High School Conference Standings 2018-2019

High school conference standings compiled by Roger Mischke.

Send updates to info@theguillotine.com

Big 9 ConferenceConferenceOverall
Owatonna Huskies10-022-3
Northfield Raiders9-122-5
Albert Lea Tigers8-219-7
Faribault Falcons6-414-10
Rochester Mayo Spartans6-49-15
Mankato West Scarlets6-413-10
Mankato East Cougars3-77-14
Rochester Century Panthers2-710-12
Winona Winhawks2-73-8
Rochester Jm Rockets1-93-13
Austin Packers1-91-14
Big South ConferenceConferenceOverall
East Division
Fairmont-MCW Red Bulls5-022-2
St. Peter Saints4-112-6
Blue Earth Area Buccaneers3-224-10
New Ulm Eagles1-312-12
Waseca Bluejays1-35-5
St. James Area Saints0-58-11
West Division
Marshall Tigers6-020-2
Redwood-River Valley Cardinals7-215-6
Worthington Trojans6-314-9
Windom-Mt. Lake Area Cobras
Jackson County Central Huskies2-412-8
Pipestone Arrows1-55-18
Luverne Cardinals0-83-15
Central Lakes ConferenceConferenceOverall
Willmar Cardinals7-013-3
Brainerd Warriors6-119-11
Sattell-St. Stephen Sabres5-215-7
Sauk Rapids-Rice Storm4-315-9
St. Cloud Tech Tigers3-46-10
Alexandria Cardinals2-57-11
Rocori Spartans1-610-17
Fergus Falls Otters0-74-18
Central Minnesota ConferenceConferenceOverall
Pierz Pioneers6-017-8
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Jaugars5-110-7
Howard Lake/Waverly/Winsted Lakers4-214-8
Eden Valley-Watkins Eagles2-412-10
Kimball Area Cubs2-415-9
Paynesville Bulldogs2-410-19
Holdingford Huskers0-69-13
Gopher ConferenceConferenceOverall
Maple River Eagles5-018-6
Medford Tigers4-110-2
New Richland-H-E-G Panthers3-222-15
United South Central Rebels2-38-16
WEM/JWP Grizzlies1-43-17
Westfield Razorbacks0-54-17
Granite Ridge ConferenceConferenceOverall
Foley Falcons6-031-5
Becker Bulldogs5-122-3
Mora Mustangs4-220-10
Little Falls Flyers3-316-1
Albany Huskies2-49-13
Milaca Wolves1-5
Zimmerman Thunder0-68-11
Great River ConferenceConferenceOverall
Mille Lacs Raiders3-211-10
Rush City/Braham Tigers3-2
Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson Dragons
Cloquet-Esko Lumberjacks
Ogilvie Lions1-47-21
Procter/Hermantown Rails0-5
Heart O’lakes ConferenceConferenceOverall
Perham Yellowjackets4-032-2
Frazee Hornets
United Clay/Becker Raiders
Pelican Rapids Vikings
Barnesville Trojans1-27-11
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Rebels
Breckenridge Cowboys0-43-12
Hiawatha Valley LeagueConferenceOverall
Kasson-Mantorville Komets9-020-1
Zumbrota-Mazeppa Cougars8-116-9
Kenyon-Wanamingo Knights7-225-10
Goodhue Wildcats5-427-9
Lake City Tigers6-315-4
Byron Bears4-56-11
Cannon Falls Bombers3-610-9
Triton Cobras1-810-16
Pine Island Panthers1-88-14
Stewartville Tigers1-86-14
Lake ConferenceConferenceOverall
Wayzata Trojans4-016-4
Eden Prairie Eagles3-118-16
Minnetonka Skippers2-220-13
Hopkins Royals1-39-11
Edina Hornets0-49-13
Metro East ConferenceConferenceOverall
Simley Spartans7-029-2
Hasting Raiders6-123-7
South St. Paul Packers5-223-4
Mahtomedi Zephyrs4-322-15
Henry Sibley Warriors2-56-18
Tartan Titans1-612-23
St. Thomas Academy Cadets0-76-16
Metro West ConferenceConferenceOverall
Chaska Storm Hawks4-012-11
Bloomington Kenndy Eagles3-111-18
Bsm Red Knights1-37-14
Richfield Spartans1-311-10
Robbinsdale Cooper Hawks0-40-15
Mid-State ConferenceConferenceOverall
Detroit Lakes Lakers5-027-4
Aiktin Gobblers4-115-14
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-B Road Crew3-218-10
Staples-Motley Cardinals2-36-14
Crosby-Ironton Rangers1-411-10
Park Rapids Panthers0-51-13
Minneapolis City ConferenceConferenceOverall
Minneapolis South Tigers6-014-8
Minneapolis Washburn Millers5-18-14
Minneapolis Roosevelt Teddies4-212-18
Minneapolis Southwest Lakers3-33-16
Minneapolis Edison Tommies2-4
Minneapolis Patrick Henry Patriots1-5
Minneapolis North Polars0-60-10
Mississippi 8 ConferenceConferenceOverall
West Division
St. Michael-Albertville Knights5-022-6
Rogers Royals4-112-5
Big Lake Hornets3-215-11
Buffalo Bison1-34-12
Monticello Magic0-42-12
East Division
Cambridge-Isanti Blue Jackets4-118-11
St. Francis Fighting Saints3-115-11
Princeton Tigers2-3
Chisago Lakes Wildcats1-52-12
North Branch Vikings0-43-12
Northwest Suburban ConferenceConferenceOverall
North Division
Anoka Tornadoes6-017-10
Coon Rapids Cardinals5-121-9
Blaine Bengals4-211-6
Elk River Elks3-316-11
Andover Huskies2-611-11
Champlin Park Rebels1-511-17
Centennial Cougars0-63-16
West Division
Totino Grace Eagles5-017-7
Osseo Orioles4-113-17
Spring Lake Park Panthers/Irondale3-2
Maple Grove Crimson2-34-15
Park Center Pirates1-46-8
Robbinsdale Armstrong Falcons0-58-11
St. Paul City ConferenceConferenceOverall
Como Park Cougars5-19-7
Washington Tech. Eagles5-18-7
Central Minutemen4-27-9
Johnson Governors3-311-15
Harding Knights3-37-13
Humboldt Hawks1-54-10
Highland Park Scots0-60-13
Suburban EastConferenceOverall
Stillwater Ponies8-025-1
Forest Lake Rangers7-122-11
Mounds View Mustangs5-223-4
East Ridge Raptors5-319-13
Woodbury Royals4-416-7
Roseville Area Raiders3-4
White Bear Lake Bears2-611-13
Park Wolfpack1-6
Cretin Derham Hall Raiders0-8
Park Region ConferenceConferenceOverall
North Division
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale Raiders4-020-5
Ottertail Central Bulldogs3-113-8
United North Central Warriors2-214-8
New York Mills Eagles1-38-8
Wadena-Deer Creek Wolverines0-4
South Division
Long Praire/GE/Browerville Wolves3-027-1
West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville Knights2-114-8
Royalton/Upsala Royals1-212-9
Osakis Sivler Streaks0-37-16
South SuburbanConferenceOverall
Shakopee Sabres9-040-3
Apple Valley Eagles8-113-4
Prior Lake Lakers6-310-11
Eastview Lightning5-416-10
Farmington Tigers5-49-12
Lakeville North Panthers3-68-9
Eagan Wildcats2-77-15
Lakeville South Cougars1-83-15
Rosemount Irish1-8
Burnsville Blaze0-94-18
South Suburban EastConferenceOverall
Stillwater Ponies8-025-1
Forest Lake Rangers7-122-11
Moundview Mustangs5-323-4
East Ridge Raptors5-319-3
Woodbury Royals4-416-7
Roseville Area Raiders3-4
White Bear Lake Bears2-611-13
Park High Wolfpack1-613-14
Cretin-Derham Hall Raiders 0-89-18
Tri-Metro ConferenceConferenceOverall
Fridley Tigers6-013-4
St. Agnes Aggies5-18-31
St. Croix Lutheran Crusaders3-37-21
Spectrum Sting3-26-14
Trinity at River Ridge Tri-Hawks3-2
Brooklyn Center/CA Centaurs1-45-14
Columbia Heights/DeLasalle0-61-12
Three Rivers ConferenceConferenceOverall
East Division
Caledonia/Houston Warriors4-013-7
Gmlos Bulldogs3-114-6
Lewiston-Altura/R/P Cardinals2-28-15
Lacrescent Lancers1-3
Wabasha-Kellogg Falcons0-42-12
West Division
Plainview-Elgin-Millville Bulldogs4-016-6
Chatfield Gophers3-18-7
Dover-Eyota Eagles2-214-8
St. Charles Saints1-3
Fillmore Central/L/MC Wolves0-40-17
West Central ConferenceConferenceOverall
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City Falcons8-029-4
Minnewaska Area Lakers6-318-6
Dawson-Boyd/LQPV/Monti United5-318-11
Morris Area Tigers6-411-10
Benson Braves5-412-9
BOLD Warriors1-75-16
Sauk Centre/Melrose0-82-13
Wright County ConferenceConferenceOverall
West Division
Annandale/Maple Lake Lightning6-014-11
Watertown-Mayer Royals5-111-7
Dassel Cokato Chargers4-212-8
Litchfield Dragons3-310-11
Mound Westonka White Hawks2-412-10
New London-Spicer Wildcats1-52-16
Glencoe-Silver Lake Panthers0-65-19
East Division
New Prague Trojans4-021-4
Waconia Wildcats3-117-6
Delano Tigers2-213-10
Hutchinson Tigers1-313-5
Orono Spartans0-417-10
IndependentOverall
Adrian Area Dragons10-15
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River Gators19-11
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena Bears11-16
Canby Lancers15-4
Crookston Pirates14-5
Fertile-Beltrami Falcons3-9
Fosston/Bagley Prowlers13-8
Grand Rapids Thunderbirds25-6
Hibbing Bluejackets10-16
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg10-7
Minneota Vikings14-7
Mahnomen-Waubun Thunderbirds1-19
Nashwauk Keewatin1-18
Ortonville Trojans0-13
Thief River Falls Prowlers20-7
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove Panthers31-5
Quad County Sting6-14
Wabasso/Red Rock Central Bobcats16-9
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis Wolves3-13
Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.