Minnesota finishes 3rd at 14U Freestyle National Duals

2019 USA Wrestling 14U Freestyle National Duals results. June 15-16 at Indianapolis, Ind.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Day 2

Gold /Silver Pool Results
1st Place Match: Pennsylvania Blue defeated Oklahoma Blue 39-33.
3rd Place Match: Minnesota Red defeated California 45-37.
5th Place Match: Ohio defeated New Jersey Red 50-31.
7th Place Match: Washington defeated Illinois 51-32.

Bronze/Copper Pool Results
1st Place Match: Team Wisconsin defeated Team Florida 50-29.
3rd Place Match: Missouri Red defeated Indiana Gold 47-32.
5th Place Match: Pennsylvania Red defeated Oklahoma Red 41-37.
7th Place Match: Kansas Gold defeated New York 53-28.

Red/Blue Pool Results
1st Place Match: Colorado Red defeated Team Idaho 43-39.
3rd Place Match: Georgia Blue defeated Minnesota Blue 45-33.
5th Place Match: Utah defeated Indiana Blue 47-34.
7th Place Match: Maryland defeated Michigan Blue 44-20.

Green/Yellow Pool Results
1st Place Match: Virginia defeated Team Nebraska 55-27.
3rd Place Match: New Jersey Blue defeated Tennessee 50-31.
5th Place Match: Missouri Blue defeated Kansas Silver 42-37.
7th Place Match: Team Texas defeated Michigan Red 50-18.

Purple Pool Results
1st Place Match: Team Iowa defeated Georgia Red 58-19.
3rd Place Match: Team Alabama defeated North Carolina 46-23.
5th Place Match: Colorado Blue defeated Delaware 37-21.

Day 1

Pool A Results
1st Place Match: Oklahoma Blue defeated Washington 59-19.
2nd Place Wrestleback: Washington defeated Indiana Gold 63-22.
3rd Place Match: Indiana Gold defeated New York 62-19.
5th Place Match: Team Idaho defeated Minnesota Blue 47-33.
7th Place Match: Team Nebraska defeated Missouri Blue 37-33.

Pool B Results
1st Place Match: Pennsylvania Blue defeated Missouri Red 54-27.
2nd Place Wrestleback: Illinois defeated Missouri Red 56-22.
3rd Place Match: Illinois defeated Kansas Gold 59-22.
5th Place Match: Colorado Red defeated Indiana Blue 50-29.
7th Place Match: New Jersey Blue defeated Team Texas 51-27.

Pool C Results
1st Place Match: Minnesota Red defeated Ohio 44-31.
3rd Place Match: Team Wisconsin defeated Oklahoma Red 49-27.
5th Place Match: Utah defeated Michigan Blue 50-34.
7th Place Match: Virginia defeated Tennessee 59-28.

Pool D Results
1st Place Match: California defeated Team Florida 43-34.
2nd Place Wrestleback: New Jersey Red defeated Team Florida, 50-28
3rd Place Match: New Jersey Red defeated Pennsylvania Red 51-29.
5th Place Match: Georgia Blue defeated Maryland 40-38.
7th Place Match: Kansas Silver defeated Michigan Red 54-10.

Minnesota Red Results

Pool C

Match #1 Champ. Round 1
Minnesota Red defeated Georgia Red 75-6
110 – Calvin Lonnquist (Minnesota Red) over Davin Lundquist (Georgia Red) TF 10-0
114 – Parker Adkins (Minnesota Red) over May Prado (Georgia Red) TF 10-0
119 – Pierson Manville (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
125 – Kyler Wong (Minnesota Red) over Nathan Furman (Georgia Red) TF 10-0
130 – Noah Torgerson (Minnesota Red) over Manning Flowers (Georgia Red) TF 10-0
136 – Tate Link (Minnesota Red) over Tyler Secoy (Georgia Red) TF 10-0
149 – Cole Han-lindemyer (Minnesota Red) over Brock Hacker (Georgia Red) TF 10-0
165 – Ian Larrabee (Minnesota Red) over Lenn Washington (Georgia Red) Fall 0:56
187 – Carson Schoenbauer (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
250 – Will Sather (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
71 – Olli Webb (Georgia Red) over Logan Schwanz (Minnesota Red) TF 18-8
77 – Logan Swensen (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
83 – Riley Graber (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
87 – Mason Mills (Minnesota Red) over Jace Parent (Georgia Red) TF 10-0
90 – Alex Braun (Minnesota Red) over Rylan Ibold (Georgia Red) TF 12-2
97 – Landon Robideau (Minnesota Red) over Kenly Eavenson (Georgia Red) TF 10-0
102 – Leonard Tukhlynovych (Minnesota Red) over Joshua Sanders (Georgia Red) TF 13-2
106 – Zach Hanson (Minnesota Red) over William Chambers (Georgia Red) TF 10-0

Match #2 Quarterfinal
Minnesota Red defeated Colorado Blue 83-2
114 – Dylan Louwagie (Minnesota Red) over Emilio Trujillo-deen (Colorado Blue) TF 14-3
119 – Pierson Manville (Minnesota Red) over Brayden Smith (Colorado Blue) TF 10-0
125 – Kyler Wong (Minnesota Red) over Hayden Goodluck (Colorado Blue) TF 12-0
130 – Noah Torgerson (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
136 – Tate Link (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
149 – Cole Han-lindemyer (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
165 – Ian Larrabee (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
187 – Carson Schoenbauer (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
250 – Will Sather (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
71 – Logan Schwanz (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
77 – Logan Swensen (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
83 – Riley Graber (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
87 – Alex Diederich (Minnesota Red) over Alijah Gabaldon (Colorado Blue) TF 12-0
90 – Alex Braun (Minnesota Red) over Payton Harris (Colorado Blue) TF 18-8
97 – Landon Robideau (Minnesota Red) over Banks Norby (Colorado Blue) TF 10-0
102 – Leonard Tukhlynovych (Minnesota Red) over Hayden Haase (Colorado Blue) Fall 1:33
106 – Zach Hanson (Minnesota Red) over Nevin Smith (Colorado Blue) TF 10-0
110 – Calvin Lonnquist (Minnesota Red) over Tanner Santos (Colorado Blue) Fall 0:11

Match #3 Semifinal
Minnesota Red defeated Utah 63-17
119 – Pierson Manville (Minnesota Red) over Ryder Robinson (Utah) TF 10-0
125 – Kyler Wong (Minnesota Red) over Hixon Canto (Utah) TF 12-0
130 – Austin Richens (Utah) over Travis Smith (Minnesota Red) Fall 2:37
136 – Riggin Boger (Utah) over Tate Link (Minnesota Red) TF 15-4
149 – Will Harmon (Utah) over Cole Han-lindemyer (Minnesota Red) Dec 6-2
165 – Rico Cooper (Minnesota Red) over Aiden Seely (Utah) Fall 3:54
187 – J-roc Solheim (Minnesota Red) over Kaleb Petersen (Utah) Fall 2:45
250 – Will Sather (Minnesota Red) over Ian Briskey (Utah) TF 10-0
71 – Cody Dyches (Utah) over Logan Schwanz (Minnesota Red) Dec 13-10
77 – Logan Swensen (Minnesota Red) over Hudson Palmer (Utah) TF 10-0
83 – Riley Graber (Minnesota Red) over Drew Korth-RED MEDICAL (Utah) TF 10-0
87 – Mason Mills (Minnesota Red) over Brayden Robison (Utah) TF 12-2
90 – Alex Braun (Minnesota Red) over Spencer Rees (Utah) Fall 1:45
97 – Landon Robideau (Minnesota Red) over Michael Alexander (Utah) Fall 0:29
102 – Leonard Tukhlynovych (Minnesota Red) over Colton Theobald (Utah) TF 10-0
106 – Zach Hanson (Minnesota Red) over Nathaniel Fordham (Utah) Fall 0:57
110 – Calvin Lonnquist (Minnesota Red) over Logan Hancey (Utah) TF 11-0
114 – Dylan Louwagie (Minnesota Red) over Russell Evans (Utah) Dec 8-6

Match #4 1st Place Match
Minnesota Red defeated Ohio 44-31
136 – Tate Link (Minnesota Red) over Wynton Denkins (Ohio) Dec 12-9
149 – Luke Vanadia (Ohio) over Cole Han-lindemyer (Minnesota Red) Dec 12-4
165 – Julien Griffith (Ohio) over Rico Cooper (Minnesota Red) TF 12-0
187 – Lukas Stiles (Ohio) over J-roc Solheim (Minnesota Red) TF 10-0
250 – Will Sather (Minnesota Red) over Tyler Jackson (Ohio) Fall 1:18
71 – Alexander Williams (Ohio) over Logan Schwanz (Minnesota Red) TF 13-2
77 – Javaan Yarbrough (Ohio) over Logan Swensen (Minnesota Red) Dec 8-6
83 – Riley Graber (Minnesota Red) over Ryan Bennett (Ohio) Dec 11-4
87 – Alex Diederich (Minnesota Red) over Jaxon Joy (Ohio) Dec 4-0
90 – Alex Braun (Minnesota Red) over Lucan O`brien (Ohio) Dec 11-10
97 – Landon Robideau (Minnesota Red) over Kaden Mellon (Ohio) TF 12-0
102 – Leonard Tukhlynovych (Minnesota Red) over Max Hermes (Ohio) TF 13-3
106 – Cooper Shore (Ohio) over Zach Hanson (Minnesota Red) Dec 3-2
110 – Calvin Lonnquist (Minnesota Red) over Adam Ramsey (Ohio) TF 10-0
114 – Dylan Louwagie (Minnesota Red) over Ruben Lorenzana (Ohio) Dec 16-7
119 – Pierson Manville (Minnesota Red) over Hunter Martin (Ohio) TF 10-0
125 – Kyler Wong (Minnesota Red) over Luke James (Ohio) Dec 15-9
130 – James Chance (Ohio) over Noah Torgerson (Minnesota Red) TF 16-6

Gold /Silver Pool

Match #1 Round 1
Minnesota Red defeated New Jersey Red 44-31
165 – Vincenzo Lavalle (New Jersey Red) over Rico Cooper (Minnesota Red) Dec 10-3
187 – Paul Novello (New Jersey Red) over J-roc Solheim (Minnesota Red) Dec 8-5
250 – Aidan Schlett (New Jersey Red) over Will Sather (Minnesota Red) Dec 8-0
71 – Carson Walsh (New Jersey Red) over Logan Schwanz (Minnesota Red) TF 13-2
77 – Logan Swensen (Minnesota Red) over Zachary Beadling (New Jersey Red) TF 13-2
83 – Riley Graber (Minnesota Red) over Donny Almeyda (New Jersey Red) TF 11-0
87 – Leo Deluca (New Jersey Red) over Alex Diederich (Minnesota Red) Dec 8-2
90 – Anthony Knox (New Jersey Red) over Alex Braun (Minnesota Red) Dec 10-1
97 – Alessio Perentin (New Jersey Red) over Landon Robideau (Minnesota Red) Dec 6-2
102 – Tyler Vazquez (New Jersey Red) over Leonard Tukhlynovych (Minnesota Red) TF 10-0
106 – Zach Hanson (Minnesota Red) over Cross Wasilewski-RED MEDICAL (New Jersey Red) Dec 7-6
110 – Calvin Lonnquist (Minnesota Red) over Jonathan Fuller (New Jersey Red) TF 10-0
114 – Giovanni Scafidi (New Jersey Red) over Dylan Louwagie (Minnesota Red) Dec 14-5
119 – Pierson Manville (Minnesota Red) over Max Nevlin (New Jersey Red) TF 10-0
125 – Kyler Wong (Minnesota Red) over Zachary Ballante-RED MEDICAL (New Jersey Red) TF 12-0
130 – Travis Smith (Minnesota Red) over John Quinonez (New Jersey Red) Fall 1:52
136 – Tate Link (Minnesota Red) over Austin Quandt (New Jersey Red) Inj 0:44
149 – Cole Han-lindemyer (Minnesota Red) over Jared Schoppe (New Jersey Red) TF 10-0

Match #2 Round 2
Minnesota Red defeated Washington 47-28
187 – J-roc Solheim (Minnesota Red) over Hunter Tibodeau (Washington) TF 10-0
250 – Daniel Matagi (Washington) over Will Sather (Minnesota Red) Dec 10-4
71 – Logan Schwanz (Minnesota Red) over Eddieshiloh Cormier-higgins (Washington) Dec 12-5
77 – Logan Swensen (Minnesota Red) over Quentin Harding (Washington) TF 10-0
83 – Joshua Neiwert (Washington) over Riley Graber (Minnesota Red) Dec 8-3
87 – Mason Mills (Minnesota Red) over Tyler Rhue (Washington) Dec 8-5
90 – Alex Braun (Minnesota Red) over Cody Miller (Washington) TF 12-2
97 – Landon Robideau (Minnesota Red) over Owen Pritchard (Washington) Fall 0:38
102 – Leonard Tukhlynovych (Minnesota Red) over Marcos Torrez (Washington) TF 11-0
106 – Zach Hanson (Minnesota Red) over Alex Fernandez (Washington) TF 10-0
110 – Calvin Lonnquist (Minnesota Red) over Keaton Mayernik (Washington) Fall 0:21
114 – Landon Drury (Washington) over Parker Adkins (Minnesota Red) TF 11-0
119 – Pierson Manville (Minnesota Red) over Mitchell Helgert (Washington) TF 10-0
125 – Kyler Wong (Minnesota Red) over Lars Michaelson (Washington) TF 10-0
130 – Smokey Mcclure (Washington) over Noah Torgerson (Minnesota Red) TF 10-0
136 – Judah Bishop (Washington) over Tate Link (Minnesota Red) TF 10-0
149 – Blake Ely (Washington) over Cole Han-lindemyer (Minnesota Red) Dec 12-10
165 – Mason Ferguson (Washington) over Ian Larrabee (Minnesota Red) TF 12-0

Match #3 Round 3
Pennsylvania Blue defeated Minnesota Red 47-34
250 – Will Sather (Minnesota Red) over Dominick Curci (Pennsylvania Blue) Fall 3:43
71 – Trey Wagner (Pennsylvania Blue) over Logan Schwanz (Minnesota Red) TF 12-0
77 – Nathan Desmond (Pennsylvania Blue) over Logan Swensen (Minnesota Red) Dec 7-4
83 – Bo Bassett (Pennsylvania Blue) over Riley Graber (Minnesota Red) Dec 4-2
87 – Dalton Perry (Pennsylvania Blue) over Alex Diederich (Minnesota Red) TF 12-1
90 – Devon Magro (Pennsylvania Blue) over Alex Braun (Minnesota Red) Dec 12-6
97 – Landon Robideau (Minnesota Red) over Kaedyn Williams (Pennsylvania Blue) TF 11-0
102 – Leonard Tukhlynovych (Minnesota Red) over Jake Dailey (Pennsylvania Blue) Fall 3:47
106 – Kamdyn Williams (Pennsylvania Blue) over Zach Hanson (Minnesota Red) TF 17-4
110 – Mason Gibson (Pennsylvania Blue) over Calvin Lonnquist (Minnesota Red) TF 14-2
114 – Nicholas Kunstek (Pennsylvania Blue) over Dylan Louwagie (Minnesota Red) TF 13-3
119 – Pierson Manville (Minnesota Red) over Lonzy Vielma (Pennsylvania Blue) TF 10-0
125 – Dylan Evans (Pennsylvania Blue) over Kyler Wong (Minnesota Red) TF 10-0
130 – Travis Smith (Minnesota Red) over Liam Scrivanich (Pennsylvania Blue) Fall 2:50
136 – Bekhruz sadriddinov Navruzov (Pennsylvania Blue) over Tate Link (Minnesota Red) Fall 1:07
149 – Cole Han-lindemyer (Minnesota Red) over Austin Johnson (Pennsylvania Blue) TF 27-16
165 – Tucker Hogan (Pennsylvania Blue) over Rico Cooper (Minnesota Red) TF 11-0
187 – Sonny Sasso (Pennsylvania Blue) over J-roc Solheim (Minnesota Red) TF 10-0

Match #4 3rd Place Match
Minnesota Red defeated California 45-37
71 – Rj Jones (California) over Logan Schwanz (Minnesota Red) Dec 10-8
77 – Isaiah Cortez (California) over Logan Swensen (Minnesota Red) Dec 6-0
83 – Isaiah Quintero (California) over Riley Graber (Minnesota Red) Dec 9-6
87 – Elijaih Cortez (California) over Mason Mills (Minnesota Red) TF 14-3
90 – Daniel Zepeda (California) over Alex Braun (Minnesota Red) TF 14-4
97 – Laird Root (California) over Landon Robideau (Minnesota Red) Dec 9-3
102 – Miguel Estrada (California) over Leonard Tukhlynovych (Minnesota Red) Dec 8-4
106 – Zach Hanson (Minnesota Red) over Collin Guffey (California) TF 10-0
110 – Calvin Lonnquist (Minnesota Red) over Arjun Nagra (California) TF 10-0
114 – Dylan Louwagie (Minnesota Red) over Wanderlei Whittington (California) Fall 2:34
119 – Pierson Manville (Minnesota Red) over Oscar Williams (California) Fall 0:17
125 – Kyler Wong (Minnesota Red) over Erik Mccown (California) TF 13-2
130 – Travis Smith (Minnesota Red) over Ben Montez (California) Fall 0:45
136 – Tommy Thongseng (California) over Tate Link (Minnesota Red) TF 14-4
149 – Ammar Kahn (California) over Cole Han-lindemyer (Minnesota Red) TF 14-3
165 – Mark Ayala (California) over Rico Cooper (Minnesota Red) Fall 4:00
187 – J-roc Solheim (Minnesota Red) over Diego Costa (California) Fall 2:50
250 – Will Sather (Minnesota Red) over Kyzer Aulabaugh (California) Fall 0:53

Minnesota Blue Results

Pool A

Match #1 Champ. Round 1
Oklahoma Blue defeated Minnesota Blue 69-9
110 – Joseph Jernegan (Oklahoma Blue) over Michael Reinardy (Minnesota Blue) TF 12-2
114 – Jace Roller (Oklahoma Blue) over Bryce Burkett (Minnesota Blue) TF 10-0
119 – Layton Schneider (Oklahoma Blue) over Jackson Marr (Minnesota Blue) TF 10-0
125 – Talon McCollom (Oklahoma Blue) over Jed Wester (Minnesota Blue) TF 11-0
130 – Caden Kelley (Oklahoma Blue) over Aydan Carlson (Minnesota Blue) TF 12-1
136 – K J Evans (Oklahoma Blue) over Marco Christiansen (Minnesota Blue) Fall 0:26
149 – Vander Mathiowetz (Minnesota Blue) over Ricky Thomas (Oklahoma Blue) TF 10-0
165 – Holden Martin (Oklahoma Blue) over Blake Clemons (Minnesota Blue) TF 13-0
187 – Coal Madison (Oklahoma Blue) over Roberto Hernandez (Minnesota Blue) Fall 0:48
250 – Mason Harris (Oklahoma Blue) over Elias Ruiz (Minnesota Blue) TF 10-0
71 – Stockton Allen (Oklahoma Blue) over Joseph Lindquist (Minnesota Blue) Fall 0:33
77 – Jason Goodin (Oklahoma Blue) over Michael Olson (Minnesota Blue) Dec 7-3
83 – Treshaun Tecson (Oklahoma Blue) over Parker Lyden (Minnesota Blue) Dec 10-3
87 – Clayton Giddens (Oklahoma Blue) over Nolan Ambrose (Minnesota Blue) TF 10-0
90 – Ishmael Guerrero (Oklahoma Blue) over Ian Schultz (Minnesota Blue) TF 13-2
97 – LaDarion Lockett (Oklahoma Blue) over Austin Laudenbach (Minnesota Blue) TF 13-0
102 – J J McComas (Oklahoma Blue) over Charles Petit (Minnesota Blue) TF 10-0
106 – Jude Randall (Oklahoma Blue) over Caden Rose (Minnesota Blue) TF 10-0

Match #2 Cons. Round 1
Minnesota Blue received a Bye

Match #3 Cons. Round 2
Minnesota Blue defeated Team Alabama 66-18
119 – Terae Dunn (Minnesota Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
125 – Griffin Lundeen (Minnesota Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
130 – Jed Wester (Minnesota Blue) over Clay Johnston (Team Alabama) TF 10-0
136 – Maximus Hanson (Minnesota Blue) over Christian McCary (Team Alabama) TF 14-2
149 – Vander Mathiowetz (Minnesota Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
165 – Will Caneer (Team Alabama) over Blake Clemons (Minnesota Blue) TF 12-0
187 – Roberto Hernandez (Minnesota Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
250 – Elias Ruiz (Minnesota Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
71 – Joseph Lindquist (Minnesota Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
77 – Blake Beissel (Minnesota Blue) over Wallace Blue (Team Alabama) Fall 0:40
83 – Will Anderson (Team Alabama) over Parker Lyden (Minnesota Blue) Dec 10-9
87 – Nolan Ambrose (Minnesota Blue) over Brodie Christmas (Team Alabama) Dec 11-6
90 – Gavin Osborn (Minnesota Blue) over Chad Strickland (Team Alabama) TF 14-3
97 – Matthew Randolph (Minnesota Blue) over Nicholas Dempsey (Team Alabama) TF 13-2
102 – hudson waldrop (Team Alabama) over Ethan Sylvester (Minnesota Blue) TF 10-0
106 – Blake Byerly (Team Alabama) over Kale Geiser (Minnesota Blue) Dec 15-15
110 – Eli Kruse (Minnesota Blue) over Cage McIssac (Team Alabama) Fall 1:57
114 – Bryce Burkett (Minnesota Blue) over Matthew Mayhall (Team Alabama) Fall 1:41

Match #4 Cons. Round 3
Minnesota Blue defeated Team Nebraska 57-26
125 – Jed Wester (Minnesota Blue) over Isaac White (Team Nebraska) TF 10-0
130 – Aydan Carlson (Minnesota Blue) over Jack Hamilton (Team Nebraska) Dec 10-8
136 – Marco Christiansen (Minnesota Blue) over John Bloomquist (Team Nebraska) TF 10-0
149 – Maximus Hanson (Minnesota Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
165 – Noah Blair (Team Nebraska) over Vander Mathiowetz (Minnesota Blue) Dec 9-2
187 – Roberto Hernandez (Minnesota Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
250 – Elias Ruiz (Minnesota Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
71 – Cole Welte (Team Nebraska) over Joseph Lindquist (Minnesota Blue) TF 12-1
77 – Miles Anderson (Team Nebraska) over Michael Olson (Minnesota Blue) TF 12-2
83 – Parker Lyden (Minnesota Blue) over John Alden (Team Nebraska) TF 12-2
87 – Nolan Ambrose (Minnesota Blue) over Brayden Canoyer (Team Nebraska) Fall 0:22
90 – Ian Schultz (Minnesota Blue) over Logan Glynn (Team Nebraska) Fall 1:12
97 – Presden Sanchez (Team Nebraska) over Austin Laudenbach (Minnesota Blue) TF 12-2
102 – Charles Petit (Minnesota Blue) over Casey Popish (Team Nebraska) TF 10-0
106 – Caden Rose (Minnesota Blue) over Owen Bargen (Team Nebraska) TF 10-0
110 – Caydn Kucera (Team Nebraska) over Eli Kruse (Minnesota Blue) TF 10-0
114 – Michael Reinardy (Minnesota Blue) over Treyton Tweton (Team Nebraska) Fall 0:19
119 – Bryar Nadrachal (Team Nebraska) over Jackson Marr (Minnesota Blue) Fall 2:16

Match #5 Cons. Semi
Indiana Gold defeated Minnesota Blue 50-33
130 – Jed Wester (Minnesota Blue) over Rider Searcy (Indiana Gold) TF 13-2
136 – Anthony Cashman (Indiana Gold) over Marco Christiansen (Minnesota Blue) Fall 2:13
149 – De`alcapon Veazy (Indiana Gold) over Maximus Hanson (Minnesota Blue) Fall 2:31
165 – Cadyn McBride (Indiana Gold) over Vander Mathiowetz (Minnesota Blue) Fall 1:28
187 – Ronin Hammond (Indiana Gold) over Roberto Hernandez (Minnesota Blue) TF 10-0
250 – Perris Green (Indiana Gold) over Elias Ruiz (Minnesota Blue) Fall 0:33
71 – Joseph Lindquist (Minnesota Blue) over Revin Dickman (Indiana Gold) Dec 6-4
77 – Michael Olson (Minnesota Blue) over Gavin Jendreas (Indiana Gold) TF 11-0
83 – Parker Lyden (Minnesota Blue) over Isaiah Schaefer (Indiana Gold) Dec 9-7
87 – Jake Hockaday (Indiana Gold) over Nolan Ambrose (Minnesota Blue) TF 12-1
90 – Ian Schultz (Minnesota Blue) over Silas Foster (Indiana Gold) Dec 5-2
97 – Matthew Randolph (Minnesota Blue) over Embry Horal (Indiana Gold) Dec 12-3
102 – Charles Petit (Minnesota Blue) over Kyrel Leavell (Indiana Gold) TF 14-4
106 – Joshua Johnson (Indiana Gold) over Caden Rose (Minnesota Blue) TF 15-4
110 – Michael Reinardy (Minnesota Blue) over Brayden Lain (Indiana Gold) Fall 1:19
114 – Delaney Ruhlman (Indiana Gold) over Bryce Burkett (Minnesota Blue) Dec 8-6
119 – Aidan Torres (Indiana Gold) over Terae Dunn (Minnesota Blue) TF 12-2
125 – Hunter May (Indiana Gold) over Griffin Lundeen (Minnesota Blue) Fall 0:42

Match #6 5th Place Match
Team Idaho defeated Minnesota Blue 47-33
136 – Maximus Hanson (Minnesota Blue) over Brayden Fisher (Team Idaho) TF 10-0
149 – Vander Mathiowetz (Minnesota Blue) over Eli Prather (Team Idaho) TF 12-1
165 – Jose Laguna (Team Idaho) over Blake Clemons (Minnesota Blue) Fall 2:52
187 – Demetri Smith (Team Idaho) over Roberto Hernandez (Minnesota Blue) Fall 0:31
250 – Nathan Willoughby (Team Idaho) over Elias Ruiz (Minnesota Blue) Fall 2:32
71 – Koy Orr (Team Idaho) over Joseph Lindquist (Minnesota Blue) TF 10-0
77 – Michael Olson (Minnesota Blue) over Mack Mauger (Team Idaho) Dec 5-3
83 – Parker Lyden (Minnesota Blue) over Wylie Stone (Team Idaho) TF 22-10
87 – Nolan Ambrose (Minnesota Blue) over Kolter Burton (Team Idaho) Dec 6-5
90 – Matthew Martino (Team Idaho) over Gavin Osborn (Minnesota Blue) Fall 0:55
97 – Austin Laudenbach (Minnesota Blue) over Treygen Morin (Team Idaho) Dec 10-4
102 – Ryan Nuno (Team Idaho) over Ethan Sylvester (Minnesota Blue) Dec 8-2
106 – Tanner Frothinger (Team Idaho) over Kale Geiser (Minnesota Blue) Fall 0:29
110 – Hudson Rogers (Team Idaho) over Michael Reinardy (Minnesota Blue) TF 10-0
114 – Bryce Burkett (Minnesota Blue) over Riley Brunson (Team Idaho) Dec 10-6
119 – Marcus Regehr (Team Idaho) over Terae Dunn (Minnesota Blue) Fall 2:23
125 – Griffin Lundeen (Minnesota Blue) over Manuel Valdez (Team Idaho) Dec 6-0
130 – Aydan Carlson (Minnesota Blue) over Xander Zollinger (Team Idaho) Fall 3:44

Red/Blue Pool

Match #1 Round 1
Minnesota Blue defeated Colorado Red 41-38
165 – Soren Herzog (Colorado Red) over Vander Mathiowetz (Minnesota Blue) TF 16-6
187 – Harrison Wade (Colorado Red) over Roberto Hernandez (Minnesota Blue) Dec 12-8
250 – Elias Ruiz (Minnesota Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
71 – William Jakeway (Colorado Red) over Joseph Lindquist (Minnesota Blue) Dec 6-2
77 – Griffin Rial (Colorado Red) over Blake Beissel (Minnesota Blue) Dec 8-0
83 – Parker Lyden (Minnesota Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
87 – Billy Greenwood (Colorado Red) over Nolan Ambrose (Minnesota Blue) TF 10-0
90 – Garrett Reece (Colorado Red) over Ian Schultz (Minnesota Blue) TF 10-0
97 – Noah Kubala (Colorado Red) over Matthew Randolph (Minnesota Blue) TF 10-0
102 – Charles Petit (Minnesota Blue) over Josiah Gallegos (Colorado Red) TF 10-0
106 – Brady Collins (Colorado Red) over Kale Geiser (Minnesota Blue) TF 10-0
110 – Eli Kruse (Minnesota Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
114 – Jacob Myers (Colorado Red) over Bryce Burkett (Minnesota Blue) TF 12-2
119 – Terae Dunn (Minnesota Blue) over Jacob Bostelman (Colorado Red) TF 11-1
125 – Aydan Carlson (Minnesota Blue) over Carson Hawkins (Colorado Red) Fall 2:20
130 – Jed Wester (Minnesota Blue) over Dante Hutchings (Colorado Red) TF 10-0
136 – Andrew Wittenberg (Colorado Red) over Marco Christiansen (Minnesota Blue) TF 10-0
149 – Maximus Hanson (Minnesota Blue) over James Burk (Colorado Red) Fall 2:30

Match #2 Round 2
Minnesota Blue defeated Utah 51-29
187 – Roberto Hernandez (Minnesota Blue) over Kaleb Petersen (Utah) Fall 3:33
250 – Ian Briskey (Utah) over Elias Ruiz (Minnesota Blue) TF 14-4
71 – Cody Dyches (Utah) over Joseph Lindquist (Minnesota Blue) TF 10-0
77 – Michael Olson (Minnesota Blue) over Hudson Palmer (Utah) TF 11-0
83 – Blake Beissel (Minnesota Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
87 – Nolan Ambrose (Minnesota Blue) over Brayden Robison (Utah) TF 13-2
90 – Ian Schultz (Minnesota Blue) over Spencer Rees (Utah) TF 10-0
97 – Austin Laudenbach (Minnesota Blue) over Michael Alexander (Utah) Dec 12-11
102 – Charles Petit (Minnesota Blue) over Tucker Keller (Utah) TF 12-2
106 – Nathaniel Fordham (Utah) over Caden Rose (Minnesota Blue) Dec 12-11
110 – Eli Kruse (Minnesota Blue) over Logan Hancey (Utah) TF 17-6
114 – Bryce Burkett (Minnesota Blue) over Russell Evans (Utah) Dec 2-2
119 – Terae Dunn (Minnesota Blue) over Ryder Robinson (Utah) TF 10-0
125 – Jed Wester (Minnesota Blue) over Hixon Canto (Utah) TF 13-1
130 – Griffin Lundeen (Minnesota Blue) over Austin Richens (Utah) Dec 11-8
136 – Riggin Boger (Utah) over Maximus Hanson (Minnesota Blue) TF 10-0
149 – Will Harmon (Utah) over Vander Mathiowetz (Minnesota Blue) Dec 6-2
165 – Aiden Seely (Utah) over Blake Clemons (Minnesota Blue) TF 12-2

Match #3 Round 3
Minnesota Blue defeated Maryland 46-37
250 – Gavin Bage (Maryland) over Elias Ruiz (Minnesota Blue) Fall 3:17
71 – Joseph Lindquist (Minnesota Blue) over Ellis Kirsch (Maryland) Fall 3:43
77 – Michael Olson (Minnesota Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
83 – Carter Nogle (Maryland) over Parker Lyden (Minnesota Blue) Dec 10-10
87 – Evan Boblits (Maryland) over Nolan Ambrose (Minnesota Blue) Fall 1:17
90 – Ian Schultz (Minnesota Blue) over Marquez Estrada (Maryland) TF 10-0
97 – Ben Smith (Maryland) over Matthew Randolph (Minnesota Blue) TF 12-1
102 – Charles Petit (Minnesota Blue) over Mekhi Neal (Maryland) TF 12-2
106 – Kale Geiser (Minnesota Blue) over Michael Pizzuto (Maryland) Dec 8-8
110 – Nicolas Barnabae (Maryland) over Michael Reinardy (Minnesota Blue) TF 10-0
114 – Judah Aybar (Maryland) over Bryce Burkett (Minnesota Blue) TF 12-2
119 – Antonio Rodrigues (Maryland) over Terae Dunn (Minnesota Blue) TF 11-0
125 – Aydan Carlson (Minnesota Blue) over Aidan Rivenburg (Maryland) TF 15-4
130 – Jed Wester (Minnesota Blue) over Jesse Rappazzo (Maryland) TF 10-0
136 – Paul Ognissanti (Maryland) over Marco Christiansen (Minnesota Blue) Fall 1:57
149 – Vander Mathiowetz (Minnesota Blue) over Adin Hastings (Maryland) TF 11-0
165 – Blake Clemons (Minnesota Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
187 – Roberto Hernandez (Minnesota Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #4 3rd Place Match
Georgia Blue defeated Minnesota Blue 45-33
71 – Antonio Mills (Georgia Blue) over Joseph Lindquist (Minnesota Blue) Dec 7-6
77 – Michael Olson (Minnesota Blue) over Jackson Butler (Georgia Blue) Fall 2:38
83 – Parker Lyden (Minnesota Blue) over Kieron Mccormack (Georgia Blue) TF 10-0
87 – Drew Gorman (Georgia Blue) over Nolan Ambrose (Minnesota Blue) Dec 7-6
90 – Gavin Osborn (Minnesota Blue) over Tyson Sherlock (Georgia Blue) TF 10-0
97 – Matthew Randolph (Minnesota Blue) over Noah Danforth (Georgia Blue) Dec 8-5
102 – Cade Parent (Georgia Blue) over Ethan Sylvester (Minnesota Blue) Fall 3:02
106 – Kale Geiser (Minnesota Blue) over Evan Wingrove (Georgia Blue) Dec 17-10
110 – Eli Kruse (Minnesota Blue) over Noah Allmon (Georgia Blue) TF 10-0
114 – Latrell Schafer (Georgia Blue) over Bryce Burkett (Minnesota Blue) Dec 8-4
119 – Joshua Denson (Georgia Blue) over Jackson Marr (Minnesota Blue) TF 12-2
125 – Griffin Lundeen (Minnesota Blue) over Dominic Bambinelli (Georgia Blue) Fall 3:13
130 – Emil Necula (Georgia Blue) over Aydan Carlson (Minnesota Blue) TF 10-0
136 – Hoke Poe (Georgia Blue) over Maximus Hanson (Minnesota Blue) TF 12-2
149 – Gabriel Arnold (Georgia Blue) over Vander Mathiowetz (Minnesota Blue) Fall 0:55
165 – Omaury Alvarez (Georgia Blue) over Blake Clemons (Minnesota Blue) Fall 1:14
187 – Albert Butler (Georgia Blue) over Roberto Hernandez (Minnesota Blue) Dec 9-0
250 – John Dutton (Georgia Blue) over Elias Ruiz (Minnesota Blue) Fall 1:19
Georgia Blue’s team score was adjusted by -1.0 for unsportsman like conduct

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.