2019 NHSCA High School Nationals

2019 NHSCA High School Nationals Results. March 29-31 at Virginia Beach, VA.

Virginia Beach, Virginia was the site for the 2019 National High School Wrestling Tournament. The three day tournament took place from the 29th through 31st of March. After the weigh-in on the 28th the team headed for the Golden Corral for a well deserve supper. 4200 wrestlers from 46 states and Germany took part in the 9th through 12 grade tournament. Minnesota was well represented with 46 wrestlers. Four wrestlers became All-Americans. Nine Minnesota grapplers lost in the blood round.

The four All-Americans were:

  • Junior Danny Striggow- Placed 1st when he defeated Guillero Escobedo of California 5-4
  • Junior Charlie Pickell- Placed 2nd. He was defeated by Phil Smith of Maryland 8-3
  • Freshman Gideon Ervasti-Place 2nd. Gideon lost to Dezi Ray Johnsen of California 10-5
  • Freshman Carter Holtz –Placed 5th when he defeated Eli Foslimeir of Virginia 14-11

Minnesota wrestlers, weight, and their record at the tournament:

Seniors
Devin Dean 152 1-2
Trevor Arceneau 132 0-2
Spencer Miller 152 3-2
Chandler Mooney 145 4-2
Wyatt Olson 195 0-2
Josh Heyda 195 0-2
Braden Willis 285 0-2
Quinn Kern 120 0-2
Zavior Grefe 182 1-2
Carter Entinger 145 3-2
Alex Chidester 220 2-2

Juniors
Charlie Pickell 132 6-1
Jake Davis 170 6-2
Colton Krell 170 6-2
Aaron Lorentz 106 0-2
Kaleb Getz 152 1-2
Justin Crandall 126 0-2
Jaxon Klinkner 160 2-2
Wyatt Simon 170 2-2
Luke Tweeton 195 4-2
Owen Bjerga 160 3-2
Austin Carr 170 0-2
Riley Thom 160 0-2
Mason Smid 182 2-2
Danny Striggow 220 5-0
Tim Stapleton 152 2-2
Cody Wheeler 170 1-2

Sophomores
Hunter Dean 160 1-2
Rocco Visci 120 5-2
Jason Koehn 132 0-2
Mason Gode 138 2-2
Cael Lorentz 106 2-2
Lane Lembke 126 0-2
Austin Gabbert 120 0-2
Mason Schroeder 182 2-2
Carter Meiners 113 2-2
Zackary Holtz 160 2-2
Zack Wells 132 3-2
Mitchell Nowlan 170 2-2

Freshman
Landon Parent 120 1-2
Gideon Ervasti 182 4-1
Landon Gode 126 1-2
Keagan Bronson 138 3-2
Cody Wienen 132 0-2
Braden Thom 106 1-2
Carter Holtz 195 4-2

The Wrestlers would like to thank all the sponsors and coaches or helped organize this trip.

Brackets/Results on arena.flowrestling.org

SENIOR
113 LBS
1st Logan Ashton Cumming, GA (GA) MD Clarence Lee-green (VA), 13-3
3rd Elijah Cyr (CT) DEC Riley Parker Virginia Beach, VA (VA), 8-7
5th Dan Charron (CT) F Christian Rivas Springfield, MA (MA), 3:02
7th Loki Ryan (NC) F Zackary Gomez (TX), 4:32
120 LBS
1st Sam Latona Calera, AL (AL) DEC Cian Fischer Fremont, WI (WI), 10-3
3rd Caleb Smith (NC) MD Deejay Mcneal (GA), 10-0
5th Sean Carter (NY) DEC Jackson Nielsen (NE), 5-4
7th Richard Markulics (CO) DEC Jordie White (SC), 5-3
126 LBS
1st Chris Cannon Blairstown, NJ (NJ) DEC Tyler Hunt Calhoun, GA (GA), 6-1
3rd Jack Darling Boxford, MA (MA) DEC Earl Blake (MD), 4-2
5th Gabriel Hixenbaugh (AL) DEC Jaylen Carson (MO), 7-3
7th Jimmy Ryan (NY) DEC Brandon Holt (WV), 5-2
132 LBS
1st Brayden Palmer Hendersonville, TN (TN) DEC Cole Mattin (OH), 3-1 SV
3rd Connor Mcgonagle (NH) DEC Preston Maucere (NY), 5-0
5th Kyle Fields (CT) FOR Jose Fernandez iii (CA), 0-0
7th Jaivon Jones (OH) DEC Max Kauffman (AL), 10-3
138 LBS
1st Malyke Hines Kissimmee, FL (FL) DEC Terrell Barraclough Kaysville, UT (UT), 4-3
3rd Sean Johnson (CT) DEC Blake Haney (WA), 5-1
5th Andrew Bloemhof (CA) DEF Spencer Leonhardt (NC)
7th Teddy Okada (CA) DEC Ethan Willis (GA), 11-5
145 LBS
1st Gabe Miller Gap, PA (PA) MD Anthony Ulaszek Greeley, CO (CO), 10-0
3rd Dyllan Fuchs (NV) F John Worthing (NY), 1:21
5th Devin Schwartzkopf (MO) DEC Nicholas Termini (IL), 10-5
7th Nate Wheeler (KY) DEC Grant Lundy (TN), 1-0
152 LBS
1st Christopher Donathan Mason, OH (OH) MD James Burks iii Omaha, NE (NE), 14-5
3rd Johnny Lovett (FL) DEC Nathan Moore (WA), 12-11
5th Garrett Starks (SC) FOR Michael Weber (MT), 0-0
7th Zack Lawrence (NY) MD Nicholas Burgard (OH), 11-2
160 LBS
1st Ben Pasiuk (OH) F Corey Connolly Rocky Point, NY (NY), 3:28
3rd Christian Minto (FL) MD Jack Ervien (WA), 14-4
5th Hunter Shaut (NY) DEC Fabian Padilla (NM), 8-2
7th Scott Kellenberger (AZ) DEC Javier Tapia (NM), 8-4
170 LBS
1st Trey Munoz (CA) DEC Mason Reiniche Chattanooga, TN (TN), 2-0
3rd Isaiah Alford (NE) DEC Edmond Ruth (PA), 6-4
5th Kolton Clark (AL) F Samuel Mora (TX), 3:04
7th Christian Murphy (NJ) DEF Andres Aguilera (WA)
182 LBS
1st Christopher Foca Hackensack, NJ (NJ) MD Trey Sizemore (OH), 11-2
3rd Anthony Carman (WV) DEC Ryan Cosio (CA), 8-5
5th Zane Lanham (WV) DEC Myles Starke (GA), 6-5
7th Mason Mccready (PA) DEC Nathan Alvarez (TX), 4-2
195 LBS
1st Christian Knop (AL) DEC Braden Morgan (KS), 3-1
3rd Anthony Burburija (FL) DEC Luke Niemeyer (NJ), 5-2
5th Dillyn Miller (NE) MD Hayden Walker (WY), 13-4
7th Jameel Coles (PA) DEC Nick Mihajlovich (IL), 4-3
220 LBS
1st Wyatt Hendrickson (KS) MD Andy Smith (VA), 13-2
3rd Tarik Sutkovic (AZ) DEC Carlos-miguel Figueroa-orduno (AL), 2-1
5th Jerell Belcher (NC) DEC Taye Ghadiali (MI), 6-5
7th Wade Wheeler (VA) FOR Michael Ruiz (CA)
285 LBS
1st Yaraslau Slavikouski Gill, MA (MA) MD Jorden Pryor (MD), 13-5
3rd Joey Slackman (NY) DEC Dean Setticase (NJ), 4-2
5th Devon Rice (SC) DEC Austin Roman (NM), 7-3
7th Darius Johnson (WA) F Cohle Feliciano (CA), 2:37


JUNIOR
106 LBS
1st Joziah Fry (RI) DEC Pacey Najdusak (OH), 6-0
3rd Ethan Liptzin (NJ) F Brady Gillis (RI), 1:54
5th Dustin Cook (NC) DEF Elijah Rivera (NY)
7th Jose Berdecia (FL) MD Anthony Spataro (NY), 14-5
113 LBS
1st Nicholas Babin (NJ) DEC Isaiah Gamez (CO), 4-2
3rd Andrew Fallon Fall River, MA (MA) DEC Hunter Adrian (MA), 3-1 SV
5th Joey Lamparelli (NJ) MD Brant Porter (HI), 11-1
7th Micah Roes (NY) DEC Josiah Encarnacion (NY), 3-1
120 LBS
1st Kysen Terukina (HI) DEC Keegan Slyter (KS), 7-6
3rd Ethan Oakley (NC) DEC Nick Masters (GA), 9-8
5th Timothy Levine (CA) DEC Wyatt Yapoujian (CO), 2-1
7th Anthony Dibartolo (NY) FOR Chris Kim (PA)
126 LBS
1st Ryan Jack (CT) DEC Zachary Redding (NY), 12-5
3rd Patrick Noonan (PA) DEC Thomas Deck (KY), 9-4
5th Cj Composto (NJ) F Mckenzie Bell (NJ), 5:00
7th Gavin Damasco (NY) DEC Ryan Spangler (CA), 6-2
132 LBS
1st Phil Smith (MD) DEC Charlie Pickell (MN), 8-3
3rd Cade Balestrini (PA) DEC Jackson Oplotnik (OK), 6-4 SV
5th Andrew Clark (NJ) DEC Tyson Humpherys (UT), 5-3
7th Blake Saito (OH) MD Luca Errico (NY), 11-3
138 LBS
1st Ethan Basile (FL) DEC Justin Rivera (FL), 5-2
3rd Nicholas Stonecheck (GA) DEC John Mears (MT), 7-4
5th Maxx Mayfield (NE) F Andrew Shelek (WV), 5:04
7th Jack Prendergast (NJ) DEC William Mcdougald (NY), 3-2
145 LBS
1st Peyton Hall (WV) DEC Charles Darracott (GA), 9-5
3rd Noah Castillo (FL) DEC Brayden Roberts (WV), 4-3
5th Bryce Hepner (OH) F Tyler Sung (CT), 5:03
7th Bryce Sanderlin (VA) DEC Riley Augustine (SC), 8-1
152 LBS
1st Elan Heard (OH) DEC Aj Kovacs (CT), 6-4
3rd Chase Saldate (CA) DEC Andrew Cerniglia (PA), 12-10 SV
5th John martin Best (WV) DEC Elise Brown ton (TX), 5-3
7th Gavin Bell (OH) DEC Francis Morrissey (GA), 7-3
160 LBS
1st Tyler Stoltzfus (PA) DEC Dylan Reinert (PA), 7-4
3rd Cesar Alvan Springfield, MA (MA) DEC Kai Bele (FL), 5-2
5th Dillon Sheehy (PA) DEC Hayden Lieb (AK), 9-3
7th Aurelius Dunbar (PA) MD Luke Rasmussen (IL), 17-4
170 LBS
1st Tanner Mendoza (AZ) DEC Ethan Hernandez (OH), 3-2
3rd Angel Garcia (PA) DEC Micah Ervin (KY), 3-1
5th Shane Reitsma (NJ) DEC Nick Delp (PA), 7-3
7th Jakeem Littles (GA) F Adrian Vidaud (FL), 5:13
182 LBS
1st Colton Hawks (MO) DEC Jt Davis (DE), 3-1 SV
3rd Brandon Green (NJ) F Andy Aldridge (VA), 1:04
5th Sam Skillings (WI) MD Joe Curtis (CA), 12-0
7th Sawyer Hobbs (ID) FOR Garrett Henigin (PA)
195 LBS
1st Ethan Hatcher (OH) DEC Nick Stemmet (IL), 11-9
3rd Nick Crawford (OH) DEC Jack Wimmer (PA), 7-4
5th Matt Kelly (NY) MD Kyle Costello (PA), 14-2
7th Cody Goodman (IL) F Sampson Wilkins (VT), 3:03
220 LBS
1st Danny Striggow (MN) DEC Guillermo Escobedo (CA), 5-4
3rd Dj Lundy (GA) DEC Matthias Ervin (KY), 5-2
5th Skylar Coffey (TN) DEC Matthew Kaplan (FL), 14-8
7th Cody Fleming (SC) DEC Jacob Stephens (GA), 9-2
285 LBS
1st Jessie Knight (VA) F Alex Coleman (OH), 3:18
3rd Ryan Skillington (MO) DEC William Crider (IN), 4-2
5th Ryan Johnson (TX) DEC Austin Chapman (WV), 6-5
7th Thor Griffith (NH) DEC Dennis Hubbard (IN), 4-3


SOPHOMORE
106 LBS
1st Donavan Whitted (TX) DEC Richard Treanor (NC), 5-1
3rd Brayden Abell (CA) DEC Quade Smith (UT), 7-0
5th Trae Mcdaniel (TN) F Mason Barrett (VA), 5:56
7th Zack Mattin (OH) DEC Michael Rapuano (CT), 9-5
113 LBS
1st Cooper Flynn (TN) DEC James Joplin (NC), 5-1
3rd Michael Joyce (RI) DEC Logan Ferrero (MO), 5-3
5th Armando Garcia (CO) DEC Kai Burkett (PA), 4-2
7th Brenden Barnes (VA) DEC Jack Maida (NJ), 5-4 UTB
120 LBS
1st Jordan Titus (NY) DEC Dustin Norris (OH), 6-2
3rd Anthony White (NJ) TF James Riveira (MD), 19-3 5:19
5th Sam Hrabovsky (MO) DEC Jacob Mann (MO), 6-2
7th Maximillian Leete Danvers, MA (MA) MD Michael Tandurella (NJ), 12-3
126 LBS
1st Ramon Ramos (AZ) DEC Michael Conklin (NJ), 11-7
3rd Benjamin Alanis (AZ) DEC Christopher Perry (NY), 6-4
5th River Wardle (UT) DEC Cooper Birdwell (MT), 4-2 SV
7th Jayden Gomez (CA) DEC Edward Hummel (NJ), 8-2
132 LBS
1st Caden Mccrary (GA) DEC Ethen Miller (MO), 4-2
3rd Henry Porter (CA) DEC Skylar Smith (TX), 2-0
5th Casey Wiles (OH) DEC Jared Dinh (FL), 7-3
7th Victor Jacinto (CA) F Charles Escalera (KY), 3:10
138 LBS
1st Vinny Zerban (IL) MD Alek Martin (OH), 9-1
3rd Derek Fields (OH) DEC Justin Mastroianni (CT), 11-6
5th Hunter Noland (GA) MD Nicholas Fine (RI), 15-6
7th Cooper Pontelandolfo (NJ) DEC Avery Bassett (PA), 2-0
145 LBS
1st Jagger Condomitti (PA) DEC Micah Norwood (OH), 3-1
3rd Jaxon Smith (GA) F Jared Simma (KS), 4:47
5th Gavin Quiocho (WV) DEC Analu Benabise (WY), 6-5
7th Aj Corrado (PA) F Grayston Diblasi (MO), 3:59
152 LBS
1st Nicholas Steele (AZ) DEC Nolan Craine (KS), 10-4
3rd Luca Augustine (PA) DEC Cole Spencer (PA), 6-2 TB2
5th Tommy Dressler (PA) DEC Christian Hansen (NY), 8-2
7th Dylan Dodson (OH) F Colden Dorfman (NY), 0:37
160 LBS
1st Max Wilner (CA) MD Justin Mayes (OH), 11-3
3rd Trey Kibe (PA) DEC Jake Null (NY), 8-6
5th Hadyn Danals (OH) F Gavin Cagle (TN), 2:40
7th Kyle Gora (NH) DEC Harrison Trahan (PA), 11-8
170 LBS
1st Leonard Pinto (PA) DEC Hudson Hightower (OH), 11-7
3rd Landon Foor (NC) DEC Cole Hivnor (OH), 9-3
5th Isaiah Reinert (PA) DEC Evan Canoyer (NE), 8-7
7th Parker Petersen (TN) F Eli Sheeren (TX), 0:58
182 LBS
1st Peyton Craft (NJ) DEC Trett Joles (WI), 8-4
3rd Ben Vanadia (OH) DEC Elijah Burns (GA), 10-4
5th Aiden Hanning (NH) FOR Dominic Falcone (PA)
7th Holden Cypher (NC) F Tyler Waltman (PA), 3:20
195 LBS
1st Todd Degroat (NY) F Xavier Doolin (MO), 0:23
3rd Mike Misita (NJ) F Carter Shipp (VA), 1:57
5th Conor Maslanek (NH) F Zach Brady (MD), 3:43
7th Jake Nelson (OH) DEC Tommy Goodwin (NJ), 5-1
220 LBS
1st Kyonte Hamilton (MD) DEC Justin Darter jr (CA), 7-0
3rd Mike toranzo Toranzo (NJ) MD Kenny Marra (OH), 14-4
5th Jahki Rankin (NC) F Vincent Ceglie (NJ), 2:23
7th Noah Brown (WV) F Colton Casto (WV), 3:55
285 LBS
1st Tyler Rice (NY) DEC Jalen Stephens (PA), 3-1 SV
3rd Adam Fenner (NY) DEC Nate Miller (PA), 2-1
5th Kevin Hudson (DE) DEC Ray Villalta (MO), 7-2
7th Tristan Kemp (MA) F Brady Elswick (VA), 2:58


FRESHMAN
106 LBS
1st Cory Land (AL) DEC Gabe Giampietro (DE), 8-2
3rd Danny Wask (NJ) MD Brayden Ivy (TN), 10-0
5th Bridger Ricks (UT) DEC Brennan Van hoecke (FL), 10-5
7th Horacio Godinez (WA) DEC Braxton Appello (PA), 3-2
113 LBS
1st Nick Fea (PA) DEC Kaleb Larkin (AZ), 3-2
3rd Richard Fedalen (MD) F Evan Holloway (VA), 2:24
5th Hayden Zinkin (CA) DEC Angelo Lozado (CO), 6-0
7th Kelvin Griffin (ME) F Danny Nini (FL), 2:42
120 LBS
1st Tom Crook (FL) DEC Emilio Ysaguirre (AZ), 3-0
3rd Cole Homet (PA) DEC Donte Lopez (CA), 7-4
5th Anthony Aniciete (NV) DEC Ben Rogers (NY), 7-2
7th Max Shore (OH) MD Avery Atma (NM), 15-6
126 LBS
1st Kal Miller (MO) DEC Jerrdon Fisher (KS), 6-0
3rd Logan Ours (OH) F Ismael Ayoub (OH), 3:28
5th M.j. Gaitan (CA) DEC Darion Johnson (WA), 8-7 UTB
7th Corey Camden (TX) FOR Kole Mulhauser (NY)
132 LBS
1st Michael Kilic (GA) MD Justin Bartee (WV), 9-1
3rd Gavin Thammavongsa (NV) DEC Ceasar Garza (CA), 5-4
5th Joseph Gonzalez (FL) MD Dakota Morris (NJ), 11-2
7th Kodiak Cannedy (TN) DEC Noah Tolentino (CA), 12-8
138 LBS
1st Matthew Singleton (GA) F Antwaun Burns (OH), 3:52
3rd Nicholas Vafiadis (VA) DEC Travis Ragland (VA), 3-1
5th Sergio Desiante (FL) DEC Evan Bennett (OH), 5-1
7th Jeremy Paradice (GA) MD Hayden Trezek (MO), 14-2
145 LBS
1st Brody Conley (OH) DEC Sam Harris (GA), 6-1
3rd Jonathan Ley (FL) DEC Nicholas Hall (DE), 9-5
5th Jack Wehmeyer (PA) FOR K.j Sherman (NJ), 0-0
7th Caleb Uhlenhopp (NV) DEC Andrew Valle (AZ), 7-1
152 LBS
1st Enzo Morlacci (PA) DEC Nolan Lear (PA), 3-2
3rd Tyler Lillard (OH) F Derek Matthews (ID), 5:42
5th Lance Schyck (FL) DEC Diego Chavez (AZ), 6-2
7th Zane Cox (VA) DEC Jake Humphrey (ID), 7-3
160 LBS
1st Tj Stewart (MD) DEC Brian Soldano (NJ), 13-11
3rd Braden Welch (OH) F Damion Schunke (SD), 3:26
5th Samuel Bergin (CT) F Nathaniel Fly (VA), 1:05
7th Noah Ewen (OH) MD Jake Trovato (NY), 19-8
170 LBS
1st Rylan Rogers (NJ) DEC Nick Feldman (PA), 5-0
3rd Martin Cosgrove (NJ) DEC Peyton Morton (MT), 7-1
5th Ian Bush (WV) DEC Elijah Sellinger (MD), 6-0
7th Stephen Little (KY) TF Timothy Goddard (MA), 19-2 3:06
182 LBS
1st Dezi ray Johnsen (CA) DEC Gideon Ervasti (MN), 10-5
3rd Nico Gagliardi (CO) F Ashton Davis (TN), 5:00
5th Royce Hall (VA) DEC Billy Maddox (CO), 8-5
7th Sakarri Morrison (NC) FOR Nick Olivieri (NJ)
195 LBS
1st Seth Shumate (OH) F Isaiah Anderson (WA), 2:30
3rd Kaden Glass (OK) F Matthew Cruise (PA), 4:00
5th Carter Holtz (MN) DEC Eli Fortuner (VA), 14-11
7th Antonio Burns (OH) DEC Ryan Stein (NY), 12-6
220 LBS
1st Pj Casale (NJ) F Levi Andrews (NC), 5:07
3rd Riley Ucker (OH) DEC Thaddeus Huff (OH), 6-2
5th Austin Kohlhofer (OH) F Alex Semenenko (NY), 2:43
7th Harrison Merriman (MO) F Brandon High (GA), 3:11
285 LBS
1st James Howard (TN) DEC Remy Brancato (NJ), 3-1
3rd Ryan Elrod (OH) DEC Adolfo Betancur (RI), 4-1
5th Ethan Green (OH) MD Hunter Richards (VA), 15-5
7th Jacob Sacra (VA) DEC Jamier Ferere (NC), 3-2


GIRLS
103 LBS
1st Justine Barredo (CA) F Nikoly Dos santos (NC), 2:52
3rd Tatyana Ortiz (PA) M FOR Joanne Ortiz (CT)
5th Jasmine Howard (TX) DEC Brianna Ta (VA), 5-0
7th Prethy Enriquez (CA) DEC Devyn Gomez (CA), 8-4
112 LBS
1st Montana Delawder (PA) F Desinee Lopez (CA), 4:19
3rd Autumn Flanigan (MO) DEC Catherine grace Bertrand (GA), 8-5
5th Alexis Miller (OK) MD Brooklyn Hermel (NC), 10-1
7th Caitlyn Thorne (MO) FOR Anya Knappenberger (MD), 0-0
120 LBS
1st Ally Fitzgerald (NY) DEC Riley Dalrymple (NY), 4-3
3rd Olivia Mottly (TX) F Kelly Escamilla (CA), 1:23
5th Mary Harrell (MO) F Kaylee Hernandez (CA), 3:49
7th Kendall Bostelman (OH) F Savanna Bacon (KY), 2:34
128 LBS
1st Mia Macaluso (NY) DEC London Houston (WA), 7-2
3rd Cindy Zepeda (CA) F Destiny Gonzales (CA), 1:25
5th Robin Yunis (TN) F Alexa Downs (GA), 3:04
7th Tristen Music (GA) F Esmeralda Perales (CA), 1:35
136 LBS
1st Maggie Palmore (MD) DEC Grace Pauls (NY), 8-3
3rd Chloe Ogden (FL) F Zoe Gress (NY), 0:37
5th Mika Walters (NY) F Jacquelyn Font (FL), 3:22
7th Ella Nichols (CT) MD Jorie Richardson (AL), 11-2
144 LBS
1st Tiyahna Askew (GA) DEC Kaelyn Martinez (FL), 4-2
3rd Ashley Reed (CT) DEC Seda Tsarni (MD), 10-3
5th Autumn Terhune (IN) F Taylor Whitehurst (TN), 1:39
7th Lauren Camp (CA) F Brooke Ligon (GA), 1:51
160 LBS
1st Brooke-lynn Rush (MO) DEC Skylah Chakouian (RI), 14-7
3rd Jordynn Godin (FL) DQM Mikayla Mata (TX), 2-0 1:07
5th Caitlyn Gilmore (TN) F Maggie Kite (TN), 3:35
7th Madajah Trapier (NC) F Jane Allen (TN), 5:14
185 LBS
1st Madlyne Navarro (CA) TF Evelyn Pablo (CA), 15-0 4:12
3rd Larissa Bryant-coleman (IN) F Alexis Reinert (PA), 0:45
5th Catherine Palmieri (TN) FOR Rose Gailah (TN), 0-0
7th Gabriella Marks (IN) F Jenna Norfleet (GA), 1:16
220 LBS
1st Kathleen Janis (UT) DEC Sariah Stewart (NY), 3-0
3rd Laressha Byrant-coleman (IN) MD Taja Showers (VA), 10-0


MIDDLE SCHOOL
100 LBS
1st Jacob Brenneman (MD) MD Cooper Shore (OH), 17-7
3rd Casper Stewart (NY) F Matthew Eberly (VA), 0:52
5th Jake Crapps (GA) F Braden Potts (OK), 1:46
7th Christopher Crawford (NY) F Nathan Ford (WV), 2:08
105 LBS
1st Clarence Moore (CA) DEC Jackson Baglio (NC), 11-5
3rd Max Gallagher (NY) DEC Weston Dalton (CO), 8-5
5th Kyler Larkin (AZ) DEC Sulayman Bah (NY), 10-8 SV
7th Jonathan Fuller (NJ) M FOR Donovan Chavis (NJ), 0-0 0:00
112 LBS
1st Hunter Mason (TN) DEC Christopher Bacchioni (NJ), 3-2
3rd Cale Roggie (VA) DEC Mason Sells (TN), 8-1
5th Calan Bollman (PA) MD Jasiah Queen (NJ), 14-5
7th Griffin Walizer (PA) F Daniel Parker (NY), 2:01
119 LBS
1st Gage Wright (WV) F Dagen Condomitti (PA), 2:12
3rd Jeremy Ginter (OH) DEC Riley Halal (NJ), 3-0
5th Reed Fullmer (PA) DEC Trace Ragland (VA), 4-2
7th Elijah Murray (NC) F Tyler Nelson (GA), 2:51
127 LBS
1st Colin Dupill (VA) DEC Patrick Jordon (VA), 10-8 SV
3rd Khalil Bourjeili (CT) DEC Landon Muth (PA), 5-4
5th Maddox Simcoe (OH) MD Zane Birtchet (NC), 12-2
7th Sammuel Kincaid (NC) F Emil Necula (GA), 2:58
135 LBS
1st Joshua Palacio (NJ) DEC Jeremiah Price (NC), 3-1
3rd Rawson Iwanicki (MA) MD Hoke Poe (GA), 10-0
5th Aaron Johnson (VT) F Gabriel Kincaid (NC), 2:15
7th Ryan Comfort (TN) DEC Reid Schroeder (IN), 5-4
142 LBS
1st Lorenzo Norman (NJ) DEC Dakota Hagedorn (WV), 8-2
3rd Anthony Mannella (GA) DEC David Sweetman (AZ), 7-2
5th Landon Taylor (FL) F Seth Blackledge (NC), 1:12
7th Parker Ferrell (VA) F Jason Rodriguez jr (NC), 0:00
154 LBS
1st Aj Fricchione (NY) DEC Joshua Cordio (MA), 11-8
3rd Erick Brothers jr. (WV) DEC Nicholas Banks (MD), 3-1
5th Hunter Jones (AL) M FOR Toby Schoffstall (VA), 15-7 3:00
7th Dominic Joyce (FL) F Dylan Williams (OH), 0:47
165 LBS
1st Justin Onello (NJ) DEC Omaury Alvarez (GA), 7-4
3rd George Rhodes (NJ) DEC Ethan Gallo (NY), 4-2
5th Jack Lamey (AL) F Jacob Bobersky (PA), 0:37
7th Elisha Baldridge (OH) F Andrew Sykes (AL), 1:56
180 LBS
1st Brady Colbert (VA) MD Noah Casto (WV), 13-3
3rd Dustin Winner (OH) F Jason Canavan (NH), 4:15
5th Zander Mclane (GA) F Josiah Lipscomb (WV), 2:23
7th Andrew Frazier (NC) FOR Wyatt Strange (IN), 0-0
230 LBS
1st Jim Mullen (NJ) F Carson Hall (AL), 2:56
3rd Aidan Schlett (NJ) F Capri Martin (NY), 1:30
5th Drake Madole (TX) F Connor Bushey (NY), 0:32
7th Gabe Moore (TX) MD Owen Clark (NC), 11-2
75 LBS
1st Javaan Yarbrough (OH) MD Matthew Botello (MA), 13-1
3rd Travis Grace (CA) DEC Chase Van hoven (VA), 4-2
5th Seth Kolb (PA) MD Peyton Ellis (RI), 9-1
7th Mikey Bautista (NJ) F Jacob Bond (GA), 2:38
80 LBS
1st Emmitt Sherlock (GA) DEC Breyden Whorton (WV), 1-0
3rd Jax Forrest (NC) DEC Beau Lewis (VA), 9-3
5th Nathaniel Askew (GA) F Miles Darling (MA), 2:57
7th Anthony Lucchiani (VA) DEC Vincent Paolucci (MD), 3-2
85 LBS
1st Ethan Rivera (PA) MD Asher Cunningham (PA), 9-0
3rd Joseph Manfredi (NY) DEC Tyson Sherlock (GA), 9-3
5th Jacob Joyce (RI) DEC Noah Danforth (GA), 5-2 SV
7th Andrew Binni (PA) DEC A.j. Marino (TX), 8-7
90 LBS
1st Pj Duke (NY) MD Daniel Zepeda (CA), 8-0
3rd Elijah Molinar (VA) DEC Brayden Fahrbach (NY), 5-4
5th Chase Burke (PA) DEC Carson Main (VA), 5-1
7th Gianni Silvestri (NY) DEC Gavin Boland (NJ), 3-0
95 LBS
1st Hayden Cunningham (PA) F Matthew Lopes (CT), 2:46
3rd Justin james Wells (CA) DEC Ernie Perry iii (LA), 5-2
5th Brandt Fajerman (NC) DEC Moses Mirabal (CA), 6-4
7th Gino Serafini (PA) DEC Andre Lyndaker (NY), 9-5

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.