Watertown Quad

Watertown Quad

Round 1

Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 36 Mound-Westonka 32

Tri-City United 51 Minnetonka 12
106 Barrett, Peter (Minnetonka) defeated Balma, Zach (TCU) === {Dec 9 – 3} (Score: 0-3)
113 Franek, Cole (TCU) defeated Firkus, Kaleb (Minnetonka) === {Fall 1:24} (Score: 6-3)
120 Johnson, Nick (TCU) defeated Towey, Alex (Minnetonka) === {Tech Fall 16-0} (Score: 11-3)
126 Whipps, Caleb (TCU) defeated Sandum, Jacob (Minnetonka) === {Fall 1:27} (Score: 17-3)
132 O’Malley, Caden (TCU) defeated Sandum, Ethan (Minnetonka) === {Fall 1:26} (Score: 23-3)
138 Rutt, Hunter (TCU) defeated Schumacher, Gabe (Minnetonka) === {Dec 10 – 4} (Score: 26-3)
145 Balma, Brandon (TCU) defeated Pitt, Dylan (Minnetonka) === {Fall 1:38} (Score: 32-3)
152 Fredrickson, Adam (TCU) defeated Mbonde, Daniel (Minnetonka) === {Maj Dec 13-1} (Score: 36-3)
160 Bricker, Jack (Minnetonka) defeated O’Malley, Riley (TCU) === {Dec 6 – 4} (Score: 36-6)
170 Miller, Steve (TCU) defeated McReavy, Tyler (Minnetonka) === {Dec 11 – 5} (Score: 39-6)
182 Schroer, Tyler (TCU) defeated Ahyman-Weterland, Andy (Minnetonka) === {Fall 3:21} (Score: 45-6)
195 Miller, Sam (TCU) defeated Benson, Eric (Minnetonka) === {Dec 3 – 2} (Score: 48-6)
220 Reyes, Jose (TCU) defeated Sell, Quinn (Minnetonka) === {Dec 4 – 1} (Score: 51-6)
285 Johnson, James (Minnetonka) defeated Bastyr, Robert (TCU) === {Fall 0:15} (Score: 51-12)

Round 2

Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 32 Tri-City United 30

Minnetonka 38 Mound-Westonka 35

Round 3

Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 49 Minnetonka 16

Tri-City United 47 Mound-Westonka 21
106 Balma, Zach (TCU) defeated Nesbitt, Charlie (Mound-Westonka) === {Decision: 13-6} (Score: 3-0)
113 Franek, Cole (TCU) defeated Maas, Jacob (Mound-Westonka) === {Fall 1:52} (Score: 9-0)
120 Johnson, Nick (TCU) defeated Doe, Forfeit (Mound-Westonka) === {Forfeit} (Score: 15-0)
126 Whipps, Caleb (TCU) defeated Witschorik, Artie (Mound-Westonka) === {Fall 0:33} (Score: 21-0)
132 Stevenson, Tyler (Mound-Westonka) defeated O’Malley, Caden (TCU) === {Fall 3:18} (Score: 21-6)
138 Rutt, Hunter (TCU) defeated Forfeit (Mound-Westonka) === {Forfeit} (Score: 27-6)
145 Anderson, Seth (Mound-Westonka) defeated Balma, Brandon (TCU) === {Dec 9 – 6} (Score: 27-9)
152 Fredrickson, Adam (TCU) defeated Bernal, Ben (Mound-Westonka) === {Dec 2 – 1} (Score: 30-9)
160 O’Malley, Riley (TCU) defeated Munsterteiger, Brock (Mound-Westonka) === {Fall 3:06} (Score: 36-9)
170 Miller, Steve (TCU) defeated Albert, Dylan (Mound-Westonka) === {Maj Dec 15-6} (Score: 40-9)
182 Schroer, Tyler (TCU) defeated Kurtz, Kris (Mound-Westonka) === {Dec 7 – 3} (Score: 43-9)
195 Schmalz, Ben (Mound-Westonka) defeated Miller, Sam (TCU) === {Fall 5:55} (Score: 43-15)
220 Reyes, Jose (TCU) defeated Dioszeghy, Jack (Mound-Westonka) === {Maj Dec 14-2} (Score: 47-15)
285 Fitz, Ryan (Mound-Westonka) defeated Bastyr, Robert (TCU) === {Fall 0:31} (Score: 47-21)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.