Events of the Week – February 18, 2019

The Guillotine Events of the Week is brought to you by Ponce Trained Wrestling. Plan your week.

The-Guillotine-Events-of-the-Week-300x90Ponce-Trained-Wrestling-300x90

Become part of the Greatest Summer Camp Experience at The MN TOUGH Wrestling Camps!! Learn how to get a FREE Rudis Gear Pack IV ($90 Value) at: PonceTrainedWrestling.com.


Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

Feb 21 ThuRider at Minnesota - - CANCELED - Minneapolis, MN - 7 pm - College Event view
Feb 22 FriSouth Dakota State at Oklahoma - Norman, Okla. - 6 pm - College Event
Feb 22-23 Fri-Sat2019 NCAA Division III Upper Midwest Regional - Teams: Augsburg, Concordia, St. John's, St. Olaf and others - Eau Claire, Wis. - College Event view
Feb 22-23 Fri-SatSection 1A Individual Tournament - Mayo Civic Center - Rochester - HS Event view
Feb 22-23 Fri-SatSection 1AA Individual Tournament - Mayo Civic Center - Rochester - HS Event view
Feb 22-23 Fri-SatSection 1AAA Individual Tournament - Mayo Civic Center - Rochester - HS Event view
Feb 22-23 Fri-SatSection 2A Individual Tournament - Blue Earth Area HS - HS Event view
Feb 22-23 Fri-SatSection 2AA Individual Tournament - Waconia HS - HS Event view
Feb 22-23 Fri-SatSection 2AAA Individual Tournament - Rosemount HS - HS Event view
Feb 22-23 Fri-SatSection 3A Individual Tournament - Windom HS - HS Event view
Feb 22-23 Fri-SatSection 3AA Individual Tournament - New Ulm HS - HS Event view
Feb 22-23 Fri-SatSection 3AAA Individual Tournament - Bloomington Kennedy HS - HS Event view
Feb 22-23 Fri-SatSection 4AA Individual Tournament - South St. Paul HS - HS Event view
Feb 22-23 Fri-SatSection 7AA Individual Tournament - Hibbing HS - HS Event view
Feb 22-23 Fri-SatSection 7AAA Individual Tournament - Coon Rapids HS - HS Event view
Feb 22-23 Fri-SatSection 8A Individual Tournament - Crookston HS - HS Event view
Feb 22-23 Fri-SatSection 8AA Individual Tournament - Hawley HS - HS Event view
Feb 23 Sat2019 NCAA Division II Northern Regional Qualifier - Teams: Augustana, Mankato, Moorhead, Southwest MN State, St. Cloud State, and others - Moorhead, Minn. - College Event view
Feb 23 SatSection 4A Individual Tournament - Kimball HS - HS Event view
Feb 23 SatSection 4AAA Individual Tournament - Stillwater HS - HS Event view
Feb 23 SatSection 5A Individual Tournament - Minnewaska Area HS - HS Event view
Feb 23 SatSection 5AA Individual Tournament - Orono HS - HS Event view
Feb 23 SatSection 5AAA Individual Tournament - STMA HS - HS Event view
Feb 23 SatSection 6A Individual Tournament - Wadena-Deer Creek HS - HS Event view
Feb 23 SatSection 6AA Individual Tournament - Becker HS - HS Event view
Feb 23 SatSection 6AAA Individual Tournament - Chanhassen HS - HS Event view
Feb 23 SatSection 7A Individual Tournament - Ogilvie HS - 11:45 am - HS Event view
Feb 23 SatSection 8AAA Individual Tournament - Rocori HS - HS Event view
Feb 23 SatAdam Long Memorial Youth Wrestling Tournament - Superior (WI) Middle School - Youth Open
Feb 24 SunNorth Dakota State at Oklahoma - Norman, Okla. - 1 pm - College Event
Feb 24 SunWest Virginia at South Dakota State - Brookings, S.D. - 6 pm - College Event view
Feb 24 SunBlue Earth Bucs Open Individual Tournament - Blue Earth Area HS - Youth Open
Feb 24 SunBorder West Bucs Open - Wheaton HS - Youth Open
Feb 24 SunCambridge Open - Cambridge-Isanti HS - Youth Open
Feb 24 SunChatfield Gophers Youth Team Wrestling Tournament - Chatfield HS - Youth Open
Feb 24 SunHutch Open - Hutchinson HS - Youth Open
Feb 24 SunLarry Hovden Last Chance Folkstyle Double Point MN USA Qualifier - Owatonna HS - Youth Open
Feb 24 SunMarshall Junior Wrestling Open - Marshall HS - Youth Open
Feb 24 SunUCB Badgers Wrestling Tournament - Hawley HS - Youth Open
Feb 24 SunUnited Youth K-6 Team Duals - Dawson-Boyd HS - Youth Open

View these and future events at theguillotine.com/events-calendar