Minnesota finishes 14th at Junior Women Freestyle National Duals

2019 USAW Junior Women Freestyle National Duals results. June 19-20 at Tulsa, OK.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Day 2

GOLD/SILVER Pool
1st Place Match: Illinois defeated Washington 34-22.
3rd Place Match: Texas Blue defeated California 40-28.
5th Place Match: Colorado defeated Florida 43-22.
7th Place Match: Missouri Blue defeated Wisconsin 41-22.

BRONZE/COPPER Pool
1st Place Match: Kansas defeated Pennsylvania 38-24.
3rd Place Match: Georgia defeated Oklahoma 39-31.
5th Place Match: Alaska defeated Minnesota 51-13.
7th Place Match: Texas Red defeated Missouri Red 35-33

Day 1

A POOL Results
1st Place – Illinois
2nd Place – Florida
3rd Place – Pennsylvania
4th Place – Minnesota
Round 1
Illinois defeated Minnesota 43-16.
Florida defeated Pennsylvania 50-16.
Round 2
Illinois defeated Pennsylvania 49-13.
Florida defeated Minnesota 44-18.
Round 3
Illinois defeated Florida 35-30.
Pennsylvania defeated Minnesota 38-22.

B POOL Results
1st Place – Colorado
2nd Place – California
3rd Place – Missouri Red
4th Place – Texas Red
Round 1
Colorado defeated California 40-25.
Missouri Red defeated Texas Red 37-30.
Round 2
Colorado defeated Texas Red 47-9.
California defeated Missouri Red 59-2.
Round 3
Colorado defeated Missouri Red 52-11.
California defeated Texas Red 56-11.

C POOL Results
1st Place – Washington
2nd Place – Missouri Blue
3rd Place – Kansas
4th Place – Oklahoma
Round 1
Missouri Blue defeated Oklahoma 56-11.
Washington defeated Kansas 48-13.
Round 2
Washington defeated Missouri Blue 49-15.
Kansas defeated Oklahoma 43-25.
Round 3
Missouri Blue defeated Kansas 41-23.
Washington defeated Oklahoma 52-17.

D POOL RESULTS
1st Place – Texas Blue
2nd Place – Wisconsin
3rd Place – Georgia
4th Place – Alaska
5th Place – North Dakota
Round 1
Texas Blue defeated Georgia 44-19.
Alaska defeated North Dakota 51-15.
Round 2
Wisconsin defeated North Dakota 41-23.
Texas Blue defeated Alaska 49-17.
Round 3
Wisconsin defeated Alaska 42-27.
Georgia defeated North Dakota 39-27.
Round 4
Wisconsin defeated Georgia 36-26.
Texas Blue defeated North Dakota 59-7.
Round 5
Texas Blue defeated Wisconsin 37-25.
Georgia defeated Alaska 36-30.

Minnesota Results

A POOL

Match #1 Round 1
Illinois defeated Minnesota 43-16
117 – Elvie Villa (Illinois) over Darcy Phillips (Minnesota) TF 10-0
122 – Taylin Long (Illinois) over Aubrey Mathiowetz (Minnesota) Fall 0:28
127 – Amor Tuttle (Minnesota) over Asia Nguyen-Smith (Illinois) Dec 4-2
132 – Randi Robison (Illinois) over Kya Rybachek (Minnesota) Fall 3:39
138 – Louisa Schwab (Illinois) over Deanna Francisco (Minnesota) Fall 2:57
144 – Sydney Manos (Illinois) over Kahlea Jolly (Minnesota) Fall 0:33
152 – Kimberly Nunez (Illinois) over Madison Horn (Minnesota) Dec 6-6
164 – Shean`Areial Miller (Minnesota) over Hana Richter (Illinois) Fall 1:50
180 – Faith Tuttle (Minnesota) over Gabrielle Hamilton (Illinois) Dec 5-5
200 – Isabeau Shalack (Illinois) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
225 – Double Forfeit
100 – Charlene Hamilton (Illinois) over Sianna Mader (Minnesota) TF 12-0
106 – Rian Grunwald (Minnesota) over Cristal Lopez Contreras (Illinois) TF 10-0
112 – Amiyah Hart (Illinois) over Hannah Brown (Minnesota) Fall 0:39

Match #2 Round 2
Florida defeated Minnesota 44-18
122 – Leidaly Rivera (Florida) over Aubrey Mathiowetz (Minnesota) TF 10-0
127 – Amor Tuttle (Minnesota) over Karoline Ortiz (Florida) Dec 8-2
132 – Madison Diaz (Florida) over Kya Rybachek (Minnesota) TF 12-2
138 – Deanna Francisco (Minnesota) over Jacquelyn Font (Florida) Fall 0:29
144 – Kahlea Jolly (Minnesota) over Jennifer Gabriel (Florida) Fall 1:55
152 – Michaelle Valentin (Florida) over Madison Horn (Minnesota) Fall 1:45
164 – Shania Gowan (Florida) over Shean`Areial Miller (Minnesota) TF 11-0
180 – Faith Tuttle (Minnesota) over Issa Salgado (Florida) Dec 10-5
200 – Kenisha Jacsaint (Florida) over DeeDee Sloan (Minnesota) Fall 1:14
225 – Andrea Smith (Florida) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
100 – Jessica Corredor (Florida) over Sianna Mader (Minnesota) TF 10-0
106 – Sophia Anderson (Florida) over Rian Grunwald (Minnesota) Dec 8-5
112 – Angelica Angeles (Florida) over Duffani Gallegos (Minnesota) TF 10-0
117 – Juliana Diaz (Florida) over Darcy Phillips (Minnesota) TF 10-0

Match #3 Round 3
Pennsylvania defeated Minnesota 38-22
127 – Julianna Figueroa (Pennsylvania) over Rodiah Adeduntan (Minnesota) Fall 1:09
132 – Amor Tuttle (Minnesota) over Lily Sherer (Pennsylvania) Dec 6-0
138 – Deanna Francisco (Minnesota) over Kate O’Brien (Pennsylvania) Fall 1:04
144 – Nina Makem (Minnesota) over Kaitlyn Pegarella (Pennsylvania) TF 15-4
152 – Madison Horn (Minnesota) over Alexandria Ortiz (Pennsylvania) TF 10-0
164 – Grace Coleman (Pennsylvania) over Shean’Areial Miller (Minnesota) Fall 2:57
180 – Trinity Monaghan (Pennsylvania) over DeeDee Sloan (Minnesota) Fall 2:19
200 – Faith Tuttle (Minnesota) over Alexis Reinert (Pennsylvania) Fall 2:25
225 – Double Forfeit
100 – Savannah Paulhamus (Pennsylvania) over Sianna Mader (Minnesota) Fall 1:46
106 – Ava Bayless (Pennsylvania) over Rian Grunwald (Minnesota) TF 10-0
112 – Carly Gross (Pennsylvania) over Duffani Gallegos (Minnesota) Fall 1:19
117 – Montana DeLawder (Pennsylvania) over Hannah Brown (Minnesota) TF 10-0
122 – Riley Stoner (Pennsylvania) over Darcy Phillips (Minnesota) TF 12-2

BRONZE/COPPER Pool

Match #1 Champ. Round 1
Minnesota received a Bye

Match #2 Quarterfinal
Minnesota defeated Missouri Red 44-22
144 – Kahlea Jolly (Minnesota) over Seattle Bowen (Missouri Red) TF 10-0
152 – Madison Horn (Minnesota) over Aliyah Ashby (Missouri Red) Fall 2:29
164 – Brooke-Lynn Rush (Missouri Red) over Shean`Areial Miller (Minnesota) TF 10-0
180 – DeeDee Sloan (Minnesota) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
200 – Faith Tuttle (Minnesota) over Hailey Norman (Missouri Red) Fall 0:44
225 – Samantha Apple (Missouri Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
100 – Sianna Mader (Minnesota) over Laura DeVenney (Missouri Red) Fall 1:08
106 – Rian Grunwald (Minnesota) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
112 – McKenzie Gilreath (Missouri Red) over Duffani Gallegos (Minnesota) TF 10-0
117 – Brooke Cox (Missouri Red) over Darcy Phillips (Minnesota) TF 14-4
122 – Mikayla Whatley (Missouri Red) over Aubrey Mathiowetz (Minnesota) Fall 1:07
127 – Amor Tuttle (Minnesota) over Christina Herring (Missouri Red) TF 10-0
132 – Kya Rybachek (Minnesota) over Lexi Hatfield (Missouri Red) Fall 3:00
138 – Deanna Francisco (Minnesota) over Tess Kinne (Missouri Red) Fall 1:25

Match #3 Semifinal
Kansas defeated Minnesota 40-21
164 – Morgan Mayginnes (Kansas) over Madison Horn (Minnesota) Inj 1:18
180 – Faith Tuttle (Minnesota) over Jolie Ziegler (Kansas) TF 10-0
200 – Elisa Robinson (Kansas) over DeeDee Sloan (Minnesota) Fall 0:59
225 – Double Forfeit
100 – Chloe Gile (Kansas) over Sianna Mader (Minnesota) TF 10-0
106 – Rian Grunwald (Minnesota) over Skyleigh Pflaster (Kansas) TF 12-0
112 – Isabell Ortiz (Kansas) over Hannah Brown (Minnesota) Fall 1:45
117 – Nichole Moore (Kansas) over Darcy Phillips (Minnesota) Fall 1:18
122 – Elise Rose (Kansas) over Aubrey Mathiowetz (Minnesota) Fall 0:12
127 – Jordyn Knecht (Kansas) over Rodiah Adeduntan (Minnesota) Fall 1:05
132 – Amor Tuttle (Minnesota) over Madyson Gray (Kansas) TF 10-0
138 – Kya Rybachek (Minnesota) over Gianna Culbert (Kansas) Fall 2:36
144 – Abbie Jones (Kansas) over Deanna Francisco (Minnesota) Fall 2:06
152 – Kahlea Jolly (Minnesota) over Hollie Giddings (Kansas) TF 14-4

Match #4 Cons. Semi
Oklahoma defeated Minnesota 38-27
180 – KiEisha Cathey (Oklahoma) over DeeDee Sloan (Minnesota) TF 13-2
200 – Olivia Brown (Oklahoma) over Faith Tuttle (Minnesota) Dec 5-1
225 – Sidney Milligan (Oklahoma) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
100 – Jordan Blair (Oklahoma) over Sianna Mader (Minnesota) Fall 0:46
106 – Rian Grunwald (Minnesota) over Emma Wissman (Oklahoma) Fall 0:33
112 – Halie Stokes (Oklahoma) over Hannah Brown (Minnesota) Fall 2:11
117 – Alexis Miller (Oklahoma) over Darcy Phillips (Minnesota) TF 10-0
122 – Landon McCartney (Oklahoma) over Aubrey Mathiowetz (Minnesota) Fall 0:41
127 – Amor Tuttle (Minnesota) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Kya Rybachek (Minnesota) over Madison Byroads (Oklahoma) Dec 14-5
138 – Nina Makem (Minnesota) over addyson lindsey (Oklahoma) Dec 12-9
144 – Deanna Francisco (Minnesota) over Emma Thompson (Oklahoma) Fall 1:10
152 – Kahlea Jolly (Minnesota) over Angelina Lee (Oklahoma) TF 11-0
164 – Trinity Potts (Oklahoma) over Shean`Areial Miller (Minnesota) Fall 0:40

Match #5 5th Place Match
Alaska defeated Minnesota 51-13
200 – Debranna Bealer (Alaska) over DeeDee Sloan (Minnesota) Fall 1:36
225 – Jana Allen (Alaska) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
100 – Jolie Lucas (Alaska) over Sianna Mader (Minnesota) Fall 0:25
106 – Rian Grunwald (Minnesota) over Gianna Unterberger (Alaska) TF 10-0
112 – Kierstyn Bockert (Alaska) over Duffani Gallegos (Minnesota) TF 10-0
117 – Sadie Blake (Alaska) over Hannah Brown (Minnesota) TF 10-0
122 – Liana Carney (Alaska) over Aubrey Mathiowetz (Minnesota) Fall 1:18
127 – Amor Tuttle (Minnesota) over Hayley Gilson (Alaska) TF 10-0
132 – Shelby Ottum (Alaska) over Kya Rybachek (Minnesota) Fall 2:43
138 – Desarae Matheny (Alaska) over Nina Makem (Minnesota) Fall 1:38
144 – McKenzie Cook (Alaska) over Deanna Francisco (Minnesota) Fall 1:25
152 – Madison Ellis (Alaska) over Kahlea Jolly (Minnesota) Dec 10-3
164 – Amanda Wylie (Alaska) over Shean`Areial Miller (Minnesota) Fall 1:24
180 – Faith Tuttle (Minnesota) over Oceana Holt (Alaska) TF 11-0

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.