Minnetonka Duals

Minnetonka Duals

Round 1

Blue Earth Area defeated Minneapolis Washburn 66-18
106 – Carson Sturtz (Blue Earth Area) over Leo Farley (Minneapolis Washburn) Fall 1:53
113 – Patrick Lockwood (Minneapolis Washburn) over Ty Peterson (Blue Earth Area) Fall 4:00
120 – Davis Sunken (Blue Earth Area) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Jacob Beeler (Blue Earth Area) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Jacob Beeler (Blue Earth Area) over Finn McFadden (Minneapolis Washburn) Fall 1:09
138 – Jaxen Klinkner (Blue Earth Area) over Luca Follega (Minneapolis Washburn) Fall 2:28
145 – Max Ehrich (Blue Earth Area) over Theo Grimes (Minneapolis Washburn) Fall 1:46
152 – Koby Nagel (Blue Earth Area) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Logan Johnson (Blue Earth Area) over Anders W-J (Minneapolis Washburn) Fall 3:34
170 – Nick Frank (Blue Earth Area) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Luke Mertens (Blue Earth Area) over Kaylon King (Minneapolis Washburn) Fall 3:32
195 – Dominic Whitlow (Blue Earth Area) over Jake Larson (Minneapolis Washburn) Fall 1:50
220 – Henry Kantzes (Minneapolis Washburn) over Eric Anderson (Blue Earth Area) Fall 2:24
285 – Vincent Gladbach (Minneapolis Washburn) over Ian Cornelio (Blue Earth Area) Fall 1:06

Mankato West defeated Minneapolis Roosevelt 84-0
106 – Brody Koberoski (Mankato West) over Lily Balk (Minneapolis Roosevelt) Fall 1:57
113 – Damian Riewe (Mankato West) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Evan Ehmke (Mankato West) over Maximus Brown (Minneapolis Roosevelt) Fall 0:13
126 – Dylan Novak (Mankato West) over Noah Smith (Minneapolis Roosevelt) Fall 2:44
132 – Charlie Pickell (Mankato West) over Ethan Smith (Minneapolis Roosevelt) Fall 1:48
138 – Gannon Rosenfeld (Mankato West) over Alan Hernandez (Minneapolis Roosevelt) Fall 1:39
145 – Lander McMichael (Mankato West) over Neil Grube (Minneapolis Roosevelt) Fall 1:12
152 – Wyatt Block (Mankato West) over Marie peterson (Minneapolis Roosevelt) Fall 0:32
160 – Rhett Wiebers (Mankato West) over Kobe Kimmes (Minneapolis Roosevelt) Fall 1:26
170 – Caleb Meger (Mankato West) over Myles Pearlman (Minneapolis Roosevelt) Fall 1:17
182 – Noah Langsjoen (Mankato West) over owen kimmes (Minneapolis Roosevelt) Fall 5:11
195 – Avery Miller (Mankato West) over Wilmar Lopez (Minneapolis Roosevelt) Fall 1:54
220 – Mason Theissen (Mankato West) over Aidan Smith (Minneapolis Roosevelt) Fall 0:45
285 – Matthew Pipes (Mankato West) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Mankato West defeated Minneapolis Roosevelt 84-0
106 – Brody Koberoski (Mankato West) over Lily Balk (Minneapolis Roosevelt) Fall 1:57
113 – Damian Riewe (Mankato West) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Evan Ehmke (Mankato West) over Maximus Brown (Minneapolis Roosevelt) Fall 0:13
126 – Dylan Novak (Mankato West) over Noah Smith (Minneapolis Roosevelt) Fall 2:44
132 – Charlie Pickell (Mankato West) over Ethan Smith (Minneapolis Roosevelt) Fall 1:48
138 – Gannon Rosenfeld (Mankato West) over Alan Hernandez (Minneapolis Roosevelt) Fall 1:39
145 – Lander McMichael (Mankato West) over Neil Grube (Minneapolis Roosevelt) Fall 1:12
152 – Wyatt Block (Mankato West) over Marie peterson (Minneapolis Roosevelt) Fall 0:32
160 – Rhett Wiebers (Mankato West) over Kobe Kimmes (Minneapolis Roosevelt) Fall 1:26
170 – Caleb Meger (Mankato West) over Myles Pearlman (Minneapolis Roosevelt) Fall 1:17
182 – Noah Langsjoen (Mankato West) over owen kimmes (Minneapolis Roosevelt) Fall 5:11
195 – Avery Miller (Mankato West) over Wilmar Lopez (Minneapolis Roosevelt) Fall 1:54
220 – Mason Theissen (Mankato West) over Aidan Smith (Minneapolis Roosevelt) Fall 0:45
285 – Matthew Pipes (Mankato West) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

New Prague defeated Minnetonka 59-9
106 – Colby Dunkel (New Prague) over Peter Barrett (Minnetonka) Fall 0:56
113 – Joey Novak (New Prague) over Kaleb Firkus (Minnetonka) Fall 0:56
120 – Ryan Wagner (New Prague) over Alex Towey (Minnetonka) Maj 19-7
126 – Nick Novak (New Prague) over Jake McAnally (Minnetonka) TF 17-0
132 – Jacob Vaughan (New Prague) over Ethan Sandum (Minnetonka) Maj 13-4
138 – Gabe Schumacher (Minnetonka) over Simon Kajer (New Prague) Fall 5:49
145 – Bryce Lofton (New Prague) over Carter Roth (Minnetonka) Fall 1:58
152 – Max Scheffler (New Prague) over Jack Bricker (Minnetonka) Fall 1:15
160 – Ethan Gregory (New Prague) over Dominick Scatena (Minnetonka) Maj 16-4
170 – Jay Skogerboe (New Prague) over Tyler McReavey (Minnetonka) Dec 8-2
182 – Matt Giesen (New Prague) over Jacob Brandt (Minnetonka) Fall 1:40
195 – Brennan Rutt (New Prague) over Alec Sanschagrin (Minnetonka) Fall 0:50
220 – William Busch (New Prague) over Quinn Sell (Minnetonka) Dec 5-4
285 – James Johnson (Minnetonka) over Evan Anderson (New Prague) Dec 5-2

Round 2

Blue Earth Area defeated Minnetonka 53-17
106 – Peter Barrett (Minnetonka) over Carson Sturtz (Blue Earth Area) TF 17-1
113 – Ty Peterson (Blue Earth Area) over Kaleb Firkus (Minnetonka) TF 16-0
120 – Davis Sunken (Blue Earth Area) over Alex Towey (Minnetonka) Fall 2:00
126 – Caleb Beeler (Blue Earth Area) over Jake McAnally (Minnetonka) Fall 1:32
132 – Jacob Beeler (Blue Earth Area) over Ethan Sandum (Minnetonka) Dec 7-2
138 – Jaxen Klinkner (Blue Earth Area) over Carter Roth (Minnetonka) Fall 1:59
145 – Max Ehrich (Blue Earth Area) over Gabe Schumacher (Minnetonka) Fall 5:21
152 – Koby Nagel (Blue Earth Area) over Dylan Pitt (Minnetonka) Maj 14-2
160 – Logan Johnson (Blue Earth Area) over Daniel Mbonde (Minnetonka) Dec 7-6
170 – Nick Frank (Blue Earth Area) over Dominick Scatena (Minnetonka) Maj 11-1
182 – Dominic Whitlow (Blue Earth Area) over Tyler McReavey (Minnetonka) Maj 16-5
195 – Luke Mertens (Blue Earth Area) over Riley Sellars (Minnetonka) Fall 4:26
220 – Quinn Sell (Minnetonka) over Eric Anderson (Blue Earth Area) Fall 5:01
285 – James Johnson (Minnetonka) over Ian Cornelio (Blue Earth Area) Fall 2:29

Mankato West defeated Minneapolis Washburn 63-16
106 – Leo Farley (Minneapolis Washburn) over Brody Koberoski (Mankato West) Maj 10-1
113 – Patrick Lockwood (Minneapolis Washburn) over Damian Riewe (Mankato West) Fall 2:45
120 – Evan Ehmke (Mankato West) over Tommy Stark (Minneapolis Washburn) Fall 2:19
126 – Dylan Novak (Mankato West) over Vinny Morton (Minneapolis Washburn) Fall 0:17
132 – Charlie Pickell (Mankato West) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Gannon Rosenfeld (Mankato West) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Lander McMichael (Mankato West) over Theo Grimes (Minneapolis Washburn) Fall 1:41
152 – Wyatt Block (Mankato West) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Rhett Wiebers (Mankato West) over Anders W-J (Minneapolis Washburn) Fall 2:33
170 – Caleb Meger (Mankato West) over Levi Little Elk (Minneapolis Washburn) Fall 1:25
182 – Noah Langsjoen (Mankato West) over Kaylon King (Minneapolis Washburn) Fall 1:02
195 – Avery Miller (Mankato West) over Jake Larson (Minneapolis Washburn) Fall 1:33
220 – Henry Kantzes (Minneapolis Washburn) over Mason Theissen (Mankato West) Fall 1:30
285 – Matthew Pipes (Mankato West) over Vincent Gladbach (Minneapolis Washburn) Dec 8-6

New Prague defeated Minneapolis Roosevelt 84-0
106 – Colby Dunkel (New Prague) over Lily Balk (Minneapolis Roosevelt) Fall 1:22
113 – Joey Novak (New Prague) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Ryan Wagner (New Prague) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Nick Novak (New Prague) over Noah Smith (Minneapolis Roosevelt) Fall 2:23
132 – Jacob Vaughan (New Prague) over Ethan Smith (Minneapolis Roosevelt) Fall 1:24
138 – Simon Kajer (New Prague) over Alan Hernandez (Minneapolis Roosevelt) Fall 3:17
145 – Bryce Lofton (New Prague) over Neil Grube (Minneapolis Roosevelt) Fall 1:52
152 – Max Scheffler (New Prague) over Tre Penn (Minneapolis Roosevelt) Fall 1:20
160 – Jay Skogerboe (New Prague) over Marlon Alfonso (Minneapolis Roosevelt) Fall 1:08
170 – Ethan Gregory (New Prague) over Myles Pearlman (Minneapolis Roosevelt) Fall 3:56
182 – Matt Giesen (New Prague) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Brennan Rutt (New Prague) over Wilmar Lopez (Minneapolis Roosevelt) Fall 2:32
220 – William Busch (New Prague) over Aidan Smith (Minneapolis Roosevelt) Fall 3:00
285 – Evan Anderson (New Prague) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Round 3

Blue Earth Area defeated Minneapolis Roosevelt 83-0
106 – Carson Sturtz (Blue Earth Area) over Lily Balk (Minneapolis Roosevelt) Fall 1:08
113 – Ty Peterson (Blue Earth Area) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Davis Sunken (Blue Earth Area) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Caleb Beeler (Blue Earth Area) over Noah Smith (Minneapolis Roosevelt) Fall 1:32
132 – Jacob Beeler (Blue Earth Area) over Ethan Smith (Minneapolis Roosevelt) Fall 0:58
138 – Jaxen Klinkner (Blue Earth Area) over Alan Hernandez (Minneapolis Roosevelt) Fall 1:04
145 – Max Ehrich (Blue Earth Area) over Neil Grube (Minneapolis Roosevelt) Fall 0:33
152 – Koby Nagel (Blue Earth Area) over Marie peterson (Minneapolis Roosevelt) Fall 0:31
160 – Logan Johnson (Blue Earth Area) over Kobe Kimmes (Minneapolis Roosevelt) Inj 0:56
170 – Nick Frank (Blue Earth Area) over Myles Pearlman (Minneapolis Roosevelt) Fall 1:13
182 – Dominic Whitlow (Blue Earth Area) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Luke Mertens (Blue Earth Area) over Wilmar Lopez (Minneapolis Roosevelt) TF 21-2
220 – Eric Anderson (Blue Earth Area) over Aidan Smith (Minneapolis Roosevelt) Fall 0:58
285 – Ian Cornelio (Blue Earth Area) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

New Prague defeated Mankato West 56-15
106 – Colby Dunkel (New Prague) over Brody Koberoski (Mankato West) Fall 0:11
113 – Joey Novak (New Prague) over Damian Riewe (Mankato West) Fall 1:00
120 – Ryan Wagner (New Prague) over Evan Ehmke (Mankato West) Maj 16-3
126 – Nick Novak (New Prague) over Dylan Novak (Mankato West) Fall 2:59
132 – Charlie Pickell (Mankato West) over Jacob Vaughan (New Prague) TF 21-6
138 – Gannon Rosenfeld (Mankato West) over Simon Kajer (New Prague) Maj 11-3
145 – Bryce Lofton (New Prague) over Lander McMichael (Mankato West) Fall 0:59
152 – Max Scheffler (New Prague) over Wyatt Block (Mankato West) Dec 10-8
160 – Rhett Wiebers (Mankato West) over Jay Skogerboe (New Prague) Inj 2:23
170 – Ethan Gregory (New Prague) over Caleb Meger (Mankato West) Maj 18-5
182 – Jake Trachte (New Prague) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Brennan Rutt (New Prague) over Avery Miller (Mankato West) Fall 1:21
220 – William Busch (New Prague) over Mason Theissen (Mankato West) Dec 4-3
285 – Evan Anderson (New Prague) over Matthew Pipes (Mankato West) Fall 3:59

Minnetonka defeated Minneapolis Washburn 61-18
106 – Peter Barrett (Minnetonka) over Leo Farley (Minneapolis Washburn) Fall 1:40
113 – Patrick Lockwood (Minneapolis Washburn) over Kaleb Firkus (Minnetonka) Fall 1:53
120 – Alex Towey (Minnetonka) over Tommy Stark (Minneapolis Washburn) Fall 0:15
126 – Jake McAnally (Minnetonka) over Vinny Morton (Minneapolis Washburn) Fall 0:57
132 – Ethan Sandum (Minnetonka) over Finn McFadden (Minneapolis Washburn) Fall 3:40
138 – Gabe Schumacher (Minnetonka) over Luca Follega (Minneapolis Washburn) Fall 3:46
145 – Carter Roth (Minnetonka) over Theo Grimes (Minneapolis Washburn) Fall 5:09
152 – Dylan Pitt (Minnetonka) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Dominick Scatena (Minnetonka) over Anders W-J (Minneapolis Washburn) Fall 3:37
170 – Tyler McReavey (Minnetonka) over Levi Little Elk (Minneapolis Washburn) Fall 1:04
182 – Kaylon King (Minneapolis Washburn) over Riley Sellars (Minnetonka) Fall 2:44
195 – Quinn Sell (Minnetonka) over Jake Larson (Minneapolis Washburn) Maj 11-2
220 – Henry Kantzes (Minneapolis Washburn) over Alec Sanschagrin (Minnetonka) Fall 0:53
285 – James Johnson (Minnetonka) over Vincent Gladbach (Minneapolis Washburn) Dec 12-6

Round 4

Blue Earth Area defeated Mankato West 41-19
106 – Carson Sturtz (Blue Earth Area) over Brody Koberoski (Mankato West) Dec 9-5
113 – Ty Peterson (Blue Earth Area) over Damian Riewe (Mankato West) Dec 4-2
120 – Davis Sunken (Blue Earth Area) over Evan Ehmke (Mankato West) Fall 1:58
126 – Caleb Beeler (Blue Earth Area) over Dylan Novak (Mankato West) Maj 9-0
132 – Charlie Pickell (Mankato West) over Jacob Beeler (Blue Earth Area) Fall 1:02
138 – Jaxen Klinkner (Blue Earth Area) over Gannon Rosenfeld (Mankato West) Maj 10-2
145 – Max Ehrich (Blue Earth Area) over Lander McMichael (Mankato West) Fall 3:40
152 – Wyatt Block (Mankato West) over Koby Nagel (Blue Earth Area) Maj 16-7
160 – Rhett Wiebers (Mankato West) over Logan Johnson (Blue Earth Area) Fall 3:46
170 – Nick Frank (Blue Earth Area) over Caleb Meger (Mankato West) Dec 3-2
182 – Luke Mertens (Blue Earth Area) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Dominic Whitlow (Blue Earth Area) over Avery Miller (Mankato West) Dec 10-3
220 – Mason Theissen (Mankato West) over Eric Anderson (Blue Earth Area) Dec 7-3
285 – Ian Cornelio (Blue Earth Area) over Matthew Pipes (Mankato West) Dec 4-1

Minnetonka defeated Minneapolis Roosevelt 82-0
106 – Peter Barrett (Minnetonka) over Lily Balk (Minneapolis Roosevelt) Fall 0:55
113 – Kaleb Firkus (Minnetonka) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Alex Towey (Minnetonka) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Jake McAnally (Minnetonka) over Noah Smith (Minneapolis Roosevelt) Fall 1:12
132 – Jacob Sandum (Minnetonka) over Ethan Smith (Minneapolis Roosevelt) Fall 1:46
138 – Gabe Schumacher (Minnetonka) over Alan Hernandez (Minneapolis Roosevelt) Fall 1:33
145 – Carter Roth (Minnetonka) over Neil Grube (Minneapolis Roosevelt) Maj 14-1
152 – Dylan Pitt (Minnetonka) over Tre Penn (Minneapolis Roosevelt) Fall 2:39
160 – Dominick Scatena (Minnetonka) over Marlon Alfonso (Minneapolis Roosevelt) Fall 1:47
170 – Tyler McReavey (Minnetonka) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Riley Sellars (Minnetonka) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Quinn Sell (Minnetonka) over Wilmar Lopez (Minneapolis Roosevelt) Fall 1:12
220 – Alec Sanschagrin (Minnetonka) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – James Johnson (Minnetonka) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

New Prague defeated Minneapolis Washburn 69-12
106 – Colby Dunkel (New Prague) over Leo Farley (Minneapolis Washburn) Fall 0:17
113 – Joey Novak (New Prague) over Patrick Lockwood (Minneapolis Washburn) TB-1 3-2
120 – Ryan Wagner (New Prague) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Nick Novak (New Prague) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Jacob Vaughan (New Prague) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Simon Kajer (New Prague) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Bryce Lofton (New Prague) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Max Scheffler (New Prague) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Ethan Gregory (New Prague) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Jay Skogerboe (New Prague) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Jake Trachte (New Prague) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Brennan Rutt (New Prague) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Henry Kantzes (Minneapolis Washburn) over William Busch (New Prague) Fall 2:00
285 – Vincent Gladbach (Minneapolis Washburn) over Evan Anderson (New Prague) Fall 3:14

Round 5

Mankato West defeated Minnetonka 40-33
106 – Peter Barrett (Minnetonka) over Brody Koberoski (Mankato West) Fall 1:59
113 – Damian Riewe (Mankato West) over Kaleb Firkus (Minnetonka) Fall 1:49
120 – Alex Towey (Minnetonka) over Evan Ehmke (Mankato West) Dec 6-0
126 – Jake McAnally (Minnetonka) over Dylan Novak (Mankato West) Fall 0:38
132 – Charlie Pickell (Mankato West) over Jacob Sandum (Minnetonka) Fall 0:46
138 – Gannon Rosenfeld (Mankato West) over Gabe Schumacher (Minnetonka) Maj 16-7
145 – Lander McMichael (Mankato West) over Carter Roth (Minnetonka) Fall 5:06
152 – Wyatt Block (Mankato West) over Dylan Pitt (Minnetonka) Fall 0:24
160 – Rhett Wiebers (Mankato West) over Dominick Scatena (Minnetonka) Fall 2:17
170 – Tyler McReavey (Minnetonka) over Caleb Meger (Mankato West) Dec 7-1
182 – Jacob Brandt (Minnetonka) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Quinn Sell (Minnetonka) over Avery Miller (Mankato West) Dec 8-5
220 – Mason Theissen (Mankato West) over Alec Sanschagrin (Minnetonka) Fall 1:31
285 – James Johnson (Minnetonka) over Matthew Pipes (Mankato West) Fall 0:25

Minneapolis Washburn defeated Minneapolis Roosevelt 53-12
106 – Leo Farley (Minneapolis Washburn) over Lily Balk (Minneapolis Roosevelt) TF 21-5
113 – Patrick Lockwood (Minneapolis Washburn) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Tommy Stark (Minneapolis Washburn) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Vinny Morton (Minneapolis Washburn) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Double Forfeit
138 – Finn McFadden (Minneapolis Washburn) over Alan Hernandez (Minneapolis Roosevelt) Fall 0:17
145 – Neil Grube (Minneapolis Roosevelt) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Tre Penn (Minneapolis Roosevelt) over Einor Gomez-Gonzalez (Minneapolis Washburn) Fall 1:21
160 – Anders W-J (Minneapolis Washburn) over Marlon Alfonso (Minneapolis Roosevelt) Fall 1:07
170 – Double Forfeit
182 – Double Forfeit
195 – Jake Larson (Minneapolis Washburn) over Wilmar Lopez (Minneapolis Roosevelt) Fall 1:58
220 – Henry Kantzes (Minneapolis Washburn) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Vincent Gladbach (Minneapolis Washburn) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.