The Guillotine High School Rankings: Class AA – February 8, 2019

The Guillotine Class AA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AA Rankings Editor: Aaron Tatone

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AA Teams
1. Kasson-Mantorville (1)
2. Perham (8)
3. Simley (1)
4. Fairmont/Martin County West (3)
5. Scott West (2)
6. Waconia (2)
7. Foley (6)
8. Detroit Lakes (8)
9. Hutchinson (2)
10. Marshall (3)
11. Delano (2)
12. Totino-Grace (5)

Lean and Mean
Annandale/Maple Lake (6), Becker (6), Big Lake (6), Grand Rapids (7), Litchfield (6), Mahtomedi (4), Mora (7), Pierz (8), Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), Princeton (7), South St. Paul (4), Thief River Falls (8), Tri-City United (2), Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2)

Class AA Individuals

106 pounds
1. Mason Gehloff, Waseca (2) 10
2. Owen Werner, Perham (8) 11
3. Christian Noble, Big Lake (6) 9
4. Levi Jacobson, Foley (6) 9
5. Jesse Potts, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 9
6. Tyson Peitz, Waconia (2) 12
7. Trevor Radunz, Pierz (8) 9
8. Zach Wilke, Grand Rapids (7) 9
9. Cade Okeson, Detroit Lakes (8) 8
10. Zach Tracy, Scott West (2) 9
113 pounds
1. Joey Thompson, Totino-Grace (5) 11
2. Maxwell Petersen, Byron (1) 9
3. Logan Vaughan, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 9
4. Landen Parent, Princeton (7) 9
5. Lucas Jagodzinske, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 10
6. Austin Gabbert, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 10
7. Hsa Khee Lar, Marshall (3) 11
8. Lazaro Garcia, Sauk Centre-Melrose (8) 11
9. Cooper Peterson, Cannon Falls (1) 11
10. Erik Artiga, Worthington (3) 12
120 pounds
1. Chase DeBlaere, Simley (1) 9
2. Jaxson Rohman, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 10
3. Robby Horsman, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
4. Ashton Clark, Park Rapids Area (8) 12
5. Francis Fuenffinger, Hibbing (7) 12
6. Reier Sjomeling, Delano (2) 12
7. Rocco Visci, Big Lake (6) 10
8. Hsa Law Eh, Marshall (3) 11
9. Nick Johnson, Tri-City United (2) 12
10. Dusty Wilke, Grand Rapids (7) 9
126 pounds
1. Jake Svihel, Totino-Grace (5) 12
2. Mitchel Petersen, Byron (1) 11
3. Justin Stauffacher, Scott West (2) 12
4. Jake Fitzpatrick, Mahtomedi (4) 12
5. Jake Andres, Pierz (8) 12
6. Kyle Boeke, Princeton (7) 10
7. Connor Simmonds, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 10
8. Jude Link, Dassel-Cokato (6) 9
9. Blake Vagle, New London-Spicer (3) 11
10. Caleb Whipps, Tri-City United (2) 9
132 pounds
1. Ryan Sokol, Simley (1) 10
2. Charlie Pickell, Mankato West (2) 11
3. Cade Lundeen, Thief River Falls (8) 12
4. Cale Steuber, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 11
5. Matthew Harfmann, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
6. Max McEnelly, Waconia (2) 8
7. Jerry Simes, Litchfield (6) 10
8. Carson Tschudi, Delano (2) 10
9. Leighton Rach, Perham (8) 12
10. Zack Wells, Princeton (7) 10
138 pounds
1. Cael Berg, Simley (1) 10
2. Tyler Shackle, Scott West (2) 12
3. Tate Card, Hutchinson (2) 12
4. Fabyon Greer, Detroit Lakes (8) 12
5. Tanner Kroells, Delano (2) 12
6. Carter Entinger, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 12
7. Tanner Paulson, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
8. Jordan Wolter, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12
9. Lukas Paulson , Becker (6) 10
10. David Platt, Hibbing (7) 10
145 pounds
1. Kellen Schauer, Grand Rapids (7) 12
2. Sean Howk, New Ulm Area (3) 12
3. Jack Fudge, Perham (8) 10
4. Antonio Everett, Simley (1) 12
5. Carlos Ruffo, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
6. Payton Anderson, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 11
7. Tucker Gifferson , Hutchinson (2) 12
8. Mark Dierkes, Foley (6) 12
9. Prestin Bradley, Dassel-Cokato (6) 12
10. Brody Olson, Stewartville (1) 12
152 pounds
1. Tim Stapleton, Waconia (2) 11
2. Dylan Fudge, Perham (8) 12
3. Gavin Nelson, Simley (1) 8
4. Tayte Harazin, Redwood-River Valley (3) 12
5. Quinn Christoffersen, South St. Paul (4) 10
6. Carter Marx, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 12
7. Brayden Donkersloot, Worthington (3) 12
8. Connor Thorsten, Foley (6) 11
9. Cole Johnson, Thief River Falls (8) 11
10. Brandon Tomala, Pierz (8) 12
160 pounds
1. Cade Mueller, Waconia (2) 12
2. Bennett Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 9
3. Jacob Hageman, Simley (1) 12
4. Reese Kapsner, Pierz (8) 12
5. Logan Nelson, Litchfield (6) 12
6. Jace Demmers, Scott West (2) 11
7. Cody Dravis, Park Rapids Area (8) 12
8. Sage Loredo-Hollon, St. Peter (2) 12
9. Nathan Simmonds, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 11
10. Jordan Stenzel, Hutchinson (2) 12
170 pounds
1. Patrick Kennedy, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
2. Isaiah Thompson, Detroit Lakes (8) 11
3. Gavin Christoffersen, South St. Paul (4) 12
4. Nolan Wanzek, Simley (1) 11
5. Eli Hunt, St. Peter (2) 11
6. Charlie Gellerman, Big Lake (6) 12
7. Carter Crandall, Virginia Area (7) 12
8. Mitch Garnatz, Waconia (2) 12
9. Mario Maldonado, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12
10. Brian Ramos, Perham (8) 9
182 pounds
1. Quayin Short, Simley (1) 10
2. Dalton Andrist, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
3. Zachary Peterson, Perham (8) 11
4. Dustin Dittrich, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 12
5. Jacob Schmitz, Dassel-Cokato (6) 12
6. Christian Kurth, Hutchinson (2) 12
7. Noah Olds, Detroit Lakes (8) 12
8. Kolin Baier, Mankato East (2) 10
9. Tristan Lange, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12
10. Tyler Schroer, Tri-City United (2) 12
195 pounds
1. Ty Moser, Perham (8) 12
2. Bennett Tabor, Simley (1) 10
3. Grant Parrish, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
4. Gabe Zierden, Albany (6) 12
5. Brenan Peralta, Thief River Falls (8) 12
6. Carson Huls, Pierz (8) 12
7. Garrison Solliday, St. Thomas Academy (1) 11
8. Jaiden Bahr, Marshall (3) 11
9. Jordan Skadsem , Detroit Lakes (8) 11
10. Jacob Neuberger, Worthington (3) 12
220 pounds
1. Kaleb Haase, Redwood-River Valley (3) 11
2. Garsen Schorr, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
3. Dawson Kellogg, Perham (8) 11
4. Danny Striggow, Orono (5) 11
5. Cody Kurth, Hutchinson (2) 11
6. Jesse Midas, Monticello (6) 11
7. Phil Skeps, St. Thomas Academy (1) 12
8. Jose Reyes, Tri-City United (2) 11
9. Nick McKenzie, New London-Spicer (3) 10
10. Hunter Struffert, Scott West (2) 11
285 pounds
1. Daniel Kerkvliet, Simley (1) 12
2. Calvin Menke, Scott West (2) 12
3. Chase Liestman, Litchfield (6) 12
4. Dustin Portales, Fergus Falls (8) 11
5. Bennett Weber, Waconia (2) 11
6. Tanner Johnson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 12
7. Chad Maddock, Redwood-River Valley (3) 11
8. Logan Wingert, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 11
9. Brandon Swanson, North Branch (4) 12
10. Zach Carlson, Chisago Lakes (4) 12

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.