The Guillotine High School Rankings: Class A – February 8, 2019

The Guillotine Class A High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class A Rankings Editor: Roger Mischke

(Section in parenthesis)

Class A Teams
1. LPGE-Browerville (5)
2. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3)
3. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4)
4. Minnewaska Area (5)
5. Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1)
6. Minneota (3)
7. Frazee (8)
8. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5)
9. Kenyon-Wanamingo (2)
10. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8)
11. Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (6)
12. Goodhue (1)

Lean and Mean
Windom/Mountain Lake (3), Canby (3), Ottertail Central (6), Dover-Eyota (1), GMLOS (1), West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6), Chatfield (1), Blue Earth Area (2), Maple River (2), Aitkin (7), Royalton/Upsala (7)

Class A Individuals

106 pounds
1. Drayden Morton, Sibley East (4) 9
2. Ethan Hendrickson, United North Central (8) 9
3. Walker Bents, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 9
4. Cael Lorentz, LPGE-Browerville (5) 10
5. Michael Majerus, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 11
6. Coy Gunderson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 9
7. Sam Costanzo, Royalton/Upsala (7) 12
8. Jacob Blair, Minnewaska Area (5) 9
9. Cole Holien, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 9
10. Cohen Wiste, GMLOS (1) 8
113 pounds
1. Charley Elwood, Medford (2) 8
2. Zach Brown, Crookston (8) 10
3. Ayden Horner, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3) 9
4. Ross Herber, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1) 11
5. Carter Meiners, LPGE-Browerville (5) 10
6. Derek Steele, Sibley East (4) 10
7. Eric Carrasco, Minneota (3) 10
8. Brady Holien, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 9
9. Easton McCrory, Minnewaska Area (5) 9
10. Cael Bartels, Chatfield (1) 11
120 pounds
1. Jeron Matson, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12
2. Will Magaard, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 11
3. Trevor Janssen, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 11
4. Quinn Kern, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (6) 12
5. Blaine Fischer, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 9
6. Marshall Michienzi, Deer River (7) 11
7. Justin Crandall, LPGE-Browerville (5) 11
8. Kelvin Andrade-Ponce, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 11
9. Payton Handevidt, Jackson County Central (3) 9
10. Chase Brenner, Barnesville (6) 12
126 pounds
1. Canon Swanson, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 11
2. Brett Willaby, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 11
3. Seth Goetzinger, Chatfield (1) 10
4. Jorge Hernandez, LeSueur-Henderson (2) 12
5. Sam Kulseth, St. James Area (3) 12
6. Ramzee Molinaro, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 11
7. Landon Gode, LPGE-Browerville (5) 9
8. Adam Christopher, Crosby-Ironton (7) 12
9. Joash Lord, Norwood Young America (4) 12
10. Taylor Ludwig, Eden Valley-Watkins (4) 11
132 pounds
1. Jackson Hale, GMLOS (1) 12
2. Mason Gode, LPGE-Browerville (5) 10
3. Dereck Ellingson, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3) 12
4. Teddy Pesch, Minneota (3) 12
5. Taylor DeFrang, Dover-Eyota (1) 11
6. Nolan Rommel, Wabasha-Kellogg (1) 11
7. Jack Gravelle, Aitkin (7) 12
8. Jacob Leibold, Royalton/Upsala (7) 9
9. Maddox O’Reilly, Goodhue (1) 9
10. Tyler Jensen, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 9
138 pounds
1. Mark Buringa, St. Charles (1) 12
2. Shawn Rue, Paynesville Area (5) 12
3. Lincoln Carpenter, Sibley East (4) 11
4. Blake Legred, United South Central (2) 12
5. Tyler Bents, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 12
6. Trey Fairbanks, Deer River (7) 11
7. Jordan Lohse, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 10
8. Tagen Miller, Wabasha-Kellogg (1) 12
9. Ethan Hendrickson, Jackson County Central (3) 11
10. Luke Pelarski, Aitkin (7) 12
145 pounds
1. Kyle Cavanaugh, Caledonia/Houston (1) 12
2. Willie Von Ruden, Medford (2) 11
3. Owen Novacek, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 12
4. Anthony Axford, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3) 12
5. Nathan Goldsmith, Chatfield (1) 12
6. Dominic Jenkins, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1) 12
7. Zach Spinks, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 12
8. Mason Blair, Minnewaska Area (5) 11
9. Adam Zosel, Benson (5) 10
10. Skye Powers, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 12
152 pounds
1. Chandler Mooney, Roseau (8) 12
2. Seth Brossard, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12
3. Alex Borsgard, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 12
4. Spencer Miller, Staples-Motley (6) 12
5. Marcus Otomo, Dover-Eyota (1) 12
6. Zack Holtz, Kimball Area (4) 10
7. Cole VanOverbeke, Minneota (3) 12
8. Baxter O’Reilly, Goodhue (1) 10
9. Lukas Meier, Crookston (8) 12
10. Wyatt McGee, Benson (5) 12
160 pounds
1. Tyler Ryan, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12
2. Owen Bjerga, Staples-Motley (6) 11
3. Jackson Held, Royalton/Upsala (7) 12
4. Kelby O’Reilly, Goodhue (1) 12
5. Ayden Friese, Quad County (5) 12
6. Tallin Johnson, St. James Area (3) 11
7. Zane Swanson, Ottertail Central (6) 11
8. Ben Olson, Roseau (8) 10
9. Jared Knutson, Benson (5) 12
10. Matthew Ziebell, Pelican Rapids (6) 11
170 pounds
1. Colton Krell, Westfield (2) 11
2. Kaleb O’Reilly, Goodhue (1) 12
3. Tyson Meyer, Minnewaska Area (5) 10
4. Ian Frenzel, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 12
5. Shawn Buysse, Minneota (3) 12
6. Jace Paplow, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3) 11
7. Brett Graham, Frazee (8) 11
8. Alex Lange, Holdingford (7) 12
9. Wyatt Simon, Maple River (2) 11
10. Taylor Fester, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 10
182 pounds
1. Jacob Bennett, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 12
2. Tyler VanLuik, Minnewaska Area (5) 11
3. Trevor Eisfeld, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3) 11
4. Jaden Kindopp, Canby (3) 12
5. Logan Wendt, St. Charles (1) 11
6. Noah Herber, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1) 12
7. Gabe Drewes, Frazee (8) 12
8. Zavier Grefe, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (6) 12
9. Mason Smid, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 11
10. Nathan Trio, Maple River (2) 11
195 pounds
1. Michael Nelson, Dover-Eyota (1) 12
2. Kodee O’Reilly, Goodhue (1) 12
3. Wyatt Olson, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 12
4. Daniel Erlandson, Breckenridge (6) 10
5. Derek Werner, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 11
6. Carter Holtz, Kimball Area (4) 9
7. Dylan Jergenson, Minnewaska Area (5) 11
8. Coleton Borah, Frazee (8) 11
9. Jaden Taylor, WEM/JWP (2) 11
10. Logan Sherwood, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 10
220 pounds
1. Dominik Vacura, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 10
2. Luke Tweeton, Frazee (8) 11
3. Wyatt Thorson, Ottertail Central (6) 11
4. Dylan Nirk, Westfield (2) 11
5. Alex Chidester, Ogilvie (7) 12
6. Tim Peppel, BOLD (5) 10
7. Taylor Eigenheer, Crosby-Ironton (7) 12
8. Jackson Poepping, Barnesville (6) 12
9. Kaya Lindell, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12
10. Danny Mosford, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (4) 10
285 pounds
1. Craig Orlando, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (6) 11
2. Tanner Berghuis, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 11
3. Tony Malikowski, Frazee (8) 12
4. Braden Willis, Mille Lacs (7) 12
5. Jesse Jackson, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12
6. Cian Buehler, Ottertail Central (6) 10
7. Scot Edwards, Adrian (3) 11
8. Zach Evans, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 11
9. Jared Seibert, United North Central (8) 12
10. Clayton Luthe, GMLOS (1) 12

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.