High School Results – Saturday, February 16, 2019

Section 1A Team Tournament
Semifinals
Caledonia 33 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 25
Goodhue 37 Chatfield 34
Championship
Goodhue 33 Caledonia 27
Section 2A Team Tournament
Quarterfinals
Kenyon-Wanamingo 71 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 6
New Richland-H-E-G 48 Medford 29
Maple River 45 United South Central 23
Blue Earth Area 64 Westfield Razorbacks 15
Semifinals
Kenyon-Wanamingo 62 New Richland-H-E-G 15
Blue Earth Area 34 Maple River 29
Championship
Kenyon-Wanamingo 56 Blue Earth Area 15
Section 3A Team Tournament
Preliminaries
Pipestone Area 49 Adrian Area 22
Quarterfinals
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 61 Pipestone Area 10
Minneota 39 Wabasso – Red Rock Central 23
Windom-Mountain Lake 54 Saint James Area 18
Canby 39 Jackson County Central 26
Semifinals
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 42 Minneota 18
Canby 36 Windom-Mountain Lake 24
Championship
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 33 Canby 28
Section 7A Team Tournament
Preliminaries
Rush City-Braham 54 Ogilvie 24
Holdingford 40 Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis 21
Quarterfinals
Aitkin 73 Rush City-Braham 4
Deer River 43 Crosby-Ironton 33
Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena 51 Mille Lacs Raiders 30
Royalton-Upsala 54 Holdingford 15
Semifinals
Aitkin 59 Deer River 15
Royalton-Upsala 37 Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena 25
Championship
Aitkin 37 Royalton-Upsala 25
Section 8A Team Tournament
Preliminaries
Mahnomen/Waubun 42 Red Lake County Central 39
Quarterfinals
Frazee 65 Mahnomen/Waubun 6
Crookston 42 Fosston-Bagley 36
United North Central 63 Fertile-Beltrami 4
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 54 Roseau 22
Semifinals
Frazee 61 Crookston 15
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 55 United North Central Warriors 13
Championship
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 31 Frazee 30
Section 1AA Team Tournament
Semifinals
Kasson-Mantorville 58 Lake City 3
Simley 54 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 18
Championship
Simley 30 Kasson-Mantorville 23
Section 2AA Team Tournament
Preliminaries
Waseca 42 Mankato West 30
Tri-City United 61 Glencoe – Lester Prairie 9
Quarterfinals
Scott West 66 Waseca 9
Hutchinson 52 Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth. 18
Tri-City United 41 Delano 23
Waconia 61 St. Peter 3
Semifinals
Scott West 42 Hutchinson 25
Waconia 51 Tri-City United 16
Championship
Waconia 26 Scott West 25
Section 3AA Team Tournament
Preliminaries
Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 41 New London-Spicer 26
Luverne 48 Fulda-Murray Cty Central 6
Quarterfinals
Marshall 64 Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 12
Redwood-River Valley 39 MAHACA 32
Fairmont-Martin County West 79 Luverne 0
Worthington 40 New Ulm Area 33
Semifinals
Marshall 56 Worthington 12
Fairmont-Martin County West 52 Redwood-River Valley 21
Championship
Marshall 30 Fairmont-Martin County West 29 – criteria
Section 4AA Team Tournament
Preliminaries
St. Paul Humboldt 56 St. Croix Lutheran 24
Chisago Lakes 40 St. Paul Highland Park 27
Quarterfinals
South St. Paul 73 St Paul Humboldt 3
St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet 38 St. Paul Johnson 36
North Branch 60 St. Paul Como Park 18
Mahtomedi 75 Chisago Lakes 6
Semifinals
South St. Paul 72 St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet 8
Mahtomedi 60 North Branch 10
Championship
Mahtomedi 42 South St. Paul 25
Section 5AA Team Tournament
Preliminaries
Minneapolis Edison 48 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 36
Richfield 36 Robbinsdale Cooper 24
Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad 46 Columbia Heights 4
Quarterfinals
Totino-Grace 78 Minneapolis Edison 3
Minneapolis Roosevelt 42 Benilde St. Margarets 41
Fridley 57 Richfield 19
Orono 69 Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad 8
Semifinals
Totino-Grace 66 Minneapolis Roosevelt 15
Orono 45 Fridley 24
Championship
Totino-Grace 43 Orono 28
Section 6AA Team Tournament
Preliminaries
Monticello 48 Zimmerman 36
Quarterfinals
Foley 66 Monticello 9
Big Lake 42 Annandale/Maple Lake 36
Dassel-Cokato 45 Litchfield 27
Becker 46 Albany 19
Semifinals
Foley 48 Big Lake 18
Becker 36 Dassel-Cokato 28
Championship
Foley 35 Becker 22
Section 8AA Team Tournament
Preliminaries
Fergus Falls 56 Park Rapids Area 24
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 60 Sauk Centre-Melrose 21
Quarterfinals
Perham 76 Fergus Falls 6
Pierz 40 Pequot Lks-Pine River-B 29
Thief River Falls 63 United Clay Becker Badgers 12
Detroit Lakes 60 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 15
Semifinals
Perham 57 Pierz 11
Detroit Lakes 39 Thief River Falls 29
Championship
Perham 48 Detroit Lakes 12
Section 1AAA Team Tournament
Semifinals
Owatonna 45 Farmington 19
Northfield 43 Albert Lea Area 19
Championship
Northfield 36 Owatonna 22
Section 8AAA Team Tournament
Preliminaries
Alexandria Area 43 Moorhead 28
Rocori 40 Little Falls 36
Quarterfinals
Willmar 67 Alexandria Area 3
Sartell-St. Stephen 32 Sauk Rapids-Rice 26
Brainerd 40 Saint Cloud Tech 33
Bemidji 70 Rocori 11
Semifinals
Willmar 51 Sartell-St. Stephen 18
Bemidji 48 Brainerd 18
Championship
Bemidji 39 Willmar 20

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.