2019 MN/USA Wrestling Kids and Cadets Greco-Roman State Tournament

2019 MN/USA Wrestling Kids and Cadets Greco-Roman State Tournament Results. May 11th at Mayo Civic Center – Rochester, Minn.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

PeeWee 6U – 36
1st Place – Jaxon Cardinal of Byron
2nd Place – Greyson McCrae of Hastings Wrestling Club
1st: Jaxon Cardinal (Byron) over Greyson McCrae (Hastings Wrestling Club) Fall 3:20

PeeWee 6U – 40
1st Place – Drew Fier of Thor
2nd Place – Remy Vu of East Side Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Joey Gagliardi of Forest Lake Wrestling
4th Place – Parker Smith of STMA
1st: Drew Fier (Thor) over Remy Vu (East Side Wrestling Club) Fall 0:16
1st: Joey Gagliardi (Forest Lake Wrestling) over Parker Smith (STMA) Fall 1:06

PeeWee 6U – 43
1st Place – Julian Hartl of Anoka Youth Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Ean Gagliardi of Forest Lake Wrestling
3rd Place – Jacob Elsmore of Stewartville
4th Place – Ezekiel Berg of New Prague
Round Robin Matches
Julian Hartl (Anoka Youth Wrestling Club) over Jacob Elsmore (Stewartville) Fall 0:19
Ean Gagliardi (Forest Lake Wrestling) over Jacob Elsmore (Stewartville) Fall 0:59
Julian Hartl (Anoka Youth Wrestling Club) over Ean Gagliardi (Forest Lake Wrestling) TF 13-2

PeeWee 6U – 45
1st Place – Romiere White of East Side Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Henry Armagost of GMLOK
1st: Romiere White (East Side Wrestling Club) over Henry Armagost (GMLOK) TF 10-0

PeeWee 6U – 49
1st Place – James Walker of High Flyers
2nd Place – Lucas Parish of Ghost Riders
1st: James Walker (High Flyers) over Lucas Parish (Ghost Riders) Fall 0:41

PeeWee 6U – 53
1st Place – Luke Bartholomaus of Wabasso/Red Rock Central
2nd Place – Hunter Lahr of Stillwater Wrestling Club
1st: Luke Bartholomaus (Wabasso/Red Rock Central) over Hunter Lahr (Stillwater Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

PeeWee 6U – 62
1st Place – Lachlan Robideau of STMA

Bantam 8U – 43
1st Place – Damian Diaz of No Nonsense
2nd Place – Jacob Graber of Summit Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Donovan Durand of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl
Round Robin Matches
Jacob Graber (Summit Wrestling Academy) over Donovan Durand (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) Fall 0:53
Damian Diaz (No Nonsense) over Donovan Durand (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) Fall 0:33
Damian Diaz (No Nonsense) over Jacob Graber (Summit Wrestling Academy) TF 12-0

Bantam 8U – 49
1st Place – Zeke Mikolyzk of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Easton Johnston of Stewartville
3rd Place – Asher Theis of Shakopee Mat Club
4th Place – Alexander Bragg of Highway Wrestling
5th Place – Truett Blasko of Forest Lake Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Zeke Mikolyzk (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) over Asher Theis (Shakopee Mat Club) Fall 0:12
Easton Johnston (Stewartville) over Asher Theis (Shakopee Mat Club) Fall 1:17
Zeke Mikolyzk (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) over Easton Johnston (Stewartville) TF 10-0

Bantam 8U – 53
1st Place – Brendan Henderson of Warriors Warehouse
2nd Place – Logan Grant of Warriors Warehouse
3rd Place – Sullivan McNamara of Hastings Wrestling Club
4th Place – Weston Charmoli of St. Francis Gladiators
5th Place – Grady Kirk of High Flyers
6th Place – Ryan Priebe of Rochester Mayo
1st: Brendan Henderson (Warriors Warehouse) over Logan Grant (Warriors Warehouse) Dec 27-26
3rd: Sullivan McNamara (Hastings Wrestling Club) over Weston Charmoli (St. Francis Gladiators) Fall 0:38
5th: Grady Kirk (High Flyers) over Ryan Priebe (Rochester Mayo) Fall 0:12

Bantam 8U – 56
1st Place – Tucker McLennan of Highway Wrestling
2nd Place – Chase Lawrence of Stillwater Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jacob Hartl of Anoka Youth Wrestling Club
4th Place – Declan Dahl of Anoka Youth Wrestling Club
5th Place – Nikolai DePatto of Wrestle-Jitsu
1st: Tucker McLennan (Highway Wrestling) over Chase Lawrence (Stillwater Wrestling Club) Fall 1:20

Bantam 8U – 62
1st Place – Michael Alexander of Warriors Warehouse
2nd Place – Chase Hoffmann of Stewartville
3rd Place – Anthony Schoeller of JJ Trained
4th Place – Benjamin Tokin of Woodbury
5th Place – Noah Bartkowicz of Albany
6th Place – Owen Willis of Sartell
1st: Michael Alexander (Warriors Warehouse) over Chase Hoffmann (Stewartville) TF 34-22
3rd: Anthony Schoeller (JJ Trained) over Benjamin Tokin (Woodbury) Fall 0:23
5th: Noah Bartkowicz (Albany) over Owen Willis (Sartell) Fall 0:32

Bantam 8U – 70
1st Place – Jacob Penzkover of Warriors Warehouse
2nd Place – Jack Smude of Blaine Wrestling Association
3rd Place – Krosby Miller of Stewartville
4th Place – Garrett Colligan of Stewartville
1st: Jacob Penzkover (Warriors Warehouse) over Jack Smude (Blaine Wrestling Association) TF 10-0
1st: Krosby Miller (Stewartville) over Garrett Colligan (Stewartville) Fall 0:49

Bantam 8U – 85
1st Place – Jayden Bates of JJ Trained
2nd Place – Winston Collison of RUM RIVER WRESTLING
3rd Place – Vincent Kaiser of Forest Lake Wrestling
4th Place – Otto Lang of Wrestle-Jitsu
Round Robin Matches
Jayden Bates (JJ Trained) over Winston Collison (RUM RIVER WRESTLING) Fall 1:25
Winston Collison (RUM RIVER WRESTLING) over Vincent Kaiser (Forest Lake Wrestling) Dec 10-5
Jayden Bates (JJ Trained) over Vincent Kaiser (Forest Lake Wrestling) Fall 0:30

Bantam 8U – 85+
1st Place – Danica Fuelling of Park Wrestling Club

Intermediate 10U – 49
1st Place – Ryan Fuenffinger of Avengers

Intermediate 10U – 53
1st Place – Owen Parish of Ghost Riders
2nd Place – Nolan Bloch of Stillwater Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Derek Fier of Thor
4th Place – Jacob Peterson of Flat Earth
5th Place – Landen Clark of Forest Lake Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Owen Parish (Ghost Riders) over Derek Fier (Thor) Fall 0:24
Nolan Bloch (Stillwater Wrestling Club) over Derek Fier (Thor) Fall 0:17
Owen Parish (Ghost Riders) over Nolan Bloch (Stillwater Wrestling Club) TF 12-2

Intermediate 10U – 56
1st Place – Jordan Heindl of Unattached
2nd Place – Carson Triplett of Shakopee Mat Club
3rd Place – Jacob Lehman of Shakopee Mat Club
4th Place – McCoy Marthaler of Thor
Round Robin Matches
Jordan Heindl (Unattached) over Carson Triplett (Shakopee Mat Club) TF 10-0
Carson Triplett (Shakopee Mat Club) over Jacob Lehman (Shakopee Mat Club) TF 14-1
Jordan Heindl (Unattached) over Jacob Lehman (Shakopee Mat Club) TF 10-0

Intermediate 10U – 59
1st Place – Joey Cady of Warriors Warehouse
2nd Place – Jack McAninch of Mankato Area Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Garrett Bjerga of Scoring Edge
4th Place – Brodie Lawrence of Stillwater Wrestling Club
5th Place – Domenek Williams of Ghost Riders
6th Place – Nolan Ourada of Thor
1st: Joey Cady (Warriors Warehouse) over Jack McAninch (Mankato Area Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
3rd: Garrett Bjerga (Scoring Edge) over Brodie Lawrence (Stillwater Wrestling Club) Fall 1:13
5th: Domenek Williams (Ghost Riders) over Nolan Ourada (Thor) Fall 0:29

Intermediate 10U – 63
1st Place – Gage Bjerga of Scoring Edge
2nd Place – Kolten Hoffmann of Stewartville
3rd Place – Buddy Jackson of JJ Trained
4th Place – Evan Marvin of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
5th Place – Ashton Charmoli of St. Francis Gladiators
6th Place – Mason Romero of St. Francis Gladiators
1st: Gage Bjerga (Scoring Edge) over Kolten Hoffmann (Stewartville) Fall 1:00
3rd: Buddy Jackson (JJ Trained) over Evan Marvin (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) Dec 6-0
5th: Ashton Charmoli (St. Francis Gladiators) over Mason Romero (St. Francis Gladiators) TF 10-0

Intermediate 10U – 67
1st Place – Isaiah Eide of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Kyler Thier of LOG mn
3rd Place – Sully Marx of High Flyers
4th Place – Kaden Lindquist of Mankato Area Wrestling Club
5th Place – Patch Bulera of Mounds View Mustangs Wrestling
6th Place – Tanner Newstrom of St. Francis Gladiators
1st: Isaiah Eide (Shakopee Mat Club) over Kyler Thier (LOG mn) Dec 6-2
3rd: Sully Marx (High Flyers) over Kaden Lindquist (Mankato Area Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
5th: Patch Bulera (Mounds View Mustangs Wrestling) over Tanner Newstrom (St. Francis Gladiators) Fall 3:52

Intermediate 10U – 71
1st Place – Cael Smith of GMLOK
2nd Place – Lain Kuhlman of Northfield
3rd Place – Axel Rogotzke of East Ridge
4th Place – Brady McLennan of Highway Wrestling
5th Place – Jack Hendrickson of Wrestle-Jitsu
6th Place – Owen Smith of STMA
1st: Cael Smith (GMLOK) over Lain Kuhlman (Northfield) Fall 1:01
3rd: Axel Rogotzke (East Ridge) over Brady McLennan (Highway Wrestling) Fall 1:58
5th: Jack Hendrickson (Wrestle-Jitsu) over Owen Smith (STMA) TF 10-0

Intermediate 10U – 77
1st Place – Caden Staab of Northfield
2nd Place – Charlie Johnson of Northfield
3rd Place – Lincoln Robideau of STMA
4th Place – Presley McCrae of Hastings Wrestling Club
5th Place – Danko Tokin of Woodbury
6th Place – Maverick Boenseneilers of Woodbury
1st: Caden Staab (Northfield) over Charlie Johnson (Northfield) TF 10-0
3rd: Lincoln Robideau (STMA) over Presley McCrae (Hastings Wrestling Club) TF 12-1
5th: Danko Tokin (Woodbury) over Maverick Boenseneilers (Woodbury) Fall 0:29

Intermediate 10U – 84
1st Place – Kale Stepaniak of St. Francis Gladiators
2nd Place – Blayne Kuschel of Clear Lake
3rd Place – Jarret Payne of Benson
4th Place – Rhys Rowley of Stewartville
1st: Kale Stepaniak (St. Francis Gladiators) over Blayne Kuschel (Clear Lake) ID
1st: Jarret Payne (Benson) over Rhys Rowley (Stewartville) TF 10-0

Intermediate 10U – 93
1st Place – Owen Lexvold of Zumbrota-Mazeppa

Intermediate 10U – 105
1st Place – Arion Whitcup of Benson
2nd Place – Hunter Sauer of Anoka Youth Wrestling Club
1st: Arion Whitcup (Benson) over Hunter Sauer (Anoka Youth Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

Intermediate 10U – 120
1st Place – Grady Isaacs of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Hayden Schultz of Flat Earth
1st: Grady Isaacs (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) over Hayden Schultz (Flat Earth) Fall 0:24

Intermediate 10U – 120+
1st Place – Jacob Larson of Anoka Youth Wrestling Club

Novice 12U – 58
1st Place – Liam Collins of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jackson Thorn of STMA
3rd Place – Rocco Mikolyzk of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Jackson Thorn (STMA) over Rocco Mikolyzk (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Liam Collins (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) over Jackson Thorn (STMA) Dec 16-8
Liam Collins (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) over Rocco Mikolyzk (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) TF 16-6

Novice 12U – 63
1st Place – Titan Friederichs of JJ Trained
2nd Place – Joel Friederichs of JJ Trained
3rd Place – Landon Thoennes of Rocori
4th Place – Tucker Skluzacek of TCU Titans Youth Wrestling
5th Place – Eli Schultz of STMA
6th Place – Adam Parish of Ghost Riders
1st: Titan Friederichs (JJ Trained) over Joel Friederichs (JJ Trained) TF 13-3
3rd: Landon Thoennes (Rocori) over Tucker Skluzacek (TCU Titans Youth Wrestling) TF 10-0
5th: Eli Schultz (STMA) over Adam Parish (Ghost Riders) Dec 11-6

Novice 12U – 67
1st Place – Riley Clark of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Keynan Coequyt of Thor
3rd Place – Allen Krenik of Ghost Riders
4th Place – Christopher McLennan of Highway Wrestling
5th Place – Owen LaRose of STMA
Round Robin Matches
Riley Clark (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) over Allen Krenik (Ghost Riders) TF 10-0
Riley Clark (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) over Keynan Coequyt (Thor) TF 10-0
Keynan Coequyt (Thor) over Allen Krenik (Ghost Riders) TF 10-0

Novice 12U – 70
1st Place – Caley Graber of Summit Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Charger Erlandson of LOG mn
3rd Place – Evan Pommier of Pinnacle
4th Place – Elijah Lofton of New Prague
5th Place – Jack Bridenstine of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl
6th Place – Brodie Barrett of Ghost Riders
1st: Caley Graber (Summit Wrestling Academy) over Charger Erlandson (LOG mn) TF 10-0
3rd: Evan Pommier (Pinnacle) over Elijah Lofton (New Prague) TF 10-0
5th: Jack Bridenstine (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) over Brodie Barrett (Ghost Riders) Fall 4:00

Novice 12U – 74
1st Place – Trey Gunderson of KMS Saints
2nd Place – Gabriel Cohn of East Ridge
3rd Place – Calvin Miller of Shakopee Mat Club
4th Place – Carter Katherman of No Nonsense
5th Place – Landon Marthaler of Thor
6th Place – Boston Kuschel of Clear Lake
1st: Trey Gunderson (KMS Saints) over Gabriel Cohn (East Ridge) Fall 2:38
3rd: Calvin Miller (Shakopee Mat Club) over Carter Katherman (No Nonsense) TF 16-4
5th: Landon Marthaler (Thor) over Boston Kuschel (Clear Lake) Fall 2:52

Novice 12U – 78
1st Place – Kaleb Mead of Watertown-Mayer
2nd Place – Easton Dircks of Scoring Edge
3rd Place – Torrey Paplow of Brotherhood Wrestling
4th Place – Karson Tufte of No Nonsense
5th Place – Ryan Goth of Pinnacle
Round Robin Matches
Easton Dircks (Scoring Edge) over Torrey Paplow (Brotherhood Wrestling) TF 12-2
Kaleb Mead (Watertown-Mayer) over Torrey Paplow (Brotherhood Wrestling) Fall 0:27
Kaleb Mead (Watertown-Mayer) over Easton Dircks (Scoring Edge) ID

Novice 12U – 82
1st Place – Kyler Walters of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Benito Diaz Ii of No Nonsense
3rd Place – Adam DeVlaeminck of Thor
4th Place – Wyatt Walters of Mankato Area Wrestling Club
5th Place – Chase Mills of High Flyers
6th Place – Taylon Little Soldier of Hastings Wrestling Club
1st: Kyler Walters (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) over Benito Diaz Ii (No Nonsense) Fall 1:42
3rd: Adam DeVlaeminck (Thor) over Wyatt Walters (Mankato Area Wrestling Club) Dec 10-2
5th: Chase Mills (High Flyers) over Taylon Little Soldier (Hastings Wrestling Club) Dec 11-6

Novice 12U – 86
1st Place – Tyler Turzinski of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Justice Bates of JJ Trained
3rd Place – Parker Zutter of Scoring Edge
4th Place – William Romero of St. Francis Gladiators
5th Place – Evan Bartholomaus of Wabasso/Red Rock Central
6th Place – Cullen Christenson of Forest Lake Wrestling
1st: Tyler Turzinski (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) over Justice Bates (JJ Trained) Fall 0:53
3rd: Parker Zutter (Scoring Edge) over William Romero (St. Francis Gladiators) Fall 0:30
5th: Evan Bartholomaus (Wabasso/Red Rock Central) over Cullen Christenson (Forest Lake Wrestling) Fall 0:47

Novice 12U – 92
1st Place – Jarrett Wadsen of STMA
2nd Place – Ryan Haley of Flat Earth
3rd Place – Owen Gruchow of WCWC
Round Robin Matches
Jarrett Wadsen (STMA) over Ryan Haley (Flat Earth) Fall 0:32
Ryan Haley (Flat Earth) over Owen Gruchow (WCWC) TF 10-0
Jarrett Wadsen (STMA) over Owen Gruchow (WCWC) TF 10-0

Novice 12U – 98
1st Place – Audrey Rogotzke of East Ridge
2nd Place – Luke Hoag of No Nonsense
3rd Place – Frankie McAninch of Mankato Area Wrestling Club
4th Place – Brock Fier of Thor
5th Place – Gavin Isaacs of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
6th Place – Aiden Herbst of Buffalo
1st: Audrey Rogotzke (East Ridge) over Brock Fier (Thor) TF 10-0
3rd: Frankie McAninch (Mankato Area Wrestling Club) over Luke Hoag (No Nonsense) Fall 1:16
5th: Gavin Isaacs (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) over Aiden Herbst (Buffalo) Fall 2:00

Novice 12U – 108
1st Place – Bradley Little of Summit Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Ronald Reinardy of Owatonna
3rd Place – Hunter Laage of BBE
4th Place – Blake McMullen of Northwest Wrestling Club
5th Place – Dylan Richardson of Park Wrestling Club
6th Place – Peyton Wolner of Brotherhood Wrestling
1st: Bradley Little (Summit Wrestling Academy) over Ronald Reinardy (Owatonna) Fall 1:38
3rd: Hunter Laage (BBE) over Blake McMullen (Northwest Wrestling Club) TF 12-1
5th: Dylan Richardson (Park Wrestling Club) over Peyton Wolner (Brotherhood Wrestling) Fall 0:39

Novice 12U – 117
1st Place – Ben Schultz of Maple Grove
2nd Place – Nicholas Slater of Brotherhood Wrestling
3rd Place – Tyler Laudenbach of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
4th Place – Davin Hemstad of Forest Lake Wrestling
5th Place – Sawyer Nemitz of No Nonsense
Round Robin Matches
Nicholas Slater (Brotherhood Wrestling) over Tyler Laudenbach (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Ben Schultz (Maple Grove) over Nicholas Slater (Brotherhood Wrestling) Fall 1:56
Ben Schultz (Maple Grove) over Tyler Laudenbach (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) Fall 0:50

Novice 12U – 135
1st Place – Tyler Cook of Centennial
2nd Place – Mason Adams of Brotherhood Wrestling
3rd Place – Jake Gau of JJ Trained
4th Place – Lucas Vaughan of Brotherhood Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Mason Adams (Brotherhood Wrestling) over Jake Gau (JJ Trained) Fall 3:20
Tyler Cook (Centennial) over Mason Adams (Brotherhood Wrestling) Fall 1:59
Tyler Cook (Centennial) over Jake Gau (JJ Trained) Fall 0:39

Novice 12U – 160
1st Place – Micah Hach of Thor
2nd Place – Abraham Henderson of Warriors Warehouse
3rd Place – Shilohe Espinoza of Brooklyn Center
Round Robin Matches
Micah Hach (Thor) over Shilohe Espinoza (Brooklyn Center) Fall 0:33
Micah Hach (Thor) over Abraham Henderson (Warriors Warehouse) Fall 0:55
Abraham Henderson (Warriors Warehouse) over Shilohe Espinoza (Brooklyn Center) Fall 1:07

Novice 12U – 160+
1st Place – Ethan Sather of JJ Trained

Schoolboy 14U – 71
1st Place – Logan Schwanz of No Nonsense
2nd Place – Jaxon Mikolyzk of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Tygan Long of Benson
Round Robin Matches
Logan Schwanz (No Nonsense) over Jaxon Mikolyzk (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) Fall 0:44
Logan Schwanz (No Nonsense) over Tygan Long (Benson) TF 10-0
Jaxon Mikolyzk (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) over Tygan Long (Benson) Fall 0:57

Schoolboy 14U – 77
1st Place – Logan Swensen of Wayzata
2nd Place – Blake Beissel of Hastings Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jacob Fitzpatrick of LAW
4th Place – Joseph Lindquist of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
5th Place – Carson Petry of Pinnacle
6th Place – John Pelarski of Scoring Edge
1st: Logan Swensen (Wayzata) over Blake Beissel (Hastings Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
3rd: Jacob Fitzpatrick (LAW) over Joseph Lindquist (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) TF 15-4
5th: Carson Petry (Pinnacle) over John Pelarski (Scoring Edge) TF 12-1

Schoolboy 14U – 83
1st Place – Riley Graber of Summit Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Parker Lyden of Forest Lake Wrestling
3rd Place – Mason Mills of High Flyers
4th Place – Jack Nelson of Mound Westonka
5th Place – Logan Steele of Unattached
6th Place – Simon Kruse of Mankato Area Wrestling Club
1st: Riley Graber (Summit Wrestling Academy) over Parker Lyden (Forest Lake Wrestling) TF 19-6
3rd: Mason Mills (High Flyers) over Jack Nelson (Mound Westonka) Dec 8-6
5th: Logan Steele (Unattached) over Simon Kruse (Mankato Area Wrestling Club) Dec 7-7

Schoolboy 14U – 87
1st Place – Alex Diederich of High Flyers
2nd Place – Nolan Ambrose of Flat Earth
3rd Place – Tyce Anderson of Thor
4th Place – Jacob Benson-Vick of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl
5th Place – Raydon Bipes of No Nonsense
6th Place – Christopher Redden of Excalibur Wrestling Club
1st: Alex Diederich (High Flyers) over Nolan Ambrose (Flat Earth) Dec 10-5
3rd: Tyce Anderson (Thor) over Jacob Benson-Vick (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) DQ
5th: Raydon Bipes (No Nonsense) over Christopher Redden (Excalibur Wrestling Club) TF 12-0

Schoolboy 14U – 90
1st Place – Tyler Wells of Highway Wrestling
2nd Place – Ian Schultz of STMA
3rd Place – James Salas of Simley
4th Place – Gavin Osborn of Bemidji
5th Place – Isaiah Germann of Scoring Edge
Round Robin Matches
Ian Schultz (STMA) over James Salas (Simley) TF 10-0
Tyler Wells (Highway Wrestling) over James Salas (Simley) TF 12-0
Tyler Wells (Highway Wrestling) over Ian Schultz (STMA) Fall 0:33

Schoolboy 14U – 97
1st Place – Landon Robideau of STMA
2nd Place – Alex Braun of Summit Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Matthew Randolph of Ghost Riders
4th Place – Gunnar Mullen of Park Wrestling Club
5th Place – Leo Edblad of RUM RIVER WRESTLING
6th Place – Tyler Vivanco of Wayzata
1st: Landon Robideau (STMA) over Alex Braun (Summit Wrestling Academy) TF 14-3
3rd: Matthew Randolph (Ghost Riders) over Gunnar Mullen (Park Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
5th: Leo Edblad (RUM RIVER WRESTLING) over Tyler Vivanco (Wayzata) Fall 1:58

Schoolboy 14U – 102
1st Place – Leonard Tukhlynovych of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Charles Petit of Wayzata
3rd Place – Cash Raymond of Farmville
4th Place – Seth Stai of Flat Earth
5th Place – Reid Rinn of Guerrilla Wrestling Club
6th Place – Dawson McGee of Northwest Wrestling Club
1st: Leonard Tukhlynovych (Shakopee Mat Club) over Charles Petit (Wayzata) TF 11-0
3rd: Cash Raymond (Farmville) over Seth Stai (Flat Earth) TF 10-0
5th: Reid Rinn (Guerrilla Wrestling Club) over Dawson McGee (Northwest Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

Schoolboy 14U – 106
1st Place – Zach Hanson of Farmville
2nd Place – Kale Geiser of Frontier Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Caden Rose of Thor
4th Place – Lane Fink of Thor
5th Place – Cittadino Tuttle of Stillwater Wrestling Club
6th Place – Skyler Andrews of Flat Earth
1st: Zach Hanson (Farmville) over Kale Geiser (Frontier Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
3rd: Caden Rose (Thor) over Lane Fink (Thor) Fall 3:41
5th: Cittadino Tuttle (Stillwater Wrestling Club) over Skyler Andrews (Flat Earth) TF 10-0

Schoolboy 14U – 110
1st Place – Michael Reinardy of Owatonna
2nd Place – Calvin Lonnquist of Wayzata
3rd Place – Eli Kruse of Brotherhood Wrestling
4th Place – Steven Cruze of Willmar
5th Place – Luke Berg of New Prague
Round Robin Matches
Michael Reinardy (Owatonna) over Eli Kruse (Brotherhood Wrestling) Fall 3:12
Calvin Lonnquist (Wayzata) over Eli Kruse (Brotherhood Wrestling) Fall 0:54
Michael Reinardy (Owatonna) over Calvin Lonnquist (Wayzata) TF 10-0

Schoolboy 14U – 114
1st Place – Parker Adkins of Highway Wrestling
2nd Place – Bryce Burkett of No Nonsense
3rd Place – Zak McPhee of Duluth
4th Place – Lincoln Fink of Thor
5th Place – Caleb Wald of Wayzata
6th Place – Hunter Gruchow of WCWC
1st: Parker Adkins (Highway Wrestling) over Bryce Burkett (No Nonsense) Dec 6-6
3rd: Zak McPhee (Duluth) over Lincoln Fink (Thor) Dec 9-2
5th: Caleb Wald (Wayzata) over Hunter Gruchow (WCWC) Fall 0:45

Schoolboy 14U – 119
1st Place – Dylan Louwagie of Thor
2nd Place – Jacory Bates of JJ Trained
3rd Place – Deagen Captain of Northwest Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Jacory Bates (JJ Trained) over Deagen Captain (Northwest Wrestling Club) TF 12-0
Dylan Louwagie (Thor) over Jacory Bates (JJ Trained) ID
Dylan Louwagie (Thor) over Deagen Captain (Northwest Wrestling Club) Fall 3:39

Schoolboy 14U – 125
1st Place – Jed Wester of Pinnacle
2nd Place – Aydan Carlson of St. Francis Gladiators
3rd Place – Terae Dunn of Shakopee Mat Club
4th Place – Kyler Wong of Wayzata
5th Place – Matthew Haley of Flat Earth
6th Place – Ethan Lane of Frontier Wrestling Club
1st: Jed Wester (Pinnacle) over Aydan Carlson (St. Francis Gladiators) Fall 1:45
3rd: Terae Dunn (Shakopee Mat Club) over Kyler Wong (Wayzata) Dec 18-12
5th: Matthew Haley (Flat Earth) over Ethan Lane (Frontier Wrestling Club) TF 14-2

Schoolboy 14U – 130
1st Place – Travis Smith of STMA
2nd Place – Griffin Lundeen of Frontier Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Marco Christiansen of Pinnacle
4th Place – Walker Jones of Scoring Edge
5th Place – Leo Siekmann of Ghost Riders
6th Place – Blake Krause of Farmville
1st: Travis Smith (STMA) over Griffin Lundeen (Frontier Wrestling Club) Fall 1:57
3rd: Marco Christiansen (Pinnacle) over Walker Jones (Scoring Edge) TF 10-0
5th: Leo Siekmann (Ghost Riders) over Blake Krause (Farmville) Fall 0:48

Schoolboy 14U – 136
1st Place – Tate Link of House of Pain
2nd Place – Maximus Hanson of WCWC
3rd Place – Bradee Dwinell of Waconia
4th Place – Josh Couch of Rochester Mayo
5th Place – William Van Epps of Pinnacle
1st: Tate Link (House of Pain) over Maximus Hanson (WCWC) Dec 12-5

Schoolboy 14U – 149
1st Place – Cole Han-Lindemyer of Farmville
2nd Place – Tate Hermes of Medford
3rd Place – Caleb Vancura of Flat Earth
4th Place – Braylon Rach of Northwest Wrestling Club
5th Place – Vander Mathiowetz of Wabasso/Red Rock Central
6th Place – Isaiah Rodriguez of Flat Earth
1st: Cole Han-Lindemyer (Farmville) over Tate Hermes (Medford) TF 10-0
3rd: Caleb Vancura (Flat Earth) over Braylon Rach (Northwest Wrestling Club) TF 12-2
5th: Vander Mathiowetz (Wabasso/Red Rock Central) over Isaiah Rodriguez (Flat Earth) TF 12-0

Schoolboy 14U – 165
1st Place – Heath Parrish of Kasson Mantorville
2nd Place – Blake Clemons of Hastings Wrestling Club
1st: Heath Parrish (Kasson Mantorville) over Blake Clemons (Hastings Wrestling Club) Fall 1:09

Schoolboy 14U – 187
1st Place – J-Roc Solheim of Mounds View Mustangs Wrestling
2nd Place – Carson Schoenbauer of Ghost Riders
1st: J-Roc Solheim (Mounds View Mustangs Wrestling) over Carson Schoenbauer (Ghost Riders) Fall 0:58

Schoolboy 14U – 250
1st Place – Will Sather of JJ Trained
2nd Place – Douglas Sabin of Park Wrestling Club
1st: Will Sather (JJ Trained) over Douglas Sabin (Park Wrestling Club) Fall 0:51

Cadet 16U – 88
1st Place – Keno Vanier of Shakopee Mat Club

Cadet 16U – 94
1st Place – Caleb Thoennes of STMA
2nd Place – Easton Miller of Scoring Edge
1st: Caleb Thoennes (STMA) over Easton Miller (Scoring Edge) TF 10-0

Cadet 16U – 100
1st Place – Marshall Larson of Scoring Edge
2nd Place – Elijah Wald of Wayzata
3rd Place – Eli Johnson of Northwest Wrestling Club
4th Place – Braden Lettner of Park Wrestling Club
1st: Marshall Larson (Scoring Edge) over Elijah Wald (Wayzata) TF 11-0
1st: Eli Johnson (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Braden Lettner (Park Wrestling Club) Fall 2:24

Cadet 16U – 106
1st Place – Mason Gehloff of Waseca
2nd Place – Colton Bornholdt of New Prague
3rd Place – Jore Volk of Farmville
4th Place – Zachary Silvis of Park Wrestling Club
5th Place – Koy Buesgens of Pinnacle
6th Place – Elijah Paulson of Pinnacle
1st: Mason Gehloff (Waseca) over Colton Bornholdt (New Prague) Dec 18-11
3rd: Jore Volk (Farmville) over Zachary Silvis (Park Wrestling Club) Dec 5-2
5th: Koy Buesgens (Pinnacle) over Elijah Paulson (Pinnacle) Dec 12-8

Cadet 16U – 113
1st Place – Brendan Howes of Anoka Youth Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Teagan Block of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jake Messner of Northfield
4th Place – Walker Bents of BBE
5th Place – Logan Butzon of Flat Earth
6th Place – Kain Sanders of Brotherhood Wrestling
1st: Brendan Howes (Anoka Youth Wrestling Club) over Teagan Block (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
3rd: Jake Messner (Northfield) over Walker Bents (BBE) TF 16-6
5th: Logan Butzon (Flat Earth) over Kain Sanders (Brotherhood Wrestling) TF 11-0

Cadet 16U – 120
1st Place – Maxwell Petersen of Byron
2nd Place – Coy Gunderson of KMS Saints
3rd Place – Dylan Enriquez of Sartell
4th Place – Carter Ban of Anoka Youth Wrestling Club
5th Place – Nikolas Petsinger of Owatonna
6th Place – Dusty Wilke of Scoring Edge
1st: Maxwell Petersen (Byron) over Coy Gunderson (KMS Saints) TF 10-0
3rd: Dylan Enriquez (Sartell) over Carter Ban (Anoka Youth Wrestling Club) Dec 14-8
5th: Nikolas Petsinger (Owatonna) over Dusty Wilke (Scoring Edge) Dec 11-8

Cadet 16U – 126
1st Place – Derrick Cardinal of Forest Lake Wrestling
2nd Place – Davin Rose of Morris
3rd Place – Aj Smith of Pinnacle
4th Place – Ethan Lebrija of Thor
5th Place – Austin Gabbert of Pinnacle
6th Place – Ty Peterson of Brotherhood Wrestling
1st: Derrick Cardinal (Forest Lake Wrestling) over Davin Rose (Morris) Fall 0:23
3rd: Aj Smith (Pinnacle) over Ethan Lebrija (Thor) Fall 0:53
5th: Austin Gabbert (Pinnacle) over Ty Peterson (Brotherhood Wrestling) TF 10-0

Cadet 16U – 132
1st Place – Chase DeBlaere of Simley
2nd Place – Eddie Simes of Pinnacle
3rd Place – Kyle Boeke of Highway Wrestling
4th Place – Dylan Schultz of Maple Grove
5th Place – Dane Niemi of Northwest Wrestling Club
6th Place – Noah Hunt of Southern MN wrestling Club
1st: Chase DeBlaere (Simley) over Eddie Simes (Pinnacle) TF 11-0
3rd: Kyle Boeke (Highway Wrestling) over Dylan Schultz (Maple Grove) TF 12-0
5th: Dane Niemi (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Noah Hunt (Southern MN wrestling Club) TF 11-0

Cadet 16U – 138
1st Place – Connor Simmonds of Brotherhood Wrestling
2nd Place – Jude Link of House of Pain
3rd Place – Cole Becker of STMA
4th Place – Jacob Reinardy of Owatonna
5th Place – Maddox O’reilly of Guerrilla Wrestling Club
6th Place – Aaron Meincke of Guerrilla Wrestling Club
1st: Connor Simmonds (Brotherhood Wrestling) over Jude Link (House of Pain) TF 14-3
3rd: Cole Becker (STMA) over Jacob Reinardy (Owatonna) Dec 14-10
5th: Maddox O’reilly (Guerrilla Wrestling Club) over Aaron Meincke (Guerrilla Wrestling Club) TF 13-2

Cadet 16U – 145
1st Place – Cael Berg of Simley
2nd Place – Landen Johnson of Owatonna
3rd Place – Bryce Dagel of JJ Trained
4th Place – Thade Osborn of Bemidji
5th Place – Braeden Hendel of Brotherhood Wrestling
6th Place – Sam Marx of High Flyers
1st: Cael Berg (Simley) over Landen Johnson (Owatonna) TF 10-0
3rd: Bryce Dagel (JJ Trained) over Thade Osborn (Bemidji) Dec 9-0
5th: Braeden Hendel (Brotherhood Wrestling) over Sam Marx (High Flyers) TF 14-4

Cadet 16U – 152
1st Place – Ryder Rogotzke of East Ridge
2nd Place – Nicholas Nelson of Brotherhood Wrestling
3rd Place – Dalan Jones of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl
4th Place – Cole Edwards of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
5th Place – Brady Andersen of No Nonsense
6th Place – Kaden Miller of Southern MN wrestling Club
1st: Ryder Rogotzke (East Ridge) over Nicholas Nelson (Brotherhood Wrestling) TF 10-0
3rd: Dalan Jones (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) over Cole Edwards (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
5th: Brady Andersen (No Nonsense) over Kaden Miller (Southern MN wrestling Club) Fall 1:06

Cadet 16U – 160
1st Place – Tyler Raway of Forest Lake Wrestling
2nd Place – Carter Sorenson of Northwest Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Owen Herbst of Buffalo
4th Place – Adam Zosel of Benson
5th Place – Elijah Madimba of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl
6th Place – Gabe Gorecki of Royalton
1st: Tyler Raway (Forest Lake Wrestling) over Carter Sorenson (Northwest Wrestling Club) Dec 10-8
3rd: Owen Herbst (Buffalo) over Adam Zosel (Benson) Fall 5:10
5th: Elijah Madimba (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) over Gabe Gorecki (Royalton) Dec 17-12

Cadet 16U – 170
1st Place – Gavin Nelson of Simley
2nd Place – Antony Tuttle of Stillwater Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Hudson Aase of Owatonna
4th Place – Dominick Scatena of Excelsior
1st: Gavin Nelson (Simley) over Antony Tuttle (Stillwater Wrestling Club) Dec 4-4
1st: Hudson Aase (Owatonna) over Dominick Scatena (Excelsior) TF 16-3

Cadet 16U – 182
1st Place – Isaac Grams of Bloomington
2nd Place – Thomas Dineen of Benson
3rd Place – Mathew Sloan of White Bear Lake
4th Place – Jacob Meissner of High Flyers
5th Place – Brian Ramos of Northwest Wrestling Club
6th Place – Martin Prieto of Guerrilla Wrestling Club
1st: Isaac Grams (Bloomington) over Thomas Dineen (Benson) TF 18-8
3rd: Mathew Sloan (White Bear Lake) over Jacob Meissner (High Flyers) TF 14-4
5th: Brian Ramos (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Martin Prieto (Guerrilla Wrestling Club) TF 12-2

Cadet 16U – 195
1st Place – Bennett Tabor of Simley
2nd Place – Mason Iverson of Frontier Wrestling Club
1st: Bennett Tabor (Simley) over Mason Iverson (Frontier Wrestling Club) TF 13-2

Cadet 16U – 220
1st Place – Max Balow of Guerrilla Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jade Trelstad of Shakopee Mat Club
3rd Place – Reed Parrish of Kasson Mantorville
4th Place – Justin Matson of Wrestle-Jitsu
5th Place – Billy Trees of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
6th Place – Makota Misgen of Owatonna
1st: Max Balow (Guerrilla Wrestling Club) over Jade Trelstad (Shakopee Mat Club) Dec 15-13
3rd: Reed Parrish (Kasson Mantorville) over Justin Matson (Wrestle-Jitsu) TF 10-0
5th: Billy Trees (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) over Makota Misgen (Owatonna) TF 12-0

Cadet 16U – 285
No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

Girls Intermediate 9U – 55
1st Place – Elin Lahr of Stillwater Wrestling Club

Girls Intermediate 9U – 65
1st Place – Hailey Goth of Pinnacle

Girls Intermediate 9U – 93
1st Place – Danica Fuelling of Park Wrestling Club

Girls Intermediate 9U – 105
1st Place – Jennifer Cooper of East Side Wrestling Club

Girls Novice 12U – 65
1st Place – Bianca Eide of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Lauren Elsmore of Stewartville
1st: Bianca Eide (Shakopee Mat Club) over Lauren Elsmore (Stewartville) TF 14-3

Girls Novice 12U – 80
1st Place – Caley Graber of Summit Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Cassandra Gonzales of JJ Trained
3rd Place – Charli Raymond of Farmville
Round Robin Matches
Caley Graber (Summit Wrestling Academy) over Charli Raymond (Farmville) TF 10-0
Caley Graber (Summit Wrestling Academy) over Cassandra Gonzales (JJ Trained) TF 10-0
Cassandra Gonzales (JJ Trained) over Charli Raymond (Farmville) Dec 10-4

Girls Novice 12U – 102
1st Place – Audrey Rogotzke of East Ridge
2nd Place – Alyzabeth Hiler of East Side Wrestling Club
1st: Audrey Rogotzke (East Ridge) over Alyzabeth Hiler (East Side Wrestling Club) Fall 0:19

Girls Novice 12U – 110
1st Place – Jayda Wilson-Oden of Summit Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Julia Cooper of East Side Wrestling Club
1st: Jayda Wilson-Oden (Summit Wrestling Academy) over Julia Cooper (East Side Wrestling Club) Fall 0:43

Girls Schoolgirl 14U – 85
1st Place – Aspen Blasko of Forest Lake Wrestling

Girls Schoolgirl 14U – 110
1st Place – Annabelle Petsinger of Owatonna
2nd Place – Bella Heaney of Shakopee Mat Club
1st: Annabelle Petsinger (Owatonna) over Bella Heaney (Shakopee Mat Club) TF 12-0

Girls Schoolgirl 14U – 119
1st Place – Mac Donnohue of Mounds View Mustangs Wrestling

Girls Schoolgirl 14U – 136
1st Place – Diann Smith of GMLOK

Girls Cadet Junior – 106
1st Place – Rian Grunwald of Owatonna

Girls Cadet Junior – 117
1st Place – Darcy Phillips of East Side Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Aubrey Mathiowetz of Wabasso/Red Rock Central
3rd Place – Hannah Brown of Park Center High School
Round Robin Matches
Aubrey Mathiowetz (Wabasso/Red Rock Central) over Hannah Brown (Park Center High School) TF 10-0
Darcy Phillips (East Side Wrestling Club) over Hannah Brown (Park Center High School) Fall 0:23
Darcy Phillips (East Side Wrestling Club) over Aubrey Mathiowetz (Wabasso/Red Rock Central) Fall 0:21

Girls Cadet Junior – 127
1st Place – Jasmin Olson of Guerrilla Wrestling Club

Girls Cadet Junior – 144
1st Place – Kahlea Jolly of Centennial

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.