2019 USAW Kids Freestyle National Championships

2019 USAW Kids Freestyle National Championships results. Saturday, June 29 at Wisconsin Dells, WI.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

8U Festival – 43
1st Place – Korbin Kiessling of Maryland
2nd Place – Greyson Goodwin of Colorado
3rd Place – Townes Hoyt of Washington
Round 1
Korbin Kiessling (Maryland) won by tech fall over Greyson Goodwin (Colorado) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Korbin Kiessling (Maryland) won by tech fall over Townes Hoyt (Washington) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Greyson Goodwin (Colorado) won by fall over Townes Hoyt (Washington) (Fall 0:19)

8U Festival – 49
1st Place – Arto Khachatryan of California
2nd Place – Elijah Pagonis of Oklahoma
3rd Place – Colton Hamill of Wisconsin
4th Place – Krayton Krotz of Iowa
5th Place – Rudy Everin of Rhode Island
6th Place – Cameron Curtis of Pennsylvania
7th Place – Alec Johnson of Iowa
1st Place Match: Arto Khachatryan (California) won by tech fall over Colton Hamill (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Elijah Pagonis (Oklahoma) won by decision over Colton Hamill (Wisconsin) (Dec 13-7)
3rd Place Match: Elijah Pagonis (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Krayton Krotz (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match: Rudy Everin (Rhode Island) won by tech fall over Cameron Curtis (Pennsylvania) (TF 12-2)
7th Place Match: Alec Johnson (Iowa) received a bye () (Bye)

8U Festival – 53
1st Place – Logan Grant of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Jarron Beltran Jr of Arizona
3rd Place – Sirr Muckerheide of Wisconsin
4th Place – Christian West of Kansas
5th Place – Wyatt Wolf of Wisconsin
6th Place – Edward Zeller of Ohio
7th Place – Ezekiel Rosas of Illinois
8th Place – Kai Weiss of Kansas
1st Place Match: Logan Grant (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Jarron Beltran Jr (Arizona) (TF 10-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Jarron Beltran Jr (Arizona) won by rule over Sirr Muckerheide (Wisconsin) (RULE)
3rd Place Match: Sirr Muckerheide (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Christian West (Kansas) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match: Wyatt Wolf (Wisconsin) won by fall over Edward Zeller (Ohio) (Fall 0:20)
7th Place Match: Ezekiel Rosas (Illinois) won by tech fall over Kai Weiss (Kansas) (TF 10-0)

8U Festival – 56
1st Place – Jaden Washington of Illinois
2nd Place – Anthony Riotto of New Jersey
3rd Place – Tucker McLennan of Minnesota
4th Place – Nick Beidelschies of Kansas
5th Place – James Danko of Pennsylvania
Round 1
Jaden Washington (Illinois) won by tech fall over James Danko (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)
Anthony Riotto (New Jersey) won by fall over Tucker McLennan (Minnesota) (Fall 1:24)
Round 2
Anthony Riotto (New Jersey) won by fall over Nick Beidelschies (Kansas) (Fall 0:29)
Jaden Washington (Illinois) won by fall over Tucker McLennan (Minnesota) (Fall 0:40)
Round 3
Tucker McLennan (Minnesota) won by fall over Nick Beidelschies (Kansas) (Fall 0:44)
Anthony Riotto (New Jersey) won by fall over James Danko (Pennsylvania) (Fall 0:27)
Round 4
Nick Beidelschies (Kansas) won by fall over James Danko (Pennsylvania) (Fall 2:00)
Jaden Washington (Illinois) won by tech fall over Anthony Riotto (New Jersey) (TF 11-0)
Round 5
Jaden Washington (Illinois) won by tech fall over Nick Beidelschies (Kansas) (TF 10-0)
Tucker McLennan (Minnesota) won by tech fall over James Danko (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)

8U Festival – 62
1st Place – Liam Jennett of Iowa
2nd Place – Samuel Moran of Washington
3rd Place – Haedyn Cochran of Indiana
4th Place – Michael Alexander of Minnesota
5th Place – Aidan Holtmann of Illinois
6th Place – Owen Willis of Minnesota
7th Place – Kahle Larson of Pennsylvania
8th Place – Adrian Serrano of Wisconsin
1st Place Match: Liam Jennett (Iowa) won by tech fall over Samuel Moran (Washington) (TF 13-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Samuel Moran (Washington) won by tech fall over Haedyn Cochran (Indiana) (TF 12-0)
3rd Place Match: Haedyn Cochran (Indiana) won by fall over Michael Alexander (Minnesota) (Fall 0:27)
5th Place Match: Aidan Holtmann (Illinois) won by tech fall over Owen Willis (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
7th Place Match: Kahle Larson (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Adrian Serrano (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)

8U Festival – 70
1st Place – Jacob Penzkover of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Rico Silvestre of Illinois
3rd Place – Owen Catalano of Illinois
4th Place – Reese Georgian of Connecticut
5th Place – Adrian Rojas of Florida
6th Place – Kason Maddux of Georgia
7th Place – Ethan Alvarez of Indiana
8th Place – Ceiran Sontz of New Jersey
1st Place Match: Jacob Penzkover (Wisconsin) won by fall over Owen Catalano (Illinois) (Fall 0:25)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Rico Silvestre (Illinois) won by tech fall over Owen Catalano (Illinois) (TF 12-2)
3rd Place Match: Rico Silvestre (Illinois) won by decision over Reese Georgian (Connecticut) (Dec 14-5)
5th Place Match: Adrian Rojas (Florida) won by decision over Kason Maddux (Georgia) (Dec 12-9)
7th Place Match: Ethan Alvarez (Indiana) won by tech fall over Ceiran Sontz (New Jersey) (TF 12-2)

8U Festival – 86
1st Place – Kaylee Thompson of Kansas
Round 1
Kaylee Thompson (Kansas) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Kaylee Thompson (Kansas) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

10U – 49
1st Place – Ryan Fuenffinger of Minnesota
2nd Place – Grady Moos of Ohio
3rd Place – Samuel Martin of Texas
4th Place – Cole Massey of Alabama
5th Place – Ethan Flom of Wisconsin
Round 1
Samuel Martin (Texas) won by tech fall over Cole Massey (Alabama) (TF 11-0)
Grady Moos (Ohio) won by fall over Ethan Flom (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:33)
Round 2
Ryan Fuenffinger (Minnesota) won by decision over Grady Moos (Ohio) (Dec 10-10)
Samuel Martin (Texas) won by tech fall over Ethan Flom (Wisconsin) (TF 15-4)
Round 3
Ryan Fuenffinger (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Ethan Flom (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Grady Moos (Ohio) won by tech fall over Cole Massey (Alabama) (TF 15-2)
Round 4
Ryan Fuenffinger (Minnesota) won by decision over Cole Massey (Alabama) (Dec 18-10)
Grady Moos (Ohio) won by fall over Samuel Martin (Texas) (Fall 0:59)
Round 5
Ryan Fuenffinger (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Samuel Martin (Texas) (TF 10-0)
Cole Massey (Alabama) won by fall over Ethan Flom (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:47)

10U – 53
1st Place – Christopher Roos of California
2nd Place – Kylan Berry of Maine
3rd Place – Jack Thrush of Arizona
4th Place – Greyson McDonald of Florida
5th Place – Jack Schumacher of Kansas
6th Place – River Brackett of Maine
7th Place – Maximillian Shvartsman of Massachusetts
8th Place – Drew Frye of Pennsylvania
1st Place Match: Christopher Roos (California) won by decision over Jack Thrush (Arizona) (Dec 10-8)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Kylan Berry (Maine) won by tech fall over Jack Thrush (Arizona) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match: Kylan Berry (Maine) won by fall over Greyson McDonald (Florida) (Fall 1:41)
5th Place Match: Jack Schumacher (Kansas) won by fall over River Brackett (Maine) (Fall 1:07)
7th Place Match: Maximillian Shvartsman (Massachusetts) won by tech fall over Drew Frye (Pennsylvania) (TF 11-0)

10U – 56
1st Place – Corey Brown of Maryland
2nd Place – Spenser McCammon of Indiana
3rd Place – James Bilby of Kansas
4th Place – Jackson Smith of Oklahoma
5th Place – Aberic Scott of Oklahoma
6th Place – Shiloh Joyce of New Jersey
7th Place – Owen Parish of Minnesota
8th Place – Chad Votta of Maryland
1st Place Match: Corey Brown (Maryland) won by tech fall over James Bilby (Kansas) (TF 14-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Spenser McCammon (Indiana) won by tech fall over James Bilby (Kansas) (TF 11-0)
3rd Place Match: Spenser McCammon (Indiana) won by tech fall over Jackson Smith (Oklahoma) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match: Aberic Scott (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Shiloh Joyce (New Jersey) (TF 10-0)
7th Place Match: Owen Parish (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Chad Votta (Maryland) (TF 10-0)

10U – 59
1st Place – Brock Humphrey of West Virginia
2nd Place – Karson Kahalekomo of Indiana
3rd Place – Carver Hinz of Iowa
4th Place – Elijah Castanon of Florida
5th Place – Wyatt Rossi of Maryland
6th Place – Jaxsen Bailey of Connecticut
7th Place – Nicholas Swift of Pennsylvania
8th Place – Dallas Herdahl of Wisconsin
1st Place Match: Brock Humphrey (West Virginia) won by fall over Carver Hinz (Iowa) (Fall 0:17)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Karson Kahalekomo (Indiana) won by tech fall over Carver Hinz (Iowa) (TF 11-0)
3rd Place Match: Karson Kahalekomo (Indiana) won by tech fall over Elijah Castanon (Florida) (TF 13-2)
5th Place Match: Wyatt Rossi (Maryland) won by fall over Jaxsen Bailey (Connecticut) (Fall 0:53)
7th Place Match: Nicholas Swift (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Dallas Herdahl (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)

10U – 63
1st Place – Jon Gonzalez of Iowa
2nd Place – Reece Movahead of Virginia
3rd Place – Abe Heysinger of Iowa
4th Place – Cruz Gannon of Iowa
5th Place – Cohen Reer of Ohio
6th Place – Jack Silfies of New Hampshire
7th Place – Evan Marvin of Minnesota
8th Place – Evan Madigan of Maine
1st Place Match: Jon Gonzalez (Iowa) won by decision over Abe Heysinger (Iowa) (Dec 14-13)
2nd Place Match: Reece Movahead (Virginia) won by tech fall over Abe Heysinger (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match: Reece Movahead (Virginia) won by tech fall over Cruz Gannon (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match: Cohen Reer (Ohio) won by tech fall over Jack Silfies (New Hampshire) (TF 10-0)
7th Place Match: Evan Marvin (Minnesota) won by decision over Evan Madigan (Maine) (Dec 6-6)

10U – 67
1st Place – Brody Neill of New Jersey
2nd Place – Martez Sheard of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Urijah Lopez of Ohio
4th Place – Eddie Woody, Jr. of Kansas
5th Place – Blake Nevils of Alaska
6th Place – Donovan Quinn of Michigan
7th Place – Mitchell Williams of Iowa
8th Place – Isaiah Eide of Minnesota
1st Place Match: Brody Neill (New Jersey) won by decision over Martez Sheard (Wisconsin) (Dec 4-4)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Martez Sheard (Wisconsin) won by rule over Urijah Lopez (Ohio) (RULE)
3rd Place Match: Urijah Lopez (Ohio) won by tech fall over Eddie Woody, Jr. (Kansas) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match: Blake Nevils (Alaska) won by decision over Donovan Quinn (Michigan) (Dec 8-6)
7th Place Match: Mitchell Williams (Iowa) won by fall over Isaiah Eide (Minnesota) (Fall 1:12)

10U – 71
1st Place – Arseni Kikiniou of New York
2nd Place – Keegan Bassett of Pennsylvania
3rd Place – Lincoln Robideau of Minnesota
4th Place – Joey Cahill of Iowa
5th Place – Marcus Killgore of Arizona
6th Place – Gavin Wallace of Oklahoma
7th Place – Taiyo Gemme of Connecticut
8th Place – Alexander Penzkover of Wisconsin
1st Place Match: Arseni Kikiniou (New York) won by decision over Keegan Bassett (Pennsylvania) (Dec 7-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Keegan Bassett (Pennsylvania) won by rule over Lincoln Robideau (Minnesota) (RULE)
3rd Place Match: Lincoln Robideau (Minnesota) won by decision over Joey Cahill (Iowa) (Dec 10-4)
5th Place Match: Marcus Killgore (Arizona) won by fall over Gavin Wallace (Oklahoma) (Fall 1:11)
7th Place Match: Taiyo Gemme (Connecticut) won by decision over Alexander Penzkover (Wisconsin) (Dec 12-6)

10U – 77
1st Place – Lucas Judd of Connecticut
2nd Place – Riker OHearon of Utah
3rd Place – Asher Bacon of Florida
4th Place – Truland Stearns of Colorado
5th Place – Brady McLennan of Minnesota
6th Place – Braylon Adams of Illinois
7th Place – Gauge Schaus of Wisconsin
8th Place – Dominic Manno of Wisconsin
1st Place Match: Lucas Judd (Connecticut) won by decision over Riker OHearon (Utah) (Dec 6-5)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Riker OHearon (Utah) won by decision over Asher Bacon (Florida) (Dec 10-4)
3rd Place Match: Asher Bacon (Florida) won by tech fall over Truland Stearns (Colorado) (TF 12-1)
5th Place Match: Brady McLennan (Minnesota) won by fall over Braylon Adams (Illinois) (Fall 1:07)
7th Place Match: Gauge Schaus (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Dominic Manno (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)

10U – 84
1st Place – Salah Tsarni of Maryland
2nd Place – Gary High of Tennessee
3rd Place – Brett Johnson of Iowa
4th Place – Levi Dicksion of Oklahoma
5th Place – Jeremy McGrath of Connecticut
6th Place – Preston Burroughs of New Jersey
7th Place – Max Firestine of Pennsylvania
8th Place – Levi Shivers of Alaska
1st Place Match: Salah Tsarni (Maryland) won by tech fall over Brett Johnson (Iowa) (TF 12-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Gary High (Tennessee) won by tech fall over Brett Johnson (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match: Gary High (Tennessee) won by tech fall over Levi Dicksion (Oklahoma) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match: Jeremy McGrath (Connecticut) won by decision over Preston Burroughs (New Jersey) (Dec 14-8)
7th Place Match: Max Firestine (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Levi Shivers (Alaska) (TF 10-0)

10U – 93
1st Place – Taina Fernandez of Maryland
2nd Place – Chase Wilson of Missouri
3rd Place – Rendor Hada of Kansas
4th Place – Owen Lexvold of Minnesota
5th Place – Riely Georgian of Connecticut
6th Place – Colton Gipson of Indiana
7th Place – Mason Groskreutz of Wisconsin
8th Place – Jacob Lootans Jr. of Wisconsin
1st Place Match: Taina Fernandez (Maryland) won by tech fall over Chase Wilson (Missouri) (TF 10-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Chase Wilson (Missouri) won by rule over Rendor Hada (Kansas) (RULE)
3rd Place Match: Rendor Hada (Kansas) won by decision over Owen Lexvold (Minnesota) (Dec 8-0)
5th Place Match: Riely Georgian (Connecticut) won by tech fall over Colton Gipson (Indiana) (TF 12-2)
7th Place Match: Mason Groskreutz (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Jacob Lootans Jr. (Wisconsin) (TF 11-1)

10U – 105
1st Place – Michael Garcia of Colorado
2nd Place – Isaac Westfall of Michigan
3rd Place – Sawyer Ellis of Wisconsin
4th Place – Samuel Harrison of Maine
5th Place – Zeke Lehrke of Wisconsin
6th Place – Hunter Sauer of Minnesota
7th Place – Camden Illingworth of Indiana
1st Place Match: Michael Garcia (Colorado) won by fall over Isaac Westfall (Michigan) (Fall 1:29)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Isaac Westfall (Michigan) won by fall over Sawyer Ellis (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:23)
3rd Place Match: Sawyer Ellis (Wisconsin) won by fall over Samuel Harrison (Maine) (Fall 0:32)
5th Place Match: Zeke Lehrke (Wisconsin) won by fall over Hunter Sauer (Minnesota) (Fall 1:07)
7th Place Match: Camden Illingworth (Indiana) received a bye () (Bye)

10U – 120
1st Place – Peter Mocco of Florida
2nd Place – Nolan Lopez of Illinois
3rd Place – Leland Havens of Wisconsin
4th Place – Brendan David of Washington
5th Place – Grady Isaacs of Minnesota
6th Place – Jakob Grimm of Washington
7th Place – Ayden Lamers of Wisconsin
1st Place Match: Peter Mocco (Florida) won by tech fall over Leland Havens (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Nolan Lopez (Illinois) won by fall over Leland Havens (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:24)
3rd Place Match: Nolan Lopez (Illinois) won by fall over Brendan David (Washington) (Fall 0:16)
5th Place Match: Grady Isaacs (Minnesota) won by injury default over Jakob Grimm (Washington) (Inj. 0:00)
7th Place Match: Ayden Lamers (Wisconsin) received a bye () (Bye)

12U – 58
1st Place – Caleb Noble of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Nico Kapusta of Pennsylvania
3rd Place – Cruzer Dominguez of Nebraska
4th Place – Liam Collins of Minnesota
5th Place – Israel Garcia of Iowa
6th Place – Jacob White of Missouri
7th Place – Evan Kowalsky of Maine
8th Place – Frankie Spagnola of New Jersey
1st Place Match: Caleb Noble (Wisconsin) won by fall over Nico Kapusta (Pennsylvania) (Fall 0:43)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Nico Kapusta (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Cruzer Dominguez (Nebraska) (TF 11-0)
3rd Place Match: Cruzer Dominguez (Nebraska) won by fall over Liam Collins (Minnesota) (Fall 3:32)
5th Place Match: Israel Garcia (Iowa) won by tech fall over Jacob White (Missouri) (TF 10-0)
7th Place Match: Evan Kowalsky (Maine) won by fall over Frankie Spagnola (New Jersey) (Fall 0:26)

12U – 63
1st Place – Morgan Turner of Illinois
2nd Place – Hudson Chittum of Tennessee
3rd Place – Julian Rios of Massachusetts
4th Place – Nicholas Garcia of Illinois
5th Place – Santino DiMatteo of New Jersey
6th Place – Jose Cordero of Tennessee
7th Place – Everett Stephens of Florida
8th Place – Thomas Jacquart of Wisconsin
1st Place Match: Morgan Turner (Illinois) won by tech fall over Hudson Chittum (Tennessee) (TF 12-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Hudson Chittum (Tennessee) won by tech fall over Julian Rios (Massachusetts) (TF 14-2)
3rd Place Match: Julian Rios (Massachusetts) won by decision over Nicholas Garcia (Illinois) (Dec 8-5)
5th Place Match: Santino DiMatteo (New Jersey) won by decision over Jose Cordero (Tennessee) (Dec 7-0)
7th Place Match: Everett Stephens (Florida) won by tech fall over Thomas Jacquart (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)

12U – 67
1st Place – Grey Burnett of Ohio
2nd Place – Nico DeSalvo of Louisiana
3rd Place – Cameron Sontz of New Jersey
4th Place – Jeremiah Waldschmidt of Colorado
5th Place – Domenic Munaretto of Illinois
6th Place – Carter Chunko of Pennsylvania
7th Place – Collier Hartman of Pennsylvania
8th Place – Andrew DiPiazza of Wisconsin
1st Place Match: Grey Burnett (Ohio) won by tech fall over Cameron Sontz (New Jersey) (TF 14-4)
2nd Place Match: Nico DeSalvo (Louisiana) won by decision over Cameron Sontz (New Jersey) (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match: Nico DeSalvo (Louisiana) won by decision over Jeremiah Waldschmidt (Colorado) (Dec 9-5)
5th Place Match: Domenic Munaretto (Illinois) won by decision over Carter Chunko (Pennsylvania) (Dec 4-3)
7th Place Match: Collier Hartman (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Andrew DiPiazza (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)

12U – 70
1st Place – Legend Ellis of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Zaiyahn Ornelas of Nebraska
3rd Place – Kellen Wolbert of Wisconsin
4th Place – Will Detar of Pennsylvania
5th Place – Nathan Gugelman Il of Idaho
6th Place – Matthew Dailey of Pennsylvania
7th Place – Jensen Boyd of Indiana
8th Place – Adam Bilby of Kansas
1st Place Match: Legend Ellis (Oklahoma) won by decision over Zaiyahn Ornelas (Nebraska) (Dec 3-2)
2nd Place Match: Zaiyahn Ornelas (Nebraska) won by rule over Kellen Wolbert (Wisconsin) (RULE)
3rd Place Match: Kellen Wolbert (Wisconsin) won by decision over Will Detar (Pennsylvania) (Dec 10-10)
5th Place Match: Nathan Gugelman Il (Idaho) won by fall over Matthew Dailey (Pennsylvania) (Fall 0:27)
7th Place Match: Jensen Boyd (Indiana) won by tech fall over Adam Bilby (Kansas) (TF 10-0)

12U – 74
1st Place – Ryan Meier of Massachusetts
2nd Place – James Hemmila of Illinois
3rd Place – Johnathan Moder of Florida
4th Place – Nathan Braun of New Jersey
5th Place – Rider Seguine of Idaho
6th Place – Easton Broxterman of Kansas
7th Place – Jayden Yauck of Wisconsin
8th Place – Dawson Youngblut of Iowa
1st Place Match: Ryan Meier (Massachusetts) won by tech fall over Johnathan Moder (Florida) (TF 11-1)
2nd Place Match: James Hemmila (Illinois) won by decision over Johnathan Moder (Florida) (Dec 10-9)
3rd Place Match: James Hemmila (Illinois) won by tech fall over Nathan Braun (New Jersey) (TF 13-2)
5th Place Match: Rider Seguine (Idaho) won by fall over Easton Broxterman (Kansas) (Fall 1:40)
7th Place Match: Jayden Yauck (Wisconsin) won by decision over Dawson Youngblut (Iowa) (Dec 9-6)

12U – 78
1st Place – Hudson Loges of Nebraska
2nd Place – James Tildsley of Massachusetts
3rd Place – Bruno Cassioppi of Illinois
4th Place – TJ Koester of Iowa
5th Place – Joseph Schinder of New Jersey
6th Place – Ben McComas of West Virginia
7th Place – Gavin Landers of Iowa
8th Place – Jacob Herm of Wisconsin
1st Place Match: Hudson Loges (Nebraska) won by fall over James Tildsley (Massachusetts) (Fall 0:29)
2nd Place Match: James Tildsley (Massachusetts) won by rule over Bruno Cassioppi (Illinois) (RULE)
3rd Place Match: Bruno Cassioppi (Illinois) won by decision over TJ Koester (Iowa) (Dec 8-0)
5th Place Match: Joseph Schinder (New Jersey) won by fall over Ben McComas (West Virginia) (Fall 2:20)
7th Place Match: Gavin Landers (Iowa) won by decision over Jacob Herm (Wisconsin) (Dec 8-8)

12U – 82
1st Place – Joey Canova of New Jersey
2nd Place – Derek Barrows of Colorado
3rd Place – Colton Weiler of Wisconsin
4th Place – Johnny Leck of Kansas
5th Place – Rocco Cassioppi of Illinois
6th Place – Hayden Andrus of Pennsylvania
7th Place – Ian Hawkins of Illinois
8th Place – Taj Jones of Georgia
1st Place Match: Joey Canova (New Jersey) won by tech fall over Colton Weiler (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
2nd Place Match: Derek Barrows (Colorado) won by decision over Colton Weiler (Wisconsin) (Dec 11-4)
3rd Place Match: Derek Barrows (Colorado) won by decision over Johnny Leck (Kansas) (Dec 8-0)
5th Place Match: Rocco Cassioppi (Illinois) won by tech fall over Hayden Andrus (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)
7th Place Match: Ian Hawkins (Illinois) won by tech fall over Taj Jones (Georgia) (TF 14-4)

12U – 86
1st Place – Aaron Stewart of Illinois
2nd Place – Joseph Jeter of Oklahoma
3rd Place – Michael Craft of New Jersey
4th Place – Declan Koch of Wisconsin
5th Place – Wil Oberbroeckling of Iowa
6th Place – Isaiah Jones of Oklahoma
7th Place – Liam Crook of Wisconsin
8th Place – Maxwell Ramer of Minnesota
1st Place Match: Aaron Stewart (Illinois) won by decision over Michael Craft (New Jersey) (Dec 9-6)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Joseph Jeter (Oklahoma) won by decision over Michael Craft (New Jersey) (Dec 5-0)
3rd Place Match: Joseph Jeter (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Declan Koch (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match: Wil Oberbroeckling (Iowa) won by tech fall over Isaiah Jones (Oklahoma) (TF 10-0)
7th Place Match: Liam Crook (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Maxwell Ramer (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

12U – 92
1st Place – Nolan Fellers of Iowa
2nd Place – Aiden Burford of Pennsylvania
3rd Place – Grayson Woodcock of Ohio
4th Place – Brandon Dean of New Jersey
5th Place – Kaden Wallace of Oklahoma
6th Place – Adriano Perez of Washington
7th Place – Victor MarksJenkins of Maryland
8th Place – Ryder Sheen of Idaho
1st Place Match: Nolan Fellers (Iowa) won by tech fall over Aiden Burford (Pennsylvania) (TF 12-1)
2nd Place Match: Aiden Burford (Pennsylvania) won by rule over Grayson Woodcock (Ohio) (RULE)
3rd Place Match: Grayson Woodcock (Ohio) won by fall over Brandon Dean (New Jersey) (Fall 0:55)
5th Place Match: Kaden Wallace (Oklahoma) won by decision over Adriano Perez (Washington) (Dec 8-2)
7th Place Match: Victor MarksJenkins (Maryland) won by decision over Ryder Sheen (Idaho) (Dec 9-2)

12U – 98
1st Place – Thomas Verrette of Illinois
2nd Place – Kyle Harden of Indiana
3rd Place – Jimmy Mastny of Illinois
4th Place – Gavin Isaacs of Minnesota
5th Place – Jake Miller of Oklahoma
6th Place – Liam Fox of Wyoming
7th Place – Mario Fornini of New Jersey
8th Place – Enzo Morales of Arizona
1st Place Match: Thomas Verrette (Illinois) won by decision over Kyle Harden (Indiana) (Dec 3-1)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Kyle Harden (Indiana) won by rule over Jimmy Mastny (Illinois) (RULE)
3rd Place Match: Jimmy Mastny (Illinois) won by tech fall over Gavin Isaacs (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match: Jake Miller (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Liam Fox (Wyoming) (TF 10-0)
7th Place Match: Mario Fornini (New Jersey) won by fall over Enzo Morales (Arizona) (Fall 0:30)

12U – 108
1st Place – Terrell Mcfarland of Pennsylvania
2nd Place – Jaxon Penovich of Illinois
3rd Place – Sullivan Ramos of Wisconsin
4th Place – Owen McMullen of Pennsylvania
5th Place – Bradley Little of Minnesota
6th Place – Evan Perez of Colorado
7th Place – Anthony Gutierrez of Illinois
8th Place – Treston Eckstein of Wisconsin
1st Place Match: Terrell Mcfarland (Pennsylvania) won by fall over Jaxon Penovich (Illinois) (Fall 1:06)
2nd Place Match: Jaxon Penovich (Illinois) won by tech fall over Sullivan Ramos (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match: Sullivan Ramos (Wisconsin) won by decision over Owen McMullen (Pennsylvania) (Dec 6-1)
5th Place Match: Bradley Little (Minnesota) won by disqualification over Evan Perez (Colorado) (DQ)
7th Place Match: Anthony Gutierrez (Illinois) won by decision over Treston Eckstein (Wisconsin) (Dec 10-2)

12U – 117
1st Place – Tyler Reinhardt of New Mexico
2nd Place – Tyson Martin of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Nate Poss of Kansas
4th Place – Sarah Henckel of Connecticut
5th Place – Riley Nickel of Wisconsin
6th Place – Ella Gahl of Indiana
7th Place – Blake Sloan of Michigan
8th Place – Xzavier DeLeon of Michigan
1st Place Match: Tyler Reinhardt (New Mexico) won by tech fall over Nate Poss (Kansas) (TF 11-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Tyson Martin (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Nate Poss (Kansas) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match: Tyson Martin (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Sarah Henckel (Connecticut) (TF 11-0)
5th Place Match: Riley Nickel (Wisconsin) won by decision over Ella Gahl (Indiana) (Dec 11-5)
7th Place Match: Blake Sloan (Michigan) won by tech fall over Xzavier DeLeon (Michigan) (TF 10-0)

12U – 135
1st Place – Miguel Rojas of Indiana
2nd Place – Garett Kawczynski of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Michael Mocco of Florida
4th Place – Nathan Blaschke of Wisconsin
5th Place – Micah Wittenberg of Colorado
6th Place – Jayden Delao of Wisconsin
7th Place – Tyler Ott of Illinois
8th Place – John Keigher of Illinois
1st Place Match: Miguel Rojas (Indiana) won by decision over Garett Kawczynski (Wisconsin) (Dec 12-11)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Garett Kawczynski (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Michael Mocco (Florida) (TF 15-4)
3rd Place Match: Michael Mocco (Florida) won by fall over Nathan Blaschke (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:39)
5th Place Match: Micah Wittenberg (Colorado) won by tech fall over Jayden Delao (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
7th Place Match: Tyler Ott (Illinois) won by tech fall over John Keigher (Illinois) (TF 15-2)

12U – 160
1st Place – Denarii Mickel of Pennsylvania
2nd Place – Isaac Martin of West Virginia
3rd Place – Brodie Purtle of Missouri
4th Place – Robert Michael of Kansas
5th Place – Brayden Hill of Kansas
6th Place – Nathaniel Grooms of Wisconsin
7th Place – Henry Vander Heiden of Wisconsin
8th Place – Mitchell Boeder of Wisconsin
1st Place Match: Denarii Mickel (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Brodie Purtle (Missouri) (TF 12-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Isaac Martin (West Virginia) won by fall over Brodie Purtle (Missouri) (Fall 0:40)
3rd Place Match: Isaac Martin (West Virginia) won by fall over Robert Michael (Kansas) (Fall 1:04)
5th Place Match: Brayden Hill (Kansas) won by fall over Nathaniel Grooms (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:53)
7th Place Match: Henry Vander Heiden (Wisconsin) won by decision over Mitchell Boeder (Wisconsin) (Dec 7-5)

14U – 71
1st Place – Mack Mauger of Idaho
2nd Place – Co’ji Campbell of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Carson Walsh of New Jersey
4th Place – Aydan Stone Thomas of Texas
5th Place – Tyler Garvin of Maryland
6th Place – Cole Welte of Nebraska
7th Place – Talan Parsons of Michigan
8th Place – Lincoln Flayter of Wisconsin
1st Place Match: Mack Mauger (Idaho) won by decision over Co’ji Campbell (Wisconsin) (Dec 7-1)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Co’ji Campbell (Wisconsin) won by rule over Carson Walsh (New Jersey) (RULE)
3rd Place Match: Carson Walsh (New Jersey) won by decision over Aydan Stone Thomas (Texas) (Dec 12-10)
5th Place Match: Tyler Garvin (Maryland) won by decision over Cole Welte (Nebraska) (Dec 8-2)
7th Place Match: Talan Parsons (Michigan) won by decision over Lincoln Flayter (Wisconsin) (Dec 5-4)

14U – 77
1st Place – Javaan Yarbrough of Ohio
2nd Place – Miles Anderson of Nebraska
3rd Place – Cooper Hilton of Tennessee
4th Place – Logan Swensen of Minnesota
5th Place – Everest Sutton of Oregon
6th Place – Dru Ayala of Iowa
7th Place – Ryker Graff of Iowa
8th Place – Sam Herring of Tennessee
1st Place Match: Javaan Yarbrough (Ohio) won by decision over Cooper Hilton (Tennessee) (Dec 16-11)
2nd Place Match: Miles Anderson (Nebraska) won by decision over Cooper Hilton (Tennessee) (Dec 5-4)
3rd Place Match: Miles Anderson (Nebraska) won by decision over Logan Swensen (Minnesota) (Dec 8-2)
5th Place Match: Everest Sutton (Oregon) won by tech fall over Dru Ayala (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
7th Place Match: Ryker Graff (Iowa) won by forfeit over Sam Herring (Tennessee) (FF)

14U – 83
1st Place – Bo Bassett of Pennsylvania
2nd Place – Riley Graber of Minnesota
3rd Place – Davis Motyka of Pennsylvania
4th Place – Donny Almeyda of New Jersey
5th Place – Jake Knight of Iowa
6th Place – Braedyn Rakes of Nebraska
7th Place – Jackson Heslin of Connecticut
8th Place – Carter Nogle of Maryland
1st Place Match: Bo Bassett (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Riley Graber (Minnesota) (Dec 8-6)
2nd Place Match: Riley Graber (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Davis Motyka (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match: Davis Motyka (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Donny Almeyda (New Jersey) (Dec 4-3)
5th Place Match: Jake Knight (Iowa) won by decision over Braedyn Rakes (Nebraska) (Dec 11-8)
7th Place Match: Jackson Heslin (Connecticut) won by tech fall over Carter Nogle (Maryland) (TF 10-0)

14U – 87
1st Place – Carter Freeman of Iowa
2nd Place – Haakon Peterson of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Nicholas Orejola of New Jersey
4th Place – Marcus Blaze of Michigan
5th Place – Luke Lilledahl of Missouri
6th Place – Billy Greenwood of Colorado
7th Place – Alex Diederich of Minnesota
8th Place – Stone Hartford of Washington
1st Place Match: Carter Freeman (Iowa) won by decision over Haakon Peterson (Wisconsin) (Dec 8-1)
2nd Place Match: Haakon Peterson (Wisconsin) won by rule over Nicholas Orejola (New Jersey) (RULE)
3rd Place Match: Nicholas Orejola (New Jersey) won by tech fall over Marcus Blaze (Michigan) (TF 12-1)
5th Place Match: Luke Lilledahl (Missouri) won by tech fall over Billy Greenwood (Colorado) (TF 12-1)
7th Place Match: Alex Diederich (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Stone Hartford (Washington) (TF 10-0)

14U – 90
1st Place – Anthony Knox of New Jersey
2nd Place – Zan Fugitt of Missouri
3rd Place – Garrett Reece of Colorado
4th Place – Alex Braun of Minnesota
5th Place – Mason Kernan of Pennsylvania
6th Place – Gavin Sheridan of Pennsylvania
7th Place – Colin Young of Illinois
8th Place – Matthew Martino of Idaho
1st Place Match: Anthony Knox (New Jersey) won by decision over Zan Fugitt (Missouri) (Dec 10-3)
2nd Place Match: Zan Fugitt (Missouri) won by tech fall over Garrett Reece (Colorado) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match: Garrett Reece (Colorado) won by decision over Alex Braun (Minnesota) (Dec 11-7)
5th Place Match: Mason Kernan (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Gavin Sheridan (Pennsylvania) (TF 16-6)
7th Place Match: Colin Young (Illinois) won by injury default over Matthew Martino (Idaho) (Inj. 0:00)

14U – 97
1st Place – Nick Treaster of Kansas
2nd Place – Nathanael Jesuroga of Iowa
3rd Place – Ayson Rice of South Dakota
4th Place – Landon Robideau of Minnesota
5th Place – Marcello Milani of Michigan
6th Place – Nicholas Jones of Pennsylvania
7th Place – Joshua Vazquez of Illinois
8th Place – Kaedyn Williams of Pennsylvania
1st Place Match: Nick Treaster (Kansas) won by decision over Nathanael Jesuroga (Iowa) (Dec 6-4)
2nd Place Match: Nathanael Jesuroga (Iowa) won by decision over Ayson Rice (South Dakota) (Dec 6-0)
3rd Place Match: Ayson Rice (South Dakota) won by decision over Landon Robideau (Minnesota) (Dec 12-4)
5th Place Match: Marcello Milani (Michigan) won by tech fall over Nicholas Jones (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)
7th Place Match: Joshua Vazquez (Illinois) won by forfeit over Kaedyn Williams (Pennsylvania) (FF)

14U – 102
1st Place – Duncan Christensen of Virginia
2nd Place – Omar Ayoub of Ohio
3rd Place – Collin Guffey of California
4th Place – Lucas Bruhl of Iowa
5th Place – Tanner Frothinger of Idaho
6th Place – Thomas Dalton of Wyoming
7th Place – Jake Dailey of Pennsylvania
8th Place – Cash Raymond of Minnesota
1st Place Match: Duncan Christensen (Virginia) won by decision over Omar Ayoub (Ohio) (Dec 5-4)
2nd Place Match: Omar Ayoub (Ohio) won by rule over Collin Guffey (California) (RULE)
3rd Place Match: Collin Guffey (California) won by decision over Lucas Bruhl (Iowa) (Dec 12-3)
5th Place Match: Tanner Frothinger (Idaho) won by injury default over Thomas Dalton (Wyoming) (Inj. 0:00)
7th Place Match: Jake Dailey (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Cash Raymond (Minnesota) (Dec 9-4)

14U – 106
1st Place – Adrian Meza of Arizona
2nd Place – Kamdyn Williams of Pennsylvania
3rd Place – Brady Collins of Colorado
4th Place – Joshua Johnson of Indiana
5th Place – Hudson Rogers of Idaho
6th Place – Easton Cooper of Wisconsin
7th Place – Dylan Shaw of Alaska
8th Place – Levi Donnel of Pennsylvania
1st Place Match: Adrian Meza (Arizona) won by fall over Kamdyn Williams (Pennsylvania) (Fall 3:26)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Kamdyn Williams (Pennsylvania) won by rule over Brady Collins (Colorado) (RULE)
3rd Place Match: Brady Collins (Colorado) won by tech fall over Joshua Johnson (Indiana) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match: Hudson Rogers (Idaho) won by tech fall over Easton Cooper (Wisconsin) (TF 12-1)
7th Place Match: Dylan Shaw (Alaska) won by decision over Levi Donnel (Pennsylvania) (Dec 11-10)

14U – 110
1st Place – Zach Hanson of Minnesota
2nd Place – Joel Adams of South Dakota
3rd Place – August Hibler of New Jersey
4th Place – Kody Routledge of Oklahoma
5th Place – Kyler Larkin of Arizona
6th Place – Claudio Torres of Illinois
7th Place – Riley Brunson of Idaho
8th Place – Job Lee of Arizona
1st Place Match: Zach Hanson (Minnesota) won by decision over Joel Adams (South Dakota) (Dec 4-2)
2nd Place Match: Joel Adams (South Dakota) won by tech fall over August Hibler (New Jersey) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match: August Hibler (New Jersey) won by decision over Kody Routledge (Oklahoma) (Dec 4-4)
5th Place Match: Kyler Larkin (Arizona) won by tech fall over Claudio Torres (Illinois) (TF 12-2)
7th Place Match: Riley Brunson (Idaho) won by tech fall over Job Lee (Arizona) (TF 10-0)

14U – 114
1st Place – Mason Gibson of Pennsylvania
2nd Place – Aaron Lucio of Michigan
3rd Place – Jacob Myers of Colorado
4th Place – Cristian Rivera of Arizona
5th Place – Landon Drury of Washington
6th Place – Hunter Davis of Wyoming
7th Place – Joel Sullivan of Wisconsin
8th Place – Brecken Muench of Wisconsin
1st Place Match: Mason Gibson (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Aaron Lucio (Michigan) (Dec 9-1)
2nd Place Match: Aaron Lucio (Michigan) won by tech fall over Jacob Myers (Colorado) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match: Jacob Myers (Colorado) won by tech fall over Cristian Rivera (Arizona) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match: Landon Drury (Washington) won by tech fall over Hunter Davis (Wyoming) (TF 10-0)
7th Place Match: Joel Sullivan (Wisconsin) won by fall over Brecken Muench (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:25)

14U – 119
1st Place – Pierson Manville of Minnesota
2nd Place – Zane Licht of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Joseph Blaze of Michigan
4th Place – Collin Carrigan of Illinois
5th Place – Alexander Gavronsky of Massachusetts
6th Place – Kamdon Harrison of Florida
7th Place – Hunter Martin of Ohio
8th Place – Zachary Zindle of Massachusetts
1st Place Match: Pierson Manville (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Joseph Blaze (Michigan) (TF 10-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Zane Licht (Wisconsin) won by decision over Joseph Blaze (Michigan) (Dec 5-5)
3rd Place Match: Zane Licht (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Collin Carrigan (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match: Alexander Gavronsky (Massachusetts) won by injury default over Kamdon Harrison (Florida) (Inj. 0:00)
7th Place Match: Hunter Martin (Ohio) won by decision over Zachary Zindle (Massachusetts) (Dec 10-6)

14U – 125
1st Place – Dylan Evans of Pennsylvania
2nd Place – Brett Back of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Logan Swaw of Illinois
4th Place – Kyler Wong of Minnesota
5th Place – Xerarch Tungjaroenkul of Kansas
6th Place – Jed Wester of Minnesota
7th Place – Zachary Eliszewski of Wisconsin
8th Place – Dominic Bambinelli of Georgia
1st Place Match: Dylan Evans (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Brett Back (Wisconsin) (Dec 6-0)
2nd Place Match: Brett Back (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Logan Swaw (Illinois) (TF 18-7)
3rd Place Match: Logan Swaw (Illinois) won by tech fall over Kyler Wong (Minnesota) (TF 15-2)
5th Place Match: Xerarch Tungjaroenkul (Kansas) won by decision over Jed Wester (Minnesota) (Dec 6-2)
7th Place Match: Zachary Eliszewski (Wisconsin) won by decision over Dominic Bambinelli (Georgia) (Dec 13-5)

14U – 130
1st Place – Brayden Shelton of Missouri
2nd Place – Jayden Colon of Illinois
3rd Place – Louie Cerchio of New Jersey
4th Place – Aj Rohan of Pennsylvania
5th Place – Aeoden Sinclair of Wisconsin
6th Place – David Malin of Wisconsin
7th Place – Emil Necula of Georgia
8th Place – Saybien Dunn of Indiana
1st Place Match: Brayden Shelton (Missouri) won by decision over Jayden Colon (Illinois) (Dec 11-10)
2nd Place Match: Jayden Colon (Illinois) won by fall over Louie Cerchio (New Jersey) (Fall 0:58)
3rd Place Match: Louie Cerchio (New Jersey) won by tech fall over Aj Rohan (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match: Aeoden Sinclair (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over David Malin (Wisconsin) (TF 14-4)
7th Place Match: Emil Necula (Georgia) won by tech fall over Saybien Dunn (Indiana) (TF 10-0)

14U – 136
1st Place – Ammar Khan of California
2nd Place – Braxton Strick of Missouri
3rd Place – Andrew Wittenberg of Colorado
4th Place – Kamron Fickes of Pennsylvania
5th Place – Smokey McClure of Washington
6th Place – Max Agresti of Delaware
7th Place – Timothy Mitchell of Oregon
8th Place – Ian Smith of Wisconsin
1st Place Match: Ammar Khan (California) won by decision over Braxton Strick (Missouri) (Dec 7-4)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Braxton Strick (Missouri) won by rule over Andrew Wittenberg (Colorado) (RULE)
3rd Place Match: Andrew Wittenberg (Colorado) won by tech fall over Kamron Fickes (Pennsylvania) (TF 16-5)
5th Place Match: Smokey McClure (Washington) won by fall over Max Agresti (Delaware) (Fall 3:50)
7th Place Match: Timothy Mitchell (Oregon) won by decision over Ian Smith (Wisconsin) (Dec 9-6)

14U – 149
1st Place – Gabriel Arnold of Georgia
2nd Place – Connor Mirasola of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Dominic Thebeau of Illinois
4th Place – Flint Guerra of Ohio
5th Place – Vander Mathiowetz of Minnesota
6th Place – Timber Parlin of Maine
7th Place – Matt Walsh of Massachusetts
8th Place – Jacob Hanes of Missouri
1st Place Match: Gabriel Arnold (Georgia) won by tech fall over Dominic Thebeau (Illinois) (TF 12-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Connor Mirasola (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Dominic Thebeau (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match: Connor Mirasola (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Flint Guerra (Ohio) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match: Vander Mathiowetz (Minnesota) won by injury default over Timber Parlin (Maine) (Inj. 0:00)
7th Place Match: Matt Walsh (Massachusetts) won by tech fall over Jacob Hanes (Missouri) (TF 10-0)

14U – 165
1st Place – Hudson Davis of Oregon
2nd Place – Omaury Alvarez of Georgia
3rd Place – Soren Herzog of Colorado
4th Place – Cole Mirasola of Wisconsin
5th Place – Tucker Hogan of Pennsylvania
6th Place – Alex Morris of Nebraska
7th Place – Benjamin Otto of Wisconsin
8th Place – Caleb Vancura of Minnesota
1st Place Match: Hudson Davis (Oregon) won by tech fall over Soren Herzog (Colorado) (TF 12-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Omaury Alvarez (Georgia) won by tech fall over Soren Herzog (Colorado) (TF 16-5)
3rd Place Match: Omaury Alvarez (Georgia) won by tech fall over Cole Mirasola (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match: Tucker Hogan (Pennsylvania) won by fall over Alex Morris (Nebraska) (Fall 0:41)
7th Place Match: Benjamin Otto (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Caleb Vancura (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

14U – 187
1st Place – Koy Hopke of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Samuel Murphy of Missouri
3rd Place – Harrison Wade of Colorado
4th Place – Samuel Tarantowski of Ohio
5th Place – Kael Howell of Delaware
6th Place – Joshua Francis of Wisconsin
7th Place – Wade Kippers of Wisconsin
8th Place – Ty Shekleton of Iowa
1st Place Match: Koy Hopke (Wisconsin) won by fall over Harrison Wade (Colorado) (Fall 1:01)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Samuel Murphy (Missouri) won by tech fall over Harrison Wade (Colorado) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match: Samuel Murphy (Missouri) won by tech fall over Samuel Tarantowski (Ohio) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match: Kael Howell (Delaware) won by fall over Joshua Francis (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:53)
7th Place Match: Wade Kippers (Wisconsin) won by decision over Ty Shekleton (Iowa) (Dec 7-3)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.