MAHACA Dr. Busian Tiger Invitational

MAHACA Dr. Busian Tiger Invitational
1 St. Francis 215.0
2 MAHACA 162.5
3 West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 152.0
4 Fosston-Bagley 140.0
5 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 139.0
6 Pelican Rapids 72.0
7 Luverne 66.5
8 Breckenridge 61.5
9 Ortonville 43.0

Results on TrackWrestling

106
1st Place – Coy Gunderson of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
2nd Place – Keegan Senger of Fosston-Bagley
3rd Place – Caden Rose of MAHACA
4th Place – Shad Swanson of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
5th Place – Noah Mehlhaff of Luverne
6th Place – Tanner Skogquist of St. Francis
1st Coy Gunderson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 34-3, Fr. over Keegan Senger (Fosston-Bagley) 19-14, Fr. (Fall 0:19)
3rd Caden Rose (MAHACA) 12-13, 8th. over Shad Swanson (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 9-13, Fr. (MD 14-2)
5th Noah Mehlhaff (Luverne) 8-11, Fr. over Tanner Skogquist (St. Francis) 7-11, Fr. (TF-1.5 4:18 (16-0))
113
1st Place – Riley Cowell of Luverne
2nd Place – Davin Rose of MAHACA
3rd Place – Chase Magaard of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
4th Place – Ely Johnson of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
5th Place – Ken Hollenbeck of St. Francis
6th Place – Ashton Danner of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
1st Riley Cowell (Luverne) 18-11, So. over Davin Rose (MAHACA) 27-6, 8th. (Fall 5:39)
3rd Chase Magaard (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 25-12, 8th. over Ely Johnson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 13-12, Fr. (Dec 1-0)
5th Ken Hollenbeck (St. Francis) 6-3, Fr. over Ashton Danner (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 10-22, Fr. (MD 11-3)
120
1st Place – Will Magaard of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
2nd Place – Ethan Lebrija of MAHACA
3rd Place – Zach Haire of Breckenridge
4th Place – Christian Schmidt of Fosston-Bagley
5th Place – Hunter Hanson of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
6th Place – Austin Eastman of Ortonville
1st Will Magaard (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 35-1, Jr. over Ethan Lebrija (MAHACA) 28-5, Fr. (TF-1.5 5:20 (17-2))
3rd Zach Haire (Breckenridge) 29-11, Sr. over Christian Schmidt (Fosston-Bagley) 17-13, Sr. (Dec 8-5)
5th Hunter Hanson (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 14-19, Sr. over Austin Eastman (Ortonville) 14-21, So. (Fall 0:17)
126
1st Place – Deaven Boots of Ortonville
2nd Place – Tom Green of St. Francis
3rd Place – Carter Johnson of Pelican Rapids
4th Place – Toby Messner of MAHACA
5th Place – Camden Janiszeski of Luverne
1st Deaven Boots (Ortonville) 20-17, So. over Tom Green (St. Francis) 7-12, Fr. (Fall 1:50)
3rd Carter Johnson (Pelican Rapids) 5-10, 8th. over Toby Messner (MAHACA) 3-6, Fr. (Dec 9-3)
5th Camden Janiszeski (Luverne) 3-15, 8th. over () , . (Bye)
132
1st Place – Carter Sorenson of Fosston-Bagley
2nd Place – Jed Feuchtenberger of MAHACA
3rd Place – Ben Hallin of St. Francis
4th Place – Sebastian Centeno of Pelican Rapids
5th Place – Braydon Ripka of Luverne
6th Place – Kaden Sanford of Fosston-Bagley
1st Carter Sorenson (Fosston-Bagley) 26-6, So. over Jed Feuchtenberger (MAHACA) 23-7, Fr. (Dec 8-3)
3rd Ben Hallin (St. Francis) 16-15, Jr. over Sebastian Centeno (Pelican Rapids) 20-9, Fr. (Dec 6-5)
5th Braydon Ripka (Luverne) 13-17, Fr. over Kaden Sanford (Fosston-Bagley) 4-10, 8th. (Fall 4:00)
138
1st Place – Jordan Lohse of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
2nd Place – Mike Wasche of St. Francis
3rd Place – Jared Carlson of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
4th Place – Danny Eastman of Ortonville
5th Place – Dylan Pearson of Breckenridge
6th Place – Ben Travis of MAHACA
1st Jordan Lohse (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 31-6, So. over Mike Wasche (St. Francis) 21-13, Jr. (Dec 3-0)
3rd Jared Carlson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 29-6, Sr. over Danny Eastman (Ortonville) 19-10, Sr. (Dec 4-2)
5th Dylan Pearson (Breckenridge) 19-18, Sr. over Ben Travis (MAHACA) 12-21, Sr. (Dec 11-6)
145
1st Place – Dalton Rose of MAHACA
2nd Place – Bryce Lien of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
3rd Place – Ryan Grise of St. Francis
4th Place – Patrick Pechtel of Pelican Rapids
5th Place – Wyatt Differding of Breckenridge
6th Place – Noah Kapenga of Pelican Rapids
1st Dalton Rose (MAHACA) 28-5, Jr. over Bryce Lien (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 20-15, Sr. (Fall 1:07)
3rd Ryan Grise (St. Francis) 5-3, Jr. over Patrick Pechtel (Pelican Rapids) 12-9, Fr. (Fall 0:27)
5th Wyatt Differding (Breckenridge) 4-14, Fr. over Noah Kapenga (Pelican Rapids) 5-8, So. (Dec 7-6)
152
1st Place – Calvin Grise of St. Francis
2nd Place – Henry Burrack of Fosston-Bagley
3rd Place – Kaleb Getz of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
4th Place – Gideon Joos of MAHACA
5th Place – Austin Snobl of Breckenridge
6th Place – Max Dykhoff of Pelican Rapids
1st Calvin Grise (St. Francis) 16-14, Sr. over Henry Burrack (Fosston-Bagley) 18-16, Jr. (MD 15-4)
3rd Kaleb Getz (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 13-11, Jr. over Gideon Joos (MAHACA) 17-15, Jr. (Fall 3:45)
5th Austin Snobl (Breckenridge) 9-18, Sr. over Max Dykhoff (Pelican Rapids) 5-12, Jr. (SV-1 10-8)
160
1st Place – Andrew Hoglund of St. Francis
2nd Place – Matthew Ziebell of Pelican Rapids
3rd Place – Brady Cardwell of MAHACA
4th Place – Jed Dooyema of Luverne
5th Place – Zane Brosowske of Pelican Rapids
6th Place – Colten Wohlers of MAHACA
1st Andrew Hoglund (St. Francis) 29-9, Jr. over Matthew Ziebell (Pelican Rapids) 22-6, Jr. (Dec 6-5)
3rd Brady Cardwell (MAHACA) 17-10, Sr. over Jed Dooyema (Luverne) 11-12, Sr. (Fall 3:54)
5th Zane Brosowske (Pelican Rapids) 18-8, Sr. over Colten Wohlers (MAHACA) 4-10, Jr. (Fall 2:21)
170
1st Place – Joey Lipinski of St. Francis
2nd Place – Richard Jones of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
3rd Place – John Ziebell of Pelican Rapids
4th Place – Dane Schoenborn of Fosston-Bagley
5th Place – Deklin Goeden of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
6th Place – Jacob Boots of MAHACA
1st Joey Lipinski (St. Francis) 25-7, Jr. over Richard Jones (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 26-11, So. (Dec 8-2)
3rd John Ziebell (Pelican Rapids) 23-16, So. over Dane Schoenborn (Fosston-Bagley) 22-12, So. (Fall 3:48)
5th Deklin Goeden (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 12-15, So. over Jacob Boots (MAHACA) 4-8, So. (Fall 4:08)
182
1st Place – Teigen Hextell of Fosston-Bagley
2nd Place – Ethan Peters of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
3rd Place – Colton Lindquist of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
4th Place – Thomas Brown of Luverne
5th Place – Preston Lane of St. Francis
6th Place – Maddix Erickson of MAHACA
1st Teigen Hextell (Fosston-Bagley) 21-10, Sr. over Ethan Peters (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 21-10, Sr. (Fall 2:44)
3rd Colton Lindquist (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 18-14, Fr. over Thomas Brown (Luverne) 12-11, Sr. (Fall 5:24)
5th Preston Lane (St. Francis) 10-12, Sr. over Maddix Erickson (MAHACA) 0-2, Fr. (Fall 2:02)
195
1st Place – Wyatt Olson of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
2nd Place – Daniel Erlandson of Breckenridge
3rd Place – Jacob Lomen of Fosston-Bagley
4th Place – Marc Collins of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
5th Place – Tate Skogquist of St. Francis
6th Place – Dillon Nelson of MAHACA
1st Wyatt Olson (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 34-5, Sr. over Daniel Erlandson (Breckenridge) 27-6, So. (Fall 1:35)
3rd Jacob Lomen (Fosston-Bagley) 21-11, Jr. over Marc Collins (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 12-15, Jr. (M. For.)
5th Tate Skogquist (St. Francis) 13-12, Jr. over Dillon Nelson (MAHACA) 13-15, Jr. (Fall 5:00)
220
1st Place – Kyle Lindenfelser of St. Francis
2nd Place – Matt McNeill of MAHACA
3rd Place – Devin Stone of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
4th Place – Tanner Differding of Breckenridge
5th Place – Brody Forsell of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
6th Place – Jacob Willits of Pelican Rapids
1st Kyle Lindenfelser (St. Francis) 25-7, Sr. over Matt McNeill (MAHACA) 12-8, Sr. (Fall 1:43)
3rd Devin Stone (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 20-12, Jr. over Tanner Differding (Breckenridge) 25-10, Sr. (Fall 3:27)
5th Brody Forsell (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 14-21, So. over Jacob Willits (Pelican Rapids) 7-20, So. (Fall 3:57)
285
1st Place – Nick Gerlach of St. Francis
2nd Place – Axel Munter of Fosston-Bagley
3rd Place – Austin Mattson of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
4th Place – Jason Jones of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
5th Place – Nathan Ehrenberg of Ortonville
1st Nick Gerlach (St. Francis) 26-9, Sr. over Axel Munter (Fosston-Bagley) 16-5, Jr. (Fall 1:44)
3rd Austin Mattson (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 15-12, So. over Jason Jones (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 5-7, 8th. (Fall 1:18)
5th Nathan Ehrenberg (Ortonville) 13-23, So. over () , . (Bye)

MAHACA Dr. Busian Tiger Invitational Officials – Paul Beech, Jimmy Williams, Guy Kimball, and Greg Peterson.