Wabasso Duals

Wabasso Duals

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 60 Adrian Area 10
106: Jesus Anaya (ADAR) over Lucas Schiell (ZUMA) (MD 16-4)
113: Michael Majerus (ZUMA) over Breyer Hieronimus (ADAR) (Fall 0:54)
120: John Poulin (ZUMA) over Rilee Heidebrink (ADAR) (Fall 0:16)
126: Beau Jurrens (ZUMA) over Logan Taylor (ADAR) (Dec 5-4)
132: Cole Poncelet (ZUMA) over Isaac Bullerman (ADAR) (Dec 7-0)
138: Luke Krier (ZUMA) over Brody Loosbrock (ADAR) (Dec 7-3)
145: Gabe Tupper (ZUMA) over Logan Sherer (ADAR) (MD 9-1)
152: Tyler Soltau (ZUMA) over Tylor Hix (ADAR) (TF 16-1 4:24)
160: Ethan Kovars (ZUMA) over Quentin Wolf (ADAR) (Fall 1:17)
170: Cameron Wieneke (ADAR) over (ZUMA) (For.)
182: Ben Roberts (ZUMA) over (ADAR) (For.)
195: Matt McKinney (ZUMA) over Max Lehmann (ADAR) (Fall 1:04)
220: Jacob Bennett (ZUMA) over (ADAR) (For.)
285: Trey Lexvold (ZUMA) over Jaren Winselman (ADAR) (Fall 0:55)

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 52 Adrian Area 18
106: Jesus Anaya (ADAR) over Cole Holien (ACGC) (Fall 3:28)
113: Brady Holien (ACGC) over Breyer Hieronimus (ADAR) (MD 17-4)
120: Kelvin Andrade-Ponce (ACGC) over Rilee Heidebrink (ADAR) (Fall 0:43)
126: Logan Taylor (ADAR) over Mason Studemann (ACGC) (Dec 10-5)
132: Hayden Straumann (ACGC) over Isaac Bullerman (ADAR) (Dec 4-0)
138: Jake Mortensen (ACGC) over Brody Loosbrock (ADAR) (Fall 2:51)
145: Skye Powers (ACGC) over Logan Sherer (ADAR) (Dec 4-3)
152: Jaxon Behm (ACGC) over Tylor Hix (ADAR) (Fall 3:09)
160: Chase Arndt (ACGC) over Quentin Wolf (ADAR) (Fall 1:06)
170: Taylor Fester (ACGC) over (ADAR) (For.)
182: Cameron Wieneke (ADAR) over Jesus Cardenas (ACGC) (Fall 2:38)
195: Logan Sherwood (ACGC) over Max Lehmann (ADAR) (Fall 0:46)
220: Jaren Winselman (ADAR) over Jose Posada (ACGC) (Dec 7-5)
285: Tanner Berghuis (ACGC) over (ADAR) (For.)

Wabasso – Red Rock Central 57 Adrian Area 15
106: Jesus Anaya (ADAR) over Garret Marotzke (WRRC) (Fall 0:23)
113: Breyer Hieronimus (ADAR) over (WRRC) (For.)
120: Chase Irlbeck (WRRC) over Rilee Heidebrink (ADAR) (MD 15-7)
126: Mason Irlbeck (WRRC) over (ADAR) (For.)
132: Logan Taylor (ADAR) over Vander Mathiowetz (WRRC) (Dec 6-2)
138: Josh Hesse (WRRC) over Isaac Bullerman (ADAR) (Dec 6-2)
145: Damon Holmen (WRRC) over Brody Loosbrock (ADAR) (Fall 4:52)
152: Jared Schroepfer (WRRC) over Logan Sherer (ADAR) (TF 17-2 5:31)
160: Hayden Determan (WRRC) over Quentin Wolf (ADAR) (Dec 5-0)
170: Tyler Bliss (WRRC) over Cameron Wieneke (ADAR) (Fall 1:29)
182: Lance Wagner (WRRC) over (ADAR) (For.)
195: Derek Werner (WRRC) over Max Lehmann (ADAR) (Fall 1:24)
220: Ryan Liebl (WRRC) over (ADAR) (For.)
285: Cory Anderson (WRRC) over Jaren Winselman (ADAR) (Fall 0:56)

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 36 Minneota 31
106: Zack Fier (MINN) over Lucas Schiell (ZUMA) (MD 10-2)
113: Michael Majerus (ZUMA) over Eric Carrasco (MINN) (Fall 5:11)
120: John Poulin (ZUMA) over Alex Depestel (MINN) (MD 10-2)
126: Kade Lozinski (MINN) over Beau Jurrens (ZUMA) (Dec 2-1)
132: Jonah Gruenes (MINN) over Cole Poncelet (ZUMA) (Dec 4-0)
138: Blake Reiss (MINN) over Luke Krier (ZUMA) (Fall 0:00)
145: Gabe Tupper (ZUMA) over Tate Walerius (MINN) (Fall 4:33)
152: Tanner Mancilman (ZUMA) over Hudson Scholten (MINN) (Fall 3:33)
160: Cole Vanoverbeke (MINN) over Tyler Soltau (ZUMA) (Dec 9-4)
170: Ethan Kovars (ZUMA) over Josh Laleman (MINN) (Dec 4-1)
182: Shawn Buysse (MINN) over Ben Roberts (ZUMA) (Fall 1:50)
195: Matt McKinney (ZUMA) over Justin Johnson (MINN) (Fall 2:57)
220: Jacob Bennett (ZUMA) over Layne Lozinski (MINN) (TF 15-0 0:00)
285: Jackson Esping (MINN) over Trey Lexvold (ZUMA) (Fall 0:30)

Minneota 46 Wabasso – Red Rock Central 21
106: Troy Vankuelan (MINN) over Garret Marotzke (WRRC) (Fall 1:32)
113: Zack Fier (MINN) over (WRRC) (For.)
120: Eric Carrasco (MINN) over Chase Irlbeck (WRRC) (Fall 1:46)
126: Mason Irlbeck (WRRC) over Alex Depestel (MINN) (Fall 5:34)
132: Kade Lozinski (MINN) over Vander Mathiowetz (WRRC) (Dec 6-2)
138: Jonah Gruenes (MINN) over Josh Hesse (WRRC) (Dec 8-4)
145: Blake Reiss (MINN) over Damon Holmen (WRRC) (Fall 3:33)
152: Jared Schroepfer (WRRC) over Tate Walerius (MINN) (TF 23-8 0:00)
160: Cole Vanoverbeke (MINN) over (WRRC) (For.)
170: Josh Laleman (MINN) over Tyler Bliss (WRRC) (MD 10-2)
182: Shawn Buysse (MINN) over Lance Wagner (WRRC) (Dec 8-2)
195: Derek Werner (WRRC) over Justin Johnson (MINN) (Fall 0:00)
220: Layne Lozinski (MINN) over Cory Anderson (WRRC) (Dec 8-7)
285: Ryan Liebl (WRRC) over Jayden Gamrak (MINN) (MD 14-4)

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 45 Minneota 22
106: Cole Holien (ACGC) over Zack Fier (MINN) (Dec 9-4)
113: Brady Holien (ACGC) over (MINN) (For.)
120: Kelvin Andrade-Ponce (ACGC) over Eric Carrasco (MINN) (Dec 11-9)
126: Ramzee Molinaro (ACGC) over Alex Depestel (MINN) (Fall 2:44)
132: Hayden Straumann (ACGC) over Kade Lozinski (MINN) (Fall 5:53)
138: Jake Mortensen (ACGC) over Jonah Gruenes (MINN) (Dec 5-2)
145: Blake Reiss (MINN) over Skye Powers (ACGC) (Fall 1:52)
152: Chase Arndt (ACGC) over Tate Walerius (MINN) (Fall 0:25)
160: Cole Vanoverbeke (MINN) over Brennan Arndt (ACGC) (MD 13-0)
170: Taylor Fester (ACGC) over Josh Laleman (MINN) (Dec 5-0)
182: Shawn Buysse (MINN) over Jesus Cardenas (ACGC) (Fall 3:40)
195: Logan Sherwood (ACGC) over Justin Johnson (MINN) (Dec 8-5)
220: Jackson Esping (MINN) over Jose Posada (ACGC) (Fall 0:33)
285: Tanner Berghuis (ACGC) over Jayden Gamrak (MINN) (Fall 0:22)

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 40 Wabasso – Red Rock Central 24
106: Lucas Schiell (ZUMA) over Garret Marotzke (WRRC) (Fall 0:53)
113: Ben Murray (ZUMA) over (WRRC) (For.)
120: Michael Majerus (ZUMA) over Chase Irlbeck (WRRC) (Fall 0:20)
126: John Poulin (ZUMA) over Mason Irlbeck (WRRC) (Dec 9-7)
132: Beau Jurrens (ZUMA) over Vander Mathiowetz (WRRC) (Dec 7-1)
138: Josh Hesse (WRRC) over Cole Poncelet (ZUMA) (Dec 7-6)
145: Tanner Mancilman (ZUMA) over Damon Holmen (WRRC) (Fall 3:03)
152: Gabe Tupper (ZUMA) over Hayden Determan (WRRC) (Dec 3-1)
160: Jared Schroepfer (WRRC) over Tyler Soltau (ZUMA) (Dec 7-4)
170: Ethan Kovars (ZUMA) over Tyler Bliss (WRRC) (MD 13-1)
182: Lance Wagner (WRRC) over Ben Roberts (ZUMA) (Fall 0:46)
195: Jacob Bennett (ZUMA) over Derek Werner (WRRC) (Dec 8-2)
220: Ryan Liebl (WRRC) over Matt McKinney (ZUMA) (Fall 1:30)
285: Cory Anderson (WRRC) over Trey Lexvold (ZUMA) (Fall 4:23)

Photos by Lynda Behm:

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.