High School Results – Friday, February 15, 2019

Section 2A Team Tournament
Preliminaries
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 48 LeSueur-Henderson 29
United South Central 54 Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola 21
Westfield 39 defeated WEM-JWP 37
Section 4A Team Tournament
Preliminaries
St. Agnes 52 Trinity School at River Ridge 13
Quarterfinals
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 72 St. Agnes 4
Eden Valley-Watkins 52 Norwood-Young America 24
Kimball Area 54 Sibley East 15
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 63 Spectrum 9
Semifinals
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 71 Eden Valley-Watkins 3
Kimball Area 37 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 33
Championship
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 56 Kimball Area 10
Section 5A Team Tournament
Semifinals
LPGE-Browerville 49 defeated Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 15
Minnewaska Area 49 Benson 18
Championship
LPGE-Browerville 37 Minnewaska Area 25
Section 6A Team Tournament
Quarterfinals
Border West 34 New York Mills 28
West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 57 Pelican Rapids 16
Semifinals
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie 64 Border West 12
Ottertail Central 34 West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 25
Championship
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie 45 Ottertail Central 12
Section 7AA Team Tournament
Semifinals
Mora 57 Grand Rapids 9
Mora 46 Hibbing 18
Championship
Mora 57 Grand Rapids 9
Section 1AAA Team Tournament
Quarterfinals
Albert Lea Area 48 Faribault 18
Section 2AAA Team Tournament
Quarterfinals
Shakopee 74 Burnsville 3
Lakeville South 46 Prior Lake 21
New Prague 49 Eastview 19
Apple Valley 48 Lakeville North 21
Semifinals
Shakopee 45 Lakeville South 18
Apple Valley 49 New Prague 27
Championship
Shakopee 40 Apple Valley 24
Section 3AAA Team Tournament
Preliminaries
Cretin-Derham Hall 53 St. Paul Central 21
Bloomington Kennedy 55 St. Paul Harding 17
Quarterfinals
Hastings 72 Cretin-Derham Hall 4
Eagan 36 Park 27
Woodbury 56 Henry Sibley 11
East Ridge 60 Bloomington Kennedy 19
Semifinals
Hastings 54 Eagan 16
East Ridge 44 Woodbury 33
Championship
East Ridge 38 Hastings 25
Section 4AAA Team Tournament
Quarterfinals
Stillwater 69 Centennial 12
White Bear Lake Area 49 Irondale 26
Roseville Area 55 Tartan 15
Mounds View 77 North 0
Semifinals
Stillwater 62 White Bear Lake Area 15
Mounds View 58 Roseville Area 18
Championship
Stillwater 35 Mounds View 19
Section 5AAA Team Tournament
Quarterfinals
St. Michael-Albertville 67 Robbinsdale Armstrong 6
Rogers 42 Mound-Westonka 28
Buffalo 43 Osseo 35
Wayzata 54 Maple Grove 21
Semifinals
St. Michael-Albertville 53 Rogers 12
Wayzata 44 Buffalo 27
Championship
St. Michael-Albertville 51 Wayzata 20
Section 6AAA Team Tournament
Quarterfinals
Eden Prairie 60 Minneapolis Southwest 15
Hopkins 48 Minneapolis South 24
Chaska/Chanhassen 47 Minneapolis Washburn 24
Minnetonka 54 Edina 15
Semifinals
Eden Prairie 49 Hopkins 24
Minnetonka 37 Chaska/Chanhassen 35
Championship
Eden Prairie 42 Minnetonka 33
Section 7AAA Team Tournament
Preliminaries
Andover 30 Champlin Park 27
Quarterfinals
Anoka 50 Andover 23
Blaine 34 Cambridge-Isanti 33
Coon Rapids 48 St. Francis 18
Forest Lake 53 Elk River 18
Semifinals
Anoka 37 Blaine 29
Forest Lake 39 Coon Rapids 24
Championship
Forest Lake 43 Anoka 18

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.