Westfield Tri

Westfield Tri

Tri-City United 54 Westfield 13
113 Franek, Cole (Tri-City United) defeated Lembke, Lane (W) === {Forfeit} (Score: 6-0)
120 Johnson, Nick (Tri-City United) defeated Bronson, Keegan (W) === {Fall 1:30} (Score: 12-0)
126 Phenix, Alex (W) defeated Lemieux, Brant (Tri-City United) === {Fall 5:06} (Score: 12-6)
132 O’Malley, Caden (Tri-City United) defeated Becker, Cael (W) === {Fall 0:55} (Score: 18-6)
138 Rutt, Hunter (Tri-City United) defeated Doe, John (W) === {Forfeit} (Score: 24-6)
145 Balma, Brandon (Tri-City United) defeated Doe, John (W) === {Forfeit} (Score: 30-6)
152 Fredrickson, Adam (Tri-City United) defeated Doe, John (W) === {Forfeit} (Score: 36-6)
160 O’Malley, Riley (Tri-City United) defeated Archer, Tyler (W) === {Fall 1:49} (Score: 42-6)
170 Miller, Steve (Tri-City United) defeated Doe, John (W) === {Forfeit} (Score: 48-6)
182 Krell, Colton (W) defeated Schroer, Tyler (Tri-City United) === {Maj Dec 10-0} (Score: 48-10)
220 Nirk, Dylan (W) defeated Miller, Sam (Tri-City United) === {Dec 3 – 2 (OT)} (Score: 48-13)
285 Reyes, Jose (Tri-City United) defeated Forfeit (W) === {Forfeit} (Score: 54-13)

Tri-City United 39 Maple River 17
113 Franek, Cole (TCU) defeated Simon, Boden (Maple River) === {Dec 10 – 3} (Score: 3-0)
120 Peterson (unknown) defeated Forfeit, (TCU) === {Forfeit} (Score: 3-6)
126 Johnson, Nick (TCU) defeated Evenson, Ethan (Maple River) === {Fall 5:14} (Score: 9-6)
132 O’Malley, Caden (TCU) defeated Oschendorf, Cooper (Maple River) === {Dec 7 – 5 (OT)} (Score: 12-6)
138 Rutt, Hunter (TCU) defeated Jenkins, Skyler (Maple River) === {Fall 1:42} (Score: 18-6)
145 Balma, Brandon (TCU) defeated Latusek, Jared (Maple River) === {Dec 8 – 6 (OT)} (Score: 21-6)
152 Ochsendof, Caden (Maple River) defeated Fredrickson, Adam (TCU) === {Maj Dec 14-5} (Score: 21-10)
160 O’Malley, Riley (TCU) defeated Garlow, Bryan (Maple River) === {Fall 4:16} (Score: 27-10)
170 Simon, Wyatt (Maple River) defeated Miller, Steve (TCU) === {Maj Dec 12-2} (Score: 27-14)
182 Trio, Nathan (Maple River) defeated Schroer, Tyler (TCU) === {Dec 6 – 4} (Score: 27-17)
220 Miller, Sam (TCU) defeated Decker, Thayne (Maple River) === {Fall 1:19} (Score: 33-17)
285 Reyes, Jose (TCU) defeated Battles, Eston (Maple River) === {Fall 0:47} (Score: 39-17)

Maple River 50 Westfield 16
106: Double Forfeit
113: Boden Simon (MARI) over (WERA) (For.)
120: Trevor Pearson (MARI) over Alex Phenix (WERA) (Fall 4:43)
126: Ethan Evenson (MARI) over Keegan Bronson (WERA) (Dec 7-4)
132: Cooper Ochsendorf (MARI) over Cael Becker (WERA) (TF 15-0 6:00)
138: Skyler Jenkins (MARI) over (WERA) (For.)
145: Jared Latusek (MARI) over (WERA) (For.)
152: Caden Ochsendorf (MARI) over (WERA) (For.)
160: Bryan Garlow (MARI) over Tyler Archer (WERA) (Fall 3:03)
170: Wyatt Simon (MARI) over (WERA) (For.)
182: Colton Krell (WERA) over Nathan Trio (MARI) (MD 15-5)
195: Double Forfeit
220: Dylan Nirk (WERA) over Thayne Decker (MARI) (Fall 0:24)
285: Tristan Rieken (WERA) over Eston Battles (MARI) (Fall 0:40)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.