2019 NJCAA North Central District

2019 NJCAA North Central District Results. February 10th at Worthington, Minn.

1 Rochester Community and Technical College 80.5
2 Itasca Community College 57.0
3 Northland Community College 41.0
4 Minnesota West Community and Technical College 35.0
5 Ridgewater Community College 28.0

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

National Championship Qualifiers:
ClassPlaceWrestler (NJCAA Rank)School
1251stChristopher RomeroMinnesota West
1331stTanner ReetzItasca
1411stDillon McGeeRochester
1412ndReese LehmanNorthland
1491stTyler Zeman Rochester
1492ndEthan KiehmItasca
1571stIsaac HamanRochester
1572ndAdam RientsMinnesota West
1573rdCody SawyerItasca
1574thJacob RevierRidgewater
1651stJacob BacklundRidgewater
1652ndBraydon JohnsonMinnesota West
1741stShane Siewert (1)Rochester
1742ndDalton BernettItasca
1841stAlex LaPierre (5)Rochester
1842ndHunter RollerNorthland
1971stCorey SchmidtItasca
1972ndMorgan MorenoRochester
2851stAndre BagumaNorthland
2852ndDevin ReynoldsItasca

125
1st Place – Christopher Romero of Minnesota West Community and Technical College
1st Christopher Romero (Minnesota West Community and Technical College) 0-3, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
133
1st Place – Tanner Reetz of Itasca Community College
1st Tanner Reetz (Itasca Community College) 0-0, So. over () , . (Bye)
141
1st Place – Dillon McGee of Rochester Community and Technical College
2nd Place – Rees Lehman of Northland Community College
1st Dillon McGee (Rochester Community and Technical College) 1-0, Fr. over Rees Lehman (Northland Community College) 0-1, So. (Dec 5-0)
149
1st Place – Tyler Zeman of Rochester Community and Technical College
2nd Place – Ethan Kiehm of Itasca Community College
3rd Place – Rashawn Crumpler of Minnesota West Community and Technical College
1st Tyler Zeman (Rochester Community and Technical College) 2-0, Fr. over Ethan Kiehm (Itasca Community College) 1-1, So. (TF-1.5 0:00 (17-0))
2nd Ethan Kiehm (Itasca Community College) 1-1, So. over Rashawn Crumpler (Minnesota West Community and Technical College) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 2:27)
3rd Rashawn Crumpler (Minnesota West Community and Technical College) 0-4, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
157
1st Place – Isaac Haman of Rochester Community and Technical College
2nd Place – Adam Rients of Minnesota West Community and Technical College
3rd Place – Cody Sawyer of Itasca Community College
4th Place – Jacob Revier of Ridgewater Community College
5th Place – Kyle Fowler of Northland Community College
1st Isaac Haman (Rochester Community and Technical College) 2-0, So. over Cody Sawyer (Itasca Community College) 1-2, Fr. (MD 13-2)
2nd Adam Rients (Minnesota West Community and Technical College) 4-3, Fr. over Cody Sawyer (Itasca Community College) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 2:41)
3rd Adam Rients (Minnesota West Community and Technical College) 4-3, Fr. over Jacob Revier (Ridgewater Community College) 5-13, So. (Dec 9-3)
5th Kyle Fowler (Northland Community College) 0-2, So. over () , . (Bye)
165
1st Place – Jacob Backlund of Ridgewater Community College
2nd Place – Braydon Johnson of Minnesota West Community and Technical College
3rd Place – Kaven Blazek of Northland Community College
4th Place – Pedro Lopez of Rochester Community and Technical College
1st Jacob Backlund (Ridgewater Community College) 16-10, So. over Braydon Johnson (Minnesota West Community and Technical College) 3-4, Fr. (Dec 4-2)
2nd Braydon Johnson (Minnesota West Community and Technical College) 3-4, Fr. over Kaven Blazek (Northland Community College) 1-1, Fr. (RULE)
3rd Kaven Blazek (Northland Community College) 1-1, Fr. over Pedro Lopez (Rochester Community and Technical College) 0-2, So. (TF-1.5 0:00 (17-2))
174
1st Place – Shane Siewert of Rochester Community and Technical College
2nd Place – Dalton Bernett of Itasca Community College
3rd Place – Thomas Scheett of Northland Community College
4th Place – Carston Toedter of Ridgewater Community College
1st Shane Siewert (Rochester Community and Technical College) 2-0, So. over Dalton Bernett (Itasca Community College) 2-1, Fr. (MD 14-1)
2nd Dalton Bernett (Itasca Community College) 2-1, Fr. over Thomas Scheett (Northland Community College) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 1:16)
3rd Thomas Scheett (Northland Community College) 1-2, Fr. over Carston Toedter (Ridgewater Community College) 6-16, Fr. (MD 17-9)
184
1st Place – Alex LaPierre of Rochester Community and Technical College
2nd Place – Hunter Roller of Northland Community College
3rd Place – Tristen Todd of Ridgewater Community College
1st Alex LaPierre (Rochester Community and Technical College) 1-0, So. over Hunter Roller (Northland Community College) 1-1, So. (Fall 5:26)
2nd Hunter Roller (Northland Community College) 1-1, So. over Tristen Todd (Ridgewater Community College) 2-13, Fr. (RULE)
3rd Tristen Todd (Ridgewater Community College) 2-13, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
197
1st Place – Corey Schmidt of Itasca Community College
2nd Place – Morgen Moreno of Rochester Community and Technical College
3rd Place – Nicholas Compton of Ridgewater Community College
1st Corey Schmidt (Itasca Community College) 1-0, So. over Morgen Moreno (Rochester Community and Technical College) 1-1, Fr. (Dec 8-4)
2nd Morgen Moreno (Rochester Community and Technical College) 1-1, Fr. over Nicholas Compton (Ridgewater Community College) 10-13, Fr. (RULE)
3rd Nicholas Compton (Ridgewater Community College) 10-13, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
285
1st Place – Andre Baguma of Northland Community College
2nd Place – Devin Reynolds of Itasca Community College
3rd Place – Darell Noble of Rochester Community and Technical College
1st Andre Baguma (Northland Community College) 1-0, Fr. over Devin Reynolds (Itasca Community College) 1-1, Fr. (Fall 6:55)
2nd Devin Reynolds (Itasca Community College) 1-1, Fr. over Darell Noble (Rochester Community and Technical College) 0-1, Jr. (RULE)
3rd Darell Noble (Rochester Community and Technical College) 0-1, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.