxwell Petersen, Byron (1) 9
3. Logan Vaughan, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 9
4. Landen Parent, Princeton (7) 9
5. Lucas Jagodzinske, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 10
6. Austin Gabbert, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 10
7. Hsa Khee Lar, Marshall (3) 11
8. Dusty Wilke, Grand Rapids (7) 9
9. Lazaro Garcia, Sauk Centre-Melrose (8) 11
10. Erwin Strelow, Cannon Falls (1) 12
120 pounds
1. Chase DeBlaere, Simley (1) 9
2. Robby Horsman, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
3. Jaxson Rohman, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 10
4. Ashton Clark, Park Rapids Area (8) 12
5. Francis Fuenffinger, Hibbing (7) 12
6. Reier Sjomeling, Delano (2) 12
7. Cade Sixberry, Big Lake (6) 11
8. Hsa Law Eh, Marshall (3) 11
9. Nick Johnson, Tri-City United (2) 12
10. Cooper Peterson, Cannon Falls (1) 11
126 pounds
1. Jake Svihel, Totino-Grace (5) 12
2. Justin Stauffacher, Scott West (2) 12
3. Mitchel Petersen, Byron (1) 11
4. Jake Fitzpatrick, Mahtomedi (4) 12
5. Jake Andres, Pierz (8) 12
6. Kyle Boeke, Princeton (7) 10
7. Connor Simmonds, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 10
8. Jake Nelson, Becker (6) 11
9. Jude Link, Dassel-Cokato (6) 9
10. Blake Vagle, New London-Spicer (3) 11
132 pounds
1. Charlie Pickell, Mankato West (2) 11
2. Ryan Sokol, Simley (1) 10
3. Cade Lundeen, Thief River Falls (8) 12
4. Cale Steuber, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 11
5. Matthew Harfmann, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
6. Max McEnelly, Waconia (2) 8
7. Jerry Simes, Litchfield (6) 10
8. Carson Tschudi, Delano (2) 10
9. Leighton Rach, Perham (8) 12
10. Zack Wells, Princeton (7) 10
138 pounds
1. Cael Berg, Simley (1) 10
2. Carter Entinger, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 12
3. Tyler Shackle, Scott West (2) 12
4. Jordan Wolter, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12
5. Fabyon Greer, Detroit Lakes (8) 12
6. Tate Card, Hutchinson (2) 12
7. Tanner Kroells, Delano (2) 12
8. Tanner Paulson, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
9. Lukas Paulson , Becker (6) 10
10. David Platt, Hibbing (7) 10
145 pounds
1. Kellen Schauer, Grand Rapids (7) 12
2. Sean Howk, New Ulm Area (3) 12
3. Payton Anderson, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 11
4. Antonio Everett, Simley (1) 12
5. Tucker Gifferson , Hutchinson (2) 12
6. Prestin Bradley, Dassel-Cokato (6) 12
7. Jack Fudge, Perham (8) 10
8. Mark Dierkes, Foley (6) 12
9. Jake Davis, Thief River Falls (8) 11
10. Matthew Pettis, St. Peter (2) 12
152 pounds
1. Tim Stapleton, Waconia (2) 11
2. Gavin Nelson, Simley (1) 8
3. Tayte Harazin, Redwood-River Valley (3) 12
4. Dylan Fudge, Perham (8) 12
5. Quinn Christoffersen, South St. Paul (4) 10
6. Carter Marx, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 12
7. Brayden Donkersloot, Worthington (3) 12
8. Connor Thorsten, Foley (6) 11
9. Cole Johnson, Thief River Falls (8) 11
10. Brandon Tomala, Pierz (8) 12
160 pounds
1. Cade Mueller, Waconia (2) 12
2. Bennett Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 9
3. Jacob Hageman, Simley (1) 12
4. Reese Kapsner, Pierz (8) 12
5. Logan Nelson, Litchfield (6) 12
6. Jace Demmers, Scott West (2) 11
7. Cody Dravis, Park Rapids Area (8) 12
8. Sage Loredo-Hollon, St. Peter (2) 12
9. Nathan Simmonds, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 11
10. Jordan Stenzel, Hutchinson (2) 12
170 pounds
1. Patrick Kennedy, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
2. Isaiah Thompson, Detroit Lakes (8) 11
3. Gavin Christoffersen, South St. Paul (4) 12
4. Nolan Wanzek, Simley (1) 11
5. Eli Hunt, St. Peter (2) 11
6. Mario Maldonado, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12
7. Charlie Gellerman, Big Lake (6) 12
8. Carter Crandall, Virginia Area (7) 12
9. Mitch Garnatz, Waconia (2) 12
10. Elijah Sterner, Marshall (3) 12
182 pounds
1. Quayin Short, Simley (1) 10
2. Dalton Andrist, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
3. Dustin Dittrich, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 12
4. Zachary Peterson, Perham (8) 11
5. Jacob Schmitz, Dassel-Cokato (6) 12
6. Christian Kurth, Hutchinson (2) 12
7. Noah Olds, Detroit Lakes (8) 12
8. Jon Huss, Scott West (2) 12
9. Kolin Baier, Mankato East (2) 10
10. Tristan Lange, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12
195 pounds
1. Ty Moser, Perham (8) 12
2. Bennett Tabor, Simley (1) 10
3. Grant Parrish, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
4. Gabe Zierden, Albany (6) 12
5. Brenan Peralta, Thief River Falls (8) 12
6. Carson Huls, Pierz (8) 12
7. Garrison Solliday, St. Thomas Academy (1) 11
8. Jaiden Bahr, Marshall (3) 11
9. Jordan Skadsem , Detroit Lakes (8) 11
10. Jacob Neuberger, Worthington (3) 12
220 pounds
1. Kaleb Haase, Redwood-River Valley (3) 11
2. Garsen Schorr, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
3. Dawson Kellogg, Perham (8) 11
4. Danny Striggow, Orono (5) 11
5. Cody Kurth, Hutchinson (2) 11
6. Jesse Midas, Monticello (6) 11
7. Phil Skeps, St. Thomas Academy (1) 12
8. Jose Reyes, Tri-City United (2) 11
9. Nick McKenzie, New London-Spicer (3) 10
10. Hunter Struffert, Scott West (2) 11
285 pounds
1. Daniel Kerkvliet, Simley (1) 12
2. Calvin Menke, Scott West (2) 12
3. Chase Liestman, Litchfield (6) 12
4. Dustin Portales, Fergus Falls (8) 11
5. Bennett Weber, Waconia (2) 11
6. Tanner Johnson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 12
7. Chad Maddock, Redwood-River Valley (3) 11
8. Logan Wingert, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 11
9. Brandon Swanson, North Branch (4) 12
10. Zach Carlson, Chisago Lakes (4) 12

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.