The Guillotine High School Rankings: Class A – February 21, 2019

The Guillotine Class A High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class A Rankings Editor: Roger Mischke

(Section in parenthesis)

Class A Teams
1. LPGE-Browerville (5)
2. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3)
3. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4)
4. Kenyon-Wanamingo (2)
5. Minnewaska Area (5)
6. Goodhue (1)
7. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8)
8. Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (6)
9. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5)
10. Frazee (8)
11. Canby (3)
12. Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1)

Lean and Mean
Minneota (3), Windom/Mountain Lake (3), Caledonia/Houston (1), Aitkin (7), Ottertail Central (6), West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6), Chatfield (1), Dover-Eyota (1), Royalton/Upsala (7)

Class A Individuals

106 pounds
1. Drayden Morton, Sibley East (4) 9
2. Walker Bents, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 9
3. Ethan Hendrickson, United North Central (8) 9
4. Cael Lorentz, LPGE-Browerville (5) 10
5. Michael Majerus, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 11
6. Coy Gunderson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 9
7. Cole Holien, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 9
8. Jacob Blair, Minnewaska Area (5) 9
9. Cohen Wiste, GMLOS (1) 8
10. Bryce Sonnek, United South Central (2) 10
113 pounds
1. Charley Elwood, Medford (2) 8
2. Zach Brown, Crookston (8) 10
3. Ayden Horner, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3) 9
4. Derek Steele, Sibley East (4) 10
5. Ross Herber, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1) 11
6. Easton McCrory, Minnewaska Area (5) 9
7. Carter Meiners, LPGE-Browerville (5) 10
8. Brady Holien, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 9
9. Cael Bartels, Chatfield (1) 11
10. Trevor Michienzi, Deer River (7) 11
120 pounds
1. Jeron Matson, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12
2. Will Magaard, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 11
3. Trevor Janssen, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 11
4. Quinn Kern, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (6) 12
5. Blaine Fischer, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 9
6. Marshall Michienzi, Deer River (7) 11
7. Justin Crandall, LPGE-Browerville (5) 11
8. Kelvin Andrade-Ponce, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 11
9. Payton Handevidt, Jackson County Central (3) 9
10. Chase Brenner, Barnesville (6) 12
126 pounds
1. Canon Swanson, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 11
2. Brett Willaby, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 11
3. Seth Goetzinger, Chatfield (1) 10
4. Jorge Hernandez, LeSueur-Henderson (2) 12
5. Ramzee Molinaro, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 11
6. Landon Gode, LPGE-Browerville (5) 9
7. Sam Kulseth, St. James Area (3) 12
8. Adam Christopher, Crosby-Ironton (7) 12
9. Carter Haman, New York Mills (6) 12
10. Hunter Hitchen, Fertile-Beltrami (8) 11
132 pounds
1. Mason Gode, LPGE-Browerville (5) 10
2. Jackson Hale, GMLOS (1) 12
3. Dereck Ellingson, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3) 12
4. Teddy Pesch, Minneota (3) 12
5. Taylor DeFrang, Dover-Eyota (1) 11
6. Jack Gravelle, Aitkin (7) 12
7. Nate Williams, Crosby-Ironton (7) 12
8. Nolan Rommel, Wabasha-Kellogg (1) 11
9. Joash Lord, Norwood Young America (4) 12
10. Tyler Jensen, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 9
138 pounds
1. Mark Buringa, St. Charles (1) 12
2. Shawn Rue, Paynesville Area (5) 12
3. Lincoln Carpenter, Sibley East (4) 11
4. Tyler Bents, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 12
5. Blake Legred, United South Central (2) 12
6. Trey Fairbanks, Deer River (7) 11
7. Jordan Lohse, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 10
8. Tagen Miller, Wabasha-Kellogg (1) 12
9. Ethan Hendrickson, Jackson County Central (3) 11
10. Grant Budden, Pipestone Area (3) 11
145 pounds
1. Kyle Cavanaugh, Caledonia/Houston (1) 12
2. Willie Von Ruden, Medford (2) 11
3. Owen Novacek, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 12
4. Anthony Axford, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3) 12
5. Nathan Goldsmith, Chatfield (1) 12
6. Dominic Jenkins, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1) 12
7. Zach Spinks, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 12
8. Mason Blair, Minnewaska Area (5) 11
9. Devin Dean, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (6) 12
10. Zach Nistler, Eden Valley-Watkins (4) 11
152 pounds
1. Chandler Mooney, Roseau (8) 12
2. Seth Brossard, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12
3. Alex Borsgard, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 12
4. Spencer Miller, Staples-Motley (6) 12
5. Marcus Otomo, Dover-Eyota (1) 12
6. Zack Holtz, Kimball Area (4) 10
7. Baxter O’Reilly, Goodhue (1) 10
8. Cole VanOverbeke, Minneota (3) 12
9. Lukas Meier, Crookston (8) 12
10. Riley Thom, LPGE-Browerville (5) 11
160 pounds
1. Tyler Ryan, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12
2. Owen Bjerga, Staples-Motley (6) 11
3. Jackson Held, Royalton/Upsala (7) 12
4. Kelby O’Reilly, Goodhue (1) 12
5. Tallin Johnson, St. James Area (3) 11
6. Ayden Friese, Quad County (5) 12
7. Ben Olson, Roseau (8) 10
8. Zane Swanson, Ottertail Central (6) 11
9. Daniel Mielke, Rush City/Braham (7) 12
10. Ashton Hanan, Kimball Area (4) 9
170 pounds
1. Colton Krell, Westfield (2) 11
2. Kaleb O’Reilly, Goodhue (1) 12
3. Tyson Meyer, Minnewaska Area (5) 10
4. Ian Frenzel, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 12
5. Jace Paplow, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3) 11
6. Shawn Buysse, Minneota (3) 12
7. Brett Graham, Frazee (8) 11
8. Alex Lange, Holdingford (7) 12
9. Gideon Ervasti, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (6) 9
10. Taylor Fester, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 10
182 pounds
1. Jacob Bennett, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 12
2. Jaden Kindopp, Canby (3) 12
3. Trevor Eisfeld, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3) 11
4. Logan Wendt, St. Charles (1) 11
5. Noah Herber, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1) 12
6. Gabe Drewes, Frazee (8) 12
7. Zavier Grefe, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (6) 12
8. Preston Snobl, Barnesville (6) 12
9. Mason Smid, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 11
10. Logan Sherwood, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 10
195 pounds
1. Michael Nelson, Dover-Eyota (1) 12
2. Luke Tweeton, Frazee (8) 11
3. Tyler VanLuik, Minnewaska Area (5) 11
4. Kodee O’Reilly, Goodhue (1) 12
5. Wyatt Olson, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 12
6. Derek Werner, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 11
7. Carter Holtz, Kimball Area (4) 9
8. Daniel Erlandson, Breckenridge (6) 10
9. Kaya Lindell, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12
10. Jaden Taylor, WEM/JWP (2) 11
220 pounds
1. Dominik Vacura, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 10
2. Wyatt Thorson, Ottertail Central (6) 11
3. Dylan Nirk, Westfield (2) 11
4. Alex Chidester, Ogilvie (7) 12
5. Tim Peppel, BOLD (5) 10
6. Jackson Poepping, Barnesville (6) 12
7. Taylor Eigenheer, Crosby-Ironton (7) 12
8. Dylan Jergenson, Minnewaska Area (5) 11
9. Coleton Borah, Frazee (8) 11
10. Danny Mosford, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (4) 10
285 pounds
1. Craig Orlando, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (6) 11
2. Tanner Berghuis, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 11
3. Jesse Jackson, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12
4. Braden Willis, Mille Lacs (7) 12
5. Cian Buehler, Ottertail Central (6) 10
6. Tony Malikowski, Frazee (8) 12
7. Zach Evans, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 11
8. Denver Noyes, Canby (3) 11
9. Clayton Luthe, GMLOS (1) 12
10. Jakob Swalla, Minnewaska Area (5) 10

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.