2019 USA Wrestling Women’s Junior National Championships

2019 USA Wrestling Women’s Junior National Championships results. July 16th-17th at Fargo, N.D.

Brackets/Results on arena.flowrestling.org

The Guillotine Fargo Hub

Team Scores:

  1. Washington 65
  2. California 53
  3. Texas 44
  4. Hawaii 40
  5. Illinois 39
  6. Missouri 25
  7. Pennsylvania 25
  8. Colorado 22
  9. New York 21
  10. Wisconsin 20
  11. Kansas 17
  12. Minnesota 16
  13. Nevada 15
  14. Florida 10
  15. Virginia 10
  16. Georgia 9
  17. Indiana 9
  18. Utah 9
  19. Alaska 8
  20. Michigan 7
  21. New Jersey 6
  22. Oklahoma 6
  23. Ohio 5
  24. Oregon 5
  25. Tennessee 5
  26. Maryland 4
  27. North Carolina 4
  28. Arizona 3
  29. Idaho 2
  30. Arkansas –
  31. Connecticut –
  32. Iowa –
  33. Kentucky –
  34. Maine –
  35. Massachusetts –
  36. Montana –
  37. Nebraska –
  38. New Hampshire –
  39. New Mexico –
  40. North Dakota –
  41. Rhode Island –
  42. South Carolina –
  43. Wyoming –

Minnesota Women’s Junior All-Americans:
106 pounds – Emily Shilson – 1st Place
127 pounds – Amor Tuttle – 5th Place
138 pounds – Kya Rybachek – 8th Place
180 pounds – Faith Tuttle – 6th Place

Tournament Outstanding Wrestler: 106 pounds – Emily Shilson, Minnesota

Individual Results:

100 LBS
1st Sage Mortimer (Utah) VFA Rayana Sahagun (Michigan), 4-0 0:34
3rd Jessica Corredor (Florida) VSU Elizabeth Dosado (Virginia), 10-0 1:33
5th Heaven Fitch (North Carolina) VSU1 Amanda Newcomb (Kansas), 15-5 4:55
7th Estrella Dorado marin (Colorado) VSU1 Valerie Carreon (Texas), 13-3 3:19
106 LBS
1st Emily Shilson (Minnesota) VSU Faith Cole (Missouri), 10-0 1:08
3rd Emily Mendez (Washington) VFA Jenavi Alejandro (Nevada), 6-2 2:29
5th Caitlyn Walker (Pennsylvania) VFA Tehani Soares (Nevada), 8-0 1:10
7th Julianne Moccia (Maryland) VFA Tatyana Ortiz (Pennsylvania), 14-8 4:08
112 LBS
1st Montana Delawder (Pennsylvania) VPO1 Josie Bartishofski (Wisconsin), 9-3
3rd Nichole Moore (Kansas) VPO1 Trinity Berry (Virginia), 13-10
5th Jaslynn Gallegos (Colorado) VSU Alexis Janiak (Illinois), 10-0 2:37
7th Lexy Beadles (California) VFA Torieonna Buchanan (Indiana), 4-2 2:19
117 LBS
1st Tiare Ikei (Hawaii) VFA Jennifer Soto (California), 8-4 2:04
3rd Camille Fournier (Texas) VSU1 Holly Beaudoin (Washington), 17-7 5:15
5th Phoenix Dubose (Washington) VSU Molly Williams (Washington), 10-0 2:29
7th Adriana Dorado marin (Colorado) VSU Jazmin Mercado (Washington), 10-0 1:54
122 LBS
1st Gabrielle Skidmore (Wisconsin) VPO1 Nanea Estrella (Hawaii), 5-2
3rd Payton Stroud (Washington) VSU Riley Dalrymple (New York), 10-0 5:24
5th Emily Paulino (Hawaii) VIN Leilah Castro (Ohio), 0-0 0:00
7th Brelane Huber (Idaho) VSU1 Katie Gomez (California), 11-1 4:54
127 LBS
1st Xochitl Mota-pettis (Texas) VSU1 Lana Perez (Hawaii), 14-1 4:25
3rd Waipuilani Beauchamp (Hawaii) VFA Mia Macaluso (New York), 4-0 0:15
5th Amor Tuttle (Minnesota) VSU1 Sydney Harper (Texas), 13-2 1:15
7th Andrea Schlabach (Ohio) VIN Asia Nguyen-smith (Illinois)
132 LBS
1st Kaylee Moore (Washington) VPO1 Viktorya Torres (Washington), 8-4
3rd Louisa Schwab (Illinois) VSU Emma Walker (Tennessee), 10-0 2:44
5th Avia Bibeau (Pennsylvania) VFA Grace Pauls (New York), 12-2 1:13
7th Nonnie Justice (Missouri) VSU Elleni Johnson (Utah), 10-0 1:02
138 LBS
1st Alara Boyd (Indiana) VFA Morgan Norris (Nevada), 12-1 1:32
3rd Sara Sulejmani (Illinois) VSU Aine Drury (California), 10-0 2:12
5th Esther Han (Missouri) VFA Chloe Ogden (Florida), 8-6 2:10
7th Maggie Palmore (Maryland) VSU1 Kya Rybachek (Minnesota), 12-1 2:57
144 LBS
1st Mckenzie Cook (Alaska) VPO1 Jerzie Estrada (Colorado), 8-7
3rd Nia Miranda (Texas) VPO1 Ivy Kraght (Washington), 3-2
5th Krista Warren (Washington) VFA Annie n. Hua (California), 6-4 2:53
7th Tiyahna Askew (Georgia) VFA Alexandria Hernandez (Washington), 14-5 3:41
152 LBS
1st Tiffani Baublitz (Pennsylvania) VPO1 Kiley Hubby (Washington), 4-2
3rd Jewel Gonzalez (New Jersey) VPO1 Francesca Lopresti (California), 4-2
5th Alexandria Sanford (Washington) VFA Brooke-lynn Rush (Missouri), 9-0 3:50
7th Michelle Kamyshin (California) VPO Morgan Mayginnes (Kansas), 6-0
164 LBS
1st Kennedy Blades (Illinois) VSU Tristan Kelly (Colorado), 10-0 2:40
3rd Ashley Lekas (Texas) VPO1 Olivia Robinson (Oregon), 4-1
5th Mckenzie Samuels (New York) VPO Jennifer Curry (Arizona), 5-0
7th Ariana Pereira (California) VFA Ava Miller (Missouri), 10-2 1:24
180 LBS
1st Kelani Corbett (Hawaii) VPO Elisa Robinson (Kansas), 8-0
3rd Jaycee Foeller (Missouri) VPO1 Brianna Staebler (Wisconsin), 10-2
5th Joanna Jones (New York) VPO Faith Tuttle (Minnesota), 8-0
7th Brittyn Corbishley (Texas) VFA Shania Gowan (Florida), 8-2 1:56
200 LBS
1st Gabrielle Hamilton (Illinois) VFA Angela Buenrrostro (California), 7-4 1:33
3rd Olivia Brown (Oklahoma) VPO Juliannah Bolli (California), 8-0
5th Tatum Heikkila (Washington) VSU Elizabeth Saleapaga (California), 11-0 4:26
7th Stacey Pgouda (Georgia) VSU Kayvette Osorio (California), 12-0 0:51
225 LBS
1st Gabrielle Holloway (Texas) VFA Isabeau Shalack (Illinois), 2-1 3:37
3rd Cristina Santoyo (California) VFA Kyleigh Haney (Georgia), 8-2 3:33
5th Hannah Francis (Texas) VIN Jasmine Guerrero (California)
7th Lexie Cole (Missouri) VFA Cassidy Curtiss (California), 2-0 1:50

Semifinals
100 Sage Mortimer (Utah) VSU Amanda Newcomb (Kansas), 12-0 0:47
100 Rayana Sahagun (Michigan) VPO1 Jessica Corredor (Florida), 8-8
106 Emily Shilson (Minnesota) VSU Jenavi Alejandro (Nevada), 10-0 0:20
106 Faith Cole (Missouri) VSU1 Tehani Soares (Nevada), 12-2 5:31
112 Josie Bartishofski (Wisconsin) VPO1 Nichole Moore (Kansas), 6-4
112 Montana Delawder (Pennsylvania) VFA Jaslynn Gallegos (Colorado), 6-6 3:41
117 Tiare Ikei (Hawaii) VSU1 Camille Fournier (Texas), 14-4 4:30
117 Jennifer Soto (California) VPO1 Molly Williams (Washington), 8-3
122 Gabrielle Skidmore (Wisconsin) VFA Payton Stroud (Washington), 6-1 5:53
122 Nanea Estrella (Hawaii) VIN Leilah Castro (Ohio), 11-3 3:17
127 Xochitl Mota-pettis (Texas) VPO1 Amor Tuttle (Minnesota), 6-1
127 Lana Perez (Hawaii) VFA Sydney Harper (Texas), 8-2 1:13
132 Kaylee Moore (Washington) VPO1 Emma Walker (Tennessee), 12-10
132 Viktorya Torres (Washington) VPO1 Louisa Schwab (Illinois), 5-2
138 Alara Boyd (Indiana) VSU Esther Han (Missouri), 10-0 1:18
138 Morgan Norris (Nevada) VFA Aine Drury (California), 10-3 4:16
144 Mckenzie Cook (Alaska) VPO1 Ivy Kraght (Washington), 5-1
144 Jerzie Estrada (Colorado) VSU Annie n. Hua (California), 12-0 2:06
152 Tiffani Baublitz (Pennsylvania) VFA Alexandria Sanford (Washington), 4-0 1:33
152 Kiley Hubby (Washington) VPO1 Brooke-lynn Rush (Missouri), 9-2
164 Kennedy Blades (Illinois) VFA Mckenzie Samuels (New York), 4-0 0:38
164 Tristan Kelly (Colorado) VSU Jennifer Curry (Arizona), 13-0 0:48
180 Kelani Corbett (Hawaii) VFA Joanna Jones (New York), 4-0 3:16
180 Elisa Robinson (Kansas) VFA Jaycee Foeller (Missouri), 8-6 3:59
200 Gabrielle Hamilton (Illinois) VPO1 Juliannah Bolli (California), 11-5
200 Angela Buenrrostro (California) VSU Olivia Brown (Oklahoma), 10-0 1:16
225 Gabrielle Holloway (Texas) VSU1 Jasmine Guerrero (California), 12-2 6:00
225 Isabeau Shalack (Illinois) VFA Hannah Francis (Texas), 2-0 1:57

Quarterfinals
100 Sage Mortimer (Utah) VSU Estrella Dorado marin (Colorado), 12-0 1:23
100 Amanda Newcomb (Kansas) VFA Isabella Morales (Washington), 4-4 4:06
100 Rayana Sahagun (Michigan) VSU Kennedy Javier (Hawaii), 10-0 4:24
100 Jessica Corredor (Florida) VSU1 Jolie Lucas (Alaska), 14-3 2:56
106 Emily Shilson (Minnesota) VSU Nikoly Dos santos (North Carolina), 10-0 0:28
106 Jenavi Alejandro (Nevada) VSU Isabella Garcia (New York), 10-0 2:52
106 Faith Cole (Missouri) VSU Greta Gustafson (California), 10-0 3:12
106 Tehani Soares (Nevada) VFA Ava Bayless (Pennsylvania), 11-6 5:49
112 Josie Bartishofski (Wisconsin) VSU1 Trinity Berry (Virginia), 18-7 4:53
112 Nichole Moore (Kansas) VPO1 Torieonna Buchanan (Indiana), 6-5
112 Montana Delawder (Pennsylvania) VPO1 Alexis Janiak (Illinois), 10-2
112 Jaslynn Gallegos (Colorado) VFA Nayeli Hernandez (Texas), 4-0 0:24
117 Tiare Ikei (Hawaii) VSU Israel Resendez (Colorado), 10-0 0:56
117 Camille Fournier (Texas) VPO1 Amani Jones (Georgia), 12-3
117 Jennifer Soto (California) VSU1 Phoenix Dubose (Washington), 13-2 4:36
117 Molly Williams (Washington) VFA Adriana Dorado marin (Colorado), 6-2 2:37
122 Gabrielle Skidmore (Wisconsin) VPO1 Riley Dalrymple (New York), 11-3
122 Payton Stroud (Washington) VSU1 Brelane Huber (Idaho), 14-3 5:43
122 Nanea Estrella (Hawaii) VSU1 Ally Fitzgerald (New York), 17-6 5:11
122 Leilah Castro (Ohio) VFA Kelly Escamilla (California), 10-4 2:21
127 Xochitl Mota-pettis (Texas) VFA Asia Nguyen-smith (Illinois), 18-5 5:01
127 Amor Tuttle (Minnesota) VFA Waipuilani Beauchamp (Hawaii), 7-4 3:51
127 Lana Perez (Hawaii) VSU1 Solana Mottola (California), 12-2 2:29
127 Sydney Harper (Texas) VPO1 Mia Macaluso (New York), 6-6
132 Kaylee Moore (Washington) VSU1 Tiare Carlson (Hawaii), 16-6 3:33
132 Emma Walker (Tennessee) VFA Nonnie Justice (Missouri), 8-0 1:26
132 Louisa Schwab (Illinois) VSU Elleni Johnson (Utah), 10-0 3:19
132 Viktorya Torres (Washington) VSU Avia Bibeau (Pennsylvania), 11-0 2:03
138 Alara Boyd (Indiana) VPO1 Chloe Ogden (Florida), 9-4
138 Esther Han (Missouri) VIN Lexie Basham (Texas), 7-6 2:41
138 Aine Drury (California) VFA Sara Sulejmani (Illinois), 5-2 1:42
138 Morgan Norris (Nevada) VSU Maggie Palmore (Maryland), 10-0 2:43
144 Ivy Kraght (Washington) VPO1 Tiyahna Askew (Georgia), 9-1
144 Mckenzie Cook (Alaska) VSU Jacquelyn Font (Florida), 10-0 2:53
144 Annie n. Hua (California) VSU1 Grace Miller (Oregon), 12-1 5:23
144 Jerzie Estrada (Colorado) VFA Alexandria Hernandez (Washington), 4-0 0:40
152 Tiffani Baublitz (Pennsylvania) VPO1 Hunter Robinson (Texas), 6-1
152 Alexandria Sanford (Washington) VPO1 Morgan Mayginnes (Kansas), 8-7
152 Kiley Hubby (Washington) VPO Skylah Chakouian (Rhode Island), 9-0
152 Brooke-lynn Rush (Missouri) VPO1 Maddie Konopka (California), 8-7
164 Kennedy Blades (Illinois) VSU Alycia Pidgeon (Washington), 10-0 0:54
164 Mckenzie Samuels (New York) VFA Marta Jasperson (Wisconsin), 6-0 0:31
164 Jennifer Curry (Arizona) VPO1 Ariana Pereira (California), 7-4
164 Tristan Kelly (Colorado) VPO1 Ashley Lekas (Texas), 6-4
180 Kelani Corbett (Hawaii) VPO1 Daniella Seely (Texas), 10-2
180 Joanna Jones (New York) VSU1 Bailey Dennis (Oregon), 11-1 2:52
180 Jaycee Foeller (Missouri) VSU Folashade Akinola (California), 10-0 2:49
180 Elisa Robinson (Kansas) VFA Shania Gowan (Florida), 9-0 1:56
200 Gabrielle Hamilton (Illinois) VFA Millie Peach (Iowa), 8-0 0:35
200 Juliannah Bolli (California) VSU Persephone Sandoval (Montana), 11-0 5:22
200 Angela Buenrrostro (California) VFA Elizabeth Saleapaga (California), 8-2 2:41
200 Olivia Brown (Oklahoma) VFA Hollie Espinoza (California), 7-0 2:09
225 Gabrielle Holloway (Texas) VFA Ashley Tapp (Texas), 8-0 4:36
225 Jasmine Guerrero (California) VFA Madeleine Wadesisi (Ohio), 4-0 1:44
225 Isabeau Shalack (Illinois) VFA Kyleigh Haney (Georgia), 2-0 1:13
225 Hannah Francis (Texas) VFA Kathleen Janis (Utah), 5-0 1:14

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.