2019 Minnesota Girls High School State Championships

2019 Minnesota Girls High School State Championships Results. March 16th at Augsburg University – Minneapolis, Minn.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

High School – 102
1st Place – Rian Grunwald of Owatonna
2nd Place – Annabelle Petsinger of New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva
3rd Place – Brooklyn Conrad of Ortonville
4th Place – Alley Altringer of Anoka
5th Place – Riley Myers of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
6th Place – Sianna Mader of Anoka
1st Place: Rian Grunwald (Owatonna) won by decision over Annabelle Petsinger (New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva) (Dec 4-2)
3rd Place: Brooklyn Conrad (Ortonville) won by decision over Alley Altringer (Anoka) (Dec 6-4)
5th Place: Riley Myers (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Sianna Mader (Anoka) (Dec 7-6)

High School – 110
1st Place – Emily Shilson of Mounds View High School
2nd Place – Aireaana Gavere of Northfield
3rd Place – Skyla Thompson of Rebels Wrestling
4th Place – Araceli Estrada of Park High School
5th Place – Olivia Sackor of Park Center High School
6th Place – Kaydance Simota of Cannon Falls
1st Place: Emily Shilson (Mounds View High School) won by fall over Aireaana Gavere (Northfield) (Fall 5:21)
3rd Place: Skyla Thompson (Rebels Wrestling) won by fall over Araceli Estrada (Park High School) (Fall 4:52)
5th Place: Olivia Sackor (Park Center High School) won by fall over Kaydance Simota (Cannon Falls) (Fall 5:25)

High School – 119
1st Place – Skylar Little Soldier of Hastings
2nd Place – Anna Hiltner of Kennedy Highschool
3rd Place – Mac Donnohue of Mounds View High School
4th Place – Darcy Phillips of Roseville Raiders
5th Place – Hannah Brown of Patrick Henry High School
6th Place – Aubrey Mathiowetz of Wabasso-Red Rock Central
1st Place: Skylar Little Soldier (Hastings) won by fall over Anna Hiltner (Kennedy Highschool) (Fall 1:47)
3rd Place: Mac Donnohue (Mounds View High School) won by decision over Darcy Phillips (Roseville Raiders) (Dec 12-11)
5th Place: Hannah Brown (Patrick Henry High School) won by fall over Aubrey Mathiowetz (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) (Fall 2:59)

High School – 128
1st Place – Kya Rybachek of Hibbing
2nd Place – Rodiah Abeduntan of Park Center High School
3rd Place – Joel Makem of Shakopee High School
4th Place – Caitlin Lombard of Centennial
Round 1
Kya Rybachek (Hibbing) won by fall over Caitlin Lombard (Centennial) (Fall 3:35)
Rodiah Abeduntan (Park Center High School) won by fall over Joel Makem (Shakopee High School) (Fall 5:24)
Round 2
Kya Rybachek (Hibbing) won by fall over Joel Makem (Shakopee High School) (Fall 1:18)
Rodiah Abeduntan (Park Center High School) won by fall over Caitlin Lombard (Centennial) (Fall 3:06)
Round 3
Kya Rybachek (Hibbing) won by fall over Rodiah Abeduntan (Park Center High School) (Fall 3:28)
Joel Makem (Shakopee High School) won by fall over Caitlin Lombard (Centennial) (Fall 2:43)

High School – 138
1st Place – Amor Tuttle of North Saint Paul
2nd Place – Kahlea Jolly of Centennial
3rd Place – Deanna Francisco of Deer River Warriors
4th Place – Diann Smith of GMLOS
5th Place – Tatiyana Schack of Osseo
6th Place – Jaida Collins of John Marshall Rockets
1st Place: Amor Tuttle (North Saint Paul) won by decision over Kahlea Jolly (Centennial) (Dec 8-2)
3rd Place: Deanna Francisco (Deer River Warriors) won by fall over Diann Smith (GMLOS) (Fall 0:51)
5th Place: Tatiyana Schack (Osseo) won by decision over Jaida Collins (John Marshall Rockets) (Dec 1-0)

High School – 148
1st Place – Madison Horn of Stillwater wrestling
2nd Place – Marie Peterson of Minneapolis Roosevelt
3rd Place – Paytin Bonham of Moorhead Magic
4th Place – Mary Saunders of Roseville Raiders
5th Place – Kami Senlycki of Cambridge Isanti rum river
6th Place – Nina Makem of Shakopee High School
1st Place: Madison Horn (Stillwater wrestling) won in tie breaker – 1 over Marie Peterson (Minneapolis Roosevelt) (TB-1 2-1)
3rd Place: Paytin Bonham (Moorhead Magic) won by fall over Mary Saunders (Roseville Raiders) (Fall 3:46)
5th Place: Kami Senlycki (Cambridge Isanti rum river) won by fall over Nina Makem (Shakopee High School) (Fall 0:51)

High School – 165
1st Place – Erin Bersie of Buffalo
2nd Place – Shean’areial Miller of Minneapolis Edison
3rd Place – Hailie Lattery of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl
4th Place – Haylie Bonham of Moorhead Magic
Round 1
Erin Bersie (Buffalo) won by decision over Haylie Bonham (Moorhead Magic) (Dec 5-4)
Shean’areial Miller (Minneapolis Edison) won by fall over Hailie Lattery (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) (Fall 3:03)
Round 2
Shean’areial Miller (Minneapolis Edison) won by fall over Haylie Bonham (Moorhead Magic) (Fall 4:51)
Erin Bersie (Buffalo) won by fall over Hailie Lattery (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) (Fall 4:00)
Round 3
Hailie Lattery (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) won by injury default over Haylie Bonham (Moorhead Magic) (Inj. 0:00)
Erin Bersie (Buffalo) won by decision over Shean’areial Miller (Minneapolis Edison) (Dec 2-0)

High School – 185
1st Place – Faith Tuttle of North Saint Paul
2nd Place – Baylee McLevis of Ogilvie
Round 1
Faith Tuttle (North Saint Paul) won by fall over Baylee McLevis (Ogilvie) (Fall 1:00)
Round 2
Faith Tuttle (North Saint Paul) won by fall over Baylee McLevis (Ogilvie) (Fall 1:52)
Round 3

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.