2019 USAW Kids Greco-Roman National Championships

2019 USAW Kids Greco-Roman National Championships results. Friday, June 28 at Wisconsin Dells, WI.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

8U Festival – 43
1st Place – Korbin Kiessling of Maryland
2nd Place – Greyson Goodwin of Colorado
3rd Place – Townes Hoyt of Washington
Round 1
Korbin Kiessling (Maryland) won by tech fall over Townes Hoyt (Washington) (TF 12-0)
Round 2
Korbin Kiessling (Maryland) won by fall over Greyson Goodwin (Colorado) (Fall 1:29)
Round 3
Greyson Goodwin (Colorado) won by tech fall over Townes Hoyt (Washington) (TF 10-0)

8U Festival – 49
1st Place – Arto Khachatryan of California
2nd Place – Elijah Pagonis of Oklahoma
3rd Place – Colton Hamill of Wisconsin
4th Place – Rudy Everin of Rhode Island
5th Place – Cameron Curtis of Pennsylvania
Round 1
Colton Hamill (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Rudy Everin (Rhode Island) (TF 13-3)
Arto Khachatryan (California) won by forfeit over Elijah Pagonis (Oklahoma) (FF)
Round 2
Elijah Pagonis (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Cameron Curtis (Pennsylvania) (TF 12-0)
Arto Khachatryan (California) won by tech fall over Colton Hamill (Wisconsin) (TF 12-1)
Round 3
Arto Khachatryan (California) won by tech fall over Cameron Curtis (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)
Elijah Pagonis (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Rudy Everin (Rhode Island) (TF 18-8)
Round 4
Rudy Everin (Rhode Island) won by tech fall over Cameron Curtis (Pennsylvania) (TF 16-5)
Elijah Pagonis (Oklahoma) won by fall over Colton Hamill (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:28)
Round 5
Colton Hamill (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Cameron Curtis (Pennsylvania) (TF 12-1)
Arto Khachatryan (California) won by tech fall over Rudy Everin (Rhode Island) (TF 10-0)

8U Festival – 53
1st Place – Jarron Beltran Jr of Arizona
2nd Place – Logan Grant of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Sirr Muckerheide of Wisconsin
4th Place – Christian West of Kansas
5th Place – Edward Zeller of Ohio
6th Place – Kai Weiss of Kansas
7th Place – Ezekiel Rosas of Illinois
1st Place Match – Jarron Beltran Jr (Arizona) won by tech fall over Sirr Muckerheide (Wisconsin) (TF 14-4)
2nd Place Wrestleback – Logan Grant (Wisconsin) won by fall over Sirr Muckerheide (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:16)
3rd Place Match – Logan Grant (Wisconsin) won by fall over Christian West (Kansas) (Fall 0:56)
5th Place Match – Edward Zeller (Ohio) won by fall over Kai Weiss (Kansas) (Fall 1:02)
7th Place Match – Ezekiel Rosas (Illinois) received a bye () (Bye)

8U Festival – 56
1st Place – Jaden Washington of Illinois
2nd Place – Anthony Riotto of New Jersey
3rd Place – Tucker McLennan of Minnesota
4th Place – Nick Beidelschies of Kansas
5th Place – James Danko of Pennsylvania
Round 1
Jaden Washington (Illinois) won by tech fall over Tucker McLennan (Minnesota) (TF 15-4)
Nick Beidelschies (Kansas) won by tech fall over James Danko (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Anthony Riotto (New Jersey) won by fall over James Danko (Pennsylvania) (Fall 0:20)
Jaden Washington (Illinois) won by tech fall over Nick Beidelschies (Kansas) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Anthony Riotto (New Jersey) won by fall over Nick Beidelschies (Kansas) (Fall 1:31)
Tucker McLennan (Minnesota) won by fall over James Danko (Pennsylvania) (Fall 0:14)
Round 4
Anthony Riotto (New Jersey) won by tech fall over Tucker McLennan (Minnesota) (TF 11-1)
Jaden Washington (Illinois) won by tech fall over James Danko (Pennsylvania) (TF 12-2)
Round 5
Jaden Washington (Illinois) won by fall over Anthony Riotto (New Jersey) (Fall 1:12)
Tucker McLennan (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Nick Beidelschies (Kansas) (TF 10-0)

8U Festival – 62
1st Place – Liam ‘Catfish’ Jennett of Iowa
2nd Place – Samuel Moran of Washington
3rd Place – Haedyn Cochran of Indiana
4th Place – Kahle Larson of Pennsylvania
5th Place – Michael Alexander of Minnesota
6th Place – Owen Willis of Minnesota
7th Place – Aidan Holtmann of Illinois
8th Place – Adrian Serrano of Wisconsin
1st Place Match – Liam ‘Catfish’ Jennett (Iowa) won by fall over Samuel Moran (Washington) (Fall 1:23)
2nd Place Wrestleback – Samuel Moran (Washington) won by tech fall over Haedyn Cochran (Indiana) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match – Haedyn Cochran (Indiana) won by fall over Kahle Larson (Pennsylvania) (Fall 2:00)
5th Place Match – Michael Alexander (Minnesota) won by forfeit over Owen Willis (Minnesota) (FF)
7th Place Match – Aidan Holtmann (Illinois) won by tech fall over Adrian Serrano (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)

8U Festival – 70
1st Place – Jacob Penzkover of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Rico Silvestre of Illinois
3rd Place – Kouper Salter of Wisconsin
4th Place – Reese Georgian of Connecticut
5th Place – Adrian Rojas of Florida
6th Place – Ethan Alvarez of Indiana
1st Place Match – Jacob Penzkover (Wisconsin) won by fall over Kouper Salter (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:37)
2nd Place Wrestleback – Rico Silvestre (Illinois) won by fall over Kouper Salter (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:07)
3rd Place Match – Rico Silvestre (Illinois) won by tech fall over Reese Georgian (Connecticut) (TF 12-1)
5th Place Match – Adrian Rojas (Florida) won by fall over Ethan Alvarez (Indiana) (Fall 0:10)
7th Place Match – () received a bye () (Bye)

8U Festival – 86
1st Place – Kaylee Thompson of Kansas
2nd Place – Kellan Hansen of Wisconsin
Round 1
Kaylee Thompson (Kansas) won by tech fall over Kellan Hansen (Wisconsin) (TF 13-2)
Round 2
Kaylee Thompson (Kansas) won by fall over Kellan Hansen (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:57)
Round 3

10U – 49
1st Place – Ryan Fuenffinger of Minnesota
2nd Place – Grady Moos of Ohio
3rd Place – Cole Massey of Alabama
4th Place – Samuel Martin of Texas
5th Place – Ethan Flom of Wisconsin
Round 1
Ryan Fuenffinger (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Ethan Flom (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Grady Moos (Ohio) won by tech fall over Cole Massey (Alabama) (TF 14-2)
Round 2
Grady Moos (Ohio) won by tech fall over Samuel Martin (Texas) (TF 10-0)
Ryan Fuenffinger (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Cole Massey (Alabama) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Cole Massey (Alabama) won by fall over Samuel Martin (Texas) (Fall 0:28)
Grady Moos (Ohio) won by tech fall over Ethan Flom (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Round 4
Samuel Martin (Texas) won by fall over Ethan Flom (Wisconsin) (Fall 3:47)
Ryan Fuenffinger (Minnesota) won by decision over Grady Moos (Ohio) (Dec 10-10)
Round 5
Ryan Fuenffinger (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Samuel Martin (Texas) (TF 12-2)
Cole Massey (Alabama) won by fall over Ethan Flom (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:42)

10U – 53
1st Place – Greyson McDonald of Florida
2nd Place – Kylan Berry of Maine
3rd Place – Christopher Roos of California
4th Place – Jack Thrush of Arizona
5th Place – Jack Schumacher of Kansas
6th Place – River Brackett of Maine
7th Place – Drew Frye of Pennsylvania
8th Place – Maximillian Shvartsman of Massachusetts
1st Place Match – Greyson McDonald (Florida) won by decision over Kylan Berry (Maine) (Dec 6-4)
2nd Place Wrestleback – Kylan Berry (Maine) won by rule over Christopher Roos (California) (RULE)
3rd Place Match – Christopher Roos (California) won by tech fall over Jack Thrush (Arizona) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match – Jack Schumacher (Kansas) won by fall over River Brackett (Maine) (Fall 2:00)
7th Place Match – Drew Frye (Pennsylvania) won by fall over Maximillian Shvartsman (Massachusetts) (Fall 0:35)

10U – 56
1st Place – Corey Brown of Maryland
2nd Place – Spenser McCammon of Indiana
3rd Place – Zachary Donalson of Oklahoma
4th Place – Chad Votta of Maryland
5th Place – Jackson Smith of Oklahoma
6th Place – James Bilby of Kansas
7th Place – Aberic Scott of Oklahoma
8th Place – Shiloh Joyce of New Jersey
1st Place Match – Corey Brown (Maryland) won by tech fall over Spenser McCammon (Indiana) (TF 10-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback – Spenser McCammon (Indiana) won by rule over Zachary Donalson (Oklahoma) (RULE)
3rd Place Match – Zachary Donalson (Oklahoma) won by fall over Chad Votta (Maryland) (Fall 0:22)
5th Place Match – Jackson Smith (Oklahoma) won by decision over James Bilby (Kansas) (Dec 8-4)
7th Place Match – Aberic Scott (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Shiloh Joyce (New Jersey) (TF 10-0)

10U – 59
1st Place – Brock Humphrey of West Virginia
2nd Place – Jaxsen Bailey of Connecticut
3rd Place – Karson Kahalekomo of Indiana
4th Place – Wyatt Rossi of Maryland
5th Place – Alan Shimp of Pennsylvania
6th Place – Elijah Castanon of Florida
7th Place – Nicholas Swift of Pennsylvania
8th Place – Dallas Herdahl of Wisconsin
1st Place Match – Brock Humphrey (West Virginia) won by fall over Jaxsen Bailey (Connecticut) (Fall 0:54)
2nd Place Wrestleback – Jaxsen Bailey (Connecticut) won by rule over Karson Kahalekomo (Indiana) (RULE)
3rd Place Match – Karson Kahalekomo (Indiana) won by tech fall over Wyatt Rossi (Maryland) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match – Alan Shimp (Pennsylvania) won by fall over Elijah Castanon (Florida) (Fall 2:00)
7th Place Match – Nicholas Swift (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Dallas Herdahl (Wisconsin) (Dec 10-8)

10U – 63
1st Place – Reece Movahead of Virginia
2nd Place – Abe Heysinger of Iowa
3rd Place – Michael Santos of Virginia
4th Place – Caleb Kirk of Louisiana
5th Place – Matthew Deutch of Illinois
6th Place – Evan Madigan of Maine
7th Place – Hunter Steinfeldt of Wisconsin
8th Place – Jovanni Tovar of Florida
1st Place Match – Reece Movahead (Virginia) won by decision over Michael Santos (Virginia) (Dec 8-0)
2nd Place Match – Abe Heysinger (Iowa) won by decision over Michael Santos (Virginia) (Dec 7-7)
3rd Place Match – Abe Heysinger (Iowa) won by fall over Caleb Kirk (Louisiana) (Fall 0:31)
5th Place Match – Matthew Deutch (Illinois) won by decision over Evan Madigan (Maine) (Dec 12-10)
7th Place Match – Hunter Steinfeldt (Wisconsin) won by fall over Jovanni Tovar (Florida) (Fall 3:08)

10U – 67
1st Place – Martez Sheard of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Urijah Lopez of Ohio
3rd Place – Brody Neill of New Jersey
4th Place – Blake Nevils of Alaska
5th Place – Rocco Ruiz of Florida
6th Place – Nico Marchetti of New Jersey
7th Place – Isaiah Eide of Minnesota
8th Place – Joey Gallo of Pennsylvania
1st Place Match – Martez Sheard (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Urijah Lopez (Ohio) (TF 10-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback – Urijah Lopez (Ohio) won by rule over Brody Neill (New Jersey) (RULE)
3rd Place Match – Brody Neill (New Jersey) won by tech fall over Blake Nevils (Alaska) (TF 15-4)
5th Place Match – Rocco Ruiz (Florida) won by injury default over Nico Marchetti (New Jersey) (Inj. 0:00)
7th Place Match – Isaiah Eide (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Joey Gallo (Pennsylvania) (TF 16-4)

10U – 71
1st Place – Keegan Bassett of Pennsylvania
2nd Place – Arseni Kikiniou of New York
3rd Place – Marcus Killgore of Arizona
4th Place – Joey Cahill of Iowa
5th Place – William Moran of Washington
6th Place – Lincoln Robideau of Minnesota
7th Place – Alexander Penzkover of Wisconsin
8th Place – Tommy Marchetti of New Jersey
1st Place Match – Keegan Bassett (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Arseni Kikiniou (New York) (Dec 6-5)
2nd Place Wrestleback – Arseni Kikiniou (New York) won by tech fall over Marcus Killgore (Arizona) (TF 11-1)
3rd Place Match – Marcus Killgore (Arizona) won by fall over Joey Cahill (Iowa) (Fall 1:12)
5th Place Match – William Moran (Washington) won by tech fall over Lincoln Robideau (Minnesota) (TF 14-4)
7th Place Match – Alexander Penzkover (Wisconsin) won by fall over Tommy Marchetti (New Jersey) (Fall 0:58)

10U – 77
1st Place – Lucas Judd of Connecticut
2nd Place – Riker OHearon of Utah
3rd Place – Asher Bacon of Florida
4th Place – Truland Stearns of Colorado
5th Place – Brady McLennan of Minnesota
6th Place – Gauge Schaus of Wisconsin
7th Place – Braylon Adams of Illinois
8th Place – Jax Shekleton of Iowa
1st Place Match – Lucas Judd (Connecticut) won by decision over Riker OHearon (Utah) (Dec 4-1)
2nd Place Wrestleback – Riker OHearon (Utah) won by tech fall over Asher Bacon (Florida) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match – Asher Bacon (Florida) won by tech fall over Truland Stearns (Colorado) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match – Brady McLennan (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Gauge Schaus (Wisconsin) (TF 18-8)
7th Place Match – Braylon Adams (Illinois) won by tech fall over Jax Shekleton (Iowa) (TF 16-4)

10U – 84
1st Place – Gary High of Tennessee
2nd Place – TyAnthony Lewis of Michigan
3rd Place – Thunder Page of Kansas
4th Place – Caden Yanarella of Pennsylvania
5th Place – Salah Tsarni of Maryland
6th Place – Levi Dicksion of Oklahoma
7th Place – Max Firestine of Pennsylvania
8th Place – Tracey Dennard of Tennessee
1st Place Match – Gary High (Tennessee) won by tech fall over TyAnthony Lewis (Michigan) (TF 12-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback – TyAnthony Lewis (Michigan) won by rule over Thunder Page (Kansas) (RULE)
3rd Place Match – Thunder Page (Kansas) won by fall over Caden Yanarella (Pennsylvania) (Fall 1:56)
5th Place Match – Salah Tsarni (Maryland) won by tech fall over Levi Dicksion (Oklahoma) (TF 10-0)
7th Place Match – Max Firestine (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Tracey Dennard (Tennessee) (Dec 13-6)

10U – 93
1st Place – Owen Lexvold of Minnesota
2nd Place – Rendor Hada of Kansas
3rd Place – Chase Wilson of Missouri
4th Place – Jacob Lootans Jr. of Wisconsin
5th Place – Riely Georgian of Connecticut
6th Place – Noah Miller of Pennsylvania
7th Place – Hunter Miller of Pennsylvania
1st Place Match – Owen Lexvold (Minnesota) won by fall over Rendor Hada (Kansas) (Fall 1:09)
2nd Place Wrestleback – Rendor Hada (Kansas) won by tech fall over Chase Wilson (Missouri) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match – Chase Wilson (Missouri) won by tech fall over Jacob Lootans Jr. (Wisconsin) (TF 11-0)
5th Place Match – Riely Georgian (Connecticut) won by fall over Noah Miller (Pennsylvania) (Fall 0:21)
7th Place Match – Hunter Miller (Pennsylvania) received a bye () (Bye)

10U – 105
1st Place – Isaac Westfall of Michigan
2nd Place – Zeke Lehrke of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Michael Garcia of Colorado
4th Place – Camden Illingworth of Indiana
5th Place – Sawyer Ellis of Wisconsin
6th Place – Samuel Harrison of Maine
7th Place – Hunter Sauer of Minnesota
1st Place Match – Isaac Westfall (Michigan) won by fall over Zeke Lehrke (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:46)
2nd Place Wrestleback – Zeke Lehrke (Wisconsin) won by rule over Michael Garcia (Colorado) (RULE)
3rd Place Match – Michael Garcia (Colorado) won by fall over Camden Illingworth (Indiana) (Fall 1:44)
5th Place Match – Sawyer Ellis (Wisconsin) won by fall over Samuel Harrison (Maine) (Fall 0:29)
7th Place Match – Hunter Sauer (Minnesota) received a bye () (Bye)

10U – 120
1st Place – Peter Mocco of Florida
2nd Place – Nolan Lopez of Illinois
3rd Place – Grady Isaacs of Minnesota
4th Place – Leland Havens of Wisconsin
5th Place – Brendan David of Washington
6th Place – Ayden Lamers of Wisconsin
7th Place – Jakob Grimm of Washington
1st Place Match – Peter Mocco (Florida) won by fall over Nolan Lopez (Illinois) (Fall 0:39)
2nd Place Wrestleback – Nolan Lopez (Illinois) won by fall over Grady Isaacs (Minnesota) (Fall 0:37)
3rd Place Match – Grady Isaacs (Minnesota) won by decision over Leland Havens (Wisconsin) (Dec 10-4)
5th Place Match – Brendan David (Washington) won by fall over Ayden Lamers (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:04)
7th Place Match – Jakob Grimm (Washington) received a bye () (Bye)

12U – 58
1st Place – Caleb ‘Showtime’ Noble of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Nico Kapusta of Pennsylvania
3rd Place – Cruzer Dominguez of Nebraska
4th Place – Liam Collins of Minnesota
5th Place – Israel Garcia of Iowa
6th Place – Carter Shin of Virginia
7th Place – Evan Kowalsky of Maine
1st Place Match – Caleb ‘Showtime’ Noble (Wisconsin) won by fall over Nico Kapusta (Pennsylvania) (Fall 0:53)
2nd Place Wrestleback – Nico Kapusta (Pennsylvania) won by rule over Cruzer Dominguez (Nebraska) (RULE)
3rd Place Match – Cruzer Dominguez (Nebraska) won by decision over Liam Collins (Minnesota) (Dec 25-16)
5th Place Match – Israel Garcia (Iowa) won by tech fall over Carter Shin (Virginia) (TF 14-4)
7th Place Match – Evan Kowalsky (Maine) received a bye () (Bye)

12U – 63
1st Place – Morgan Turner of Illinois
2nd Place – Hudson Chittum of Tennessee
3rd Place – Nicholas Garcia of Illinois
4th Place – Everett Stephens of Florida
5th Place – Ethan Powell of Ohio
6th Place – Julian Rios of Massachusetts
7th Place – Kolton Carmichael of Missouri
8th Place – Brady Slicker of Pennsylvania
1st Place Match – Morgan Turner (Illinois) won by tech fall over Nicholas Garcia (Illinois) (TF 11-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback – Hudson Chittum (Tennessee) won by injury default over Nicholas Garcia (Illinois) (Inj. 0:00)
3rd Place Match – Hudson Chittum (Tennessee) won by tech fall over Everett Stephens (Florida) (TF 12-0)
5th Place Match – Ethan Powell (Ohio) won by tech fall over Julian Rios (Massachusetts) (TF 13-2)
7th Place Match – Kolton Carmichael (Missouri) won by decision over Brady Slicker (Pennsylvania) (Dec 8-4)

12U – 67
1st Place – Domenic Munaretto of Illinois
2nd Place – Jeremiah Waldschmidt of Colorado
3rd Place – Grey Burnett of Ohio
4th Place – Nico DeSalvo of Louisiana
5th Place – Carter Chunko of Pennsylvania
6th Place – Eli Herring of Tennessee
7th Place – Nicholas Sorrow of Michigan
8th Place – Jacob Stewart of Pennsylvania
1st Place Match – Domenic Munaretto (Illinois) won by decision over Jeremiah Waldschmidt (Colorado) (Dec 8-3)
2nd Place Match – Jeremiah Waldschmidt (Colorado) won by rule over Grey Burnett (Ohio) (RULE)
3rd Place Match – Grey Burnett (Ohio) won by decision over Nico DeSalvo (Louisiana) (Dec 6-5)
5th Place Match – Carter Chunko (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Eli Herring (Tennessee) (Dec 4-3)
7th Place Match – Nicholas Sorrow (Michigan) won by tech fall over Jacob Stewart (Pennsylvania) (TF 12-2)

12U – 70
1st Place – Lincoln Sledzianowski of Florida
2nd Place – Will Detar of Pennsylvania
3rd Place – Jensen Boyd of Indiana
4th Place – Nathan Gugelman Il of Idaho
5th Place – Legend Ellis of Oklahoma
6th Place – Rylan Pedroza of California
7th Place – Torin Kuokkanen of Wisconsin
8th Place – Daniel Goodwin of Colorado
1st Place Match – Lincoln Sledzianowski (Florida) won by tech fall over Jensen Boyd (Indiana) (TF 11-1)
2nd Place Match – Will Detar (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Jensen Boyd (Indiana) (Dec 7-2)
3rd Place Match – Will Detar (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Nathan Gugelman Il (Idaho) (Dec 8-7)
5th Place Match – Legend Ellis (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Rylan Pedroza (California) (TF 12-2)
7th Place Match – Torin Kuokkanen (Wisconsin) won by decision over Daniel Goodwin (Colorado) (Dec 9-8)

12U – 74
1st Place – Rider Seguine of Idaho
2nd Place – Johnathan Moder of Florida
3rd Place – Ryan Meier of Massachusetts
4th Place – Gus Cardinal of Arizona
5th Place – Nathan Braun of New Jersey
6th Place – Dawson Youngblut of Iowa
7th Place – Caley Graber of Minnesota
8th Place – Donald Jackson of Kansas
1st Place Match – Rider Seguine (Idaho) won by decision over Johnathan Moder (Florida) (Dec 8-7)
2nd Place Match – Johnathan Moder (Florida) won by fall over Ryan Meier (Massachusetts) (Fall 0:54)
3rd Place Match – Ryan Meier (Massachusetts) won by tech fall over Gus Cardinal (Arizona) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match – Nathan Braun (New Jersey) won by decision over Dawson Youngblut (Iowa) (Dec 8-4)
7th Place Match – Caley Graber (Minnesota) won by fall over Donald Jackson (Kansas) (Fall 2:56)

12U – 78
1st Place – Hudson Loges of Nebraska
2nd Place – Jacob Herm of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Bruno Cassioppi of Illinois
4th Place – Andres Digrigoli of Florida
5th Place – Blake Fox of Iowa
6th Place – Cooper Stivers of Kansas
7th Place – Tj Koester of Iowa
8th Place – Joseph Schinder of New Jersey
1st Place Match – Hudson Loges (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Jacob Herm (Wisconsin) (TF 13-0)
2nd Place Match – Jacob Herm (Wisconsin) won by forfeit over Bruno Cassioppi (Illinois) (FF)
3rd Place Match – Bruno Cassioppi (Illinois) won by tech fall over Andres Digrigoli (Florida) (TF 12-2)
5th Place Match – Blake Fox (Iowa) won by tech fall over Cooper Stivers (Kansas) (TF 12-2)
7th Place Match – Tj Koester (Iowa) won by decision over Joseph Schinder (New Jersey) (Dec 9-6)

12U – 82
1st Place – Rocco Cassioppi of Illinois
2nd Place – Joey Canova of New Jersey
3rd Place – Colton Weiler of Wisconsin
4th Place – Derek Barrows of Colorado
5th Place – Zander Nielsen of South Dakota
6th Place – Johnny Leck of Kansas
7th Place – Easton Dircks of Minnesota
8th Place – Chase Walker of Tennessee
1st Place Match – Rocco Cassioppi (Illinois) won by decision over Colton Weiler (Wisconsin) (Dec 10-8)
2nd Place Match – Joey Canova (New Jersey) won by decision over Colton Weiler (Wisconsin) (Dec 10-5)
3rd Place Match – Joey Canova (New Jersey) won by decision over Derek Barrows (Colorado) (Dec 6-1)
5th Place Match – Zander Nielsen (South Dakota) won by decision over Johnny Leck (Kansas) (Dec 9-3)
7th Place Match – Easton Dircks (Minnesota) won by decision over Chase Walker (Tennessee) (Dec 12-5)

12U – 86
1st Place – Aaron Stewart of Illinois
2nd Place – Declan Koch of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Michael Craft of New Jersey
4th Place – Wil Oberbroeckling of Iowa
5th Place – Joseph Jeter of Oklahoma
6th Place – Liam Crook of Wisconsin
7th Place – Isaiah Jones of Oklahoma
8th Place – Briar Naglosky of Wisconsin
1st Place Match – Aaron Stewart (Illinois) won by tech fall over Declan Koch (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback – Declan Koch (Wisconsin) won by rule over Michael Craft (New Jersey) (RULE)
3rd Place Match – Michael Craft (New Jersey) won by decision over Wil Oberbroeckling (Iowa) (Dec 10-1)
5th Place Match – Joseph Jeter (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Liam Crook (Wisconsin) (TF 11-0)
7th Place Match – Isaiah Jones (Oklahoma) won by fall over Briar Naglosky (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:19)

12U – 92
1st Place – Aiden Burford of Pennsylvania
2nd Place – Nolan Fellers of Iowa
3rd Place – Grayson Woodcock of Ohio
4th Place – Lincoln Jipp of Iowa
5th Place – Tyler Turzinski of Minnesota
6th Place – Victor MarksJenkins of Maryland
7th Place – Kaden Wallace of Oklahoma
8th Place – Jesse Scott of Pennsylvania
1st Place Match – Aiden Burford (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Nolan Fellers (Iowa) (Dec 15-14)
2nd Place Wrestleback – Nolan Fellers (Iowa) won by rule over Grayson Woodcock (Ohio) (RULE)
3rd Place Match – Grayson Woodcock (Ohio) won by fall over Lincoln Jipp (Iowa) (Fall 0:11)
5th Place Match – Tyler Turzinski (Minnesota) won by fall over Victor MarksJenkins (Maryland) (Fall 1:13)
7th Place Match – Kaden Wallace (Oklahoma) won by fall over Jesse Scott (Pennsylvania) (Fall 3:34)

12U – 98
1st Place – Thomas Verrette of Illinois
2nd Place – Kyle Harden of Indiana
3rd Place – Jimmy Mastny of Illinois
4th Place – Enzo Morales of Arizona
5th Place – Jake Miller of Oklahoma
6th Place – Liam Fox of Wyoming
7th Place – Hudzon Sebesta-Opelt of Wisconsin
8th Place – Royce Lopez of Illinois
1st Place Match – Thomas Verrette (Illinois) won by decision over Jimmy Mastny (Illinois) (Dec 3-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback – Kyle Harden (Indiana) won by decision over Jimmy Mastny (Illinois) (Dec 8-0)
3rd Place Match – Kyle Harden (Indiana) won by tech fall over Enzo Morales (Arizona) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match – Jake Miller (Oklahoma) won by decision over Liam Fox (Wyoming) (Dec 3-3)
7th Place Match – Hudzon Sebesta-Opelt (Wisconsin) won by injury default over Royce Lopez (Illinois) (Inj. 0:00)

12U – 108
1st Place – Terrell Mcfarland of Pennsylvania
2nd Place – Jaxon Penovich of Illinois
3rd Place – Sullivan Ramos of Wisconsin
4th Place – Anthony Gutierrez of Illinois
5th Place – Bradley Little of Minnesota
6th Place – Owen McMullen of Pennsylvania
7th Place – Treston Eckstein of Wisconsin
8th Place – Tyren Emberson of Kansas
1st Place Match – Terrell Mcfarland (Pennsylvania) won by fall over Jaxon Penovich (Illinois) (Fall 1:53)
2nd Place Wrestleback – Jaxon Penovich (Illinois) won by rule over Sullivan Ramos (Wisconsin) (RULE)
3rd Place Match – Sullivan Ramos (Wisconsin) won by fall over Anthony Gutierrez (Illinois) (Fall 0:54)
5th Place Match – Bradley Little (Minnesota) won by decision over Owen McMullen (Pennsylvania) (Dec 14-7)
7th Place Match – Treston Eckstein (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Tyren Emberson (Kansas) (TF 12-0)

12U – 117
1st Place – Tyson Martin of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Blake Sloan of Michigan
3rd Place – Ella Gahl of Indiana
4th Place – Nate Poss of Kansas
5th Place – Riley Nickel of Wisconsin
6th Place – Tyler Reinhardt of New Mexico
7th Place – Xzavier DeLeon of Michigan
8th Place – Logan Hansen of Wisconsin
1st Place Match – Tyson Martin (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Blake Sloan (Michigan) (TF 12-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback – Blake Sloan (Michigan) won by rule over Ella Gahl (Indiana) (RULE)
3rd Place Match – Ella Gahl (Indiana) won by fall over Nate Poss (Kansas) (Fall 1:34)
5th Place Match – Riley Nickel (Wisconsin) won by injury default over Tyler Reinhardt (New Mexico) (Inj. 0:00)
7th Place Match – Xzavier DeLeon (Michigan) won by fall over Logan Hansen (Wisconsin) (Fall 2:40)

12U – 135
1st Place – Garett Kawczynski of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Miguel Rojas of Indiana
3rd Place – Michael Mocco of Florida
4th Place – Micah Wittenberg of Colorado
5th Place – Ryan Miret of Florida
6th Place – Blake Sweetman of Arizona
7th Place – Jayden Delao of Wisconsin
8th Place – Erik Brockman of Wisconsin
1st Place Match – Garett Kawczynski (Wisconsin) won by decision over Michael Mocco (Florida) (Dec 14-8)
2nd Place Wrestleback – Miguel Rojas (Indiana) won by fall over Michael Mocco (Florida) (Fall 0:18)
3rd Place Match – Miguel Rojas (Indiana) won by fall over Micah Wittenberg (Colorado) (Fall 1:10)
5th Place Match – Ryan Miret (Florida) won by tech fall over Blake Sweetman (Arizona) (TF 12-2)
7th Place Match – Jayden Delao (Wisconsin) won by fall over Erik Brockman (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:21)

12U – 160
1st Place – Denarii Mickel of Pennsylvania
2nd Place – Brodie Purtle of Missouri
3rd Place – Brayden Hill of Kansas
4th Place – Henry Vander Heiden of Wisconsin
5th Place – Robert Michael of Kansas
6th Place – Kai Calcutt of Illinois
7th Place – Chase Brawley of Michigan
8th Place – Mitchell Boeder of Wisconsin
1st Place Match – Denarii Mickel (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Brodie Purtle (Missouri) (TF 11-1)
2nd Place Wrestleback – Brodie Purtle (Missouri) won by decision over Brayden Hill (Kansas) (Dec 7-4)
3rd Place Match – Brayden Hill (Kansas) won by tech fall over Henry Vander Heiden (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match – Robert Michael (Kansas) won by injury default over Kai Calcutt (Illinois) (Inj. 0:00)
7th Place Match – Chase Brawley (Michigan) won by decision over Mitchell Boeder (Wisconsin) (Dec 8-8)

14U – 71
1st Place – Mack Mauger of Idaho
2nd Place – Aydan Stone Thomas of Texas
3rd Place – Angelo Di Pol of South Dakota
4th Place – Tyler Garvin of Maryland
5th Place – Co’ji ‘ Campbell of Wisconsin
6th Place – Tyson Roach of Louisiana
7th Place – Cole Welte of Nebraska
8th Place – Joseph Lindquist of Minnesota
1st Place Match – Mack Mauger (Idaho) won by fall over Angelo Di Pol (South Dakota) (Fall 1:08)
2nd Place Wrestleback – Aydan Stone Thomas (Texas) won by decision over Angelo Di Pol (South Dakota) (Dec 19-16)
3rd Place Match – Aydan Stone Thomas (Texas) won by decision over Tyler Garvin (Maryland) (Dec 9-2)
5th Place Match – Co’ji ‘ Campbell (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Tyson Roach (Louisiana) (TF 12-0)
7th Place Match – Cole Welte (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Joseph Lindquist (Minnesota) (TF 12-2)

14U – 77
1st Place – Cooper Hilton of Tennessee
2nd Place – Logan Swensen of Minnesota
3rd Place – Sam Herring of Tennessee
4th Place – Christian Castillo of Arizona
5th Place – Jason Goodin of Oklahoma
6th Place – Miles Anderson of Nebraska
7th Place – Michael Kersey of Florida
8th Place – Dru Ayala of Iowa
1st Place Match – Cooper Hilton (Tennessee) won by decision over Logan Swensen (Minnesota) (Dec 9-3)
2nd Place Match – Logan Swensen (Minnesota) won by fall over Sam Herring (Tennessee) (Fall 1:29)
3rd Place Match – Sam Herring (Tennessee) won by fall over Christian Castillo (Arizona) (Fall 1:22)
5th Place Match – Jason Goodin (Oklahoma) won by forfeit over Miles Anderson (Nebraska) (FF)
7th Place Match – Michael Kersey (Florida) won by decision over Dru Ayala (Iowa) (Dec 10-8)

14U – 83
1st Place – Bo Bassett of Pennsylvania
2nd Place – Riley Graber of Minnesota
3rd Place – Carter Nogle of Maryland
4th Place – Sloan Johannsen of South Dakota
5th Place – Jackson Heslin of Connecticut
6th Place – Jake Knight of Iowa
7th Place – Treshaun Tecson of Oklahoma
8th Place – Davis Motyka of Pennsylvania
1st Place Match – Bo Bassett (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Riley Graber (Minnesota) (Dec 4-2)
2nd Place Match – Riley Graber (Minnesota) won by rule over Carter Nogle (Maryland) (RULE)
3rd Place Match – Carter Nogle (Maryland) won by tech fall over Sloan Johannsen (South Dakota) (TF 14-2)
5th Place Match – Jackson Heslin (Connecticut) won by tech fall over Jake Knight (Iowa) (TF 12-1)
7th Place Match – Treshaun Tecson (Oklahoma) won by decision over Davis Motyka (Pennsylvania) (Dec 11-2)

14U – 87
1st Place – Haakon Peterson of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Luke Lilledahl of Missouri
3rd Place – Alex Diederich of Minnesota
4th Place – Nolan Ambrose of Minnesota
5th Place – Marcus Blaze of Michigan
6th Place – Kolter Burton of Idaho
7th Place – Jace Parent of Georgia
8th Place – Blade Walden of Oklahoma
1st Place Match – Haakon Peterson (Wisconsin) won by decision over Luke Lilledahl (Missouri) (Dec 3-1)
2nd Place Match – Luke Lilledahl (Missouri) won by rule over Alex Diederich (Minnesota) (RULE)
3rd Place Match – Alex Diederich (Minnesota) won by decision over Nolan Ambrose (Minnesota) (Dec 6-2)
5th Place Match – Marcus Blaze (Michigan) won by decision over Kolter Burton (Idaho) (Dec 11-4)
7th Place Match – Jace Parent (Georgia) won by fall over Blade Walden (Oklahoma) (Fall 3:23)

14U – 90
1st Place – Matthew Martino of Idaho
2nd Place – Zan Fugitt of Missouri
3rd Place – Alex Braun of Minnesota
4th Place – Vincent Kilkeary of Pennsylvania
5th Place – Colin Young of Illinois
6th Place – Garrett Reece of Colorado
7th Place – Miles Velasquez of Oklahoma
8th Place – Cole Dummer of Wisconsin
1st Place Match – Matthew Martino (Idaho) won by tech fall over Alex Braun (Minnesota) (TF 13-3)
2nd Place Match – Zan Fugitt (Missouri) won by tech fall over Alex Braun (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match – Zan Fugitt (Missouri) won by fall over Vincent Kilkeary (Pennsylvania) (Fall 0:10)
5th Place Match – Colin Young (Illinois) won by fall over Garrett Reece (Colorado) (Fall 1:06)
7th Place Match – Miles Velasquez (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Cole Dummer (Wisconsin) (TF 12-2)

14U – 97
1st Place – Ayson Rice of South Dakota
2nd Place – Nick Treaster of Kansas
3rd Place – Marcello Milani of Michigan
4th Place – Landon Robideau of Minnesota
5th Place – Cory Velasquez of Oklahoma
6th Place – Kaedyn Williams of Pennsylvania
7th Place – Nicholas Jones of Pennsylvania
8th Place – John Allen of Michigan
1st Place Match – Ayson Rice (South Dakota) won by decision over Nick Treaster (Kansas) (Dec 13-6)
2nd Place Match – Nick Treaster (Kansas) won by rule over Marcello Milani (Michigan) (RULE)
3rd Place Match – Marcello Milani (Michigan) won by decision over Landon Robideau (Minnesota) (Dec 7-4)
5th Place Match – Cory Velasquez (Oklahoma) won by injury default over Kaedyn Williams (Pennsylvania) (Inj. 0:00)
7th Place Match – Nicholas Jones (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over John Allen (Michigan) (TF 10-0)

14U – 102
1st Place – Duncan Christensen of Virginia
2nd Place – Omar Ayoub of Ohio
3rd Place – Tanner Frothinger of Idaho
4th Place – Jake Dailey of Pennsylvania
5th Place – Cash Raymond of Minnesota
6th Place – Austin Craft of New Jersey
7th Place – Collin Guffey of California
8th Place – Brayden Dubes of Missouri
1st Place Match – Duncan Christensen (Virginia) won by decision over Tanner Frothinger (Idaho) (Dec 6-5)
2nd Place Match – Omar Ayoub (Ohio) won by decision over Tanner Frothinger (Idaho) (Dec 14-5)
3rd Place Match – Omar Ayoub (Ohio) won by tech fall over Jake Dailey (Pennsylvania) (TF 17-7)
5th Place Match – Cash Raymond (Minnesota) won by decision over Austin Craft (New Jersey) (Dec 6-6)
7th Place Match – Collin Guffey (California) won by tech fall over Brayden Dubes (Missouri) (TF 12-1)

14U – 106
1st Place – Kamdyn Williams of Pennsylvania
2nd Place – Adrian Meza of Arizona
3rd Place – Joshua Johnson of Indiana
4th Place – Easton Cooper of Wisconsin
5th Place – Brady Collins of Colorado
6th Place – Levi Donnel of Pennsylvania
7th Place – Hudson Rogers of Idaho
8th Place – Dylan Shaw of Alaska
1st Place Match – Kamdyn Williams (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Adrian Meza (Arizona) (TF 10-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback – Adrian Meza (Arizona) won by tech fall over Joshua Johnson (Indiana) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match – Joshua Johnson (Indiana) won by fall over Easton Cooper (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:56)
5th Place Match – Brady Collins (Colorado) won by tech fall over Levi Donnel (Pennsylvania) (TF 11-0)
7th Place Match – Hudson Rogers (Idaho) won by tech fall over Dylan Shaw (Alaska) (TF 13-2)

14U – 110
1st Place – Zach Hanson of Minnesota
2nd Place – Kody Routledge of Oklahoma
3rd Place – Kyler Larkin of Arizona
4th Place – Gabriel Bertoldi of Pennsylvania
5th Place – Aj Parrish of Nebraska
6th Place – Riley Brunson of Idaho
7th Place – Joel Adams of South Dakota
8th Place – Calvin Lonnquist of Minnesota
1st Place Match – Zach Hanson (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Kody Routledge (Oklahoma) (TF 10-0)
2nd Place Match – Kody Routledge (Oklahoma) won by decision over Kyler Larkin (Arizona) (Dec 8-0)
3rd Place Match – Kyler Larkin (Arizona) won by decision over Gabriel Bertoldi (Pennsylvania) (Dec 2-1)
5th Place Match – Aj Parrish (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Riley Brunson (Idaho) (TF 10-0)
7th Place Match – Joel Adams (South Dakota) won by injury default over Calvin Lonnquist (Minnesota) (Inj. 0:00)

14U – 114
1st Place – Mason Gibson of Pennsylvania
2nd Place – Aaron Lucio of Michigan
3rd Place – Nicholas Fox of Iowa
4th Place – Landon Drury of Washington
5th Place – Jacob Myers of Colorado
6th Place – Jackson Gillen of Illinois
7th Place – Aidan Squier of Connecticut
8th Place – Ashton Keller of South Dakota
1st Place Match – Mason Gibson (Pennsylvania) won by fall over Nicholas Fox (Iowa) (Fall 3:57)
2nd Place Match – Aaron Lucio (Michigan) won by tech fall over Nicholas Fox (Iowa) (TF 12-0)
3rd Place Match – Aaron Lucio (Michigan) won by tech fall over Landon Drury (Washington) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match – Jacob Myers (Colorado) won by tech fall over Jackson Gillen (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
7th Place Match – Aidan Squier (Connecticut) won by injury default over Ashton Keller (South Dakota) (Inj. 0:00)

14U – 119
1st Place – Pierson Manville of Minnesota
2nd Place – Zane Licht of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Kamdon Harrison of Florida
4th Place – Alexander Gavronsky of Massachusetts
5th Place – Collin Carrigan of Illinois
6th Place – Joseph Blaze of Michigan
7th Place – Hunter Martin of Ohio
8th Place – Joey Buttler of Indiana
1st Place Match – Pierson Manville (Minnesota) won by decision over Zane Licht (Wisconsin) (Dec 9-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback – Zane Licht (Wisconsin) won by rule over Kamdon Harrison (Florida) (RULE)
3rd Place Match – Kamdon Harrison (Florida) won by decision over Alexander Gavronsky (Massachusetts) (Dec 3-3)
5th Place Match – Collin Carrigan (Illinois) won by decision over Joseph Blaze (Michigan) (Dec 9-3)
7th Place Match – Hunter Martin (Ohio) won by tech fall over Joey Buttler (Indiana) (TF 12-2)

14U – 125
1st Place – Brett Back of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Dylan Evans of Pennsylvania
3rd Place – Kyler Wong of Minnesota
4th Place – Jed Wester of Minnesota
5th Place – Zachary Eliszewski of Wisconsin
6th Place – Logan Swaw of Illinois
7th Place – Dominic Bambinelli of Georgia
8th Place – Cooper Rhodenizer of Missouri
1st Place Match – Brett Back (Wisconsin) won by decision over Dylan Evans (Pennsylvania) (Dec 9-5)
2nd Place Match – Dylan Evans (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Kyler Wong (Minnesota) (Dec 6-3)
3rd Place Match – Kyler Wong (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Jed Wester (Minnesota) (TF 12-2)
5th Place Match – Zachary Eliszewski (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Logan Swaw (Illinois) (TF 16-4)
7th Place Match – Dominic Bambinelli (Georgia) won by tech fall over Cooper Rhodenizer (Missouri) (TF 10-0)

14U – 130
1st Place – Brayden Shelton of Missouri
2nd Place – Jayden Colon of Illinois
3rd Place – David Malin of Wisconsin
4th Place – Aeoden Sinclair of Wisconsin
5th Place – Caden Kelley of Oklahoma
6th Place – Emil Necula of Georgia
7th Place – Vaughn Spencer of Pennsylvania
8th Place – Clay Johnston of Alabama
1st Place Match – Brayden Shelton (Missouri) won by fall over David Malin (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:24)
2nd Place Wrestleback – Jayden Colon (Illinois) won by tech fall over David Malin (Wisconsin) (TF 20-10)
3rd Place Match – Jayden Colon (Illinois) won by tech fall over Aeoden Sinclair (Wisconsin) (TF 11-1)
5th Place Match – Caden Kelley (Oklahoma) won by decision over Emil Necula (Georgia) (Dec 12-8)
7th Place Match – Vaughn Spencer (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Clay Johnston (Alabama) (TF 10-0)

14U – 136
1st Place – Ammar Khan of California
2nd Place – Braxton Strick of Missouri
3rd Place – Kamron Fickes of Pennsylvania
4th Place – Max Agresti of Delaware
5th Place – Smokey McClure of Washington
6th Place – Ian Smith of Wisconsin
7th Place – Andrew Wittenberg of Colorado
8th Place – Shamon Handegan of Illinois
1st Place Match – Ammar Khan (California) won by tech fall over Kamron Fickes (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback – Braxton Strick (Missouri) won by fall over Kamron Fickes (Pennsylvania) (Fall 1:56)
3rd Place Match – Braxton Strick (Missouri) won by fall over Max Agresti (Delaware) (Fall 1:13)
5th Place Match – Smokey McClure (Washington) won by decision over Ian Smith (Wisconsin) (Dec 3-0)
7th Place Match – Andrew Wittenberg (Colorado) won by fall over Shamon Handegan (Illinois) (Fall 1:49)

14U – 149
1st Place – Gabriel Arnold of Georgia
2nd Place – Timber Parlin of Maine
3rd Place – Vander Mathiowetz of Minnesota
4th Place – Dominic Thebeau of Illinois
5th Place – Anthony Nighbor of Wisconsin
6th Place – Jacob Hanes of Missouri
7th Place – Johnny Williams of Missouri
8th Place – Alexander Schlieve of Wisconsin
1st Place Match – Gabriel Arnold (Georgia) won by tech fall over Timber Parlin (Maine) (TF 12-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback – Timber Parlin (Maine) won by rule over Vander Mathiowetz (Minnesota) (RULE)
3rd Place Match – Vander Mathiowetz (Minnesota) won by fall over Dominic Thebeau (Illinois) (Fall 0:44)
5th Place Match – Anthony Nighbor (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Jacob Hanes (Missouri) (TF 12-2)
7th Place Match – Johnny Williams (Missouri) won by fall over Alexander Schlieve (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:28)

14U – 165
1st Place – Omaury Alvarez of Georgia
2nd Place – Tucker Hogan of Pennsylvania
3rd Place – Hudson Davis of Oregon
4th Place – Soren Herzog of Colorado
5th Place – Jimmy McGovern of Missouri
6th Place – Benjamin Otto of Wisconsin
7th Place – Alex Morris of Nebraska
8th Place – Ryder Depies of Wisconsin
1st Place Match – Omaury Alvarez (Georgia) won by tech fall over Tucker Hogan (Pennsylvania) (TF 17-6)
2nd Place Wrestleback – Tucker Hogan (Pennsylvania) won by fall over Hudson Davis (Oregon) (Fall 1:05)
3rd Place Match – Hudson Davis (Oregon) won by tech fall over Soren Herzog (Colorado) (TF 16-6)
5th Place Match – Jimmy McGovern (Missouri) won by decision over Benjamin Otto (Wisconsin) (Dec 14-9)
7th Place Match – Alex Morris (Nebraska) won by injury default over Ryder Depies (Wisconsin) (Inj. 0:00)

14U – 187
1st Place – Koy Hopke of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Samuel Murphy of Missouri
3rd Place – Kael Howell of Delaware
4th Place – Samuel Tarantowski of Ohio
5th Place – Harrison Wade of Colorado
6th Place – Ty Shekleton of Iowa
7th Place – Wade Kippers of Wisconsin
8th Place – Joshua Francis of Wisconsin
1st Place Match – Koy Hopke (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Samuel Murphy (Missouri) (TF 14-1)
2nd Place Wrestleback – Samuel Murphy (Missouri) won by decision over Kael Howell (Delaware) (Dec 9-2)
3rd Place Match – Kael Howell (Delaware) won by fall over Samuel Tarantowski (Ohio) (Fall 1:41)
5th Place Match – Harrison Wade (Colorado) won by tech fall over Ty Shekleton (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
7th Place Match – Wade Kippers (Wisconsin) won by fall over Joshua Francis (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:26)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.