MN/USA Wrestling Kids and Cadets Folkstyle State Championships

MN/USA Wrestling Kids and Cadets Folkstyle State Championships Results. March 8-10 at RCTC – Rochester, Minn.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Pee Wee 6U – A
1st Place – Everett Erickson of Rum River Wrestling
2nd Place – Jakob Cobb of Farmington Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Gavin Cox of Anoka Youth Wrestling
Round 1
Gavin Cox (Anoka Youth Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
Everett Erickson (Rum River Wrestling) won by fall over Jakob Cobb (Farmington Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:30)
Round 2
Everett Erickson (Rum River Wrestling) won by fall over Gavin Cox (Anoka Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:16)
Jakob Cobb (Farmington Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Jakob Cobb (Farmington Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gavin Cox (Anoka Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:57)
Everett Erickson (Rum River Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Pee Wee 6U – B
1st Place – Mac Woodard of Moorhead Magic
2nd Place – Dane Parsons of Stillwater Area Wrestling
3rd Place – Drake Cooreman of Wabasso/Red Rock Central
4th Place – Ezra Blanton of Wayzata
5th Place – Nolan Gravdahl of North Branch Wrestling
6th Place – Odin Knight of Scott West Panther Cubs
1st Mac Woodard (Moorhead Magic) won by major decision over Dane Parsons (Stillwater Area Wrestling) (Maj 10-1)
3rd Drake Cooreman (Wabasso/Red Rock Central) won by decision over Ezra Blanton (Wayzata) (Dec 10-4)
5th Nolan Gravdahl (North Branch Wrestling) won by decision over Odin Knight (Scott West Panther Cubs) (Dec 6-0)

Pee Wee 6U – C
1st Place – Hamilton Fitzgerald of Fairmont/mcw red bulls
2nd Place – Jalen Gilb of Big Lake Swarm
3rd Place – Kouper Beermann of Wabasso/Red Rock Central
4th Place – Daniel Folger of Rockford Wrestling Club
5th Place – Joey Gagliardi of Forest Lake Wrestling Club
6th Place – Preston Heaver of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
1st Hamilton Fitzgerald (Fairmont/mcw red bulls) won by fall over Jalen Gilb (Big Lake Swarm) (Fall 3:44)
3rd Kouper Beermann (Wabasso/Red Rock Central) won by fall over Daniel Folger (Rockford Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:36)
5th Joey Gagliardi (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) won by fall over Preston Heaver (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) (Fall 2:28)

Pee Wee 6U – D
1st Place – Julian Hartl of Anoka Youth Wrestling
2nd Place – Henry Armagost of GMLOS Bulldogs
3rd Place – Lars Lodgaard of Minnetonka
4th Place – Layton Wendling of Owatonna Wrestling Club
5th Place – Jacob Elsmore of Pine Island
6th Place – Keelan Weller of Becker bulldogs
1st Julian Hartl (Anoka Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Henry Armagost (GMLOS Bulldogs) (Fall 0:19)
3rd Lars Lodgaard (Minnetonka) won by fall over Layton Wendling (Owatonna Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:30)
5th Jacob Elsmore (Pine Island) won by fall over Keelan Weller (Becker bulldogs) (Fall 1:43)

Pee Wee 6U – E
1st Place – Dominick Jackson of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
2nd Place – Gage Wangen of Stewartville Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Bransen Weber of Warriors Warehouse
4th Place – Romiere White of East Side Wrestling Club
5th Place – Jeremiah White of ASL Eagles
6th Place – Calin Rietmann of Owatonna Wrestling Club
1st Dominick Jackson (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) won by fall over Gage Wangen (Stewartville Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:19)
3rd Bransen Weber (Warriors Warehouse) won by major decision over Romiere White (East Side Wrestling Club) (Maj 8-0)
5th Jeremiah White (ASL Eagles) won by fall over Calin Rietmann (Owatonna Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:11)

Pee Wee 6U – F
1st Place – Titan Kappers of Stillwater Area Wrestling
2nd Place – Lucas Parish of Northfield James Gang
3rd Place – Alexander Moltzan of Blaine Wrestling Association
4th Place – Dash Salo of Chisago Lakes Wrestling
5th Place – Lincoln Johnson of East Ridge
6th Place – Lucas Callahan of Owatonna Wrestling Club
1st Titan Kappers (Stillwater Area Wrestling) won by fall over Lucas Parish (Northfield James Gang) (Fall 0:49)
3rd Alexander Moltzan (Blaine Wrestling Association) won by fall over Dash Salo (Chisago Lakes Wrestling) (Fall 0:47)
5th Lincoln Johnson (East Ridge) won by fall over Lucas Callahan (Owatonna Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:28)

Pee Wee 6U – G
1st Place – Jace Evers of Mounds View Mustangs Wrestling
2nd Place – Rebekah Smith of Big Lake Swarm
3rd Place – Luke Bartholomaus of Wabasso/Red Rock Central
4th Place – Robert Walker of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
5th Place – Barrett Doherty of Zimmerman Wrestling Club
6th Place – Carter Crouley of Lakeville
1st Jace Evers (Mounds View Mustangs Wrestling) won by fall over Rebekah Smith (Big Lake Swarm) (Fall 2:22)
3rd Luke Bartholomaus (Wabasso/Red Rock Central) won by decision over Robert Walker (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) (Dec 8-1)
5th Barrett Doherty (Zimmerman Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Carter Crouley (Lakeville) (TF 17-2)

Pee Wee 6U – H
1st Place – DaMonte Rausch of Maple Grove Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Layton Bakker of Chisago Lakes Wrestling
3rd Place – Tucker Peterson of STMA
4th Place – Coleman McNutt of Wayzata
5th Place – Marcus White of Farmington Wrestling Club
6th Place – Liam Hennen of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
1st DaMonte Rausch (Maple Grove Wrestling Club) won by fall over Layton Bakker (Chisago Lakes Wrestling) (Fall 0:56)
3rd Tucker Peterson (STMA) won by fall over Coleman McNutt (Wayzata) (Fall 0:09)
5th Marcus White (Farmington Wrestling Club) won by fall over Liam Hennen (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) (Fall 0:41)

Pee Wee 6U – I
1st Place – Lachlan Robideau of STMA
2nd Place – Mason Brehm of Chisago Lakes Wrestling
1st Lachlan Robideau (STMA) won by fall over Mason Brehm (Chisago Lakes Wrestling) (Fall 2:14)

Pee Wee 6U – J
1st Place – Marco Rangel of Gaylord
2nd Place – Jojo Lopez of Fairmont/mcw red bulls
1st Marco Rangel (Gaylord) won by fall over Jojo Lopez (Fairmont/mcw red bulls) (Fall 0:38)

Bantam 8U – A
1st Place – Damian Diaz of No Nonsense Wrestling
2nd Place – Jacob Graber of Summit Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Chase Luster Jr of Simley Wrestling Club
4th Place – James Luster of Simley Wrestling Club
5th Place – Joseph Slack of Robbinsdale Raptors
6th Place – Sawyer Sweazey of Princeton wrestling
1st Damian Diaz (No Nonsense Wrestling) won by fall over Jacob Graber (Summit Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:16)
3rd Chase Luster Jr (Simley Wrestling Club) won by fall over James Luster (Simley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)
5th Joseph Slack (Robbinsdale Raptors) won by tech fall over Sawyer Sweazey (Princeton wrestling) (TF 15-0)

Bantam 8U – B
1st Place – Lincoln Schulz of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Maxwell Dinh of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
3rd Place – Brody Sturm of Kasson-Mantorville
4th Place – Alexander Bragg of Princeton wrestling
5th Place – Lamond McCabe Iii of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
6th Place – Everett Priebe of Chatfield
1st Lincoln Schulz (Apple Valley) won by decision over Maxwell Dinh (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Dec 6-4)
3rd Brody Sturm (Kasson-Mantorville) won by major decision over Alexander Bragg (Princeton wrestling) (Maj 12-2)
5th Lamond McCabe Iii (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) won by decision over Everett Priebe (Chatfield) (Dec 8-1)

Bantam 8U – C
1st Place – Hayden Hiebert of Long Prairie/browerville wolve
2nd Place – Ryan Connelly of New Prague
3rd Place – Jett Foster of Pine Island
4th Place – Dylan Dohmen of Simley Wrestling Club
5th Place – Grant Hansen of North Branch Wrestling
6th Place – Mitchell Higgins of Grand Rapids
1st Hayden Hiebert (Long Prairie/browerville wolve) won by fall over Ryan Connelly (New Prague) (Fall 0:37)
3rd Jett Foster (Pine Island) won by decision over Dylan Dohmen (Simley Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-1)
5th Grant Hansen (North Branch Wrestling) won by fall over Mitchell Higgins (Grand Rapids) (Fall 0:58)

Bantam 8U – D
1st Place – Kyler Pham of Maple Grove Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Nathan Hoopman of East Ridge
3rd Place – Clayton Wick of Centennial Youth Wrestling
4th Place – Charlie Wagner of New Prague
5th Place – Weston Charmoli of St. Francis Gladiators
6th Place – Brycen Kothenbeutel of Pine Island
1st Kyler Pham (Maple Grove Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nathan Hoopman (East Ridge) (Dec 10-9)
3rd Clayton Wick (Centennial Youth Wrestling) won by major decision over Charlie Wagner (New Prague) (Maj 11-2)
5th Weston Charmoli (St. Francis Gladiators) won by tech fall over Brycen Kothenbeutel (Pine Island) (TF 16-1)

Bantam 8U – E
1st Place – Grady Kirk of STMA
2nd Place – Baker Tews of Kasson-Mantorville
3rd Place – Brendan Henderson of Warriors Warehouse
4th Place – Kole Nelson of Waseca
5th Place – Tyson Kobes of Princeton wrestling
6th Place – Henry Simon of Faribault
1st Grady Kirk (STMA) won by decision over Baker Tews (Kasson-Mantorville) (Dec 9-4)
3rd Brendan Henderson (Warriors Warehouse) won by tech fall over Kole Nelson (Waseca) (TF 17-0)
5th Tyson Kobes (Princeton wrestling) won by fall over Henry Simon (Faribault) (Fall 2:47)

Bantam 8U – F
1st Place – Sullivan McNamara of Hastings Wrestling Club
2nd Place – James Jerstad of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Chase Hoffmann of Pine Island
4th Place – Declan Dahl of Anoka Youth Wrestling
5th Place – Tucker McLennan of Princeton wrestling
6th Place – Chael Johnson of New Ulm Rolling Thunder
1st Sullivan McNamara (Hastings Wrestling Club) won by fall over James Jerstad (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:34)
3rd Chase Hoffmann (Pine Island) won by major decision over Declan Dahl (Anoka Youth Wrestling) (Maj 12-2)
5th Tucker McLennan (Princeton wrestling) won by fall over Chael Johnson (New Ulm Rolling Thunder) (Fall 0:25)

Bantam 8U – G
1st Place – Milo Block of Rum River Wrestling
2nd Place – Kade Engberg of Park wrestling club
3rd Place – Anthony Schoeller of JJ Trained
4th Place – Benjamin Tokin of Woodbury Youth Wrestling
5th Place – Jaxon Herron of Rogers Area Youth Wrestling
6th Place – Liam Slack of Robbinsdale Raptors
1st Milo Block (Rum River Wrestling) won by fall over Kade Engberg (Park wrestling club) (Fall 1:11)
3rd Anthony Schoeller (JJ Trained) won by fall over Benjamin Tokin (Woodbury Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:02)
5th Jaxon Herron (Rogers Area Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Liam Slack (Robbinsdale Raptors) (Dec 16-10)

Bantam 8U – H
1st Place – Elliot Jones of Medford
2nd Place – Noah Bartkowicz of Albany
3rd Place – Ryker Duellman of Warriors Warehouse
4th Place – Cam Henry of Moorhead Magic
5th Place – Asher Thomas of Lakeville
6th Place – Michael Alexander of Warriors Warehouse
1st Elliot Jones (Medford) won by fall over Noah Bartkowicz (Albany) (Fall 1:25)
3rd Ryker Duellman (Warriors Warehouse) won by fall over Cam Henry (Moorhead Magic) (Fall 0:58)
5th Asher Thomas (Lakeville) won by fall over Michael Alexander (Warriors Warehouse) (Fall 3:28)

Bantam 8U – I
1st Place – Kyren Gansen of Rochester Mayo
2nd Place – Rylan Kujawa of Becker bulldogs
3rd Place – Jacob Penzkover of Warriors Warehouse
4th Place – Jack Smude of Blaine Wrestling Association
5th Place – Luke Braddy of Andover Youth Wrestling
6th Place – Krosby Miller of Stewartville Wrestling Club
1st Kyren Gansen (Rochester Mayo) won by fall over Rylan Kujawa (Becker bulldogs) (Fall 3:59)
3rd Jacob Penzkover (Warriors Warehouse) won by fall over Jack Smude (Blaine Wrestling Association) (Fall 2:39)
5th Luke Braddy (Andover Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Krosby Miller (Stewartville Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:53)

Bantam 8U – J
1st Place – Jayden Bates of JJ Trained
2nd Place – Ian Lavergne of Hastings Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Caden Wevley of WCWC
4th Place – Dylan Sonnenberg of Frazee Hornets
5th Place – Grady Anderson of Faribault
6th Place – Zachary White of ASL Eagles
1st Jayden Bates (JJ Trained) won by fall over Ian Lavergne (Hastings Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:33)
3rd Caden Wevley (WCWC) won by fall over Dylan Sonnenberg (Frazee Hornets) (Fall 2:03)
5th Grady Anderson (Faribault) won by fall over Zachary White (ASL Eagles) (Fall 0:35)

Bantam 8U – K
1st Place – Wyatt Pagel of Northfield James Gang
2nd Place – Hunter Peterson of STMA
3rd Place – Luke Toll of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
4th Place – Jack Heuer of Big Lake Swarm
5th Place – Noah Schoenbauer of Scott West Panther Cubs
6th Place – Kajiden Hamilton of Grand Rapids
1st Wyatt Pagel (Northfield James Gang) won in sudden victory – 1 over Hunter Peterson (STMA) (SV-1 6-4)
3rd Luke Toll (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) won by fall over Jack Heuer (Big Lake Swarm) (Fall 0:45)
5th Noah Schoenbauer (Scott West Panther Cubs) won by fall over Kajiden Hamilton (Grand Rapids) (Fall 1:30)

Bantam 8U – L
1st Place – Charlie Brandsted of Rosemount Irish Wrestling
2nd Place – Evan Macalus of White Bear Lake
3rd Place – Danica Fuelling of Park wrestling club
4th Place – Jacob Hood of Rogers Area Youth Wrestling
5th Place – Alexander Urness of Norwood Young America
6th Place – Austin Winsor of Park wrestling club
1st Charlie Brandsted (Rosemount Irish Wrestling) won by fall over Evan Macalus (White Bear Lake) (Fall 2:30)
3rd Danica Fuelling (Park wrestling club) won by fall over Jacob Hood (Rogers Area Youth Wrestling) (Fall 3:28)
5th Alexander Urness (Norwood Young America) won by fall over Austin Winsor (Park wrestling club) (Fall 0:49)

Bantam 8U – M
1st Place – Bobby McNutt of Wayzata
2nd Place – Leiland Krejci of Lakeville
1st Bobby McNutt (Wayzata) won by fall over Leiland Krejci (Lakeville) (Fall 0:18)

Bantam 8U – N
1st Place – Phillip Harris of Brooklyn Park
1st Phillip Harris (Brooklyn Park) received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate 10U – 49
1st Place – Ryan Fuenffinger of scoring edge
2nd Place – Carson Triplett of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
3rd Place – Cash Hoffman of Wayzata
4th Place – Beckett Ward of Hastings Wrestling Club
5th Place – Gavin Hoeft of Wayzata
6th Place – Eli McGeough of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
1st Ryan Fuenffinger (scoring edge) won in sudden victory – 1 over Carson Triplett (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) (SV-1 6-4)
3rd Cash Hoffman (Wayzata) won by fall over Beckett Ward (Hastings Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:43)
5th Gavin Hoeft (Wayzata) won by decision over Eli McGeough (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) (Dec 7-0)

Intermediate 10U – 53
1st Place – Owen Parish of Northfield James Gang
2nd Place – Adrian Mincey of JJ Trained
3rd Place – Nolan Bloch of Stillwater Area Wrestling
4th Place – Mason Stenson of Farmington Wrestling Club
5th Place – Ava Schultz of STMA
6th Place – Jacob Lehman of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
1st Owen Parish (Northfield James Gang) won by major decision over Adrian Mincey (JJ Trained) (Maj 9-1)
3rd Nolan Bloch (Stillwater Area Wrestling) won by major decision over Mason Stenson (Farmington Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-1)
5th Ava Schultz (STMA) won by decision over Jacob Lehman (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) (Dec 2-0)

Intermediate 10U – 56
1st Place – Garrett Bjerga of Staples-Motley
2nd Place – Jordan Heindl of Unattached
3rd Place – Domenek Williams of Scott West Panther Cubs
4th Place – Michael Elsmore of Pine Island
5th Place – Jacob Kranz of Simley Wrestling Club
6th Place – Shaun Pearson of St. Francis Gladiators
1st Garrett Bjerga (Staples-Motley) won by decision over Jordan Heindl (Unattached) (Dec 7-2)
3rd Domenek Williams (Scott West Panther Cubs) won by major decision over Michael Elsmore (Pine Island) (Maj 13-3)
5th Jacob Kranz (Simley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Shaun Pearson (St. Francis Gladiators) (Fall 1:13)

Intermediate 10U – 59
1st Place – Samuel Moore of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
2nd Place – Evan Marvin of Apple Valley
3rd Place – David Bauer of Hastings Wrestling Club
4th Place – Ashton Charmoli of St. Francis Gladiators
5th Place – Kolten Hoffmann of Pine Island
6th Place – William Osborne of Le Sueur Henderson Giants
1st Samuel Moore (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) won by decision over Evan Marvin (Apple Valley) (Dec 5-2)
3rd David Bauer (Hastings Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ashton Charmoli (St. Francis Gladiators) (Dec 11-4)
5th Kolten Hoffmann (Pine Island) won by fall over William Osborne (Le Sueur Henderson Giants) (Fall 1:06)

Intermediate 10U – 63
1st Place – Gage Bjerga of Staples-Motley
2nd Place – Rex Ayshford of Kasson-Mantorville
3rd Place – Isaiah Eide of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
4th Place – Beck Johnson of St. James Cyclones Wrestling C
5th Place – Liam Sommer of Kenyon-Wanamingo
6th Place – Lain Kuhlman of Northfield James Gang
1st Gage Bjerga (Staples-Motley) won by fall over Rex Ayshford (Kasson-Mantorville) (Fall 0:51)
3rd Isaiah Eide (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) won by decision over Beck Johnson (St. James Cyclones Wrestling C) (Dec 7-2)
5th Liam Sommer (Kenyon-Wanamingo) won by medical forfeit over Lain Kuhlman (Northfield James Gang) (MFF)

Intermediate 10U – 67
1st Place – Grady Connelly of New Prague
2nd Place – Zeke Ranvek of Kasson-Mantorville
3rd Place – Cade Elzen of Stillwater Area Wrestling
4th Place – Kyler Thier of Adrian
5th Place – Cameron Tousignant of Scott West Panther Cubs
6th Place – Silas Helmer of Mounds View Mustangs Wrestling
1st Grady Connelly (New Prague) won by fall over Zeke Ranvek (Kasson-Mantorville) (Fall 0:56)
3rd Cade Elzen (Stillwater Area Wrestling) won by decision over Kyler Thier (Adrian) (Dec 5-2)
5th Cameron Tousignant (Scott West Panther Cubs) won by major decision over Silas Helmer (Mounds View Mustangs Wrestling) (Maj 11-3)

Intermediate 10U – 71
1st Place – Lincoln Robideau of STMA
2nd Place – Blayne Kuschel of Becker bulldogs
3rd Place – Landen Brooks of Park wrestling club
4th Place – Kane Johnson of New Ulm Rolling Thunder
5th Place – Presley McCrae of Hastings Wrestling Club
6th Place – Brolin Stier of Stewartville Wrestling Club
1st Lincoln Robideau (STMA) won by decision over Blayne Kuschel (Becker bulldogs) (Dec 6-0)
3rd Landen Brooks (Park wrestling club) won by decision over Kane Johnson (New Ulm Rolling Thunder) (Dec 4-3)
5th Presley McCrae (Hastings Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brolin Stier (Stewartville Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:04)

Intermediate 10U – 77
1st Place – Caden Staab of Northfield James Gang
2nd Place – Kale Stepaniak of St. Francis Gladiators
3rd Place – Trent Ignaszewski of Albert Lea
4th Place – Charlie Johnson of Northfield James Gang
5th Place – Bebo Getchell of United South Central
6th Place – Axel Rogotzke of East Ridge
1st Caden Staab (Northfield James Gang) won by decision over Kale Stepaniak (St. Francis Gladiators) (Dec 7-2)
3rd Trent Ignaszewski (Albert Lea) won by fall over Charlie Johnson (Northfield James Gang) (Fall 1:16)
5th Bebo Getchell (United South Central) won by decision over Axel Rogotzke (East Ridge) (Dec 8-2)

Intermediate 10U – 84
1st Place – Kenneth Ferrario of St. Francis Gladiators
2nd Place – Blake Sonnenberg of Frazee Hornets
3rd Place – Breck Cassidy of Rogers Area Youth Wrestling
4th Place – Zane Engels of No Nonsense Wrestling
5th Place – Aidan Foster of South St Paul Wrestling
6th Place – Mavrik Ehrat of Warriors Warehouse
1st Kenneth Ferrario (St. Francis Gladiators) won by decision over Blake Sonnenberg (Frazee Hornets) (Dec 12-7)
3rd Breck Cassidy (Rogers Area Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Zane Engels (No Nonsense Wrestling) (Dec 8-7)
5th Aidan Foster (South St Paul Wrestling) won by decision over Mavrik Ehrat (Warriors Warehouse) (Dec 7-2)

Intermediate 10U – 93
1st Place – Owen Lexvold of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
2nd Place – Henry Cronin of Robbinsdale Raptors
3rd Place – Matt Butler of Waconia Wrestling
4th Place – Aidan Boex of Centennial Youth Wrestling
5th Place – Nash Jennings of Rockford Wrestling Club
6th Place – Cody Bohlman of Norwood Young America
1st Owen Lexvold (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) won by fall over Henry Cronin (Robbinsdale Raptors) (Fall 1:03)
3rd Matt Butler (Waconia Wrestling) won by fall over Aidan Boex (Centennial Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:13)
5th Nash Jennings (Rockford Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cody Bohlman (Norwood Young America) (Fall 1:30)

Intermediate 10U – 105
1st Place – Wyatt Bonnerup of Lakeville
2nd Place – Tyler Ruff of Lakeville
3rd Place – Izrael Jimenez of No Nonsense Wrestling
4th Place – Anthony Jones of Moorhead Magic
5th Place – Aaron Becker of Fairmont/mcw red bulls
6th Place – Wyatt King of Stewartville Wrestling Club
1st Wyatt Bonnerup (Lakeville) won by fall over Tyler Ruff (Lakeville) (Fall 1:29)
3rd Izrael Jimenez (No Nonsense Wrestling) won by fall over Anthony Jones (Moorhead Magic) (Fall 0:58)
5th Aaron Becker (Fairmont/mcw red bulls) won by fall over Wyatt King (Stewartville Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:16)

Intermediate 10U – 120
1st Place – Grady Isaacs of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Marvin White Jr. of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
3rd Place – Owen Johnson of New Prague
4th Place – Louis Walker of St. Francis Gladiators
5th Place – Rolen Wilson of JJ Trained
6th Place – Devon Shier of Woodbury Youth Wrestling
1st Grady Isaacs (Apple Valley) won by major decision over Marvin White Jr. (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Maj 8-0)
3rd Owen Johnson (New Prague) won by fall over Louis Walker (St. Francis Gladiators) (Fall 0:39)
5th Rolen Wilson (JJ Trained) won by major decision over Devon Shier (Woodbury Youth Wrestling) (Maj 14-2)

Intermediate 10U – 120+
1st Place – Ty Boisjolie of Le Sueur Henderson Giants
2nd Place – Syler Soulisak-Hoang of East Side Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Irvin Weinreich of North Branch Wrestling
Round 1
Irvin Weinreich (North Branch Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
Ty Boisjolie (Le Sueur Henderson Giants) won by fall over Syler Soulisak-Hoang (East Side Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:52)
Round 2
Syler Soulisak-Hoang (East Side Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Ty Boisjolie (Le Sueur Henderson Giants) won by fall over Irvin Weinreich (North Branch Wrestling) (Fall 1:17)
Round 3
Ty Boisjolie (Le Sueur Henderson Giants) received a bye () (Bye)
Syler Soulisak-Hoang (East Side Wrestling Club) won by fall over Irvin Weinreich (North Branch Wrestling) (Fall 1:05)

Intermediate 10U – 120++
1st Place – Jacob Larson of Blaine Wrestling Association
2nd Place – Michael Murff of Anoka Youth Wrestling
1st Jacob Larson (Blaine Wrestling Association) won by fall over Michael Murff (Anoka Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:24)

Novice 12U – 58
1st Place – Tucker Skluzacek of TCU Titans Youth Wrestling
2nd Place – Liam Collins of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Landon Bagne of JJ Trained
4th Place – Cassen Brumm of ANML
5th Place – Devon Groess of Albert Lea
6th Place – Dylan Groess of Albert Lea
1st Tucker Skluzacek (TCU Titans Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Liam Collins (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:43)
3rd Landon Bagne (JJ Trained) won by fall over Cassen Brumm (ANML) (Fall 1:29)
5th Devon Groess (Albert Lea) won by decision over Dylan Groess (Albert Lea) (Dec 6-4)

Novice 12U – 63
1st Place – Landon Thoennes of STMA
2nd Place – Eli Schultz of STMA
3rd Place – Titan Friederichs of JJ Trained
4th Place – Reggie George of Osakis
5th Place – Owen LaRose of STMA
6th Place – Noah Nicholson of Stillwater Area Wrestling
1st Landon Thoennes (STMA) won by decision over Eli Schultz (STMA) (Dec 7-4)
3rd Titan Friederichs (JJ Trained) won in sudden victory – 1 over Reggie George (Osakis) (SV-1 6-4)
5th Owen LaRose (STMA) won by fall over Noah Nicholson (Stillwater Area Wrestling) (Fall 2:45)

Novice 12U – 67
1st Place – Trey Beissel of Hastings Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Logan Davis of Albert Lea
3rd Place – Bennett Kujawa of Becker bulldogs
4th Place – Brady Murphy of Medford
5th Place – Calvin Miller of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
6th Place – Chase Stevens of Farmington Wrestling Club
1st Trey Beissel (Hastings Wrestling Club) won by decision over Logan Davis (Albert Lea) (Dec 9-7)
3rd Bennett Kujawa (Becker bulldogs) won by fall over Brady Murphy (Medford) (Fall 3:50)
5th Calvin Miller (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) won by decision over Chase Stevens (Farmington Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-4)

Novice 12U – 70
1st Place – Caley Graber of Summit Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Brett Swenson of Mounds View Mustangs Wrestling
3rd Place – Nick Strand of Bemidji
4th Place – Boston Kuschel of Becker bulldogs
5th Place – Davis Parrow of Farmington Wrestling Club
6th Place – Bronson Shea of Dover Eyota
1st Caley Graber (Summit Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Brett Swenson (Mounds View Mustangs Wrestling) (Fall 0:45)
3rd Nick Strand (Bemidji) won by fall over Boston Kuschel (Becker bulldogs) (Fall 0:53)
5th Davis Parrow (Farmington Wrestling Club) won by decision over Bronson Shea (Dover Eyota) (Dec 6-5)

Novice 12U – 74
1st Place – Trey Gunderson of KMS Saints
2nd Place – Nick Thein of Pine Island
3rd Place – Parker Jackson of No Nonsense Wrestling
4th Place – Zack Carr of Park wrestling club
5th Place – Taylon Little Soldier of Hastings Wrestling Club
6th Place – Benito Diaz Ii of No Nonsense Wrestling
1st Trey Gunderson (KMS Saints) won by major decision over Nick Thein (Pine Island) (Maj 9-0)
3rd Parker Jackson (No Nonsense Wrestling) won by decision over Zack Carr (Park wrestling club) (Dec 5-0)
5th Taylon Little Soldier (Hastings Wrestling Club) won by fall over Benito Diaz Ii (No Nonsense Wrestling) (Fall 3:59)

Novice 12U – 78
1st Place – Chase Mills of STMA
2nd Place – Easton Dircks of scoring edge
3rd Place – Broc Vaughan of Kasson-Mantorville
4th Place – Kaleb Mead of No Nonsense Wrestling
5th Place – Brayden Boots of St. Francis Gladiators
6th Place – Noah Schaefer of Kenyon-Wanamingo
1st Chase Mills (STMA) won by decision over Easton Dircks (scoring edge) (Dec 5-4)
3rd Broc Vaughan (Kasson-Mantorville) won by decision over Kaleb Mead (No Nonsense Wrestling) (Dec 9-2)
5th Brayden Boots (St. Francis Gladiators) won by major decision over Noah Schaefer (Kenyon-Wanamingo) (Maj 11-0)

Novice 12U – 82
1st Place – Bo Bokman of Faribault
2nd Place – Max Martin of Hutchinson
3rd Place – Garett Bauer of Monticello youth wrestling
4th Place – Austin West of Anoka Youth Wrestling
5th Place – Zytavius Williams of Mounds View Mustangs Wrestling
6th Place – Cullen Christenson of Forest Lake Wrestling Club
1st Bo Bokman (Faribault) won by decision over Max Martin (Hutchinson) (Dec 6-1)
3rd Garett Bauer (Monticello youth wrestling) won by decision over Austin West (Anoka Youth Wrestling) (Dec 4-3)
5th Zytavius Williams (Mounds View Mustangs Wrestling) won by decision over Cullen Christenson (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-3)

Novice 12U – 86
1st Place – Tyler Turzinski of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jarrett Wadsen of STMA
3rd Place – Mavrick Attig of Albert Lea
4th Place – Maxwell Ramer of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
5th Place – Connor Peterson of Maple Grove Wrestling Club
6th Place – Zachary Weismann of JJ Trained
1st Tyler Turzinski (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jarrett Wadsen (STMA) (Dec 4-1)
3rd Mavrick Attig (Albert Lea) won by fall over Maxwell Ramer (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) (Fall 0:36)
5th Connor Peterson (Maple Grove Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Zachary Weismann (JJ Trained) (SV-1 8-6)

Novice 12U – 92
1st Place – Jackson Barron of Summit Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Owen Friedrich of Kasson-Mantorville
3rd Place – Jamisen Frederickson of New Ulm Rolling Thunder
4th Place – Ayden Miner of Chatfield
5th Place – Garrett Wittek of Anoka Youth Wrestling
6th Place – Mark Svoboda of Hastings Wrestling Club
1st Jackson Barron (Summit Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Owen Friedrich (Kasson-Mantorville) (Fall 1:46)
3rd Jamisen Frederickson (New Ulm Rolling Thunder) won by fall over Ayden Miner (Chatfield) (Fall 1:08)
5th Garrett Wittek (Anoka Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Mark Svoboda (Hastings Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)

Novice 12U – 98
1st Place – Gavin Isaacs of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Michael Gillette of Chaska Stallions
3rd Place – Jake Merchlewitz of East Ridge
4th Place – Riley Forar of Lakeville
5th Place – Bradley Little of Woodbury Youth Wrestling
6th Place – Benjamin Grabau of Pine Island
1st Gavin Isaacs (Apple Valley) won by decision over Michael Gillette (Chaska Stallions) (Dec 5-0)
3rd Jake Merchlewitz (East Ridge) won by decision over Riley Forar (Lakeville) (Dec 5-4)
5th Bradley Little (Woodbury Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Benjamin Grabau (Pine Island) (Fall 1:19)

Novice 12U – 108
1st Place – Joseph Muhlstein of Mounds View Mustangs Wrestling
2nd Place – Vristol Short of Simley Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jonathon Murphy of Big Lake Swarm
4th Place – Jacob Duitsman of Kasson-Mantorville
5th Place – Tyler Laudenbach of Apple Valley
6th Place – Connor Horning of Kasson-Mantorville
1st Joseph Muhlstein (Mounds View Mustangs Wrestling) won by major decision over Vristol Short (Simley Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-2)
3rd Jonathon Murphy (Big Lake Swarm) won by fall over Jacob Duitsman (Kasson-Mantorville) (Fall 0:53)
5th Tyler Laudenbach (Apple Valley) won by fall over Connor Horning (Kasson-Mantorville) (Fall 4:28)

Novice 12U – 117
1st Place – Nicholas Slater of LCWM
2nd Place – Jacob Henderson of Rum River Wrestling
3rd Place – Michael Chamberlain of Anoka Youth Wrestling
4th Place – Jackson Hewitt of Stewartville Wrestling Club
5th Place – Cooper Jahnke of Waconia Wrestling
6th Place – Braeden Maxey of North Metro Wrestling
1st Nicholas Slater (LCWM) won by fall over Jacob Henderson (Rum River Wrestling) (Fall 0:30)
3rd Michael Chamberlain (Anoka Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Jackson Hewitt (Stewartville Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:01)
5th Cooper Jahnke (Waconia Wrestling) won by fall over Braeden Maxey (North Metro Wrestling) (Fall 1:50)

Novice 12U – 135
1st Place – Ben Schultz of Maple Grove Wrestling Club
2nd Place – George Doherty of Le Sueur Henderson Giants
3rd Place – Brock Zurn of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
4th Place – Peyton Tellijohn of Le Sueur Henderson Giants
5th Place – Brayden Leners of Royalton
6th Place – Tyler Cook of Centennial Youth Wrestling
1st Ben Schultz (Maple Grove Wrestling Club) won by decision over George Doherty (Le Sueur Henderson Giants) (Dec 6-5)
3rd Brock Zurn (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) won by fall over Peyton Tellijohn (Le Sueur Henderson Giants) (Fall 1:50)
5th Brayden Leners (Royalton) won by decision over Tyler Cook (Centennial Youth Wrestling) (Dec 4-1)

Novice 12U – 160
1st Place – Sutton Kenning of ST CLOUD
2nd Place – Max Berglund of Anoka Youth Wrestling
3rd Place – Caleb Kurtti of Goodhue
4th Place – Blake Fitcher of Owatonna Wrestling Club
5th Place – Abraham Henderson of Warriors Warehouse
6th Place – Mason Brent of Anoka Youth Wrestling
1st Sutton Kenning (ST CLOUD) won by major decision over Max Berglund (Anoka Youth Wrestling) (Maj 11-0)
3rd Caleb Kurtti (Goodhue) won by fall over Blake Fitcher (Owatonna Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:32)
5th Abraham Henderson (Warriors Warehouse) won by decision over Mason Brent (Anoka Youth Wrestling) (Dec 11-9)

Novice 12U – 160+
1st Place – Kayden Parson of Bemidji
2nd Place – Dylan Schandorff of Pine Island
3rd Place – Ethan Sather of JJ Trained
4th Place – William Behling of Chisago Lakes Wrestling
5th Place – Alexander Martinson of Anoka Youth Wrestling
1st Kayden Parson (Bemidji) won by fall over Dylan Schandorff (Pine Island) (Fall 0:42)
3rd Ethan Sather (JJ Trained) won by fall over William Behling (Chisago Lakes Wrestling) (Fall 0:48)
5th Alexander Martinson (Anoka Youth Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Novice 12U – 160++
1st Place – Wade Allen of Kenyon-Wanamingo
2nd Place – Dietrich Rosin of LCWM
3rd Place – Hunter Harty of Waseca
Round 1
Wade Allen (Kenyon-Wanamingo) received a bye () (Bye)
Dietrich Rosin (LCWM) won by fall over Hunter Harty (Waseca) (Fall 0:11)
Round 2
Wade Allen (Kenyon-Wanamingo) won by fall over Dietrich Rosin (LCWM) (Fall 2:04)
Hunter Harty (Waseca) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Wade Allen (Kenyon-Wanamingo) won by fall over Hunter Harty (Waseca) (Fall 1:25)
Dietrich Rosin (LCWM) received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolboy 14U – 71
1st Place – Ayden Balma of TCU Titans Youth Wrestling
2nd Place – Blake Beissel of Hastings Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jacob Fitzpatrick of LAW
4th Place – Joseph Lindquist of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
5th Place – Austin Grzywinski of Summit Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Gigi Bragg of Anoka Youth Wrestling
1st Ayden Balma (TCU Titans Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Blake Beissel (Hastings Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-10)
3rd Jacob Fitzpatrick (LAW) won by tech fall over Joseph Lindquist (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) (TF 17-2)
5th Austin Grzywinski (Summit Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Gigi Bragg (Anoka Youth Wrestling) (Dec 2-1)

Schoolboy 14U – 77
1st Place – Michael Olson of Albert Lea
2nd Place – Logan Swensen of Wayzata
3rd Place – Lawson Eller of New Prague
4th Place – Brandon Board of Andover Youth Wrestling
5th Place – Tegan Sherk of St. Francis Gladiators
6th Place – Caleb Tracy of Scott West Panther Cubs
1st Michael Olson (Albert Lea) won by decision over Logan Swensen (Wayzata) (Dec 3-2)
3rd Lawson Eller (New Prague) won by decision over Brandon Board (Andover Youth Wrestling) (Dec 13-8)
5th Tegan Sherk (St. Francis Gladiators) won by decision over Caleb Tracy (Scott West Panther Cubs) (Dec 2-0)

Schoolboy 14U – 83
1st Place – Riley Graber of Summit Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Tyson Charmoli of St. Francis Gladiators
3rd Place – Jack Nelson of Mound Westonka
4th Place – Mason Mills of STMA
5th Place – Brody Ignaszewski of Albert Lea
6th Place – Luke Koenen of Wayzata
1st Riley Graber (Summit Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Tyson Charmoli (St. Francis Gladiators) (Dec 6-0)
3rd Jack Nelson (Mound Westonka) won by decision over Mason Mills (STMA) (Dec 3-2)
5th Brody Ignaszewski (Albert Lea) won by decision over Luke Koenen (Wayzata) (Dec 7-0)

Schoolboy 14U – 87
1st Place – Tyler Wells of Princeton wrestling
2nd Place – Lincoln Vick of Waconia Wrestling
3rd Place – Nolan Ambrose of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
4th Place – Alex Diederich of Sauk Rapids
5th Place – JT Hausen of Faribault
6th Place – Gunnar Mullen of Park wrestling club
1st Tyler Wells (Princeton wrestling) won by tech fall over Lincoln Vick (Waconia Wrestling) (TF 20-5)
3rd Nolan Ambrose (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Alex Diederich (Sauk Rapids) (Dec 7-6)
5th JT Hausen (Faribault) won by decision over Gunnar Mullen (Park wrestling club) (Dec 11-5)

Schoolboy 14U – 90
1st Place – Landon Robideau of STMA
2nd Place – Matthew Randolph of Scott West Panther Cubs
3rd Place – Ian Schultz of STMA
4th Place – Luke Swanson of Kasson-Mantorville
5th Place – Grant Marr of Forest Lake Wrestling Club
6th Place – Brady Westall of New Prague
1st Landon Robideau (STMA) won by major decision over Matthew Randolph (Scott West Panther Cubs) (Maj 9-0)
3rd Ian Schultz (STMA) won by decision over Luke Swanson (Kasson-Mantorville) (Dec 16-13)
5th Grant Marr (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brady Westall (New Prague) (Fall 2:35)

Schoolboy 14U – 97
1st Place – Alex Braun of Summit Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Connor Warren of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
3rd Place – Leo Edblad of Rum River Wrestling
4th Place – Alex Torres of Waconia Wrestling
5th Place – Kyle Halstensen of St. Francis Gladiators
6th Place – Byron Getchell of United South Central
1st Alex Braun (Summit Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Connor Warren (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) (Dec 7-1)
3rd Leo Edblad (Rum River Wrestling) won by decision over Alex Torres (Waconia Wrestling) (Dec 6-4)
5th Kyle Halstensen (St. Francis Gladiators) won by decision over Byron Getchell (United South Central) (Dec 8-1)

Schoolboy 14U – 102
1st Place – Cash Raymond of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
2nd Place – Charles Petit of Wayzata
3rd Place – Ethan Ballweber of Princeton wrestling
4th Place – Austin Laudenbach of Apple Valley
5th Place – Kaiden Schrandt of Simley Wrestling Club
6th Place – Tanner Becker of STMA
1st Cash Raymond (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) won by fall over Charles Petit (Wayzata) (Fall 3:15)
3rd Ethan Ballweber (Princeton wrestling) won by fall over Austin Laudenbach (Apple Valley) (Fall 5:35)
5th Kaiden Schrandt (Simley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tanner Becker (STMA) (Dec 7-2)

Schoolboy 14U – 106
1st Place – Leonard Tukhlynovych of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
2nd Place – Michael Reinardy of Owatonna Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Nathan Berchtold of South St Paul Wrestling
4th Place – Josiah LeMire of Stillwater Area Wrestling
5th Place – Jayden Haueter of Apple Valley
6th Place – Roy Rude of Moorhead Magic
1st Leonard Tukhlynovych (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) won by fall over Michael Reinardy (Owatonna Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:50)
3rd Nathan Berchtold (South St Paul Wrestling) won by fall over Josiah LeMire (Stillwater Area Wrestling) (Fall 0:44)
5th Jayden Haueter (Apple Valley) won by major decision over Roy Rude (Moorhead Magic) (Maj 12-3)

Schoolboy 14U – 110
1st Place – Calvin Lonnquist of Wayzata
2nd Place – Bryce Burkett of No Nonsense Wrestling
3rd Place – Jaxon Kenning of ST CLOUD
4th Place – Cole Herrmann of New Prague
5th Place – Cristian Neville of Rosemount Irish Wrestling
6th Place – Skylar Little Soldier of Hastings Wrestling Club
1st Calvin Lonnquist (Wayzata) won by major decision over Bryce Burkett (No Nonsense Wrestling) (Maj 10-1)
3rd Jaxon Kenning (ST CLOUD) won by fall over Cole Herrmann (New Prague) (Fall 0:30)
5th Cristian Neville (Rosemount Irish Wrestling) won by decision over Skylar Little Soldier (Hastings Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-3)

Schoolboy 14U – 114
1st Place – Terae Dunn of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
2nd Place – Jacory Bates of JJ Trained
3rd Place – Logan Jungling of Anoka Youth Wrestling
4th Place – Will Gorecki of Royalton
5th Place – Jackson Marr of Forest Lake Wrestling Club
6th Place – Deagen Captain of BHVPP
1st Terae Dunn (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) won by decision over Jacory Bates (JJ Trained) (Dec 3-0)
3rd Logan Jungling (Anoka Youth Wrestling) won by major decision over Will Gorecki (Royalton) (Maj 16-4)
5th Jackson Marr (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) won by fall over Deagen Captain (BHVPP) (Fall 3:55)

Schoolboy 14U – 119
1st Place – Kyler Wong of Wayzata
2nd Place – Marcell Booth of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Damian Riewe of Mankato West
4th Place – Landon Nebel of Edina Wrestling Club
5th Place – Leighton Robb of St. Peter
6th Place – Eli Haight of Byron
1st Kyler Wong (Wayzata) won by major decision over Marcell Booth (Apple Valley) (Maj 21-8)
3rd Damian Riewe (Mankato West) won by fall over Landon Nebel (Edina Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:27)
5th Leighton Robb (St. Peter) won by fall over Eli Haight (Byron) (Fall 1:02)

Schoolboy 14U – 125
1st Place – Calvin Hargrove of LAW
2nd Place – Jed Wester of ANML
3rd Place – Aydan Carlson of St. Francis Gladiators
4th Place – Sawyer Simmons of scoring edge
5th Place – Wiley Wiegert of HLWW – Lakers
6th Place – Landon Umbreit of Rush City
1st Calvin Hargrove (LAW) won by decision over Jed Wester (ANML) (Dec 11-8)
3rd Aydan Carlson (St. Francis Gladiators) won by decision over Sawyer Simmons (scoring edge) (Dec 2-0)
5th Wiley Wiegert (HLWW – Lakers) won by tech fall over Landon Umbreit (Rush City) (TF 15-0)

Schoolboy 14U – 130
1st Place – Bradee Dwinell of Waconia Wrestling
2nd Place – Cole Filand of St. Peter
3rd Place – Marco Christiansen of Minnetonka
4th Place – Luke DeChene of Anoka Youth Wrestling
5th Place – Ripley Means of Grand Rapids
6th Place – Isaiah O’Reilly of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
1st Bradee Dwinell (Waconia Wrestling) won by tech fall over Cole Filand (St. Peter) (TF 17-1)
3rd Marco Christiansen (Minnetonka) won by decision over Luke DeChene (Anoka Youth Wrestling) (Dec 10-4)
5th Ripley Means (Grand Rapids) won in sudden victory – 1 over Isaiah O’Reilly (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) (SV-1 8-6)

Schoolboy 14U – 136
1st Place – Jaedin Johnson of Kenyon-Wanamingo
2nd Place – Caleb Vancura of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Bryson Larrabee of Hibbing
4th Place – Aiden Duffy of NKG Titans
5th Place – Dylan Jackson of Rogers Area Youth Wrestling
6th Place – Quinlan Morgan of Mounds View Mustangs Wrestling
1st Jaedin Johnson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) won by major decision over Caleb Vancura (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-3)
3rd Bryson Larrabee (Hibbing) won by major decision over Aiden Duffy (NKG Titans) (Maj 12-4)
5th Dylan Jackson (Rogers Area Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Quinlan Morgan (Mounds View Mustangs Wrestling) (Fall 0:17)

Schoolboy 14U – 149
1st Place – Tate Hermes of Medford
2nd Place – Cole Han-Lindemyer of Farmington Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Vander Mathiowetz of Wabasso/Red Rock Central
4th Place – Bryce Fischer of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
5th Place – Rico Cooper of Hastings Wrestling Club
6th Place – Aidan Gegenheimer of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
1st Tate Hermes (Medford) won in sudden victory – 1 over Cole Han-Lindemyer (Farmington Wrestling Club) (SV-1 5-3)
3rd Vander Mathiowetz (Wabasso/Red Rock Central) won by tech fall over Bryce Fischer (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) (TF 20-5)
5th Rico Cooper (Hastings Wrestling Club) won by decision over Aidan Gegenheimer (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-10)

Schoolboy 14U – 165
1st Place – Jadon Hellerud of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
2nd Place – Cody Anderson of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
3rd Place – Marcos Ramirez of Faribault
4th Place – Ian Larrabee of Hibbing
5th Place – Gavin Maxey of Mounds View Mustangs Wrestling
6th Place – Carson Miller of Princeton wrestling
1st Jadon Hellerud (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) won by fall over Cody Anderson (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) (Fall 0:47)
3rd Marcos Ramirez (Faribault) won by fall over Ian Larrabee (Hibbing) (Fall 3:05)
5th Gavin Maxey (Mounds View Mustangs Wrestling) won by fall over Carson Miller (Princeton wrestling) (Fall 1:12)

Schoolboy 14U – 187
1st Place – Will Sather of JJ Trained
2nd Place – Roberto Hernandez of Adrian
3rd Place – Jackson Cercioglu of Henry Sibley Warriors
4th Place – J-Roc Solheim of Mounds View Mustangs Wrestling
5th Place – Isaiah Wessel of Braham warriors
6th Place – Tegan Determan of TCU Titans Youth Wrestling
1st Will Sather (JJ Trained) won by fall over Roberto Hernandez (Adrian) (Fall 1:03)
3rd Jackson Cercioglu (Henry Sibley Warriors) won by decision over J-Roc Solheim (Mounds View Mustangs Wrestling) (Dec 5-4)
5th Isaiah Wessel (Braham warriors) won by forfeit over Tegan Determan (TCU Titans Youth Wrestling) (FF)

Schoolboy 14U – 250
1st Place – Elias Ruiz of Wayzata
2nd Place – Nathan Spindler of STMA
3rd Place – Michael Anderson of Lakeville
4th Place – Douglas Sabin of Park wrestling club
5th Place – Max Davis of Grizzly Wrestling
6th Place – Tyquan Bledsoe of CP Takedown Club
1st Elias Ruiz (Wayzata) won by decision over Nathan Spindler (STMA) (Dec 7-1)
3rd Michael Anderson (Lakeville) won by fall over Douglas Sabin (Park wrestling club) (Fall 1:27)
5th Max Davis (Grizzly Wrestling) won by fall over Tyquan Bledsoe (CP Takedown Club) (Fall 0:58)

Cadet 16U – 88
1st Place – Alan Koehler of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Kie Anderson of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Caleb Thoennes of STMA
4th Place – Sam Bethke of Stillwater Area Wrestling
5th Place – Mason Ringate of STMA
6th Place – Nolan Enderlein of Apple Valley
1st Alan Koehler (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kie Anderson (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:11)
3rd Caleb Thoennes (STMA) won by major decision over Sam Bethke (Stillwater Area Wrestling) (Maj 13-1)
5th Mason Ringate (STMA) won by fall over Nolan Enderlein (Apple Valley) (Fall 4:28)

Cadet 16U – 94
1st Place – Nolan Reiter of Big Lake Swarm
2nd Place – Nick Hayes of Waconia Wrestling
3rd Place – Ethan Horn of Rosemount Irish Wrestling
4th Place – Brett Wells of Zimmerman Wrestling Club
5th Place – Tanner Finstuen of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
6th Place – Noah Gindele of ANML
1st Nolan Reiter (Big Lake Swarm) won by major decision over Nick Hayes (Waconia Wrestling) (Maj 8-0)
3rd Ethan Horn (Rosemount Irish Wrestling) won by fall over Brett Wells (Zimmerman Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:48)
5th Tanner Finstuen (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) won by medical forfeit over Noah Gindele (ANML) (MFF)

Cadet 16U – 100
1st Place – Koy Buesgens of New Prague
2nd Place – Zac Balma of TCU Titans Youth Wrestling
3rd Place – Mitchell Koss of ANML
4th Place – Elijah Wald of Wayzata
5th Place – Cody Zitzmann of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
6th Place – Max Enderlein of Eastview
1st Koy Buesgens (New Prague) won by fall over Zac Balma (TCU Titans Youth Wrestling) (Fall 3:56)
3rd Mitchell Koss (ANML) won by decision over Elijah Wald (Wayzata) (Dec 6-3)
5th Cody Zitzmann (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) won by decision over Max Enderlein (Eastview) (Dec 9-3)

Cadet 16U – 106
1st Place – Zach Tracy of Scott West Panther Cubs
2nd Place – Jacob Aho of Forest Lake Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Colton Bornholdt of New Prague
4th Place – Landon Church of Scott West Panther Cubs
5th Place – Noah VanDerBeek of Princeton wrestling
6th Place – Cole Jordan of Rogers Area Youth Wrestling
1st Zach Tracy (Scott West Panther Cubs) won by decision over Jacob Aho (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)
3rd Colton Bornholdt (New Prague) won by major decision over Landon Church (Scott West Panther Cubs) (Maj 9-0)
5th Noah VanDerBeek (Princeton wrestling) won by major decision over Cole Jordan (Rogers Area Youth Wrestling) (Maj 10-1)

Cadet 16U – 113
1st Place – Joey Novak of New Prague
2nd Place – Coy Gunderson of KMS Saints
3rd Place – Cash Sixberry of Big Lake Swarm
4th Place – Isaiah Jillson of scoring edge
5th Place – Brandon Ross of Caledonia
6th Place – Kain Sanders of Fairmont/mcw red bulls
1st Joey Novak (New Prague) won by major decision over Coy Gunderson (KMS Saints) (Maj 9-0)
3rd Cash Sixberry (Big Lake Swarm) won by fall over Isaiah Jillson (scoring edge) (Fall 1:09)
5th Brandon Ross (Caledonia) won by decision over Kain Sanders (Fairmont/mcw red bulls) (Dec 7-0)

Cadet 16U – 120
1st Place – Adam Cherne of Wayzata
2nd Place – Brendan Howes of Anoka Youth Wrestling
3rd Place – Andrew LeMire of Forest Lake Wrestling Club
4th Place – Andrew Larson of Wayzata
5th Place – Nikolas Petsinger of Owatonna Wrestling Club
6th Place – Charlie Sedlacek of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
1st Adam Cherne (Wayzata) won by decision over Brendan Howes (Anoka Youth Wrestling) (Dec 5-0)
3rd Andrew LeMire (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) won by decision over Andrew Larson (Wayzata) (Dec 8-2)
5th Nikolas Petsinger (Owatonna Wrestling Club) won by fall over Charlie Sedlacek (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) (Fall 1:22)

Cadet 16U – 126
1st Place – Dylan Schultz of Maple Grove Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Maverick Whitethorn of South St Paul Wrestling
3rd Place – Ashton Labelle of North Branch Wrestling
4th Place – Alex Lofgren of Forest Lake Wrestling Club
5th Place – Ian Haueter of Apple Valley
6th Place – Enoch Madimba of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
1st Dylan Schultz (Maple Grove Wrestling Club) won by decision over Maverick Whitethorn (South St Paul Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)
3rd Ashton Labelle (North Branch Wrestling) won by decision over Alex Lofgren (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) (Dec 15-11)
5th Ian Haueter (Apple Valley) won by decision over Enoch Madimba (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Dec 10-6)

Cadet 16U – 132
1st Place – Seth Newby of Bemidji
2nd Place – Max Johnson of Maple Grove Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Eddie Simes of Litchfield
4th Place – Jacob Whitaker of Anoka Youth Wrestling
5th Place – Jayce Barron of Summit Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Lathan Wilson of Austin Youth Wrestling
1st Seth Newby (Bemidji) won by fall over Max Johnson (Maple Grove Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:16)
3rd Eddie Simes (Litchfield) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jacob Whitaker (Anoka Youth Wrestling) (SV-1 4-2)
5th Jayce Barron (Summit Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Lathan Wilson (Austin Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:29)

Cadet 16U – 138
1st Place – Jacob Leibold of Royalton
2nd Place – Josh Logan of North Branch Wrestling
3rd Place – Dane Jorgensen of Bemidji
4th Place – Riley Quern of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
5th Place – Cooper Ochsendorf of Maple River
6th Place – Dillon Browen of Big Lake Swarm
1st Jacob Leibold (Royalton) won by major decision over Josh Logan (North Branch Wrestling) (Maj 12-2)
3rd Dane Jorgensen (Bemidji) won by fall over Riley Quern (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) (Fall 1:04)
5th Cooper Ochsendorf (Maple River) won by fall over Dillon Browen (Big Lake Swarm) (Fall 0:32)

Cadet 16U – 145
1st Place – Jacob Reinardy of Owatonna Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Nicholas Nelson of Blue Earth
3rd Place – Ruben Saldivar of Simley Wrestling Club
4th Place – Mason Potz of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
5th Place – Malik Jaiteh of BSM
6th Place – Carter O’malley of TCU Titans Youth Wrestling
1st Jacob Reinardy (Owatonna Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nicholas Nelson (Blue Earth) (Dec 9-3)
3rd Ruben Saldivar (Simley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mason Potz (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) (Fall 5:32)
5th Malik Jaiteh (BSM) won by decision over Carter O’malley (TCU Titans Youth Wrestling) (Dec 15-14)

Cadet 16U – 152
1st Place – Ryder Rogotzke of East Ridge
2nd Place – Zachariah Hunter of Stillwater Area Wrestling
3rd Place – Gabe Gorecki of Royalton
4th Place – Elijah Madimba of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
5th Place – Cole Sutrick of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
6th Place – Marco Reyes of TCU Titans Youth Wrestling
1st Ryder Rogotzke (East Ridge) won by fall over Zachariah Hunter (Stillwater Area Wrestling) (Fall 3:56)
3rd Gabe Gorecki (Royalton) won by fall over Elijah Madimba (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Fall 4:36)
5th Cole Sutrick (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) won by decision over Marco Reyes (TCU Titans Youth Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)

Cadet 16U – 160
1st Place – Seth Haight of Byron
2nd Place – Vincent Toleno of Hi Flyers Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Aidan Olson of Royalton
4th Place – Nixon Stroud of South St Paul Wrestling
5th Place – George Soto of Faribault
6th Place – Domonick Holcomb of NKG Titans
1st Seth Haight (Byron) won by major decision over Vincent Toleno (Hi Flyers Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-0)
3rd Aidan Olson (Royalton) won by fall over Nixon Stroud (South St Paul Wrestling) (Fall 1:08)
5th George Soto (Faribault) won by decision over Domonick Holcomb (NKG Titans) (Dec 8-2)

Cadet 16U – 170
1st Place – Landan DuVal of Simley Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Gideon Ervasti of BHVPP
3rd Place – Ethan Kovars of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
4th Place – Aj Aitkin of Maple Grove Wrestling Club
5th Place – Isaac Fritz of Hastings Wrestling Club
6th Place – Bryce Kuschel of Becker bulldogs
1st Landan DuVal (Simley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gideon Ervasti (BHVPP) (Dec 5-4)
3rd Ethan Kovars (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) won by decision over Aj Aitkin (Maple Grove Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-3)
5th Isaac Fritz (Hastings Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bryce Kuschel (Becker bulldogs) (Fall 0:10)

Cadet 16U – 182
1st Place – Jacob Meissner of Osseo Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Brian Ramos of Perham
3rd Place – Mathew Sloan of White Bear Lake
4th Place – Justin Blascyk of WCWC
5th Place – Benjamin Swanson of North Branch Wrestling
6th Place – Dominick Scatena of Excelsior
1st Jacob Meissner (Osseo Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brian Ramos (Perham) (Dec 9-2)
3rd Mathew Sloan (White Bear Lake) won by fall over Justin Blascyk (WCWC) (Fall 1:44)
5th Benjamin Swanson (North Branch Wrestling) won by medical forfeit over Dominick Scatena (Excelsior) (MFF)

Cadet 16U – 195
1st Place – Reed Parrish of Kasson-Mantorville
2nd Place – Cameron Olsen of Hastings Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jordan Silvera of Forest Lake Wrestling Club
4th Place – Conner Elliott of Apple Valley
5th Place – Kane LaPointe of Big Lake Swarm
1st Reed Parrish (Kasson-Mantorville) won by tech fall over Cameron Olsen (Hastings Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)
3rd Jordan Silvera (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) won by fall over Conner Elliott (Apple Valley) (Fall 4:54)
5th Kane LaPointe (Big Lake Swarm) received a bye () (Bye)

Cadet 16U – 220
1st Place – Joey Anderson of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Hunter Fischer of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
3rd Place – Jade Trelstad of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
4th Place – Ethan Dake of New Ulm Rolling Thunder
5th Place – Cameron Scholten of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
1st Joey Anderson (Apple Valley) won by medical forfeit over Hunter Fischer (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) (MFF)
3rd Jade Trelstad (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) won by fall over Ethan Dake (New Ulm Rolling Thunder) (Fall 0:48)
5th Cameron Scholten (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Cadet 16U – 285
1st Place – Robert Bastyr of TCU Titans Youth Wrestling
1st Robert Bastyr (TCU Titans Youth Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls 6U – 36
1st Place – Kyleigh Williams of Mounds View Mustangs Wrestling
2nd Place – Journey Pastika of Northfield James Gang
3rd Place – Kinsley Kothenbeutel of Pine Island
4th Place – Kenzie Viesselman of East Ridge
5th Place – Amyrani Goodstar Arredondo of Westside
1st Kyleigh Williams (Mounds View Mustangs Wrestling) won by major decision over Journey Pastika (Northfield James Gang) (Maj 10-1)
3rd Kinsley Kothenbeutel (Pine Island) won by fall over Kenzie Viesselman (East Ridge) (Fall 0:13)
5th Amyrani Goodstar Arredondo (Westside) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls 6U – 40
1st Place – Estelle Corry of Woodbury Youth Wrestling
2nd Place – Alaina Williams of Farmington Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Ruby Wegleitner of Blaine Wrestling Association
4th Place – Elizabeth Karow of Rochester JM
5th Place – HunterMae Wetzstein of Kenyon-Wanamingo
1st Estelle Corry (Woodbury Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Alaina Williams (Farmington Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:14)
3rd Ruby Wegleitner (Blaine Wrestling Association) won by fall over Elizabeth Karow (Rochester JM) (Fall 0:10)
5th HunterMae Wetzstein (Kenyon-Wanamingo) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls 6U – 49
1st Place – Rebekah Smith of Big Lake Swarm
2nd Place – Aldina Didovic of Andover Youth Wrestling
1st Rebekah Smith (Big Lake Swarm) won by fall over Aldina Didovic (Andover Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:13)

Girls Intermediate 9U – 45
1st Place – Tessa Saum of East Side Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Julianna DeMarco of East Ridge
3rd Place – Alyssa Baune of Farmington Wrestling Club
Round 1
Tessa Saum (East Side Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alyssa Baune (Farmington Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:30)
Julianna DeMarco (East Ridge) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Tessa Saum (East Side Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Julianna DeMarco (East Ridge) won by fall over Alyssa Baune (Farmington Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:10)
Round 3
Tessa Saum (East Side Wrestling Club) won by fall over Julianna DeMarco (East Ridge) (Fall 0:24)
Alyssa Baune (Farmington Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls Intermediate 9U – 50
1st Place – Berea Nicholson of Stillwater Area Wrestling
2nd Place – Lilly Stevens of Farmington Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Madilyn Trottier of Apple Valley
4th Place – Alleena Johnson of Northfield James Gang
5th Place – Dai Nathanson of ASL Eagles
6th Place – Claire Nestingen of Woodbury Youth Wrestling
1st Berea Nicholson (Stillwater Area Wrestling) won by fall over Lilly Stevens (Farmington Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:51)
3rd Madilyn Trottier (Apple Valley) won by major decision over Alleena Johnson (Northfield James Gang) (Maj 14-0)
5th Dai Nathanson (ASL Eagles) won in sudden victory – 1 over Claire Nestingen (Woodbury Youth Wrestling) (SV-1 16-14)

Girls Intermediate 9U – 55
1st Place – Azalea Kallal of New Prague
2nd Place – Ariana Mead of No Nonsense Wrestling
3rd Place – Avery Mack of Sartell
4th Place – Rachel Keller of No Nonsense Wrestling
5th Place – Daisy Clausen of Robbinsdale Raptors
6th Place – Hope Lofton of New Prague
1st Azalea Kallal (New Prague) won by fall over Ariana Mead (No Nonsense Wrestling) (Fall 2:30)
3rd Avery Mack (Sartell) won by decision over Rachel Keller (No Nonsense Wrestling) (Dec 5-2)
5th Daisy Clausen (Robbinsdale Raptors) won by disqualification over Hope Lofton (New Prague) (DQ)

Girls Intermediate 9U – 60
1st Place – Jaycie Helmer of Mounds View Mustangs Wrestling
2nd Place – Alexa Guy of JJ Trained
3rd Place – Kennedy Kappers of Stillwater Area Wrestling
4th Place – Molly Watson of Andover Youth Wrestling
5th Place – Delainey McDonough of Centennial Youth Wrestling
1st Jaycie Helmer (Mounds View Mustangs Wrestling) won by decision over Alexa Guy (JJ Trained) (Dec 9-2)
3rd Kennedy Kappers (Stillwater Area Wrestling) won by fall over Molly Watson (Andover Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:18)
5th Delainey McDonough (Centennial Youth Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls Intermediate 9U – 65
1st Place – Shyanne Brooks of Park wrestling club
2nd Place – Adela Didovic of Andover Youth Wrestling
3rd Place – Taitum Kostecka of Andover Youth Wrestling
4th Place – Madelyn Jensen of Minnesota Storm
5th Place – Maya Jelinek of Stillwater Area Wrestling
6th Place – Hailey Goth of STMA
1st Shyanne Brooks (Park wrestling club) won by major decision over Adela Didovic (Andover Youth Wrestling) (Maj 19-11)
3rd Taitum Kostecka (Andover Youth Wrestling) won by major decision over Madelyn Jensen (Minnesota Storm) (Maj 12-0)
5th Maya Jelinek (Stillwater Area Wrestling) won by fall over Hailey Goth (STMA) (Fall 0:48)

Girls Intermediate 9U – 80
1st Place – Bella Rush of Anoka Youth Wrestling
2nd Place – Kamyah Hall of Hopkins Hurricanes
3rd Place – Abigail Allen of Pine Island
Round 1
Kamyah Hall (Hopkins Hurricanes) won by tech fall over Abigail Allen (Pine Island) (TF 16-1)
Bella Rush (Anoka Youth Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Abigail Allen (Pine Island) received a bye () (Bye)
Bella Rush (Anoka Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Kamyah Hall (Hopkins Hurricanes) (Fall 4:14)
Round 3
Bella Rush (Anoka Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Abigail Allen (Pine Island) (Dec 7-3)
Kamyah Hall (Hopkins Hurricanes) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls Intermediate 9U – 93
1st Place – Danica Fuelling of Park wrestling club
2nd Place – Solera Soulisak-Hoang of East Side Wrestling Club
1st Danica Fuelling (Park wrestling club) won by fall over Solera Soulisak-Hoang (East Side Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:16)

Girls Intermediate 9U – 105
1st Place – Jennifer Cooper of East Side Wrestling Club
1st Jennifer Cooper (East Side Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls Novice 12U – 55
1st Place – Abigail Gindele of ANML
2nd Place – Kayla Pastika of Northfield James Gang
3rd Place – Ivy Brandenburg of Hastings Wrestling Club
Round 1
Kayla Pastika (Northfield James Gang) received a bye () (Bye)
Abigail Gindele (ANML) won by fall over Ivy Brandenburg (Hastings Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:09)
Round 2
Kayla Pastika (Northfield James Gang) won by fall over Ivy Brandenburg (Hastings Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:07)
Abigail Gindele (ANML) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Abigail Gindele (ANML) won by fall over Kayla Pastika (Northfield James Gang) (Fall 2:07)
Ivy Brandenburg (Hastings Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls Novice 12U – 60
1st Place – Bianca Eide of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
2nd Place – Natasha Shafer of Delano
3rd Place – Macy Schaefer of Kenyon-Wanamingo
4th Place – Trinity Yates of Hastings Wrestling Club
5th Place – Lauren Leuthard of Wayzata
1st Bianca Eide (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) won by fall over Natasha Shafer (Delano) (Fall 0:16)
3rd Macy Schaefer (Kenyon-Wanamingo) won by fall over Trinity Yates (Hastings Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:24)
5th Lauren Leuthard (Wayzata) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls Novice 12U – 65
1st Place – Maggie Olson of Albert Lea
2nd Place – Evelyn Yonke of JJ Trained
3rd Place – Lauren Elsmore of Pine Island
4th Place – Lexi Gralish of East Side Wrestling Club
Round 1
Lauren Elsmore (Pine Island) won by decision over Maggie Olson (Albert Lea) (Dec 2-1)
Evelyn Yonke (JJ Trained) won by fall over Lexi Gralish (East Side Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:40)
Round 2
Evelyn Yonke (JJ Trained) won in sudden victory – 1 over Lauren Elsmore (Pine Island) (SV-1 4-2)
Maggie Olson (Albert Lea) won by fall over Lexi Gralish (East Side Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:52)
Round 3
Lauren Elsmore (Pine Island) won by fall over Lexi Gralish (East Side Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:08)
Maggie Olson (Albert Lea) won by fall over Evelyn Yonke (JJ Trained) (Fall 1:14)

Girls Novice 12U – 70
1st Place – Charli Raymond of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
2nd Place – Kiiaana Gavere of Summit Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Fayth Lindahl of Blaine Wrestling Association
4th Place – Kyra Viesselman of East Ridge
5th Place – Alexander Kostecka of Andover Youth Wrestling
6th Place – Kora Odman of Hastings Wrestling Club
1st Charli Raymond (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) won by decision over Kiiaana Gavere (Summit Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-2)
3rd Fayth Lindahl (Blaine Wrestling Association) won by fall over Kyra Viesselman (East Ridge) (Fall 2:56)
5th Alexander Kostecka (Andover Youth Wrestling) won by major decision over Kora Odman (Hastings Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-0)

Girls Novice 12U – 75
1st Place – Caley Graber of Summit Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Joscelyn Barron of Summit Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Trista Gessler of TCU Titans Youth Wrestling
4th Place – Peyton Wood of Austin Youth Wrestling
Round 1
Joscelyn Barron (Summit Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Peyton Wood (Austin Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:33)
Caley Graber (Summit Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Trista Gessler (TCU Titans Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:13)
Round 2
Caley Graber (Summit Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Peyton Wood (Austin Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:29)
Joscelyn Barron (Summit Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Trista Gessler (TCU Titans Youth Wrestling) (Dec 9-5)
Round 3
Trista Gessler (TCU Titans Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Peyton Wood (Austin Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:21)
Caley Graber (Summit Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Joscelyn Barron (Summit Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:25)

Girls Novice 12U – 80
1st Place – Nadia Happel of Warriors Warehouse
2nd Place – Cassandra Gonzales of JJ Trained
3rd Place – Ava Kuhlman of Northfield James Gang
Round 1
Nadia Happel (Warriors Warehouse) received a bye () (Bye)
Cassandra Gonzales (JJ Trained) won by decision over Ava Kuhlman (Northfield James Gang) (Dec 6-0)
Round 2
Ava Kuhlman (Northfield James Gang) received a bye () (Bye)
Nadia Happel (Warriors Warehouse) won by decision over Cassandra Gonzales (JJ Trained) (Dec 11-5)
Round 3
Cassandra Gonzales (JJ Trained) received a bye () (Bye)
Nadia Happel (Warriors Warehouse) won by decision over Ava Kuhlman (Northfield James Gang) (Dec 7-0)

Girls Novice 12U – 85
1st Place – Hayden Hawkins of Wabasha Kellogg
2nd Place – Isabelle Shockman of Braham warriors
3rd Place – Emma Seleski of Hastings Wrestling Club
4th Place – Savannah Chamberlain of Anoka Youth Wrestling
5th Place – Rinoa Swanson of Minneapolis Wrestling Club
6th Place – Madilyn Grabau of Pine Island
1st Hayden Hawkins (Wabasha Kellogg) won by fall over Isabelle Shockman (Braham warriors) (Fall 2:25)
3rd Emma Seleski (Hastings Wrestling Club) won by fall over Savannah Chamberlain (Anoka Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:07)
5th Rinoa Swanson (Minneapolis Wrestling Club) won by fall over Madilyn Grabau (Pine Island) (Fall 2:13)

Girls Novice 12U – 95
1st Place – Audrey Rogotzke of East Ridge
2nd Place – Ava Bruegger of New Prague
3rd Place – Rowan Seeley of Northfield James Gang
Round 1
Rowan Seeley (Northfield James Gang) received a bye () (Bye)
Audrey Rogotzke (East Ridge) won by decision over Ava Bruegger (New Prague) (Dec 7-2)
Round 2
Audrey Rogotzke (East Ridge) received a bye () (Bye)
Ava Bruegger (New Prague) won by fall over Rowan Seeley (Northfield James Gang) (Fall 0:28)
Round 3
Ava Bruegger (New Prague) received a bye () (Bye)
Audrey Rogotzke (East Ridge) won by fall over Rowan Seeley (Northfield James Gang) (Fall 0:32)

Girls Novice 12U – 102
1st Place – Hanah Schuster of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Alyzabeth Hiler of East Side Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Mckenna McTavish of Mighty Mustangs
4th Place – Sydney Naze of Triton
5th Place – Madison Ross of Hastings Wrestling Club
6th Place – Julia Cooper of East Side Wrestling Club
1st Hanah Schuster (Apple Valley) won by fall over Alyzabeth Hiler (East Side Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:29)
3rd Mckenna McTavish (Mighty Mustangs) won by fall over Sydney Naze (Triton) (Fall 0:58)
5th Madison Ross (Hastings Wrestling Club) won by fall over Julia Cooper (East Side Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:19)

Girls Novice 12U – 110
1st Place – Anna Haremza of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
1st Anna Haremza (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls Novice 12U – 145
1st Place – Anna Johnson of East Side Wrestling Club
1st Anna Johnson (East Side Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls Schoolgirl 14U – 79
1st Place – Gigi Bragg of Anoka Youth Wrestling
2nd Place – Kendra Patterson-Heindl of Unattached
3rd Place – Isabelle Townley of Owatonna Wrestling Club
Round 1
Gigi Bragg (Anoka Youth Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
Kendra Patterson-Heindl (Unattached) won by tech fall over Isabelle Townley (Owatonna Wrestling Club) (TF 19-2)
Round 2
Gigi Bragg (Anoka Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Kendra Patterson-Heindl (Unattached) (Fall 0:16)
Isabelle Townley (Owatonna Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Gigi Bragg (Anoka Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Isabelle Townley (Owatonna Wrestling Club) (TF 16-0)
Kendra Patterson-Heindl (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls Schoolgirl 14U – 85
1st Place – Natalie Klavetter of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Destiney Lofton of New Prague
1st Natalie Klavetter (Apple Valley) won by decision over Destiney Lofton (New Prague) (Dec 7-6)

Girls Schoolgirl 14U – 92
1st Place – Alley Altringer of Anoka Youth Wrestling
2nd Place – Riley Myers of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Tamar Saum of East Side Wrestling Club
Round 1
Riley Myers (Apple Valley) received a bye () (Bye)
Alley Altringer (Anoka Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Tamar Saum (East Side Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:42)
Round 2
Alley Altringer (Anoka Youth Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
Riley Myers (Apple Valley) won by fall over Tamar Saum (East Side Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:08)
Round 3
Tamar Saum (East Side Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Alley Altringer (Anoka Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Riley Myers (Apple Valley) (Dec 5-1)

Girls Schoolgirl 14U – 97
1st Place – Ava Storey of White Bear Lake
2nd Place – Lily Balk of Roosevelt
1st Ava Storey (White Bear Lake) won by decision over Lily Balk (Roosevelt) (Dec 7-0)

Girls Schoolgirl 14U – 105
1st Place – Annabelle Petsinger of Owatonna Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Gisele Gallegos of South St Paul Wrestling
3rd Place – Angel Phillips of East Side Wrestling Club
Round 1
Gisele Gallegos (South St Paul Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
Annabelle Petsinger (Owatonna Wrestling Club) won by fall over Angel Phillips (East Side Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:41)
Round 2
Gisele Gallegos (South St Paul Wrestling) won by fall over Angel Phillips (East Side Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:42)
Annabelle Petsinger (Owatonna Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Annabelle Petsinger (Owatonna Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gisele Gallegos (South St Paul Wrestling) (Dec 10-8)
Angel Phillips (East Side Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls Schoolgirl 14U – 110
1st Place – Skylar Little Soldier of Hastings Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Aireaana Gavere of Summit Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Araceli Estrada of Park wrestling club
Round 1
Aireaana Gavere (Summit Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)
Skylar Little Soldier (Hastings Wrestling Club) won by fall over Araceli Estrada (Park wrestling club) (Fall 1:09)
Round 2
Araceli Estrada (Park wrestling club) received a bye () (Bye)
Skylar Little Soldier (Hastings Wrestling Club) won by decision over Aireaana Gavere (Summit Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-0)
Round 3
Skylar Little Soldier (Hastings Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Aireaana Gavere (Summit Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Araceli Estrada (Park wrestling club) (Fall 1:42)

Girls Schoolgirl 14U – 119
1st Place – Mac Donnohue of Mounds View Mustangs Wrestling
2nd Place – Lainey Houts of Minnesota Storm
1st Mac Donnohue (Mounds View Mustangs Wrestling) won by decision over Lainey Houts (Minnesota Storm) (Dec 5-2)

Girls Schoolgirl 14U – 127
1st Place – Joel Makem of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
2nd Place – Sihaya Kestner of Delano
1st Joel Makem (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) won by fall over Sihaya Kestner (Delano) (Fall 0:27)

Girls Schoolgirl 14U – 145
1st Place – Ella Pagel of Northfield James Gang
2nd Place – Abigail Ervasti of BHVPP
3rd Place – Tatiyana Schack of Osseo Wrestling Club
4th Place – Paytin Bonham of Moorhead Magic
Round 1
Ella Pagel (Northfield James Gang) won by fall over Abigail Ervasti (BHVPP) (Fall 4:32)
Tatiyana Schack (Osseo Wrestling Club) won by decision over Paytin Bonham (Moorhead Magic) (Dec 3-0)
Round 2
Ella Pagel (Northfield James Gang) won by fall over Tatiyana Schack (Osseo Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:02)
Abigail Ervasti (BHVPP) won by fall over Paytin Bonham (Moorhead Magic) (Fall 3:13)
Round 3
Ella Pagel (Northfield James Gang) won by fall over Paytin Bonham (Moorhead Magic) (Fall 0:36)
Abigail Ervasti (BHVPP) won by fall over Tatiyana Schack (Osseo Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:52)

Girls Cadet Junior – 106
1st Place – Rian Grunwald of Owatonna Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Brooklyn Conrad of Minnesota Storm
3rd Place – Sianna Mader of Anoka Youth Wrestling
Round 1
Rian Grunwald (Owatonna Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brooklyn Conrad (Minnesota Storm) (Fall 5:15)
Sianna Mader (Anoka Youth Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Rian Grunwald (Owatonna Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Brooklyn Conrad (Minnesota Storm) won by fall over Sianna Mader (Anoka Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:55)
Round 3
Rian Grunwald (Owatonna Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sianna Mader (Anoka Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:06)
Brooklyn Conrad (Minnesota Storm) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls Cadet Junior – 112
1st Place – Emily Shilson of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Skyla Thompson of CP Takedown Club
3rd Place – Duffani Gallegos of South St Paul Wrestling
Round 1
Skyla Thompson (CP Takedown Club) won by fall over Duffani Gallegos (South St Paul Wrestling) (Fall 0:58)
Emily Shilson (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Skyla Thompson (CP Takedown Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Emily Shilson (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) won by fall over Duffani Gallegos (South St Paul Wrestling) (Fall 0:57)
Round 3
Emily Shilson (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) won by fall over Skyla Thompson (CP Takedown Club) (Fall 1:51)
Duffani Gallegos (South St Paul Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls Cadet Junior – 122
1st Place – Justyce Ripka of Luverne
2nd Place – Darcy Phillips of East Side Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Anna Hiltner of Bloomington Wrestlng
4th Place – Aubrey Mathiowetz of Wabasso/Red Rock Central
5th Place – Emma Francisco of Minnesota Storm
1st Justyce Ripka (Luverne) won by fall over Darcy Phillips (East Side Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:51)
3rd Anna Hiltner (Bloomington Wrestlng) won by fall over Aubrey Mathiowetz (Wabasso/Red Rock Central) (Fall 1:49)
5th Emma Francisco (Minnesota Storm) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls Cadet Junior – 138
1st Place – Amor Tuttle of Summit Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Kya Rybachek of Hibbing
3rd Place – Deanna Francisco of Minnesota Storm
4th Place – Neenah Bosman of Minnesota Storm
5th Place – Kahlea Jolly of Centennial Youth Wrestling
6th Place – Jasmin Olson of Guerrilla Wrestling Club
1st Amor Tuttle (Summit Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kya Rybachek (Hibbing) (Fall 5:36)
3rd Deanna Francisco (Minnesota Storm) won by fall over Neenah Bosman (Minnesota Storm) (Fall 3:19)
5th Kahlea Jolly (Centennial Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Jasmin Olson (Guerrilla Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:18)

Girls Cadet Junior – 144
1st Place – Madison Horn of Stillwater Area Wrestling
2nd Place – Marie Peterson of Minnesota Storm
3rd Place – Nina Makem of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
4th Place – Mary Saunders of East Side Wrestling Club
Round 1
Marie Peterson (Minnesota Storm) won by decision over Mary Saunders (East Side Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)
Madison Horn (Stillwater Area Wrestling) won by major decision over Nina Makem (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) (Maj 9-0)
Round 2
Madison Horn (Stillwater Area Wrestling) won by fall over Mary Saunders (East Side Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:04)
Marie Peterson (Minnesota Storm) won in sudden victory – 1 over Nina Makem (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) (SV-1 6-4)
Round 3
Nina Makem (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) won by decision over Mary Saunders (East Side Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-6)
Madison Horn (Stillwater Area Wrestling) won by decision over Marie Peterson (Minnesota Storm) (Dec 5-2)

Girls Cadet Junior – 152
1st Place – Haylie Bonham of Moorhead Magic
2nd Place – Myia Teeselink of Chisago Lakes Wrestling
1st Haylie Bonham (Moorhead Magic) won by decision over Myia Teeselink (Chisago Lakes Wrestling) (Dec 8-4)

Girls Cadet Junior – 180
1st Place – Faith Tuttle of Summit Wrestling Academy
1st Faith Tuttle (Summit Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.