2019 NCAA Division III Championships

2019 NCAA Division III Championships Results. March 8-9 at Roanoke, VA.

1 Augsburg 130.0
2 Loras 66.0
3 JWU (Providence) 63.0
4 Ithaca 59.5
5 Mount Union 58.5
6 Wartburg 52.0
7 Wis.-Whitewater 49.5
8 TCNJ 44.0
9 Millikin 42.0
9 Wabash 42.0
11 Rochester Institute of Technology 32.5
12 Stevens Institute Of Technology 28.0
13 Lycoming 23.5
14 Baldwin Wallace 19.5
15 Western New Eng. 19.0
16 Wis.-Oshkosh 18.5
17 Alma 18.0
17 York (PA) 18.0
19 SUNY Oneonta 17.5
20 Augustana (IL) 17.0
20 Merchant Marine 17.0
22 Centenary (NJ) 16.5
22 Coe 16.5
24 Chicago 16.0
24 Wis.-La Crosse 16.0
24 Wis.-Stevens Point 16.0
27 Ferrum 14.5
28 Coast Guard 13.0
29 Southern Me. 12.5
30 John Carroll 11.0
30 NYU 11.0
32 Otterbein 10.5
33 Central (IA) 10.0
34 Brockport 8.5
34 Heidelberg 8.5
36 Elmhurst 6.5
36 Neb. Wesleyan 6.5
38 Roger Williams 5.5
39 Mt. St. Joseph 4.5
40 Johns Hopkins 3.0
41 Springfield 2.5
41 Waynesburg 2.5
43 Wilkes 2.0
44 Messiah 1.5
44 Olivet 1.5
44 Ozarks (AR) 1.5
44 Wash. & Jeff. 1.5
48 North Central (IL) 1.0
48 Ursinus 1.0
48 Wesleyan (CT) 1.0
48 Westminster (MO) 1.0
52 New England Col. 0.5
52 Scranton 0.5
52 Williams 0.5
55 Adrian 0.0
55 Averett 0.0
55 Buena Vista 0.0
55 Castleton 0.0
55 Concordia-M’head 0.0
55 Delaware Valley 0.0
55 Dubuque 0.0
55 Gettysburg 0.0
55 Luther 0.0
55 Manchester 0.0
55 Muskingum 0.0
55 Norwich 0.0
55 Penn St.-Behrend 0.0
55 St. John’s (MN) 0.0
55 SUNY Cortland 0.0
55 Thiel 0.0
55 Wash. & Lee 0.0
55 Wheaton (IL) 0.0
55 Wis.-Platteville 0.0
55 WPI 0.0

Final Brackets

2019 DIII Wrestling Championship: Full Replay

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

125
1st Place – Jay Albis of JWU (Providence)
2nd Place – Mike Tortorice of Wis.-Whitewater
3rd Place – Peter Del Gallo of Southern Me.
4th Place – Ferdinand Mase of Ithaca
5th Place – Victor Gliva of Augsburg
6th Place – Cameron Timok of Central (IA)
7th Place – Carlos Champagne of Wabash
8th Place – Eron Haynes of Neb. Wesleyan
1st Jay Albis (JWU (Providence)) 42-4, Sr. over Mike Tortorice (Wis.-Whitewater) 35-4, Jr. (Fall 2:26)
3rd Peter Del Gallo (Southern Me.) 26-3, Jr. over Ferdinand Mase (Ithaca) 31-7, Sr. (Dec 8-5)
5th Victor Gliva (Augsburg) 28-7, Jr. over Cameron Timok (Central (IA)) 25-6, Sr. (Fall 4:03)
7th Carlos Champagne (Wabash) 12-5, Fr. over Eron Haynes (Neb. Wesleyan) 33-12, RS Fr. (Dec 9-6)
133
1st Place – Jordin James of Mount Union
2nd Place – Ben Vosters of Wis.-Stevens Point
3rd Place – Bobby Jordan of JWU (Providence)
4th Place – Charles Nash of Baldwin Wallace
5th Place – Jake Giordano of TCNJ
6th Place – Yoseph Borai of Stevens Institute Of Technology
7th Place – Levi Englman of Ferrum
8th Place – Taylor ‘Kimo’ Dial of Merchant Marine
1st Jordin James (Mount Union) 41-1, So. over Ben Vosters (Wis.-Stevens Point) 32-4, RS Sr. (Dec 9-7)
3rd Bobby Jordan (JWU (Providence)) 22-7, Sr. over Charles Nash (Baldwin Wallace) 29-11, Jr. (SV-1 5-3)
5th Jake Giordano (TCNJ) 29-5, So. over Yoseph Borai (Stevens Institute Of Technology) 27-10, Sr. (Dec 8-2)
7th Levi Englman (Ferrum) 35-7, Fr. over Taylor ‘Kimo’ Dial (Merchant Marine) 17-11, Sr. (Dec 3-2)
141
1st Place – David Flynn of Augsburg
2nd Place – Chris Williams of Millikin
3rd Place – Clint Lembeck of Loras
4th Place – Ben Brisman of Ithaca
5th Place – Evan Drill of NYU
6th Place – Brady Fritz of Wartburg
7th Place – Brendan Ladd of Alma
8th Place – Mario Vasquez of Ferrum
1st David Flynn (Augsburg) 31-5, RS Jr. over Chris Williams (Millikin) 19-3, Sr. (Dec 4-3)
3rd Clint Lembeck (Loras) 13-5, Jr. over Ben Brisman (Ithaca) 24-3, Jr. (Inj. 2:47)
5th Evan Drill (NYU) 32-9, Jr. over Brady Fritz (Wartburg) 25-13, Fr. (MD 13-3)
7th Brendan Ladd (Alma) 32-3, Jr. over Mario Vasquez (Ferrum) 21-13, Jr. (MD 14-0)
149
1st Place – Ryan Budzek of TCNJ
2nd Place – Gregory Warner of York (PA)
3rd Place – Brett Kaliner of Stevens Institute Of Technology
4th Place – Alex Wilson of Augsburg
5th Place – Zachary Cooper of Alma
6th Place – Jarrad Lasko of John Carroll
7th Place – Ryan Snow of Brockport
8th Place – Luke Hernandez of Mount Union
1st Ryan Budzek (TCNJ) 30-2, Sr. over Gregory Warner (York (PA)) 37-7, RS Sr. (Dec 4-2)
3rd Brett Kaliner (Stevens Institute Of Technology) 42-6, So. over Alex Wilson (Augsburg) 37-7, Sr. (MD 15-3)
5th Zachary Cooper (Alma) 36-3, Jr. over Jarrad Lasko (John Carroll) 34-14, Sr. (Dec 4-2)
7th Ryan Snow (Brockport) 27-10, Sr. over Luke Hernandez (Mount Union) 31-12, So. (SV-1 8-6)
157
1st Place – Ryan Epps of Augsburg
2nd Place – Antwon Pugh of Mount Union
3rd Place – Cross Cannone of Wartburg
4th Place – Brandon Murray of Loras
5th Place – Kaidon Winters of Rochester Institute of Technology
6th Place – Bradan Birt of Millikin
7th Place – Keone Derain of Elmhurst
8th Place – Grant Zamin of Wis.-La Crosse
1st Ryan Epps (Augsburg) 40-3, Jr. over Antwon Pugh (Mount Union) 37-1, So. (DQ)
3rd Cross Cannone (Wartburg) 31-1, Sr. over Brandon Murray (Loras) 26-6, Jr. (MD 10-1)
5th Kaidon Winters (Rochester Institute of Technology) 35-2, So. over Bradan Birt (Millikin) 29-8, So. (M. For.)
7th Keone Derain (Elmhurst) 33-10, Sr. over Grant Zamin (Wis.-La Crosse) 28-8, So. (Dec 6-4)
165
1st Place – Lucas Jeske of Augsburg
2nd Place – Dempsey King of Rochester Institute of Technology
3rd Place – Mark Choinski of Wis.-Oshkosh
4th Place – Eddie Smith of Loras
5th Place – Nicholas Bonomo of Wis.-Whitewater
6th Place – Kyle Hatch of Wabash
7th Place – Taylor Shay of Roger Williams
8th Place – Austin Whitney of Ithaca
1st Lucas Jeske (Augsburg) 24-0, Jr. over Dempsey King (Rochester Institute of Technology) 30-6, RS Jr. (Dec 6-2)
3rd Mark Choinski (Wis.-Oshkosh) 38-4, Sr. over Eddie Smith (Loras) 30-6, Jr. (Dec 6-3)
5th Nicholas Bonomo (Wis.-Whitewater) 15-7, RS Sr. over Kyle Hatch (Wabash) 32-6, So. (Dec 9-4)
7th Taylor Shay (Roger Williams) 42-3, Jr. over Austin Whitney (Ithaca) 22-9, RS Jr. (Dec 10-5)
174
1st Place – Darden Schurg of Wabash
2nd Place – Jairod James of Mount Union
3rd Place – Kyle Briggs of Wartburg
4th Place – Daniel Kilroy of TCNJ
5th Place – Tanner Vassar of Augsburg
6th Place – Arthur (A.J.) Aeberli of Coast Guard
7th Place – Ben Sarasin of Chicago
8th Place – Jacob Krakow of Loras
1st Darden Schurg (Wabash) 29-2, RS Jr. over Jairod James (Mount Union) 39-5, RS Sr. (SV-1 5-3)
3rd Kyle Briggs (Wartburg) 28-3, So. over Daniel Kilroy (TCNJ) 32-3, Jr. (MD 13-1)
5th Tanner Vassar (Augsburg) 26-9, Jr. over Arthur (A.J.) Aeberli (Coast Guard) 25-7, Jr. (TF-1.5 7:00 (19-4))
7th Ben Sarasin (Chicago) 32-7, Fr. over Jacob Krakow (Loras) 14-6, So. (Dec 9-5)
184
1st Place – John Boyle of Western New Eng.
2nd Place – Jake Ashcraft of Ithaca
3rd Place – Khamri Thomas of JWU (Providence)
4th Place – Joshua Glantzman of Merchant Marine
5th Place – Kyle Peisker of Chicago
6th Place – Dylan Roth of Heidelberg
7th Place – Nick Stencel of Wis.-Whitewater
8th Place – Josh Edel of Coe
1st John Boyle (Western New Eng.) 36-6, RS So. over Jake Ashcraft (Ithaca) 27-3, Sr. (SV-1 5-3)
3rd Khamri Thomas (JWU (Providence)) 34-6, Sr. over Joshua Glantzman (Merchant Marine) 24-6, . (SV-1 3-1)
5th Kyle Peisker (Chicago) 36-7, Jr. over Dylan Roth (Heidelberg) 40-3, Jr. (M. For.)
7th Nick Stencel (Wis.-Whitewater) 19-4, Sr. over Josh Edel (Coe) 20-8, Jr. (Fall 1:55)
197
1st Place – Lance Benick of Augsburg
2nd Place – Keajion Jennings of Millikin
3rd Place – Riley Kauzlaric of Wis.-Whitewater
4th Place – Etiini Udott of Centenary (NJ)
5th Place – Taylor Mehmen of Coe
6th Place – Guy Patron of Loras
7th Place – Zeckary Lehman of Baldwin Wallace
8th Place – Antonio McCloud of Mt. St. Joseph
1st Lance Benick (Augsburg) 32-3, RS So. over Keajion Jennings (Millikin) 32-4, Sr. (Dec 8-5)
3rd Riley Kauzlaric (Wis.-Whitewater) 31-6, Jr. over Etiini Udott (Centenary (NJ)) 27-4, Sr. (Dec 5-2)
5th Taylor Mehmen (Coe) 25-8, Jr. over Guy Patron (Loras) 21-5, Jr. (Fall 5:00)
7th Zeckary Lehman (Baldwin Wallace) 28-5, RS Jr. over Antonio McCloud (Mt. St. Joseph) 36-5, Fr. (Dec 6-2)
285
1st Place – Garrett Wesneski of Lycoming
2nd Place – Adarios Jones of Augustana (IL)
3rd Place – James Bethel of SUNY Oneonta
4th Place – Jake O’Brien of Ithaca
5th Place – Drew Kasper of Otterbein
6th Place – Bowen Wileman of Wartburg
7th Place – Konrad Ernst of Wis.-La Crosse
8th Place – Connor Calkins of Rochester Institute of Technology
1st Garrett Wesneski (Lycoming) 31-1, RS Sr. over Adarios Jones (Augustana (IL)) 29-1, Jr. (SV-1 9-7)
3rd James Bethel (SUNY Oneonta) 50-2, Sr. over Jake O’Brien (Ithaca) 33-8, Sr. (Dec 4-0)
5th Drew Kasper (Otterbein) 32-2, Jr. over Bowen Wileman (Wartburg) 25-10, Sr. (Dec 8-4)
7th Konrad Ernst (Wis.-La Crosse) 29-2, Jr. over Connor Calkins (Rochester Institute of Technology) 26-10, RS Sr. (Fall 6:59)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.