Tri Metro Conference Championships

at Columbia Heights High School

Tri Metro Conference Championships
1 Fridley 198.5
2 St. Agnes 164.5
3 Spectrum 145.5
4 Trinity 140.0
5 St. Croix 112.5
6 Brooklyn Center 75.5
7 Columbia Heights/DLS 47.5

Results on TrackWrestling

106
1st Place – Gavin Gould of Spectrum
2nd Place – zach Chen of Trinity
3rd Place – Ben Davis of Fridley
4th Place – Luke Scott of St. Agnes
Round 1
zach Chen (Trinity) 12-8, Fr. over Luke Scott (St. Agnes) 16-19, 8th. (TF-1.5 0:00 (15-0))
Gavin Gould (Spectrum) 22-15, Fr. over Ben Davis (Fridley) 5-10, 8th. (Fall 4:24)
Round 2
zach Chen (Trinity) 12-8, Fr. over Ben Davis (Fridley) 5-10, 8th. (Fall 0:45)
Gavin Gould (Spectrum) 22-15, Fr. over Luke Scott (St. Agnes) 16-19, 8th. (TF-1.5 0:00 (17-1))
Round 3
Gavin Gould (Spectrum) 22-15, Fr. over zach Chen (Trinity) 12-8, Fr. (Fall 2:43)
Ben Davis (Fridley) 5-10, 8th. over Luke Scott (St. Agnes) 16-19, 8th. (Dec 17-10)
113
1st Place – Jacob Nguyen of Fridley
2nd Place – Johnny Cummings of St. Agnes
3rd Place – Edwin Markey of Spectrum
4th Place – Matthew Haberkorn of St. Croix
5th Place – Joseph Howell of Trinity
6th Place – Josue Flores-Sanchez of Brooklyn Center
1st Jacob Nguyen (Fridley) 21-5, Fr. over Johnny Cummings (St. Agnes) 9-29, 8th. (Fall 0:13)
3rd Edwin Markey (Spectrum) 3-1, Jr. over Matthew Haberkorn (St. Croix) 13-22, Fr. (Fall 3:01)
5th Joseph Howell (Trinity) 5-9, 8th. over Josue Flores-Sanchez (Brooklyn Center) 0-13, 8th. (Fall 4:34)
120
1st Place – Juan Fraire-Morales of Brooklyn Center
2nd Place – Jason Nguyen of Fridley
3rd Place – Matt Benson of Columbia Heights/DLS
4th Place – Caden Fischer of St. Croix
5th Place – Tyler Murset of Spectrum
6th Place – Adam Hernandez of St. Agnes
1st Juan Fraire-Morales (Brooklyn Center) 26-7, Sr. over Jason Nguyen (Fridley) 13-13, So. (Dec 8-6)
3rd Matt Benson (Columbia Heights/DLS) 14-16, Jr. over Caden Fischer (St. Croix) 17-18, So. (Fall 0:58)
5th Tyler Murset (Spectrum) 1-2, Fr. over Adam Hernandez (St. Agnes) 4-17, 7th. (Dec 6-4)
126
1st Place – Jon DeMarais of Trinity
2nd Place – Adam Devine of Spectrum
3rd Place – Alexander Walker of St. Croix
4th Place – Yonah Honigs of Columbia Heights/DLS
5th Place – Sabastian Kardor of Fridley
6th Place – Jeronimo Real of Brooklyn Center
1st Jon DeMarais (Trinity) 19-12, Jr. over Adam Devine (Spectrum) 1-1, Sr. (Fall 3:29)
3rd Alexander Walker (St. Croix) 26-15, Sr. over Yonah Honigs (Columbia Heights/DLS) 11-19, Jr. (MD 19-5)
5th Sabastian Kardor (Fridley) 11-7, Jr. over Jeronimo Real (Brooklyn Center) 19-15, Jr. (MD 10-2)
132
1st Place – Kiru Adbebe of Trinity
2nd Place – Andrew Tarnowski of St. Agnes
3rd Place – Keegan Wilson of Spectrum
4th Place – William Mueller of St. Croix
Round 1
Kiru Adbebe (Trinity) 20-11, Jr. over Keegan Wilson (Spectrum) 3-8, So. (Fall 5:57)
Andrew Tarnowski (St. Agnes) 10-12, Jr. over William Mueller (St. Croix) 3-6, So. (Fall 0:42)
Round 2
Kiru Adbebe (Trinity) 20-11, Jr. over Andrew Tarnowski (St. Agnes) 10-12, Jr. (Dec 12-6)
Keegan Wilson (Spectrum) 3-8, So. over William Mueller (St. Croix) 3-6, So. (Fall 0:50)
Round 3
Kiru Adbebe (Trinity) 20-11, Jr. over William Mueller (St. Croix) 3-6, So. (Fall 0:32)
Andrew Tarnowski (St. Agnes) 10-12, Jr. over Keegan Wilson (Spectrum) 3-8, So. (Fall 2:21)
138
1st Place – Gabe Allen of Fridley
2nd Place – Josh Hernandez of St. Agnes
3rd Place – Thomas Deboer of Spectrum
4th Place – Deaglan Maines of Trinity
5th Place – Cole Garcia of Brooklyn Center
6th Place – Payton Monn of St. Croix
1st Gabe Allen (Fridley) 25-5, Sr. over Josh Hernandez (St. Agnes) 16-16, Jr. (Fall 3:58)
3rd Thomas Deboer (Spectrum) 21-15, So. over Deaglan Maines (Trinity) 3-8, Fr. (Dec 7-2)
5th Cole Garcia (Brooklyn Center) 9-19, So. over Payton Monn (St. Croix) 4-28, Jr. (TF-1.5 0:00 (15-0))
145
1st Place – Tommy Jackson of St. Agnes
2nd Place – Ethan Aune of Spectrum
3rd Place – Clint Garritty of Brooklyn Center
4th Place – Adam Johnson of Fridley
5th Place – Thomas McNamara of Trinity
1st Tommy Jackson (St. Agnes) 32-11, Sr. over Ethan Aune (Spectrum) 23-14, Sr. (Dec 14-8)
3rd Clint Garritty (Brooklyn Center) 11-10, Jr. over Adam Johnson (Fridley) 9-13, Jr. (Dec 7-6)
5th Thomas McNamara (Trinity) 1-3, So. over () , . (Bye)
152
1st Place – Isaac Schmidt of St. Agnes
2nd Place – Luke Gerhard of Fridley
3rd Place – Thomas Nicklaus of Trinity
4th Place – Ari Wilson of Spectrum
5th Place – Jefferson Johnson of Brooklyn Center
1st Isaac Schmidt (St. Agnes) 23-14, Fr. over Luke Gerhard (Fridley) 11-16, So. (Dec 7-5)
3rd Thomas Nicklaus (Trinity) 15-14, So. over Ari Wilson (Spectrum) 1-2, So. (Fall 5:49)
5th Jefferson Johnson (Brooklyn Center) 6-20, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
160
1st Place – Dominic Cummings of St. Agnes
2nd Place – Leland Salter of Fridley
3rd Place – Gavin Staupe of St. Croix
Round 1
Leland Salter (Fridley) 11-4, Sr. over Gavin Staupe (St. Croix) 4-9, Jr. (Fall 0:43)
Round 2
Dominic Cummings (St. Agnes) 19-9, Sr. over Gavin Staupe (St. Croix) 4-9, Jr. (Fall 1:06)
Round 3
Dominic Cummings (St. Agnes) 19-9, Sr. over Leland Salter (Fridley) 11-4, Sr. (TF-1.5 0:00 (17-0))
170
1st Place – Michael Ude of Fridley
2nd Place – Joe Lewis of St. Agnes
3rd Place – Jack Michaud of Trinity
4th Place – Riley Bryant of St. Croix
Round 1
Joe Lewis (St. Agnes) 18-11, Sr. over Jack Michaud (Trinity) 9-16, Jr. (Fall 4:14)
Michael Ude (Fridley) 21-7, So. over Riley Bryant (St. Croix) 18-21, Jr. (Fall 2:57)
Round 2
Joe Lewis (St. Agnes) 18-11, Sr. over Riley Bryant (St. Croix) 18-21, Jr. (MD 17-7)
Michael Ude (Fridley) 21-7, So. over Jack Michaud (Trinity) 9-16, Jr. (Dec 5-1)
Round 3
Michael Ude (Fridley) 21-7, So. over Joe Lewis (St. Agnes) 18-11, Sr. (Fall 1:51)
Jack Michaud (Trinity) 9-16, Jr. over Riley Bryant (St. Croix) 18-21, Jr. (MD 11-2)
182
1st Place – Aiden Willard of Trinity
2nd Place – Vernon Lane of Fridley
3rd Place – Jonathan Meader of Brooklyn Center
4th Place – Daniel Romero of St. Agnes
Round 1
Aiden Willard (Trinity) 25-3, Jr. over Daniel Romero (St. Agnes) 9-26, 8th. (Fall 1:55)
Vernon Lane (Fridley) 8-2, So. over Jonathan Meader (Brooklyn Center) 4-18, So. (Dec 6-5)
Round 2
Aiden Willard (Trinity) 25-3, Jr. over Jonathan Meader (Brooklyn Center) 4-18, So. (Fall 1:46)
Vernon Lane (Fridley) 8-2, So. over Daniel Romero (St. Agnes) 9-26, 8th. (MD 12-0)
Round 3
Aiden Willard (Trinity) 25-3, Jr. over Vernon Lane (Fridley) 8-2, So. (Fall 3:28)
Jonathan Meader (Brooklyn Center) 4-18, So. over Daniel Romero (St. Agnes) 9-26, 8th. (Fall 0:35)
195
1st Place – Josh Franklin of Fridley
2nd Place – Deionte Robertson of Columbia Heights/DLS
3rd Place – Tyler David of Brooklyn Center
4th Place – Patrick Wanschura of St. Agnes
Round 1
Josh Franklin (Fridley) 25-3, So. over Patrick Wanschura (St. Agnes) 2-25, So. (Fall 0:44)
Deionte Robertson (Columbia Heights/DLS) 8-6, Sr. over Tyler David (Brooklyn Center) 9-17, So. (Fall 1:17)
Round 2
Josh Franklin (Fridley) 25-3, So. over Tyler David (Brooklyn Center) 9-17, So. (Fall 2:58)
Deionte Robertson (Columbia Heights/DLS) 8-6, Sr. over Patrick Wanschura (St. Agnes) 2-25, So. (Fall 0:35)
Round 3
Josh Franklin (Fridley) 25-3, So. over Deionte Robertson (Columbia Heights/DLS) 8-6, Sr. (Dec 4-3)
Tyler David (Brooklyn Center) 9-17, So. over Patrick Wanschura (St. Agnes) 2-25, So. (Fall 0:57)
220
1st Place – Valentino Ogiemwonyi of St. Croix
2nd Place – Andrew Deboer of Spectrum
3rd Place – Travis Smith of Fridley
Round 1
Andrew Deboer (Spectrum) 1-1, Jr. over Travis Smith (Fridley) 2-7, Jr. (Fall 2:47)
Round 2
Valentino Ogiemwonyi (St. Croix) 16-10, So. over Andrew Deboer (Spectrum) 1-1, Jr. (Fall 0:28)
Round 3
Valentino Ogiemwonyi (St. Croix) 16-10, So. over Travis Smith (Fridley) 2-7, Jr. (Fall 1:09)
285
1st Place – Ian Spiegelberg of St. Croix
2nd Place – Jacob Kettelhodt of Spectrum
1st Ian Spiegelberg (St. Croix) 16-14, Jr. over Jacob Kettelhodt (Spectrum) 0-1, Sr. (Fall 1:57)
3rd () , . over () , . (Bye)
5th () , . over () , . (Bye)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.