The Guillotine High School Rankings: Class AAA – February 21, 2019

The Guillotine Class AAA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AAA Rankings Editor: Steve Patton

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AAA Teams
1. Shakopee (2)
2. Stillwater Area (4)
3. St. Michael-Albertville (5)
4. Apple Valley (2)
5. Forest Lake (7)
6. Bemidji (8)
7. Northfield (1)
8. Owatonna (1)
9. New Prague (2)
10. Willmar (8)
11. East Ridge (3)
12. Mounds View (4)

Lean and Mean
Anoka (7), Coon Rapids (7), Hastings (3), Albert Lea Area (1), Blaine (7), Cambridge-Isanti (7), Brainerd/Pillager (8), Sartell-St. Stephen (8)

Class AAA Individuals

106 pounds
1. Pierson Manville, Shakopee (2) 7
2. Colby Dunkel, New Prague (2) 11
3. Chase Murphy, Northfield (1) 10
4. Jore Volk, Lakeville North (2) 9
5. Reid Nelson, Forest Lake (7) 10
6. Cal Lonnquist, Wayzata (5) 8
7. Dylan Enriquez , Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 9
8. Brendan Howes, Anoka (7) 9
9. Matt Hogue, East Ridge (3) 10
10. Emily Shilson, Mounds View (4) 12
113 pounds
1. Paxton Creese, Shakopee (2) 11
2. Ryan Henningson, Winona (1) 11
3. Brandon Psyk, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
4. Joey Novak, New Prague (2) 8
5. Jake Messner, Northfield (1) 9
6. Kyler Wong, Wayzata (5) 8
7. Patrick Lockwood, Minneapolis Washburn (6) 12
8. Zach Hanson , Lakeville North (2) 8
9. Charlie Dojan, Irondale-Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village (4) 10
10. Brad Howes, Anoka (7) 10
120 pounds
1. Derrick Cardinal, Forest Lake (7) 10
2. Nic Cantu, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
3. Ben Lunn, Shakopee (2) 11
4. Nick Novak, New Prague (2) 10
5. Cael Swensen, Wayzata (5) 10
6. Jared Spohn, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8) 11
7. Martin Stewart, Apple Valley (2) 12
8. Javon Taschuk, Stillwater Area (4) 11
9. Cole West, Woodbury (3) 12
10. Kaden Amundson, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 9
126 pounds
1. Reid Ballantyne, Stillwater Area (4) 10
2. Jordan Driscoll, Blaine (7) 12
3. Ryan Scherber, Buffalo (5) 10
4. Cole Glazier, Albert Lea Area (1) 8
5. Regan Schrempp, Apple Valley (2) 11
6. Adam Cherne, Wayzata (5) 8
7. Josh Miley, Willmar (8) 11
8. Tyler Jones, Shakopee (2) 12
9. Seth Nebel, Edina (6) 10
10. Roman Gilbert, Eastview (2) 11
132 pounds
1. Trayton Anderson, Northfield (1) 12
2. Adam Mickelson, Apple Valley (2) 12
3. Cole Becker, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 9
4. Ryder Rogotzke, East Ridge (3) 8
5. Kieler Carlson, Stillwater Area (4) 11
6. Jackson Penk, Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 12
7. Azi Rankins, Eden Prairie (6) 12
8. Brady Moesenthin, Woodbury (3) 12
9. Parker Dobrocky, Anoka (7) 12
10. Michael Murphy, Eagan (3) 11
138 pounds
1. Drew Woodley, Northfield (1) 11
2. Trey Kruse, Stillwater Area (4) 11
3. Sebas Swiggum, Apple Valley (2) 12
4. Hunter Lyden, East Ridge (3) 9
5. Nick Pelach, Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 12
6. Landen Johnson, Owatonna (1) 9
7. Gavin Peterson, Maple Grove (5) 11
8. Wil Yasseri, Rogers (5) 10
9. Solomon Lankow, Park (3) 11
10. Kyle Patnode, Brainerd/Pillager (8) 12
145 pounds
1. Cael Carlson, Willmar (8) 12
2. Brady Gross, Apple Valley (2) 12
3. Nick Dunagan, Mounds View (4) 12
4. Brandon Kidd, Shakopee (2) 12
5. Jahsa Rankins, Eden Prairie (6) 12
6. Mathias Waskey, Forest Lake (7) 12
7. Scott Springer, Anoka (7) 12
8. Kaden Nelson, Owatonna (1) 10
9. Luke Peterson, Farmington (1) 11
10. Max Scheffler, New Prague (2) 11
152 pounds
1. Tate Torgerson, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
2. Willie Bastyr, Lakeville South (2) 11
3. Will Harter, Stillwater Area (4) 12
4. Roman Rogotzke, East Ridge (3) 10
5. Moise Madimba, Coon Rapids (7) 12
6. Braden Kramer, Brainerd/Pillager (8) 12
7. Chance Hinrichs, Bemidji (8) 12
8. Owen Pharo, Rochester Century (1) 11
9. Dylan Anderson, Apple Valley (2) 11
10. Josh Oathoudt, Faribault (1) 11
160 pounds
1. Colby Njos, Anoka (7) 12
2. Gabe Nagel, Little Falls (8) 10
3. Wyatt Lidberg, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
4. Brock Rinehart, Woodbury (3) 11
5. TJ Turinske, White Bear Lake Area (4) 12
6. Devin Roberts, Apple Valley (2) 12
7. Connor Raines, Shakopee (2) 11
8. Gavin Osterhaus, Burnsville (2) 11
9. Jimmy Brown, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 11
10. Antony Tuttle, Stillwater Area (4) 9
170 pounds
1. Riley Habisch, Buffalo (5) 12
2. Carson Manville, Shakopee (2) 10
3. Carl Leuer, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
4. Chase Dressel, Mounds View (4) 12
5. Matt Boyum, Chaska/Chanhassen (6) 12
6. Riley Schock, Moorhead (8) 12
7. Grant Hendren, Lakeville South (2) 12
8. Isaiah Thompson, Eden Prairie (6) 12
9. Taylor Hugg, St. Cloud Tech (8) 11
10. Austin Underdahl, Faribault (1) 12
182 pounds
1. Zach Glazier, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
2. Cade King, Owatonna (1) 12
3. Ben Schmalz, Mound-Westonka (5) 12
4. Josh Piechowski, Stillwater Area (4) 11
5. Jacob Meissner, Osseo (5) 9
6. Grant Litke, Little Falls (8) 12
7. Jaden Dukes, Lakeville South (2) 11
8. Jack Casey, Shakopee (2) 11
9. Joey Lipinski, St. Francis (7) 11
10. Jonah Hayes, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
195 pounds
1. Calvin Sund, Prior Lake (2) 12
2. Lincoln Shinn, Willmar (8) 12
3. Rowan Morgan, Mounds View (4) 12
4. RJ Chakolis, Hopkins (6) 10
5. Evan Hull, Maple Grove (5) 12
6. Peter Moen, Bemidji (8) 12
7. Joey Johnson, Shakopee (2) 10
8. Will Gleason, Stillwater Area (4) 12
9. Brennan Rutt, New Prague (2) 12
10. MacAron Kukowski, Farmington (1) 11
220 pounds
1. Ezayah Oropeza, Rosemount (2) 12
2. Cole Fibranz, Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 12
3. Andrew Reigstad, Willmar (8) 12
4. John Noll, Centennial (4) 12
5. Antonio Davis, Park (3) 11
6. Tommy Johnson, Shakopee (2) 10
7. Charles Dressel, Mounds View (4) 12
8. Kyle Lindenfelser, St. Francis (7) 12
9. Jagger Schack, Osseo (5) 10
10. Jared Stewart, Lakeville South (2) 12
285 pounds
1. Bryce Benhart, Lakeville North (2) 12
2. Luke Parzyck, White Bear Lake Area (4) 12
3. Tyler Kim, Apple Valley (2) 12
4. Marco Cavallaro, East Ridge (3) 12
5. Ethan Jackman, Chaska/Chanhassen (6) 12
6. Kaleb Beam, Bemidji (8) 12
7. Charlie Farhat, Willmar (8) 12
8. Collin McCarthy, Stillwater Area (4) 12
9. Luke Breuning, Centennial (4) 12
10. James Johnson, Minnetonka (6) 12

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.