MSHSL Individual State Championships

March 1-2, 2019

Final Brackets

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Class AAA

106AAA
1st Place – Pierson Manville of Shakopee
2nd Place – Jore Volk of Lakeville North
3rd Place – Reid Nelson of Forest Lake
4th Place – Chase Murphy of Northfield
5th Place – Matt Hogue of East Ridge
6th Place – Brendan Howes of Anoka
1st Pierson Manville (Shakopee) 53-2, 7th. over Jore Volk (Lakeville North) 39-4, Fr. (Fall 2:19)
3rd Reid Nelson (Forest Lake) 46-3, So. over Chase Murphy (Northfield) 48-8, So. (Dec 6-2)
5th Matt Hogue (East Ridge) 45-13, So. over Brendan Howes (Anoka) 32-11, Fr. (Dec 8-5)
113AAA
1st Place – Paxton Creese of Shakopee
2nd Place – Ryan Henningson of Winona-Winona Cotter
3rd Place – Brandon Psyk of St Michael-Albertville
4th Place – Jake Messner of Northfield
5th Place – Kyler Wong of Wayzata
6th Place – John Babineau of Andover
1st Paxton Creese (Shakopee) 53-1, Jr. over Ryan Henningson (Winona-Winona Cotter) 45-2, Jr. (Dec 6-5)
3rd Brandon Psyk (St Michael-Albertville) 40-5, Sr. over Jake Messner (Northfield) 47-13, Fr. (Dec 6-4)
5th Kyler Wong (Wayzata) 41-10, 8th. over John Babineau (Andover) 41-11, Jr. (MD 14-5)
120AAA
1st Place – Derrick Cardinal of Forest Lake
2nd Place – Ben Lunn of Shakopee
3rd Place – Nic Cantu of Albert Lea Area
4th Place – Nick Novak of New Prague
5th Place – Cael Swensen of Wayzata
6th Place – Cole West of Woodbury
1st Derrick Cardinal (Forest Lake) 46-3, So. over Ben Lunn (Shakopee) 43-4, Jr. (Dec 9-4)
3rd Nic Cantu (Albert Lea Area) 41-10, So. over Nick Novak (New Prague) 48-4, So. (Dec 2-1)
5th Cael Swensen (Wayzata) 48-5, So. over Cole West (Woodbury) 38-6, Sr. (Dec 5-1)
126AAA
1st Place – Reid Ballantyne of Stillwater
2nd Place – Ryan Scherber of Buffalo
3rd Place – Tyler Jones of Shakopee
4th Place – Marshall Peters of Rochester Mayo
5th Place – Martin Stewart of Apple Valley
6th Place – Bryce Dagel of Eden Prairie
1st Reid Ballantyne (Stillwater) 32-2, So. over Ryan Scherber (Buffalo) 39-7, So. (Fall 0:29)
3rd Tyler Jones (Shakopee) 42-8, Sr. over Marshall Peters (Rochester Mayo) 36-10, So. (Dec 6-5)
5th Martin Stewart (Apple Valley) 25-9, Sr. over Bryce Dagel (Eden Prairie) 34-9, So. (Dec 8-4)
132AAA
1st Place – Trayton Anderson of Northfield
2nd Place – Adam Mickelson of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Kieler Carlson of Stillwater
4th Place – Cole Becker of St Michael-Albertville
5th Place – Pedro Velazquez of Chaska
6th Place – Azi Rankins of Eden Prairie
1st Trayton Anderson (Northfield) 54-1, Sr. over Adam Mickelson (Apple Valley) 36-8, Sr. (Dec 3-2)
3rd Kieler Carlson (Stillwater) 46-10, Jr. over Cole Becker (St Michael-Albertville) 43-9, Fr. (Dec 9-8)
5th Pedro Velazquez (Chaska) 39-11, So. over Azi Rankins (Eden Prairie) 34-8, Sr. (Fall 5:11)
138AAA
1st Place – Sebas Swiggum of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Drew Woodley of Northfield
3rd Place – Hunter Lyden of East Ridge
4th Place – Trey Kruse of Stillwater
5th Place – Gavin Peterson of Maple Grove
6th Place – Landen Johnson of Owatonna
1st Sebas Swiggum (Apple Valley) 53-2, Sr. over Drew Woodley (Northfield) 50-3, Jr. (Dec 3-2)
3rd Hunter Lyden (East Ridge) 52-4, Fr. over Trey Kruse (Stillwater) 43-7, Jr. (Dec 6-2)
5th Gavin Peterson (Maple Grove) 46-7, Jr. over Landen Johnson (Owatonna) 42-11, Fr. (SV-1 4-2)
145AAA
1st Place – Cael Carlson of Willmar
2nd Place – Brady Gross of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Nick Dunagan of Mounds View
4th Place – Luke Peterson of Farmington
5th Place – Scott Springer of Anoka
6th Place – Ty Gage of Eagan
1st Cael Carlson (Willmar) 42-0, Sr. over Brady Gross (Apple Valley) 48-5, Sr. (Dec 6-3)
3rd Nick Dunagan (Mounds View) 49-4, Sr. over Luke Peterson (Farmington) 32-10, Jr. (Fall 3:51)
5th Scott Springer (Anoka) 47-7, Sr. over Ty Gage (Eagan) 30-13, Jr. (Dec 6-0)
152AAA
1st Place – Willie Bastyr of Lakeville South
2nd Place – Moise Madimba of Coon Rapids
3rd Place – Tate Torgerson of Cambridge-Isanti
4th Place – Chance Hinrichs of Bemidji
5th Place – Dylan Anderson of Apple Valley
6th Place – Braden Kramer of Brainerd
1st Willie Bastyr (Lakeville South) 41-3, Jr. over Moise Madimba (Coon Rapids) 37-5, Sr. (Dec 6-3)
3rd Tate Torgerson (Cambridge-Isanti) 42-10, Sr. over Chance Hinrichs (Bemidji) 41-12, Sr. (Fall 3:01)
5th Dylan Anderson (Apple Valley) 39-16, Jr. over Braden Kramer (Brainerd) 38-11, Sr. (Dec 5-3)
160AAA
1st Place – Gabe Nagel of Little Falls
2nd Place – Brock Rinehart of Woodbury
3rd Place – Wyatt Lidberg of St Michael-Albertville
4th Place – Devin Roberts of Apple Valley
5th Place – Connor Raines of Shakopee
6th Place – Tyler Raway of Forest Lake
1st Gabe Nagel (Little Falls) 46-0, So. over Brock Rinehart (Woodbury) 47-4, Jr. (DQ)
3rd Wyatt Lidberg (St Michael-Albertville) 45-6, Jr. over Devin Roberts (Apple Valley) 43-8, Sr. (TB-1 2-1)
5th Connor Raines (Shakopee) 51-9, Jr. over Tyler Raway (Forest Lake) 32-15, So. (Fall 0:44)
170AAA
1st Place – Riley Habisch of Buffalo
2nd Place – Chase Dressel of Mounds View
3rd Place – Carl Leuer of St Michael-Albertville
4th Place – Grant Hendren of Lakeville South
5th Place – Matt Boyum of Chaska
6th Place – Riley Schock of Moorhead
1st Riley Habisch (Buffalo) 39-0, Sr. over Chase Dressel (Mounds View) 44-5, Sr. (Dec 3-0)
3rd Carl Leuer (St Michael-Albertville) 40-10, Jr. over Grant Hendren (Lakeville South) 30-3, Sr. (Dec 3-1)
5th Matt Boyum (Chaska) 27-6, Sr. over Riley Schock (Moorhead) 46-8, Sr. (Dec 4-3)
182AAA
1st Place – Zach Glazier of Albert Lea Area
2nd Place – Cade King of Owatonna
3rd Place – Ben Schmalz of Mound-Westonka
4th Place – Grant Litke of Little Falls
5th Place – Josh Piechowski of Stillwater
6th Place – Kaden Streed of Willmar
1st Zach Glazier (Albert Lea Area) 47-0, Sr. over Cade King (Owatonna) 43-5, Sr. (Dec 1-0)
3rd Ben Schmalz (Mound-Westonka) 50-3, Sr. over Grant Litke (Little Falls) 45-4, Sr. (Dec 3-1)
5th Josh Piechowski (Stillwater) 43-10, Jr. over Kaden Streed (Willmar) 28-13, So. (TF-1.5 4:13 (15-0))
195AAA
1st Place – Calvin Sund of Prior Lake
2nd Place – Lincoln Shinn of Willmar
3rd Place – Rowan Morgan of Mounds View
4th Place – Joey Johnson of Shakopee
5th Place – Peter Moen of Bemidji
6th Place – MacAron Kukowski of Farmington
1st Calvin Sund (Prior Lake) 39-0, Sr. over Lincoln Shinn (Willmar) 34-2, Sr. (Fall 3:10)
3rd Rowan Morgan (Mounds View) 37-4, Sr. over Joey Johnson (Shakopee) 37-8, So. (Fall 0:36)
5th Peter Moen (Bemidji) 37-10, Sr. over MacAron Kukowski (Farmington) 23-4, Jr. (SV-1 6-4)
220AAA
1st Place – Ezayah Oropeza of Rosemount
2nd Place – Cole Fibranz of Sartell-Saint Stephen
3rd Place – Andrew Reigstad of Willmar
4th Place – John Noll of Centennial
5th Place – Nick Staska of Owatonna
6th Place – Tommy Johnson of Shakopee
1st Ezayah Oropeza (Rosemount) 42-0, Sr. over Cole Fibranz (Sartell-Saint Stephen) 42-2, Sr. (Dec 7-3)
3rd Andrew Reigstad (Willmar) 35-3, Sr. over John Noll (Centennial) 27-5, Sr. (MD 10-2)
5th Nick Staska (Owatonna) 33-13, Sr. over Tommy Johnson (Shakopee) 47-9, So. (Dec 2-0)
285AAA
1st Place – Bryce Benhart of Lakeville North
2nd Place – Marco Cavallaro of East Ridge
3rd Place – Luke Parzyck of White Bear Lake Area
4th Place – Tyler Kim of Apple Valley
5th Place – Kaleb Beam of Bemidji
6th Place – Charlie Farhat of Willmar
1st Bryce Benhart (Lakeville North) 34-0, Sr. over Marco Cavallaro (East Ridge) 36-5, Sr. (Dec 7-0)
3rd Luke Parzyck (White Bear Lake Area) 34-2, Sr. over Tyler Kim (Apple Valley) 49-6, Sr. (MD 9-1)
5th Kaleb Beam (Bemidji) 36-6, Sr. over Charlie Farhat (Willmar) 28-11, Sr. (Fall 4:32)

Class AA

106AA
1st Place – Mason Gehloff of Waseca
2nd Place – Dylan Louwagie of Marshall
3rd Place – Christian Noble of Big Lake
4th Place – Tyson Peitz of Waconia
5th Place – Jonathan Harvey of Lake City
6th Place – Ty Bisek of New London-Spicer
1st Mason Gehloff (Waseca) 31-0, So. over Dylan Louwagie (Marshall) 40-9, 7th. (Dec 7-2)
3rd Christian Noble (Big Lake) 44-2, Fr. over Tyson Peitz (Waconia) 40-15, Sr. (Fall 5:16)
5th Jonathan Harvey (Lake City) 33-9, Fr. over Ty Bisek (New London-Spicer) 26-13, So. (Dec 3-2)
113AA
1st Place – Joey Thompson of Totino-Grace
2nd Place – Maxwell Petersen of Byron
3rd Place – Lucas Jagodzinske of Fairmont-Martin County West
4th Place – Logan Vaughan of Kasson-Mantorville
5th Place – Austin Gabbert of Watertown Mayer-Mayer Luth.
6th Place – Yim-Leej Yang of St Paul Johnson
1st Joey Thompson (Totino-Grace) 51-2, Jr. over Maxwell Petersen (Byron) 32-1, Fr. (Dec 10-5)
3rd Lucas Jagodzinske (Fairmont-Martin County West) 42-5, So. over Logan Vaughan (Kasson-Mantorville) 38-8, Fr. (Dec 9-7)
5th Austin Gabbert (Watertown Mayer-Mayer Luth.) 36-3, So. over Yim-Leej Yang (St Paul Johnson) 38-9, Jr. (MD 12-4)
120AA
1st Place – Chase DeBlaere of Simley
2nd Place – Jaxson Rohman of Fairmont-Martin County West
3rd Place – Landen Parent of Princeton
4th Place – Robby Horsman of Kasson-Mantorville
5th Place – Rocco Visci of Big Lake
6th Place – Reier Sjomeling of Delano
1st Chase DeBlaere (Simley) 50-2, Fr. over Jaxson Rohman (Fairmont-Martin County West) 47-4, So. (Dec 7-5)
3rd Landen Parent (Princeton) 24-4, So. over Robby Horsman (Kasson-Mantorville) 35-11, Sr. (MD 11-3)
5th Rocco Visci (Big Lake) 25-7, So. over Reier Sjomeling (Delano) 25-9, Sr. (Fall 5:31)
126AA
1st Place – Jake Svihel of Totino-Grace
2nd Place – Mitchel Petersen of Byron
3rd Place – Justin Stauffacher of Scott West
4th Place – Kyle Boeke of Princeton
5th Place – Jake Nelson of Becker
6th Place – Gabe Bellefeuille of Perham
1st Jake Svihel (Totino-Grace) 57-0, Sr. over Mitchel Petersen (Byron) 29-4, Jr. (Dec 7-3)
3rd Justin Stauffacher (Scott West) 46-6, Sr. over Kyle Boeke (Princeton) 44-5, So. (TB-1 2-1)
5th Jake Nelson (Becker) 42-5, Jr. over Gabe Bellefeuille (Perham) 37-19, Jr. (Dec 5-0)
132AA
1st Place – Ryan Sokol of Simley
2nd Place – Charlie Pickell of Mankato West
3rd Place – Cade Lundeen of Thief River Falls
4th Place – Leighton Rach of Perham
5th Place – Carson Tschudi of Delano
6th Place – Jake FitzPatrick of Mahtomedi
1st Ryan Sokol (Simley) 51-0, So. over Charlie Pickell (Mankato West) 47-2, Jr. (Fall 5:56)
3rd Cade Lundeen (Thief River Falls) 49-2, Sr. over Leighton Rach (Perham) 39-11, Sr. (Dec 5-1)
5th Carson Tschudi (Delano) 37-6, So. over Jake FitzPatrick (Mahtomedi) 45-7, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)
138AA
1st Place – Tyler Shackle of Scott West
2nd Place – Cael Berg of Simley
3rd Place – Carter Entinger of Watertown Mayer-Mayer Luth.
4th Place – Bryce FitzPatrick of Mahtomedi
5th Place – Trevon Johnson of Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo United
6th Place – David Platt of Hibbing
1st Tyler Shackle (Scott West) 44-6, Sr. over Cael Berg (Simley) 36-3, So. (Dec 5-4)
3rd Carter Entinger (Watertown Mayer-Mayer Luth.) 38-4, Sr. over Bryce FitzPatrick (Mahtomedi) 39-11, Jr. (Dec 6-5)
5th Trevon Johnson (Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo United) 39-10, So. over David Platt (Hibbing) 42-12, So. (Dec 13-8)
145AA
1st Place – Carlos Ruffo of Kasson-Mantorville
2nd Place – Kellen Schauer of Grand Rapids
3rd Place – Sean Howk of New Ulm Area
4th Place – Payton Anderson of Fairmont-Martin County West
5th Place – Tanner Kroells of Delano
6th Place – Tucker Gifferson of Hutchinson
1st Carlos Ruffo (Kasson-Mantorville) 22-5, Jr. over Kellen Schauer (Grand Rapids) 54-1, Sr. (Dec 3-1)
3rd Sean Howk (New Ulm Area) 45-3, Sr. over Payton Anderson (Fairmont-Martin County West) 45-9, Jr. (SV-1 4-2)
5th Tanner Kroells (Delano) 34-4, Sr. over Tucker Gifferson (Hutchinson) 29-8, Sr. (Dec 4-1)
152AA
1st Place – Tim Stapleton of Waconia
2nd Place – Dylan Fudge of Perham
3rd Place – Gavin Nelson of Simley
4th Place – Miles Fitzgerald of Fairmont-Martin County West
5th Place – Carter Marx of Plainview-Elgin-Millville
6th Place – Connor Thorsten of Foley
1st Tim Stapleton (Waconia) 43-2, Jr. over Dylan Fudge (Perham) 44-7, Sr. (MD 11-2)
3rd Gavin Nelson (Simley) 44-7, 8th. over Miles Fitzgerald (Fairmont-Martin County West) 28-15, Jr. (Dec 3-2)
5th Carter Marx (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 46-9, Sr. over Connor Thorsten (Foley) 45-6, Jr. (Dec 7-6)
160AA
1st Place – Bennett Berge of Kasson-Mantorville
2nd Place – Cade Mueller of Waconia
3rd Place – Jace Demmers of Scott West
4th Place – Jacob Hageman of Simley
5th Place – Logan Nelson of Litchfield
6th Place – Reese Kapsner of Pierz
1st Bennett Berge (Kasson-Mantorville) 42-4, Fr. over Cade Mueller (Waconia) 50-2, Sr. (Dec 3-2)
3rd Jace Demmers (Scott West) 44-9, Jr. over Jacob Hageman (Simley) 35-11, Sr. (Dec 4-3)
5th Logan Nelson (Litchfield) 32-4, Sr. over Reese Kapsner (Pierz) 38-6, Sr. (Dec 6-2)
170AA
1st Place – Isaiah Thompson of Detroit Lakes
2nd Place – Nolan Wanzek of Simley
3rd Place – Gavin Christoffersen of South Saint Paul
4th Place – Charlie Gellerman of Big Lake
5th Place – Mitch Garnatz of Waconia
6th Place – Eli Hunt of St. Peter
1st Isaiah Thompson (Detroit Lakes) 45-3, Jr. over Nolan Wanzek (Simley) 33-15, Jr. (Dec 5-3)
3rd Gavin Christoffersen (South Saint Paul) 47-3, Sr. over Charlie Gellerman (Big Lake) 39-8, Sr. (Dec 7-2)
5th Mitch Garnatz (Waconia) 43-13, Sr. over Eli Hunt (St. Peter) 32-10, Jr. (Dec 5-1)
182AA
1st Place – Patrick Kennedy of Kasson-Mantorville
2nd Place – Zachary Peterson of Perham
3rd Place – Christian Kurth of Hutchinson
4th Place – Quayin Short of Simley
5th Place – Jacob Schmitz of Dassel-Cokato
6th Place – Zach Stahl of Marshall
1st Patrick Kennedy (Kasson-Mantorville) 46-0, Jr. over Zachary Peterson (Perham) 50-2, Sr. (Fall 1:54)
3rd Christian Kurth (Hutchinson) 41-3, Sr. over Quayin Short (Simley) 35-5, So. (Dec 9-4)
5th Jacob Schmitz (Dassel-Cokato) 47-4, Sr. over Zach Stahl (Marshall) 28-8, Sr. (Dec 8-2)
195AA
1st Place – Ty Moser of Perham
2nd Place – Grant Parrish of Kasson-Mantorville
3rd Place – Gabe Zierden of Albany
4th Place – Bennett Tabor of Simley
5th Place – Josh Franklin of Fridley
6th Place – Jon Huss of Scott West
1st Ty Moser (Perham) 46-0, Sr. over Grant Parrish (Kasson-Mantorville) 29-5, Sr. (Dec 5-1)
3rd Gabe Zierden (Albany) 45-5, Sr. over Bennett Tabor (Simley) 38-7, So. (Dec 7-2)
5th Josh Franklin (Fridley) 33-5, So. over Jon Huss (Scott West) 37-13, Sr. (Dec 10-7)
220AA
1st Place – Danny Striggow of Orono
2nd Place – Garsen Schorr of Kasson-Mantorville
3rd Place – Edward Hajas of Delano
4th Place – Dawson Kellogg of Perham
5th Place – Kaleb Haase of Redwood-River Valley
6th Place – Brayden Weber of Becker
1st Danny Striggow (Orono) 50-2, Jr. over Garsen Schorr (Kasson-Mantorville) 40-4, Sr. (MD 16-5)
3rd Edward Hajas (Delano) 34-5, Jr. over Dawson Kellogg (Perham) 45-6, Jr. (SV-1 3-1)
5th Kaleb Haase (Redwood-River Valley) 35-5, Jr. over Brayden Weber (Becker) 38-8, So. (Dec 3-2)
285AA
1st Place – Daniel Kerkvliet of Simley
2nd Place – Logan Wingert of Plainview-Elgin-Millville
3rd Place – Calvin Menke of Scott West
4th Place – Dustin Portales of Fergus Falls
5th Place – Brandon Swanson of North Branch
6th Place – Zach Carlson of Chisago Lakes
1st Daniel Kerkvliet (Simley) 24-0, Sr. over Logan Wingert (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 44-7, Jr. (Fall 0:59)
3rd Calvin Menke (Scott West) 45-4, Sr. over Dustin Portales (Fergus Falls) 35-4, Jr. (Dec 5-0)
5th Brandon Swanson (North Branch) 35-2, Sr. over Zach Carlson (Chisago Lakes) 20-7, Sr. (Fall 2:26)

Class A

106A
1st Place – Drayden Morton of Sibley East
2nd Place – Michael Majerus of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
3rd Place – Walker Bents of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
4th Place – Coy Gunderson of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
5th Place – Cole Holien of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
6th Place – Ethan Hendrickson of United North Central Warriors
1st Drayden Morton (Sibley East) 44-1, Fr. over Michael Majerus (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 40-10, Jr. (Dec 5-2)
3rd Walker Bents (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 45-6, Fr. over Coy Gunderson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 41-5, Fr. (Dec 4-2)
5th Cole Holien (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 37-10, Fr. over Ethan Hendrickson (United North Central Warriors) 38-6, Fr. (Dec 9-4)
113A
1st Place – Charley Elwood of Medford
2nd Place – Derek Steele of Sibley East
3rd Place – Ayden Horner of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
4th Place – Zach Brown of Crookston
5th Place – Cael Bartels of Chatfield
6th Place – Brady Holien of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
1st Charley Elwood (Medford) 35-2, 8th. over Derek Steele (Sibley East) 41-5, So. (Dec 4-0)
3rd Ayden Horner (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 47-4, Fr. over Zach Brown (Crookston) 39-3, So. (Fall 1:46)
5th Cael Bartels (Chatfield) 34-10, Jr. over Brady Holien (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 33-15, Fr. (MD 11-2)
120A
1st Place – Jeron Matson of Kenyon-Wanamingo
2nd Place – Trevor Janssen of Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena Bears
3rd Place – Blaine Fischer of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
4th Place – Ross Herber of Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson
5th Place – Dane Niemi of New York Mills
6th Place – Payton Handevidt of Jackson County Central
1st Jeron Matson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 30-1, Sr. over Trevor Janssen (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena Bears) 34-5, Jr. (Dec 3-0)
3rd Blaine Fischer (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 39-10, Fr. over Ross Herber (Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson) 31-7, Jr. (Fall 3:47)
5th Dane Niemi (New York Mills) 32-11, Fr. over Payton Handevidt (Jackson County Central) 41-6, Fr. (Dec 4-3)
126A
1st Place – Brett Willaby of Windom-Mountain Lake
2nd Place – Canon Swanson of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
3rd Place – Jorge Hernandez of LeSueur-Henderson
4th Place – Landon Gode of LPGE-Browerville Wolves
5th Place – Sam Kulseth of Saint James Area
6th Place – Wyatt Lahr of Royalton-Upsala
1st Brett Willaby (Windom-Mountain Lake) 35-3, Jr. over Canon Swanson (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 45-1, Jr. (Dec 5-2)
3rd Jorge Hernandez (LeSueur-Henderson) 33-5, Sr. over Landon Gode (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 37-12, Fr. (Dec 7-4)
5th Sam Kulseth (Saint James Area) 37-9, Sr. over Wyatt Lahr (Royalton-Upsala) 27-18, Sr. (Dec 8-3)
132A
1st Place – Jackson Hale of Grand Meadow-Leroy-Ostrander- Southland
2nd Place – Mason Gode of LPGE-Browerville Wolves
3rd Place – Dereck Ellingson of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
4th Place – Taylor DeFrang of Dover-Eyota
5th Place – Teddy Pesch of Minneota
6th Place – Carter Sorenson of Fosston-Bagley
1st Jackson Hale (Grand Meadow-Leroy-Ostrander- Southland) 41-3, Sr. over Mason Gode (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 50-1, So. (Dec 3-0)
3rd Dereck Ellingson (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 44-5, Sr. over Taylor DeFrang (Dover-Eyota) 41-8, Jr. (Dec 4-0)
5th Teddy Pesch (Minneota) 32-7, Sr. over Carter Sorenson (Fosston-Bagley) 34-9, So. (MD 9-1)
138A
1st Place – Mark Buringa of St Charles
2nd Place – Blake Legred of United South Central
3rd Place – Tagen Miller of Wabasha-Kellogg
4th Place – Tyler Bents of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
5th Place – Shawn Rue of Paynesville Area
6th Place – Trey Fairbanks of Deer River
1st Mark Buringa (St Charles) 22-1, Sr. over Blake Legred (United South Central) 41-5, Sr. (Dec 3-2)
3rd Tagen Miller (Wabasha-Kellogg) 44-5, Sr. over Tyler Bents (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 44-3, Sr. (Dec 4-1)
5th Shawn Rue (Paynesville Area) 41-6, Sr. over Trey Fairbanks (Deer River) 39-6, Jr. (Dec 4-3)
145A
1st Place – Kyle Cavanaugh of Caledonia-Houston
2nd Place – Willie Von Ruden of Medford
3rd Place – Owen Novacek of Badger-GB-MR
4th Place – Anthony Axford of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
5th Place – Zach Spinks of Windom-Mountain Lake
6th Place – Baxter O’Reilly of Goodhue
1st Kyle Cavanaugh (Caledonia-Houston) 40-0, Sr. over Willie Von Ruden (Medford) 32-2, Jr. (Dec 5-4)
3rd Owen Novacek (Badger-GB-MR) 45-4, Sr. over Anthony Axford (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 42-9, Sr. (Dec 11-6)
5th Zach Spinks (Windom-Mountain Lake) 29-11, Sr. over Baxter O’Reilly (Goodhue) 44-11, So. (Dec 4-3)
152A
1st Place – Seth Brossard of Kenyon-Wanamingo
2nd Place – Chandler Mooney of Roseau
3rd Place – Spencer Miller of Staples Motley
4th Place – Zack Holtz of Kimball Area
5th Place – Alex Borsgard of Windom-Mountain Lake
6th Place – Marcus Otomo of Dover-Eyota
1st Seth Brossard (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 48-0, Sr. over Chandler Mooney (Roseau) 46-1, Sr. (MD 9-1)
3rd Spencer Miller (Staples Motley) 27-4, Sr. over Zack Holtz (Kimball Area) 16-2, So. (Dec 3-1)
5th Alex Borsgard (Windom-Mountain Lake) 37-4, Sr. over Marcus Otomo (Dover-Eyota) 34-6, Sr. (MD 10-0)
160A
1st Place – Tyler Ryan of Kenyon-Wanamingo
2nd Place – Owen Bjerga of Staples Motley
3rd Place – Kelby O’Reilly of Goodhue
4th Place – Jackson Held of Royalton-Upsala
5th Place – Wyatt Simon of Maple River
6th Place – Caleb Vacura of Badger-GB-MR
1st Tyler Ryan (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 34-2, Sr. over Owen Bjerga (Staples Motley) 47-2, Jr. (Dec 10-9)
3rd Kelby O’Reilly (Goodhue) 49-4, Sr. over Jackson Held (Royalton-Upsala) 42-5, Sr. (Dec 8-6)
5th Wyatt Simon (Maple River) 39-7, Jr. over Caleb Vacura (Badger-GB-MR) 32-22, Fr. (MD 10-2)
170A
1st Place – Tyson Meyer of Minnewaska Area
2nd Place – Kaleb O’Reilly of Goodhue
3rd Place – Colton Krell of Westfield Razorbacks
4th Place – Brett Graham of Frazee
5th Place – Ian Frenzel of Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena Bears
6th Place – Shawn Buysse of Minneota
1st Tyson Meyer (Minnewaska Area) 39-0, So. over Kaleb O’Reilly (Goodhue) 46-5, Sr. (Dec 9-6)
3rd Colton Krell (Westfield Razorbacks) 38-4, Jr. over Brett Graham (Frazee) 37-13, Jr. (Dec 9-3)
5th Ian Frenzel (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena Bears) 48-4, Sr. over Shawn Buysse (Minneota) 32-13, Sr. (Dec 2-1)
182A
1st Place – Jaden Kindopp of Canby
2nd Place – Trevor Eisfeld of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
3rd Place – Jacob Bennett of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
4th Place – Logan Wendt of St Charles
5th Place – Mason Smid of Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena Bears
6th Place – Austin Smith of Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis
1st Jaden Kindopp (Canby) 36-2, Sr. over Trevor Eisfeld (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 43-4, Jr. (Dec 3-2)
3rd Jacob Bennett (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 39-4, Sr. over Logan Wendt (St Charles) 40-6, Jr. (Dec 5-3)
5th Mason Smid (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena Bears) 43-11, Jr. over Austin Smith (Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis) 35-16, Sr. (Dec 4-2)
195A
1st Place – Michael Nelson of Dover-Eyota
2nd Place – Tyler VanLuik of Minnewaska Area
3rd Place – Wyatt Olson of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
4th Place – Derek Werner of Wabasso-Red Rock Central
5th Place – Noah Herber of Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson
6th Place – Daniel Erlandson of Breckenridge
1st Michael Nelson (Dover-Eyota) 45-3, Sr. over Tyler VanLuik (Minnewaska Area) 39-4, Jr. (Fall 2:41)
3rd Wyatt Olson (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 42-6, Sr. over Derek Werner (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) 33-7, Jr. (Dec 8-3)
5th Noah Herber (Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson) 29-8, Sr. over Daniel Erlandson (Breckenridge) 33-10, So. (Dec 14-8)
220A
1st Place – Dominik Vacura of Badger-GB-MR
2nd Place – Luke Tweeton of Frazee
3rd Place – Kaya Lindell of Kenyon-Wanamingo
4th Place – Dylan Jergenson of Minnewaska Area
5th Place – Kodee O’Reilly of Goodhue
6th Place – Nick McCabe of Caledonia-Houston
1st Dominik Vacura (Badger-GB-MR) 46-3, So. over Luke Tweeton (Frazee) 35-8, Jr. (Dec 3-2)
3rd Kaya Lindell (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 29-10, Sr. over Dylan Jergenson (Minnewaska Area) 34-7, Jr. (Dec 8-6)
5th Kodee O’Reilly (Goodhue) 44-10, Sr. over Nick McCabe (Caledonia-Houston) 10-6, Sr. (Dec 9-3)
285A
1st Place – Craig Orlando of Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie
2nd Place – Scot Edwards of Adrian Area
3rd Place – Jesse Jackson of Kenyon-Wanamingo
4th Place – Cian Buehler of Ottertail Central Bulldogs
5th Place – Tanner Berghuis of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
6th Place – Braden Willis of Mille Lacs Raiders
1st Craig Orlando (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie) 47-1, Jr. over Scot Edwards (Adrian Area) 28-2, Jr. (Fall 3:24)
3rd Jesse Jackson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 47-2, Sr. over Cian Buehler (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) 33-11, So. (Inj. 3:00)
5th Tanner Berghuis (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 46-3, Jr. over Braden Willis (Mille Lacs Raiders) 33-6, Sr. (Fall 3:05)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.