Minnesota finishes 2nd at Junior Greco-Roman National Duals

2019 USAW Junior Greco-Roman National Duals results. June 19-20 at Tulsa, OK.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Day 2

GOLD/SILVER Results
1st Place Match – Illinois defeated Minnesota Blue 46-21.
3rd Place Match – California Blue defeated Oklahoma 45-25.
5th Place Match – Washington defeated Ohio 34-34.
7th Place Match – Iowa defeated Missouri 38-33.

BRONZE/COPPER Results
1st Place Match – Kansas Blue defeated Wisconsin 42-27.
3rd Place Match – Minnesota Red defeated Pennsylvania 38-26.
5th Place Match – California Red defeated Colorado 40-27.
7th Place Match – Michigan Red defeated Georgia 34-32.

RED/BLUE Results
8th Place – Louisiana
1st Place Match – Nebraska Blue defeated Florida 40-27.
3rd Place Match – Alaska defeated North Dakota Blue 39-31.
5th Place Match – Tennessee defeated Nebraska Red 49-18.
7th Place Match – South Dakota defeated Louisiana 36-36.

GREEN/YELLOW Results
1st Place Match – Texas defeated Indiana 39-24.
3rd Place Match – Kansas Red defeated North Dakota Red 44-19.
5th Place Match – North Carolina defeated Michigan Blue 26-21.

Day 1

A POOL Results
1st Place Match – Illinois defeated Ohio 38-28.
2nd Place Wrestleback – Ohio defeated Pennsylvania 38-26.
3rd Place Match – Pennsylvania defeated Minnesota Red 46-23.
5th Place Match – Nebraska Blue defeated North Dakota Blue 39-31.
7th Place Match – North Carolina defeated Michigan Blue 29-20.

B POOL Results
1st Place Match – Oklahoma defeated Missouri 45-23.
2nd Place Wrestleback – Missouri defeated Colorado 39-27.
3rd Place Match – Colorado defeated California Red 34-33.
5th Place Match – Tennessee defeated Nebraska Red 47-23.
7th Place Match – Indiana defeated Kansas Red 35-24.

C POOL Results
1st Place Match – Minnesota Blue defeated Washington 52-15.
3rd Place Match – Georgia defeated Michigan Red 37-30.
5th Place Match – Louisiana defeated South Dakota 39-31.
7th Place Match – North Dakota Red defeated null 0-0.

D POOL Results
1st Place Match – California Blue defeated Iowa 34-30.
2nd Place Wrestleback – Iowa defeated Kansas Blue 35-31.
3rd Place Match – Kansas Blue defeated Wisconsin 46-24.
5th Place Match – Alaska defeated Florida 45-25.

Minnesota Blue Results

C POOL

Match #1 Quarterfinal
Minnesota Blue defeated South Dakota 59-9
160 – Colby Njos (Minnesota Blue) over Cooper Voorhees (South Dakota) Fall 2:27
170 – Quayin Short (Minnesota Blue) over Samuel Stroup (South Dakota) TF 10-0
182 – Zach Glazier (Minnesota Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – GRANT PARRISH (Minnesota Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – TOMMY JOHNSON (Minnesota Blue) over Gavin Marco (South Dakota) Fall 0:25
285 – Nash Hutmacher (South Dakota) over Tyler Kim (Minnesota Blue) TF 10-0
100 – Jore Volk (Minnesota Blue) over Logan Graf (South Dakota) TF 11-0
106 – Marshall Larson (Minnesota Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Paxton Creese (Minnesota Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Ryan Henningson (Minnesota Blue) over Sam Olson (South Dakota) TF 10-0
126 – Ashton Clark (Minnesota Blue) over Darien Malone (South Dakota) TF 15-4
132 – Tyler Jones (Minnesota Blue) over Declan Malone (South Dakota) Fall 4:55
138 – Wyatt Turnquist (South Dakota) over Tyler Shackle (Minnesota Blue) TF 12-0
145 – Adam Mickelson (Minnesota Blue) over Thomas Morrison (South Dakota) TF 11-0
152 – Chandler Mooney (Minnesota Blue) over Kadyn Kraye (South Dakota) TF 10-0

Match #2 Semifinal
Minnesota Blue defeated Michigan Red 44-23
170 – Quayin Short (Minnesota Blue) over Leonardo Galasso (Michigan Red) TF 11-0
182 – Cade King (Minnesota Blue) over Sage Serbenta (Michigan Red) TF 17-4
195 – GRANT PARRISH (Minnesota Blue) over John Brown (Michigan Red) TF 10-0
220 – TOMMY JOHNSON (Minnesota Blue) over Eric Hernandez (Michigan Red) Dec 8-4
285 – Donovan King (Michigan Red) over Tyler Kim (Minnesota Blue) TF 11-0
100 – Jore Volk (Minnesota Blue) over Jacob Brya (Michigan Red) TF 10-0
106 – Marshall Larson (Minnesota Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Paxton Creese (Minnesota Blue) over Nicholas Korhorn (Michigan Red) DQ
120 – Joseph Thompson (Minnesota Blue) over Brendan Ferretti (Michigan Red) TF 16-5
126 – Sam Freeman (Michigan Red) over Jake Svihel (Minnesota Blue) Fall 2:37
132 – Chayse La Joie (Michigan Red) over Mitchel Petersen (Minnesota Blue) TF 10-0
138 – Matthew Grant (Michigan Red) over Adam Mickelson (Minnesota Blue) Dec 7-3
145 – Tyler Shackle (Minnesota Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Cael Carlson (Minnesota Blue) over James Fotis (Michigan Red) TF 11-0
160 – Dane Donabedian (Michigan Red) over Willie Bastyr (Minnesota Blue) TF 11-1

Match #3 1st Place Match
Minnesota Blue defeated Washington 52-15
195 – GRANT PARRISH (Minnesota Blue) over Cayden White (Washington) Fall 0:46
220 – Daniel Striggow (Minnesota Blue) over Cameron Dubose (Washington) TF 11-1
285 – Braxton Mikesell (Washington) over Tyler Kim (Minnesota Blue) Fall 1:56
100 – Jore Volk (Minnesota Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Blake West (Minnesota Blue) over Mark Marum (Washington) TF 17-7
113 – Paxton Creese (Minnesota Blue) over Austin Patton (Washington) TF 10-0
120 – Joseph Thompson (Minnesota Blue) over Richard Flores (Washington) Fall 1:34
126 – Ashton Clark (Minnesota Blue) over John Seth (Washington) Dec 5-3
132 – Mitchel Petersen (Minnesota Blue) over Carson Tanner (Washington) TF 10-0
138 – Robby Vaughn (Washington) over Adam Mickelson (Minnesota Blue) TF 12-0
145 – Sebas Swiggum (Minnesota Blue) over Isaiah Gonzalez (Washington) TF 11-0
152 – Cael Carlson (Minnesota Blue) over Alex Rubio (Washington) TF 21-11
160 – Willie Bastyr (Minnesota Blue) over Bradley Tyack (Washington) Dec 13-11
170 – Quayin Short (Minnesota Blue) over Julian Kennedy (Washington) TF 13-2
182 – Zach Glazier (Minnesota Blue) over josh walker (Washington) Dec 5-0

GOLD/SILVER

Match #1 Round 1
Minnesota Blue defeated Iowa 49-20
285 – Spencer Trenary (Iowa) over TOMMY JOHNSON (Minnesota Blue) Fall 1:11
100 – Jore Volk (Minnesota Blue) over Brandon O`Brien (Iowa) TF 13-3
106 – Blake West (Minnesota Blue) over Lane Cowell (Iowa) Fall 1:52
113 – Paxton Creese (Minnesota Blue) over Drake Ayala (Iowa) TF 12-2
120 – Ryan Henningson (Minnesota Blue) over Jakob Whitinger (Iowa) TF 14-2
126 – Jake Svihel (Minnesota Blue) over Joseph Sullivan (Iowa) TF 13-2
132 – Mitchel Petersen (Minnesota Blue) over Dreyzon Phillips (Iowa) TF 10-0
138 – Logan James (Iowa) over Adam Mickelson (Minnesota Blue) Dec 17-10
145 – Sebas Swiggum (Minnesota Blue) over Jude Ryan (Iowa) TF 10-0
152 – Chandler Mooney (Minnesota Blue) over Tyler Brown (Iowa) TF 12-1
160 – Cade DeVos (Iowa) over Colby Njos (Minnesota Blue) Dec 4-1
170 – Quayin Short (Minnesota Blue) over Spencer Mooberry (Iowa) TF 11-0
182 – Cade King (Minnesota Blue) over Justin Brindley (Iowa) Fall 0:46
195 – GRANT PARRISH (Minnesota Blue) over Jackson Kinsella (Iowa) TF 10-0
220 – Cody Fisher (Iowa) over Daniel Striggow (Minnesota Blue) TF 11-1

Match #2 Round 2
Minnesota Blue defeated Ohio 51-15
100 – Jore Volk (Minnesota Blue) over Marlon Yarbrough (Ohio) TF 11-0
106 – Blake West (Minnesota Blue) over Zack Mattin (Ohio) Inj 4:26
113 – Paxton Creese (Minnesota Blue) over Brendan McCrone (Ohio) TF 11-0
120 – Ryan Henningson (Minnesota Blue) over Aidan Agin (Ohio) TF 15-4
126 – Ashton Clark (Minnesota Blue) over Logan Agin (Ohio) Dec 8-0
132 – Christopher Kelly (Ohio) over Mitchel Petersen (Minnesota Blue) Dec 6-4
138 – Jaivon Jones (Ohio) over Tyler Shackle (Minnesota Blue) TF 15-2
145 – Sebas Swiggum (Minnesota Blue) over Blake Saito (Ohio) TF 10-0
152 – Cael Carlson (Minnesota Blue) over Manzona Bryant (Ohio) TF 14-4
160 – Kevin Contos II (Ohio) over Chandler Mooney (Minnesota Blue) Dec 10-4
170 – Nevan Snodgrass (Ohio) over Quayin Short (Minnesota Blue) Dec 11-3
182 – Cade King (Minnesota Blue) over Ethan Ducca (Ohio) TF 10-0
195 – GRANT PARRISH (Minnesota Blue) over Matthew Abraham (Ohio) Fall 0:25
220 – Daniel Striggow (Minnesota Blue) over Austin Kohlhofer (Ohio) Fall 0:32
285 – Tyler Kim (Minnesota Blue) over Thomas Coleman (Ohio) Fall 1:34

Match #3 Round 3
Minnesota Blue defeated Oklahoma 47-21
106 – Blake West (Minnesota Blue) over Cooper Mahaffey (Oklahoma) TF 14-4
113 – Cruz Aguilar (Oklahoma) over Paxton Creese (Minnesota Blue) Dec 9-9
120 – Joseph Thompson (Minnesota Blue) over Luke Ahrberg (Oklahoma) TF 13-2
126 – Jake Svihel (Minnesota Blue) over TJ Long (Oklahoma) Dec 13-11
132 – Reece Witcraft (Oklahoma) over Tyler Jones (Minnesota Blue) TF 15-4
138 – Spencer Schickram (Oklahoma) over Adam Mickelson (Minnesota Blue) TF 12-2
145 – Sebas Swiggum (Minnesota Blue) over Cameron Picklo (Oklahoma) Dec 14-7
152 – Cael Carlson (Minnesota Blue) over Alec McDoulett (Oklahoma) TF 10-0
160 – Colby Njos (Minnesota Blue) over Luke Surber (Oklahoma) TF 10-0
170 – Quayin Short (Minnesota Blue) over Jacob Law (Oklahoma) TF 17-6
182 – Cade King (Minnesota Blue) over Talon Borror (Oklahoma) Fall 1:56
195 – GRANT PARRISH (Minnesota Blue) over Cabe Dickerson (Oklahoma) Dec 10-3
220 – Daniel Striggow (Minnesota Blue) over Issiah Wolf (Oklahoma) Fall 0:49
285 – Steven Culberson (Oklahoma) over TOMMY JOHNSON (Minnesota Blue) Fall 3:58
100 – Marshall Larson (Minnesota Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
Oklahoma’s team score was adjusted by -1.0 for Unsportsmanlike Conduct

Match #4 1st Place Match
Illinois defeated Minnesota Blue 46-21
113 – Paxton Creese (Minnesota Blue) over Ronan Schuelke (Illinois) TF 10-0
120 – Nain Vazquez (Illinois) over Ryan Henningson (Minnesota Blue) TF 13-2
126 – Brody Norman (Illinois) over Jake Svihel (Minnesota Blue) Dec 8-5
132 – Mitchel Petersen (Minnesota Blue) over Sam Spencer (Illinois) Dec 9-4
138 – Justin Benjamin (Illinois) over Adam Mickelson (Minnesota Blue) Fall 3:36
145 – Luke Odom (Illinois) over Sebas Swiggum (Minnesota Blue) Dec 9-1
152 – Fidel Mayora (Illinois) over Cael Carlson (Minnesota Blue) TF 10-0
160 – Colby Njos (Minnesota Blue) over Joseph Roberts (Illinois) TF 14-1
170 – Adrien Cramer (Illinois) over Quayin Short (Minnesota Blue) Fall 0:21
182 – Abe Assad (Illinois) over Cade King (Minnesota Blue) Fall 1:02
195 – Brandon Hoselton (Illinois) over GRANT PARRISH (Minnesota Blue) TF 12-0
220 – Ramin Abraham (Illinois) over Daniel Striggow (Minnesota Blue) Fall 3:42
285 – Aydin Guttridge (Illinois) over TOMMY JOHNSON (Minnesota Blue) Fall 2:43
100 – Jore Volk (Minnesota Blue) over Daniel Sheen (Illinois) Dec 14-7
106 – Blake West (Minnesota Blue) over Alex Randell (Illinois) TF 13-0

Minnesota Red Results

A POOL

Match #1 Quarterfinal
Ohio defeated Minnesota Red 58-5
160 – Kevin Contos II (Ohio) over Adam Sylvester (Minnesota Red) Dec 11-9
170 – Nevan Snodgrass (Ohio) over Carter Marx (Minnesota Red) TF 10-0
182 – Ben Vanadia (Ohio) over MacAron Kukowski (Minnesota Red) Fall 1:39
195 – Seth Shumate (Ohio) over Joey Johnson (Minnesota Red) TF 12-0
220 – Ethan Hatcher (Ohio) over Luke Tweeton (Minnesota Red) Dec 4-2
285 – Alex Coleman (Ohio) over Kaleb Haase (Minnesota Red) Fall 1:01
100 – Marlon Yarbrough (Ohio) over Caleb Thoennes (Minnesota Red) Fall 1:23
106 – Zack Mattin (Ohio) over Brett Regnier (Minnesota Red) TF 10-0
113 – Brendan Howes (Minnesota Red) over Brendan McCrone (Ohio) TF 10-0
120 – Dustin Norris (Ohio) over Zach Brown (Minnesota Red) TF 12-0
126 – Logan Agin (Ohio) over Trevor Pearson (Minnesota Red) TF 10-0
132 – Cole Mattin (Ohio) over Cole Becker (Minnesota Red) TF 10-0
138 – Jaivon Jones (Ohio) over Cade Lundeen (Minnesota Red) TF 10-0
145 – Blake Saito (Ohio) over Brody Ullyott (Minnesota Red) Fall 0:36
152 – Manzona Bryant (Ohio) over Solomon Lankow (Minnesota Red) TF 13-0
Minnesota Red’s team score was adjusted by -1.0 for Unsportsmanlike

Match #2 Cons. Round 1
Minnesota Red defeated Michigan Blue 69-4
170 – Adam Sylvester (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – MacAron Kukowski (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Brett Graham (Minnesota Red) over Aurelius Krumholz (Michigan Blue) TF 14-4
220 – Luke Tweeton (Minnesota Red) over Broc Peer (Michigan Blue) TF 10-0
285 – Kaleb Haase (Minnesota Red) over Joseph Harper (Michigan Blue) TF 24-14
100 – Caleb Thoennes (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Walker Bents (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Brendan Howes (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Zach Brown (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Nicolas Cantu (Minnesota Red) over James Buurma (Michigan Blue) Fall 0:52
132 – Ryan Scherber (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Cole Becker (Minnesota Red) over Maxwell Honiss (Michigan Blue) Dec 15-8
145 – Brody Ullyott (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Kellen Schauer (Minnesota Red) over Eero Gross (Michigan Blue) Fall 2:46
160 – Gavin Osterhaus (Minnesota Red) over Ryan Granger (Michigan Blue) TF 12-1

Match #3 Cons. Semi
Minnesota Red defeated North Dakota Blue 42-30
182 – MacAron Kukowski (Minnesota Red) over Isaiah Huus (North Dakota Blue) Fall 0:29
195 – Joey Johnson (Minnesota Red) over Andrew Teigen (North Dakota Blue) Fall 3:00
220 – Luke Tweeton (Minnesota Red) over Louis DeCoteau (North Dakota Blue) Dec 5-1
285 – Chase Dockter (North Dakota Blue) over Kaleb Haase (Minnesota Red) Fall 1:51
100 – Caleb Thoennes (Minnesota Red) over Wyatt Engwicht (North Dakota Blue) Fall 3:32
106 – Walker Bents (Minnesota Red) over Noah Savageau (North Dakota Blue) TF 15-4
113 – Christian Tanefeu (North Dakota Blue) over Brendan Howes (Minnesota Red) Fall 0:45
120 – Wilfried Tanefeu (North Dakota Blue) over Jake Messner (Minnesota Red) TF 18-5
126 – Reece Barnhardt (North Dakota Blue) over Trevor Pearson (Minnesota Red) TF 10-0
132 – Ryan Scherber (Minnesota Red) over Clay Radenz (North Dakota Blue) Fall 0:34
138 – Ryan Ripplinger (North Dakota Blue) over Cole Becker (Minnesota Red) TF 12-1
145 – Drew Steidler (North Dakota Blue) over Cade Lundeen (Minnesota Red) TF 10-0
152 – Kellen Schauer (Minnesota Red) over Noah Braun (North Dakota Blue) TF 13-2
160 – Gavin Osterhaus (Minnesota Red) over Joshua Irwin (North Dakota Blue) TF 17-4
170 – Carter Marx (Minnesota Red) over Brody Mohr (North Dakota Blue) Fall 4:39

Match #4 3rd Place Match
Pennsylvania defeated Minnesota Red 46-23
195 – Austin Walley (Pennsylvania) over Brett Graham (Minnesota Red) Dec 4-2
220 – Daishawn Tilghman (Pennsylvania) over Joey Johnson (Minnesota Red) TF 10-0
285 – Kaleb Haase (Minnesota Red) over Mark Chambers (Pennsylvania) Fall 0:43
100 – Caleb Thoennes (Minnesota Red) over Hunter Robison (Pennsylvania) TF 12-0
106 – Jacob Van Dee (Pennsylvania) over Walker Bents (Minnesota Red) TF 15-2
113 – Brendan Howes (Minnesota Red) over Steven Foster (Pennsylvania) Fall 1:27
120 – Benjamin Monn (Pennsylvania) over Zach Brown (Minnesota Red) TF 16-6
126 – TJ England (Pennsylvania) over Nicolas Cantu (Minnesota Red) Dec 12-6
132 – Christian Colman (Pennsylvania) over Ryan Scherber (Minnesota Red) Fall 0:40
138 – Cade Lundeen (Minnesota Red) over Lukas Richie (Pennsylvania) TF 18-5
145 – Edward Scott (Pennsylvania) over Brody Ullyott (Minnesota Red) TF 10-0
152 – Connor Kievman (Pennsylvania) over Solomon Lankow (Minnesota Red) Fall 2:24
160 – Dylan Reinert (Pennsylvania) over Adam Sylvester (Minnesota Red) Fall 3:32
170 – Caden Wright (Pennsylvania) over Carter Marx (Minnesota Red) Dec 6-3
182 – Onid Jarel Olavarria Montilla (Pennsylvania) over MacAron Kukowski (Minnesota Red) Fall 2:20

BRONZE/COPPER

Match #1 Round 1
Minnesota Red defeated Colorado 46-24
285 – Kaleb Haase (Minnesota Red) over Zachary Schraeder (Colorado) Fall 0:27
100 – Caleb Thoennes (Minnesota Red) over David King (Colorado) TF 10-0
106 – Jonathan Gurule (Colorado) over Brett Regnier (Minnesota Red) TF 13-2
113 – Cole Smith (Colorado) over Brendan Howes (Minnesota Red) Fall 1:18
120 – Angelo Lozado (Colorado) over Zach Brown (Minnesota Red) TF 16-6
126 – Nicolas Cantu (Minnesota Red) over Johnny Masopust (Colorado) Fall 0:51
132 – Ryan Scherber (Minnesota Red) over Daniel Shaw (Colorado) Fall 2:01
138 – Cole Becker (Minnesota Red) over Dean Noble (Colorado) Dec 18-10
145 – Antonio Segura (Colorado) over Brody Ullyott (Minnesota Red) Fall 2:03
152 – Zander Condit (Colorado) over Solomon Lankow (Minnesota Red) Fall 2:18
160 – Adam Sylvester (Minnesota Red) over Nicholas Gallegos (Colorado) Fall 0:00
170 – Carter Marx (Minnesota Red) over Grady Funk (Colorado) TF 11-0
182 – MacAron Kukowski (Minnesota Red) over Hunter Planansky (Colorado) TF 11-0
195 – Brett Graham (Minnesota Red) over Vance Betts (Colorado) TF 10-0
220 – Luke Tweeton (Minnesota Red) over Santana Solano (Colorado) Fall 2:26

Match #2 Round 2
Minnesota Red defeated Georgia 58-12
100 – Caleb Thoennes (Minnesota Red) over Dominic Ditomasso (Georgia) TF 10-0
106 – Walker Bents (Minnesota Red) over Tyson Upchurch (Georgia) TF 10-0
113 – Brendan Howes (Minnesota Red) over Riso Webb (Georgia) Fall 2:12
120 – Jake Messner (Minnesota Red) over Carson Throne (Georgia) TF 10-0
126 – Nick Masters (Georgia) over Trevor Pearson (Minnesota Red) Fall 1:03
132 – Cole Becker (Minnesota Red) over Bowden Brock (Georgia) TF 10-0
138 – Cade Lundeen (Minnesota Red) over Zachary Fix (Georgia) TF 12-2
145 – Kellen Schauer (Minnesota Red) over Mccoy Pace (Georgia) Fall 1:17
152 – Solomon Lankow (Minnesota Red) over Micah Osterink (Georgia) Fall 0:59
160 – Gavin Osterhaus (Minnesota Red) over Christian Dittlau (Georgia) TF 13-2
170 – Carter Marx (Minnesota Red) over Caleb Waddell (Georgia) Fall 1:57
182 – MacAron Kukowski (Minnesota Red) over Jabril Williams (Georgia) TF 14-1
195 – Vincent Baker (Georgia) over Joey Johnson (Minnesota Red) TF 10-0
220 – Luke Tweeton (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Kaleb Haase (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Round 3
Wisconsin defeated Minnesota Red 38-33
106 – Walker Bents (Minnesota Red) over Preston Spray (Wisconsin) TF 17-4
113 – Brendan Howes (Minnesota Red) over Nolan McKittrick (Wisconsin) TF 12-1
120 – Jake Messner (Minnesota Red) over Nolan Hansen (Wisconsin) TF 12-2
126 – Bryce Jankowski (Wisconsin) over Nicolas Cantu (Minnesota Red) Fall 2:29
132 – Max Schierl (Wisconsin) over Ryan Scherber (Minnesota Red) Fall 3:35
138 – Cade Lundeen (Minnesota Red) over Justin Kempf (Wisconsin) Dec 9-7
145 – Cole Nelson (Wisconsin) over Kellen Schauer (Minnesota Red) Fall 1:52
152 – Kaden Reetz (Wisconsin) over Solomon Lankow (Minnesota Red) Fall 0:31
160 – Adam Sylvester (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Jake Skrundz (Wisconsin) over Carter Marx (Minnesota Red) DQ
182 – Brady Eick (Wisconsin) over MacAron Kukowski (Minnesota Red) Fall 4:05
195 – Brett Graham (Minnesota Red) over Ryan Krimpelbein (Wisconsin) TF 12-0
220 – Luke Tweeton (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Kaleb Haase (Minnesota Red) over Jerrod Osterkamp (Wisconsin) TF 10-0
100 – Tyler Klein (Wisconsin) over Caleb Thoennes (Minnesota Red) TF 10-0

Match #4 3rd Place Match
Minnesota Red defeated Pennsylvania 38-26
113 – Brendan Howes (Minnesota Red) over Steven Foster (Pennsylvania) TF 10-0
120 – Jake Messner (Minnesota Red) over Benjamin Monn (Pennsylvania) Dec 8-2
126 – Trevor Pearson (Minnesota Red) over Ryan Michaels (Pennsylvania) Dec 8-6
132 – Cole Becker (Minnesota Red) over Christian Colman (Pennsylvania) TF 10-0
138 – Lukas Richie (Pennsylvania) over Ryan Scherber (Minnesota Red) Dec 9-4
145 – Edward Scott (Pennsylvania) over Kellen Schauer (Minnesota Red) TF 14-4
152 – Hayden Butterfield (Pennsylvania) over Solomon Lankow (Minnesota Red) Dec 5-3
160 – Dylan Reinert (Pennsylvania) over Gavin Osterhaus (Minnesota Red) Dec 8-6
170 – Caden Wright (Pennsylvania) over Carter Marx (Minnesota Red) Dec 4-3
182 – MacAron Kukowski (Minnesota Red) over Onid Jarel Olavarria Montilla (Pennsylvania) TF 12-0
195 – Austin Walley (Pennsylvania) over Joey Johnson (Minnesota Red) Dec 9-4
220 – Luke Tweeton (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Kaleb Haase (Minnesota Red) over Mark Chambers (Pennsylvania) Fall 2:09
100 – Caleb Thoennes (Minnesota Red) over Hunter Robison (Pennsylvania) TF 12-0
106 – Jacob Van Dee (Pennsylvania) over Walker Bents (Minnesota Red) Fall 3:29

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.