2019 Northern Plains Regional Greco-Roman Tournament

2019 Northern Plains Regional Greco-Roman Tournament Results. May 19th at Rochester, Minn.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

8U Festival – 43
1st Place – Damian Diaz of Minnesota
Round 1
Damian Diaz (Minnesota) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Damian Diaz (Minnesota) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

8U Festival – 45
1st Place – Lorenzo Flores of Illinois
Round 1
Lorenzo Flores (Illinois) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Lorenzo Flores (Illinois) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

8U Festival – 49
1st Place – Colton Hamill of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Zeke Mikolyzk of Minnesota
3rd Place – Kamdyn Goulet of Minnesota
4th Place – Easton Johnston of Minnesota
Round 1
Colton Hamill (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Easton Johnston (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Zeke Mikolyzk (Minnesota) won by decision over Kamdyn Goulet (Minnesota) (Dec 15-14)
Round 2
Kamdyn Goulet (Minnesota) won by fall over Easton Johnston (Minnesota) (Fall 0:45)
Colton Hamill (Wisconsin) won by fall over Zeke Mikolyzk (Minnesota) (Fall 0:54)
Round 3
Zeke Mikolyzk (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Easton Johnston (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Colton Hamill (Wisconsin) won by fall over Kamdyn Goulet (Minnesota) (Fall 0:17)

8U Festival – 53
1st Place – Keilan Yang of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Layton Ringstmeyer of South Dakota
3rd Place – Ezekiel Rosas of Illinois
4th Place – Malik Sheard of Wisconsin
Round 1
Keilan Yang (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Ezekiel Rosas (Illinois) (TF 12-1)
Layton Ringstmeyer (South Dakota) won by fall over Malik Sheard (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:21)
Round 2
Layton Ringstmeyer (South Dakota) won by decision over Ezekiel Rosas (Illinois) (Dec 15-9)
Keilan Yang (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Malik Sheard (Wisconsin) (TF 11-0)
Round 3
Ezekiel Rosas (Illinois) won by fall over Malik Sheard (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:28)
Keilan Yang (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Layton Ringstmeyer (South Dakota) (TF 10-0)

8U Festival – 56
1st Place – Tucker McLennan of Minnesota
2nd Place – Chase Lawrence of Minnesota
3rd Place – Logan Grant of Wisconsin
4th Place – Maddox Benson of Nebraska
5th Place – Adrian Serrano of Wisconsin
6th Place – Alize Schingeck of Wisconsin
1st Place Match
Tucker McLennan (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Chase Lawrence (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
Logan Grant (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Maddox Benson (Nebraska) (TF 16-4)
5th Place Match
Adrian Serrano (Wisconsin) won by fall over Alize Schingeck (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:16)

8U Festival – 62
1st Place – Michael Alexander of Minnesota
2nd Place – Owen Willis of Minnesota
3rd Place – Aidan Holtmann of Illinois
Round 1
Michael Alexander (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Owen Willis (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Michael Alexander (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Aidan Holtmann (Illinois) (TF 31-20)
Round 3
Owen Willis (Minnesota) won by fall over Aidan Holtmann (Illinois) (Fall 0:46)

8U Festival – 70
1st Place – Jacob Penzkover of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Kouper Salter of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Mathias Liepold of Minnesota
4th Place – Jack Hemmila of Illinois
5th Place – Haley Goth of Minnesota
Round 1
Mathias Liepold (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Haley Goth (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Kouper Salter (Wisconsin) won by decision over Jack Hemmila (Illinois) (Dec 5-0)
Round 2
Jacob Penzkover (Wisconsin) won by fall over Jack Hemmila (Illinois) (Fall 0:11)
Kouper Salter (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Haley Goth (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Jacob Penzkover (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Kouper Salter (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Mathias Liepold (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Jack Hemmila (Illinois) (TF 16-6)
Round 4
Jacob Penzkover (Wisconsin) won by fall over Mathias Liepold (Minnesota) (Fall 0:20)
Jack Hemmila (Illinois) won by tech fall over Haley Goth (Minnesota) (TF 11-0)
Round 5
Jacob Penzkover (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Haley Goth (Minnesota) (TF 11-0)
Kouper Salter (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Mathias Liepold (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

8U Festival – 85
1st Place – Mykal Robles of Nebraska
2nd Place – Otto Lang of Minnesota
Round 1
Mykal Robles (Nebraska) won by forfeit over Otto Lang (Minnesota) (FF)
Round 2
Mykal Robles (Nebraska) won by forfeit over Otto Lang (Minnesota) (FF)
Round 3

10U – 49
1st Place – Ryan Fuenffinger of Minnesota
Round 1
Ryan Fuenffinger (Minnesota) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Ryan Fuenffinger (Minnesota) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

10U – 56
1st Place – Jordan Heindl of Minnesota
2nd Place – Owen Parish of Minnesota
3rd Place – Michael Elsmore of Minnesota
4th Place – Jaxon Lopez of Nebraska
5th Place – Shay Lundvall of Iowa
Round 1
Michael Elsmore (Minnesota) won by decision over Jaxon Lopez (Nebraska) (Dec 20-14)
Jordan Heindl (Minnesota) won by fall over Owen Parish (Minnesota) (Fall 3:29)
Round 2
Jordan Heindl (Minnesota) won by decision over Shay Lundvall (Iowa) (Dec 5-4)
Owen Parish (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Jaxon Lopez (Nebraska) (TF 16-6)
Round 3
Owen Parish (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Shay Lundvall (Iowa) (TF 14-2)
Jordan Heindl (Minnesota) won by injury default over Michael Elsmore (Minnesota) (Inj. 0:18)
Round 4
Michael Elsmore (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Shay Lundvall (Iowa) (TF 11-0)
Jordan Heindl (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Jaxon Lopez (Nebraska) (TF 14-1)
Round 5
Jaxon Lopez (Nebraska) won by decision over Shay Lundvall (Iowa) (Dec 12-8)
Owen Parish (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Michael Elsmore (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

10U – 59
1st Place – Hunter Steinfeldt of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Dallas Herdahl of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Carver Hinz of Iowa
4th Place – Isaiah Tuttle of Nebraska
5th Place – Brodie Lawrence of Minnesota
6th Place – Landon Weidler of Illinois
1st Place Match
Hunter Steinfeldt (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Dallas Herdahl (Wisconsin) (TF 12-2)
3rd Place Match
Carver Hinz (Iowa) won by tech fall over Isaiah Tuttle (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
Brodie Lawrence (Minnesota) won by fall over Landon Weidler (Illinois) (Fall 1:45)

10U – 63
1st Place – Weston Porter of Iowa
2nd Place – Kolten Hoffmann of Minnesota
3rd Place – Josue Lopez of Nebraska
4th Place – Matthew Deutch of Illinois
5th Place – Braeden Hamill of Wisconsin
6th Place – Rhys Safratowich of North Dakota
1st Place Match
Weston Porter (Iowa) won by fall over Kolten Hoffmann (Minnesota) (Fall 2:40)
3rd Place Match
Josue Lopez (Nebraska) won by fall over Matthew Deutch (Illinois) (Fall 0:28)
5th Place Match
Braeden Hamill (Wisconsin) won by fall over Rhys Safratowich (North Dakota) (Fall 3:49)

10U – 67
1st Place – Martez Sheard of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Isaiah Eide of Minnesota
3rd Place – Mitchell Williams of Iowa
4th Place – Mandius Volentine of Iowa
5th Place – Kyler Thier of Minnesota
6th Place – David Del Rio of Illinois
1st Place Match
Martez Sheard (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Isaiah Eide (Minnesota) (TF 12-2)
3rd Place Match
Mitchell Williams (Iowa) won by fall over Mandius Volentine (Iowa) (Fall 1:31)
5th Place Match
Kyler Thier (Minnesota) won by fall over David Del Rio (Illinois) (Fall 1:20)

10U – 71
1st Place – Lincoln Robideau of Minnesota
2nd Place – Brady McLennan of Minnesota
3rd Place – Ramon Stanford of Wisconsin
4th Place – Owen Smith of Minnesota
5th Place – Luca Munaretto of Illinois
6th Place – Jacksyn Thorpe of Wisconsin
1st Place Match
Lincoln Robideau (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Brady McLennan (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
Ramon Stanford (Wisconsin) won by fall over Owen Smith (Minnesota) (Fall 1:51)
5th Place Match
Luca Munaretto (Illinois) won by tech fall over Jacksyn Thorpe (Wisconsin) (TF 16-6)

10U – 77
1st Place – Coy Mehlert of Iowa
2nd Place – Dax Koedam of Iowa
3rd Place – Griffin Felder of South Dakota
4th Place – Braylon Adams of Illinois
5th Place – Mara Vanderpool of Nebraska
6th Place – Connor Flanagan of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Coy Mehlert (Iowa) won by tech fall over Dax Koedam (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
Griffin Felder (South Dakota) won by fall over Braylon Adams (Illinois) (Fall 0:31)
5th Place Match
Mara Vanderpool (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Connor Flanagan (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

10U – 84
1st Place – Owen Schacht of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Michael Garman of Nebraska
3rd Place – Parker Casey of Iowa
4th Place – Samuel Cushman of Illinois
5th Place – Myles Greenfield of Illinois
6th Place – Austin Wilkinson of Illinois
1st Place Match
Owen Schacht (Wisconsin) won by fall over Michael Garman (Nebraska) (Fall 0:31)
3rd Place Match
Parker Casey (Iowa) won by fall over Samuel Cushman (Illinois) (Fall 1:52)
5th Place Match
Myles Greenfield (Illinois) won by tech fall over Austin Wilkinson (Illinois) (TF 16-3)

10U – 93
1st Place – Owen Lexvold of Minnesota
2nd Place – Jacob Lootans Jr. of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Robby Parisien of North Dakota
Round 1
Owen Lexvold (Minnesota) won by injury default over Robby Parisien (North Dakota) (Inj. 0:43)
Round 2
Owen Lexvold (Minnesota) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Robby Parisien (North Dakota) received a bye () (Bye)

10U – 105
1st Place – Zeke Lehrke of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Sawyer Ellis of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Hunter Sauer of Minnesota
Round 1
Zeke Lehrke (Wisconsin) won by fall over Sawyer Ellis (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:05)
Round 2
Sawyer Ellis (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Hunter Sauer (Minnesota) (TF 12-2)
Round 3
Zeke Lehrke (Wisconsin) won by fall over Hunter Sauer (Minnesota) (Fall 0:59)

10U – 120
1st Place – Grady Isaacs of Minnesota
2nd Place – Nolan Lopez of Illinois
3rd Place – Ayden Lamers of Wisconsin
Round 1
Grady Isaacs (Minnesota) won by decision over Nolan Lopez (Illinois) (Dec 14-6)
Round 2
Nolan Lopez (Illinois) won by fall over Ayden Lamers (Wisconsin) (Fall 3:08)
Round 3
Grady Isaacs (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Ayden Lamers (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)

12U – 58
1st Place – Caleb Noble of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Cruzer Dominguez of Nebraska
3rd Place – Israel Garcia of Iowa
4th Place – Liam Collins of Minnesota
5th Place – Rocco Mikolyzk of Minnesota
Round 1
Caleb Noble (Wisconsin) won by fall over Liam Collins (Minnesota) (Fall 1:41)
Cruzer Dominguez (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Israel Garcia (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Cruzer Dominguez (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Rocco Mikolyzk (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Caleb Noble (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Israel Garcia (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Israel Garcia (Iowa) won by tech fall over Rocco Mikolyzk (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Cruzer Dominguez (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Liam Collins (Minnesota) (TF 14-4)
Round 4
Liam Collins (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Rocco Mikolyzk (Minnesota) (TF 11-0)
Caleb Noble (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Cruzer Dominguez (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)
Round 5
Caleb Noble (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Rocco Mikolyzk (Minnesota) (TF 13-0)
Israel Garcia (Iowa) won by tech fall over Liam Collins (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

12U – 63
1st Place – Titan Friederichs of Minnesota
2nd Place – Joel Friederichs of Minnesota
3rd Place – Hudson Chittum of Tennessee
4th Place – Bailey Casey of Wisconsin
5th Place – Nicholas Garcia of Illinois
6th Place – Kaleb Pratt of Illinois
1st Place Match
Titan Friederichs (Minnesota) won by forfeit over Joel Friederichs (Minnesota) (FF)
3rd Place Match
Hudson Chittum (Tennessee) won by decision over Bailey Casey (Wisconsin) (Dec 12-4)
5th Place Match
Nicholas Garcia (Illinois) won by tech fall over Kaleb Pratt (Illinois) (TF 10-0)

12U – 67
1st Place – Max Cumbee of Illinois
2nd Place – Domenic Munaretto of Illinois
3rd Place – Riley Clark of Minnesota
4th Place – Carter Kendrick of South Dakota
5th Place – Andrew Dipiazza of Wisconsin
6th Place – Allen Krenik of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Max Cumbee (Illinois) won by decision over Domenic Munaretto (Illinois) (Dec 10-6)
3rd Place Match
Riley Clark (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Carter Kendrick (South Dakota) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
Andrew Dipiazza (Wisconsin) won by decision over Allen Krenik (Minnesota) (Dec 8-2)

12U – 70
1st Place – Caley Graber of Minnesota
2nd Place – Cooper Hinz of Iowa
3rd Place – Charlie Boelman of Iowa
4th Place – Brendon Oehme of South Dakota
5th Place – Torin Kuokkanen of Wisconsin
6th Place – Jackson Schadegg of Illinois
1st Place Match
Caley Graber (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Cooper Hinz (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
Charlie Boelman (Iowa) won by tech fall over Brendon Oehme (South Dakota) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
Torin Kuokkanen (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Jackson Schadegg (Illinois) (TF 12-2)

12U – 74
1st Place – Aiden Smith of Iowa
2nd Place – Dawson Youngblut of Iowa
3rd Place – Jayden Yauck of Wisconsin
4th Place – James Hemmila of Illinois
5th Place – Gabriel Cohn of Minnesota
6th Place – Mandan Sandven of South Dakota
1st Place Match
Aiden Smith (Iowa) won by decision over Dawson Youngblut (Iowa) (Dec 11-6)
3rd Place Match
Jayden Yauck (Wisconsin) won by fall over James Hemmila (Illinois) (Fall 1:52)
5th Place Match
Gabriel Cohn (Minnesota) won by injury default over Mandan Sandven (South Dakota) (Inj. 0:00)

12U – 78
1st Place – Hudson Loges of Nebraska
2nd Place – Jacob Herm of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Blake Fox of Iowa
4th Place – Gavin Landers of Iowa
5th Place – Jayden Rinken of Iowa
6th Place – Tj Koester of Iowa
1st Place Match
Hudson Loges (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Jacob Herm (Wisconsin) (TF 12-0)
3rd Place Match
Blake Fox (Iowa) won by decision over Gavin Landers (Iowa) (Dec 12-7)
5th Place Match
Jayden Rinken (Iowa) won by decision over Tj Koester (Iowa) (Dec 10-8)

12U – 82
1st Place – Colton Weiler of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Zander Nielsen of South Dakota
3rd Place – Steele Diercks of Iowa
4th Place – Torrey Paplow of Minnesota
5th Place – Grayson Garcia of Illinois
6th Place – Ian Hawkins of Illinois
1st Place Match
Colton Weiler (Wisconsin) won by fall over Zander Nielsen (South Dakota) (Fall 0:48)
3rd Place Match
Steele Diercks (Iowa) won by tech fall over Torrey Paplow (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
Grayson Garcia (Illinois) won by injury default over Ian Hawkins (Illinois) (Inj. 0:00)

12U – 86
1st Place – Aaron Stewart of Illinois
2nd Place – Maxwell Ramer of Minnesota
3rd Place – Wil Oberbroeckling of Iowa
4th Place – Tyler Turzinski of Minnesota
5th Place – Noah Howk-Erwin of Iowa
6th Place – Leonardo Rosas of Illinois
1st Place Match
Aaron Stewart (Illinois) won by tech fall over Maxwell Ramer (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
Wil Oberbroeckling (Iowa) won by decision over Tyler Turzinski (Minnesota) (Dec 8-4)
5th Place Match
Noah Howk-Erwin (Iowa) won by fall over Leonardo Rosas (Illinois) (Fall 0:43)

12U – 92
1st Place – Nolan Fellers of Iowa
2nd Place – Lincoln Jipp of Iowa
3rd Place – Brock Swenson of Wisconsin
4th Place – Max Butler of Illinois
5th Place – Aiden Colbert of Illinois
6th Place – Ryan Haley of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Nolan Fellers (Iowa) won by tech fall over Lincoln Jipp (Iowa) (TF 12-0)
3rd Place Match
Brock Swenson (Wisconsin) won by decision over Max Butler (Illinois) (Dec 18-14)
5th Place Match
Aiden Colbert (Illinois) won by fall over Ryan Haley (Minnesota) (Fall 1:07)

12U – 98
1st Place – Thomas Verrette of Illinois
2nd Place – Jimmy Mastny of Illinois
3rd Place – Kyler Knaack of Iowa
4th Place – Gavin Isaacs of Minnesota
5th Place – Royce Lopez of Illinois
6th Place – Vincenzo Testa of Illinois
1st Place Match
Thomas Verrette (Illinois) won by decision over Jimmy Mastny (Illinois) (Dec 5-1)
3rd Place Match
Kyler Knaack (Iowa) won by fall over Gavin Isaacs (Minnesota) (Fall 0:39)
5th Place Match
Royce Lopez (Illinois) won by decision over Vincenzo Testa (Illinois) (Dec 14-12)

12U – 108
1st Place – Anthony Gutierrez of Illinois
2nd Place – Jean-Luc Guerra of Idaho
3rd Place – Jaxon Penovich of Illinois
4th Place – Bradley Little of Minnesota
5th Place – Logan Christoffel of Iowa
6th Place – Jermon Boyd of Illinois
1st Place Match
Anthony Gutierrez (Illinois) won by decision over Jean-Luc Guerra (Idaho) (Dec 10-4)
3rd Place Match
Jaxon Penovich (Illinois) won by tech fall over Bradley Little (Minnesota) (TF 13-3)
5th Place Match
Logan Christoffel (Iowa) won by tech fall over Jermon Boyd (Illinois) (TF 12-0)

12U – 117
1st Place – Dreshaun Ross of Iowa
2nd Place – Tyler Laudenbach of Minnesota
3rd Place – Hunter Eastin of Illinois
4th Place – Anthony Porter of North Dakota
5th Place – Killian Rauchj of Illinois
Round 1
Dreshaun Ross (Iowa) won by tech fall over Hunter Eastin (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
Tyler Laudenbach (Minnesota) won by fall over Killian Rauchj (Illinois) (Fall 0:59)
Round 2
Tyler Laudenbach (Minnesota) won by fall over Anthony Porter (North Dakota) (Fall 0:36)
Dreshaun Ross (Iowa) won by tech fall over Killian Rauchj (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Anthony Porter (North Dakota) won by tech fall over Killian Rauchj (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
Tyler Laudenbach (Minnesota) won by fall over Hunter Eastin (Illinois) (Fall 0:39)
Round 4
Hunter Eastin (Illinois) won by tech fall over Anthony Porter (North Dakota) (TF 12-1)
Dreshaun Ross (Iowa) won by fall over Tyler Laudenbach (Minnesota) (Fall 0:15)
Round 5
Dreshaun Ross (Iowa) won by tech fall over Anthony Porter (North Dakota) (TF 10-0)
Hunter Eastin (Illinois) won by tech fall over Killian Rauchj (Illinois) (TF 10-0)

12U – 135
1st Place – Jayden Delao of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Erik Brockman of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Tyler Ott of Illinois
4th Place – Mason Adams of Minnesota
Round 1
Mason Adams (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Erik Brockman (Wisconsin) (TF 16-6)
Jayden Delao (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Tyler Ott (Illinois) (TF 12-0)
Round 2
Jayden Delao (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Erik Brockman (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Tyler Ott (Illinois) won by fall over Mason Adams (Minnesota) (Fall 2:23)
Round 3
Erik Brockman (Wisconsin) won by fall over Tyler Ott (Illinois) (Fall 0:53)
Jayden Delao (Wisconsin) won by fall over Mason Adams (Minnesota) (Fall 0:28)

12U – 160
1st Place – Kai Calcutt of Illinois
2nd Place – Cole Dunlavy of South Dakota
Round 1
Kai Calcutt (Illinois) won by tech fall over Cole Dunlavy (South Dakota) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Kai Calcutt (Illinois) won by tech fall over Cole Dunlavy (South Dakota) (TF 10-0)
Round 3

14U – 71
1st Place – Coji Campbell of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Brayden Bohnsack of Iowa
3rd Place – Drew Davis of Illinois
4th Place – Logan Schwanz of Minnesota
5th Place – Joseph Lindquist of Minnesota
6th Place – Jaxon Mikolyzk of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Coji Campbell (Wisconsin) won by fall over Brayden Bohnsack (Iowa) (Fall 0:33)
3rd Place Match
Drew Davis (Illinois) won by decision over Logan Schwanz (Minnesota) (Dec 9-2)
5th Place Match
Joseph Lindquist (Minnesota) won by decision over Jaxon Mikolyzk (Minnesota) (Dec 12-7)

14U – 77
1st Place – Logan Swensen of Minnesota
2nd Place – Jake Knight of Iowa
3rd Place – Cadyn Coyle of Nebraska
4th Place – Brayten Casey of Wisconsin
5th Place – Dru Ayala of Iowa
6th Place – Miles Anderson of Nebraska
1st Place Match
Logan Swensen (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Jake Knight (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
Cadyn Coyle (Nebraska) won by decision over Brayten Casey (Wisconsin) (Dec 7-7)
5th Place Match
Dru Ayala (Iowa) won by decision over Miles Anderson (Nebraska) (Dec 6-2)

14U – 83
1st Place – Riley Graber of Minnesota
2nd Place – Mason Carpenter of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Sloan Johannsen of South Dakota
4th Place – Braedyn Rakes of Nebraska
5th Place – Anthony Ruzic of Illinois
6th Place – Jace Deyoung of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Riley Graber (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Mason Carpenter (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
Sloan Johannsen (South Dakota) won by tech fall over Braedyn Rakes (Nebraska) (TF 12-0)
5th Place Match
Anthony Ruzic (Illinois) won by tech fall over Jace Deyoung (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

14U – 87
1st Place – Alex Diederich of Minnesota
2nd Place – Nolan Ambrose of Minnesota
3rd Place – Ian Crapp of Wisconsin
4th Place – Griffin Jens of Wisconsin
5th Place – Connor Smith of Wisconsin
6th Place – Tyce Anderson of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Alex Diederich (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Nolan Ambrose (Minnesota) (TF 12-2)
3rd Place Match
Ian Crapp (Wisconsin) won by decision over Griffin Jens (Wisconsin) (Dec 12-4)
5th Place Match
Connor Smith (Wisconsin) won by injury default over Tyce Anderson (Minnesota) (Inj. 0:00)

14U – 90
1st Place – Alex Braun of Minnesota
2nd Place – Matthew Martino of Idaho
3rd Place – Logan Glynn of Nebraska
4th Place – Colin Young of Illinois
5th Place – Elliott Biba of Wisconsin
6th Place – Raydon Bipes of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Alex Braun (Minnesota) won by decision over Matthew Martino (Idaho) (Dec 10-9)
3rd Place Match
Logan Glynn (Nebraska) won by fall over Colin Young (Illinois) (Fall 3:02)
5th Place Match
Elliott Biba (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Raydon Bipes (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

14U – 97
1st Place – Ayson Rice of South Dakota
2nd Place – Nathanael Jesuroga of Iowa
3rd Place – Matthew Beem of Iowa
4th Place – Rhett Koenig of Wisconsin
5th Place – Landon Robideau of Minnesota
6th Place – Presden Sanchez of Nebraska
1st Place Match
Ayson Rice (South Dakota) won by decision over Nathanael Jesuroga (Iowa) (Dec 12-6)
3rd Place Match
Matthew Beem (Iowa) won by fall over Rhett Koenig (Wisconsin) (Fall 3:01)
5th Place Match
Landon Robideau (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Presden Sanchez (Nebraska) (TF 14-2)

14U – 102
1st Place – Christopher Coates of Kansas
2nd Place – Leonard Tukhlynovych of Minnesota
3rd Place – Cash Raymond of Minnesota
4th Place – Tucker Stangel of Iowa
5th Place – Jack Dubach of Wisconsin
6th Place – Ethan Sylvester of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Christopher Coates (Kansas) won by decision over Leonard Tukhlynovych (Minnesota) (Dec 3-0)
3rd Place Match
Cash Raymond (Minnesota) won by decision over Tucker Stangel (Iowa) (Dec 15-8)
5th Place Match
Jack Dubach (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Ethan Sylvester (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

14U – 106
1st Place – Joel Adams of South Dakota
2nd Place – Easton Cooper of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Zach Hanson of Minnesota
4th Place – Caden Rose of Minnesota
5th Place – Caleb Olson of Iowa
6th Place – Daniel Aranda of Illinois
1st Place Match
Joel Adams (South Dakota) won by tech fall over Easton Cooper (Wisconsin) (TF 12-2)
3rd Place Match
Zach Hanson (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Caden Rose (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
Caleb Olson (Iowa) won by tech fall over Daniel Aranda (Illinois) (TF 10-0)

14U – 110
1st Place – Kody Routledge of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Ashton Keller of South Dakota
3rd Place – Hudson Rogers of Idaho
4th Place – Parker Adkins of Minnesota
5th Place – Aj Parrish of Nebraska
6th Place – William Schmitt of Wisconsin
1st Place Match
Kody Routledge (Oklahoma) won by decision over Ashton Keller (South Dakota) (Dec 7-2)
3rd Place Match
Hudson Rogers (Idaho) won by fall over Parker Adkins (Minnesota) (Fall 3:19)
5th Place Match
Aj Parrish (Nebraska) won by fall over William Schmitt (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:43)

14U – 114
1st Place – Nicholas Fox of Iowa
2nd Place – Bryce Burkett of Minnesota
3rd Place – Joel Sullivan of Wisconsin
4th Place – Nathan Beltran of Illinois
5th Place – Tristan Steldt of Wisconsin
6th Place – Jackson Gillen of Illinois
1st Place Match
Nicholas Fox (Iowa) won by fall over Bryce Burkett (Minnesota) (Fall 0:31)
3rd Place Match
Joel Sullivan (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Nathan Beltran (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
Tristan Steldt (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Jackson Gillen (Illinois) (TF 14-3)

14U – 119
1st Place – Pierson Manville of Minnesota
2nd Place – Alex Mentzer of South Dakota
3rd Place – Jacob Range of Wisconsin
4th Place – Terae Dunn of Minnesota
5th Place – Collin Carrigan of Illinois
6th Place – Bryar Nadrchal of Nebraska
1st Place Match
Pierson Manville (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Alex Mentzer (South Dakota) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
Jacob Range (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Terae Dunn (Minnesota) (TF 12-2)
5th Place Match
Collin Carrigan (Illinois) won by decision over Bryar Nadrchal (Nebraska) (Dec 4-2)

14U – 125
1st Place – Zachary Eliszewski of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Brett Back of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Logan Swaw of Illinois
4th Place – Kyler Wong of Minnesota
5th Place – Gavin Chapman of South Dakota
6th Place – Matthew Haley of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Zachary Eliszewski (Wisconsin) won by decision over Brett Back (Wisconsin) (Dec 10-4)
3rd Place Match
Logan Swaw (Illinois) won by fall over Kyler Wong (Minnesota) (Fall 3:49)
5th Place Match
Gavin Chapman (South Dakota) won by tech fall over Matthew Haley (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

14U – 130
1st Place – Jayden Colon of Illinois
2nd Place – Aeoden Sinclair of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Chase Vander Weyst of Wisconsin
4th Place – David Malin of Wisconsin
5th Place – Travis Smith of Minnesota
6th Place – Bryce Falk of Wisconsin
1st Place Match
Jayden Colon (Illinois) won by tech fall over Aeoden Sinclair (Wisconsin) (TF 11-0)
3rd Place Match
Chase Vander Weyst (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over David Malin (Wisconsin) (TF 12-2)
5th Place Match
Travis Smith (Minnesota) won by fall over Bryce Falk (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:07)

14U – 136
1st Place – Jack Seacrist of Illinois
2nd Place – Brady Lehnherr of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Maximus Hanson of Minnesota
4th Place – Shamon Handegan of Illinois
5th Place – Nicholas Nosler of Illinois
6th Place – Hudson Mann of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Jack Seacrist (Illinois) won by fall over Brady Lehnherr (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:12)
3rd Place Match
Maximus Hanson (Minnesota) won by fall over Shamon Handegan (Illinois) (Fall 2:27)
5th Place Match
Nicholas Nosler (Illinois) won by tech fall over Hudson Mann (Minnesota) (TF 13-3)

14U – 149
1st Place – Cole Han-Lindemyer of Minnesota
2nd Place – Max Daniel Magayna of Iowa
3rd Place – Caleb Vancura of Minnesota
4th Place – Vander Mathiowetz of Minnesota
5th Place – Mason Sarnes of Illinois
6th Place – Jackson Shramek of Wisconsin
1st Place Match
Cole Han-Lindemyer (Minnesota) won by fall over Max Daniel Magayna (Iowa) (Fall 0:50)
3rd Place Match
Caleb Vancura (Minnesota) won by decision over Vander Mathiowetz (Minnesota) (Dec 6-6)
5th Place Match
Mason Sarnes (Illinois) won by fall over Jackson Shramek (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:41)

14U – 165
1st Place – Ryder Depies of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Drew Wendzicki of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Noah Wenzel of Illinois
4th Place – Brian Petrancosta of Illinois
5th Place – Blake Clemons of Minnesota
Round 1
Noah Wenzel (Illinois) won by tech fall over Brian Petrancosta (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
Ryder Depies (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Drew Wendzicki (Wisconsin) (TF 16-6)
Round 2
Drew Wendzicki (Wisconsin) won by fall over Blake Clemons (Minnesota) (Fall 2:56)
Ryder Depies (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Brian Petrancosta (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Ryder Depies (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Blake Clemons (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Drew Wendzicki (Wisconsin) won by decision over Noah Wenzel (Illinois) (Dec 12-4)
Round 4
Noah Wenzel (Illinois) won by decision over Blake Clemons (Minnesota) (Dec 10-2)
Drew Wendzicki (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Brian Petrancosta (Illinois) (TF 12-0)
Round 5
Brian Petrancosta (Illinois) won by tech fall over Blake Clemons (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Ryder Depies (Wisconsin) won by fall over Noah Wenzel (Illinois) (Fall 0:44)

14U – 187
1st Place – Koy Hopke of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Benjamin Krueger of Illinois
Round 1
Koy Hopke (Wisconsin) won by fall over Benjamin Krueger (Illinois) (Fall 0:28)
Round 2
Koy Hopke (Wisconsin) won by fall over Benjamin Krueger (Illinois) (Fall 1:22)
Round 3

14U – 250
1st Place – Will Sather of Minnesota
2nd Place – Thomas Roath of Illinois
3rd Place – Douglas Sabin of Minnesota
Round 1
Will Sather (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Douglas Sabin (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Thomas Roath (Illinois) won by fall over Douglas Sabin (Minnesota) (Fall 0:15)
Round 3
Will Sather (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Thomas Roath (Illinois) (TF 10-0)

16U – 88
1st Place – Hunter Taylor of Kansas
2nd Place – Caleb Thoennes of Minnesota
3rd Place – Alan Koehler of Minnesota
4th Place – Benjamin Dunne of Illinois
5th Place – Jesse Loges of Nebraska
6th Place – Caden Edwards of Illinois
1st Place Match
Hunter Taylor (Kansas) won by tech fall over Caleb Thoennes (Minnesota) (TF 14-4)
3rd Place Match
Alan Koehler (Minnesota) won by fall over Benjamin Dunne (Illinois) (Fall 0:53)
5th Place Match
Jesse Loges (Nebraska) won by decision over Caden Edwards (Illinois) (Dec 9-8)

16U – 94
1st Place – Garret Rinken of Iowa
2nd Place – Joey Showalter of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Jordon Oehme of South Dakota
4th Place – Dominic Schiavone of Illinois
5th Place – Maddox Khalimsky of Illinois
6th Place – Joseph Baisley of North Carolina
1st Place Match
Garret Rinken (Iowa) won by tech fall over Joey Showalter (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
Jordon Oehme (South Dakota) won by decision over Dominic Schiavone (Illinois) (Dec 9-8)
5th Place Match
Maddox Khalimsky (Illinois) won by tech fall over Joseph Baisley (North Carolina) (TF 12-0)

16U – 100
1st Place – Mason Gehloff of Minnesota
2nd Place – Logan Graf of South Dakota
3rd Place – Koy Buesgens of Minnesota
4th Place – Kaleb Casey of Wisconsin
5th Place – Keith Smith of Nebraska
6th Place – William Baysingar of Illinois
1st Place Match
Mason Gehloff (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Logan Graf (South Dakota) (TF 14-0)
3rd Place Match
Koy Buesgens (Minnesota) won by decision over Kaleb Casey (Wisconsin) (Dec 12-6)
5th Place Match
Keith Smith (Nebraska) won by tech fall over William Baysingar (Illinois) (TF 11-1)

16U – 106
1st Place – Jore Volk of Minnesota
2nd Place – Aden Braun of North Dakota
3rd Place – Zachary Silvis of Minnesota
4th Place – Elijah Paulson of Minnesota
5th Place – Joseph Fernau of Illinois
6th Place – Colton Bornholdt of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Jore Volk (Minnesota) won by decision over Aden Braun (North Dakota) (Dec 4-3)
3rd Place Match
Zachary Silvis (Minnesota) won by decision over Elijah Paulson (Minnesota) (Dec 8-1)
5th Place Match
Joseph Fernau (Illinois) won by tech fall over Colton Bornholdt (Minnesota) (TF 13-2)

16U – 113
1st Place – Sean Conway of Illinois
2nd Place – Trae McDaniel of Tennessee
3rd Place – Stevie Ray Barnes of Iowa
4th Place – Cody Goebel of Wisconsin
5th Place – Sam Smith of Wisconsin
6th Place – Brendan Howes of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Sean Conway (Illinois) won by decision over Trae McDaniel (Tennessee) (Dec 5-2)
3rd Place Match
Stevie Ray Barnes (Iowa) won by decision over Cody Goebel (Wisconsin) (Dec 9-4)
5th Place Match
Sam Smith (Wisconsin) won by fall over Brendan Howes (Minnesota) (Fall 0:52)

16U – 120
1st Place – Nain Vazquez of Illinois
2nd Place – Sean Thompson of Iowa
3rd Place – Caleb Meunier of Wisconsin
4th Place – Ashton Miess of Wisconsin
5th Place – Ethan DeLeon of South Dakota
6th Place – Kolten Crawford of Iowa
1st Place Match
Nain Vazquez (Illinois) won by tech fall over Sean Thompson (Iowa) (TF 11-0)
3rd Place Match
Caleb Meunier (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Ashton Miess (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
Ethan DeLeon (South Dakota) won by decision over Kolten Crawford (Iowa) (Dec 12-10)

16U – 126
1st Place – Derrick Cardinal of Minnesota
2nd Place – Hoyt Blaskowski of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Matthew Rogge of Wisconsin
4th Place – Davin Rose of Minnesota
5th Place – Tyler Goebel of Wisconsin
6th Place – Dominic Hargrove of Colorado
1st Place Match
Derrick Cardinal (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Hoyt Blaskowski (Wisconsin) (TF 16-5)
3rd Place Match
Matthew Rogge (Wisconsin) won by forfeit over Davin Rose (Minnesota) (FF)
5th Place Match
Tyler Goebel (Wisconsin) won by forfeit over Dominic Hargrove (Colorado) (FF)

16U – 132
1st Place – Jack Milos of Illinois
2nd Place – Brady Thompson of Iowa
3rd Place – Noah Talmadge of Nebraska
4th Place – Gunnar Hamre of Wisconsin
5th Place – Henry Amborn of Wisconsin
6th Place – Andon Trout of Iowa
1st Place Match
Jack Milos (Illinois) won by fall over Brady Thompson (Iowa) (Fall 0:19)
3rd Place Match
Noah Talmadge (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Gunnar Hamre (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
Henry Amborn (Wisconsin) won by decision over Andon Trout (Iowa) (Dec 10-2)

16U – 138
1st Place – Nick Hamilton of Iowa
2nd Place – Matthew Bianchi of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Hayden Thomas Taylor of Iowa
4th Place – Dylan Whitt of Iowa
5th Place – Kole Brower of Illinois
6th Place – Carter Martinson of Iowa
1st Place Match
Nick Hamilton (Iowa) won by decision over Matthew Bianchi (Wisconsin) (Dec 12-5)
3rd Place Match
Hayden Thomas Taylor (Iowa) won by decision over Dylan Whitt (Iowa) (Dec 10-2)
5th Place Match
Kole Brower (Illinois) won by forfeit over Carter Martinson (Iowa) (FF)

16U – 145
1st Place – Tyler Antoniak of Nebraska
2nd Place – Jared Stricker of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Aaron Dobbs of Wisconsin
4th Place – Landen Johnson of Minnesota
5th Place – Cael Berg of Minnesota
6th Place – Braeden Hendel of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Tyler Antoniak (Nebraska) won by decision over Jared Stricker (Wisconsin) (Dec 10-3)
3rd Place Match
Aaron Dobbs (Wisconsin) won by decision over Landen Johnson (Minnesota) (Dec 12-9)
5th Place Match
Cael Berg (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Braeden Hendel (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

16U – 152
1st Place – Hunter Lyden of Minnesota
2nd Place – Ben Kueter of Iowa
3rd Place – Jared Simma of Kansas
4th Place – David Capron of Illinois
5th Place – Frederick Lehrke of Wisconsin
6th Place – Max Sailor of South Dakota
1st Place Match
Hunter Lyden (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Ben Kueter (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
Jared Simma (Kansas) won by tech fall over David Capron (Illinois) (TF 11-1)
5th Place Match
Frederick Lehrke (Wisconsin) won by decision over Max Sailor (South Dakota) (Dec 10-6)

16U – 160
1st Place – Ryder Rogotzke of Minnesota
2nd Place – Bradley Gillum of Illinois
3rd Place – Caden Ernd of Illinois
4th Place – Carter Sorenson of Minnesota
5th Place – Owen Herbst of Minnesota
6th Place – Tanner Van Scoy of South Dakota
1st Place Match
Ryder Rogotzke (Minnesota) won by decision over Bradley Gillum (Illinois) (Dec 13-9)
3rd Place Match
Caden Ernd (Illinois) won by tech fall over Carter Sorenson (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
Owen Herbst (Minnesota) won by fall over Tanner Van Scoy (South Dakota) (Fall 0:41)

16U – 170
1st Place – Evan Canoyer of Nebraska
2nd Place – Damion Schunke of South Dakota
3rd Place – Adam Ahrendsen of Iowa
4th Place – Andrew Wenzel of Illinois
5th Place – Blayze Standley of Nebraska
6th Place – Ryder Hunkins of Illinois
1st Place Match
Evan Canoyer (Nebraska) won by decision over Damion Schunke (South Dakota) (Dec 9-2)
3rd Place Match
Adam Ahrendsen (Iowa) won by fall over Andrew Wenzel (Illinois) (Fall 1:20)
5th Place Match
Blayze Standley (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Ryder Hunkins (Illinois) (TF 12-1)

16U – 182
1st Place – Cayden Homme of Minnesota
2nd Place – Isaac Grams of Minnesota
3rd Place – Matt Sloan of Minnesota
4th Place – Jacob Meissner of Minnesota
5th Place – Daniel Graham of Minnesota
6th Place – Jack Hartman of Illinois
1st Place Match
Cayden Homme (Minnesota) won by decision over Isaac Grams (Minnesota) (Dec 9-2)
3rd Place Match
Matt Sloan (Minnesota) won by fall over Jacob Meissner (Minnesota) (Fall 1:06)
5th Place Match
Daniel Graham (Minnesota) won by forfeit over Jack Hartman (Illinois) (FF)

16U – 195
1st Place – Owen Warren of South Dakota
2nd Place – Nathan Schauer of North Dakota
3rd Place – Thomas Dineen of Minnesota
4th Place – Robert Beese of Wisconsin
5th Place – Mason Iverson of Minnesota
6th Place – Hunter Gorecki of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Owen Warren (South Dakota) won by tech fall over Nathan Schauer (North Dakota) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
Thomas Dineen (Minnesota) won by fall over Robert Beese (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:55)
5th Place Match
Mason Iverson (Minnesota) won by forfeit over Hunter Gorecki (Minnesota) (FF)

16U – 220
1st Place – Rex Johnsen of Iowa
2nd Place – Jaren Rohde of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Michael Roath of Illinois
4th Place – Justin Matson of Minnesota
5th Place – Max Balow of Minnesota
6th Place – Tyler Krizan of Wisconsin
1st Place Match
Rex Johnsen (Iowa) won by fall over Jaren Rohde (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:45)
3rd Place Match
Michael Roath (Illinois) won by fall over Justin Matson (Minnesota) (Fall 0:46)
5th Place Match
Max Balow (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Tyler Krizan (Wisconsin) (TF 14-4)

16U – 285
1st Place – Gavin Layton of Minnesota
2nd Place – Jimmy Liston of Illinois
3rd Place – Chance Ingleman of Illinois
Round 1
Jimmy Liston (Illinois) won by fall over Chance Ingleman (Illinois) (Fall 0:47)
Round 2
Gavin Layton (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Chance Ingleman (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Gavin Layton (Minnesota) won by decision over Jimmy Liston (Illinois) (Dec 10-4)

Junior Men – 100
1st Place – Brandon OBrien of Iowa
2nd Place – Carson Nishida of Illinois
3rd Place – Jaiden Moore of Iowa
4th Place – Lauden Edwards of Illinois
5th Place – Joshua Biagini of Illinois
Round 1
Lauden Edwards (Illinois) won by fall over Joshua Biagini (Illinois) (Fall 5:38)
Brandon OBrien (Iowa) won by fall over Jaiden Moore (Iowa) (Fall 1:16)
Round 2
Brandon OBrien (Iowa) won by decision over Carson Nishida (Illinois) (Dec 13-9)
Jaiden Moore (Iowa) won by tech fall over Lauden Edwards (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Carson Nishida (Illinois) won by decision over Jaiden Moore (Iowa) (Dec 10-6)
Brandon OBrien (Iowa) won by tech fall over Joshua Biagini (Illinois) (TF 11-0)
Round 4
Carson Nishida (Illinois) won by tech fall over Joshua Biagini (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
Brandon OBrien (Iowa) won by decision over Lauden Edwards (Illinois) (Dec 10-8)
Round 5
Carson Nishida (Illinois) won by tech fall over Lauden Edwards (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
Jaiden Moore (Iowa) won by decision over Joshua Biagini (Illinois) (Dec 6-2)

Junior Men – 106
1st Place – Blake West of Minnesota
2nd Place – Caleb Coyle of Nebraska
3rd Place – Samuel Hayes of Illinois
4th Place – Brandon Hall of Wisconsin
Round 1
Blake West (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Brandon Hall (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Caleb Coyle (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Samuel Hayes (Illinois) (TF 14-4)
Round 2
Samuel Hayes (Illinois) won by fall over Brandon Hall (Wisconsin) (Fall 2:30)
Blake West (Minnesota) won by decision over Caleb Coyle (Nebraska) (Dec 8-3)
Round 3
Caleb Coyle (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Brandon Hall (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Blake West (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Samuel Hayes (Illinois) (TF 11-0)

Junior Men – 113
1st Place – Drake Ayala of Iowa
2nd Place – Blaine Brenner of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Austin Kegley of Iowa
4th Place – Nate Rubino of Nebraska
5th Place – Jaden Verhagen of Wisconsin
6th Place – Jakob Whitinger of Iowa
1st Place Match
Drake Ayala (Iowa) won by tech fall over Blaine Brenner (Wisconsin) (TF 24-13)
3rd Place Match
Austin Kegley (Iowa) won by fall over Nate Rubino (Nebraska) (Fall 1:32)
5th Place Match
Jaden Verhagen (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Jakob Whitinger (Iowa) (TF 17-0)

Junior Men – 120
1st Place – Paxton Creese of Minnesota
2nd Place – Joshua Frye of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Trent Francois of Wisconsin
4th Place – Colten Klemm of Wisconsin
5th Place – Nolan Hansen of Wisconsin
1st Place Match
Paxton Creese (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Joshua Frye (Wisconsin) (TF 11-0)
3rd Place Match
Trent Francois (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Colten Klemm (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
Nolan Hansen (Wisconsin) received a bye () (Bye)

Junior Men – 126
1st Place – Conor Knopick of Nebraska
2nd Place – Adam Allard of Iowa
3rd Place – Ashton Clark of Minnesota
4th Place – Dyson Kunz of Nebraska
5th Place – Cael Swensen of Minnesota
6th Place – Jaylan Claudio of Illinois
1st Place Match
Conor Knopick (Nebraska) won by decision over Adam Allard (Iowa) (Dec 9-0)
3rd Place Match
Ashton Clark (Minnesota) won by decision over Dyson Kunz (Nebraska) (Dec 6-1)
5th Place Match
Cael Swensen (Minnesota) won by fall over Jaylan Claudio (Illinois) (Fall 1:00)

Junior Men – 132
1st Place – Kellyn March of South Dakota
2nd Place – Zeke Hulet of Illinois
3rd Place – Tyler Jones of Minnesota
4th Place – Max Schierl of Wisconsin
5th Place – Dreyzon Phillips of Iowa
6th Place – Declan Malone of South Dakota
1st Place Match
Kellyn March (South Dakota) won by fall over Zeke Hulet (Illinois) (Fall 1:14)
3rd Place Match
Tyler Jones (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Max Schierl (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
Dreyzon Phillips (Iowa) won by injury default over Declan Malone (South Dakota) (Inj. 0:00)

Junior Men – 138
1st Place – Ryan Sokol of Minnesota
2nd Place – Noah Villarreal of Illinois
3rd Place – Logan James of Iowa
4th Place – Cade Heisdorf of Wisconsin
5th Place – Braysen Ellis of Wisconsin
6th Place – Aidan Nutter of Wisconsin
1st Place Match
Ryan Sokol (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Noah Villarreal (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
Logan James (Iowa) won by tech fall over Cade Heisdorf (Wisconsin) (TF 13-0)
5th Place Match
Braysen Ellis (Wisconsin) won by injury default over Aidan Nutter (Wisconsin) (Inj. 0:00)

Junior Men – 145
1st Place – Cole Ramos of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Sebas Swiggum of Minnesota
3rd Place – Ty Miller of Wisconsin
4th Place – Brody Olson of Minnesota
5th Place – Lucus Anglin of South Dakota
6th Place – Chase Bloomquist of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Cole Ramos (Wisconsin) won by fall over Sebas Swiggum (Minnesota) (Fall 2:03)
3rd Place Match
Ty Miller (Wisconsin) won by decision over Brody Olson (Minnesota) (Dec 18-12)
5th Place Match
Lucus Anglin (South Dakota) won by tech fall over Chase Bloomquist (Minnesota) (TF 11-0)

Junior Men – 152
1st Place – Chandler Mooney of Minnesota
2nd Place – Kaden Reetz of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Andrew Sanders of Minnesota
4th Place – Jacob Sollberger of Illinois
5th Place – Cole Nelson of Wisconsin
6th Place – Ethan Schermitzler of Wisconsin
1st Place Match
Chandler Mooney (Minnesota) won by decision over Kaden Reetz (Wisconsin) (Dec 15-9)
3rd Place Match
Andrew Sanders (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Jacob Sollberger (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
Cole Nelson (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Ethan Schermitzler (Wisconsin) (TF 13-2)

Junior Men – 160
1st Place – Cade DeVos of Iowa
2nd Place – Nathan Fuller of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Adam Sylvester of Minnesota
4th Place – Austin Hamel of Minnesota
5th Place – Cole Price of Nebraska
6th Place – Tallin Johnson of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Cade DeVos (Iowa) won by decision over Nathan Fuller (Wisconsin) (Dec 11-3)
3rd Place Match
Adam Sylvester (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Austin Hamel (Minnesota) (TF 15-4)
5th Place Match
Cole Price (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Tallin Johnson (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

Junior Men – 170
1st Place – Isaiah Alford of Nebraska
2nd Place – Adrien Cramer of Illinois
3rd Place – Nathan Simmonds of Minnesota
4th Place – Brendan Dunagan of Minnesota
5th Place – Mason Tibbetts of Wisconsin
Round 1
Isaiah Alford (Nebraska) won by fall over Nathan Simmonds (Minnesota) (Fall 0:28)
Adrien Cramer (Illinois) won by injury default over Mason Tibbetts (Wisconsin) (Inj. 0:00)
Round 2
Brendan Dunagan (Minnesota) won by injury default over Mason Tibbetts (Wisconsin) (Inj. 0:00)
Isaiah Alford (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Adrien Cramer (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Adrien Cramer (Illinois) won by tech fall over Brendan Dunagan (Minnesota) (TF 15-4)
Nathan Simmonds (Minnesota) won by injury default over Mason Tibbetts (Wisconsin) (Inj. 0:00)
Round 4
Nathan Simmonds (Minnesota) won by decision over Brendan Dunagan (Minnesota) (Dec 16-10)
Isaiah Alford (Nebraska) won by injury default over Mason Tibbetts (Wisconsin) (Inj. 0:00)
Round 5
Isaiah Alford (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Brendan Dunagan (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Adrien Cramer (Illinois) won by tech fall over Nathan Simmonds (Minnesota) (TF 11-0)

Junior Men – 182
1st Place – Kalyn Jahn of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Eli Hunt of Minnesota
3rd Place – Josh Labarbera of Illinois
4th Place – Abe Michel of Iowa
5th Place – Brady Eick of Wisconsin
6th Place – Logan Klaas of Wisconsin
1st Place Match
Kalyn Jahn (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Eli Hunt (Minnesota) (TF 13-2)
3rd Place Match
Josh Labarbera (Illinois) won by tech fall over Abe Michel (Iowa) (TF 17-6)
5th Place Match
Brady Eick (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Logan Klaas (Wisconsin) (TF 16-4)

Junior Men – 195
1st Place – Isaac Trumble of Nebraska
2nd Place – Joey Johnson of Minnesota
3rd Place – Brett Graham of Minnesota
4th Place – Derek Werner of Minnesota
5th Place – Cade Scott of Illinois
6th Place – Caleb Smith of Illinois
1st Place Match
Isaac Trumble (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Joey Johnson (Minnesota) (TF 11-1)
3rd Place Match
Brett Graham (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Derek Werner (Minnesota) (TF 12-0)
5th Place Match
Cade Scott (Illinois) won by tech fall over Caleb Smith (Illinois) (TF 10-0)

Junior Men – 220
1st Place – Luke Tweeton of Minnesota
2nd Place – Tommy Johnson of Minnesota
3rd Place – Kalob Runyon of Iowa
4th Place – Colin Baker of Illinois
5th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
6th Place – Ramiro Gomez of Iowa
6th Place – Mitch Hutmacher of Illinois
1st Place Match
Luke Tweeton (Minnesota) won by decision over Tommy Johnson (Minnesota) (Dec 3-1)
3rd Place Match
Kalob Runyon (Iowa) won by fall over Colin Baker (Illinois) (Fall 1:07)
5th Place Match
Mitch Hutmacher (Illinois) and Ramiro Gomez (Iowa) (DFF)

Junior Men – 285
1st Place – Aydin Guttridge of Illinois
2nd Place – Tyler Kim of Minnesota
3rd Place – Jerrod Osterkamp of Wisconsin
4th Place – Christopher Van Der Brink of Iowa
5th Place – Brody Miskimon of Indiana
6th Place – Mamadee Tullay of Iowa
1st Place Match
Aydin Guttridge (Illinois) won by tech fall over Tyler Kim (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
Jerrod Osterkamp (Wisconsin) won by fall over Christopher Van Der Brink (Iowa) (Fall 2:32)
5th Place Match
Brody Miskimon (Indiana) won by injury default over Mamadee Tullay (Iowa) (Inj. 0:00)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.