The Guillotine High School Rankings: Class AAA – January 11, 2019

The Guillotine Class AAA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AAA Rankings Editor: Steve Patton

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AAA Teams
1. Shakopee (2)
2. Owatonna (1)
3. Apple Valley (2)
4. St. Michael-Albertville (5)
5. Willmar (8)
6. New Prague (2)
7. Anoka (7)
8. Stillwater Area (4)
9. Mounds View (4)
10. Forest Lake (7)
11. Northfield (1)
12. East Ridge (3)

Lean and Mean
Bemidji (8), Blaine (7), Coon Rapids (7), Hastings (3), Albert Lea Area (1), Cambridge-Isanti (7), Brainerd/Pillager (8), St. Francis (7)

Class AAA Individuals

106 pounds
1. Blake West , Owatonna (1) 10
2. Pierson Manville, Shakopee (2) 7
3. Chase Murphy, Northfield (1) 10
4. Colby Dunkel, New Prague (2) 11
5. Travis Smith, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 8
6. Jore Volk, Lakeville North (2) 9
7. Reid Nelson, Forest Lake (7) 10
8. Teagan Block, Prior Lake (2) 10
9. Brendan Howes, Anoka (7) 9
10. Dylan Enriquez , Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 9
113 pounds
1. Paxton Creese, Shakopee (2) 11
2. Ryan Henningson, Winona (1) 11
3. Brandon Psyk, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
4. John Babineau, Andover (7) 11
5. Jake Messner, Northfield (1) 9
6. Adam Cherne, Wayzata (5) 8
7. Patrick Lockwood, Minneapolis Washburn (6) 12
8. Kanin Hable, Owatonna (1) 9
9. Joey Novak, New Prague (2) 8
10. Luke Studer, Blaine (7) 9
120 pounds
1. Derrick Cardinal, Forest Lake (7) 10
2. Ben Lunn, Shakopee (2) 11
3. Nick Novak, New Prague (2) 10
4. Cael Swensen, Wayzata (5) 10
5. Javon Taschuk, Stillwater Area (4) 11
6. Cole West, Woodbury (3) 12
7. Jared Spohn, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8) 11
8. Caden Carlson, Willmar (8) 10
9. Martin Stewart, Apple Valley (2) 12
10. Cole Glazier, Albert Lea Area (1) 8
126 pounds
1. Reid Ballantyne, Stillwater Area (4) 10
2. Regan Schrempp, Apple Valley (2) 11
3. Tyler Jones, Shakopee (2) 12
4. Nic Cantu, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
5. Jordan Driscoll, Blaine (7) 12
6. Ryan Scherber, Buffalo (5) 10
7. Kaden Amundson, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 9
8. Bryce Dagel, Eden Prairie (6) 10
9. Parker Dobrocky, Anoka (7) 12
10. Roman Gilbert, Eastview (2) 11
132 pounds
1. Trayton Anderson, Northfield (1) 12
2. Ryder Rogotzke, East Ridge (3) 8
3. Adam Mickelson, Apple Valley (2) 12
4. Jackson Penk, Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 12
5. Azi Rankins, Eden Prairie (6) 12
6. Kieler Carlson, Stillwater Area (4) 11
7. Ryan Cripe, Lakeville South (2) 11
8. Pedro Velazquez, Chaska/Chanhassen (6) 10
9. Kyle Patnode, Brainerd/Pillager (8) 12
10. Josh Miley, Willmar (8) 11
138 pounds
1. Drew Woodley, Northfield (1) 11
2. Hunter Lyden, East Ridge (3) 9
3. Nick Pelach, Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 12
4. Landen Johnson, Owatonna (1) 9
5. Trey Kruse, Stillwater Area (4) 11
6. Brady Moesenthin, Woodbury (3) 12
7. Andrew Wick, Eagan (3) 12
8. Marshall Peters, Rochester Mayo (1) 10
9. Grant Woodruff, St. Francis (7) 11
10. Dylan Anderson, Apple Valley (2) 11
145 pounds
1. Cael Carlson, Willmar (8) 12
2. Sebas Swiggum, Apple Valley (2) 12
3. Nick Dunagan, Mounds View (4) 12
4. Gavin Peterson, Maple Grove (5) 11
5. Kaden Nelson, Owatonna (1) 10
6. Luke Peterson, Farmington (1) 11
7. Jacob Rathke, Lakeville South (2) 12
8. Mason Enderlein, Eastview (2) 11
9. Royce Hogue, East Ridge (3) 11
10. Brandon Kidd, Shakopee (2) 12
152 pounds
1. Brady Gross, Apple Valley (2) 12
2. Brock Rinehart, Woodbury (3) 11
3. Tate Torgerson, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
4. TJ Turinske, White Bear Lake Area (4) 12
5. Roman Rogotzke, East Ridge (3) 10
6. Will Harter, Stillwater Area (4) 12
7. Willie Bastyr, Lakeville South (2) 11
8. Ethan Johnson, Northfield (1) 11
9. Owen Pharo, Rochester Century (1) 11
10. Owen Herbst, Buffalo (5) 9
160 pounds
1. Colby Njos, Anoka (7) 12
2. Wyatt Lidberg, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
3. Devin Roberts, Apple Valley (2) 12
4. Jimmy Brown, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 11
5. Moise Madimba, Coon Rapids (7) 12
6. Gabe Nagel, Little Falls (8) 10
7. Brendon Bischof, Lakeville South (2) 12
8. Chance Hinrichs, Bemidji (8) 12
9. Jacob Ackerman, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8) 12
10. Antony Tuttle, Stillwater Area (4) 9
170 pounds
1. Riley Habisch, Buffalo (5) 12
2. Matt Boyum, Chaska/Chanhassen (6) 12
3. Isaiah Bettinger, Centennial (4) 11
4. Riley Schock, Moorhead (8) 12
5. Chase Dressel, Mounds View (4) 12
6. Edric Waindim, Park (3) 12
7. Corbin Leflay, Hastings (3) 12
8. Jack Stanton, Northfield (1) 12
9. Michael Mattison, Apple Valley (2) 12
10. Peter Swanson, Eastview (2) 12
182 pounds
1. Zach Glazier, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
2. Cade King, Owatonna (1) 12
3. Ben Schmalz, Mound-Westonka (5) 12
4. Carl Leuer, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
5. Josh Piechowski, Stillwater Area (4) 11
6. Isaiah Thompson, Eden Prairie (6) 12
7. Grant Litke, Little Falls (8) 12
8. Jacob Meissner, Osseo (5) 9
9. Jack Casey, Shakopee (2) 11
10. Joey Lipinski, St. Francis (7) 11
195 pounds
1. Calvin Sund, Prior Lake (2) 12
2. Lincoln Shinn, Willmar (8) 12
3. Rowan Morgan, Mounds View (4) 12
4. RJ Chakolis, Hopkins (6) 10
5. Joey Johnson, Shakopee (2) 10
6. Josh Heyda, Faribault (1) 12
7. Evan Hull, Maple Grove (5) 12
8. Peter Moen, Bemidji (8) 12
9. Will Gleason, Stillwater Area (4) 12
10. Brennan Rutt, New Prague (2) 12
220 pounds
1. Ezayah Oropeza, Rosemount (2) 12
2. Cole Fibranz, Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 12
3. Andrew Reigstad, Willmar (8) 12
4. John Noll, Centennial (4) 12
5. Antonio Davis, Park (3) 11
6. Tommy Johnson, Shakopee (2) 10
7. Jagger Schack, Osseo (5) 10
8. Will Davis, Edina (6) 11
9. Lafayette Bade, Elk River (7) 12
10. Charles Dressel, Mounds View (4) 12
285 pounds
1. Bryce Benhart, Lakeville North (2) 12
2. Tyler Kim, Apple Valley (2) 12
3. Luke Parzyck, White Bear Lake Area (4) 12
4. Ethan Jackman, Chaska/Chanhassen (6) 12
5. Charlie Farhat, Willmar (8) 12
6. Max Otterdahl, Rosemount (2) 12
7. Kaleb Beam, Bemidji (8) 12
8. Luke Breuning, Centennial (4) 12
9. Marco Cavallaro, East Ridge (3) 12
10. Will Petersen, Roseville Area (4) 12

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.