Events of the Week – February 11, 2019

The Guillotine Events of the Week is brought to you by Ponce Trained Wrestling. Plan your week.

The-Guillotine-Events-of-the-Week-300x90Ponce-Trained-Wrestling-300x90

Train with PTW at the MN TOUGH Wrestling Camps!! Learn more at PonceTrainedWrestling.com.


Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

Feb 13 WedSection 2AAA Team Tournament - Rosemount HS - HS Event view
Feb 13 WedSection 5A Team Tournament - High Seeds - HS Event view
Feb 14 ThuSt. Cloud State at Augustana - Sioux Falls, SD - 7:00 pm - College Event view
Feb 14 ThuSection 1A Team Tournament - High Seeds - HS Event view
Feb 14 ThuSection 1AA Team Tournament - High Seeds - HS Event view
Feb 14 ThuSection 1AAA Team Tournament - High Seeds - HS Event view
Feb 14 ThuSection 5AAA Team Tournament - Park Center HS - HS Event view
Feb 15 FriSouth Dakota State at North Dakota State - Fargo, N.D. - 7 pm - College Event view
Feb 15 FriSection 1AAA Team Tournament - Albert Lea HS - HS Event view
Feb 15 FriSection 2A Team Tournament - LeSueur-Henderson HS - HS Event view
Feb 15 FriSection 2AAA Team Tournament - Burnsville HS - HS Event view
Feb 15 FriSection 3AAA Team Tournament - Eagan HS - HS Event view
Feb 15 FriSection 4A Team Tournament - Howard Lake Waverly-Winsted HS - HS Event view
Feb 15 FriSection 4AAA Team Tournament - Mounds View HS - HS Event view
Feb 15 FriSection 5A Team Tournament - Benson HS - HS Event view
Feb 15 FriSection 5AAA Team Tournament - STMA - Middle School West - HS Event view
Feb 15 FriSection 6A Team Tournament - Wheaton HS - HS Event view
Feb 15 FriSection 6AAA Team Tournament - Edina High HS - HS Event view
Feb 15 FriSection 7AA Team Tournament - Milaca - HS Event view
Feb 15 FriSection 7AAA Team Tournament - St. Francis - HS Event view
Feb 15 FriFCLMC Wolves Wrestling Youth Wrestling Tournament - Fillmore Central HS - Youth Open
Feb 15 FriRumble at the Ralph - Ralph Engelstad Arena - Thief River Falls - Youth Open
Feb 15 FriWalnut Grove Loggers Youth Wrestling Tournament - Westbrook Walnut Grove Elementary School - Youth Open
Feb 16 SatSection 1A Team Tournament - Mayo Civic Center - Rochester - HS Event view
Feb 16 SatSection 1AA Team Tournament - Mayo Civic Center - Rochester - HS Event view
Feb 16 SatSection 1AAA Team Tournament - Mayo Civic Center - Rochester - HS Event view
Feb 16 SatSection 2A Team Tournament - LeSueur-Henderson HS - HS Event view
Feb 16 SatSection 2AA Team Tournament - Delano - HS Event view
Feb 16 SatSection 3A Team Tournament - Tracy VM Center - HS Event view
Feb 16 SatSection 3AA Team Tournament - Worthington HS - HS Event view
Feb 16 SatSection 4AA Team Tournament - Mahtomedi HS - HS Event view
Feb 16 SatSection 5AA Team Tournament - Totino Grace HS - HS Event view
Feb 16 SatSection 6AA Team Tournament - Monticello HS - HS Event view
Feb 16 SatSection 7A Team Tournament - Aitkin HS - HS Event view
Feb 16 SatSection 8A Team Tournament - Ralph Engelstad Arena - TRF - HS Event view
Feb 16 SatSection 8AA Team Tournament - Ralph Engelstad Arena - TRF - HS Event view
Feb 16 SatSection 8AAA Team Tournament - Little Falls HS - HS Event view
Feb 16 SatBig Stone Lake Area Elementary Wrestling Tournament - Ortonville HS - Youth Open
Feb 16 SatBreckenridge Tough Guy Wrestling Tournament - Breckenridge HS - Youth Open
Feb 16 SatEdina Wrestling Youth Open - Edina HS - Youth Open
Feb 16 SatKimball Classic Youth Open - Kimball HS - Youth Open
Feb 16 SatMWO Youth Open - Mound-Westonka HS - Youth Open
Feb 16 SatWadena-Deer Creek Youth Wrestling Tournament - WDC Middle/HS - Wadena - Youth Open
Feb 16 SatWaseca Wrestling All-Trophy Tournament - Waseca HS - Youth Open
Feb 17 SunIndiana at Minnesota - Minneapolis, MN - 1 pm - College Event view
Feb 17 SunBemidji Elementary Wrestling Tournament - Bemidji HS - Youth Open
Feb 17 SunBenson K-3 Team Wrestling Tournament - Benson HS - Youth Open
Feb 17 SunByron Bears Wrestling Challenge 12 - Byron HS - Youth Open
Feb 17 SunFlat Earth Wrestling Tournament Folkstyle Open - Jackson County Central HS - Youth Open
Feb 17 SunKimball Team Tournament - Kimball HS - Youth Open
Feb 17 SunNoel Bailey Open - Aitkin HS - Youth Open
Feb 17 SunPark Wrestling Youth Wrestling Folkstyle Tournament - Park HS - Cottage Grove - Youth Open
Feb 17 SunRumble on the Rum - Princeton HS - Youth Open
Feb 17 SunTri-State Champions Youth Tournament - Pipestone Area HS - Youth Open
Feb 17 SunWaseca Junior Youth Team Clash - Waseca HS - Youth Open

View these and future events at theguillotine.com/events-calendar

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.