2019 USA Wrestling Junior/16U Folkstyle National Championships

2019 USA Wrestling Junior/16U Folkstyle National Championships Results. March 29-30 at Cedar Falls, Iowa.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

16U – 88
1st Place – Drew Heethuis of Team Donahoe
2nd Place – Caleb Thoennes of Pinnacle
3rd Place – Alan Koehler of Pinnacle
4th Place – Tristan Stafford of Threestyle Wrestling
5th Place – Grigor Cholakyan of International Sport Union (ISU
6th Place – Jeremy Lee Oani of Marvel Wrestling Academy
7th Place – Wyatt Skebba of Aviators/Xfactor
8th Place – FISHER EVERIN of MiddletownYouth Wrestling Club
1st: Drew Heethuis (Team Donahoe) won by decision over Caleb Thoennes (Pinnacle) (Dec 1-0)
3rd: Alan Koehler (Pinnacle) won by decision over Tristan Stafford (Threestyle Wrestling) (Dec 4-3)
5th: Grigor Cholakyan (International Sport Union (ISU) won by decision over Jeremy Lee Oani (Marvel Wrestling Academy) (Dec 9-2)
7th: Wyatt Skebba (Aviators/Xfactor) won by major decision over FISHER EVERIN (MiddletownYouth Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)

16U – 94
1st Place – William Baysingar of Arlington Cardinals Wrestling
2nd Place – DJ Gillett of All Phase WC
3rd Place – Santino Sanchez of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
4th Place – Tyler Riley of Vacaville Wrestling Club
5th Place – Nolan Reiter of Pinnacle
6th Place – Andrew Martin of Askren Wrestling Academy
7th Place – Vincent Biondoletti of Unattached
8th Place – Garret Voegeli of Monroe Mat Rats
1st: William Baysingar (Arlington Cardinals Wrestling) won by decision over DJ Gillett (All Phase WC) (Dec 8-2)
3rd: Santino Sanchez (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tyler Riley (Vacaville Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)
5th: Nolan Reiter (Pinnacle) won by decision over Andrew Martin (Askren Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-3)
7th: Vincent Biondoletti (Unattached) won by decision over Garret Voegeli (Monroe Mat Rats) (Dec 6-3)

16U – 100
1st Place – Carter McCallister of Greater Heights Wrestling
2nd Place – Caden Horwath of Team Donahoe
3rd Place – Beau Mantanona of CVBJJ
4th Place – Daniel Sheen of Izzy Style Wrestling
5th Place – Dylan Gilcher of Team Donahoe
6th Place – Shane Corrigan of DePere
7th Place – Jore Volk of Pinnacle
8th Place – Camron Phetxoumphone of Team Valley
1st: Carter McCallister (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by fall over Caden Horwath (Team Donahoe) (Fall 1:41)
3rd: Beau Mantanona (CVBJJ) won by fall over Daniel Sheen (Izzy Style Wrestling) (Fall 4:27)
5th: Dylan Gilcher (Team Donahoe) won by fall over Shane Corrigan (DePere) (Fall 2:50)
7th: Jore Volk (Pinnacle) won by decision over Camron Phetxoumphone (Team Valley) (Dec 1-0)

16U – 106
1st Place – Jack Gioffre of The Empire
2nd Place – Cisco Cabrera of Dethrone
3rd Place – Damian Mendez of Team Kansas
4th Place – Cameron Steed of Threestyle Wrestling
5th Place – Joseph Airola of Bear Cave WC
6th Place – Jacob Macatangay of Plainfield North High School
7th Place – Phoenix Blakely of Dakota Wrestling Nation
8th Place – Raymond Lopez of The Empire
1st: Jack Gioffre (The Empire) won by decision over Cisco Cabrera (Dethrone) (Dec 8-7)
3rd: Damian Mendez (Team Kansas) won by decision over Cameron Steed (Threestyle Wrestling) (Dec 3-1)
5th: Joseph Airola (Bear Cave WC) won by medical forfeit over Jacob Macatangay (Plainfield North High School) (MFF)
7th: Phoenix Blakely (Dakota Wrestling Nation) won by fall over Raymond Lopez (The Empire) (Fall 0:57)

16U – 113
1st Place – Jordan Williams of Threestyle Wrestling
2nd Place – Carter Bailey of Tri Valley Elite Wrestling Clu
3rd Place – Reggie Raiz of The Empire
4th Place – Q’veli Quintanilla of Inland Northwest Wrestling
5th Place – Bailey Roybal of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Easton Hilton of Team Grind House
7th Place – Sergio Lemley of Region Wrestling Academy
8th Place – Joey Novak of Pinnacle
1st: Jordan Williams (Threestyle Wrestling) won by fall over Carter Bailey (Tri Valley Elite Wrestling Clu) (Fall 2:31)
3rd: Reggie Raiz (The Empire) won by fall over Q`veli Quintanilla (Inland Northwest Wrestling) (Fall 4:29)
5th: Bailey Roybal (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Easton Hilton (Team Grind House) (Dec 6-2)
7th: Sergio Lemley (Region Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Joey Novak (Pinnacle) (Dec 8-5)

16U – 120
1st Place – Hunter Garvin of Big Game Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Aiden Riggins of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Michael Gioffre of The Empire
4th Place – Kayd Craig of Delchev Trained Academy
5th Place – Drew Arnold of Beatrice
6th Place – Adrian Limon of Northview High School
7th Place – Carson DesRosier of Sudden Victory Wrestling
8th Place – Kamariyon Nelson of Region Wrestling Academy
1st: Hunter Garvin (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by decision over Aiden Riggins (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 10-6)
3rd: Michael Gioffre (The Empire) won by major decision over Kayd Craig (Delchev Trained Academy) (Maj 11-1)
5th: Drew Arnold (Beatrice) won by fall over Adrian Limon (Northview High School) (Fall 2:08)
7th: Carson DesRosier (Sudden Victory Wrestling) won by forfeit over Kamariyon Nelson (Region Wrestling Academy) (FF)

16U – 126
1st Place – Mitchell Mesenbrink of Askren Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Kyler Lake of The Empire
3rd Place – Eli Rocha of Victory Wrestling
4th Place – Trenton Wachter of Rockford
5th Place – Jack Milos of Arlington Cardinals Wrestling
6th Place – Bryce Parke of DC Elite
7th Place – Ivan Morris of Sons of Thunder Academy
8th Place – Scott Robertson of Team Utah
1st: Mitchell Mesenbrink (Askren Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Kyler Lake (The Empire) (Dec 9-2)
3rd: Eli Rocha (Victory Wrestling) won by decision over Trenton Wachter (Rockford) (Dec 3-2)
5th: Jack Milos (Arlington Cardinals Wrestling) won by tech fall over Bryce Parke (DC Elite) (TF 15-0)
7th: Ivan Morris (Sons of Thunder Academy) won by fall over Scott Robertson (Team Utah) (Fall 1:25)

16U – 132
1st Place – Jesse Mendez of Region Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Juan Garcia of Bear Cave WC
3rd Place – Nicco Ruiz of Sunkist Kids Monster Garage
4th Place – Ethan Riddle of Askren Wrestling Academy North
5th Place – Gabe Pugh of Marshfield Wrestling Club
6th Place – Cade Willis of Higher Level Wrestling
7th Place – Kyle Richardson of Delchev Trained Academy
8th Place – Ashton Lipinski of Unaffiliated
1st: Jesse Mendez (Region Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Juan Garcia (Bear Cave WC) (TF 18-3)
3rd: Nicco Ruiz (Sunkist Kids Monster Garage) won by major decision over Ethan Riddle (Askren Wrestling Academy North) (Maj 10-0)
5th: Gabe Pugh (Marshfield Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cade Willis (Higher Level Wrestling) (Dec 10-8)
7th: Kyle Richardson (Delchev Trained Academy) won by fall over Ashton Lipinski (Unaffiliated) (Fall 0:26)

16U – 138
1st Place – Josh Barr of Team Donahoe
2nd Place – James Johnston of Team Donahoe
3rd Place – Logan Rathjen of Victory Wrestling
4th Place – Braeden Scoles of Askren Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Alex Kowalchyk of Pinnacle
6th Place – Hudson Neeley of Mat Monkey Mafia
7th Place – Thor Michaelson of NWWC
8th Place – Mike Fear of Team California
1st: Josh Barr (Team Donahoe) won by decision over James Johnston (Team Donahoe) (Dec 5-4)
3rd: Logan Rathjen (Victory Wrestling) won by decision over Braeden Scoles (Askren Wrestling Academy) (Dec 11-9)
5th: Alex Kowalchyk (Pinnacle) won by decision over Hudson Neeley (Mat Monkey Mafia) (Dec 5-2)
7th: Thor Michaelson (NWWC) won by fall over Mike Fear (Team California) (Fall 3:00)

16U – 145
1st Place – Robert Paul Perez 111 of Sunkist Kids Monster Garage
2nd Place – Adam Thebeau of Greenfield Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Jacob Gonzales of Holly Roughriders
4th Place – Dean Hamiti Jr of Joliet Catholic
5th Place – Cael Berg of Pinnacle
6th Place – BRODY HALLIN of ISI Wrestling
7th Place – Ben Kueter of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
8th Place – Cayden Langreck of Waverly – Shell Rock
1st: Robert Paul Perez 111 (Sunkist Kids Monster Garage) won by decision over Adam Thebeau (Greenfield Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-0)
3rd: Jacob Gonzales (Holly Roughriders) won by forfeit over Dean Hamiti Jr (Joliet Catholic) (FF)
5th: Cael Berg (Pinnacle) won by medical forfeit over BRODY HALLIN (ISI Wrestling) (MFF)
7th: Ben Kueter (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Cayden Langreck (Waverly – Shell Rock) (Fall 2:15)

16U – 152
1st Place – Aiden Vandenbush of Askren Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – James Rowley of Orange Crush Wrestling Club
3rd Place – matthew rodriguez of Righetti Wrestling
4th Place – Brayden Thompson of Izzy Style
5th Place – Chance Davis of Enid Wrestling
6th Place – Ryder Rogotzke of East Ridge
7th Place – David Brooks of Team Central
8th Place – Jadyn Peyton of Delaware County Wrestling Club
1st: Aiden Vandenbush (Askren Wrestling Academy) won by decision over James Rowley (Orange Crush Wrestling Club) (Dec 13-11)
3rd: matthew rodriguez (Righetti Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Brayden Thompson (Izzy Style) (SV-1 3-1)
5th: Chance Davis (Enid Wrestling) won by decision over Ryder Rogotzke (East Ridge) (Dec 11-10)
7th: David Brooks (Team Central) won by decision over Jadyn Peyton (Delaware County Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-6)

16U – 160
1st Place – Clayton Whiting of Askren Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Adam Ahrendsen of Knights Wrestling Club
3rd Place – lucas White of Xtreme Training
4th Place – Trevor Wilson of Hannibal
5th Place – Jake Prudek of Caruthers Vipers
6th Place – Andrew Jensen of Championswrestlingclub
7th Place – Austin Fager of Team Kansas
8th Place – Michael Friederich of Jeff City
1st: Clayton Whiting (Askren Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Adam Ahrendsen (Knights Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-3)
3rd: lucas White (Xtreme Training) won by fall over Trevor Wilson (Hannibal) (Fall 2:33)
5th: Jake Prudek (Caruthers Vipers) won by major decision over Andrew Jensen (Championswrestlingclub) (Maj 13-2)
7th: Austin Fager (Team Kansas) won by fall over Michael Friederich (Jeff City) (Fall 1:31)

16U – 170
1st Place – Andrew Wenzel of Dakota Wrestling Nation
2nd Place – harley andrews of Tuttle Takedown Club
3rd Place – Jared Voss of Delaware County Wrestling Club
4th Place – Joey Braunagel of Quest
5th Place – Philip Dozier of Villa-Lombard Cougars
6th Place – Carlos Alvarado of Enid Wrestling
7th Place – Luke Shaver of Thoroughbred wrestling
8th Place – Vincenzo Oliva of Best Trained Wrestling
1st: Andrew Wenzel (Dakota Wrestling Nation) won in sudden victory – 1 over harley andrews (Tuttle Takedown Club) (SV-1 7-5)
3rd: Jared Voss (Delaware County Wrestling Club) won by fall over Joey Braunagel (Quest) (Fall 2:16)
5th: Philip Dozier (Villa-Lombard Cougars) won by fall over Carlos Alvarado (Enid Wrestling) (Fall 4:15)
7th: Luke Shaver (Thoroughbred wrestling) won by decision over Vincenzo Oliva (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 8-5)

16U – 182
1st Place – Wyatt Voelker of Delaware County Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jack Darrah of Xtreme Training
3rd Place – Donivan Giangregorio of Valley Springs
4th Place – Hunter Pate of Dixon Wrestling Club
5th Place – JACK FORBES of Columbine
6th Place – Braden Pease of Poway
7th Place – Caden Rodgers of The Empire
8th Place – Aidan Winter of Pinnacle
1st: Wyatt Voelker (Delaware County Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jack Darrah (Xtreme Training) (SV-1 3-1)
3rd: Donivan Giangregorio (Valley Springs) won by decision over Hunter Pate (Dixon Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)
5th: JACK FORBES (Columbine) won by medical forfeit over Braden Pease (Poway) (MFF)
7th: Caden Rodgers (The Empire) won by major decision over Aidan Winter (Pinnacle) (Maj 15-6)

16U – 195
1st Place – Braelon Allen of Fonddulac Wrestling
2nd Place – Jimmy Colley of Team Donahoe
3rd Place – Cole Clark of Lisbon
4th Place – Ben Kawczynski of Askren Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Jack Horn of Liberty
6th Place – Nathaniel Finch of Team Idaho
7th Place – Hunter Gorecki of Pinnacle
8th Place – Peyton Hahn of Boonville
1st: Braelon Allen (Fonddulac Wrestling) won by fall over Jimmy Colley (Team Donahoe) (Fall 1:19)
3rd: Cole Clark (Lisbon) won by major decision over Ben Kawczynski (Askren Wrestling Academy) (Maj 12-2)
5th: Jack Horn (Liberty) won by decision over Nathaniel Finch (Team Idaho) (Dec 6-3)
7th: Hunter Gorecki (Pinnacle) won by fall over Peyton Hahn (Boonville) (Fall 1:29)

16U – 220
1st Place – Carter Grewe of Abby Colby
2nd Place – Owen Warren of Legends of Gold
3rd Place – Nicolas Rodriguez of Team Idaho
4th Place – Gabriel Greenlee of Unaffiliated
5th Place – Jaren Rohde of World Gold Wrestling
6th Place – Lucas Walker of Waverly – Shell Rock
7th Place – Mitchel Marr of IAWC
8th Place – Keaten Pues of X-Factor Elite
1st: Carter Grewe (Abby Colby) won by decision over Owen Warren (Legends of Gold) (Dec 3-0)
3rd: Nicolas Rodriguez (Team Idaho) won by decision over Gabriel Greenlee (Unaffiliated) (Dec 1-0)
5th: Jaren Rohde (World Gold Wrestling) won by decision over Lucas Walker (Waverly – Shell Rock) (Dec 8-5)
7th: Mitchel Marr (IAWC) won by fall over Keaten Pues (X-Factor Elite) (Fall 1:00)

16U – 285
1st Place – Hayden Copass of Westville High School
2nd Place – Wyatt Ripp of Lodi
3rd Place – Gavin Layton of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl
4th Place – Austin Joy of Excalibur Wrestling Club
5th Place – Jacob Willson of Back 2 Basics
6th Place – Benjamin Pederson of Mason city
1st: Hayden Copass (Westville High School) won by major decision over Wyatt Ripp (Lodi) (Maj 20-8)
3rd: Gavin Layton (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) won by fall over Austin Joy (Excalibur Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:20)
5th: Jacob Willson (Back 2 Basics) won by medical forfeit over Benjamin Pederson (Mason city) (MFF)
7th: () received a bye () (Bye)

Junior – 100
1st Place – Brandon OBrien of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Dylan Boyd of Granite City Wrestling Associa
Round 1
Brandon OBrien (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Dylan Boyd (Granite City Wrestling Associa) (Fall 1:25)
Round 2
Dylan Boyd (Granite City Wrestling Associa) won by forfeit over Brandon OBrien (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (FF)
Round 3
Brandon OBrien (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Dylan Boyd (Granite City Wrestling Associa) (TF 19-3)

Junior – 106
1st Place – Blake West of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Ronan Schuelke of Mat Rats
3rd Place – Eli Griffin of Threestyle Wrestling
4th Place – Ian DeMoss of Maize South High School Wrestl
5th Place – nick Stringer of Team California
6th Place – Anjelo Vigilia of Team Nevada
7th Place – Braydon Bare of Excalibur Wrestling Club
8th Place – Jabin Tew of Clyman
1st: Blake West (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Ronan Schuelke (Mat Rats) (Dec 10-3)
3rd: Eli Griffin (Threestyle Wrestling) won by tech fall over Ian DeMoss (Maize South High School Wrestl) (TF 15-0)
5th: nick Stringer (Team California) won by decision over Anjelo Vigilia (Team Nevada) (Dec 3-1)
7th: Braydon Bare (Excalibur Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jabin Tew (Clyman) (Fall 0:38)

Junior – 113
1st Place – Drake Ayala of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Kase Mauger of Delchev Trained Academy
3rd Place – Jaden Verhagen of Kaukauna Grappling Ghosts
4th Place – Jager Eisch of Askren Wrestling Academy
5th Place – ALEC BELTRAN of Bear Cave WC
6th Place – Nicholas Bermudez of The Empire
7th Place – Cole Jensen of Team Utah
8th Place – Lane Cowell of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
1st: Drake Ayala (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Kase Mauger (Delchev Trained Academy) (Maj 23-10)
3rd: Jaden Verhagen (Kaukauna Grappling Ghosts) won by decision over Jager Eisch (Askren Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-1)
5th: ALEC BELTRAN (Bear Cave WC) won by decision over Nicholas Bermudez (The Empire) (Dec 10-4)
7th: Cole Jensen (Team Utah) won by fall over Lane Cowell (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:42)

Junior – 120
1st Place – Maximo Renteria of The Empire
2nd Place – Jeremiah Reno of Victory Wrestling
3rd Place – Jaxson Rohman of Fmt/MCW
4th Place – Korbin Shepherd of MO West Championship Wrestling
5th Place – Grant Treaster of Team Kansas
6th Place – Alex Almeyda of Edge
7th Place – blake fredrickson of California
8th Place – Ben Lunn of Pinnacle
1st: Maximo Renteria (The Empire) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jeremiah Reno (Victory Wrestling) (SV-1 9-7)
3rd: Jaxson Rohman (Fmt/MCW) won in sudden victory – 1 over Korbin Shepherd (MO West Championship Wrestling) (SV-1 8-6)
5th: Grant Treaster (Team Kansas) won by forfeit over Alex Almeyda (Edge) (FF)
7th: blake fredrickson (California) won by decision over Ben Lunn (Pinnacle) (Dec 10-8)

Junior – 126
1st Place – Nick Novak of Pinnacle
2nd Place – Hunter Leake of The Empire
3rd Place – Cael Swensen of Wayzata
4th Place – Javon Taschuk of Pinnacle
5th Place – Jake Stritesky of Higher Level Wrestling
6th Place – Preston Martin of Team Kansas
7th Place – Matthew Jordan of Unattached
8th Place – jordan driscoll of Blaine Wrestling
1st: Nick Novak (Pinnacle) won by decision over Hunter Leake (The Empire) (Dec 5-3)
3rd: Cael Swensen (Wayzata) won by decision over Javon Taschuk (Pinnacle) (Dec 1-0)
5th: Jake Stritesky (Higher Level Wrestling) won by decision over Preston Martin (Team Kansas) (Dec 6-4)
7th: Matthew Jordan (Unattached) won by medical forfeit over jordan driscoll (Blaine Wrestling) (MFF)

Junior – 132
1st Place – Mosha Schwartz of Colorado
2nd Place – Phillip Kue of COBRA ALL-STARS / Cobra Wrestl
3rd Place – Caleb Rathjen of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Gabriel Lewis of IAWC
5th Place – Josh Taylor of Threestyle Wrestling
6th Place – Xaiver Sisco of Kansas
7th Place – Bobby Robinson of Oklahoma Wrestling Academy
8th Place – Logan Gioffre of The Empire
1st: Mosha Schwartz (Colorado) won by major decision over Phillip Kue (COBRA ALL-STARS / Cobra Wrestl) (Maj 13-3)
3rd: Caleb Rathjen (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Gabriel Lewis (IAWC) (Maj 9-1)
5th: Josh Taylor (Threestyle Wrestling) won by medical forfeit over Xaiver Sisco (Kansas) (MFF)
7th: Bobby Robinson (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Logan Gioffre (The Empire) (Dec 10-7)

Junior – 138
1st Place – Ridge Lovett of Team Idaho
2nd Place – Tarrence Daugherty jr of Team Donahoe
3rd Place – Drew Eller of Evans HS Knights
4th Place – Connor Gaynor of Region Wrestling Academy
5th Place – James Emmer of Rio Rancho High School
6th Place – Cade Manion of Mat Monkey Mafia
7th Place – Bailey Thelen of Two Rivers High School Wrestli
8th Place – Jalen Schropp of wrath
1st: Ridge Lovett (Team Idaho) won by fall over Tarrence Daugherty jr (Team Donahoe) (Fall 5:22)
3rd: Drew Eller (Evans HS Knights) won by decision over Connor Gaynor (Region Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-2)
5th: James Emmer (Rio Rancho High School) won by decision over Cade Manion (Mat Monkey Mafia) (Dec 3-2)
7th: Bailey Thelen (Two Rivers High School Wrestli) won by forfeit over Jalen Schropp (wrath) (FF)

Junior – 145
1st Place – Martin Wilkie of Havre wrestling
2nd Place – Dawson Sihavong of Team California
3rd Place – Connor Harris of Havre wrestling
4th Place – Kurt Trumbull of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
5th Place – George Ruiz of The Empire
6th Place – Ezekial Williamson of Delchev Trained Academy
7th Place – Riley Wright of Denver Cyclones
8th Place – Spencer Schickram of Ponca City Wildcat Wrestling C
1st: Martin Wilkie (Havre wrestling) won by decision over Dawson Sihavong (Team California) (Dec 8-5)
3rd: Connor Harris (Havre wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Kurt Trumbull (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) (SV-1 5-3)
5th: George Ruiz (The Empire) won by decision over Ezekial Williamson (Delchev Trained Academy) (Dec 6-4)
7th: Riley Wright (Denver Cyclones) won by forfeit over Spencer Schickram (Ponca City Wildcat Wrestling C) (FF)

Junior – 152
1st Place – Isaac Wilcox of Team Utah
2nd Place – Luke Surber of Tiger Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Joseph Martin of Dethrone
4th Place – Cougar Andersen of Threestyle Wrestling
5th Place – Kamyn Stonebraker of Grindhouse Wrestling Club
6th Place – Gavin Gross of Odessa Optimist Wrestling Club
7th Place – Cooper Voorhees of Westside Raider Wrestling
8th Place – Samuel Pfleger of Askren Wrestling Academy North
1st: Isaac Wilcox (Team Utah) won by decision over Luke Surber (Tiger Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-1)
3rd: Joseph Martin (Dethrone) won by decision over Cougar Andersen (Threestyle Wrestling) (Dec 7-2)
5th: Kamyn Stonebraker (Grindhouse Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gavin Gross (Odessa Optimist Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-1)
7th: Cooper Voorhees (Westside Raider Wrestling) won by decision over Samuel Pfleger (Askren Wrestling Academy North) (Dec 7-3)

Junior – 160
1st Place – Alex Facundo of Team Donahoe
2nd Place – Cael Valencia of Sunkist Kids Monster Garage
3rd Place – Jace Luchau of Team Selma
4th Place – Nathan Fuller of Pinnacle
5th Place – Troy Mantanona of CVBJJ
6th Place – Jerrett Villinger of Warrenton
7th Place – Benjamin Smith of wrath
8th Place – Aidan Johnson of Team Central
1st: Alex Facundo (Team Donahoe) won by decision over Cael Valencia (Sunkist Kids Monster Garage) (Dec 3-2)
3rd: Jace Luchau (Team Selma) won by decision over Nathan Fuller (Pinnacle) (Dec 5-3)
5th: Troy Mantanona (CVBJJ) won by decision over Jerrett Villinger (Warrenton) (Dec 5-3)
7th: Benjamin Smith (wrath) won by decision over Aidan Johnson (Team Central) (Dec 6-3)

Junior – 170
1st Place – Joshua Otto of Askren Wrestling Academy North
2nd Place – Quayin Short of Simley Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Donnell Washington of Harvey Twisters
4th Place – Jacob Anderson of Team Alaska
5th Place – Jackson White of Victory Wrestling
6th Place – Spencer Mooberry of Caveman Wrestling
7th Place – Carson Trotzer of Funk Calves
8th Place – Jackson Held of Royalton
1st: Joshua Otto (Askren Wrestling Academy North) won by decision over Quayin Short (Simley Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-1)
3rd: Donnell Washington (Harvey Twisters) won by decision over Jacob Anderson (Team Alaska) (Dec 9-5)
5th: Jackson White (Victory Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Spencer Mooberry (Caveman Wrestling) (SV-1 9-7)
7th: Carson Trotzer (Funk Calves) won by fall over Jackson Held (Royalton) (Fall 0:21)

Junior – 182
1st Place – Rocky Elam of Team Central
2nd Place – Jonovan Smith of Team California
3rd Place – Bryson Alsteen of Kaukauna Grappling Ghosts
4th Place – Nathan Haas of Sunkist Kids Monster Garage
5th Place – Shane Liegel of River Valley
6th Place – Michael Waggoner Jr of Manhattan Wrestling
7th Place – Sawyer Helmbrecht of Lodi
8th Place – Corbin Okeson of Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club
1st: Rocky Elam (Team Central) won by decision over Jonovan Smith (Team California) (Dec 5-1)
3rd: Bryson Alsteen (Kaukauna Grappling Ghosts) won by decision over Nathan Haas (Sunkist Kids Monster Garage) (Dec 3-2)
5th: Shane Liegel (River Valley) won by medical forfeit over Michael Waggoner Jr (Manhattan Wrestling) (MFF)
7th: Sawyer Helmbrecht (Lodi) won by decision over Corbin Okeson (Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-5)

Junior – 195
1st Place – Kyle Haas of Team Kansas
2nd Place – Ben Gould of Peterston Grapplers Wrestling
3rd Place – Matthew Kaylor of Bismarck Big Cats Wrestling
4th Place – CHASE DRESSEL of Mounds View Mustangs Wrestling
5th Place – Marshall Kools of Askren Wrestling Academy North
6th Place – Micah Downs of Clinton Wrestling
7th Place – Brett Wittmann of Askren Wrestling Academy
8th Place – Jadon Martin of Dethrone
1st: Kyle Haas (Team Kansas) won by decision over Ben Gould (Peterston Grapplers Wrestling) (Dec 3-0)
3rd: Matthew Kaylor (Bismarck Big Cats Wrestling) won by fall over CHASE DRESSEL (Mounds View Mustangs Wrestling) (Fall 4:09)
5th: Marshall Kools (Askren Wrestling Academy North) won by fall over Micah Downs (Clinton Wrestling) (Fall 2:00)
7th: Brett Wittmann (Askren Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Junior – 220
1st Place – Greg Hagan of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Rowan Morgan of Mounds View Mustangs Wrestling
3rd Place – Chase McCleish of Caveman Wrestling
4th Place – Gavin Carter of Team Kansas
5th Place – Peter Ming of Team California
6th Place – Andrew Irick of Central Indiana Academy Of Wre
7th Place – Dalton Sell of Muscatine
8th Place – Tanner Schultz of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
1st: Greg Hagan (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Rowan Morgan (Mounds View Mustangs Wrestling) (SV-1 3-1)
3rd: Chase McCleish (Caveman Wrestling) won by decision over Gavin Carter (Team Kansas) (Dec 8-4)
5th: Peter Ming (Team California) won by forfeit over Andrew Irick (Central Indiana Academy Of Wre) (FF)
7th: Dalton Sell (Muscatine) won by decision over Tanner Schultz (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-4)

Junior – 285
1st Place – Nash Hutmacher of Chamberlain High School
2nd Place – Tyler Delooff of Lowell Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Cody Imbierowicz of Warrenton
4th Place – Dustin Olmstead of Greenfield Wrestling Academy
5th Place – YEHEZQUEL DEVAULT of MXW
6th Place – Kaden Montano of SYRACUSE
7th Place – Mario Quezada of MO West Championship Wrestling
8th Place – Joseph Harper of Team Donahoe
1st: Nash Hutmacher (Chamberlain High School) won by fall over Tyler Delooff (Lowell Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:29)
3rd: Cody Imbierowicz (Warrenton) won by fall over Dustin Olmstead (Greenfield Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:45)
5th: YEHEZQUEL DEVAULT (MXW) won by decision over Kaden Montano (SYRACUSE) (Dec 3-2)
7th: Mario Quezada (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by decision over Joseph Harper (Team Donahoe) (Dec 6-1)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.