West Sioux Invite

West Sioux Invite
1 West Sioux 266.0
2 Brookings 190.5
3 Central Lyon/George-Little Rock 189.5
4 LeMars 152.0
5 Spencer 133.5
6 Pipestone Area 119.0
7 Hinton 80.0
8 Ridge View 74.0
9 Sioux Falls Lincoln 72.0
10 MOC-Floyd Valley 71.0
11 Kingsley-Pierson 58.0
12 Western Christian 52.0

Results on TrackWrestling

106
1st Place – Drayven Kraft of West Sioux
2nd Place – Michael Huscher of Sioux Falls Lincoln
3rd Place – Blake Dirksen of LeMars
4th Place – JJ Martens of Pipestone Area
5th Place – Lucas Else of Ridge View
6th Place – Jacob Pytleski of Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
7th Place – Case Cauthron of Spencer
8th Place – Wyatt Skuodas of Hinton
1st: Drayven Kraft (West Sioux) 26-4, Fr. over Michael Huscher (Sioux Falls Lincoln) 17-8, So. (Fall 5:07)
3rd: Blake Dirksen (LeMars) 18-8, So. over JJ Martens (Pipestone Area) 11-6, Fr. (Fall 2:46)
5th: Lucas Else (Ridge View) 15-8, Fr. over Jacob Pytleski (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 15-15, So. (Fall 2:25)
7th: Case Cauthron (Spencer) 15-12, So. over Wyatt Skuodas (Hinton) 15-7, So. (Dec 6-1)
113
1st Place – Alex Mentzer of Sioux Falls Lincoln
2nd Place – Johnny Hua of MOC-Floyd Valley
3rd Place – Cullen Koedam of West Sioux
4th Place – Nate Bobendrier of Pipestone Area
5th Place – Kage Lohman of Spencer
6th Place – Gilberto Armenta of West Sioux
7th Place – Luis Ramirez of West Sioux
8th Place – Jaden Clements of Kingsley-Pierson
1st: Alex Mentzer (Sioux Falls Lincoln) 21-5, 8th. over Johnny Hua (MOC-Floyd Valley) 21-2, Jr. (Dec 7-3)
3rd: Cullen Koedam (West Sioux) 24-1, Fr. over Nate Bobendrier (Pipestone Area) 8-8, Fr. (Dec 9-2)
5th: Kage Lohman (Spencer) 15-14, Fr. over Gilberto Armenta (West Sioux) 1-2, Jr. (Fall 5:06)
7th: Luis Ramirez (West Sioux) 10-9, So. over Jaden Clements (Kingsley-Pierson) 11-8, So. (Fall 0:51)
120
1st Place – Adam Allard of West Sioux
2nd Place – Connor Klinkhammer of Brookings
3rd Place – Dakota Amendt of Spencer
4th Place – Aiden Christiansen of Hinton
5th Place – Donovan Morales of Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
6th Place – Rogen Smidt of Pipestone Area
7th Place – Dakota Olsen of LeMars
8th Place – Omar Topete of West Sioux
1st: Adam Allard (West Sioux) 28-0, Jr. over Connor Klinkhammer (Brookings) 8-4, Sr. (TF-1.5 4:23 (17-1))
3rd: Dakota Amendt (Spencer) 19-10, Sr. over Aiden Christiansen (Hinton) 16-5, Jr. (Dec 8-3)
5th: Donovan Morales (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 11-16, So. over Rogen Smidt (Pipestone Area) 7-5, 8th. (Dec 4-1)
7th: Dakota Olsen (LeMars) 9-4, Fr. over Omar Topete (West Sioux) 3-6, Fr. (MD 17-3)
126
1st Place – Nolan Archer of Brookings
2nd Place – Damon Schmid of Kingsley-Pierson
3rd Place – TJ Arnold of Spencer
4th Place – David Chavez of West Sioux
5th Place – Dax De Groot of Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
6th Place – Ethan Thomas of Ridge View
7th Place – Johnny Ramirez of West Sioux
8th Place – Allen Tubbs of Pipestone Area
1st: Nolan Archer (Brookings) 11-6, So. over Damon Schmid (Kingsley-Pierson) 17-4, Fr. (Dec 14-7)
3rd: TJ Arnold (Spencer) 21-7, Jr. over David Chavez (West Sioux) 12-10, Jr. (TF-1.5 3:07 (16-0))
5th: Dax De Groot (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 11-13, Jr. over Ethan Thomas (Ridge View) 16-9, Fr. (Fall 2:28)
7th: Johnny Ramirez (West Sioux) 2-5, Fr. over Allen Tubbs (Pipestone Area) 3-14, So. (Fall 1:08)
132
1st Place – Dillon Lynott of West Sioux
2nd Place – Zander Ernst of Ridge View
3rd Place – Koby Bartels of Brookings
4th Place – Sergio Ramos of MOC-Floyd Valley
5th Place – Tae Ellenbecker of Sioux Falls Lincoln
6th Place – Calvin Tighe of Spencer
7th Place – Jacob Singer of LeMars
8th Place – Ty Herpst of West Sioux
1st: Dillon Lynott (West Sioux) 19-2, Jr. over Zander Ernst (Ridge View) 18-6, Fr. (Fall 0:40)
3rd: Koby Bartels (Brookings) 8-6, Jr. over Sergio Ramos (MOC-Floyd Valley) 13-9, Sr. (Dec 8-2)
5th: Tae Ellenbecker (Sioux Falls Lincoln) 3-1, Fr. over Calvin Tighe (Spencer) 2-2, Fr. (Dec 8-6)
7th: Jacob Singer (LeMars) 6-8, Sr. over Ty Herpst (West Sioux) 4-5, Fr. (Fall 2:21)
138
1st Place – Carson Lynott of West Sioux
2nd Place – Grant Budden of Pipestone Area
3rd Place – Jaxon Bowes of Brookings
4th Place – Kyle Brighton of Hinton
5th Place – Drayden De Boer of LeMars
6th Place – Cole Rutter of Spencer
7th Place – Issac Visser of Western Christian
8th Place – Luis Discua of Spencer
1st: Carson Lynott (West Sioux) 15-2, Fr. over Grant Budden (Pipestone Area) 12-4, Jr. (Dec 8-4)
3rd: Jaxon Bowes (Brookings) 10-8, Fr. over Kyle Brighton (Hinton) 14-6, Jr. (MD 10-1)
5th: Drayden De Boer (LeMars) 11-9, Fr. over Cole Rutter (Spencer) 11-16, Fr. (Dec 5-3)
7th: Issac Visser (Western Christian) 8-11, Sr. over Luis Discua (Spencer) 0-3, Jr. (Dec 10-4)
145
1st Place – Isaiah Spencer of Spencer
2nd Place – Andrew Cox of West Sioux
3rd Place – Mason Vaas of MOC-Floyd Valley
4th Place – Carson Wipf of Pipestone Area
5th Place – Logan Sewell of Hinton
6th Place – Kole Reis of Kingsley-Pierson
7th Place – Tyler VanDenOever of Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
8th Place – Mitchell Schilmoeller of LeMars
1st: Isaiah Spencer (Spencer) 17-6, Jr. over Andrew Cox (West Sioux) 20-9, Sr. (MD 15-5)
3rd: Mason Vaas (MOC-Floyd Valley) 18-4, Jr. over Carson Wipf (Pipestone Area) 7-3, Sr. (Fall 1:16)
5th: Logan Sewell (Hinton) 10-9, Jr. over Kole Reis (Kingsley-Pierson) 5-3, So. (Fall 3:44)
7th: Tyler VanDenOever (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 6-17, Sr. over Mitchell Schilmoeller (LeMars) 3-5, Jr. (Fall 4:41)
152
1st Place – Kory Van Oort of West Sioux
2nd Place – Jake Francksen-Small of LeMars
3rd Place – Jesse Fenton of Pipestone Area
4th Place – Damean Kelderman of Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
5th Place – Brody Lillefloren of Ridge View
6th Place – Titan Coleman of Spencer
7th Place – Jalen Spink of Kingsley-Pierson
8th Place – Cole Sperle of West Sioux
1st: Kory Van Oort (West Sioux) 25-0, Sr. over Jake Francksen-Small (LeMars) 17-7, Jr. (MD 8-0)
3rd: Jesse Fenton (Pipestone Area) 10-6, Sr. over Damean Kelderman (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 13-18, So. (Fall 0:49)
5th: Brody Lillefloren (Ridge View) 8-12, So. over Titan Coleman (Spencer) 5-14, So. (Fall 1:38)
7th: Jalen Spink (Kingsley-Pierson) 1-15, Sr. over Cole Sperle (West Sioux) 0-8, Jr. (MD 8-0)
160
1st Place – Logan Bowes of Brookings
2nd Place – Kalen Meyer of Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
3rd Place – Brandon Schuller of West Sioux
4th Place – Eric Lange of Pipestone Area
5th Place – Teegan Tschampel of Hinton
6th Place – Dylan Carlson of LeMars
7th Place – Noah Fleming of MOC-Floyd Valley
8th Place – Ian Shepherd of Ridge View
1st: Logan Bowes (Brookings) 16-3, Sr. over Kalen Meyer (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 17-4, So. (Dec 6-5)
3rd: Brandon Schuller (West Sioux) 16-8, Sr. over Eric Lange (Pipestone Area) 11-5, Jr. (Dec 12-11)
5th: Teegan Tschampel (Hinton) 17-6, Jr. over Dylan Carlson (LeMars) 13-8, Jr. (Dec 11-5)
7th: Noah Fleming (MOC-Floyd Valley) 11-11, Jr. over Ian Shepherd (Ridge View) 11-10, Fr. (Fall 1:03)
170
1st Place – Tristan Mulder of Western Christian
2nd Place – Bryce Vande Weerd of Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
3rd Place – Alex Hanner of Kingsley-Pierson
4th Place – Jacob Murphy of Sioux Falls Lincoln
5th Place – Colton Hoag of LeMars
6th Place – Luke Rasmussen of Brookings
7th Place – Bryan Hernandez of West Sioux
8th Place – Seth Salker of West Sioux
1st: Tristan Mulder (Western Christian) 19-0, So. over Bryce Vande Weerd (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 17-1, Jr. (Dec 5-1)
3rd: Alex Hanner (Kingsley-Pierson) 15-6, Sr. over Jacob Murphy (Sioux Falls Lincoln) 12-9, Sr. (Fall 1:48)
5th: Colton Hoag (LeMars) 19-7, So. over Luke Rasmussen (Brookings) 3-2, Fr. (Fall 1:44)
7th: Bryan Hernandez (West Sioux) 12-11, Jr. over Seth Salker (West Sioux) 6-4, Sr. (Fall 5:25)
182
1st Place – Jacob Schoon of Brookings
2nd Place – Trevor Schuller of West Sioux
3rd Place – Derek Anderson of Hinton
4th Place – Robert Sadoski JR of LeMars
5th Place – Caleb DeKam of Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
6th Place – Nick Colvin of Pipestone Area
7th Place – Samuel Brandt of Spencer
8th Place – Boe Harvey of Kingsley-Pierson
1st: Jacob Schoon (Brookings) 18-0, Sr. over Trevor Schuller (West Sioux) 22-5, Sr. (TF-1.5 3:10 (16-0))
3rd: Derek Anderson (Hinton) 7-7, So. over Robert Sadoski JR (LeMars) 17-11, Sr. (Dec 4-3)
5th: Caleb DeKam (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 19-9, Sr. over Nick Colvin (Pipestone Area) 5-11, So. (Fall 1:28)
7th: Samuel Brandt (Spencer) 2-2, So. over Boe Harvey (Kingsley-Pierson) 10-11, So. (Fall 1:29)
195
1st Place – Kolton Bus of Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
2nd Place – Dylan Winkel of Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
3rd Place – Logan Koedam of West Sioux
4th Place – Eli Van Ginkel of Western Christian
5th Place – Zach OClair of Spencer
6th Place – Connor Naberhaus of Ridge View
7th Place – Justin Otto of LeMars
8th Place – Fernando Mercado of MOC-Floyd Valley
1st: Kolton Bus (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 22-2, Sr. over Dylan Winkel (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 14-5, So. (Fall 1:07)
3rd: Logan Koedam (West Sioux) 25-1, Sr. over Eli Van Ginkel (Western Christian) 15-3, Jr. (Fall 1:16)
5th: Zach OClair (Spencer) 13-14, So. over Connor Naberhaus (Ridge View) 3-2, So. (Fall 1:47)
7th: Justin Otto (LeMars) 12-3, Jr. over Fernando Mercado (MOC-Floyd Valley) 6-3, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)
220
1st Place – Gus Miller of Brookings
2nd Place – Travis Theisen of LeMars
3rd Place – Jarrett Meyer of Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
4th Place – Bryce Van Dyken of Western Christian
5th Place – Drew Thompson of Spencer
6th Place – Kyler Bak of West Sioux
7th Place – Junior Lopez of West Sioux
8th Place – Lyle Moore of Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
1st: Gus Miller (Brookings) 19-1, Jr. over Travis Theisen (LeMars) 18-5, Sr. (Dec 7-6)
3rd: Jarrett Meyer (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 18-4, Jr. over Bryce Van Dyken (Western Christian) 13-6, Jr. (Dec 4-2)
5th: Drew Thompson (Spencer) 13-7, Sr. over Kyler Bak (West Sioux) 16-9, Jr. (Fall 0:51)
7th: Junior Lopez (West Sioux) 3-2, Sr. over Lyle Moore (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 13-8, Fr. (Fall 2:40)
285
1st Place – Jarrett Fastert of Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
2nd Place – Tucker Christie of Brookings
3rd Place – Matthew Sauer of LeMars
4th Place – Jose Rodriquez of West Sioux
5th Place – Xander Cheevers of Spencer
6th Place – Eddie (Heriberto) Topete of West Sioux
1st: Jarrett Fastert (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 20-2, Sr. over Tucker Christie (Brookings) 10-7, Sr. (Dec 3-1)
3rd: Matthew Sauer (LeMars) 8-2, Sr. over Jose Rodriquez (West Sioux) 8-10, Jr. (Dec 4-2)
5th: Xander Cheevers (Spencer) 12-16, So. over Eddie (Heriberto) Topete (West Sioux) 1-8, Jr. (Fall 3:28)
7th: () , . over () , . (Bye)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.