Events of the Week – March 4, 2019

The Guillotine Events of the Week is brought to you by Ponce Trained Wrestling. Plan your week.

The-Guillotine-Events-of-the-Week-300x90Ponce-Trained-Wrestling-300x90

Become part of the Greatest Summer Camp Experience at The MN TOUGH Wrestling Camps!! Learn how to get a FREE Rudis Gear Pack IV ($90 Value) at: PonceTrainedWrestling.com.


Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

Mar 7 ThuRLCC Mustang Youth Wrestling Tournament - RLCC HS - Oklee, MN - Youth Open
Mar 7-8 Thu-FriBenson Braves Kid Wrestling Tournament - NYWA Region 4 District - Benson HS - Youth Open
Mar 8-9 Fri-Sat2019 NCAA Division II National Championships - Teams: Augustana, Mankato, Moorhead, Southwest MN State, St. Cloud State and others - Cleveland, OH - College Event view
Mar 8-9 Fri-Sat2019 NCAA Division III National Championships - Teams: Augsburg, Concordia, St. John's, St. Olaf and others - Roanoke, VA - College Event view
Mar 8 FriDelano Youth Wrestling Open - NYWA Region 3 District - Delano HS - Youth Open
Mar 8 FriFoley Wrestling NYWA District Qualifier - NYWA Region 4 District - Foley HS - Youth Open
Mar 8 FriHayfield Highflyers Individual-NYWA District Qualifier - NYWA Region 1 District - Hayfield HS - Youth Open
Mar 8 FriMinneota NYWA Individual District Tournament - NYWA Region 2 District - Minneota School - Youth Open
Mar 8 FriPlainview-Elgin-Millville NYWA District Qualifier - NYWA Region 1 District - PEM HS - Plainview - Youth Open
Mar 8-10 Fri-SunMN/USA Kids, Cadets & Girls State Folkstyle Tournament - RCTC - Rochester - Youth Open
Mar 9-10 Sat-Sun2019 Big 12 Championships - Tulsa, OK - College Event view view
Mar 9-10 Sat-Sun2019 Big Ten Championships - Minneapolis, MN - College Event view view
Mar 9 SatBBE NYWA District Qualifier - NYWA Region 4 District - BBE HS - Belgrade - Youth Open
Mar 9 SatCloquet Area Individual and Team Tournament - Cloquet HS - Youth Open
Mar 9 SatDeer River NYWA District Qualifier - NYWA Region 5 District - Deer River HS - Youth Open
Mar 9 SatGreenbush NYWA District Tournament - NYWA Region 5 District - GBMR School - Greenbush - Youth Open
Mar 9 SatLisbon Broncos Pee Wee Wrestling Tournament - Lisbon HS - Youth Open
Mar 9 SatMilaca Wolves Open - Milaca HS - Youth Open
Mar 9 SatPelican Rapids Youth Wrestling NYWA Qualifier - NYWA Region 5 District - Pelican Rapids HS - Youth Open
Mar 9 SatSaint Peter Wrestling Tournament District Qualifier - NYWA Region 2 District - St. Peter HS - Youth Open
Mar 9 SatSt. Croix Falls Open - St. Croix Falls HS - Youth Open
Mar 9 SatTim and Bryce Breuer Memorial All Trophy Jaycees Tournament - Goodhue HS - Youth Open
Mar 10 SunOgilvie Youth Wrestling Open - Ogilvie HS - Youth Open

View these and future events at theguillotine.com/events-calendar

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.