The Guillotine High School Rankings: Class AA – February 21, 2019

The Guillotine Class AA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AA Rankings Editor: Aaron Tatone

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AA Teams
1. Perham (8)
2. Simley (1)
3. Kasson-Mantorville (1)
4. Waconia (2)
5. Marshall (3)
6. Fairmont/Martin County West (3)
7. Scott West (2)
8. Foley (6)
9. Hutchinson (2)
10. Totino-Grace (5)
11. Mahtomedi (4)
12. Mora (7)

Lean and Mean
Annandale/Maple Lake (6), Becker (6), Big Lake (6), Delano (2), Detroit Lakes (8), Pierz (8), Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), Princeton (7), Thief River Falls (8), Tri-City United (2), Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2), Dassel-Cokato (6)

Class AA Individuals

106 pounds
1. Mason Gehloff, Waseca (2) 10
2. Owen Werner, Perham (8) 11
3. Christian Noble, Big Lake (6) 9
4. Levi Jacobson, Foley (6) 9
5. Jesse Potts, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 9
6. Zach Tracy, Scott West (2) 9
7. Tyson Peitz, Waconia (2) 12
8. Trevor Radunz, Pierz (8) 9
9. Cade Okeson, Detroit Lakes (8) 8
10. Parker Adkins, Princeton (7) 8
113 pounds
1. Joey Thompson, Totino-Grace (5) 11
2. Maxwell Petersen, Byron (1) 9
3. Logan Vaughan, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 9
4. Landen Parent, Princeton (7) 9
5. Lucas Jagodzinske, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 10
6. Austin Gabbert, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 10
7. Hsa Khee Lar, Marshall (3) 11
8. Blaze Brady, Perham (8) 12
9. Cooper Peterson, Cannon Falls (1) 11
10. Erik Atriga, Worthington (3) 12
120 pounds
1. Chase DeBlaere, Simley (1) 9
2. Jaxson Rohman, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 10
3. Robby Horsman, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
4. Ashton Clark, Park Rapids Area (8) 12
5. Francis Fuenffinger, Hibbing (7) 12
6. Reier Sjomeling, Delano (2) 12
7. Rocco Visci, Big Lake (6) 10
8. Hsa Law Eh, Marshall (3) 11
9. Nick Johnson, Tri-City United (2) 12
10. Connor Gmahl, Mora (7) 8
126 pounds
1. Jake Svihel, Totino-Grace (5) 12
2. Mitchel Petersen, Byron (1) 11
3. Justin Stauffacher, Scott West (2) 12
4. Jake Fitzpatrick, Mahtomedi (4) 12
5. Jake Andres, Pierz (8) 12
6. Kyle Boeke, Princeton (7) 10
7. Connor Simmonds, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 10
8. Jude Link, Dassel-Cokato (6) 9
9. Caleb Whipps, Tri-City United (2) 9
10. Jake Nelson, Becker (6) 11
132 pounds
1. Ryan Sokol, Simley (1) 10
2. Charlie Pickell, Mankato West (2) 11
3. Cade Lundeen, Thief River Falls (8) 12
4. Matthew Harfmann, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
5. Max McEnelly, Waconia (2) 8
6. Carson Tschudi, Delano (2) 10
7. Jerry Simes, Litchfield (6) 10
8. Ryan Nosbush, Mora (7) 12
9. Cale Steuber, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 11
10. Leighton Rach, Perham (8) 12
138 pounds
1. Cael Berg, Simley (1) 10
2. Tyler Shackle, Scott West (2) 12
3. Tate Card, Hutchinson (2) 12
4. Fabyon Greer, Detroit Lakes (8) 12
5. Carter Entinger, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 12
6. Tanner Paulson, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
7. Jack Fuchs, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8) 12
8. Trevon Johnson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 10
9. David Platt, Hibbing (7) 10
10. Joe Gardas, Zimmerman (6) 9
145 pounds
1. Kellen Schauer, Grand Rapids (7) 12
2. Sean Howk, New Ulm Area (3) 12
3. Jack Fudge, Perham (8) 10
4. Antonio Everett, Simley (1) 12
5. Carlos Ruffo, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
6. Tanner Kroells, Delano (2) 12
7. Payton Anderson, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 11
8. Tucker Gifferson , Hutchinson (2) 12
9. Mark Dierkes, Foley (6) 12
10. Prestin Bradley, Dassel-Cokato (6) 12
152 pounds
1. Tim Stapleton, Waconia (2) 11
2. Dylan Fudge, Perham (8) 12
3. Gavin Nelson, Simley (1) 8
4. Tayte Harazin, Redwood-River Valley (3) 12
5. Carter Marx, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 12
6. Connor Thorsten, Foley (6) 11
7. Quinn Christoffersen, South St. Paul (4) 10
8. Brayden Donkersloot, Worthington (3) 12
9. Cole Johnson, Thief River Falls (8) 11
10. Reid Lawrence, Mahtomedi (4) 11
160 pounds
1. Cade Mueller, Waconia (2) 12
2. Bennett Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 9
3. Jacob Hageman, Simley (1) 12
4. Reese Kapsner, Pierz (8) 12
5. Logan Nelson, Litchfield (6) 12
6. Jace Demmers, Scott West (2) 11
7. Cody Dravis, Park Rapids Area (8) 12
8. Sage Loredo-Hollon, St. Peter (2) 12
9. Nathan Simmonds, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 11
10. Jordan Stenzel, Hutchinson (2) 12
170 pounds
1. Isaiah Thompson, Detroit Lakes (8) 11
2. Gavin Christoffersen, South St. Paul (4) 12
3. Nolan Wanzek, Simley (1) 11
4. Eli Hunt, St. Peter (2) 11
5. Charlie Gellerman, Big Lake (6) 12
6. Carter Crandall, Virginia Area (7) 12
7. Mitch Garnatz, Waconia (2) 12
8. Mario Maldonado, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12
9. Elijah Sterner, Marshall (3) 12
10. Brian Ramos, Perham (8) 9
182 pounds
1. Patrick Kennedy, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
2. Quayin Short, Simley (1) 10
3. Zachary Peterson, Perham (8) 11
4. Jacob Schmitz, Dassel-Cokato (6) 12
5. Christian Kurth, Hutchinson (2) 12
6. Noah Olds, Detroit Lakes (8) 12
7. Kolin Baier, Mankato East (2) 10
8. Zach Neumann, Hibbing (7)
9. Tristan Lange, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12
10. Tyler Schroer, Tri-City United (2) 12
195 pounds
1. Ty Moser, Perham (8) 12
2. Dustin Dittrich, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 12
3. Bennett Tabor, Simley (1) 10
4. Grant Parrish, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
5. Gabe Zierden, Albany (6) 12
6. Brenan Peralta, Thief River Falls (8) 12
7. Carson Huls, Pierz (8) 12
8. Jon Huss, Scott West (2) 12
9. Garrison Solliday, St. Thomas Academy (1) 10
10. Jaiden Bahr, Marshall (3) 11
220 pounds
1. Kaleb Haase, Redwood-River Valley (3) 11
2. Garsen Schorr, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
3. Dawson Kellogg, Perham (8) 11
4. Danny Striggow, Orono (5) 11
5. Cody Kurth, Hutchinson (2) 11
6. Jesse Midas, Monticello (6) 11
7. Phil Skeps, St. Thomas Academy (1) 12
8. Edward Hajas, Delano (2) 11
9. Jose Reyes, Tri-City United (2) 11
10. Brayden Weber, Becker (6) 10
285 pounds
1. Daniel Kerkvliet, Simley (1) 12
2. Calvin Menke, Scott West (2) 12
3. Chase Liestman, Litchfield (6) 12
4. Dustin Portales, Fergus Falls (8) 11
5. Bennett Weber, Waconia (2) 11
6. Tanner Johnson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 12
7. Chad Maddock, Redwood-River Valley (3) 11
8. Logan Wingert, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 11
9. Brandon Swanson, North Branch (4) 12
10. Zach Carlson, Chisago Lakes (4) 12

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.