MSHSL Team State Championships

MSHSL Team State Championships

February 28, 2019 at St. Paul, Minn.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

State Tournament Individual Championships

Class A

Quarterfinals

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 49 Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie 14
106 – David Revering (BHVPP) over Devin Carter (TMBWWG) Dec 6-5
113 – Ayden Horner (TMBWWG) over Deagen Captain (BHVPP) Fall 1:48
120 – Quinn Kern (BHVPP) over Jayden Torgeson (TMBWWG) TF 15-0
126 – Luis Perez (TMBWWG) over Jason Koehn (BHVPP) Dec 9-7
132 – Dereck Ellingson (TMBWWG) over Brock Peterson (BHVPP) Fall 1:25
138 – Tyler Vandendriessche (TMBWWG) over Trever Arceneau (BHVPP) SV-1 4-2
145 – Anthony Axford (TMBWWG) over Devin Dean (BHVPP) Dec 9-3
152 – Sawyer Schwartz (TMBWWG) over Hunter Dean (BHVPP) Maj 12-4
160 – Austin Axford (TMBWWG) over Mason Schroeder (BHVPP) Fall 2:58
170 – Jace Paplow (TMBWWG) over Gideon Ervasti (BHVPP) Dec 11-4
182 – Gabe Krick (TMBWWG) over Carter Rokes (BHVPP) Dec 6-1
195 – Trevor Eisfeld (TMBWWG) over Carter Perlinger (BHVPP) Fall 1:42
220 – Travis Willhite (TMBWWG) over Tyler Eggert (BHVPP) Fall 2:40
285 – Craig Orlando (BHVPP) over Sam Bauer (TMBWWG) Fall 0:55

Kenyon-Wanamingo 52 Aitkin 18
106 – Marshall Larson (Aitkin) over Dillon Bartel (KW) SV-1 11-9
113 – Owen Scheffler (KW) over Walker Jones (Aitkin) Maj 14-0
120 – Jeron Matson (KW) over Carson Kullhem (Aitkin) Fall 0:22
126 – Alec Johnson (KW) over Nathan Rom (Aitkin) Fall 5:02
132 – Jack Gravelle (Aitkin) over Bray Olson (KW) Maj 14-5
138 – Luke Pelarski (Aitkin) over Tyler Craig (KW) Dec 14-7
145 – Nathan Bauer (KW) over Carter Endrizzi (Aitkin) Fall 2:34
152 – Seth Brossard (KW) over Quin Miller (Aitkin) Fall 3:11
160 – Tyler Spolarich (Aitkin) over Logan Meyers (KW) TF 26-9
170 – Tyler Ryan (KW) over Tyler Decent (Aitkin) Fall 1:14
182 – Carter Quam (KW) over Jack Workman (Aitkin) Fall 2:32
195 – Craig Ashton (Aitkin) over Owen Hilke (KW) Dec 10-6
220 – Kaya Lindell (KW) over Cody Snyder (Aitkin) Fall 0:36
285 – Jesse Jackson (KW) over Nathan Stifter (Aitkin) Fall 0:10

LPGE-Browerville 30 Goodhue 24
106 – Cael Lorentz (LPGEB) over Ryan Bortz (Goodhue) Maj 13-0
113 – Carter Meiners (LPGEB) over Makae O’Reilly (Goodhue) Fall 1:09
120 – Justin Crandall (LPGEB) over Ryley Christianson (Goodhue) Dec 6-2
126 – Landon Gode (LPGEB) over Carson Morken (Goodhue) Dec 5-0
132 – Mason Gode (LPGEB) over Maddox O’Reilly (Goodhue) Maj 17-6
138 – Bjorn Otterness (Goodhue) over Nye Becker (LPGEB) Dec 8-5
145 – Ted Stacey (LPGEB) over Travis Gadient (Goodhue) Dec 5-4
152 – Baxter O’Reilly (Goodhue) over Riley Thom (LPGEB) Dec 8-3
160 – Kelby O’Reilly (Goodhue) over Austin Carr (LPGEB) Fall 1:23
170 – Gabe Pesta (LPGEB) over Kyle Schoenfelder (Goodhue) Dec 3-2
182 – Kaleb O’Reilly (Goodhue) over Caleb Pesta (LPGEB) Dec 9-3
195 – Cody Lohman (Goodhue) over Isiah Gorder (LPGEB) Dec 10-9
220 – Levi Line (LPGEB) over Matthew Betcher (Goodhue) Maj 9-1
285 – Kodee O’Reilly (Goodhue) over Adam Lindquist (LPGEB) Fall 4:39

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 42 Badger-Greenbush-Middle Rriver 22
106 – Cole Holien (ACGC) over Tony Olson (BGMR) Maj 10-2
113 – Brady Holien (ACGC) over Jaxon Janousek (BGMR) Fall 1:16
120 – Kelvin Andrade-Ponce (ACGC) over Brogan Beito (BGMR) TF 16-0
126 – Ramzee Molinaro (ACGC) over Avery Augustson (BGMR) Dec 12-11
132 – Hayden Straumann (ACGC) over Garrett Undeberg (BGMR) Fall 5:19
138 – Jake Mortensen (ACGC) over Brandon Pries (BGMR) Dec 1-0
145 – Owen Novacek (BGMR) over Skye Powers (ACGC) Maj 12-2
152 – Andy Dostal (BGMR) over Chase Arndt (ACGC) Fall 3:06
160 – Caleb Vacura (BGMR) over Jaxon Behm (ACGC) Maj 15-3
170 – Taylor Fester (ACGC) over Joe DeZelar (BGMR) Dec 9-5
182 – Logan Sherwood (ACGC) over Ethan Waage (BGMR) Fall 1:06
195 – Jacob Bergsnev (BGMR) over Jesus Cardenas (ACGC) Maj 13-1
220 – Dominik Vacura (BGMR) over Travys Lawver (ACGC) Maj 11-1
285 – Tanner Berghuis (ACGC) over Zach Evans (BGMR) Fall 3:31

Semifinals

Kenyon-Wanamingo 40 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 20
106 – Dillon Bartel (KW) over Devin Carter (TMBWWG) Dec 9-3
113 – Ayden Horner (TMBWWG) over Owen Scheffler (KW) Maj 19-6
120 – Isaiah Thompson (KW) over Jayden Torgeson (TMBWWG) Dec 6-1
126 – Jeron Matson (KW) over Luis Perez (TMBWWG) Dec 8-2
132 – Dereck Ellingson (TMBWWG) over Alec Johnson (KW) Maj 14-3
138 – Bray Olson (KW) over Tyler Vandendriessche (TMBWWG) Dec 6-4
145 – Anthony Axford (TMBWWG) over Tyler Craig (KW) Dec 9-3
152 – Nathan Bauer (KW) over Sawyer Schwartz (TMBWWG) Fall 3:20
160 – Seth Brossard (KW) over Blaine Petersen (TMBWWG) Maj 12-1
170 – Tyler Ryan (KW) over Austin Axford (TMBWWG) Fall 0:24
182 – Jace Paplow (TMBWWG) over Carter Quam (KW) Dec 5-2
195 – Trevor Eisfeld (TMBWWG) over Owen Hilke (KW) Fall 1:39
220 – Kaya Lindell (KW) over Travis Willhite (TMBWWG) Fall 1:40
285 – Jesse Jackson (KW) over Sam Bauer (TMBWWG) Fall 0:41

LPGE-Browerville 31 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 22
106 – Cole Holien (ACGC) over Cael Lorentz (LPGEB) Dec 4-0
113 – Carter Meiners (LPGEB) over Brady Holien (ACGC) Maj 9-1
120 – Kelvin Andrade-Ponce (ACGC) over Justin Crandall (LPGEB) Dec 9-8
126 – Landon Gode (LPGEB) over Ramzee Molinaro (ACGC) Dec 7-6
132 – Mason Gode (LPGEB) over Hayden Straumann (ACGC) Dec 12-5
138 – Nye Becker (LPGEB) over Jake Mortensen (ACGC) Dec 5-0
145 – Ted Stacey (LPGEB) over Skye Powers (ACGC) Dec 5-3
152 – Riley Thom (LPGEB) over Chase Arndt (ACGC) Dec 6-2
160 – Austin Carr (LPGEB) over Jaxon Behm (ACGC) Dec 8-2
170 – Gabe Pesta (LPGEB) over Taylor Fester (ACGC) Fall 0:29
182 – Caleb Pesta (LPGEB) over Jesus Cardenas (ACGC) Dec 8-3
195 – Logan Sherwood (ACGC) over Isiah Gorder (LPGEB) Fall 5:30
220 – Travys Lawver (ACGC) over Levi Line (LPGEB) Fall 0:39
285 – Tanner Berghuis (ACGC) over Adam Lindquist (LPGEB) Maj 8-0

Consolation Semifinals

Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie 47 Aitkin 27
106 – Marshall Larson (Aitkin) over Aiden Larson (BHVPP) Fall 1:45
113 – Walker Jones (Aitkin) over Deagen Captain (BHVPP) Maj 12-4
120 – Quinn Kern (BHVPP) over Carson Kullhem (Aitkin) TF 20-2
126 – Jason Koehn (BHVPP) over Nathan Rom (Aitkin) Fall 2:52
132 – Jack Gravelle (Aitkin) over Brock Peterson (BHVPP) Maj 12-3
138 – Luke Pelarski (Aitkin) over Trever Arceneau (BHVPP) Maj 19-10
145 – Devin Dean (BHVPP) over Carter Endrizzi (Aitkin) Fall 3:46
152 – Hunter Dean (BHVPP) over Tyler Spolarich (Aitkin) Fall 4:35
160 – Quin Miller (Aitkin) over Travis Sakry (BHVPP) Dec 10-7
170 – Gideon Ervasti (BHVPP) over Jack Workman (Aitkin) Fall 3:32
182 – Zavier Grefe (BHVPP) over Austin Espeseth (Aitkin) Fall 0:25
195 – Craig Ashton (Aitkin) over Jaden Finck (BHVPP) Fall 3:12
220 – Tyler Eggert (BHVPP) over Cody Snyder (Aitkin) Fall 2:29
285 – Craig Orlando (BHVPP) over Nathan Stifter (Aitkin) Fall 0:21

Goodhue 32 Badger-Greenbush-Middle Rriver 21
106 – Tony Olson (BGMR) over Ryan Bortz (Goodhue) Dec 6-0
113 – Makae O’Reilly (Goodhue) over Jaxon Janousek (BGMR) Dec 6-3
120 – Ryley Christianson (Goodhue) over Brogan Beito (BGMR) TF 15-0
126 – Carson Morken (Goodhue) over Avery Augustson (BGMR) Fall 0:41
132 – Maddox O’Reilly (Goodhue) over Brandon Pries (BGMR) Dec 3-0
138 – Bjorn Otterness (Goodhue) over Garrett Undeberg (BGMR) Dec 4-0
145 – Owen Novacek (BGMR) over Travis Gadient (Goodhue) Dec 11-4
152 – Andy Dostal (BGMR) over Baxter O’Reilly (Goodhue) Dec 3-2
160 – Kelby O’Reilly (Goodhue) over Caleb Vacura (BGMR) Dec 4-0
170 – Joe DeZelar (BGMR) over Kyle Schoenfelder (Goodhue) Dec 7-1
182 – Ethan Waage (BGMR) over Cody Lohman (Goodhue) Maj 8-0
195 – Kaleb O’Reilly (Goodhue) over Jacob Bergsnev (BGMR) Fall 1:00
220 – Dominik Vacura (BGMR) over Matthew Betcher (Goodhue) TF 20-4
285 – Kodee O’Reilly (Goodhue) over Zach Evans (BGMR) Dec 8-3

5th Place:

Goodhue 38 Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie 23
106 – David Revering (BHVPP) over Ryan Bortz (Goodhue) Fall 3:30
113 – Makae O’Reilly (Goodhue) over Deagen Captain (BHVPP) Dec 8-4
120 – Quinn Kern (BHVPP) over Ryley Christianson (Goodhue) Maj 18-4
126 – Carson Morken (Goodhue) over Jason Koehn (BHVPP) Dec 9-5
132 – Maddox O’Reilly (Goodhue) over Trever Arceneau (BHVPP) Dec 10-4
138 – Bjorn Otterness (Goodhue) over Brock Peterson (BHVPP) Maj 11-3
145 – Travis Gadient (Goodhue) over Devin Dean (BHVPP) Dec 3-1
152 – Baxter O’Reilly (Goodhue) over Hunter Dean (BHVPP) Maj 15-6
160 – Kelby O’Reilly (Goodhue) over Mason Schroeder (BHVPP) Fall 1:03
170 – Gideon Ervasti (BHVPP) over Kyle Schoenfelder (Goodhue) Dec 14-7
182 – Zavier Grefe (BHVPP) over Cody Lohman (Goodhue) TF 15-0
195 – Kaleb O’Reilly (Goodhue) over Jaden Finck (BHVPP) Fall 4:58
220 – Kodee O’Reilly (Goodhue) over Tyler Eggert (BHVPP) Fall 5:28
285 – Craig Orlando (BHVPP) over Matthew Betcher (Goodhue) Fall 0:41
BHVPP’s team score was adjusted by -1.0 for unsportsmanlike

3rd Place:

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 38 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 26
106 – Cole Holien (ACGC) over Devin Carter (TMBWWG) Maj 16-2
113 – Ayden Horner (TMBWWG) over Brady Holien (ACGC) SV-1 2-0
120 – Kelvin Andrade-Ponce (ACGC) over Jayden Torgeson (TMBWWG) Fall 3:17
126 – Ramzee Molinaro (ACGC) over Luis Perez (TMBWWG) Maj 11-1
132 – Dereck Ellingson (TMBWWG) over Hayden Straumann (ACGC) Fall 3:36
138 – Tyler Vandendriessche (TMBWWG) over Jake Mortensen (ACGC) Dec 3-0
145 – Anthony Axford (TMBWWG) over Skye Powers (ACGC) Fall 3:39
152 – Sawyer Schwartz (TMBWWG) over Chase Arndt (ACGC) Dec 7-3
160 – Austin Axford (TMBWWG) over Jaxon Behm (ACGC) Maj 13-4
170 – Jace Paplow (TMBWWG) over Taylor Fester (ACGC) Maj 14-4
182 – Trevor Eisfeld (TMBWWG) over Logan Sherwood (ACGC) Fall 0:55
195 – Travis Willhite (TMBWWG) over Jesus Cardenas (ACGC) Dec 3-1
220 – Travys Lawver (ACGC) over Caleb Nordsiden (TMBWWG) Fall 0:30
285 – Tanner Berghuis (ACGC) over Sam Bauer (TMBWWG) Fall 0:52

1st Place:

LPGE-Browerville 35 Kenyon-Wanamingo 27
106 – Cael Lorentz (LPGEB) over Dillon Bartel (KW) Maj 10-1
113 – Carter Meiners (LPGEB) over Owen Scheffler (KW) Maj 15-2
120 – Jeron Matson (KW) over Justin Crandall (LPGEB) Maj 9-1
126 – Landon Gode (LPGEB) over Alec Johnson (KW) Dec 6-1
132 – Mason Gode (LPGEB) over Bray Olson (KW) Fall 4:22
138 – Nye Becker (LPGEB) over Tyler Craig (KW) Dec 4-3
145 – Ted Stacey (LPGEB) over Nathan Bauer (KW) Dec 8-4
152 – Seth Brossard (KW) over Riley Thom (LPGEB) Fall 1:54
160 – Austin Carr (LPGEB) over Logan Meyers (KW) Maj 18-5
170 – Gabe Pesta (LPGEB) over Carter Quam (KW) Fall 1:15
182 – Tyler Ryan (KW) over Bergan Pesta (LPGEB) Fall 2:35
195 – Caleb Pesta (LPGEB) over Owen Hilke (KW) Dec 10-4
220 – Kaya Lindell (KW) over Levi Line (LPGEB) Fall 0:50
285 – Jesse Jackson (KW) over Adam Lindquist (LPGEB) Fall 0:52
KW’s team score was adjusted by -1.0 for unsportmanlike
LPGEB’s team score was adjusted by -1.0 for unsportmanlike

Class AA

Quarterfinal

Simley 67 Mahtomedi 9
106 – Peyton Spychalla (Simley) over Lewis Pieper (Mahtomedi) Fall 3:33
113 – Cory Primeau (Simley) over Ethan Carlson (Mahtomedi) Fall 3:06
120 – Chase DeBlaere (Simley) over Hunter Wilsey (Mahtomedi) Fall 0:30
126 – Ruben Saldivar (Simley) over Owen Chow (Mahtomedi) TF 18-3
132 – Ryan Sokol (Simley) over Jake FitzPatrick (Mahtomedi) Fall 1:34
138 – Cael Berg (Simley) over Bryce FitzPatrick (Mahtomedi) Dec 10-4
145 – Antonio Everett (Simley) over Ian Wilsey (Mahtomedi) TF 21-4
152 – Reid Lawrence (Mahtomedi) over Travis Dohmen (Simley) Dec 8-2
160 – Landan Duval (Simley) over Jeremy Schoeller (Mahtomedi) Fall 3:37
170 – Nolan Wanzek (Simley) over Collin Grandstrand (Mahtomedi) Fall 1:16
182 – Quayin Short (Simley) over Hunter Hall (Mahtomedi) Fall 3:07
195 – Alec Zell (Mahtomedi) over Esiquio Diaz (Simley) Fall 5:37
220 – Bennett Tabor (Simley) over Tony Kammerer (Mahtomedi) Fall 0:34
285 – Daniel Gregory Kerkvliet (Simley) over Elijah Heatherston (Mahtomedi) Fall 0:09

Waconia 48 Totino-Grace 16
106 – Tyson Peitz (Waconia) over Rameses Peterson (Totino-Grace) TF 16-0
113 – Joey Thompson (Totino-Grace) over Riese White (Waconia) Maj 15-4
120 – Joshua Wagener (Waconia) over Michael Loger (Totino-Grace) TF 16-1
126 – Bryce Erkenbrack (Totino-Grace) over Alex Riley (Waconia) Dec 4-2
132 – Jake Svihel (Totino-Grace) over Gage Mueller (Waconia) Fall 3:37
138 – Max McEnelly (Waconia) over Eric Spaeth (Totino-Grace) Fall 2:52
145 – William Jaeger (Totino-Grace) over Will Burroughs (Waconia) Dec 4-0
152 – Timothy Stapleton (Waconia) over Adam Sylvester (Totino-Grace) TF 18-3
160 – Mitchell Garnatz (Waconia) over Anthony Arens (Totino-Grace) Dec 7-1
170 – Cade Mueller (Waconia) over Mac Bouwman (Totino-Grace) Fall 0:08
182 – Jackson Boberg (Waconia) over Charles Baker (Totino-Grace) Fall 0:27
195 – Bram Fitzsimonds (Waconia) over Jacob Ranning (Totino-Grace) SV-1 9-7
220 – Sam McEnelly (Waconia) over Joe Hinkle (Totino-Grace) Dec 8-2
285 – Bennett Weber (Waconia) over Manny Thomas (Totino-Grace) Fall 3:54

Perham 51 Mora 10
106 – Owen Werner (Perham) over Avery Nelson (Mora) Maj 14-0
113 – Blaze Brady (Perham) over Brock Folkema (Mora) Maj 12-0
120 – Gareth Covington (Perham) over Connor Gmahl (Mora) Dec 8-6
126 – Gabe Bellefeuille (Perham) over Tucker Hass (Mora) Fall 5:15
132 – Leighton Rach (Perham) over Cody Haggberg (Mora) TF 18-3
138 – Ryan Nosbush (Mora) over Coltan Satter (Perham) Maj 10-1
145 – Jack Fudge (Perham) over Parker Voss (Mora) Fall 3:44
152 – Dylan Fudge (Perham) over Jon Smith (Mora) Dec 9-2
160 – Austin Voss (Mora) over Matthew Bush (Perham) SV-1 9-5
170 – Brian Ramos (Perham) over Danny Schroeder (Mora) Dec 5-0
182 – Zachary Peterson (Perham) over Dom Adams (Mora) Fall 0:56
195 – Ty Moser (Perham) over Jake Nowling (Mora) TF 20-5
220 – Dawson Kellogg (Perham) over Collin McCarthy (Mora) Fall 2:33
285 – Tanner Grangruth (Mora) over Dominic Gottwalt (Perham) Dec 8-2

Marshall 34 Foley 25
106 – Dylan Louwagie (Marshall) over Evan Miller (Foley) Fall 3:45
113 – Tate Condezo (Marshall) over Evan Milejczak (Foley) Dec 7-0
120 – Hsa Khee Lar (Marshall) over Caden Ruhoff (Foley) Dec 12-6
126 – Hsa Law Eh (Marshall) over Logan Thorsten (Foley) Dec 7-2
132 – Lucas Hodges (Marshall) over Alex Vait (Foley) Fall 5:27
138 – Isaiah Fitch (Foley) over Andrew Williams (Marshall) Fall 3:33
145 – Michael Rothfork (Foley) over Colton Marcy (Marshall) Fall 1:43
152 – Mark Dierkes (Foley) over Jackson Hughes (Marshall) Dec 5-0
160 – Connor Thorsten (Foley) over Grant Louwagie (Marshall) Dec 4-0
170 – Max Lefebvre (Foley) over Tyler Timm (Marshall) Dec 6-2
182 – Elijah Sterner (Marshall) over Max Henne (Foley) Maj 13-2
195 – Zach Stahl (Marshall) over Hunter Gorecki (Foley) Dec 6-0
220 – Jaiden Bahr (Marshall) over Carter Svihla (Foley) Fall 3:05
285 – Elijah Novak (Foley) over Zack Felcyn (Marshall) Maj 8-0

Semifinals

Simley 47 Waconia 15
106 – Tyson Peitz (Waconia) over Peyton Spychalla (Simley) Fall 3:32
113 – Riese White (Waconia) over Cory Primeau (Simley) Dec 5-4
120 – Chase DeBlaere (Simley) over Alex Riley (Waconia) Maj 11-3
126 – Ruben Saldivar (Simley) over Joshua Wagener (Waconia) Fall 3:12
132 – Ryan Sokol (Simley) over Gage Mueller (Waconia) Fall 1:33
138 – Cael Berg (Simley) over Max McEnelly (Waconia) Maj 13-4
145 – Antonio Everett (Simley) over Will Burroughs (Waconia) Dec 6-2
152 – Gavin Nelson (Simley) over Timothy Stapleton (Waconia) Dec 3-1
160 – Cade Mueller (Waconia) over Jacob Hageman (Simley) Dec 3-2
170 – Mitchell Garnatz (Waconia) over Landan Duval (Simley) Dec 17-14
182 – Quayin Short (Simley) over Jackson Boberg (Waconia) Fall 3:44
195 – Freddy Rivera (Simley) over Bram Fitzsimonds (Waconia) Dec 8-5
220 – Bennett Tabor (Simley) over Sam McEnelly (Waconia) Fall 4:53
285 – Daniel Gregory Kerkvliet (Simley) over Bennett Weber (Waconia) Fall 0:34

Marshall 27 Perham 25
106 – Dylan Louwagie (Marshall) over Owen Werner (Perham) Dec 8-2
113 – Hsa Khee Lar (Marshall) over Blaze Brady (Perham) Dec 4-2
120 – Tate Condezo (Marshall) over Blake Lorentz (Perham) Dec 8-6
126 – Hsa Law Eh (Marshall) over Gabe Bellefeuille (Perham) Dec 4-2
132 – Leighton Rach (Perham) over Lucas Hodges (Marshall) Maj 12-0
138 – Noah Jensen (Marshall) over Coltan Satter (Perham) Dec 4-2
145 – Jack Fudge (Perham) over Colton Marcy (Marshall) Fall 0:32
152 – Dylan Fudge (Perham) over Jackson Hughes (Marshall) Dec 10-5
160 – Grant Louwagie (Marshall) over Matthew Bush (Perham) Fall 4:14
170 – Elijah Sterner (Marshall) over Brian Ramos (Perham) Dec 4-1
182 – Zachary Peterson (Perham) over Tyler Timm (Marshall) TF 22-3
195 – Ty Moser (Perham) over Zach Stahl (Marshall) Maj 21-8
220 – Jaiden Bahr (Marshall) over Dawson Kellogg (Perham) Dec 3-1
285 – Rowdie Lindquist (Perham) over Zack Felcyn (Marshall) SV-1 5-3

Consolation Semifinals

Totino-Grace 35 Mahtomedi 28
106 – Rameses Peterson (Totino-Grace) over Lewis Pieper (Mahtomedi) Fall 1:46
113 – Michael Loger (Totino-Grace) over Ethan Carlson (Mahtomedi) Fall 1:00
120 – Joey Thompson (Totino-Grace) over Hunter Wilsey (Mahtomedi) Maj 9-1
126 – Bryce Erkenbrack (Totino-Grace) over Owen Chow (Mahtomedi) Fall 0:15
132 – Jake Svihel (Totino-Grace) over Jake FitzPatrick (Mahtomedi) Dec 7-4
138 – Bryce FitzPatrick (Mahtomedi) over Eric Spaeth (Totino-Grace) TF 18-3
145 – William Jaeger (Totino-Grace) over Ian Wilsey (Mahtomedi) Dec 6-1
152 – Reid Lawrence (Mahtomedi) over Anthony Arens (Totino-Grace) Maj 12-0
160 – Nate Kujawa (Mahtomedi) over Adam Sylvester (Totino-Grace) Fall 1:14
170 – Collin Grandstrand (Mahtomedi) over Mac Bouwman (Totino-Grace) Fall 0:14
182 – Jacob Ranning (Totino-Grace) over Hunter Hall (Mahtomedi) Maj 11-2
195 – Bear Bouwman (Totino-Grace) over Tony Kammerer (Mahtomedi) Dec 8-3
220 – Alec Zell (Mahtomedi) over Joe Hinkle (Totino-Grace) Maj 10-2
285 – Elijah Heatherston (Mahtomedi) over Manny Thomas (Totino-Grace) Dec 6-0

Mora 25 Foley 24
106 – Avery Nelson (Mora) over Evan Miller (Foley) Maj 13-1
113 – Evan Milejczak (Foley) over Brock Folkema (Mora) Dec 5-0
120 – Connor Gmahl (Mora) over Caden Ruhoff (Foley) Maj 16-6
126 – Logan Thorsten (Foley) over Tucker Hass (Mora) Dec 7-4
132 – Ryan Nosbush (Mora) over Alex Vait (Foley) Fall 3:42
138 – Isaiah Fitch (Foley) over Cody Haggberg (Mora) Dec 4-2
145 – Michael Rothfork (Foley) over Tommy Nosbush (Mora) Dec 9-3
152 – Jon Smith (Mora) over Mark Dierkes (Foley) Dec 4-2
160 – Connor Thorsten (Foley) over Austin Voss (Mora) Dec 10-3
170 – Danny Schroeder (Mora) over Andy Knutson (Foley) Maj 12-1
182 – Max Lefebvre (Foley) over Dom Adams (Mora) Dec 7-4
195 – Jake Nowling (Mora) over Levi Henry (Foley) Maj 14-2
220 – Hunter Gorecki (Foley) over Collin McCarthy (Mora) Dec 4-0
285 – Elijah Novak (Foley) over Tanner Grangruth (Mora) Dec 12-5

5th Place:

Mora 40 Totino-Grace 30
106 – Avery Nelson (Mora) over Rameses Peterson (Totino-Grace) TF 16-1
113 – Michael Loger (Totino-Grace) over Brock Folkema (Mora) Fall 2:27
120 – Joey Thompson (Totino-Grace) over Connor Gmahl (Mora) TF 19-3
126 – Jake Svihel (Totino-Grace) over Tucker Hass (Mora) Fall 1:35
132 – Ryan Nosbush (Mora) over Bryce Erkenbrack (Totino-Grace) Fall 1:34
138 – Cody Haggberg (Mora) over Eric Spaeth (Totino-Grace) Dec 3-2
145 – William Jaeger (Totino-Grace) over Parker Voss (Mora) Maj 19-7
152 – Jon Smith (Mora) over Anthony Arens (Totino-Grace) TF 16-1
160 – Austin Voss (Mora) over Adam Sylvester (Totino-Grace) Fall 5:43
170 – Danny Schroeder (Mora) over Mac Bouwman (Totino-Grace) Fall 0:24
182 – Jacob Ranning (Totino-Grace) over Dom Adams (Mora) Fall 0:33
195 – Jake Nowling (Mora) over Bear Bouwman (Totino-Grace) Inj 0:20
220 – Joe Hinkle (Totino-Grace) over Collin McCarthy (Mora) Dec 14-13
285 – Sam Udstuen (Mora) over Manny Thomas (Totino-Grace) Dec 3-2

3rd Place:

Perham 27 Waconia 24
106 – Tyson Peitz (Waconia) over Owen Werner (Perham) Maj 11-0
113 – Blaze Brady (Perham) over Riese White (Waconia) Maj 14-4
120 – Gareth Covington (Perham) over Joshua Wagener (Waconia) Dec 4-2
126 – Gabe Bellefeuille (Perham) over Bradee Dwinell (Waconia) Maj 14-1
132 – Max McEnelly (Waconia) over Leighton Rach (Perham) Dec 6-4
138 – Coltan Satter (Perham) over Gage Mueller (Waconia) SV-1 7-2
145 – Jack Fudge (Perham) over Will Burroughs (Waconia) Dec 7-1
152 – Timothy Stapleton (Waconia) over Dylan Fudge (Perham) Dec 4-3
160 – Mitchell Garnatz (Waconia) over Matthew Bush (Perham) Dec 5-0
170 – Cade Mueller (Waconia) over Brian Ramos (Perham) TF 15-0
182 – Zachary Peterson (Perham) over Jackson Boberg (Waconia) Dec 19-12
195 – Ty Moser (Perham) over Bram Fitzsimonds (Waconia) Maj 15-6
220 – Dawson Kellogg (Perham) over Sam McEnelly (Waconia) Dec 3-2
285 – Bennett Weber (Waconia) over Rowdie Lindquist (Perham) Fall 1:36

1st Place:

Simley 60 Marshall 7
106 – Dylan Louwagie (Marshall) over Peyton Spychalla (Simley) Maj 8-0
113 – Hsa Khee Lar (Marshall) over Cory Primeau (Simley) Dec 10-6
120 – Chase DeBlaere (Simley) over Tate Condezo (Marshall) Fall 3:06
126 – Ruben Saldivar (Simley) over Hsa Law Eh (Marshall) Fall 5:19
132 – Ryan Sokol (Simley) over Conner Roth (Marshall) Fall 1:04
138 – Cael Berg (Simley) over Lucas Hodges (Marshall) Fall 5:36
145 – Antonio Everett (Simley) over Noah Jensen (Marshall) TF 24-8
152 – Gavin Nelson (Simley) over Jackson Hughes (Marshall) Maj 13-5
160 – Jacob Hageman (Simley) over Grant Louwagie (Marshall) Maj 12-2
170 – Nolan Wanzek (Simley) over Elijah Sterner (Marshall) Dec 8-5
182 – Quayin Short (Simley) over Zach Stahl (Marshall) Maj 22-9
195 – Bennett Tabor (Simley) over Jaiden Bahr (Marshall) Fall 2:47
220 – Freddy Rivera (Simley) over Zack Felcyn (Marshall) Maj 11-3
285 – Daniel Gregory Kerkvliet (Simley) over Cole Felcyn (Marshall) Fall 0:24

Class AAA

Quarterfinals

Stillwater 42 East Ridge 17
106 – Matt Hogue (East Ridge) over Dylan Dauffenbach (Stillwater) TF 20-5
113 – Ben Colagiovanni (Stillwater) over Johnny LaCore (East Ridge) Dec 12-8
120 – Javon Taschuk (Stillwater) over Vincent Mueller (East Ridge) Maj 13-2
126 – Reid Ballantyne (Stillwater) over Will Hones (East Ridge) Fall 1:07
132 – Kieler Carlson (Stillwater) over Vito Massa (East Ridge) Fall 1:15
138 – Ryder Rogotzke (East Ridge) over Jeffrey Robinson (Stillwater) Dec 9-8
145 – Hunter Lyden (East Ridge) over Trey Kruse (Stillwater) Dec 6-4
152 – Will Harter (Stillwater) over Royce Hogue (East Ridge) Dec 8-2
160 – Antony Tuttle (Stillwater) over Roman Rogotzke (East Ridge) Dec 9-2
170 – Ethan Pittman (East Ridge) over Porter Estenson (Stillwater) Dec 7-3
182 – Hudson Day (Stillwater) over Unknown (Unattached) TF 17-1
195 – Josh Piechowski (Stillwater) over Guy Bruflodt (East Ridge) Fall 0:41
220 – Will Gleason (Stillwater) over Jack Mohler (East Ridge) Fall 1:34
285 – Marco Cavallaro (East Ridge) over Collin McCarthy (Stillwater) Dec 7-1

St. Michael-Albertville 72 Eden Prairie 6
106 – Jimmy Heil (STMA) over Jacory Bates (Eden Prairie) Fall 0:51
113 – Brandon Psyk (STMA) over Tanner Swanson (Eden Prairie) Fall 0:39
120 – Kaden Amundson (STMA) over Will Diana (Eden Prairie) Fall 0:49
126 – Nathan Nygaard (STMA) over Bryce Dagel (Eden Prairie) Fall 3:04
132 – Cole Becker (STMA) over Azi Rankins (Eden Prairie) Fall 5:43
138 – Dylan Hanson (STMA) over Sam Fuchs (Eden Prairie) Fall 4:34
145 – Owen Vike (STMA) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Xander Falkenstein (Eden Prairie) over Hayden LeMonds (STMA) Dec 5-3
160 – Alex Fernandez (STMA) over Jordan Todd (Eden Prairie) Fall 0:22
170 – Jonah Hayes (STMA) over Taylor Chase (Eden Prairie) Fall 2:23
182 – Isaiah Thompson (Eden Prairie) over Fletcher Nesbit (STMA) Dec 8-2
195 – Harrison Wright (STMA) over Will Sather (Eden Prairie) Fall 5:21
220 – Toby Dehn (STMA) over Brennan Hirtz (Eden Prairie) Fall 1:13
285 – T.J. Duerr (STMA) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Shakopee 48 Northfield 15
106 – Pierson Manville (Shakopee) over Chase Murphy (Northfield) Maj 11-0
113 – Paxton Creese (Shakopee) over Jake Messner (Northfield) Maj 18-7
120 – Ben Lunn (Shakopee) over Sam Holman (Northfield) Dec 9-3
126 – Tyler Jones (Shakopee) over Gavin Anderson (Northfield) Maj 12-4
132 – Trayton Anderson (Northfield) over John Kroll (Shakopee) Fall 0:24
138 – Drew Woodley (Northfield) over Sam Treml (Shakopee) Fall 3:17
145 – Brandon Kidd (Shakopee) over Darrin Kuyper (Northfield) Dec 7-0
152 – Ethan Johnson (Northfield) over DJ Smith (Shakopee) SV-1 7-5
160 – Connor Raines (Shakopee) over Kolby Olson (Northfield) Fall 2:22
170 – Carson Manville (Shakopee) over Jack Stanton (Northfield) Fall 0:40
182 – Jack Casey (Shakopee) over Mason Pagel (Northfield) Dec 9-4
195 – Joey Johnson (Shakopee) over Jack Holman (Northfield) Fall 0:29
220 – Tommy Johnson (Shakopee) over David Tonjum (Northfield) Fall 1:04
285 – Jade Trelstad (Shakopee) over Nick Lopez (Northfield) Dec 5-3

Bemidji 39 Forest Lake 29
106 – Reid Nelson (Forest Lake) over Coy Olsen (Bemidji) TF 18-3
113 – Jeremiah Vanacker (Forest Lake) over Logan Willard (Bemidji) Fall 1:27
120 – Cole Decker (Forest Lake) over Seth Newby (Bemidji) SV-1 8-6
126 – Derrick Cardinal (Forest Lake) over Thade Osborn (Bemidji) Maj 13-3
132 – Joe Hudson (Bemidji) over Dan Vanacker (Forest Lake) Dec 5-2
138 – Bryce Golden (Bemidji) over Wyatt Nelson (Forest Lake) Dec 5-4
145 – Mathias Waskey (Forest Lake) over Darren Roth (Bemidji) TF 18-3
152 – Tyler Raway (Forest Lake) over Alan Wuori (Bemidji) Fall 4:30
160 – Chance Hinrichs (Bemidji) over Mason Arrigoni (Forest Lake) Fall 3:43
170 – Colton Hinrichs (Bemidji) over Logan Collins (Forest Lake) Fall 0:16
182 – Nic Geiger (Bemidji) over Daniel Fagerstrom (Forest Lake) Fall 4:59
195 – Peter Moen (Bemidji) over Pedro Castillo (Forest Lake) Dec 5-1
220 – Chase Smith (Bemidji) over Logan Rowe (Forest Lake) Fall 2:55
285 – Kaleb Beam (Bemidji) over Sam Locke (Forest Lake) Fall 4:45

Semifinals

Stillwater 29 St. Michael-Albertville 20
106 – Jimmy Heil (STMA) over Dylan Dauffenbach (Stillwater) Fall 0:25
113 – Brandon Psyk (STMA) over Ben Colagiovanni (Stillwater) Maj 10-2
120 – Javon Taschuk (Stillwater) over Kaden Amundson (STMA) Dec 5-0
126 – Reid Ballantyne (Stillwater) over Isaiah Mlsna (STMA) Dec 4-0
132 – Kieler Carlson (Stillwater) over Cole Becker (STMA) Dec 7-4
138 – Jeffrey Robinson (Stillwater) over Dylan Hanson (STMA) Dec 6-5
145 – Trey Kruse (Stillwater) over Owen Vike (STMA) Maj 11-1
152 – Will Harter (Stillwater) over Hayden LeMonds (STMA) Maj 12-0
160 – Wyatt Lidbeg (STMA) over Antony Tuttle (Stillwater) Dec 7-5
170 – Jonah Hayes (STMA) over Porter Estenson (Stillwater) Maj 12-3
182 – Hudson Day (Stillwater) over Fletcher Nesbit (STMA) SV-1 5-1
195 – Josh Piechowski (Stillwater) over Carl Leuer (STMA) Dec 10-4
220 – Will Gleason (Stillwater) over Harrison Wright (STMA) Dec 4-2
285 – T.J. Duerr (STMA) over Collin McCarthy (Stillwater) UTB 5-4

Shakopee 40 Bemidji 24
106 – Pierson Manville (Shakopee) over Coy Olsen (Bemidji) TF 18-2
113 – Paxton Creese (Shakopee) over Logan Willard (Bemidji) Fall 0:39
120 – Ben Lunn (Shakopee) over Seth Newby (Bemidji) TF 17-2
126 – Joe Hudson (Bemidji) over Tyler Jones (Shakopee) Dec 6-5
132 – John Kroll (Shakopee) over Dane Jorgensen (Bemidji) Dec 12-6
138 – Sam Treml (Shakopee) over Cale Newby (Bemidji) Dec 3-2
145 – Brandon Kidd (Shakopee) over Alan Wuori (Bemidji) Dec 4-1
152 – Chance Hinrichs (Bemidji) over DJ Smith (Shakopee) Dec 6-3
160 – Colton Hinrichs (Bemidji) over Connor Raines (Shakopee) Inj 3:41
170 – Carson Manville (Shakopee) over Aidan Helwig (Bemidji) Fall 1:46
182 – Jack Casey (Shakopee) over Nic Geiger (Bemidji) Dec 5-3
195 – Peter Moen (Bemidji) over Joey Johnson (Shakopee) Fall 3:12
220 – Tommy Johnson (Shakopee) over Chase Smith (Bemidji) DQ
285 – Kaleb Beam (Bemidji) over Jade Trelstad (Shakopee) Fall 0:48

Consolation Semifinals

East Ridge 59 Eden Prairie 18
106 – Matt Hogue (East Ridge) over Jacory Bates (Eden Prairie) TF 18-3
113 – Johnny LaCore (East Ridge) over Tanner Swanson (Eden Prairie) Fall 3:00
120 – Vincent Mueller (East Ridge) over Will Diana (Eden Prairie) Fall 2:50
126 – Bryce Dagel (Eden Prairie) over Vito Massa (East Ridge) Dec 3-0
132 – Ryder Rogotzke (East Ridge) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Hunter Lyden (East Ridge) over Sam Fuchs (Eden Prairie) Fall 3:01
145 – Zach LaCore (East Ridge) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Royce Hogue (East Ridge) over Michael Hahn (Eden Prairie) Fall 2:46
160 – Roman Rogotzke (East Ridge) over Jordan Todd (Eden Prairie) Fall 1:02
170 – Javon Palmer-Pruitt (Eden Prairie) over Nick Olson (East Ridge) Fall 4:58
182 – Isaiah Thompson (Eden Prairie) over Ethan Pittman (East Ridge) Dec 4-3
195 – Will Sather (Eden Prairie) over Guy Bruflodt (East Ridge) Fall 0:21
220 – Jack Mohler (East Ridge) over Brennan Hirtz (Eden Prairie) Fall 1:42
285 – Marco Cavallaro (East Ridge) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Northfield 32 Forest Lake 31
106 – Reid Nelson (Forest Lake) over Chase Murphy (Northfield) Maj 11-3
113 – Jake Messner (Northfield) over Jeremiah Vanacker (Forest Lake) TF 17-2
120 – Cole Decker (Forest Lake) over Sam Holman (Northfield) Dec 3-1
126 – Derrick Cardinal (Forest Lake) over Gavin Anderson (Northfield) Fall 1:21
132 – Trayton Anderson (Northfield) over Dan Vanacker (Forest Lake) TF 19-2
138 – Darrin Kuyper (Northfield) over Wyatt Nelson (Forest Lake) Fall 2:46
145 – Drew Woodley (Northfield) over Peyton Christenson (Forest Lake) Fall 1:25
152 – Mathias Waskey (Forest Lake) over Kolby Olson (Northfield) Fall 2:59
160 – Tyler Raway (Forest Lake) over Ethan Johnson (Northfield) Dec 3-1
170 – Jack Stanton (Northfield) over Logan Collins (Forest Lake) SV-1 15-13
182 – Mason Pagel (Northfield) over Daniel Fagerstrom (Forest Lake) Maj 15-2
195 – Pedro Castillo (Forest Lake) over Jack Holman (Northfield) Dec 4-2
220 – Logan Rowe (Forest Lake) over David Tonjum (Northfield) Fall 0:36
285 – Antonio Carter (Northfield) over Sam Locke (Forest Lake) Dec 5-1

5th Place:

Northfield 40 East Ridge 25
106 – Chase Murphy (Northfield) over Matt Hogue (East Ridge) Dec 14-9
113 – Jake Messner (Northfield) over Johnny LaCore (East Ridge) Fall 3:08
120 – Sam Holman (Northfield) over Vincent Mueller (East Ridge) Maj 9-1
126 – Vito Massa (East Ridge) over Gavin Anderson (Northfield) Dec 9-2
132 – Trayton Anderson (Northfield) over Ryder Rogotzke (East Ridge) Dec 12-7
138 – Drew Woodley (Northfield) over Zach LaCore (East Ridge) Fall 0:44
145 – Royce Hogue (East Ridge) over Darrin Kuyper (Northfield) Dec 10-9
152 – Ethan Johnson (Northfield) over Sam Tollison (East Ridge) Fall 3:19
160 – Roman Rogotzke (East Ridge) over Nickolas Mikula (Northfield) Maj 11-2
170 – Jack Stanton (Northfield) over Nick Olson (East Ridge) Fall 2:46
182 – Ethan Pittman (East Ridge) over Mason Pagel (Northfield) Fall 4:56
195 – Jack Mohler (East Ridge) over Jack Holman (Northfield) Dec 8-7
220 – David Tonjum (Northfield) over Guy Bruflodt (East Ridge) Fall 0:18
285 – Marco Cavallaro (East Ridge) over Antonio Carter (Northfield) Fall 2:31

3rd Place:

St. Michael-Albertville 38 Bemidji 24
106 – Jimmy Heil (STMA) over Coy Olsen (Bemidji) Fall 2:00
113 – Brandon Psyk (STMA) over Logan Willard (Bemidji) Fall 1:04
120 – Kaden Amundson (STMA) over Seth Newby (Bemidji) Dec 5-3
126 – Joe Hudson (Bemidji) over Isaiah Mlsna (STMA) Dec 11-7
132 – Cole Becker (STMA) over Thade Osborn (Bemidji) Maj 13-3
138 – Dylan Hanson (STMA) over Bryce Golden (Bemidji) Dec 5-1
145 – Owen Vike (STMA) over Alan Wuori (Bemidji) Fall 5:39
152 – Chance Hinrichs (Bemidji) over Hayden LeMonds (STMA) Dec 5-0
160 – Wyatt Lidbeg (STMA) over Colton Hinrichs (Bemidji) Maj 13-5
170 – Jonah Hayes (STMA) over Aidan Helwig (Bemidji) Fall 3:07
182 – Nic Geiger (Bemidji) over Carl Leuer (STMA) Dec 9-7
195 – Peter Moen (Bemidji) over Harrison Wright (STMA) Fall 3:18
220 – Chase Smith (Bemidji) over Toby Dehn (STMA) Dec 3-1
285 – Kaleb Beam (Bemidji) over T.J. Duerr (STMA) Fall 0:36

1st Place:

Shakopee 35 Stillwater 22
106 – Pierson Manville (Shakopee) over Dylan Dauffenbach (Stillwater) Fall 0:49
113 – Paxton Creese (Shakopee) over Ben Colagiovanni (Stillwater) Maj 20-7
120 – Ben Lunn (Shakopee) over Javon Taschuk (Stillwater) Dec 4-0
126 – Reid Ballantyne (Stillwater) over Tyler Jones (Shakopee) Fall 4:47
132 – Kieler Carlson (Stillwater) over John Kroll (Shakopee) Maj 14-4
138 – Jeffrey Robinson (Stillwater) over Sam Treml (Shakopee) Dec 4-0
145 – Trey Kruse (Stillwater) over Brandon Kidd (Shakopee) Dec 4-0
152 – Will Harter (Stillwater) over DJ Smith (Shakopee) Dec 4-3
160 – Connor Raines (Shakopee) over Antony Tuttle (Stillwater) Dec 6-4
170 – Carson Manville (Shakopee) over Hudson Day (Stillwater) Fall 0:38
182 – Jack Casey (Shakopee) over Porter Estenson (Stillwater) Maj 15-6
195 – Josh Piechowski (Stillwater) over Ben Reiland (Shakopee) Dec 6-5
220 – Joey Johnson (Shakopee) over Will Gleason (Stillwater) Dec 2-0
285 – Tommy Johnson (Shakopee) over Collin McCarthy (Stillwater) Fall 3:44

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.