2019 MN/USA Wrestling Kids and Cadets Freestyle State Tournament

2019 MN/USA Wrestling Kids and Cadets Freestyle State Tournament Results. May 12th at Mayo Civic Center – Rochester, Minn.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

PeeWee 6U – 36
1st Place – Greyson McCrae of Hastings Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jaxon Cardinal of Brooklyn Center
1st: Greyson McCrae (Hastings Wrestling Club) over Jaxon Cardinal (Brooklyn Center) Fall 1:41

PeeWee 6U – 40
1st Place – Drew Fier of Thor
2nd Place – Joey Gagliardi of Forest Lake Wrestling
3rd Place – Remy Vu of East Side Wrestling Club
4th Place – Parker Smith of STMA
1st: Drew Fier (Thor) over Joey Gagliardi (Forest Lake Wrestling) Fall 2:14
1st: Remy Vu (East Side Wrestling Club) over Parker Smith (STMA) TF 10-0

PeeWee 6U – 43
1st Place – Julian Hartl of Anoka Youth Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Ean Gagliardi of Forest Lake Wrestling
3rd Place – Jacob Elsmore of Stewartville
4th Place – Ezekiel Berg of New Prague
Round Robin Matches
Julian Hartl (Anoka Youth Wrestling Club) over Ean Gagliardi (Forest Lake Wrestling) Fall 0:45
Julian Hartl (Anoka Youth Wrestling Club) over Jacob Elsmore (Stewartville) Fall 0:15
Ean Gagliardi (Forest Lake Wrestling) over Jacob Elsmore (Stewartville) TF 10-0

PeeWee 6U – 45
1st Place – Romiere White of East Side Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Henry Armagost of GMLOK
1st: Romiere White (East Side Wrestling Club) over Henry Armagost (GMLOK) TF 10-0

PeeWee 6U – 49
1st Place – James Walker of High Flyers
2nd Place – Lucas Parish of Ghost Riders
1st: James Walker (High Flyers) over Lucas Parish (Ghost Riders) Fall 1:55

PeeWee 6U – 53
1st Place – Luke Bartholomaus of Wabasso/Red Rock Central
2nd Place – Jace Evers of Mounds View Mustangs Wrestling
3rd Place – Hunter Lahr of Stillwater Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Jace Evers (Mounds View Mustangs Wrestling) over Hunter Lahr (Stillwater Wrestling Club) Dec 14-11
Luke Bartholomaus (Wabasso/Red Rock Central) over Hunter Lahr (Stillwater Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Luke Bartholomaus (Wabasso/Red Rock Central) over Jace Evers (Mounds View Mustangs Wrestling) Fall 0:55

PeeWee 6U – 62
1st Place – Lachlan Robideau of STMA

Bantam 8U – 43
1st Place – Damian Diaz of No Nonsense
2nd Place – Jacob Graber of Summit Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Donovan Durand of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl
Round Robin Matches
Damian Diaz (No Nonsense) over Donovan Durand (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) TF 10-0
Jacob Graber (Summit Wrestling Academy) over Donovan Durand (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) TF 10-0
Damian Diaz (No Nonsense) over Jacob Graber (Summit Wrestling Academy) TF 12-1

Bantam 8U – 49
1st Place – Zeke Mikolyzk of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Alexander Bragg of Highway Wrestling
3rd Place – Truett Blasko of Forest Lake Wrestling
4th Place – Easton Johnston of Stewartville
5th Place – Asher Theis of Shakopee Mat Club
Round Robin Matches
Alexander Bragg (Highway Wrestling) over Truett Blasko (Forest Lake Wrestling) Dec 9-2
Zeke Mikolyzk (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) over Truett Blasko (Forest Lake Wrestling) Fall 0:54
Zeke Mikolyzk (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) over Alexander Bragg (Highway Wrestling) Fall 0:54

Bantam 8U – 53
1st Place – Logan Grant of Warriors Warehouse
2nd Place – Brendan Henderson of Warriors Warehouse
3rd Place – Grady Kirk of High Flyers
4th Place – Timothy Richardson of Park Wrestling Club
5th Place – Weston Charmoli of St. Francis Gladiators
6th Place – Huck Heidebrink of LOG mn
1st: Logan Grant (Warriors Warehouse) over Brendan Henderson (Warriors Warehouse) TF 10-0
3rd: Grady Kirk (High Flyers) over Timothy Richardson (Park Wrestling Club) Fall 0:44
5th: Weston Charmoli (St. Francis Gladiators) over Huck Heidebrink (LOG mn) TF 10-0

Bantam 8U – 56
1st Place – Tucker McLennan of Highway Wrestling
2nd Place – Declan Dahl of Anoka Youth Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Chase Lawrence of Stillwater Wrestling Club
4th Place – Jacob Hartl of Anoka Youth Wrestling Club
5th Place – Nikolai DePatto of Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Tucker McLennan (Highway Wrestling) over Declan Dahl (Anoka Youth Wrestling Club) TF 12-2
Tucker McLennan (Highway Wrestling) over Chase Lawrence (Stillwater Wrestling Club) Fall 3:26
Declan Dahl (Anoka Youth Wrestling Club) over Chase Lawrence (Stillwater Wrestling Club) Dec 14-5

Bantam 8U – 62
1st Place – Noah Bartkowicz of Albany
2nd Place – Anthony Schoeller of JJ Trained
3rd Place – Michael Alexander of Warriors Warehouse
4th Place – Chase Hoffmann of Stewartville
5th Place – Benjamin Tokin of Woodbury
6th Place – Dominick Spangler of Forest Lake Wrestling
1st: Noah Bartkowicz (Albany) over Anthony Schoeller (JJ Trained) Fall 0:19
3rd: Michael Alexander (Warriors Warehouse) over Chase Hoffmann (Stewartville) TF 10-0
5th: Benjamin Tokin (Woodbury) over Dominick Spangler (Forest Lake Wrestling) Fall 3:00

Bantam 8U – 70
1st Place – Jacob Penzkover of Warriors Warehouse
2nd Place – Drezden Short of Simley
3rd Place – Jack Smude of Blaine Wrestling Association
4th Place – Krosby Miller of Stewartville
5th Place – Mathias Liepold of Flat Earth
6th Place – Garrett Colligan of Stewartville
1st: Jacob Penzkover (Warriors Warehouse) over Drezden Short (Simley) TF 10-0
3rd: Jack Smude (Blaine Wrestling Association) over Krosby Miller (Stewartville) TF 10-0
5th: Mathias Liepold (Flat Earth) over Garrett Colligan (Stewartville) TF 14-4

Bantam 8U – 85
1st Place – Jayden Bates of JJ Trained
2nd Place – Vincent Kaiser of Forest Lake Wrestling
1st: Jayden Bates (JJ Trained) over Vincent Kaiser (Forest Lake Wrestling) Fall 0:11

Bantam 8U – 85+
1st Place – Danica Fuelling of Park Wrestling Club

Intermediate 10U – 49
1st Place – Ryan Fuenffinger of Avengers

Intermediate 10U – 53
1st Place – Owen Parish of Ghost Riders
2nd Place – Henry Meberg of Blaine Wrestling Association
3rd Place – Nolan Bloch of Stillwater Wrestling Club
4th Place – Derek Fier of Thor
5th Place – Landen Clark of Forest Lake Wrestling
6th Place – Jacob Peterson of Flat Earth
1st: Owen Parish (Ghost Riders) over Henry Meberg (Blaine Wrestling Association) Fall 0:22
3rd: Nolan Bloch (Stillwater Wrestling Club) over Derek Fier (Thor) TF 10-0
5th: Landen Clark (Forest Lake Wrestling) over Jacob Peterson (Flat Earth) TF 12-2

Intermediate 10U – 56
1st Place – Jordan Heindl of Unattached
2nd Place – McCoy Marthaler of Thor
3rd Place – Carson Triplett of Shakopee Mat Club
4th Place – Jacob Lehman of Shakopee Mat Club
5th Place – Harrison Sparks of No Nonsense
Round Robin Matches
Jordan Heindl (Unattached) over Carson Triplett (Shakopee Mat Club) Fall 1:11
Jordan Heindl (Unattached) over McCoy Marthaler (Thor) Fall 2:38
McCoy Marthaler (Thor) over Carson Triplett (Shakopee Mat Club) TF 15-4

Intermediate 10U – 59
1st Place – Joey Cady of Warriors Warehouse
2nd Place – Garrett Bjerga of Scoring Edge
3rd Place – Domenek Williams of Ghost Riders
4th Place – Brodie Lawrence of Stillwater Wrestling Club
5th Place – Brett Miller of Scoring Edge
6th Place – Kaden Clark of Forest Lake Wrestling
1st: Joey Cady (Warriors Warehouse) over Garrett Bjerga (Scoring Edge) Dec 7-0
3rd: Domenek Williams (Ghost Riders) over Brodie Lawrence (Stillwater Wrestling Club) TF 18-6
5th: Brett Miller (Scoring Edge) over Kaden Clark (Forest Lake Wrestling) Fall 3:52

Intermediate 10U – 63
1st Place – Gage Bjerga of Scoring Edge
2nd Place – Buddy Jackson of JJ Trained
3rd Place – Ashton Charmoli of St. Francis Gladiators
4th Place – Evan Marvin of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
5th Place – Mason Romero of St. Francis Gladiators
6th Place – Kolten Hoffmann of Stewartville
1st: Gage Bjerga (Scoring Edge) over Buddy Jackson (JJ Trained) Fall 0:41
3rd: Ashton Charmoli (St. Francis Gladiators) over Evan Marvin (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) Dec 14-6
5th: Mason Romero (St. Francis Gladiators) over Kolten Hoffmann (Stewartville) Dec 11-6

Intermediate 10U – 67
1st Place – Isaiah Eide of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Sully Marx of High Flyers
3rd Place – Kyler Thier of LOG mn
4th Place – Patch Bulera of Mounds View Mustangs Wrestling
5th Place – Kaden Lindquist of Mankato Area Wrestling Club
6th Place – Walker Kohlmeyer of Caledonia
1st: Isaiah Eide (Shakopee Mat Club) over Sully Marx (High Flyers) TF 10-0
3rd: Kyler Thier (LOG mn) over Patch Bulera (Mounds View Mustangs Wrestling) TF 11-0
5th: Kaden Lindquist (Mankato Area Wrestling Club) over Walker Kohlmeyer (Caledonia) Dec 10-2

Intermediate 10U – 71
1st Place – Cael Smith of GMLOK
2nd Place – Axel Rogotzke of East Ridge
3rd Place – Lain Kuhlman of Northfield
4th Place – Brady McLennan of Highway Wrestling
5th Place – Jack Hendrickson of Wrestle-Jitsu
6th Place – Forester Lofton of New Prague
1st: Cael Smith (GMLOK) over Axel Rogotzke (East Ridge) TF 14-4
3rd: Lain Kuhlman (Northfield) over Brady McLennan (Highway Wrestling) TF 10-0
5th: Jack Hendrickson (Wrestle-Jitsu) over Forester Lofton (New Prague) Fall 3:48

Intermediate 10U – 77
1st Place – Caden Staab of Northfield
2nd Place – Presley McCrae of Hastings Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Lincoln Robideau of STMA
4th Place – Maverick Boenseneilers of Woodbury
5th Place – Danko Tokin of Woodbury
6th Place – Nicholas Haley of Flat Earth
1st: Caden Staab (Northfield) over Presley McCrae (Hastings Wrestling Club) TF 12-2
3rd: Lincoln Robideau (STMA) over Maverick Boenseneilers (Woodbury) TF 10-0
5th: Danko Tokin (Woodbury) over Nicholas Haley (Flat Earth) TF 10-0

Intermediate 10U – 84
1st Place – Kale Stepaniak of St. Francis Gladiators
2nd Place – Charlie Johnson of Northfield
3rd Place – Jarret Payne of Benson
4th Place – Rhys Rowley of Stewartville
Round Robin Matches
Charlie Johnson (Northfield) over Jarret Payne (Benson) TF 10-0
Kale Stepaniak (St. Francis Gladiators) over Jarret Payne (Benson) Fall 0:37
Kale Stepaniak (St. Francis Gladiators) over Charlie Johnson (Northfield) Fall 0:23

Intermediate 10U – 93
1st Place – Owen Lexvold of Zumbrota-Mazeppa

Intermediate 10U – 105
1st Place – Arion Whitcup of Benson
2nd Place – Hunter Sauer of Anoka Youth Wrestling Club
1st: Arion Whitcup (Benson) over Hunter Sauer (Anoka Youth Wrestling Club) Fall 0:20

Intermediate 10U – 120
1st Place – Grady Isaacs of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Hayden Schultz of Flat Earth
3rd Place – Chase Grunwald of Owatonna
Round Robin Matches
Grady Isaacs (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) over Hayden Schultz (Flat Earth) TF 10-0
Hayden Schultz (Flat Earth) over Chase Grunwald (Owatonna) Fall 1:30
Grady Isaacs (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) over Chase Grunwald (Owatonna) TF 10-0

Intermediate 10U – 120++
1st Place – Jacob Larson of Anoka Youth Wrestling Club

Novice 12U – 58
1st Place – Jackson Thorn of STMA
2nd Place – Liam Collins of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Rocco Mikolyzk of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Jackson Thorn (STMA) over Liam Collins (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) Fall 3:35
Jackson Thorn (STMA) over Rocco Mikolyzk (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Liam Collins (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) over Rocco Mikolyzk (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

Novice 12U – 63
1st Place – Landon Thoennes of Rocori
2nd Place – Tucker Skluzacek of TCU Titans Youth Wrestling
3rd Place – Titan Friederichs of JJ Trained
4th Place – David Meberg of Blaine Wrestling Association
5th Place – Adam Parish of Ghost Riders
6th Place – Eli Schultz of STMA
1st: Landon Thoennes (Rocori) over Tucker Skluzacek (TCU Titans Youth Wrestling) TF 12-0
3rd: Titan Friederichs (JJ Trained) over David Meberg (Blaine Wrestling Association) TF 14-3
5th: Adam Parish (Ghost Riders) over Eli Schultz (STMA) ID

Novice 12U – 67
1st Place – Riley Clark of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Keynan Coequyt of Thor
3rd Place – Anthony Nichols of JJ Trained
4th Place – Owen LaRose of STMA
5th Place – Allen Krenik of Ghost Riders
6th Place – Christopher McLennan of Highway Wrestling
1st: Riley Clark (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) over Keynan Coequyt (Thor) TF 10-0
3rd: Anthony Nichols (JJ Trained) over Owen LaRose (STMA) Dec 11-9
5th: Allen Krenik (Ghost Riders) over Christopher McLennan (Highway Wrestling) Dec 12-6

Novice 12U – 70
1st Place – Caley Graber of Summit Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Jack Bridenstine of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl
3rd Place – Evan Pommier of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
4th Place – Charger Erlandson of LOG mn
5th Place – Parker Armagost of GMLOK
6th Place – Owen Trondson of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
1st: Caley Graber (Summit Wrestling Academy) over Jack Bridenstine (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) TF 10-0
3rd: Evan Pommier (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) over Charger Erlandson (LOG mn) TF 10-0
5th: Parker Armagost (GMLOK) over Owen Trondson (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) Fall 3:37

Novice 12U – 74
1st Place – Trey Gunderson of KMS Saints
2nd Place – Landon Marthaler of Thor
3rd Place – Gabriel Cohn of East Ridge
4th Place – Calvin Miller of Shakopee Mat Club
5th Place – Chase Stevens of Farmville
6th Place – Clayton Charmoli of St. Francis Gladiators
1st: Trey Gunderson (KMS Saints) over Landon Marthaler (Thor) Fall 1:01
3rd: Gabriel Cohn (East Ridge) over Calvin Miller (Shakopee Mat Club) TF 15-4
5th: Chase Stevens (Farmville) over Clayton Charmoli (St. Francis Gladiators) Fall 0:39

Novice 12U – 78
1st Place – Kaleb Mead of Watertown-Mayer
2nd Place – Karson Tufte of No Nonsense
3rd Place – Torrey Paplow of Brotherhood Wrestling
4th Place – Braxton Lange of Caledonia
Round Robin Matches
Kaleb Mead (Watertown-Mayer) over Karson Tufte (No Nonsense) TF 14-4
Kaleb Mead (Watertown-Mayer) over Torrey Paplow (Brotherhood Wrestling) TF 10-0
Karson Tufte (No Nonsense) over Torrey Paplow (Brotherhood Wrestling) Dec 10-6

Novice 12U – 82
1st Place – Chase Mills of High Flyers
2nd Place – Adam DeVlaeminck of Thor
3rd Place – Kyler Walters of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
4th Place – Benito Diaz Ii of No Nonsense
5th Place – Taylon Little Soldier of Hastings Wrestling Club
6th Place – Wyatt Walters of Mankato Area Wrestling Club
1st: Chase Mills (High Flyers) over Adam DeVlaeminck (Thor) Dec 10-6
3rd: Kyler Walters (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) over Benito Diaz Ii (No Nonsense) TF 16-4
5th: Taylon Little Soldier (Hastings Wrestling Club) over Wyatt Walters (Mankato Area Wrestling Club) Dec 16-8

Novice 12U – 86
1st Place – Tyler Turzinski of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Parker Zutter of Scoring Edge
3rd Place – Cullen Christenson of Forest Lake Wrestling
4th Place – Evan Bartholomaus of Wabasso/Red Rock Central
5th Place – William Romero of St. Francis Gladiators
6th Place – Amilio Salas of Simley
1st: Tyler Turzinski (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) over Parker Zutter (Scoring Edge) Fall 1:05
3rd: Cullen Christenson (Forest Lake Wrestling) over Evan Bartholomaus (Wabasso/Red Rock Central) TF 12-1
5th: William Romero (St. Francis Gladiators) over Amilio Salas (Simley) Fall 1:07

Novice 12U – 92
1st Place – Jarrett Wadsen of STMA
2nd Place – Owen Gruchow of WCWC
3rd Place – Garrett Wittek of Anoka Youth Wrestling Club
4th Place – Ryan Haley of Flat Earth
1st: Jarrett Wadsen (STMA) over Owen Gruchow (WCWC) Fall 1:01

Novice 12U – 98
1st Place – Gavin Isaacs of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Audrey Rogotzke of East Ridge
3rd Place – Ronald Reinardy of Owatonna
4th Place – Brock Fier of Thor
5th Place – Dylan Larson of Anoka Youth Wrestling Club
6th Place – Aiden Herbst of Buffalo
1st: Gavin Isaacs (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) over Audrey Rogotzke (East Ridge) TF 10-0
3rd: Ronald Reinardy (Owatonna) over Brock Fier (Thor) Fall 0:25
5th: Dylan Larson (Anoka Youth Wrestling Club) over Aiden Herbst (Buffalo) TF 10-0

Novice 12U – 108
1st Place – Bradley Little of Summit Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Simon Boeckman of Wrestle-Jitsu
3rd Place – Hunter Laage of BBE
4th Place – Blake McMullen of Northwest Wrestling Club
5th Place – Dylan Richardson of Park Wrestling Club
6th Place – Peyton Wolner of Brotherhood Wrestling
1st: Bradley Little (Summit Wrestling Academy) over Simon Boeckman (Wrestle-Jitsu) TF 14-4
3rd: Hunter Laage (BBE) over Blake McMullen (Northwest Wrestling Club) TF 12-2
5th: Dylan Richardson (Park Wrestling Club) over Peyton Wolner (Brotherhood Wrestling) TF 11-0

Novice 12U – 117
1st Place – Ben Schultz of Maple Grove
2nd Place – Vristol Short of Simley
3rd Place – Nicholas Slater of Brotherhood Wrestling
4th Place – Davin Hemstad of Forest Lake Wrestling
5th Place – Tyler Laudenbach of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
6th Place – Max Clemen of DC
1st: Ben Schultz (Maple Grove) over Vristol Short (Simley) TF 11-1
3rd: Nicholas Slater (Brotherhood Wrestling) over Davin Hemstad (Forest Lake Wrestling) TF 10-0
5th: Tyler Laudenbach (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) over Max Clemen (DC) TF 13-2

Novice 12U – 135
1st Place – Tyler Cook of Centennial
2nd Place – Lucas Vaughan of Brotherhood Wrestling
3rd Place – Jake Gau of JJ Trained
4th Place – Mason Adams of Brotherhood Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Lucas Vaughan (Brotherhood Wrestling) over Jake Gau (JJ Trained) Fall 3:16
Tyler Cook (Centennial) over Jake Gau (JJ Trained) Fall 3:25
Tyler Cook (Centennial) over Lucas Vaughan (Brotherhood Wrestling) Dec 7-3

Novice 12U – 160
1st Place – Micah Hach of Thor
2nd Place – Abraham Henderson of Warriors Warehouse
3rd Place – Shilohe Espinoza of Brooklyn Center
Round Robin Matches
Micah Hach (Thor) over Abraham Henderson (Warriors Warehouse) Fall 1:01
Abraham Henderson (Warriors Warehouse) over Shilohe Espinoza (Brooklyn Center) TF 10-0
Micah Hach (Thor) over Shilohe Espinoza (Brooklyn Center) TF 10-0

Novice 12U – 160+
1st Place – Ethan Sather of JJ Trained

Schoolboy 14U – 71
1st Place – Jacob Fitzpatrick of LAW
2nd Place – Logan Schwanz of No Nonsense
3rd Place – Jaxon Mikolyzk of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
4th Place – Tygan Long of Benson
1st: Jacob Fitzpatrick (LAW) over Logan Schwanz (No Nonsense) TF 10-0
1st: Jaxon Mikolyzk (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) over Tygan Long (Benson) TF 10-0

Schoolboy 14U – 77
1st Place – Logan Swensen of Wayzata
2nd Place – Blake Beissel of Hastings Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Carson Petry of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
4th Place – John Pelarski of Scoring Edge
5th Place – Joseph Lindquist of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Logan Swensen (Wayzata) over Blake Beissel (Hastings Wrestling Club) TF 15-4
Blake Beissel (Hastings Wrestling Club) over Carson Petry (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) Dec 11-6
Logan Swensen (Wayzata) over Carson Petry (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) TF 12-2

Schoolboy 14U – 83
1st Place – Riley Graber of Summit Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Parker Lyden of Forest Lake Wrestling
3rd Place – Mason Mills of High Flyers
4th Place – Simon Kruse of Mankato Area Wrestling Club
5th Place – Jack Nelson of Mound Westonka
6th Place – Jace Deyoung of Stewartville
1st: Riley Graber (Summit Wrestling Academy) over Parker Lyden (Forest Lake Wrestling) TF 11-0
3rd: Mason Mills (High Flyers) over Simon Kruse (Mankato Area Wrestling Club) TF 12-0
5th: Jack Nelson (Mound Westonka) over Jace Deyoung (Stewartville) TF 10-0

Schoolboy 14U – 87
1st Place – Alex Diederich of High Flyers
2nd Place – Nolan Ambrose of Flat Earth
3rd Place – Jacob Benson-Vick of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl
4th Place – Raydon Bipes of No Nonsense
5th Place – Tyce Anderson of Thor
6th Place – Christopher Redden of Excalibur Wrestling Club
1st: Alex Diederich (High Flyers) over Nolan Ambrose (Flat Earth) Fall 1:09
3rd: Jacob Benson-Vick (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) over Raydon Bipes (No Nonsense) Fall 1:24
5th: Tyce Anderson (Thor) over Christopher Redden (Excalibur Wrestling Club) TF 14-3

Schoolboy 14U – 90
1st Place – Tyler Wells of Highway Wrestling
2nd Place – Ian Schultz of STMA
3rd Place – Gavin Osborn of Bemidji
4th Place – Isaiah Germann of Scoring Edge
5th Place – James Salas of Simley
Round Robin Matches
Ian Schultz (STMA) over Gavin Osborn (Bemidji) Fall 1:37
Tyler Wells (Highway Wrestling) over Gavin Osborn (Bemidji) TF 11-1
Tyler Wells (Highway Wrestling) over Ian Schultz (STMA) TF 12-1

Schoolboy 14U – 97
1st Place – Landon Robideau of STMA
2nd Place – Alex Braun of Summit Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Matthew Randolph of Ghost Riders
4th Place – Conlan Carlson of Willmar
5th Place – Leo Edblad of RUM RIVER WRESTLING
6th Place – Tyler Vivanco of Wayzata
1st: Landon Robideau (STMA) over Alex Braun (Summit Wrestling Academy) Dec 8-0
3rd: Matthew Randolph (Ghost Riders) over Conlan Carlson (Willmar) Dec 12-11
5th: Leo Edblad (RUM RIVER WRESTLING) over Tyler Vivanco (Wayzata) Dec 10-5

Schoolboy 14U – 102
1st Place – Leonard Tukhlynovych of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Cash Raymond of Farmville
3rd Place – Charles Petit of Wayzata
4th Place – Anthony Nelson of Mora
5th Place – Ethan Sylvester of Mounds View Mustangs Wrestling
6th Place – Seth Stai of Flat Earth
1st: Leonard Tukhlynovych (Shakopee Mat Club) over Cash Raymond (Farmville) TF 10-0
3rd: Charles Petit (Wayzata) over Anthony Nelson (Mora) TF 10-0
5th: Ethan Sylvester (Mounds View Mustangs Wrestling) over Seth Stai (Flat Earth) TF 10-0

Schoolboy 14U – 106
1st Place – Zach Hanson of Farmville
2nd Place – Kale Geiser of Frontier Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Lane Fink of Thor
4th Place – Caden Rose of Thor
5th Place – Cittadino Tuttle of Stillwater Wrestling Club
6th Place – Nathan Trotter of Scoring Edge
1st: Zach Hanson (Farmville) over Kale Geiser (Frontier Wrestling Club) TF 12-2
3rd: Lane Fink (Thor) over Caden Rose (Thor) Dec 6-0
5th: Cittadino Tuttle (Stillwater Wrestling Club) over Nathan Trotter (Scoring Edge) TF 10-0

Schoolboy 14U – 110
1st Place – Calvin Lonnquist of Wayzata
2nd Place – Michael Reinardy of Owatonna
3rd Place – Eli Kruse of Brotherhood Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Calvin Lonnquist (Wayzata) over Michael Reinardy (Owatonna) TF 10-0
Michael Reinardy (Owatonna) over Eli Kruse (Brotherhood Wrestling) Fall 2:48
Calvin Lonnquist (Wayzata) over Eli Kruse (Brotherhood Wrestling) Fall 0:37

Schoolboy 14U – 114
1st Place – Bryce Burkett of No Nonsense
2nd Place – Zak McPhee of Duluth
3rd Place – Parker Adkins of Highway Wrestling
4th Place – Ian Wittek of Anoka Youth Wrestling Club
5th Place – Lincoln Fink of Thor
6th Place – Caleb Wald of Wayzata
1st: Bryce Burkett (No Nonsense) over Zak McPhee (Duluth) Dec 8-0
3rd: Parker Adkins (Highway Wrestling) over Ian Wittek (Anoka Youth Wrestling Club) TF 14-4
5th: Lincoln Fink (Thor) over Caleb Wald (Wayzata) Fall 1:08

Schoolboy 14U – 119
1st Place – Dylan Louwagie of Thor
2nd Place – Landon Nebel of Edina
3rd Place – Deagen Captain of Northwest Wrestling Club
4th Place – Josiah LeMire of Stillwater Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Landon Nebel (Edina) over Deagen Captain (Northwest Wrestling Club) Fall 3:18
Dylan Louwagie (Thor) over Deagen Captain (Northwest Wrestling Club) Fall 1:30
Dylan Louwagie (Thor) over Landon Nebel (Edina) TF 11-1

Schoolboy 14U – 125
1st Place – Kyler Wong of Wayzata
2nd Place – Aydan Carlson of St. Francis Gladiators
3rd Place – Jed Wester of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
4th Place – Matthew Haley of Flat Earth
5th Place – Terae Dunn of Shakopee Mat Club
6th Place – Ethan Lane of Frontier Wrestling Club
1st: Kyler Wong (Wayzata) over Aydan Carlson (St. Francis Gladiators) ID
3rd: Jed Wester (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) over Matthew Haley (Flat Earth) Fall 1:18
5th: Terae Dunn (Shakopee Mat Club) over Ethan Lane (Frontier Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

Schoolboy 14U – 130
1st Place – Travis Smith of STMA
2nd Place – Noah Torgerson of Anoka Youth Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Griffin Lundeen of Frontier Wrestling Club
4th Place – Marco Christiansen of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
5th Place – Leo Siekmann of Ghost Riders
6th Place – Walker Jones of Scoring Edge
1st: Travis Smith (STMA) over Noah Torgerson (Anoka Youth Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
3rd: Griffin Lundeen (Frontier Wrestling Club) over Marco Christiansen (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
5th: Leo Siekmann (Ghost Riders) over Walker Jones (Scoring Edge) Fall 2:29

Schoolboy 14U – 136
1st Place – Bradee Dwinell of Waconia
2nd Place – Maximus Hanson of WCWC
3rd Place – Tate Link of House of Pain
4th Place – Josh Couch of rochester mayo
5th Place – William Van Epps of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
1st: Bradee Dwinell (Waconia) over Maximus Hanson (WCWC) TF 14-2

Schoolboy 14U – 149
1st Place – Cole Han-Lindemyer of Farmville
2nd Place – Braylon Rach of Northwest Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Caleb Vancura of Flat Earth
4th Place – Isaiah Rodriguez of Flat Earth
5th Place – Vander Mathiowetz of Wabasso/Red Rock Central
6th Place – Riley Allen of Southern MN wrestling Club
1st: Cole Han-Lindemyer (Farmville) over Braylon Rach (Northwest Wrestling Club) TF 12-0
3rd: Caleb Vancura (Flat Earth) over Isaiah Rodriguez (Flat Earth) TF 10-0
5th: Vander Mathiowetz (Wabasso/Red Rock Central) over Riley Allen (Southern MN wrestling Club) TF 10-0

Schoolboy 14U – 165
1st Place – Heath Parrish of Kasson Mantorville

Schoolboy 14U – 187
1st Place – J-Roc Solheim of Mounds View Mustangs Wrestling
2nd Place – Carson Schoenbauer of Ghost Riders
1st: J-Roc Solheim (Mounds View Mustangs Wrestling) over Carson Schoenbauer (Ghost Riders) Fall 1:18

Schoolboy 14U – 250
1st Place – Will Sather of JJ Trained
2nd Place – Douglas Sabin of Park Wrestling Club
1st: Will Sather (JJ Trained) over Douglas Sabin (Park Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

Cadet 16U – 88
1st Place – Keno Vanier of Shakopee Mat Club

Cadet 16U – 94
1st Place – Caleb Thoennes of STMA
2nd Place – Kie Anderson of Flat Earth
3rd Place – Easton Miller of Scoring Edge
Round Robin Matches
Kie Anderson (Flat Earth) over Easton Miller (Scoring Edge) TF 10-0
Caleb Thoennes (STMA) over Easton Miller (Scoring Edge) TF 10-0
Caleb Thoennes (STMA) over Kie Anderson (Flat Earth) Fall 1:08

Cadet 16U – 100
1st Place – Marshall Larson of Scoring Edge
2nd Place – Elijah Wald of Wayzata
3rd Place – Cole Sykora of WCWC
4th Place – Eli Johnson of Northwest Wrestling Club
5th Place – Braden Lettner of Park Wrestling Club
6th Place – Ethan Horn of Thunderbolts
1st: Marshall Larson (Scoring Edge) over Elijah Wald (Wayzata) Dec 13-9
3rd: Cole Sykora (WCWC) over Eli Johnson (Northwest Wrestling Club) TF 12-2
5th: Braden Lettner (Park Wrestling Club) over Ethan Horn (Thunderbolts) TF 11-1

Cadet 16U – 106
1st Place – Mason Gehloff of Waseca
2nd Place – Jore Volk of Farmville
3rd Place – Zachary Silvis of Park Wrestling Club
4th Place – Colton Bornholdt of New Prague
5th Place – Reid Nelson of Forest Lake Wrestling
6th Place – Brett Regnier of Thor
1st: Mason Gehloff (Waseca) over Jore Volk (Farmville) Dec 10-2
3rd: Zachary Silvis (Park Wrestling Club) over Colton Bornholdt (New Prague) TF 10-0
5th: Reid Nelson (Forest Lake Wrestling) over Brett Regnier (Thor) TF 10-0

Cadet 16U – 113
1st Place – Brendan Howes of Anoka Youth Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jake Messner of Northfield
3rd Place – Christian Noble of Big Lake
4th Place – Walker Bents of BBE
5th Place – Zach Tracy of Ghost Riders
6th Place – Logan Butzon of Flat Earth
1st: Brendan Howes (Anoka Youth Wrestling Club) over Jake Messner (Northfield) Fall 1:49
3rd: Christian Noble (Big Lake) over Walker Bents (BBE) Dec 6-2
5th: Zach Tracy (Ghost Riders) over Logan Butzon (Flat Earth) Dec 15-8

Cadet 16U – 120
1st Place – Maxwell Petersen of Byron
2nd Place – Coy Gunderson of KMS Saints
3rd Place – Joey Novak of New Prague
4th Place – Dylan Enriquez of Sartell
5th Place – Carter Ban of Anoka Youth Wrestling Club
6th Place – Hunter McCann of Southern MN wrestling Club
1st: Maxwell Petersen (Byron) over Coy Gunderson (KMS Saints) TF 11-0
3rd: Joey Novak (New Prague) over Dylan Enriquez (Sartell) TF 10-0
5th: Carter Ban (Anoka Youth Wrestling Club) over Hunter McCann (Southern MN wrestling Club) TF 13-2

Cadet 16U – 126
1st Place – Derrick Cardinal of Forest Lake Wrestling
2nd Place – Aj Smith of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Davin Rose of Morris
4th Place – Ashton Labelle of North Branch Wrestling
5th Place – Austin Gabbert of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
6th Place – Adam Cherne of Wayzata
1st: Derrick Cardinal (Forest Lake Wrestling) over Aj Smith (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
3rd: Davin Rose (Morris) over Ashton Labelle (North Branch Wrestling) TF 17-6
5th: Austin Gabbert (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) over Adam Cherne (Wayzata) TF 10-0

Cadet 16U – 132
1st Place – Chase DeBlaere of Simley
2nd Place – Kyle Boeke of Highway Wrestling
3rd Place – Luke Studer of Blaine Wrestling Association
4th Place – Dane Niemi of Northwest Wrestling Club
5th Place – Eddie Simes of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
6th Place – Nicholas Lattery of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl
1st: Chase DeBlaere (Simley) over Kyle Boeke (Highway Wrestling) TF 10-0
3rd: Luke Studer (Blaine Wrestling Association) over Dane Niemi (Northwest Wrestling Club) Dec 10-9
5th: Eddie Simes (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) over Nicholas Lattery (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) Fall 0:20

Cadet 16U – 138
1st Place – Cole Becker of STMA
2nd Place – Cole Glazier of Albert Lea
3rd Place – Connor Simmonds of Brotherhood Wrestling
4th Place – Jacob Reinardy of Owatonna
5th Place – Maddox O’Reilly of Guerrilla Wrestling Club
6th Place – Blake Lorentz of Northwest Wrestling Club
1st: Cole Becker (STMA) over Cole Glazier (Albert Lea) Dec 3-2
3rd: Connor Simmonds (Brotherhood Wrestling) over Jacob Reinardy (Owatonna) TF 12-0
5th: Maddox O’Reilly (Guerrilla Wrestling Club) over Blake Lorentz (Northwest Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

Cadet 16U – 145
1st Place – Landen Johnson of Owatonna
2nd Place – Austin Moscho of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Cael Berg of Simley
4th Place – Thade Osborn of Bemidji
5th Place – Payton Handevidt of Flat Earth
6th Place – Sam Marx of High Flyers
1st: Landen Johnson (Owatonna) over Austin Moscho (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) TF 15-4
3rd: Cael Berg (Simley) over Thade Osborn (Bemidji) TF 12-2
5th: Payton Handevidt (Flat Earth) over Sam Marx (High Flyers) TF 12-2

Cadet 16U – 152
1st Place – Ryder Rogotzke of East Ridge
2nd Place – Dalan Jones of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl
3rd Place – Elijah Madimba of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl
4th Place – Nicholas Nelson of Brotherhood Wrestling
5th Place – Asante Byakweli of St Paul
6th Place – Cole Edwards of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
1st: Ryder Rogotzke (East Ridge) over Dalan Jones (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) Fall 1:20
3rd: Elijah Madimba (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) over Nicholas Nelson (Brotherhood Wrestling) ID
5th: Asante Byakweli (St Paul) over Cole Edwards (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) Dec 12-12

Cadet 16U – 160
1st Place – Tyler Raway of Forest Lake Wrestling
2nd Place – Carter Sorenson of Northwest Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Owen Herbst of Buffalo
4th Place – Adam El Damir of Wayzata
5th Place – Gabe Gorecki of Royalton
6th Place – Gannon Rosenfeld of Brotherhood Wrestling
1st: Tyler Raway (Forest Lake Wrestling) over Carter Sorenson (Northwest Wrestling Club) TF 17-7
3rd: Owen Herbst (Buffalo) over Adam El Damir (Wayzata) Fall 2:44
5th: Gabe Gorecki (Royalton) over Gannon Rosenfeld (Brotherhood Wrestling) Fall 2:43

Cadet 16U – 170
1st Place – Antony Tuttle of Stillwater Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Gavin Nelson of Simley
3rd Place – Kail Wynia of Kasson Mantorville
4th Place – Hudson Aase of Owatonna
5th Place – Ashton Congdon of Watertown-Mayer
6th Place – Vincent Toleno of High Flyers
1st: Antony Tuttle (Stillwater Wrestling Club) over Gavin Nelson (Simley) Dec 10-7
3rd: Kail Wynia (Kasson Mantorville) over Hudson Aase (Owatonna) TF 10-0
5th: Ashton Congdon (Watertown-Mayer) over Vincent Toleno (High Flyers) Fall 2:15

Cadet 16U – 182
1st Place – Isaac Grams of Bloomington
2nd Place – Mathew Sloan of White Bear Lake
3rd Place – Thomas Dineen of Benson
4th Place – Cayden Homme of Wayzata
5th Place – Jacob Meissner of High Flyers
6th Place – Martin Prieto of Guerrilla Wrestling Club
1st: Isaac Grams (Bloomington) over Mathew Sloan (White Bear Lake) Fall 1:16
3rd: Thomas Dineen (Benson) over Cayden Homme (Wayzata) Fall 4:42
5th: Jacob Meissner (High Flyers) over Martin Prieto (Guerrilla Wrestling Club) Fall 1:52

Cadet 16U – 195
1st Place – Bennett Tabor of Simley
2nd Place – Mason Iverson of Frontier Wrestling Club
1st: Bennett Tabor (Simley) over Mason Iverson (Frontier Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

Cadet 16U – 220
1st Place – Max Balow of Guerrilla Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Justin Matson of Wrestle-Jitsu
3rd Place – Reed Parrish of Kasson Mantorville
4th Place – Jade Trelstad of Shakopee Mat Club
5th Place – Makota Misgen of Owatonna
1st: Max Balow (Guerrilla Wrestling Club) over Justin Matson (Wrestle-Jitsu) TF 20-7

Cadet 16U – 285
No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

Girls Intermediate 9U – 55
1st Place – Elin Lahr of Stillwater Wrestling Club

Girls Intermediate 9U – 65
1st Place – Delainey McDonough of Centennial
2nd Place – Hailey Goth of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
1st: Delainey McDonough (Centennial) over Hailey Goth (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) FF

Girls Intermediate 9U – 93
1st Place – Danica Fuelling of Park Wrestling Club

Girls Intermediate 9U – 105
1st Place – Jennifer Cooper of East Side Wrestling Club

Girls Novice 12U – 65
1st Place – Bianca Eide of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Lauren Elsmore of Stewartville
1st: Bianca Eide (Shakopee Mat Club) over Lauren Elsmore (Stewartville) Dec 13-11

Girls Novice 12U – 80
1st Place – Caley Graber of Summit Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Cassandra Gonzales of JJ Trained
3rd Place – Charli Raymond of Farmville
Round Robin Matches
Cassandra Gonzales (JJ Trained) over Charli Raymond (Farmville) Fall 3:44
Caley Graber (Summit Wrestling Academy) over Charli Raymond (Farmville) TF 10-0
Caley Graber (Summit Wrestling Academy) over Cassandra Gonzales (JJ Trained) TF 10-0

Girls Novice 12U – 102
1st Place – Audrey Rogotzke of East Ridge
2nd Place – Alyzabeth Hiler of East Side Wrestling Club
1st: Audrey Rogotzke (East Ridge) over Alyzabeth Hiler (East Side Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

Girls Novice 12U – 110
1st Place – Jayda Wilson-Oden of Summit Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Julia Cooper of East Side Wrestling Club
1st: Jayda Wilson-Oden (Summit Wrestling Academy) over Julia Cooper (East Side Wrestling Club) Fall 0:12

Girls Schoolgirl 14U – 85
1st Place – Destiney Lofton of New Prague
2nd Place – Aspen Blasko of Forest Lake Wrestling
1st: Destiney Lofton (New Prague) over Aspen Blasko (Forest Lake Wrestling) TF 10-0

Girls Schoolgirl 14U – 110
1st Place – Annabelle Petsinger of Owatonna
2nd Place – Bella Heaney of Shakopee Mat Club
1st: Annabelle Petsinger (Owatonna) over Bella Heaney (Shakopee Mat Club) TF 10-0

Girls Schoolgirl 14U – 119
1st Place – Mac Donnohue of Mounds View Mustangs Wrestling
2nd Place – Olivia Sackor of Park Center High School
1st: Mac Donnohue (Mounds View Mustangs Wrestling) over Olivia Sackor (Park Center High School) TF 10-0

Girls Schoolgirl 14U – 136
1st Place – Diann Smith of GMLOK

Girls Cadet Junior – 106
1st Place – Rian Grunwald of Owatonna

Girls Cadet Junior – 117
1st Place – Darcy Phillips of East Side Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Aubrey Mathiowetz of Wabasso/Red Rock Central
3rd Place – Hannah Brown of Park Center High School
Round Robin Matches
Darcy Phillips (East Side Wrestling Club) over Hannah Brown (Park Center High School) TF 11-0
Darcy Phillips (East Side Wrestling Club) over Aubrey Mathiowetz (Wabasso/Red Rock Central) Fall 0:41
Aubrey Mathiowetz (Wabasso/Red Rock Central) over Hannah Brown (Park Center High School) TF 12-2

Girls Cadet Junior – 127
1st Place – Jasmin Olson of Guerrilla Wrestling Club

Girls Cadet Junior – 144
1st Place – Kahlea Jolly of Centennial
2nd Place – Madison Horn of Stillwater Wrestling Club
1st: Kahlea Jolly (Centennial) over Madison Horn (Stillwater Wrestling Club) Fall 4:03

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.