2019 Northern Plains Regional Freestyle Tournament

2019 Northern Plains Regional Freestyle Tournament Results. May 18th at Rochester, Minn.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

8U Festival – 43
1st Place – Damian Diaz of Minnesota
Round 1
Damian Diaz (Minnesota) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Damian Diaz (Minnesota) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

8U Festival – 45
1st Place – Lorenzo Flores of Illinois
2nd Place – Maximus Aldana of South Dakota
Round 1
Lorenzo Flores (Illinois) won by tech fall over Maximus Aldana (South Dakota) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Lorenzo Flores (Illinois) won by tech fall over Maximus Aldana (South Dakota) (TF 10-0)
Round 3

8U Festival – 49
1st Place – Colton Hamill of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Zeke Mikolyzk of Minnesota
3rd Place – Kamdyn Goulet of Minnesota
4th Place – Alec Johnson of Iowa
5th Place – Easton Johnston of Minnesota
Round 1
Kamdyn Goulet (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Easton Johnston (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Colton Hamill (Wisconsin) won by fall over Alec Johnson (Iowa) (Fall 0:35)
Round 2
Zeke Mikolyzk (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Alec Johnson (Iowa) (TF 12-2)
Colton Hamill (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Easton Johnston (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Colton Hamill (Wisconsin) won by fall over Zeke Mikolyzk (Minnesota) (Fall 1:50)
Kamdyn Goulet (Minnesota) won by fall over Alec Johnson (Iowa) (Fall 4:00)
Round 4
Zeke Mikolyzk (Minnesota) won by fall over Kamdyn Goulet (Minnesota) (Fall 1:29)
Alec Johnson (Iowa) won by tech fall over Easton Johnston (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 5
Zeke Mikolyzk (Minnesota) won by fall over Easton Johnston (Minnesota) (Fall 0:16)
Colton Hamill (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Kamdyn Goulet (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

8U Festival – 53
1st Place – Keilan Yang of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Wyatt Wolf of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Ezekiel Rosas of Illinois
4th Place – Layton Ringstmeyer of South Dakota
5th Place – Malik Sheard of Wisconsin
Round 1
Keilan Yang (Wisconsin) won by fall over Wyatt Wolf (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:53)
Ezekiel Rosas (Illinois) won by decision over Layton Ringstmeyer (South Dakota) (Dec 16-8)
Round 2
Ezekiel Rosas (Illinois) won by tech fall over Malik Sheard (Wisconsin) (TF 13-0)
Wyatt Wolf (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Layton Ringstmeyer (South Dakota) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Layton Ringstmeyer (South Dakota) won by fall over Malik Sheard (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:52)
Keilan Yang (Wisconsin) won by fall over Ezekiel Rosas (Illinois) (Fall 0:19)
Round 4
Keilan Yang (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Malik Sheard (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Wyatt Wolf (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Ezekiel Rosas (Illinois) (TF 12-1)
Round 5
Wyatt Wolf (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Malik Sheard (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Keilan Yang (Wisconsin) won by fall over Layton Ringstmeyer (South Dakota) (Fall 0:41)

8U Festival – 56
1st Place – Logan Grant of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Tucker McLennan of Minnesota
3rd Place – Chase Lawrence of Minnesota
4th Place – Adrian Serrano of Wisconsin
Round 1
Tucker McLennan (Minnesota) won by fall over Adrian Serrano (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:50)
Logan Grant (Wisconsin) won by decision over Chase Lawrence (Minnesota) (Dec 12-8)
Round 2
Chase Lawrence (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Adrian Serrano (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Logan Grant (Wisconsin) won by fall over Tucker McLennan (Minnesota) (Fall 2:25)
Round 3
Logan Grant (Wisconsin) won by fall over Adrian Serrano (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:40)
Tucker McLennan (Minnesota) won by fall over Chase Lawrence (Minnesota) (Fall 1:04)

8U Festival – 62
1st Place – Liam Catfish Jennett of Iowa
2nd Place – Noah Bartkowicz of Minnesota
3rd Place – Michael Alexander of Minnesota
4th Place – Maddox Benson of Nebraska
5th Place – Aidan Holtmann of Illinois
6th Place – Owen Willis of Minnesota
1st: Liam Catfish Jennett (Iowa) won by tech fall over Noah Bartkowicz (Minnesota) (TF 12-2)
3rd: Michael Alexander (Minnesota) won by fall over Maddox Benson (Nebraska) (Fall 1:52)
5th: Aidan Holtmann (Illinois) won by tech fall over Owen Willis (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

8U Festival – 70
1st Place – Jacob Penzkover of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Kouper Salter of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Mathias Liepold of Minnesota
4th Place – Jack Hemmila of Illinois
Round 1
Jacob Penzkover (Wisconsin) won by fall over Mathias Liepold (Minnesota) (Fall 0:36)
Jack Hemmila (Illinois) won by decision over Kouper Salter (Wisconsin) (Dec 10-8)
Round 2
Jacob Penzkover (Wisconsin) won by fall over Jack Hemmila (Illinois) (Fall 0:21)
Kouper Salter (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Mathias Liepold (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Jacob Penzkover (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Kouper Salter (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Mathias Liepold (Minnesota) won by decision over Jack Hemmila (Illinois) (Dec 12-6)

8U Festival – 85
1st Place – Mykal Robles of Nebraska
2nd Place – Otto Lang of Minnesota
Round 1
Mykal Robles (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Otto Lang (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Mykal Robles (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Otto Lang (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 3

10U – 49
1st Place – Ryan Fuenffinger of Minnesota
Round 1
Ryan Fuenffinger (Minnesota) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Ryan Fuenffinger (Minnesota) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

10U – 56
1st Place – Jordan Heindl of Minnesota
2nd Place – Owen Parish of Minnesota
3rd Place – Shay Lundvall of Iowa
4th Place – Michael Elsmore of Minnesota
5th Place – Jaxon Lopez of Nebraska
6th Place – Charles Routley of South Dakota
1st: Jordan Heindl (Minnesota) won by decision over Owen Parish (Minnesota) (Dec 5-2)
3rd: Shay Lundvall (Iowa) won by decision over Michael Elsmore (Minnesota) (Dec 6-6)
5th: Jaxon Lopez (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Charles Routley (South Dakota) (TF 25-14)

10U – 59
1st Place – Hunter Steinfeldt of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Carver Hinz of Iowa
3rd Place – Brodie Lawrence of Minnesota
4th Place – Landon Weidler of Illinois
5th Place – Isaiah Tuttle of Nebraska
6th Place – Dallas Herdahl of Wisconsin
1st: Hunter Steinfeldt (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Carver Hinz (Iowa) (TF 16-5)
3rd: Brodie Lawrence (Minnesota) won by fall over Landon Weidler (Illinois) (Fall 1:19)
5th: Isaiah Tuttle (Nebraska) won by decision over Dallas Herdahl (Wisconsin) (Dec 21-18)

10U – 63
1st Place – Braeden Hamill of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Cruz Gannon of Iowa
3rd Place – Weston Porter of Iowa
4th Place – Evan Marvin of Minnesota
5th Place – Matthew Deutch of Illinois
6th Place – Vannak Khiev of Illinois
1st: Braeden Hamill (Wisconsin) won by fall over Cruz Gannon (Iowa) (Fall 1:48)
3rd: Weston Porter (Iowa) won by tech fall over Evan Marvin (Minnesota) (TF 12-1)
5th: Matthew Deutch (Illinois) won by decision over Vannak Khiev (Illinois) (Dec 10-8)

10U – 67
1st Place – Martez Sheard of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Isaiah Eide of Minnesota
3rd Place – Kyler Thier of Minnesota
4th Place – Mitchell Williams of Iowa
5th Place – Mandius Volentine of Iowa
6th Place – Ryker Schingeck of Wisconsin
1st: Martez Sheard (Wisconsin) won by decision over Isaiah Eide (Minnesota) (Dec 6-3)
3rd: Kyler Thier (Minnesota) won by fall over Mitchell Williams (Iowa) (Fall 2:18)
5th: Mandius Volentine (Iowa) won by tech fall over Ryker Schingeck (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)

10U – 71
1st Place – Joey Cahill of Iowa
2nd Place – Lincoln Robideau of Minnesota
3rd Place – Calvin Rathjen of Iowa
4th Place – Owen Smith of Minnesota
5th Place – Brady McLennan of Minnesota
6th Place – Luca Munaretto of Illinois
1st: Joey Cahill (Iowa) won by tech fall over Lincoln Robideau (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Calvin Rathjen (Iowa) won by tech fall over Owen Smith (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
5th: Brady McLennan (Minnesota) won by fall over Luca Munaretto (Illinois) (Fall 1:50)

10U – 77
1st Place – Coy Mehlert of Iowa
2nd Place – Dax Koedam of Iowa
3rd Place – Griffin Felder of South Dakota
4th Place – Matthew Laird of Illinois
5th Place – Mara Vanderpool of Nebraska
6th Place – Braylon Adams of Illinois
1st: Coy Mehlert (Iowa) won by fall over Dax Koedam (Iowa) (Fall 1:21)
3rd: Griffin Felder (South Dakota) won by decision over Matthew Laird (Illinois) (Dec 8-4)
5th: Mara Vanderpool (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Braylon Adams (Illinois) (TF 10-0)

10U – 84
1st Place – Brett Johnson of Iowa
2nd Place – Blayne Kuschel of Minnesota
3rd Place – Owen Schacht of Wisconsin
4th Place – Parker Casey of Iowa
5th Place – Myles Greenfield of Illinois
6th Place – Michael Garman of Nebraska
1st: Brett Johnson (Iowa) won by tech fall over Blayne Kuschel (Minnesota) (TF 11-0)
3rd: Owen Schacht (Wisconsin) won by fall over Parker Casey (Iowa) (Fall 0:47)
5th: Myles Greenfield (Illinois) won by tech fall over Michael Garman (Nebraska) (TF 13-2)

10U – 93
1st Place – Owen Lexvold of Minnesota
2nd Place – Robby Parisien of North Dakota
3rd Place – Jacob Lootans Jr. of Wisconsin
Round 1
Owen Lexvold (Minnesota) won by fall over Jacob Lootans Jr. (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:31)
Round 2
Owen Lexvold (Minnesota) won by decision over Robby Parisien (North Dakota) (Dec 10-6)
Round 3
Robby Parisien (North Dakota) won by fall over Jacob Lootans Jr. (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:40)

10U – 105
1st Place – Sawyer Ellis of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Zeke Lehrke of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Hunter Sauer of Minnesota
Round 1
Sawyer Ellis (Wisconsin) won by fall over Zeke Lehrke (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:59)
Round 2
Sawyer Ellis (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Hunter Sauer (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Zeke Lehrke (Wisconsin) won by fall over Hunter Sauer (Minnesota) (Fall 0:29)

10U – 120
1st Place – Grady Isaacs of Minnesota
2nd Place – Nolan Lopez of Illinois
3rd Place – Ayden Lamers of Wisconsin
Round 1
Grady Isaacs (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Ayden Lamers (Wisconsin) (TF 14-4)
Round 2
Grady Isaacs (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Nolan Lopez (Illinois) (TF 13-2)
Round 3
Nolan Lopez (Illinois) won by tech fall over Ayden Lamers (Wisconsin) (TF 12-0)

12U – 58
1st Place – Cruzer Dominguez of Nebraska
2nd Place – Caleb Noble of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Liam Collins of Minnesota
4th Place – Israel Garcia of Iowa
5th Place – Rocco Mikolyzk of Minnesota
Round 1
Liam Collins (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Rocco Mikolyzk (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Cruzer Dominguez (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Caleb Noble (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Cruzer Dominguez (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Israel Garcia (Iowa) (TF 13-1)
Caleb Noble (Wisconsin) won by fall over Rocco Mikolyzk (Minnesota) (Fall 0:38)
Round 3
Caleb Noble (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Israel Garcia (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
Cruzer Dominguez (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Liam Collins (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 4
Liam Collins (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Israel Garcia (Iowa) (TF 20-10)
Cruzer Dominguez (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Rocco Mikolyzk (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 5
Israel Garcia (Iowa) won by tech fall over Rocco Mikolyzk (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Caleb Noble (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Liam Collins (Minnesota) (TF 16-5)

12U – 63
1st Place – Nicholas Garcia of Illinois
2nd Place – Titan Friederichs of Minnesota
3rd Place – Hudson Chittum of Tennessee
4th Place – Joel Friederichs of Minnesota
5th Place – Teagan Benson of Nebraska
6th Place – Thomas Jacquart of Wisconsin
1st: Nicholas Garcia (Illinois) won by tech fall over Titan Friederichs (Minnesota) (TF 16-5)
3rd: Hudson Chittum (Tennessee) won by tech fall over Joel Friederichs (Minnesota) (TF 12-2)
5th: Teagan Benson (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Thomas Jacquart (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)

12U – 67
1st Place – Domenic Munaretto of Illinois
2nd Place – Max Cumbee of Illinois
3rd Place – Carter Kendrick of South Dakota
4th Place – Riley Clark of Minnesota
5th Place – Jon Marquez of Illinois
6th Place – Andy DiPiazza of Wisconsin
1st: Domenic Munaretto (Illinois) won by tech fall over Max Cumbee (Illinois) (TF 12-2)
3rd: Carter Kendrick (South Dakota) won by tech fall over Riley Clark (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
5th: Jon Marquez (Illinois) won by decision over Andy DiPiazza (Wisconsin) (Dec 8-4)

12U – 70
1st Place – Caley Graber of Minnesota
2nd Place – Torin Kuokkanen of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Zaiyahn Ornelas of Nebraska
4th Place – Cooper Hinz of Iowa
5th Place – Charlie Boelman of Iowa
6th Place – Vince Jasinski of Illinois
1st: Caley Graber (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Torin Kuokkanen (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Zaiyahn Ornelas (Nebraska) won by decision over Cooper Hinz (Iowa) (Dec 10-6)
5th: Charlie Boelman (Iowa) won by tech fall over Vince Jasinski (Illinois) (TF 10-0)

12U – 74
1st Place – Jayden Yauck of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Aiden Smith of Iowa
3rd Place – James Hemmila of Illinois
4th Place – Dawson Youngblut of Iowa
5th Place – Gabriel Cohn of Minnesota
6th Place – Boston Kuschel of Minnesota
1st: Jayden Yauck (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Aiden Smith (Iowa) (TF 12-2)
3rd: James Hemmila (Illinois) won by decision over Dawson Youngblut (Iowa) (Dec 10-8)
5th: Gabriel Cohn (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Boston Kuschel (Minnesota) (TF 14-2)

12U – 78
1st Place – Hudson Loges of Nebraska
2nd Place – Tj Koester of Iowa
3rd Place – Bruno Cassioppi of Illinois
4th Place – Gavin Landers of Iowa
5th Place – Deven Casey of Illinois
6th Place – Malachi Hoff of Wisconsin
1st: Hudson Loges (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Tj Koester (Iowa) (TF 12-2)
3rd: Bruno Cassioppi (Illinois) won by tech fall over Gavin Landers (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
5th: Deven Casey (Illinois) won by tech fall over Malachi Hoff (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)

12U – 82
1st Place – Rocco Cassioppi of Illinois
2nd Place – Corbin Reisz of Iowa
3rd Place – Colton Weiler of Wisconsin
4th Place – Ian Hawkins of Illinois
5th Place – Zander Nielsen of South Dakota
6th Place – Steele Diercks of Iowa
1st: Rocco Cassioppi (Illinois) won by tech fall over Corbin Reisz (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Colton Weiler (Wisconsin) won by forfeit over Ian Hawkins (Illinois) (FF)
5th: Zander Nielsen (South Dakota) won by decision over Steele Diercks (Iowa) (Dec 10-7)

12U – 86
1st Place – Aaron Stewart of Illinois
2nd Place – Declan Koch of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Wil Oberbroeckling of Iowa
4th Place – Tyler Turzinski of Minnesota
5th Place – Leonardo Rosas of Illinois
6th Place – Tysen Stangel of Iowa
1st: Aaron Stewart (Illinois) won by tech fall over Declan Koch (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Wil Oberbroeckling (Iowa) won by forfeit over Tyler Turzinski (Minnesota) (FF)
5th: Leonardo Rosas (Illinois) won by tech fall over Tysen Stangel (Iowa) (TF 10-0)

12U – 92
1st Place – Nolan Fellers of Iowa
2nd Place – Lincoln Jipp of Iowa
3rd Place – Brock Swenson of Wisconsin
4th Place – Callen Kirchner of Illinois
5th Place – Aiden Colbert of Illinois
6th Place – Ryan Haley of Minnesota
1st: Nolan Fellers (Iowa) won by tech fall over Lincoln Jipp (Iowa) (TF 13-2)
3rd: Brock Swenson (Wisconsin) won by injury default over Callen Kirchner (Illinois) (Inj. 0:00)
5th: Aiden Colbert (Illinois) won by tech fall over Ryan Haley (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

12U – 98
1st Place – Jimmy Mastny of Illinois
2nd Place – Gavin Isaacs of Minnesota
3rd Place – Thomas Verrette of Illinois
4th Place – Kyler Knaack of Iowa
5th Place – David Ogunsanya of Illinois
6th Place – Elijah Schunke of South Dakota
1st: Jimmy Mastny (Illinois) won by tech fall over Gavin Isaacs (Minnesota) (TF 11-1)
3rd: Thomas Verrette (Illinois) won by fall over Kyler Knaack (Iowa) (Fall 2:00)
5th: David Ogunsanya (Illinois) won by decision over Elijah Schunke (South Dakota) (Dec 15-6)

12U – 108
1st Place – Jaxon Penovich of Illinois
2nd Place – Jean-Luc Guerra of Idaho
3rd Place – Anthony Gutierrez of Illinois
4th Place – Bradley Little of Minnesota
5th Place – Logan Christoffel of Iowa
6th Place – Peyton Wolner of Minnesota
1st: Jaxon Penovich (Illinois) won by tech fall over Jean-Luc Guerra (Idaho) (TF 12-2)
3rd: Anthony Gutierrez (Illinois) won by tech fall over Bradley Little (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
5th: Logan Christoffel (Iowa) won by tech fall over Peyton Wolner (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

12U – 117
1st Place – Dreshaun Ross of Iowa
2nd Place – Tyler Laudenbach of Minnesota
3rd Place – Anthony Porter of North Dakota
4th Place – Hunter Eastin of Illinois
5th Place – Killian Raucc of Illinois
Round 1
Tyler Laudenbach (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Anthony Porter (North Dakota) (TF 10-0)
Dreshaun Ross (Iowa) won by tech fall over Killian Raucc (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Hunter Eastin (Illinois) won by tech fall over Killian Raucc (Illinois) (TF 12-2)
Dreshaun Ross (Iowa) won by tech fall over Anthony Porter (North Dakota) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Dreshaun Ross (Iowa) won by tech fall over Hunter Eastin (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
Tyler Laudenbach (Minnesota) won by fall over Killian Raucc (Illinois) (Fall 0:57)
Round 4
Tyler Laudenbach (Minnesota) won by fall over Hunter Eastin (Illinois) (Fall 1:33)
Anthony Porter (North Dakota) won by fall over Killian Raucc (Illinois) (Fall 0:46)
Round 5
Anthony Porter (North Dakota) won by fall over Hunter Eastin (Illinois) (Fall 0:42)
Dreshaun Ross (Iowa) won by fall over Tyler Laudenbach (Minnesota) (Fall 0:27)

12U – 135
1st Place – Jayden Delao of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Tyler Ott of Illinois
3rd Place – Erik Brockman of Wisconsin
4th Place – John Keigher of Illinois
5th Place – Mason Adams of Minnesota
Round 1
Jayden Delao (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Erik Brockman (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
John Keigher (Illinois) won by decision over Mason Adams (Minnesota) (Dec 10-9)
Round 2
Tyler Ott (Illinois) won by fall over Mason Adams (Minnesota) (Fall 0:52)
Jayden Delao (Wisconsin) won by fall over John Keigher (Illinois) (Fall 0:27)
Round 3
Tyler Ott (Illinois) won by tech fall over John Keigher (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
Erik Brockman (Wisconsin) won by decision over Mason Adams (Minnesota) (Dec 6-3)
Round 4
Tyler Ott (Illinois) won by tech fall over Erik Brockman (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Jayden Delao (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Mason Adams (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 5
Jayden Delao (Wisconsin) won by fall over Tyler Ott (Illinois) (Fall 1:06)
Erik Brockman (Wisconsin) won by fall over John Keigher (Illinois) (Fall 4:00)

12U – 160
1st Place – Kai Calcutt of Illinois
2nd Place – Cole Dunlavy of South Dakota
Round 1
Kai Calcutt (Illinois) won by tech fall over Cole Dunlavy (South Dakota) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Kai Calcutt (Illinois) won by tech fall over Cole Dunlavy (South Dakota) (TF 10-0)
Round 3

14U – 71
1st Place – Coji Campbell of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Jacob Fitzpatrick of Minnesota
3rd Place – Logan Schwanz of Minnesota
4th Place – Cole Welte of Nebraska
5th Place – Lincoln Flayter of Wisconsin
6th Place – Drew Davis of Illinois
1st: Coji Campbell (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Jacob Fitzpatrick (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Logan Schwanz (Minnesota) won by fall over Cole Welte (Nebraska) (Fall 1:02)
5th: Lincoln Flayter (Wisconsin) won by decision over Drew Davis (Illinois) (Dec 6-4)

14U – 77
1st Place – Logan Swensen of Minnesota
2nd Place – Miles Anderson of Nebraska
3rd Place – Michael Olson of Minnesota
4th Place – Brayten Casey of Wisconsin
5th Place – Jake Knight of Iowa
6th Place – Cadyn Coyle of Nebraska
1st: Logan Swensen (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Miles Anderson (Nebraska) (TF 11-0)
3rd: Michael Olson (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Brayten Casey (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
5th: Jake Knight (Iowa) won by decision over Cadyn Coyle (Nebraska) (Dec 9-8)

14U – 83
1st Place – Riley Graber of Minnesota
2nd Place – Sloan Johannsen of South Dakota
3rd Place – Anthony Ruzic of Illinois
4th Place – Braedyn Rakes of Nebraska
5th Place – Mason Carpenter of Wisconsin
6th Place – Amryn Nutter of Wisconsin
1st: Riley Graber (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Sloan Johannsen (South Dakota) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Anthony Ruzic (Illinois) won by decision over Braedyn Rakes (Nebraska) (Dec 4-1)
5th: Mason Carpenter (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Amryn Nutter (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)

14U – 87
1st Place – Carter Freeman of Iowa
2nd Place – Nolan Ambrose of Minnesota
3rd Place – Alex Diederich of Minnesota
4th Place – Ian Crapp of Wisconsin
5th Place – Griffin Jens of Wisconsin
6th Place – Connor Smith of Wisconsin
1st: Carter Freeman (Iowa) won by tech fall over Nolan Ambrose (Minnesota) (TF 11-0)
3rd: Alex Diederich (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Ian Crapp (Wisconsin) (TF 11-0)
5th: Griffin Jens (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Connor Smith (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)

14U – 90
1st Place – Alex Braun of Minnesota
2nd Place – Matthew Martino of Idaho
3rd Place – Colin Young of Illinois
4th Place – Logan Glynn of Nebraska
5th Place – Cole Dummer of Wisconsin
6th Place – Elliott Biba of Wisconsin
1st: Alex Braun (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Matthew Martino (Idaho) (TF 19-8)
3rd: Colin Young (Illinois) won by decision over Logan Glynn (Nebraska) (Dec 6-3)
5th: Cole Dummer (Wisconsin) won by fall over Elliott Biba (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:50)

14U – 97
1st Place – Nathanael Jesuroga of Iowa
2nd Place – Landon Robideau of Minnesota
3rd Place – Matthew Beem of Iowa
4th Place – Joshua Vazquez of Illinois
5th Place – Rhett Koenig of Wisconsin
6th Place – Jameson Garcia of Illinois
1st: Nathanael Jesuroga (Iowa) won by decision over Landon Robideau (Minnesota) (Dec 9-0)
3rd: Matthew Beem (Iowa) won by decision over Joshua Vazquez (Illinois) (Dec 10-4)
5th: Rhett Koenig (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Jameson Garcia (Illinois) (TF 16-6)

14U – 102
1st Place – Leonard Tukhlynovych of Minnesota
2nd Place – Cash Raymond of Minnesota
3rd Place – Christopher Coates of Kansas
4th Place – Lucas Bruhl of Iowa
5th Place – Jack Dubach of Wisconsin
6th Place – Connor ODonnell of Wisconsin
1st: Leonard Tukhlynovych (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Cash Raymond (Minnesota) (TF 11-0)
3rd: Christopher Coates (Kansas) won by decision over Lucas Bruhl (Iowa) (Dec 4-1)
5th: Jack Dubach (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Connor ODonnell (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)

14U – 106
1st Place – Zach Hanson of Minnesota
2nd Place – Mike Baker of Iowa
3rd Place – Joel Adams of South Dakota
4th Place – Easton Cooper of Wisconsin
5th Place – Caleb Olson of Iowa
6th Place – Maddox Casella of Kansas
1st: Zach Hanson (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Mike Baker (Iowa) (TF 15-4)
3rd: Joel Adams (South Dakota) won by tech fall over Easton Cooper (Wisconsin) (TF 12-2)
5th: Caleb Olson (Iowa) won by forfeit over Maddox Casella (Kansas) (FF)

14U – 110
1st Place – Ashton Keller of South Dakota
2nd Place – Kody Routledge of Oklahoma
3rd Place – Calvin Lonnquist of Minnesota
4th Place – Aj Parrish of Nebraska
5th Place – Hudson Rogers of Idaho
6th Place – Parker Adkins of Minnesota
1st: Ashton Keller (South Dakota) won by decision over Kody Routledge (Oklahoma) (Dec 2-1)
3rd: Calvin Lonnquist (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Aj Parrish (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)
5th: Hudson Rogers (Idaho) won by tech fall over Parker Adkins (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

14U – 114
1st Place – Daschle Lamer of Oregon
2nd Place – Nicholas Fox of Iowa
3rd Place – Joel Sullivan of Wisconsin
4th Place – Bryce Burkett of Minnesota
5th Place – Tristan Steldt of Wisconsin
6th Place – Jackson Gillen of Illinois
1st: Daschle Lamer (Oregon) won by decision over Nicholas Fox (Iowa) (Dec 8-3)
3rd: Joel Sullivan (Wisconsin) won by decision over Bryce Burkett (Minnesota) (Dec 8-6)
5th: Tristan Steldt (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Jackson Gillen (Illinois) (TF 21-8)

14U – 119
1st Place – Pierson Manville of Minnesota
2nd Place – Terae Dunn of Minnesota
3rd Place – Wyatt Reisz of Iowa
4th Place – Alex Mentzer of South Dakota
5th Place – Collin Carrigan of Illinois
6th Place – Zane Licht of Wisconsin
1st: Pierson Manville (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Terae Dunn (Minnesota) (TF 15-4)
3rd: Wyatt Reisz (Iowa) won by decision over Alex Mentzer (South Dakota) (Dec 10-3)
5th: Collin Carrigan (Illinois) won by injury default over Zane Licht (Wisconsin) (Inj. 0:00)

14U – 125
1st Place – Kyler Wong of Minnesota
2nd Place – Jed Wester of Minnesota
3rd Place – Logan Swaw of Illinois
4th Place – Zachary Eliszewski of Wisconsin
5th Place – Gavin Chapman of South Dakota
6th Place – Jackson Marr of Minnesota
1st: Kyler Wong (Minnesota) won by decision over Jed Wester (Minnesota) (Dec 9-7)
3rd: Logan Swaw (Illinois) won by decision over Zachary Eliszewski (Wisconsin) (Dec 10-1)
5th: Gavin Chapman (South Dakota) won by decision over Jackson Marr (Minnesota) (Dec 11-4)

14U – 130
1st Place – Jayden Colon of Illinois
2nd Place – Chase Vander Weyst of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Aeoden Sinclair of Wisconsin
4th Place – David Malin of Wisconsin
5th Place – Travis Smith of Minnesota
6th Place – Blake Hinrichsen of Illinois
1st: Jayden Colon (Illinois) won by tech fall over Chase Vander Weyst (Wisconsin) (TF 13-0)
3rd: Aeoden Sinclair (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over David Malin (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
5th: Travis Smith (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Blake Hinrichsen (Illinois) (TF 13-0)

14U – 136
1st Place – Jack Seacrist of Illinois
2nd Place – Maximus Hanson of Minnesota
3rd Place – Shamon Handegan of Illinois
4th Place – Tate Link of Minnesota
5th Place – Brent Slade of Iowa
6th Place – Trey Wells of Iowa
1st: Jack Seacrist (Illinois) won by tech fall over Maximus Hanson (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Shamon Handegan (Illinois) won by injury default over Tate Link (Minnesota) (Inj. 0:32)
5th: Brent Slade (Iowa) won by injury default over Trey Wells (Iowa) (Inj. 0:00)

14U – 149
1st Place – Cole Mirasola of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Connor Mirasola of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Max Daniel Magayna of Iowa
4th Place – Cole Han-Lindemyer of Minnesota
5th Place – Vander Mathiowetz of Minnesota
6th Place – Caleb Vancura of Minnesota
1st: Cole Mirasola (Wisconsin) won by fall over Connor Mirasola (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:04)
3rd: Max Daniel Magayna (Iowa) won by decision over Cole Han-Lindemyer (Minnesota) (Dec 10-1)
5th: Vander Mathiowetz (Minnesota) won by injury default over Caleb Vancura (Minnesota) (Inj. 0:00)

14U – 165
1st Place – Drew Wendzicki of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Noah Wenzel of Illinois
3rd Place – Brian Petrancosta of Illinois
4th Place – Blake Clemons of Minnesota
5th Place – Alexander Morris of Nebraska
Round 1
Brian Petrancosta (Illinois) won by injury default over Alexander Morris (Nebraska) (Inj. 0:00)
Drew Wendzicki (Wisconsin) won by fall over Blake Clemons (Minnesota) (Fall 2:37)
Round 2
Drew Wendzicki (Wisconsin) won by decision over Noah Wenzel (Illinois) (Dec 15-12)
Blake Clemons (Minnesota) won by injury default over Alexander Morris (Nebraska) (Inj. 0:00)
Round 3
Noah Wenzel (Illinois) won by decision over Blake Clemons (Minnesota) (Dec 10-1)
Drew Wendzicki (Wisconsin) won by fall over Brian Petrancosta (Illinois) (Fall 0:50)
Round 4
Noah Wenzel (Illinois) won by tech fall over Brian Petrancosta (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
Drew Wendzicki (Wisconsin) won by injury default over Alexander Morris (Nebraska) (Inj. 0:00)
Round 5
Noah Wenzel (Illinois) won by injury default over Alexander Morris (Nebraska) (Inj. 0:00)
Brian Petrancosta (Illinois) won by fall over Blake Clemons (Minnesota) (Fall 2:51)

14U – 187
1st Place – Koy Hopke of Wisconsin
2nd Place – J-Roc Solheim of Minnesota
3rd Place – Benjamin Krueger of Illinois
4th Place – Kendric Birden of Iowa
Round 1
J-Roc Solheim (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Kendric Birden (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
Koy Hopke (Wisconsin) won by fall over Benjamin Krueger (Illinois) (Fall 0:20)
Round 2
Benjamin Krueger (Illinois) won by tech fall over Kendric Birden (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
Koy Hopke (Wisconsin) won by fall over J-Roc Solheim (Minnesota) (Fall 0:57)
Round 3
Koy Hopke (Wisconsin) won by forfeit over Kendric Birden (Iowa) (FF)
J-Roc Solheim (Minnesota) won by decision over Benjamin Krueger (Illinois) (Dec 7-4)

14U – 250
1st Place – Will Sather of Minnesota
2nd Place – Thomas Roath of Illinois
3rd Place – Douglas Sabin of Minnesota
Round 1
Will Sather (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Douglas Sabin (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Will Sather (Minnesota) won by fall over Thomas Roath (Illinois) (Fall 0:18)
Round 3
Thomas Roath (Illinois) won by fall over Douglas Sabin (Minnesota) (Fall 1:15)

16U – 88
1st Place – Caleb Thoennes of Minnesota
2nd Place – Alan Koehler of Minnesota
3rd Place – Hunter Taylor of Kansas
4th Place – Jesse Loges of Nebraska
5th Place – Benjamin Dunne of Illinois
6th Place – Dominic Federico of Illinois
1st: Caleb Thoennes (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Alan Koehler (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Hunter Taylor (Kansas) won by tech fall over Jesse Loges (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)
5th: Benjamin Dunne (Illinois) won by tech fall over Dominic Federico (Illinois) (TF 10-0)

16U – 94
1st Place – Garret Rinken of Iowa
2nd Place – Easton Worachek of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Jordon Oehme of South Dakota
4th Place – Joey Showalter of Wisconsin
5th Place – Maddox Khalimsky of Illinois
6th Place – Dominic Schiavone of Illinois
1st: Garret Rinken (Iowa) won by tech fall over Easton Worachek (Wisconsin) (TF 15-4)
3rd: Jordon Oehme (South Dakota) won by forfeit over Joey Showalter (Wisconsin) (FF)
5th: Maddox Khalimsky (Illinois) won by fall over Dominic Schiavone (Illinois) (Fall 0:57)

16U – 100
1st Place – Mason Gehloff of Minnesota
2nd Place – Christopher Martino of Idaho
3rd Place – Koy Buesgens of Minnesota
4th Place – Logan Graf of South Dakota
5th Place – Camron Phetxoumphone of Iowa
6th Place – Cael Robb of Minnesota
1st: Mason Gehloff (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Christopher Martino (Idaho) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Koy Buesgens (Minnesota) won by decision over Logan Graf (South Dakota) (Dec 3-1)
5th: Camron Phetxoumphone (Iowa) won by fall over Cael Robb (Minnesota) (Fall 1:57)

16U – 106
1st Place – Jore Volk of Minnesota
2nd Place – Zachary Silvis of Minnesota
3rd Place – Reid Nelson of Minnesota
4th Place – Joseph Fernau of Illinois
5th Place – Colton Bornholdt of Minnesota
6th Place – Elijah Paulson of Minnesota
1st: Jore Volk (Minnesota) won by decision over Zachary Silvis (Minnesota) (Dec 4-2)
3rd: Reid Nelson (Minnesota) won by decision over Joseph Fernau (Illinois) (Dec 11-4)
5th: Colton Bornholdt (Minnesota) won by decision over Elijah Paulson (Minnesota) (Dec 7-2)

16U – 113
1st Place – Trae McDaniel of Tennessee
2nd Place – Braden Graff of Iowa
3rd Place – Nicholas Gonzalez of Illinois
4th Place – Bailey Roybal of Iowa
5th Place – Brendan Howes of Minnesota
6th Place – Cooper Willis of Wisconsin
1st: Trae McDaniel (Tennessee) won by fall over Braden Graff (Iowa) (Fall 2:45)
3rd: Nicholas Gonzalez (Illinois) won by tech fall over Bailey Roybal (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
5th: Brendan Howes (Minnesota) won by decision over Cooper Willis (Wisconsin) (Dec 10-4)

16U – 120
1st Place – Garrett Grice of Nebraska
2nd Place – Treyton Ackman of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Maxwell Petersen of Minnesota
4th Place – Nain Vazquez of Illinois
5th Place – Connor Surtin of Illinois
6th Place – Caleb Meunier of Wisconsin
1st: Garrett Grice (Nebraska) won by injury default over Treyton Ackman (Wisconsin) (Inj. 0:00)
3rd: Maxwell Petersen (Minnesota) won by decision over Nain Vazquez (Illinois) (Dec 12-8)
5th: Connor Surtin (Illinois) won by tech fall over Caleb Meunier (Wisconsin) (TF 11-0)

16U – 126
1st Place – Derrick Cardinal of Minnesota
2nd Place – Aiden Riggins of Iowa
3rd Place – Davin Rose of Minnesota
4th Place – Blake McGee of Illinois
5th Place – Tyler Goebel of Wisconsin
6th Place – Garrett Chrisman of Illinois
1st: Derrick Cardinal (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Aiden Riggins (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Davin Rose (Minnesota) won by decision over Blake McGee (Illinois) (Dec 4-4)
5th: Tyler Goebel (Wisconsin) won by decision over Garrett Chrisman (Illinois) (Dec 14-7)

16U – 132
1st Place – Kal Miller of Missouri
2nd Place – Jack Milos of Illinois
3rd Place – Chase DeBlaere of Minnesota
4th Place – Gabriel Pugh of Wisconsin
5th Place – Cade Willis of Wisconsin
6th Place – Dane Niemi of Minnesota
1st: Kal Miller (Missouri) won by decision over Jack Milos (Illinois) (Dec 9-4)
3rd: Chase DeBlaere (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Gabriel Pugh (Wisconsin) (TF 18-8)
5th: Cade Willis (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Dane Niemi (Minnesota) (TF 13-2)

16U – 138
1st Place – Matthew Bianchi of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Nick Hamilton of Iowa
3rd Place – Hayden Thomas Taylor of Iowa
4th Place – Connor Simmonds of Minnesota
5th Place – Braeden Scoles of Wisconsin
6th Place – Joseph Penchi of Wisconsin
1st: Matthew Bianchi (Wisconsin) won by decision over Nick Hamilton (Iowa) (Dec 8-3)
3rd: Hayden Thomas Taylor (Iowa) won by decision over Connor Simmonds (Minnesota) (Dec 13-6)
5th: Braeden Scoles (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Joseph Penchi (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)

16U – 145
1st Place – Cael Berg of Minnesota
2nd Place – Ryan Dolezal of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Antrell Taylor of Nebraska
4th Place – Jack Mcclimon of Illinois
5th Place – Landen Johnson of Minnesota
6th Place – Jared Stricker of Wisconsin
1st: Cael Berg (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Ryan Dolezal (Wisconsin) (TF 15-4)
3rd: Antrell Taylor (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Jack Mcclimon (Illinois) (TF 12-0)
5th: Landen Johnson (Minnesota) won by fall over Jared Stricker (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:22)

16U – 152
1st Place – Hunter Lyden of Minnesota
2nd Place – James Rowley of Oregon
3rd Place – Jared Simma of Kansas
4th Place – Ben Kueter of Iowa
5th Place – Cooper Wettig of Illinois
6th Place – Brody Hemauer of Wisconsin
1st: Hunter Lyden (Minnesota) won by tech fall over James Rowley (Oregon) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Jared Simma (Kansas) won by tech fall over Ben Kueter (Iowa) (TF 12-1)
5th: Cooper Wettig (Illinois) won by fall over Brody Hemauer (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:11)

16U – 160
1st Place – Clayton Whiting of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Caden Ernd of Illinois
3rd Place – Tyler Raway of Minnesota
4th Place – Bradley Gillum of Illinois
5th Place – Kole Marko of Wisconsin
6th Place – Ryder Rogotzke of Minnesota
1st: Clayton Whiting (Wisconsin) won by decision over Caden Ernd (Illinois) (Dec 7-3)
3rd: Tyler Raway (Minnesota) won by decision over Bradley Gillum (Illinois) (Dec 7-4)
5th: Kole Marko (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Ryder Rogotzke (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

16U – 170
1st Place – Evan Canoyer of Nebraska
2nd Place – Andrew Wenzel of Illinois
3rd Place – Gavin Nelson of Minnesota
4th Place – Damion Schunke of South Dakota
5th Place – Adam Ahrendsen of Iowa
6th Place – Deanthony Parker of Illinois
1st: Evan Canoyer (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Andrew Wenzel (Illinois) (TF 11-1)
3rd: Gavin Nelson (Minnesota) won by decision over Damion Schunke (South Dakota) (Dec 5-4)
5th: Adam Ahrendsen (Iowa) won by fall over Deanthony Parker (Illinois) (Fall 2:52)

16U – 182
1st Place – Bennett Berge of Minnesota
2nd Place – Cayden Homme of Minnesota
3rd Place – Jacob Meissner of Minnesota
4th Place – Isaac Grams of Minnesota
5th Place – Matt Sloan of Minnesota
6th Place – Blake Flach of Wisconsin
1st: Bennett Berge (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Cayden Homme (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Jacob Meissner (Minnesota) won by decision over Isaac Grams (Minnesota) (Dec 4-0)
5th: Matt Sloan (Minnesota) won by fall over Blake Flach (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:39)

16U – 195
1st Place – Owen Warren of South Dakota
2nd Place – Caiden Casella of Kansas
3rd Place – Bennett Tabor of Minnesota
4th Place – Nathan Schauer of North Dakota
5th Place – Robert Beese of Wisconsin
6th Place – Thomas Dineen of Minnesota
1st: Owen Warren (South Dakota) won by fall over Caiden Casella (Kansas) (Fall 1:50)
3rd: Bennett Tabor (Minnesota) won by fall over Nathan Schauer (North Dakota) (Fall 1:03)
5th: Robert Beese (Wisconsin) won by decision over Thomas Dineen (Minnesota) (Dec 12-6)

16U – 220
1st Place – Michael Roath of Illinois
2nd Place – Justin Matson of Minnesota
3rd Place – Jaren Rohde of Wisconsin
4th Place – Oran Varela of Illinois
5th Place – Rex Johnsen of Iowa
6th Place – Gabriel Greenlee of Iowa
1st: Michael Roath (Illinois) won by tech fall over Justin Matson (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Jaren Rohde (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Oran Varela (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
5th: Rex Johnsen (Iowa) won by fall over Gabriel Greenlee (Iowa) (Fall 0:31)

16U – 285
1st Place – Gavin Layton of Minnesota
2nd Place – Jimmy Liston of Illinois
3rd Place – Ryley Snell of Iowa
4th Place – Chance Ingleman of Illinois
5th Place – Isaiah Gonzalez of Illinois
6th Place – Owen Nelson of Wisconsin
1st: Gavin Layton (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Jimmy Liston (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Ryley Snell (Iowa) won by tech fall over Chance Ingleman (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
5th: Isaiah Gonzalez (Illinois) won by fall over Owen Nelson (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:14)

Junior Men – 100
1st Place – Brandon OBrien of Iowa
2nd Place – Carson Nishida of Illinois
3rd Place – Jaiden Moore of Iowa
4th Place – Lauden Edwards of Illinois
5th Place – Joshua Biagini of Illinois
Round 1
Brandon OBrien (Iowa) won by decision over Carson Nishida (Illinois) (Dec 9-0)
Lauden Edwards (Illinois) won by tech fall over Joshua Biagini (Illinois) (TF 12-2)
Round 2
Jaiden Moore (Iowa) won by tech fall over Joshua Biagini (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
Brandon OBrien (Iowa) won by tech fall over Lauden Edwards (Illinois) (TF 15-4)
Round 3
Jaiden Moore (Iowa) won by tech fall over Lauden Edwards (Illinois) (TF 18-8)
Carson Nishida (Illinois) won by tech fall over Joshua Biagini (Illinois) (TF 12-0)
Round 4
Carson Nishida (Illinois) won by decision over Jaiden Moore (Iowa) (Dec 10-7)
Brandon OBrien (Iowa) won by tech fall over Joshua Biagini (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
Round 5
Brandon OBrien (Iowa) won by tech fall over Jaiden Moore (Iowa) (TF 15-4)
Carson Nishida (Illinois) won by tech fall over Lauden Edwards (Illinois) (TF 10-0)

Junior Men – 106
1st Place – Blake West of Minnesota
2nd Place – Caleb Coyle of Nebraska
3rd Place – Lane Cowell of Iowa
4th Place – Samuel Hayes of Illinois
Round 1
Lane Cowell (Iowa) won by decision over Samuel Hayes (Illinois) (Dec 9-5)
Blake West (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Caleb Coyle (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Caleb Coyle (Nebraska) won by decision over Lane Cowell (Iowa) (Dec 3-2)
Blake West (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Samuel Hayes (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Blake West (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Lane Cowell (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
Caleb Coyle (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Samuel Hayes (Illinois) (TF 10-0)

Junior Men – 113
1st Place – Drake Ayala of Iowa
2nd Place – Blaine Brenner of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Austin Kegley of Iowa
4th Place – Chad Bellis of Illinois
5th Place – Nate Rubino of Nebraska
6th Place – Jakob Whitinger of Iowa
1st: Drake Ayala (Iowa) won by tech fall over Blaine Brenner (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Austin Kegley (Iowa) won by tech fall over Chad Bellis (Illinois) (TF 15-4)
5th: Nate Rubino (Nebraska) won by fall over Jakob Whitinger (Iowa) (Fall 1:10)

Junior Men – 120
1st Place – Paxton Creese of Minnesota
2nd Place – Jager Eisch of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Chance Lamer of Oregon
4th Place – Ryan Henningson of Minnesota
5th Place – Trent Francois of Wisconsin
6th Place – Nolan Hansen of Wisconsin
1st: Paxton Creese (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Jager Eisch (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Chance Lamer (Oregon) won by fall over Ryan Henningson (Minnesota) (Fall 0:35)
5th: Trent Francois (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Nolan Hansen (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)

Junior Men – 126
1st Place – Cameron Johnson of Illinois
2nd Place – Adam Allard of Iowa
3rd Place – Conor Knopick of Nebraska
4th Place – Mikey Kaminski of Illinois
5th Place – Carson Taylor of Iowa
6th Place – Cael Swensen of Minnesota
1st: Cameron Johnson (Illinois) won by fall over Adam Allard (Iowa) (Fall 4:25)
3rd: Conor Knopick (Nebraska) won by decision over Mikey Kaminski (Illinois) (Dec 11-6)
5th: Carson Taylor (Iowa) won by forfeit over Cael Swensen (Minnesota) (FF)

Junior Men – 132
1st Place – Kellyn March of South Dakota
2nd Place – Jake Svihel of Minnesota
3rd Place – Caleb Rathjen of Iowa
4th Place – Daniel Pucino of Illinois
5th Place – Zeke Hulet of Illinois
6th Place – Ethen Miller of Missouri
1st: Kellyn March (South Dakota) won by tech fall over Jake Svihel (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Caleb Rathjen (Iowa) won by injury default over Daniel Pucino (Illinois) (Inj. 0:00)
5th: Zeke Hulet (Illinois) won by tech fall over Ethen Miller (Missouri) (TF 10-0)

Junior Men – 138
1st Place – Ryan Sokol of Minnesota
2nd Place – Noah Villarreal of Illinois
3rd Place – Cody Chittum of New Jersey
4th Place – Drew Woodley of Minnesota
5th Place – Connor Thorpe of Wisconsin
6th Place – Zack Wells of Minnesota
1st: Ryan Sokol (Minnesota) won by fall over Noah Villarreal (Illinois) (Fall 0:57)
3rd: Cody Chittum (New Jersey) won by decision over Drew Woodley (Minnesota) (Dec 15-11)
5th: Connor Thorpe (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Zack Wells (Minnesota) (TF 11-1)

Junior Men – 145
1st Place – Jacob Tinajero of Illinois
2nd Place – Sebas Swiggum of Minnesota
3rd Place – Jack Ganos of Wisconsin
4th Place – Michael Gunther of Illinois
5th Place – Jaylen Beals of Illinois
6th Place – Adam Mickelson of Minnesota
1st: Jacob Tinajero (Illinois) won by fall over Sebas Swiggum (Minnesota) (Fall 2:00)
3rd: Jack Ganos (Wisconsin) won by injury default over Michael Gunther (Illinois) (Inj. 0:00)
5th: Jaylen Beals (Illinois) won by injury default over Adam Mickelson (Minnesota) (Inj. 0:00)

Junior Men – 152
1st Place – Chandler Mooney of Minnesota
2nd Place – Trey Kruse of Minnesota
3rd Place – Joshua Ogunsanya of Illinois
4th Place – Kaden Reetz of Wisconsin
5th Place – Brandon Kidd of Minnesota
6th Place – Chase Luensman of Iowa
1st: Chandler Mooney (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Trey Kruse (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Joshua Ogunsanya (Illinois) won by tech fall over Kaden Reetz (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
5th: Brandon Kidd (Minnesota) won by injury default over Chase Luensman (Iowa) (Inj. 0:00)

Junior Men – 160
1st Place – Cade DeVos of Iowa
2nd Place – Gavin Osterhaus of Minnesota
3rd Place – Carl Leuer of Minnesota
4th Place – Tallin Johnson of Minnesota
5th Place – Nathan Fuller of Wisconsin
6th Place – Evan Yant of Iowa
1st: Cade DeVos (Iowa) won by tech fall over Gavin Osterhaus (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Carl Leuer (Minnesota) won by fall over Tallin Johnson (Minnesota) (Fall 0:49)
5th: Nathan Fuller (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Evan Yant (Iowa) (TF 10-0)

Junior Men – 170
1st Place – Brady Spaeth of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Wyatt Lidberg of Minnesota
3rd Place – Isaiah Alford of Nebraska
4th Place – Adrien Cramer of Illinois
5th Place – Jackson Held of Minnesota
6th Place – Colman Karl of Wisconsin
1st: Brady Spaeth (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Wyatt Lidberg (Minnesota) (TF 13-2)
3rd: Isaiah Alford (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Adrien Cramer (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
5th: Jackson Held (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Colman Karl (Wisconsin) (TF 12-2)

Junior Men – 182
1st Place – Cade King of Minnesota
2nd Place – Josh Labarbera of Illinois
3rd Place – Kalyn Jahn of Wisconsin
4th Place – Jacob Boumans of Illinois
5th Place – Caleb Orris of South Dakota
6th Place – Luke Jenness of Iowa
1st: Cade King (Minnesota) won by fall over Josh Labarbera (Illinois) (Fall 2:04)
3rd: Kalyn Jahn (Wisconsin) won by injury default over Jacob Boumans (Illinois) (Inj. 0:00)
5th: Caleb Orris (South Dakota) won by decision over Luke Jenness (Iowa) (Dec 16-16)

Junior Men – 195
1st Place – Isaac Trumble of Nebraska
2nd Place – Samuel Mitchell of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Marshall Kools of Wisconsin
4th Place – Nick Mihajlovich of Illinois
5th Place – Joey Johnson of Minnesota
6th Place – Cade Scott of Illinois
1st: Isaac Trumble (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Samuel Mitchell (Wisconsin) (TF 12-0)
3rd: Marshall Kools (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Nick Mihajlovich (Illinois) (TF 20-9)
5th: Joey Johnson (Minnesota) won by forfeit over Cade Scott (Illinois) (FF)

Junior Men – 220
1st Place – Cole Fibranz of Minnesota
2nd Place – Tommy Johnson of Minnesota
3rd Place – Cody Fisher of Iowa
4th Place – Kalob Runyon of Iowa
5th Place – Luke Tweeton of Minnesota
6th Place – Logan Peterson of Wisconsin
1st: Cole Fibranz (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Tommy Johnson (Minnesota) (TF 12-1)
3rd: Cody Fisher (Iowa) won by tech fall over Kalob Runyon (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
5th: Luke Tweeton (Minnesota) won by injury default over Logan Peterson (Wisconsin) (Inj. 0:00)

Junior Men – 285
1st Place – Aydin Guttridge of Illinois
2nd Place – Lloyd Reynolds of Illinois
3rd Place – Tyler Kim of Minnesota
4th Place – Jose Ramos of Illinois
5th Place – Tyler Lawrenson of Iowa
6th Place – Christopher Van Der Brink of Iowa
1st: Aydin Guttridge (Illinois) won by tech fall over Lloyd Reynolds (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Tyler Kim (Minnesota) won by decision over Jose Ramos (Illinois) (Dec 13-5)
5th: Tyler Lawrenson (Iowa) won by fall over Christopher Van Der Brink (Iowa) (Fall 1:28)

Junior Kids FS – A
1st Place – Alexa Thomas of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Hailey Goth of Minnesota
3rd Place – Alize Schingeck of Wisconsin
Round 1
Alexa Thomas (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Hailey Goth (Minnesota) (TF 14-4)
Round 2
Hailey Goth (Minnesota) won by fall over Alize Schingeck (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:23)
Round 3
Alexa Thomas (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Alize Schingeck (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)

Junior Kids FS – B
1st Place – Bianca Eide of Minnesota
2nd Place – Brynn Engel of Wisconsin
Round 1
Bianca Eide (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Brynn Engel (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Bianca Eide (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Brynn Engel (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Round 3

Junior Kids FS – C
1st Place – Caley Graber of Minnesota
2nd Place – Morgan Turner of Illinois
3rd Place – Mara Vanderpool of Nebraska
4th Place – Charli Raymond of Minnesota
5th Place – Lauren Elsmore of Minnesota
6th Place – Alexia Glover of Illinois
1st: Caley Graber (Minnesota) won by fall over Morgan Turner (Illinois) (Fall 2:49)
3rd: Mara Vanderpool (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Charli Raymond (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
5th: Lauren Elsmore (Minnesota) won by fall over Alexia Glover (Illinois) (Fall 0:58)

Junior Kids FS – D
1st Place – Maycee Peacher of Nebraska
2nd Place – Kiiaana Gavere of Minnesota
3rd Place – Crystal Gutierrez of Wisconsin
4th Place – Angie Bianchi of Wisconsin
5th Place – Allison Hunter of Wisconsin
6th Place – Cassandra Gonzales of Minnesota
1st: Maycee Peacher (Nebraska) won by decision over Kiiaana Gavere (Minnesota) (Dec 6-0)
3rd: Crystal Gutierrez (Wisconsin) won by injury default over Angie Bianchi (Wisconsin) (Inj. 0:00)
5th: Allison Hunter (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Cassandra Gonzales (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

Junior Kids FS – E
1st Place – Alley Altringer of Minnesota
2nd Place – Carley Ceshker of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Payton Temple of Illinois
4th Place – Harlow Skenandore of Wisconsin
Round 1
Alley Altringer (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Payton Temple (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
Carley Ceshker (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Harlow Skenandore (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Carley Ceshker (Wisconsin) won by forfeit over Payton Temple (Illinois) (FF)
Alley Altringer (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Harlow Skenandore (Wisconsin) (TF 11-0)
Round 3
Payton Temple (Illinois) won by fall over Harlow Skenandore (Wisconsin) (Fall 2:36)
Alley Altringer (Minnesota) won by fall over Carley Ceshker (Wisconsin) (Fall 2:53)

Junior Kids FS – F
1st Place – Bopasoreya Quintana of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Avery Steldt of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Netavia Wickson of Illinois
4th Place – Angelina Cassioppi of Illinois
5th Place – Kylie Schuldt of Illinois
6th Place – Lia Peterson of Wisconsin
1st: Bopasoreya Quintana (Wisconsin) won by decision over Avery Steldt (Wisconsin) (Dec 3-3)
3rd: Netavia Wickson (Illinois) won by decision over Angelina Cassioppi (Illinois) (Dec 9-4)
5th: Kylie Schuldt (Illinois) won by tech fall over Lia Peterson (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)

Junior Kids FS – G
1st Place – Daniesha Watson of Iowa
2nd Place – Skylar Slade of Iowa
3rd Place – Dealya Collins of Wisconsin
Round 1
Daniesha Watson (Iowa) won by fall over Skylar Slade (Iowa) (Fall 3:58)
Round 2
Skylar Slade (Iowa) won by decision over Dealya Collins (Wisconsin) (Dec 12-4)
Round 3
Daniesha Watson (Iowa) won by decision over Dealya Collins (Wisconsin) (Dec 11-4)

Junior Kids FS – H
1st Place – Kristen Schellenberg of Nebraska
2nd Place – Annabelle Petsinger of Minnesota
3rd Place – Kadence Hazel of Wisconsin
Round 1
Annabelle Petsinger (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Kadence Hazel (Wisconsin) (TF 12-2)
Round 2
Kristen Schellenberg (Nebraska) won by decision over Annabelle Petsinger (Minnesota) (Dec 13-12)
Round 3
Kristen Schellenberg (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Kadence Hazel (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)

Junior Kids FS – I
1st Place – Faith Bartoszek of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Lyndsey Stark of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Aireaana Gavere of Minnesota
4th Place – Olivia Sackor of Minnesota
Round 1
Aireaana Gavere (Minnesota) won by fall over Olivia Sackor (Minnesota) (Fall 1:08)
Faith Bartoszek (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Lyndsey Stark (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Faith Bartoszek (Wisconsin) won by decision over Aireaana Gavere (Minnesota) (Dec 8-0)
Lyndsey Stark (Wisconsin) won by fall over Olivia Sackor (Minnesota) (Fall 1:43)
Round 3
Lyndsey Stark (Wisconsin) won by decision over Aireaana Gavere (Minnesota) (Dec 6-3)
Faith Bartoszek (Wisconsin) won by fall over Olivia Sackor (Minnesota) (Fall 1:06)

Junior Kids FS – J
1st Place – Ella Pagel of Minnesota
2nd Place – Hanna Errthum of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Mattie Papenthien of Wisconsin
Round 1
Hanna Errthum (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Mattie Papenthien (Wisconsin) (TF 12-1)
Round 2
Ella Pagel (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Mattie Papenthien (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Ella Pagel (Minnesota) won by decision over Hanna Errthum (Wisconsin) (Dec 12-10)

Junior FS Junior/Cadet – A
1st Place – Rian Grunwald of Minnesota
2nd Place – Caitlyn Kelley of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Karina Torres of Wisconsin
4th Place – KayDance Nolan of Wisconsin
5th Place – Sianna Mader of Minnesota
Round 1
Rian Grunwald (Minnesota) won by fall over Caitlyn Kelley (Wisconsin) (Fall 5:49)
KayDance Nolan (Wisconsin) won by fall over Sianna Mader (Minnesota) (Fall 1:41)
Round 2
Karina Torres (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Sianna Mader (Minnesota) (TF 11-0)
Rian Grunwald (Minnesota) won by tech fall over KayDance Nolan (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Karina Torres (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over KayDance Nolan (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Caitlyn Kelley (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Sianna Mader (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 4
Caitlyn Kelley (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Karina Torres (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Rian Grunwald (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Sianna Mader (Minnesota) (TF 11-0)
Round 5
Rian Grunwald (Minnesota) won by fall over Karina Torres (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:21)
Caitlyn Kelley (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over KayDance Nolan (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)

Junior FS Junior/Cadet – B
1st Place – Josie Bartishofski of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Taylin Long of Illinois
3rd Place – Chloe Clemons of Iowa
4th Place – Kylie Rule of Wisconsin
5th Place – Gwendolyn Golueke of Wisconsin
6th Place – Emma Gruenhagen of Wisconsin
1st: Josie Bartishofski (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Taylin Long (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Chloe Clemons (Iowa) won by tech fall over Kylie Rule (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
5th: Gwendolyn Golueke (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Emma Gruenhagen (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)

Junior FS Junior/Cadet – C
1st Place – Alisha Van Scoy of South Dakota
2nd Place – Koressa Allgeyer of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Larissa Kaz of Wisconsin
4th Place – Sydney McGhee of Missouri
5th Place – Jetlyn Michonski of Wisconsin
6th Place – Alexis Karls of Wisconsin
1st: Alisha Van Scoy (South Dakota) won by fall over Koressa Allgeyer (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:34)
3rd: Larissa Kaz (Wisconsin) won by fall over Sydney McGhee (Missouri) (Fall 0:27)
5th: Jetlyn Michonski (Wisconsin) won by fall over Alexis Karls (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:59)

Junior FS Junior/Cadet – D
1st Place – Allie Grobarchik of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Deanna Francisco of Minnesota
3rd Place – Aevri Ciha of Wisconsin
4th Place – Anna Strand of Wisconsin
5th Place – Taylor Fierbach of South Dakota
6th Place – Addison Young of Wisconsin
1st: Allie Grobarchik (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Deanna Francisco (Minnesota) (TF 14-4)
3rd: Aevri Ciha (Wisconsin) won by fall over Anna Strand (Wisconsin) (Fall 2:02)
5th: Taylor Fierbach (South Dakota) won by tech fall over Addison Young (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)

Junior FS Junior/Cadet – E
1st Place – Jade Herzer of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Rose Cassioppi of Illinois
3rd Place – Amor Tuttle of Minnesota
4th Place – Kahlea Jolly of Minnesota
5th Place – Madison Horn of Minnesota
6th Place – Emily Collins of Missouri
1st: Jade Herzer (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Rose Cassioppi (Illinois) (TF 11-1)
3rd: Amor Tuttle (Minnesota) won by decision over Kahlea Jolly (Minnesota) (Dec 8-0)
5th: Madison Horn (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Emily Collins (Missouri) (TF 10-0)

Junior FS Junior/Cadet – F
1st Place – Kaylie Upson of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Faith Tuttle of Minnesota
3rd Place – Marta Jasperson of Wisconsin
Round 1
Faith Tuttle (Minnesota) won by fall over Marta Jasperson (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:58)
Round 2
Kaylie Upson (Wisconsin) won by fall over Faith Tuttle (Minnesota) (Fall 0:27)
Round 3
Kaylie Upson (Wisconsin) won by injury default over Marta Jasperson (Wisconsin) (Inj. 0:00)

Junior FS Junior/Cadet – G
1st Place – Mayra Ayala of Illinois
Round 1
Mayra Ayala (Illinois) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Mayra Ayala (Illinois) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.