The Guillotine High School Rankings: Class AAA – February 8, 2019

The Guillotine Class AAA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AAA Rankings Editor: Steve Patton

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AAA Teams
1. Shakopee (2)
2. Owatonna (1)
3. Stillwater Area (4)
4. St. Michael-Albertville (5)
5. Apple Valley (2)
6. Willmar (8)
7. New Prague (2)
8. Bemidji (8)
9. Anoka (7)
10. Forest Lake (7)
11. Mounds View (4)
12. Northfield (1)

Lean and Mean
East Ridge (3), Coon Rapids (7), Hastings (3), Albert Lea Area (1), Blaine (7), Cambridge-Isanti (7), Brainerd/Pillager (8), Sartell-St. Stephen (8)

Class AAA Individuals

106 pounds
1. Blake West , Owatonna (1) 10
2. Pierson Manville, Shakopee (2) 7
3. Colby Dunkel, New Prague (2) 11
4. Chase Murphy, Northfield (1) 10
5. Travis Smith, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 8
6. Jore Volk, Lakeville North (2) 9
7. Reid Nelson, Forest Lake (7) 10
8. Cal Lonnquist, Wayzata (5) 8
9. Dylan Enriquez , Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 9
10. Teagan Block, Prior Lake (2) 10
113 pounds
1. Paxton Creese, Shakopee (2) 11
2. Ryan Henningson, Winona (1) 11
3. Brandon Psyk, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
4. Joey Novak, New Prague (2) 8
5. Jake Messner, Northfield (1) 9
6. Adam Cherne, Wayzata (5) 8
7. Patrick Lockwood, Minneapolis Washburn (6) 12
8. Zach Hanson , Lakeville North (2) 8
9. Charlie Dojan, Irondale-Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village (4) 10
10. John Babineau, Andover (7) 11
120 pounds
1. Derrick Cardinal, Forest Lake (7) 10
2. Ben Lunn, Shakopee (2) 11
3. Nick Novak, New Prague (2) 10
4. Cael Swensen, Wayzata (5) 10
5. Jared Spohn, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8) 11
6. Martin Stewart, Apple Valley (2) 12
7. Javon Taschuk, Stillwater Area (4) 11
8. Cole Glazier, Albert Lea Area (1) 8
9. Kaden Amundson, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 9
10. Ryan Borris, Alexandria (8) 11
126 pounds
1. Reid Ballantyne, Stillwater Area (4) 10
2. Jordan Driscoll, Blaine (7) 12
3. Nic Cantu, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
4. Regan Schrempp, Apple Valley (2) 11
5. Tyler Jones, Shakopee (2) 12
6. Cole West, Woodbury (3) 12
7. Ryan Scherber, Buffalo (5) 10
8. Josh Miley, Willmar (8) 11
9. Seth Nebel, Edina (6) 10
10. Marshall Peters, Rochester Mayo (1) 10
132 pounds
1. Trayton Anderson, Northfield (1) 12
2. Cole Becker, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 9
3. Adam Mickelson, Apple Valley (2) 12
4. Ryder Rogotzke, East Ridge (3) 8
5. Kieler Carlson, Stillwater Area (4) 11
6. Jackson Penk, Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 12
7. Azi Rankins, Eden Prairie (6) 12
8. Brady Moesenthin, Woodbury (3) 12
9. Michael Murphy, Eagan (3) 11
10. Ryan Cripe, Lakeville South (2) 11
138 pounds
1. Drew Woodley, Northfield (1) 11
2. Trey Kruse, Stillwater Area (4) 11
3. Sebas Swiggum, Apple Valley (2) 12
4. Hunter Lyden, East Ridge (3) 9
5. Nick Pelach, Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 12
6. Landen Johnson, Owatonna (1) 9
7. Gavin Peterson, Maple Grove (5) 11
8. Wil Yasseri, Rogers (5) 10
9. Solomon Lankow, Park (3) 11
10. Kyle Patnode, Brainerd/Pillager (8) 12
145 pounds
1. Cael Carlson, Willmar (8) 12
2. Nick Dunagan, Mounds View (4) 12
3. Brandon Kidd, Shakopee (2) 12
4. Scott Springer, Anoka (7) 12
5. Jahsa Rankins, Eden Prairie (6) 12
6. Kaden Nelson, Owatonna (1) 10
7. Luke Peterson, Farmington (1) 11
8. Mathias Waskey, Forest Lake (7) 12
9. Jacob Rathke, Lakeville South (2) 12
10. Max Scheffler, New Prague (2) 11
152 pounds
1. Brady Gross, Apple Valley (2) 12
2. Tate Torgerson, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
3. Will Harter, Stillwater Area (4) 12
4. Roman Rogotzke, East Ridge (3) 10
5. Willie Bastyr, Lakeville South (2) 11
6. Owen Pharo, Rochester Century (1) 11
7. Moise Madimba, Coon Rapids (7) 12
8. Chance Hinrichs, Bemidji (8) 12
9. Josh Oathoudt, Faribault (1) 11
10. Ethan Johnson, Northfield (1) 11
160 pounds
1. Colby Njos, Anoka (7) 12
2. Gabe Nagel, Little Falls (8) 10
3. Wyatt Lidberg, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
4. Devin Roberts, Apple Valley (2) 12
5. Brock Rinehart, Woodbury (3) 11
6. TJ Turinske, White Bear Lake Area (4) 12
7. Jimmy Brown, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 11
8. Gavin Osterhaus, Burnsville (2) 11
9. Connor Raines, Shakopee (2) 11
10. Brendon Bischof, Lakeville South (2) 12
170 pounds
1. Riley Habisch, Buffalo (5) 12
2. Carl Leuer, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
3. Chase Dressel, Mounds View (4) 12
4. Matt Boyum, Chaska/Chanhassen (6) 12
5. Riley Schock, Moorhead (8) 12
6. Grant Hendren, Lakeville South (2) 12
7. Isaiah Thompson, Eden Prairie (6) 12
8. Jack Casey, Shakopee (2) 11
9. Jacob Meissner, Osseo (5) 9
10. Taylor Hugg, St. Cloud Tech (8) 11
182 pounds
1. Zach Glazier, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
2. Cade King, Owatonna (1) 12
3. Ben Schmalz, Mound-Westonka (5) 12
4. Josh Piechowski, Stillwater Area (4) 11
5. Grant Litke, Little Falls (8) 12
6. Joey Johnson, Shakopee (2) 10
7. Joey Lipinski, St. Francis (7) 11
8. Alex O’Connor, Hastings (3) 12
9. Jonah Hayes, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
10. Donald Nde, Woodbury (3) 12
195 pounds
1. Calvin Sund, Prior Lake (2) 12
2. Lincoln Shinn, Willmar (8) 12
3. Rowan Morgan, Mounds View (4) 12
4. RJ Chakolis, Hopkins (6) 10
5. Evan Hull, Maple Grove (5) 12
6. Peter Moen, Bemidji (8) 12
7. Will Gleason, Stillwater Area (4) 12
8. Brennan Rutt, New Prague (2) 12
9. MacAron Kukowski, Farmington (1) 11
10. Josh Heyda, Faribault (1) 12
220 pounds
1. Ezayah Oropeza, Rosemount (2) 12
2. Cole Fibranz, Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 12
3. Andrew Reigstad, Willmar (8) 12
4. John Noll, Centennial (4) 12
5. Antonio Davis, Park (3) 11
6. Tommy Johnson, Shakopee (2) 10
7. Charles Dressel, Mounds View (4) 12
8. Kyle Lindenfelser, St. Francis (7) 12
9. Jagger Schack, Osseo (5) 10
10. Jared Stewart, Lakeville South (2) 12
285 pounds
1. Bryce Benhart, Lakeville North (2) 12
2. Luke Parzyck, White Bear Lake Area (4) 12
3. Tyler Kim, Apple Valley (2) 12
4. Marco Cavallaro, East Ridge (3) 12
5. Ethan Jackman, Chaska/Chanhassen (6) 12
6. Charlie Farhat, Willmar (8) 12
7. Kaleb Beam, Bemidji (8) 12
8. Luke Breuning, Centennial (4) 12
9. Will Petersen, Roseville Area (4) 12
10. James Johnson, Minnetonka (6) 12

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.