Events of the Week – March 11, 2019

The Guillotine Events of the Week is brought to you by Ponce Trained Wrestling. Plan your week.

The-Guillotine-Events-of-the-Week-300x90Ponce-Trained-Wrestling-300x90

Become part of the Greatest Summer Camp Experience at The MN TOUGH Wrestling Camps!! Learn how to get a FREE Rudis Gear Pack IV ($90 Value) at: PonceTrainedWrestling.com.


Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

Mar 15 FriAdrian NYWA District Qualifier - NYWA Region 2 District - Adrian HS - Youth Open
Mar 15 FriAlbert Lea NYWA District Qualifier - NYWA Region 2 District - Albert Lea HS - Youth Open
Mar 15 FriBecker NYWA District Qualifier - NYWA Region 3 District - Becker HS - Youth Open
Mar 15 FriHibbing Youth Open K-6 - Hibbing HS - Youth Open
Mar 15 FriNYWA 7th-8th Grade Team Region 5 - NYWA Region 5 - Pequot Lakes HS - Youth Open
Mar 15 FriShamrock Open - NYWA Region 1 District - Austin HS - Youth Open
Mar 16 SatMinnesota Girls High School State Championship - Minneapolis - Augsburg University - HS Event view view
Mar 16 SatBig Cat Open Youth Wrestling Tournament - Northland CTC - Thief River Falls - Youth Open
Mar 16 SatClash of the Titans - Nashwauk HS - Youth Open
Mar 16 SatGlencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie Youth Wrestling Tournament - NYWA Region 3 District - Lester Prairie HS - Youth Open
Mar 16 SatLakes Area Mat Rats NYWA District Qualifier - NYWA Region 5 District - Pequot Lakes HS - Youth Open
Mar 16 SatNYWA K-6th Grade Team Region 2 - NYWA Region 2 - Prairie Pavilion - Tracy - Youth Open
Mar 16 SatNYWA K-6th Grade Team Region 4 - NYWA Region 4 - Pierz HS - Youth Open
Mar 16 SatPelican Rapids Youth Wrestling NYWA Qualifier - NYWA Region 5 District - Pelican Rapids HS - Youth Open
Mar 16 SatRiver Valley Wrestling NYWA District Qualifier - NYWA Region 2 District - Springfield HS - Youth Open
Mar 16 SatStewartville Tiger Open - NYWA Region 1 District - Stewartville HS - Youth Open
Mar 16 SatTartan Wrestling Tournament NYWA District Qualifier - NYWA Region 3 District - Tartan HS - Oakdale - Youth Open
Mar 17 SunBorder West Bucs Open - Wheaton HS - Youth Open
Mar 17 SunClash of the Titans - Nashwauk HS - Youth Open
Mar 17 SunClayton Kodada Collision Youth Tournament - Triton HS - Dodge Center - Youth Open
Mar 17 SunLisbon Broncos Pee Wee Wrestling Tournament - Lisbon HS - Youth Open
Mar 17 SunNYWA 7th-8th Grade Team Region 1 - NYWA Region 1 - Grand Meadow HS - Youth Open
Mar 17 SunNYWA 7th-8th Grade Team Region 2 - NYWA Region 2 - Blue Earth HS - Youth Open
Mar 17 SunNYWA 7th-8th Grade Team Region 3 - NYWA Region 3 - Maple Lake HS - Youth Open
Mar 17 SunPierz NYWA Individual District Qualifier - NYWA Region 4 District - Pierz HS - Youth Open

View these and future events at theguillotine.com/events-calendar

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.