2019 UWEC Don Parker Open

2019 UWEC Don Parker Open Results. February 2nd at Eau Claire, Wisc.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Final Brackets

Gold – 125
1st Place – Victor Gliva of Augsburg
2nd Place – Eron Haynes of Nebraska Wesleyan University
3rd Place – Connor Murphy of Luther
4th Place – Jake Nohre of Concordia-Moorhead
5th Place – Alex Kern of UW-La Crosse
6th Place – Michael Miller of Concordia-Moorhead
1st Victor Gliva (Augsburg) won by decision over Eron Haynes (Nebraska Wesleyan University) (Dec 8-4)
3rd Connor Murphy (Luther) won by decision over Jake Nohre (Concordia-Moorhead) (Dec 9-4)
5th Alex Kern (UW-La Crosse) won by major decision over Michael Miller (Concordia-Moorhead) (Maj 13-1)

Gold – 133
1st Place – Jake Gliva of Minnesota
2nd Place – Sam Bennyhoff of Augsburg
3rd Place – Brier Babin of Luther
4th Place – Thomas Severson of UW-Eau Claire
5th Place – Grayson Kesterson of UW-La Crosse
6th Place – Tyler Difiore of Luther
1st Jake Gliva (Minnesota) won by decision over Sam Bennyhoff (Augsburg) (Dec 7-3)
3rd Brier Babin (Luther) won by medical forfeit over Thomas Severson (UW-Eau Claire) (MFF)
5th Grayson Kesterson (UW-La Crosse) won by decision over Tyler Difiore (Luther) (Dec 6-3)

Gold – 141
1st Place – Travis Swanson of St. Cloud State
2nd Place – David Flynn of Augsburg
3rd Place – Jeremy Schoenherr of Wisconsin
4th Place – Parker Huss of Rochester Community & Tech. College
5th Place – Bret Wilson of Concordia-Moorhead
6th Place – Zane Strubler of Wisconsin-Stevens Point
1st Travis Swanson (St. Cloud State) won by decision over David Flynn (Augsburg) (Dec 10-7)
3rd Jeremy Schoenherr (Wisconsin) won by decision over Parker Huss (Rochester Community & Tech. College) (Dec 6-0)
5th Bret Wilson (Concordia-Moorhead) won by major decision over Zane Strubler (Wisconsin-Stevens Point) (Maj 13-5)
Consolation 1st
Andrew Smith (St. Johns (MN)) won by fall over Anthony Hennen (St. Johns (MN)) (Fall 5:32)

Gold – 149
1st Place – Alex Wilson of Augsburg
2nd Place – Cameron Riggs of St. Cloud State
3rd Place – Cooper Siebrecht of Minnesota State Mankato
4th Place – Aj Bethea of Augsburg
5th Place – Ty Johnson of Concordia-Moorhead
6th Place – Brenn Olson of Minnesota
1st Alex Wilson (Augsburg) won by tech fall over Cameron Riggs (St. Cloud State) (TF 15-0)
3rd Cooper Siebrecht (Minnesota State Mankato) won by major decision over Aj Bethea (Augsburg) (Maj 9-1)
5th Ty Johnson (Concordia-Moorhead) won by fall over Brenn Olson (Minnesota) (Fall 2:56)
Consolation 1st
Michael Petersen (Luther) won by fall over Mason Wheeler (Wisconsin-Stevens Point) (Fall 1:25)

Gold – 157
1st Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
2nd Place – Ryan Epps of Augsburg
2nd Place – Aaron Wilson of Augsburg
3rd Place – Scott Schieldt of UW-Whitewater
4th Place – Theodore Pierce of St. Cloud State
5th Place – Tanner Anthony of Wisconsin-Parkside
6th Place – Jerod Novak of St. Johns (MN)
1st Aaron Wilson (Augsburg) and Ryan Epps (Augsburg) (DFF)
3rd Scott Schieldt (UW-Whitewater) won by decision over Theodore Pierce (St. Cloud State) (Dec 7-5)
5th Tanner Anthony (Wisconsin-Parkside) won by medical forfeit over Jerod Novak (St. Johns (MN)) (MFF)
Consolation 1st
Michael Abeyta (Augsburg) won by decision over Teagen Miller (Luther) (Dec 7-6)

Gold – 165
1st Place – Ryan Vedner of UW-Whitewater
2nd Place – Chase Schmidt of UW-Eau Claire
3rd Place – Ben Kasten of Wisconsin-Stevens Point
4th Place – Jacob Backlund of Ridgewater College
5th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
6th Place – Lucas Jeske of Augsburg
6th Place – Ryder Sigler of UW-Whitewater
1st Ryan Vedner (UW-Whitewater) won by decision over Chase Schmidt (UW-Eau Claire) (Dec 10-7)
3rd Ben Kasten (Wisconsin-Stevens Point) won by decision over Jacob Backlund (Ridgewater College) (Dec 11-5)
5th Lucas Jeske (Augsburg) and Ryder Sigler (UW-Whitewater) (DFF)
Consolation 1st
Michael Suarez (Luther) won by decision over Alfred Daniel (Rochester Community & Tech. College) (Dec 11-5)

Gold – 174
1st Place – Tyler Dow of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Tanner Vassar of Augsburg
3rd Place – Jacob Scherber of St. Johns (MN)
4th Place – Nate Mlodzik of UW-Whitewater
5th Place – Nick Rogge of Augsburg
6th Place – Toby Mosley of UW-Eau Claire
1st Tyler Dow (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Tanner Vassar (Augsburg) (TF 19-3)
3rd Jacob Scherber (St. Johns (MN)) won by fall over Nate Mlodzik (UW-Whitewater) (Fall 2:15)
5th Nick Rogge (Augsburg) won by decision over Toby Mosley (UW-Eau Claire) (Dec 10-3)
Consolation 1st
Noel Banuelos (Luther) won by decision over Sam Ryner (UW-Whitewater) (Dec 2-1)

Gold – 184
1st Place – Tyree Overton of St. Cloud State
2nd Place – Solomon Nielsen of Augsburg
3rd Place – Connor Williams of Upper Iowa
4th Place – Lorenzo Hernandez of Augsburg
5th Place – Jordan Blanchard of UW-Eau Claire
6th Place – Dylan Lentz of Augsburg
1st Tyree Overton (St. Cloud State) won by decision over Solomon Nielsen (Augsburg) (Dec 6-3)
3rd Connor Williams (Upper Iowa) won by fall over Lorenzo Hernandez (Augsburg) (Fall 0:57)
5th Jordan Blanchard (UW-Eau Claire) won by fall over Dylan Lentz (Augsburg) (Fall 4:29)

Gold – 197
1st Place – Ross Agg of Wisconsin-Stevens Point
2nd Place – Wyatt Richardson of Augsburg
3rd Place – Nick Sundberg of UW-Whitewater
4th Place – Jacob Arends of Concordia-Moorhead
5th Place – James Huntley of UW-Eau Claire
6th Place – Lance Benick of Augsburg
1st Ross Agg (Wisconsin-Stevens Point) won by decision over Wyatt Richardson (Augsburg) (Dec 3-1)
3rd Nick Sundberg (UW-Whitewater) won by decision over Jacob Arends (Concordia-Moorhead) (Dec 12-5)
5th James Huntley (UW-Eau Claire) won by medical forfeit over Lance Benick (Augsburg) (MFF)
Consolation 1st
Hunter Weaver (Luther) won by fall over Morgen Moreno (Rochester Community & Tech. College) (Fall 6:55)

Gold – 285
1st Place – Austin Goergen of Unattached
2nd Place – Justin Hennessy of Nebraska Wesleyan University
3rd Place – Tyler Burt of UW-Eau Claire
4th Place – Austin Hakes of UW-Eau Claire
5th Place – Adam Lucast of UW-Eau Claire
6th Place – Ben Gunderson of Wisconsin-Stevens Point
1st Austin Goergen (Unattached ) won by fall over Justin Hennessy (Nebraska Wesleyan University) (Fall 1:11)
3rd Tyler Burt (UW-Eau Claire) won by medical forfeit over Austin Hakes (UW-Eau Claire) (MFF)
5th Adam Lucast (UW-Eau Claire) won by decision over Ben Gunderson (Wisconsin-Stevens Point) (Dec 7-4)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.