The Guillotine High School Rankings: Class AAA – January 25, 2019

The Guillotine Class AAA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AAA Rankings Editor: Steve Patton

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AAA Teams
1. Shakopee (2)
2. Owatonna (1)
3. Apple Valley (2)
4. St. Michael-Albertville (5)
5. Willmar (8)
6. New Prague (2)
7. Stillwater Area (4)
8. Mounds View (4)
9. Anoka (7)
10. Forest Lake (7)
11. Northfield (1)
12. East Ridge (3)

Lean and Mean
Bemidji (8), Coon Rapids (7), Blaine (7), Hastings (3), Albert Lea Area (1), Cambridge-Isanti (7), Brainerd/Pillager (8), St. Francis (7)

Class AAA Individuals

106 pounds
1. Blake West, Owatonna (1) 10
2. Pierson Manville, Shakopee (2) 7
3. Chase Murphy, Northfield (1) 10
4. Colby Dunkel, New Prague (2) 11
5. Travis Smith, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 8
6. Jore Volk, Lakeville North (2) 9
7. Reid Nelson, Forest Lake (7) 10
8. Dylan Enriquez, Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 9
9. Cal Lonnquist, Wayzata (5) 8
10. Teagan Block, Prior Lake (2) 10
113 pounds
1. Paxton Creese, Shakopee (2) 11
2. Ryan Henningson, Winona (1) 11
3. Brandon Psyk, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
4. John Babineau, Andover (7) 11
5. Jake Messner, Northfield (1) 9
6. Patrick Lockwood, Minneapolis Washburn (6) 12
7. Adam Cherne, Wayzata (5) 8
8. Zach Hanson, Lakeville North (2) 8
9. Joey Novak, New Prague (2) 8
10. Luke Studer, Blaine (7) 9
120 pounds
1. Derrick Cardinal, Forest Lake (7) 10
2. Ben Lunn, Shakopee (2) 11
3. Nick Novak, New Prague (2) 10
4. Cael Swensen, Wayzata (5) 10
5. Javon Taschuk, Stillwater Area (4) 11
6. Kaden Amundson, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 9
7. Jared Spohn, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8) 11
8. Martin Stewart, Apple Valley (2) 12
9. Cole Glazier, Albert Lea Area (1) 8
10. Ryan Borris, Alexandria (8) 11
126 pounds
1. Reid Ballantyne, Stillwater Area (4) 10
2. Jordan Driscoll, Blaine (7) 12
3. Regan Schrempp, Apple Valley (2) 11
4. Tyler Jones, Shakopee (2) 12
5. Nic Cantu, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
6. Cole West, Woodbury (3) 12
7. Ryan Scherber, Buffalo (5) 10
8. Josh Miley, Willmar (8) 11
9. Bryce Dagel, Eden Prairie (6) 10
10. Marshall Peters, Rochester Mayo (1) 10
132 pounds
1. Trayton Anderson, Northfield (1) 12
2. Cole Becker, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 9
3. Adam Mickelson, Apple Valley (2) 12
4. Ryder Rogotzke, East Ridge (3) 8
5. Jackson Penk, Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 12
6. Azi Rankins, Eden Prairie (6) 12
7. Kieler Carlson, Stillwater Area (4) 11
8. Brady Moesenthin, Woodbury (3) 12
9. Ryan Cripe, Lakeville South (2) 11
10. Pedro Velazquez, Chaska/Chanhassen (6) 10
138 pounds
1. Drew Woodley, Northfield (1) 11
2. Sebas Swiggum, Apple Valley (2) 12
3. Hunter Lyden, East Ridge (3) 9
4. Nick Pelach, Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 12
5. Landen Johnson, Owatonna (1) 9
6. Trey Kruse, Stillwater Area (4) 11
7. Gavin Peterson, Maple Grove (5) 11
8. Wil Yasseri, Rogers (5) 10
9. Solomon Lankow, Park (3) 11
10. Dylan Hanson, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
145 pounds
1. Cael Carlson, Willmar (8) 12
2. Nick Dunagan, Mounds View (4) 12
3. Brandon Kidd, Shakopee (2) 12
4. Scott Springer, Anoka (7) 12
5. Jahsa Rankins, Eden Prairie (6) 12
6. Kaden Nelson, Owatonna (1) 10
7. Luke Peterson, Farmington (1) 11
8. Jacob Rathke, Lakeville South (2) 12
9. Royce Hogue, East Ridge (3) 11
10. Dylan Anderson, Apple Valley (2) 11
152 pounds
1. Brady Gross, Apple Valley (2) 12
2. Tate Torgerson, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
3. Will Harter, Stillwater Area (4) 12
4. Roman Rogotzke, East Ridge (3) 10
5. Willie Bastyr, Lakeville South (2) 11
6. Owen Pharo, Rochester Century (1) 11
7. Moise Madimba, Coon Rapids (7) 12
8. Chance Hinrichs, Bemidji (8) 12
9. Ethan Johnson, Northfield (1) 11
10. Josh Oathoudt, Faribault (1) 11
160 pounds
1. Colby Njos, Anoka (7) 12
2. Wyatt Lidberg, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
3. Devin Roberts, Apple Valley (2) 12
4. Brock Rinehart, Woodbury (3) 11
5. TJ Turinske, White Bear Lake Area (4) 12
6. Gabe Nagel, Little Falls (8) 10
7. Jimmy Brown, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 11
8. Brendon Bischof, Lakeville South (2) 12
9. Gavin Osterhaus, Burnsville (2) 11
10. DJ Smith, Shakopee (2) 10
170 pounds
1. Riley Habisch, Buffalo (5) 12
2. Carl Leuer, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
3. Matt Boyum, Chaska/Chanhassen (6) 12
4. Chase Dressel, Mounds View (4) 12
5. Riley Schock, Moorhead (8) 12
6. Isaiah Thompson, Eden Prairie (6) 12
7. Taylor Hugg, St. Cloud Tech (8) 11
8. Corbin Leflay, Hastings (3) 12
9. Jack Stanton, Northfield (1) 12
10. Edric Waindim, Park (3) 12
182 pounds
1. Zach Glazier, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
2. Cade King, Owatonna (1) 12
3. Ben Schmalz, Mound-Westonka (5) 12
4. Josh Piechowski, Stillwater Area (4) 11
5. Jacob Meissner, Osseo (5) 9
6. Grant Litke, Little Falls (8) 12
7. Jack Casey, Shakopee (2) 11
8. Joey Lipinski, St. Francis (7) 11
9. Alex O’Connor, Hastings (3) 12
10. Jonah Hayes, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
195 pounds
1. Calvin Sund, Prior Lake (2) 12
2. Lincoln Shinn, Willmar (8) 12
3. Rowan Morgan, Mounds View (4) 12
4. RJ Chakolis, Hopkins (6) 10
5. Joey Johnson, Shakopee (2) 10
6. Evan Hull, Maple Grove (5) 12
7. Peter Moen, Bemidji (8) 12
8. Will Gleason, Stillwater Area (4) 12
9. Brennan Rutt, New Prague (2) 12
10. MacAron Kukowski, Farmington (1) 11
220 pounds
1. Ezayah Oropeza, Rosemount (2) 12
2. Cole Fibranz, Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 12
3. Andrew Reigstad, Willmar (8) 12
4. John Noll, Centennial (4) 12
5. Antonio Davis, Park (3) 11
6. Tommy Johnson, Shakopee (2) 10
7. Charles Dressel, Mounds View (4) 12
8. Kyle Lindenfelser, St. Francis (7) 12
9. Jagger Schack, Osseo (5) 10
10. Jared Stewart, Lakeville South (2) 12
285 pounds
1. Bryce Benhart, Lakeville North (2) 12
2. Luke Parzyck, White Bear Lake Area (4) 12
3. Tyler Kim, Apple Valley (2) 12
4. Marco Cavallaro, East Ridge (3) 12
5. Ethan Jackman, Chaska/Chanhassen (6) 12
6. Charlie Farhat, Willmar (8) 12
7. Kaleb Beam, Bemidji (8) 12
8. Luke Breuning, Centennial (4) 12
9. Will Petersen, Roseville Area (4) 12
10. James Johnson, Minnetonka (6) 12

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.