Thief River Falls Air Force National Guard Prowler Invite

Thief River Falls Air Force National Guard Prowler Invite
1 Detroit Lakes 181.5
2 Minnewaska 161.0
3 Bemidji 157.0
4 Thief River Falls 155.5
5 Badger-GB-MR 150.5
6 Ottertail Central Bulldogs 106.5
7 Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie 96.0
8 Crookston 79.5
9 Roseau 77.0
10 Park Rapids Area 60.0
11 Fertile-Beltrami 46.0
12 Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears 45.5
13 Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis 28.0
14 Red Lake County Central 26.0
15 Nash-Kee-Greenway 12.0
16 Pelican Rapids 11.0
17 Grand Forks Red River 6.0

Results on TrackWrestling

106
1st Place – Tony Olson of Badger-GB-MR
2nd Place – Daunte Yost of Fertile-Beltrami
3rd Place – Jacob Blair of Minnewaska
4th Place – Ethan Bowman of Crookston
5th Place – Cody Jacobs of Ottertail Central Bulldogs
6th Place – Kale Geiser of Thief River Falls
7th Place – David Revering of Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie
8th Place – Dawson Mcgee of Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis
1st: Tony Olson (Badger-GB-MR) 19-9, So. over Daunte Yost (Fertile-Beltrami) 17-3, So. (MD 12-2)
3rd: Jacob Blair (Minnewaska) 19-10, Fr. over Ethan Bowman (Crookston) 19-8, 8th. (MD 10-2)
5th: Cody Jacobs (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) 4-9, So. over Kale Geiser (Thief River Falls) 12-17, 8th. (Fall 3:09)
7th: David Revering (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) 12-10, 7th. over Dawson Mcgee (Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis) 8-15, 8th. (Fall 2:00)
113
1st Place – Zach Brown of Crookston
2nd Place – Easton McCrory of Minnewaska
3rd Place – Griffin Lundeen of Thief River Falls
4th Place – Christian Pater of Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears
5th Place – Cade Jackson of Detroit Lakes
6th Place – Laredo Bugbee of Ottertail Central Bulldogs
7th Place – Brogen Beito of Badger-GB-MR
8th Place – Seth Lavalier of Fertile-Beltrami
1st: Zach Brown (Crookston) 26-1, So. over Easton McCrory (Minnewaska) 22-6, Fr. (MD 10-1)
3rd: Griffin Lundeen (Thief River Falls) 18-13, 7th. over Christian Pater (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears) 15-6, Fr. (Dec 5-3)
5th: Cade Jackson (Detroit Lakes) 18-7, 8th. over Laredo Bugbee (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) 12-7, Jr. (Dec 12-5)
7th: Brogen Beito (Badger-GB-MR) 6-16, 8th. over Seth Lavalier (Fertile-Beltrami) 9-9, Fr. (Fall 5:08)
120
1st Place – Quinn Kern of Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie
2nd Place – Cody Wienen of Thief River Falls
3rd Place – Carson Wold of Detroit Lakes
4th Place – Caden Koziol of Minnewaska
5th Place – Nolan Dans of Crookston
6th Place – Levi Qualley of Fertile-Beltrami
7th Place – Brien Poser of Ottertail Central Bulldogs
8th Place – Alex Lancto of Thief River Falls
1st: Quinn Kern (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) 23-4, Sr. over Cody Wienen (Thief River Falls) 23-9, Fr. (Dec 8-7)
3rd: Carson Wold (Detroit Lakes) 7-4, So. over Caden Koziol (Minnewaska) 10-10, Fr. (Fall 1:03)
5th: Nolan Dans (Crookston) 11-11, So. over Levi Qualley (Fertile-Beltrami) 8-14, Fr. (Inj. 0:00)
7th: Brien Poser (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) 15-9, Fr. over Alex Lancto (Thief River Falls) 1-9, Jr. (Dec 14-8)
126
1st Place – Joe Hudson of Bemidji
2nd Place – Avery Augustson of Badger-GB-MR
3rd Place – Brody Ullyott of Detroit Lakes
4th Place – Brady Kasprick of Thief River Falls
5th Place – Hunter Hitchen of Fertile-Beltrami
6th Place – Carter Rettke of Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis
7th Place – Jason Koehn of Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie
8th Place – Cameron Weiland of Crookston
1st: Joe Hudson (Bemidji) 25-9, Jr. over Avery Augustson (Badger-GB-MR) 18-6, Sr. (Dec 13-6)
3rd: Brody Ullyott (Detroit Lakes) 19-8, So. over Brady Kasprick (Thief River Falls) 24-8, Fr. (Inj. 0:00)
5th: Hunter Hitchen (Fertile-Beltrami) 19-10, Jr. over Carter Rettke (Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis) 18-8, Sr. (Dec 12-6)
7th: Jason Koehn (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) 18-16, So. over Cameron Weiland (Crookston) 17-10, So. (Fall 3:24)
132
1st Place – Cade Lundeen of Thief River Falls
2nd Place – Blake Weber of Detroit Lakes
3rd Place – Cale Newby of Bemidji
4th Place – Jackson Stadsvold of Minnewaska
5th Place – Trever Arceneau of Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie
6th Place – Logan Schleske of Ottertail Central Bulldogs
7th Place – Aiden Duffy of Nash-Kee-Greenway
8th Place – Braxton Volker of Crookston
1st: Cade Lundeen (Thief River Falls) 29-1, Sr. over Blake Weber (Detroit Lakes) 19-6, Jr. (Fall 5:19)
3rd: Cale Newby (Bemidji) 7-5, So. over Jackson Stadsvold (Minnewaska) 14-14, So. (Dec 6-2)
5th: Trever Arceneau (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) 22-8, Sr. over Logan Schleske (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) 7-10, Fr. (Dec 9-6)
7th: Aiden Duffy (Nash-Kee-Greenway) 5-7, 7th. over Braxton Volker (Crookston) 12-16, 8th. (Fall 1:48)
138
1st Place – Fabyon Greer of Detroit Lakes
2nd Place – Brandon Pries of Badger-GB-MR
3rd Place – Max Naddy of Ottertail Central Bulldogs
4th Place – Darren Roth of Bemidji
5th Place – Brandon Zuniga of Thief River Falls
6th Place – Race Knochenmus of Roseau
7th Place – Max Reichmann of Minnewaska
8th Place – Damon Ferguson of Red Lake County Central
1st: Fabyon Greer (Detroit Lakes) 19-2, Sr. over Brandon Pries (Badger-GB-MR) 8-2, Sr. (MD 14-0)
3rd: Max Naddy (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) 19-8, Sr. over Darren Roth (Bemidji) 16-16, . (Dec 8-4)
5th: Brandon Zuniga (Thief River Falls) 9-13, So. over Race Knochenmus (Roseau) 19-9, So. (Dec 6-4)
7th: Max Reichmann (Minnewaska) 13-11, So. over Damon Ferguson (Red Lake County Central) 7-7, 8th. (Dec 8-2)
145
1st Place – Jake Davis of Thief River Falls
2nd Place – Mason Blair of Minnewaska
3rd Place – Alan Wuori of Bemidji
4th Place – Blaine Henderson of Detroit Lakes
5th Place – Reed Leabo of Ottertail Central Bulldogs
6th Place – Aaron Bruggeman of Thief River Falls
7th Place – Paul DeHate of Red Lake County Central
8th Place – Carter Wilson of Nash-Kee-Greenway
1st: Jake Davis (Thief River Falls) 28-3, Jr. over Mason Blair (Minnewaska) 26-4, Jr. (Dec 9-5)
3rd: Alan Wuori (Bemidji) 25-7, Sr. over Blaine Henderson (Detroit Lakes) 15-10, So. (Fall 1:34)
5th: Reed Leabo (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) 4-4, So. over Aaron Bruggeman (Thief River Falls) 5-6, Jr. (Fall 4:51)
7th: Paul DeHate (Red Lake County Central) 6-6, Fr. over Carter Wilson (Nash-Kee-Greenway) 3-13, So. (Fall 3:15)
152
1st Place – Chandler Mooney of Roseau
2nd Place – Chance Hinrichs of Bemidji
3rd Place – Cole Johnson of Thief River Falls
4th Place – Lukas Meier of Crookston
5th Place – Alex Smith of Fertile-Beltrami
6th Place – Adam Larson of Minnewaska
7th Place – Andy Dostal of Badger-GB-MR
8th Place – Nik Gardin of Ottertail Central Bulldogs
1st: Chandler Mooney (Roseau) 28-0, Sr. over Chance Hinrichs (Bemidji) 24-7, Sr. (Dec 1-0)
3rd: Cole Johnson (Thief River Falls) 27-5, Jr. over Lukas Meier (Crookston) 12-4, Sr. (MD 14-4)
5th: Alex Smith (Fertile-Beltrami) 12-9, Sr. over Adam Larson (Minnewaska) 12-16, Jr. (Fall 2:41)
7th: Andy Dostal (Badger-GB-MR) 19-8, Jr. over Nik Gardin (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) 14-16, Jr. (MD 11-0)
160
1st Place – Cody Dravis of Park Rapids Area
2nd Place – Zane Swanson of Ottertail Central Bulldogs
3rd Place – Ben Olson of Roseau
4th Place – Kyle Miller of Thief River Falls
5th Place – Matthew Ziebell of Pelican Rapids
6th Place – Joe DeZelar of Badger-GB-MR
7th Place – Brennen Sather of Detroit Lakes
8th Place – Ethan Boll of Crookston
1st: Cody Dravis (Park Rapids Area) 20-2, Sr. over Zane Swanson (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) 16-7, Jr. (Fall 3:40)
3rd: Ben Olson (Roseau) 24-3, So. over Kyle Miller (Thief River Falls) 17-11, Sr. (Dec 11-6)
5th: Matthew Ziebell (Pelican Rapids) 16-3, Jr. over Joe DeZelar (Badger-GB-MR) 10-13, Jr. (Dec 4-1)
7th: Brennen Sather (Detroit Lakes) 18-11, Sr. over Ethan Boll (Crookston) 18-11, 8th. (MD 14-5)
170
1st Place – Ian Frenzel of Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears
2nd Place – Isaiah Thompson of Detroit Lakes
3rd Place – Nic Geiger of Bemidji
4th Place – Caleb Vacura of Badger-GB-MR
5th Place – Tristyn Ferguson of Red Lake County Central
6th Place – Matthew Jeska of Nash-Kee-Greenway
7th Place – Damian Hodgson of Crookston
8th Place – Gabe Horgeshimer of Fertile-Beltrami
1st: Ian Frenzel (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears) 32-2, Sr. over Isaiah Thompson (Detroit Lakes) 23-3, Jr. (Dec 5-2)
3rd: Nic Geiger (Bemidji) 25-10, Sr. over Caleb Vacura (Badger-GB-MR) 18-10, Fr. (Fall 4:35)
5th: Tristyn Ferguson (Red Lake County Central) 16-6, So. over Matthew Jeska (Nash-Kee-Greenway) 16-7, Sr. (MD 16-7)
7th: Damian Hodgson (Crookston) 20-8, Sr. over Gabe Horgeshimer (Fertile-Beltrami) 2-8, Jr. (Dec 6-0)
182
1st Place – Tyson Meyer of Minnewaska
2nd Place – Noah Olds of Detroit Lakes
3rd Place – Dale Grindahl of Roseau
4th Place – Jack Hensel of Park Rapids Area
5th Place – Zavier Grefe of Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie
6th Place – Austin Smith of Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis
7th Place – Caleb Bahr of Bemidji
8th Place – Ethan Waage of Badger-GB-MR
1st: Tyson Meyer (Minnewaska) 26-0, So. over Noah Olds (Detroit Lakes) 22-5, Sr. (MD 13-4)
3rd: Dale Grindahl (Roseau) 18-10, Sr. over Jack Hensel (Park Rapids Area) 16-8, Sr. (Fall 2:58)
5th: Zavier Grefe (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) 21-5, Sr. over Austin Smith (Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis) 19-9, Sr. (Fall 5:59)
7th: Caleb Bahr (Bemidji) 7-6, So. over Ethan Waage (Badger-GB-MR) 4-7, Fr. (Dec 5-1)
195
1st Place – Peter Moen of Bemidji
2nd Place – Tyler VanLuik of Minnewaska
3rd Place – Sawyer Klatt of Roseau
4th Place – Jordan Skadsem of Detroit Lakes
5th Place – Kian Scott of Park Rapids Area
6th Place – Kolby Hamblin of Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis
7th Place – Connor Tierney of Ottertail Central Bulldogs
8th Place – Carter Perlinger of Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie
1st: Peter Moen (Bemidji) 20-5, Sr. over Tyler VanLuik (Minnewaska) 26-3, Jr. (Fall 5:50)
3rd: Sawyer Klatt (Roseau) 21-5, Jr. over Jordan Skadsem (Detroit Lakes) 16-9, Jr. (Dec 5-3)
5th: Kian Scott (Park Rapids Area) 17-6, Jr. over Kolby Hamblin (Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis) 8-10, . (MD 16-4)
7th: Connor Tierney (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) 13-14, Jr. over Carter Perlinger (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) 6-6, Jr. (TB-1 4-3)
220
1st Place – Dominik Vacura of Badger-GB-MR
2nd Place – Dylan Jergenson of Minnewaska
3rd Place – Wyatt Thorson of Ottertail Central Bulldogs
4th Place – Andrew Annette of Detroit Lakes
5th Place – Mason Iverson of Thief River Falls
6th Place – Zach Howard of Red Lake County Central
7th Place – Parker Nelson of Grand Forks Red River
8th Place – Brayden Rose of Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears
1st: Dominik Vacura (Badger-GB-MR) 24-2, Fr. over Dylan Jergenson (Minnewaska) 23-4, Jr. (MD 12-3)
3rd: Wyatt Thorson (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) 20-6, Jr. over Andrew Annette (Detroit Lakes) 12-11, So. (Dec 3-2)
5th: Mason Iverson (Thief River Falls) 18-11, So. over Zach Howard (Red Lake County Central) 13-7, So. (Fall 1:32)
7th: Parker Nelson (Grand Forks Red River) 12-8, Jr. over Brayden Rose (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears) 4-13, Sr. (Dec 4-2)
285
1st Place – Craig Orlando of Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie
2nd Place – Kaleb Beam of Bemidji
3rd Place – Zach Evans of Badger-GB-MR
4th Place – Jakob Swalla of Minnewaska
5th Place – Cian Buehler of Ottertail Central Bulldogs
6th Place – Charles Barnett of Detroit Lakes
7th Place – Andreas Barnett of Detroit Lakes
8th Place – Hunter Carnell of Park Rapids Area
1st: Craig Orlando (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) 26-1, Jr. over Kaleb Beam (Bemidji) 18-3, Sr. (Fall 1:44)
3rd: Zach Evans (Badger-GB-MR) 19-8, Jr. over Jakob Swalla (Minnewaska) 20-7, So. (Dec 7-1)
5th: Cian Buehler (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) 19-5, So. over Charles Barnett (Detroit Lakes) 13-9, Sr. (Fall 7:20)
7th: Andreas Barnett (Detroit Lakes) 7-5, So. over Hunter Carnell (Park Rapids Area) 8-12, Jr. (Fall 1:22)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.